Back to race calendar

Ampleforth College 7 Mile Trail Race, North Yorkshire

9th October 2011

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
188David ThomasM16-39York Triathlon Club44.44
281Nigel RamsdenM40-49Easingwold AC45.26
377Andrew HardingM16-39Beverley AC46.14
462Marc TeaseyM40-49Bingley Harriers46.24
563Sarah JarvisF35-44Bingley Harriers47.14
664Mark DaltonM50-59Beverly AC47.42
787Cameron ChoulesM40-49Thirsk & Sowerby48.03
8126Matt HighamM40-49Unaffiliated49.03
960Will DysonM40-49Unaffilliated50.05
1072Mark DawsonM40-49Beverley AC50.22
11105Paul AtkinsonM40-49Thirsk & Sowerby50.32
1295Stephen WatsonM40-49Pickering RC50.55
1353Paul SmithM50-59Unafilliated52.26
14123Steuart MechieM50-59Thirsk & Sowerby52.48
1591Michael BoddyM40-49Unaffiliated52.56
1682Robert BurnM50-59Thirsk & Sowerby53.16
1780Edward StephensonM40-49Easingwold AC53.19
1874Rick EveM50-59Beverley AC53.46
19111Louise TrainorF35-44Quakers53.52
20124Chris GreenM16-39Esk Valley54.09
2193Sam HoltbyM16-39Pickering RC54.32
22107Graham HarrisonM16-40Pickering RC54.40
2341Lorraine HilesF45-59Thirsk & Sowerby54.43
24127Barry O'BrienM40-49Unaffiliated54.50
25125Mark BennettM16-39Unaffiliated54.58
2686Michael HethertonM60+Pickering RC55.17
2799Stuart HardcastleM50-59Quakers55.36
2892Bob HorshawM16-39Unaffiliated55.58
29130Cameron TurnerM40-49Easingwold AC56.06
3065Paul BrittainM40-49Beverly AC56.18
31106Claire FowlerM16-39Unaffiliated56.31
3297Tony AudsleyM60+Wakefield57.07
3398Tony JonesM40-49Unaffiliated57.41
34118Richard BrownM40-49Unaffiliated57.42
35101Andrew LambeM16-39Quakers58.27
3673Kasra NiknamM16-39Beverley AC58.51
37110Peter McCrossanM16-39Quakers59.06
3846Joe ReynardM16-39Thirsk & Sowerby59.17
3969Kelvin ArnottM16-39Beverley AC59.27
4066Lily CrankF16-34Unaffilliated59.41
4171Neil SergeantM50-59Beverley AC60.26
42114Mike EvansM40-49Unaffiliated61.30
4379Daniel GordonM60+Quakers61.36
4455Sue VicaryF45-59Pocklington62.13
4545Micael TaskerM60+York Acorn62.37
4696Pavel PlonczkierM16-39Unaffiliated62.45
4740Carol MorrisonF45-59Unafilliated62.49
4894Catherine WatsonF35-44Pickering RC62.51
49104David WelhamM40-49Unaffiliated62.52
50102Abbie HullF16-34Quakers62.53
51132Kirsten StroudF16-34Unaffiliated62.54
52117Steve BillingsM50-59Thirsk & Sowerby63.01
53116Lynn HumplebyF16-34Pickering RC63.13
5458Barry MoodyM60+North Yorks AC63.36
5585David EdwardsM16-39Unaffiliated63.40
5670Kendall ArnottF16-34Beverley AC63.50
57120Adam LeeseM16-39Unaffiliated63.54
58131Tristan StroudM16-39Unaffiliated63.56
5956Simon DixonM16-39York Knavesmire64.10
6061Anne NortonF35-44Unaffilliated64.17
6159Chris LeeseM60+Unaffilliated64.21
6242Fran JefferyF16-34Thirsk & Sowerby64.43
6343Alan SimpsonM40-49Unaffilliated64.54
6468Amanda EdgeF35-44Sedgefield Harriers65.39
65103James McGheeM50-59Billingham65.52
66119Jane MaloneyF45-59Easingwold AC67.18
67129Victoria Selby-JedroidF16-34Easingwold AC67.33
68128Stuart Selby-JedroidM16-39Easingwold AC67.34
6957Tom FinchM60+West Yorks NVAC68.24
70100Hilary CoventryM40-49Thirsk & Sowerby68.38
71121Kaye MechieF45-59Thirsk & Sowerby68.51
7290Denise WalkerF45-49Unaffiliated69.05
7384John EdwardsM60+Unaffiliated69.37
7483Christine BurnF45-59Thirsk & Sowerby71.28
75108Nicola WiseF45-59Pickering RC73.52
7649Ian CodlingM60+Thirsk & Sowerby74.53
77122Neil MechieM16-39Thirsk & Sowerby75.28
7878Tom HiltonM60+Chorley AC75.56
79109Dean WiseM50-59Pickering RC76.52
80112Natalie BarryF35-45Unaffiliated79.37
8167Jeremy DeedesM50-59Unaffilliated79.57
82115Dino BozzoM40-49Leeds AC80.16
83113Shona HodgsonM16-39Unaffiliated81.49
8489Marion BetsF45-59Unaffiliated86.57
8548Marian CodlingF60+Thirsk & Sowerby88.01
Fun Run results
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1118Ethan DaltonM13-15Beverley AC12.37
2131Oliver CockerillM9-12Beverley AC12.49
3116Nathan SmithM9-12City of York12.54
4124Conor SpilsburyM13-15Beverley AC13.01
5122Guy HarrisM13-15Unaffiliated13.08
6123Harry PowellM13-15Beverley AC13.31
7128Curtiss ArnottM13-15Beverley AC13.35
8127Nicole DawsonF13-15Beverley AC13.40
9121Ed PrewM13-15Beverley AC13.53
10130Taylor ArnottM9-12Beverley AC14.10
11129Dayna ArnottF13-15Beverley AC14.17
12120Lauryn GarwoodF9-12Beverley AC14.20
13126Kelly DawsonF13-15Beverley AC14.31
14125Herbert AntcliffM8Unaffiliated14.55
15135Harriet EveF9-12Beverley AC15.04
16143Elizabeth EvansF13-15Beverley AC15.19
17133Morgan DennisF9-12Beverley AC15.35
18139Ruth AberF9-12City of York15.44
19145Edward RamsdenM9-12Unaffiliated15.46
20134Laura DuncanF9-12Beverley AC16.16
21119Francessca BrittainF13-15Beverley AC16.38
22132Joseph CockerillM9-12Beverley AC16.41
23140Kate EvansF9-12Unaffiliated17.31
24138Archie NortonM8Unaffiliated17.46
25117Abi SmithF9-12City of York18.49
26115Nicholas DysonM13-15Unaffiliated19.09
27144Phoebe StephensonF8Unaffiliated19.48
28137Jack NortonM8Unaffiliated22.00
29146Cameron BrownhillM8Unaffiliated23.03
30147Daniel Brownhill Unaffiliated23.03
31141Madeleine EvansF8Unaffiliated23.46
32142Sonya Evans Unaffiliated23.48
33136Louis AberM13-15Unaffiliated33.28
Back to year index - Top of page