Back to race calendar - Full results

Lake Vyrnwy Half - Remembering Doug

12th September 2010

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Paul WardWrekin Road Runners1-09.22
27Paul SankeyLiverpool Running Club1-12.28
39Darren RowlandsWrexham AC1-13.25
411Darren WashingtonCity of Stoke1-14.47
512Dewi RobertsAbergele Harriers1-14.48
613John BroomBarnsley Harriers1-15.11
715Paul JonesOswestry Olympians1-16.29
816Gary NorgroveWrecsam Tri Club1-16.37
920Ian SelbyBolton United Harriers1-18.09
1025Gareth RobertsAbergele Harriers1-18.56
1130Alan AshtonLiverpool Harriers1-19.55
1239Nigel Cain[Unattached]1-21.02
1345Karl Hope[Unattached]1-21.48
1453Matthew ThompsonVillage Road Runners1-22.50
1557Jimmy AtkinsBromsgrove & Redditch AC1-23.39
1662Maurice ReidNewport & District RC1-23.55
1795Donald O'Shea[Unattached]1-27.30
18102Mark Glynn[Unattached]1-27.54
19104Phil Edwards[Unattached]1-28.07
20107George NichollsPrestatyn RC1-28.37
21112Andrew Eaden-Jones[Unattached]1-29.33
22125Spencer DaviesTelford AC1-30.36
23128David NormanDudley Kingswinford1-31.31
24129Tim BentWrexham AC1-31.37
25166Kevin EdwardsWigan Phoenix1-34.37
26167Simon PhillipsWhitchurch Whippets1-34.41
27169John Prichard-Taylor[Unattached]1-34.58
28172Michael BastowOswestry Olympians1-35.19
29174Chris Hesketh[Unattached]1-35.37
30178Steve Langdon[Unattached]1-35.40
31208Adrian BarnesShropshire Shufflers1-37.51
32211Stuart ThomasMarket Drayton RC1-37.59
33220Jacco Van Loon[Unattached]1-38.27
34234Gwenan Roberts[Unattached]1-39.09
35237Steve JamesAmazing Feet Running Club1-39.21
36247Philip ChettleTelford Harriers1-39.41
37249Philip RobertsShropshire Shufflers1-39.58
38250Andrew LitchfieldDudley Kingswinford1-40.01
39258Ian McConnellVillage Road Runners1-40.19
40262Chris. NightingaleWigan Phoenix1-40.30
41264Mark FidlerEllesmere Port RC1-40.32
42265Derek Birch[Unattached]1-40.33
43271Darren Edwards[Unattached]1-40.44
44274Darren Brown[Unattached]1-40.56
45294Paul Brown[Unattached]1-42.15
46304Paul BroadhurstSneyd Striders1-42.37
47305Jonathan ClarkeStyal Running Club1-42.42
48308Adrian RaybouldShropshire Shufflers1-42.57
49311Guy Clark[Unattached]1-43.08
50316Neil Maguinness[Unattached]1-43.37
51317Nick Martin[Unattached]1-43.39
52335Derek Reeves[Unattached]1-44.37
53348Simon HibbottOswestry Olympians1-45.18
54353Sean BoyleMersey Tri1-45.40
55358Nigel Hamer[Unattached]1-45.47
56362Gareth Ellis[Unattached]1-46.02
57363Kevin NicklinNewport & District RC1-46.11
58366Rob Crawford[Unattached]1-46.17
59367Raymond Langley[Unattached]1-46.21
60368Mike Ashton[Unattached]1-46.27
61371Russell DaviesHull University AU1-46.33
62395Robert Powell[Unattached]1-47.38
63399David ScotcherMarket Drayton RC1-47.57
64407Andrew CroweVillage Road Runners1-48.26
65419Steven Davies[Unattached]1-49.10
66426Hiram Evans[Unattached]1-49.18
67432Niall Hosiene[Unattached]1-49.34
68436Philip WeedonVillage Road Runners1-49.44
69447Paul Bucknall[Unattached]1-50.04
70463Philip Bliss[Unattached]1-50.53
71464Ian Houghton[Unattached]1-50.55
72475John Walker[Unattached]1-51.31
73482Narinder BainsSaracens RC1-51.41
74488Chris Preece[Unattached]1-51.56
75491Gary JenkinsonVillage Road Runners1-52.04
76497Christopher Jones[Unattached]1-52.19
77513Neil DaviesShropshire Shufflers1-52.59
78517Justin Shirra[Unattached]1-53.10
79545Richard HillOswestry Olympians1-54.22
80549David JonesRoad Runners Club GB1-54.27
81560Robin Breakwell[Unattached]1-54.43
82561David Breakwell[Unattached]1-54.44
83577Iain Smith[Unattached]1-55.05
84585Glyn Davies[Unattached]1-55.17
85597Warren Underwood[Unattached]1-55.57
86600Don GibbsMacclesfield Harriers1-56.03
87601Peter BreenVillage Road Runners1-56.08
88610Neil Price[Unattached]1-56.27
89613Jeff Broadhurst[Unattached]1-56.34
