Back to race calendar - Race 2 results - Race 3 results

Badger Sett 10k Multi Terrain (1/3), Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire

2nd June 2011

Results courtesy of Clare Kenny
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Gary PenningtonV40Preston Harriers00:35:08
2Luke MinnsMBW & F AC00:36:13
3Gary ShawMCleM00:36:42
4Andy ButteryV40Rossendale Harriers00:36:56
5Alex RoweV50Wesham R Rs00:37:31
6David EdmondsonV40CleM00:38:01
7Kieran HorriganV50unattached00:38:14
8Chris WilsonV40Wigan Phoenix00:39:52
9Dave GroombridgeV40unattached00:40:00
10Joe SwarbrickV55Red Rose R00:40:13
11Stephen YoungMPreston Harriers00:40:30
12Stuart RobertsMPreston Harriers00:40:47
13John ShepherdV45Red Rose R00:40:50
14Paul WeallMWigan Phoenix00:41:02
15Andy CrawshawV45Tri Clan00:41:14
16Chris GraysonV40Blackburn RR00:41:22
17Martin QuinnMChorley Harriers00:41:35
18Andrew HudsonV45Southport Waterloo00:41:45
19Ken AddisonV55Red Rose R00:41:58
20Gary HeyworthV45Garstang Running Club00:42:32
21Andrew TabernacleV45Tri Clan00:42:39
22John MonksMunattached00:42:57
23Howard NuttallV45unattached00:43:02
24Paul WoanV40Red Rose R00:43:08
25Gemma UnsworthLBW & F AC00:43:09
26Adam NorseMTri Clan00:43:22
27David ProutMunattached00:43:46
28Yvonne WykeLV40Parbold Pink Panthers00:43:50
29Paul WareingV45Chorley AC00:44:09
30Steven NorrisV40Riversway Roadrunners00:44:22
31Dave WallV45Wigan Phoenix00:44:37
32Stuart RileyMTri Preston00:44:43
33Melanie KothLLytham St Annes00:44:48
34Dave WalkerV45Blackburn RR00:44:53
35Alan MartinV40Preston Harriers00:44:58
36Charles ColbyV40Wesham R Rs00:45:01
37Ciaron RoddyMunattached00:45:07
38Pete SmithV45unattached00:45:09
39Mark PotterMRiversway Roadrunners00:45:12
40Sarah SherrattLWesham R Rs00:45:15
41John DickinsonV45Skelmersdale Boundary Hs00:45:18
42George KennedyV50Wesham R Rs00:45:22
43Emma LundLWesham R Rs00:45:23
44Paul TalbotMSouthport Waterloo00:45:28
45Michael LeckV60Lancs & M'cambe00:45:56
46Paula GaterellLV40Parbold Pink Panthers00:46:06
47Jonathan MattockMunattached00:46:12
48John CrozierU23Univ Sheffield AC00:46:14
49John RandallV45unattached00:46:16
50Gary BalmerV40CleM00:47:13
51John SharplesV55Wesham R Rs00:47:18
52Brandon WilloughbyV50BW & F AC00:47:24
53Adrian GregoryMunattached00:47:51
54Gareth WilkinsonMunattached00:48:08
55Sam LawrenceMRiversway Roadrunners00:48:17
56Andrew OatesV45Blackburn RR00:48:43
57Stuart HartleyV50CleM00:48:48
58Janine NeedhamLRed Rose R00:48:52
59Simon CalvertMunattached00:49:02
60Melissa McGuireLunattached00:49:10
61David MillerV55unattached00:49:22
62Stuart TaylorMunattached00:49:45
63Raymond WhiteleggV50Riversway Roadrunners00:49:54
64Michael HarperV40unattached00:50:03
65Sam WalmsleyMunattached00:50:08
66Paul MurrayV65Horwich RMI00:50:10
67Vicki HarveyLV45Southport Waterloo00:50:12
68James HewellMWesham R Rs00:50:22
69Andrew TaylorV40unattached00:50:23
70Avika MitraMunattached00:50:29
71Graham CunliffeV50Wesham R Rs00:50:37
72Tom MasonMunattached00:50:40
73Mark LaithwaiteV45unattached00:50:54
74Terry SmithiesV50UK Netrunner00:50:58
75Anna WinnardLRiversway Roadrunners00:51:07
76Tom JordanMRiversway Roadrunners00:51:15
77Mike O'BrienV50Manchester YMCA00:51:24
78Roisin DickinsonLV40Parbold Pink Panthers00:51:32
79Caroline GibsonLunattached00:51:38
80Shaun TurnerV40Wesham R Rs00:51:40
81David SmithV55Accrington RR00:51:44
82John KirkhamV60Radcliffe AC00:51:49
83Alan SmartV55BW & F AC00:52:01
84Doug ThomasV60Unattached00:52:04
85Josh WalmsleyMunattached00:52:09
86Derek EamesMunattached00:52:26
87Kevin AshworthV40Lytham St Annes00:52:29
88Jonathan GrundyMTri Clan00:52:32
89Paul MortonV45unattached00:52:37
90Paul WalshV65Bowland FR00:52:51
91Liz PeacockLParbold Pink Panthers00:52:56
