Back to race calendar - Race 1 results - Race 3 results

Badger Sett 10k Multi Terrain (2/3), Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire

30th June 2011

Results courtesy of Clare Kenny
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Marc HartleyMStaffs Moorlands00:34:44
2Gary PenningtonV40Preston Harriers00:35:02
3William SmithU16Helm Hill00:36:48
4Steve NolanV50Burnden Road Runners00:37:11
5Alex RoweV50Wesham Road Runners00:37:17
6Kieran HorriganV50unattached00:37:35
7Keith ThomasV50Burnden Road Runners00:38:30
8Gary PendleburyV55Salford00:38:59
9Sara ParkinsonLChorley Harriers00:39:16
10Steve MyerscoughMWesham Road Runners00:39:40
11John ShepherdV45Red Rose Runners00:39:44
12Chris WilsonV40Wigan Phoenix00:39:47
13Paul WeallMWigan Phoenix00:39:55
14Troy ToppingV45Astley + Tyldesley00:40:05
15Gary ShawMClayton le Moors Harriers00:40:10
16Alan MetcalfV50Preston Harriers00:40:11
17Brian YatesV40Wesham Road Runners00:40:12
18Alan HiltonV40Astley + Tyldesley00:40:15
19Martin QuinnMChorley Harriers & Tri00:40:31
20Kevin HeskethV55Preston Harriers00:40:51
21Lee KingsMPreston Harriers00:40:54
22Darren FishwickV40Chorley Harriers00:41:00
23Andy StaveleyV50Burnden Road Runners00:41:06
24Steve AlmondV45FRA00:41:10
25Andy CrawshawV45Tri Clan00:41:18
26Ken AddisonV55Red Rose Runners00:41:26
27Andrew HudsonV45Southport Waterloo AC00:41:50
28Pete HopleyV40Burnden Road Runners00:42:09
29Stephen YoungMPreston Harriers00:42:13
30John MonksMunattached00:42:18
31David ParkinsonV40Chorley Harriers00:42:24
32Matt HighamV40unattached00:42:52
33Howard NuttalV45unattached00:43:02
34Paul WoanV40Red Rose Runners00:43:04
35Steven NorrisV40Riversway Road Runners00:43:29
36Nick RoscoeV40Clayton le Moors Harriers00:43:34
37James MellorMunattached00:43:46
38Andrew CluoghV45Chorley Harriers00:43:47
39Martin KerryV50Blackburn Road Runners00:43:48
40Mark TaylorMClayton le Moors Harriers00:43:49
41Michael TomanV45Rossendale Harriers00:43:55
42Riccardo GiussaniMunattached00:43:57
43Gary MooreV50Wesham Road Runners00:44:05
44Simon EctonV40Wesham Road Runners00:44:11
45Briony CurtisLHunters Bog Trotters00:44:21
46Paula GatterellLV40Parbold Pink Panthers 00:44:34
47Brandon WilloughbyV50BW&F AC00:44:41
48Charles ColbyV40Wesham Road Runners00:44:56
49Ian JoslinMunattached00:45:03
50Jonathan MattockMunattached00:45:04
51Neil TaylorV40Skelmersdale00:45:05
52Pete SmithV45unattached00:45:12
53Carl BalshawV40Horwich RMI00:45:15
54Gary BalmerV40Clayton le Moors Harriers00:45:17
55Sarah SherrattLWesham Road Runners00:45:23
56Paul SandersonMTri Preston00:45:36
57Lesley FisherLV50Burnden Road Runners00:45:44
58Jack SingletonMunattached00:46:11
59Phil QuibbellV55Red Rose Runners00:46:36
60Michael HarperV40unattached00:46:38
61Robyn AndersonLPreston Harriers00:46:41
62Tony ThorleyV45Red Rose Runners00:46:43
63Adrian GregoryMunattached00:46:44
64James HewellMWesham Road Runners00:46:49
65Jane MurphyLV40Clayton le Moors Harriers00:46:50
66Henry MinorczykV60Chorley AC00:46:52
67Greg O'BrienV40Preston Harriers00:46:53
68Angela ColbyLV40Wesham Road Runners00:47:04
69David PhillipsV65Royton Road Runners00:47:29
70Marian HeskethLV55Preston Harriers00:47:31
71Chris PerryMunattached00:47:34
72John HickmanV50Thornton Cleveleys00:47:38
73Jeffrey PickupV55Clayton le Moors Harriers00:47:47
74Terry MossMunattached00:47:54
75Janine NeedhamLRed Rose Runners00:47:59
76David MillerV55unattached00:48:05
77Stuart TaylorMunattached00:48:19
78Phil ToddMunattached00:48:44
79Stuart HartleyV50Clayton le Moors Harriers00:48:47
80David DysonV55BW&F AC00:49:09
81Kath HoyerLV50Wesham Road Runners00:49:10
82Nicola UnsworthLV40Wesham Road Runners00:49:16
83Valerie O'DonnellLV45unattached00:49:17
84Peter BartlettV60Wesham Road Runners00:49:25
85Stephen CooksonV40unattached00:50:01
86Andrew CooperMunattached00:50:09
87Graham QuinnV40unattached00:50:29
88Liz PeacockLParbold Pink Panthers 00:50:33
89Rajesh JinabhaiMLittlewoods RC00:50:35
90Russell MoorhouseMunattached00:50:36
91Vicki HarveyLV45Southport Waterloo AC00:50:40
92David SmithV55Accrington Road Runners00:51:02
93Billy LoV40unattached00:51:09
94Lisa LoLunattached00:51:09
95Phil LakelandV50Preston Harriers00:51:12