90619Mark MolloyWarrington Road Runners1-56.43
91660Alan Clements[Unattached]1-57.59
92663Bruce Clapton[Unattached]1-58.09
93666Andrew Scott[Unattached]1-58.21
94670Michael Cooper[Unattached]1-58.40
95677Harvey GouldShropshire Shufflers1-58.59
96704Alun Gruffydd[Unattached]1-59.35
97741Ian Taylor[Unattached]2-00.57
98745Anthony Weaver[Unattached]2-01.10
99767Robin Noble[Unattached]2-02.02
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
122Richard JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-18.23
223Peter CruseLytham St Annes RR1-18.32
327David AllenStaffs Moorlands AC1-19.13
429Haydn JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-19.51
532Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers1-20.20
633Nathan VengdasalemLiverpool Harriers1-20.25
735Nick ThomasTelford Harriers1-20.39
840Paul WilliamsTelford AC1-21.09
941Philip KendrickRhayader RC1-21.18
1058Garry OwensOswestry Olympians1-23.45
1159Andy LaceyVillage Road Runners1-23.47
1261Richard HunterTipton Harriers1-23.51
1366Chris ClearyHalesowen AC1-24.17
1467Fred HeathNuneaton Harriers1-24.19
1571Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers1-24.38
1675Keith ScovellArrowe Park Amblers1-25.20
1776Maurice CollinsLiverpool Running Club1-25.30
1879Elwyn DaviesMaldwyn Harriers1-25.44
1983Andy NorgroveWrecsam Tri Club1-26.00
2093Adrian HainesMarket Drayton RC1-26.58
21109Phil TaylorKidderminster&StourportAC1-28.50
22111Mark FlanaganSunlight Runners1-28.59
23115Dave NewtonOswestry Olympians1-29.45
24116Colin HighfieldSneyd Striders1-29.47
25118William HarrisShropshire Shufflers1-29.50
26119Vinny Jones[Unattached]1-29.51
27123John SnellOswestry Olympians1-30.16
28126Dominic ShieldsSan Domenico Runners1-30.59
29130Ian MaxwellTelford Harriers1-31.48
30154Kevin SeckerSneyd Striders1-33.35
31160Stephen WhiteNuneaton Harriers1-34.15
32170Robert Duff[Unattached]1-35.05
33171Norman TitleyShropshire Shufflers1-35.12
34175Stephen GillWrekin Road Runners1-35.38
35177Glyn JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-35.39
36186Paul Thomas[Unattached]1-36.10
37196Mike SearleHelsby Running Club1-36.54
38197Ben Halliday[Unattached]1-36.55
39202Paul Lloyd[Unattached]1-37.33
40203Mark Kershaw[Unattached]1-37.35
41205Andy SealTelford Harriers1-37.40
42209Jason Gittins[Unattached]1-37.53
43219Peter TraynorNuneaton Harriers1-38.21
44223Dean GregoryAmazing Feet Running Club1-38.37
45226Adrian WillsAmazing Feet Running Club1-38.47
46233Gareth Davies[Unattached]1-39.00
47236Daniel FleetwoodShrewsbury AC1-39.20
48238Andrew WestlakePresteigne Pacers1-39.22
49241David FennellDudley Kingswinford1-39.24
50248Mark BentleyStafford Harriers1-39.51
51253David HughesOswestry Olympians1-40.06
52259Tony BentonDenbigh Harriers1-40.27
53260Mike Cripps[Unattached]1-40.27
54268Paul Edwards[Unattached]1-40.36
55269Neil McIntyneWest Cheshire AC1-40.38
56275Alun JenkinsRhayader RC1-41.01
57276Ian Hughes[Unattached]1-41.05
58279Steven FarrarCybi Striders1-41.23
59285Andrew Pryce[Unattached]1-41.39
60287Andrew WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-41.49
61297Kevin Drapper[Unattached]1-42.24
62310David Richards[Unattached]1-43.06
63312Jonathan Haskins[Unattached]1-43.11
64324Andy HeatonLast Inn Runners1-44.00
65328Tim Lanceley[Unattached]1-44.07
66355Gary Johnstone[Unattached]1-45.43
67359Andrew Hassan[Unattached]1-45.49
68377Mike Streetly[Unattached]1-47.03
69380Bernard Brown[Unattached]1-47.09
70403Keith CottonWhitchurch Whippets1-48.12
71405Stephen Heath[Unattached]1-48.16
72413Peter Renshaw[Unattached]1-48.59
73416David Weardan[Unattached]1-49.05
74421Chris Davey[Unattached]1-49.12
75425David Morris[Unattached]1-49.18
76431Steve Jones[Unattached]1-49.33
77437Graeme Foster[Unattached]1-49.44