92Kath BradyLV45CleM00:53:32
93Michelle LewisLV40Rossendale Harriers00:53:37
94Jan AtkinsLV65Chorley Harriers00:53:38
95Paul NewellV45Southport Waterloo00:53:46
96Alex TurnbullV60Wigan Phoenix00:54:06
97Joan GouldthoneLV55Red Rose R00:54:09
98Geoffrey OrrittV60Red Rose R00:54:11
99Paula PlowmanLRed Rose R00:54:13
100Alan BrownV50Riversway Roadrunners00:54:18
101Viv SherryLunattached00:54:21
102Andrew KitchenerMunattached00:54:28
103Bill MurrayV60Lancs Constabulary00:54:31
104Pete DennettV45Blackburn RR00:54:33
105Ron ChappellV60CleM00:54:33
106Lorraine ThompsonLTri Preston00:54:35
107Vinny BrodrickV50CleM00:54:40
108Sally AdamsLV40Parbold Pink Panthers00:54:42
109Yvonne JohnsonLV50Red Rose R00:54:49
110Peter CostelloV50CleM00:54:53
111Sharon CooperLWesham R Rs00:55:04
112Gabriella ConwayLunattached00:55:05
113Sharon WestonLRiversway Roadrunners00:55:06
114Karen MunnellyLV45Riversway Roadrunners00:55:14
115John ButcherV40unattached00:55:17
116Jane WarnerLV45Skelmersdale Boundary Hs00:55:19
117Caroline FordLParbold Pink Panthers00:55:24
118Paul WalmsleyV50Blackburn RR00:55:29
119Colin WoolfordMunattached00:55:31
120Joanne HeronV40Tri Preston00:55:45
121Carol WrightLV50Southport Waterloo00:55:55
122Phil LakelandV50Preston Harriers00:55:57
123Bernard SingletonV60BW&F AC00:56:02
124Julie WalkerLS Ribble Runners00:56:06
125Peter MillsMunattached00:56:17
126Graham SchofieldV55Chorley Harriers00:56:19
127George FlanaganV60Wesham R Rs00:56:22
128Pauline KellyLV40Skelmersdale Boundary Hs00:56:27
129Phillip McCullaghV50Chorley AC00:56:31
130Eileen WadsworthLV50Rossendale Harriers00:56:36
131Rajesh JinabhaiMLittlewoods RC00:56:43
132Jane TaylorLV40unattached00:56:45
133Nicola JohnsonLParbold Pink Panthers00:56:49
134Steven WildeV55Chorley AC00:57:18
135Julia PatefieldLV45Garstang Running Club00:57:22
136Ian TongMWhittle Harriers 00:57:35
137Jennie CoxLRiversway Roadrunners00:57:56
138Susanne BrownLU23Nothing is impossible00:57:59
139Rebecca WalmsleyLV50unattached00:58:07
140Norman BatemanV70Wesham R Rs00:58:33
141John BarbourV45unattached00:58:34
142Jill GreenwoodLV45Womens Running Network00:58:39
143Spyros MichalakakojMunattached00:58:42
144Jillian CoatesLV55Riversway Roadrunners00:58:47
145Felicity CrossLV50Preston Harriers00:58:55
146Peter StanleyV40unattached00:59:04
147Michael WatsonMRiversway Roadrunners00:59:07
148Laura WilsdonLWesham R Rs00:59:08
149Jane BlacklinLV50Southport Waterloo00:59:14
150Gayle BartleyLunattached00:59:49
151Helen EatonLunattached00:59:51
152Sarah LakelandLUnattached01:00:05
153Andrew WozencroftV40unattached01:00:10
154Roger JohnsonV55Red Rose R01:00:25
155Debbie BurrowsLV50Riversway Roadrunners01:00:28
156Fran GerrardLV40Riversway Roadrunners01:00:31
157Andrea CarterLV40Riversway Roadrunners01:00:31
158Andrea CastordLunattached01:00:39
159Gwendolyn HendersonLunattached01:00:45
160Richard LawsonV70CleM01:01:04
161Charlotte NuttallLunattached01:01:12
162Sharon PeelingLV40unattached01:01:22
163Debbie BurrowsLV50Riversway Roadrunners01:01:41
164Mark PeglerV50unattached01:01:43
165Freda PeacockLV55unattached01:02:16
166Jennifer GuestLParbold Pink Panthers01:02:34
167Laura ConnLU23Unattached01:02:57
168Margaret FisherV50unattached01:03:06
169Joanne RamsbottomLunattached01:03:30
170Sue HarrisonLV55Red Rose R01:03:42
171Mike McDonaldV70Bowland FR01:03:59
172Tom HiltonV60Chorley AC01:04:20
173Jane BrethertonLV40unattached01:04:37
174Ruth TurnerLV50Wesham R Rs01:07:29
175Anne HewittLV60Spectrum Striders01:10:11
176Graham KissackV60CleM01:11:08
177Les HewittV55Spectrum Striders01:12:48
178Mike CoppinV65Chorley AC01:13:36
179Sami GuisefV40Littlewoods RC01:14:10
180Janet ChaplinLV50Chorley HarriersDNF
Back to year index - Top of page