96Mike O'BrienV50Manc'r YMCA Harriers00:51:15
97Kerry LarkinLRed Rose Runners00:51:17
98Antony ValentineMLeigh Harriers00:51:23
99Andrew LoweV50Chorley Harriers & Tri00:51:25
100Paul ClarkeMunattached00:52:05
101Andrew KitchenerMunattached00:52:09
102Barbara BathLV40Ozone00:52:20
103David MarshV50unattached00:52:27
104Andrew DawsonMunattached00:52:31
105Paula PlowmanLV45Red Rose Runners00:52:40
106Sara WardLV45Wesham Road Runners00:52:41
107Lorraine ThompsonLPreston Tri00:52:42
108Paul NewellV45Southport Waterloo AC00:52:44
109Peter CookeV50Wesham Road Runners00:52:58
110Kenny NorrisV45unattached00:53:07
111Robert HirstV60Clayton le Moors Harriers00:53:09
112Shaun TurnerV40Wesham Road Runners00:53:19
113Ron ChappellV60Clayton le Moors Harriers00:53:23
114Terry SmithiesV50UK netrunner00:53:26
115Jeff SpencerV45Skelmersdale00:53:28
116Joan GouldthoreLV60Red Rose Runners00:53:29
117Jan AtkinsLV65Chorley Harriers00:53:37
118Gary HindsV40unattached00:53:46
119Eileen Wadsworth LV50Rossendale Harriers00:53:49
120Irene EvansLunattached00:54:02
121Kath BradyLV45Clayton le Moors Harriers00:54:02
122Christine CutnerLV55Southport Waterloo AC00:54:14
123Steve GilyeadV45unattached00:54:22
124Graham SchofieldqV55Chorley Harriers00:54:24
125Jenny WylesLV45Chorley Harriers & Tri00:54:28
126Carol WrightLV50Southport Waterloo AC00:54:35
127Barry AllmanV55Spectrum Striders00:54:41
128Gabriella ConwayLunattached00:54:44
129George FletcherV65Red Rose Runners00:54:51
130Carol SpoorLPreston Harriers00:54:56
131Sarah ElliottLLancs & M'cambe AC00:55:05
132David YoungV60Wesham Road Runners00:55:09
133Colin WoolfordMunattached00:55:11
134Jane WarnerLV45Skelmersdale00:55:12
135Geoff OrrittV60Red Rose Runners00:55:24
136Joanne HeronLV40Preston Tri00:55:30
137Catriona McCluskeyLParbold Pink Panthers 00:55:34
138Alison ParkinsonLV40South Ribble Runners00:55:43
139Jane BlacklinLV50Southport Waterloo AC00:55:45
140Yvonne JohnsonLV50Red Rose Runners00:55:46
141Philip McCullaghV50Chorley AC00:56:00
142Charlotte NuttallLunattached00:56:03
143Steve GarnerV50Chorley Harriers00:56:11
144Julia PatefieldLV45Garstang Running Club00:56:13
145Jill GreenwoodLV45unattached00:56:34
146Jayne CharnockLParbold Pink Panthers 00:56:53
147Liz HopleyLV45Burnden Road Runners00:56:54
148Alex BatesonLAchille Ratti00:57:08
149Cathy KarnLV45South Ribble Runners00:57:29
150Andrew WozencroftMunattached00:57:41
151Claire JacobsLV40Rossendale Harriers00:57:43
152Andrea CastoroLunattached00:57:59
153Spyros MichalakakosMunattached00:58:02
154Gwendolyn HendersonLunattached00:58:04
155Susanne BrownLU18Nothing is impossible00:58:21
156Rebecca WalmsleyLV50unattached00:58:21
157Gayle BartleyLunattached00:58:33
158Karen WoanLRed Rose Runners00:58:36
159Alison CooperLV40Riversway Road Runners00:58:43
160Josephine JonesLV55unattached00:58:53
161Gidvanni BanksMunattached00:58:53
162Jane HiltonV40Lancs & M'cambe AC00:58:55
163Christina WrightLRed Rose Runners00:58:56
164Emma Cowie-ShawLRed Rose Runners00:58:57
165Jennifer GuestLParbold Pink Panthers 00:58:58
166Shelley ParkinsonLV50Chorley Harriers00:59:33
167Gavin BeethamV45Tri-Preston00:59:35
168Melanie DeeganLunattached00:59:39
169Mandy SwanLV40Riversway Road Runners01:00:06
170Deborah BurransLV50Riversway Road Runners01:00:06
171Marie DewhurstLV45Chorley Harriers01:00:37
172Malcolm TowlerV70Northern Vets AC01:01:00
173Emma HastieLParbold Pink Panthers 01:01:00
174Mike WalshV75Wesham Road Runners01:01:15
175Andrea CarterLV40Riversway Road Runners01:01:17
176Sarah RoeLunattached01:01:22
177Stephen MasonV50unattached01:01:36
178Jane BrethertonLV40unattached01:01:53
179Chris WilliamsMunattached01:02:00
180Sue HarrisonLV55Red Rose Runners01:02:21
181Nick TaylorV40unattached01:02:54
182Ruth TurnerLV50Wesham Road Runners01:03:43
183Joanne RamsbottomLunattached01:03:47
184Tom HiltonV60Chorley AC01:03:49
185Mike McDonaldV70Bowland Fell Runners01:04:23
186Ian ChristopherV45unattached01:04:34
187Sami GuisefV40Littlewoods RC01:06:45
188Mike CoppinV65Chorley AC01:07:00
189Gale BlackburnLunattached01:10:41
190Graham KissockV60Clayton le Moors Harriers01:11:33
191Rod BerryV70Great Langdale R C01:12:25
192Shara CottonLV40Riversway Road Runners01:17:04
Back to year index - Top of page