78440Dave Hickmen[Unattached]1-49.52
79441John Leeman[Unattached]1-49.54
80442Stuart Jones[Unattached]1-49.57
81446Bernard McMahon[Unattached]1-50.01
82448Daniel Cedolin[Unattached]1-50.06
83484Kees Stavenuiter[Unattached]1-51.48
84490Chris Moore[Unattached]1-52.03
85499Richard Pugh[Unattached]1-52.22
86508Simon Lane[Unattached]1-52.41
87515Jon Clayton[Unattached]1-53.07
88531Julian Stringer[Unattached]1-53.49
89536Warren LambethWest Midlands Police1-54.03
90540Howell Evans[Unattached]1-54.09
91544Duncan Chilcott[Unattached]1-54.20
92550James Thompson[Unattached]1-54.27
93565Mark Powell[Unattached]1-54.48
94570Robert WilsonNewport & District RC1-54.56
95576Mark EvansWrekin Road Runners1-55.05
96598Dave Crane[Unattached]1-55.58
97607Jim Bartlett[Unattached]1-56.23
98630Gareth Jones[Unattached]1-57.11
99637Patrick Beresford[Unattached]1-57.23
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
126Kelvin AmosStaffs Moorlands AC1-19.06
231Tony PowerTelford AC1-20.17
347Arwel LewisEryri Harriers1-22.02
468Nick EykeOswestry Olympians1-24.20
582Rob Falconer[Unattached]1-25.59
685Paul ClarkShrewsbury AC1-26.05
789Michael EdgeWesham Road Runners1-26.20
8117Des DaviesPrestatyn RC1-29.49
9121Graham FletcherNewcastle (Staffs) AC1-29.56
10124Paul BallingerDenbigh Harriers1-30.27
11131Chris WakemanShrewsbury AC1-31.51
12132Stephen HattonShrewsbury AC1-31.58
13143Mike HobdayMysteruns of Abergele1-32.34
14144Duncan JonesDenbigh Harriers1-32.38
15147Jonathan MorganWhitchurch Whippets1-32.45
16153Martin WallaceChase Harriers1-33.33
17162Keith Robins[Unattached]1-34.20
18168Anthony CollierStyal Running Club1-34.45
19173Mark HomerDudley Kingswinford1-35.24
20187Andy RaynorSouthwell RC1-36.11
21191Alan MannLes Croupiers RC1-36.39
22193Michael RickusTelford Harriers1-36.50
23199Phil Noble[Unattached]1-37.17
24213Clem ClementPenarth & Dinas1-38.02
25217Andrew DooleyStyal Running Club1-38.17
26224Phil JamesOswestry Olympians1-38.37
27229Charles LowthianStyal Running Club1-38.53
28231Neil BallardOswestry Olympians1-38.57
29240Michael McSharryOwls RC Leicester1-39.22
30277Steven CoxShropshire Shufflers1-41.13
31295Kevin PostinsSneyd Striders1-42.22
32315Ian WatkinsOswestry Olympians1-43.31
33329Ian Willamson[Unattached]1-44.09
34330Neil Willcox[Unattached]1-44.15
35332Melvyn Austin[Unattached]1-44.26
36351Michael Hunter[Unattached]1-45.40
37370Garry Rendle[Unattached]1-46.30
38391Will Morris[Unattached]1-47.23
39396Stephen LudlowEvesham Vale Runners1-47.42
40400Grahem Buksh[Unattached]1-47.59
41445Robin Elliot[Unattached]1-50.00
42468Ryszard Piotrowicz[Unattached]1-51.13
43481Chris. Himsworth[Unattached]1-51.39
44489Nigel WarringtonDudley Kingswinford1-52.02
45502Colin Aitken[Unattached]1-52.28
46519Graham PricePensby Runners1-53.11
47524John Fitzsimmons[Unattached]1-53.20
48535Jeremy MartinTrail Runners Assoc'n1-53.58
49567Scott Owen[Unattached]1-54.52
50581John H Williams[Unattached]1-55.06
51611Jerry KurekShropshire Shufflers1-56.29
52621Colin ThackrayNorth Wales Road Runners1-56.46
53642David WebbShropshire Shufflers1-57.31
54661Mick HudsonKidderminster&StourportAC1-58.03
55680Robert Hurley[Unattached]1-58.59
56700Michael JonesDavid Lloyd Runners1-59.30
57714Phil Ellis[Unattached]1-59.41
58777Andy NichollsWrexham AC2-02.32
59780Michael Pugh[Unattached]2-02.43
60820Michael SmithShropshire Shufflers2-05.04
61889Andrew Prichard[Unattached]2-08.30
62892Duncan Charles[Unattached]2-08.49
63897Christopher Sturman[Unattached]2-09.11
64904Steven Youens[Unattached]2-09.33
65914Roger Stanley[Unattached]2-10.03
66940Andrew Wynn[Unattached]2-11.41
67948Rob DaviesBuckley Runners2-11.53
681013David Evans[Unattached]2-16.52
691019Alan Hume[Unattached]2-17.36
701079Peter Williams[Unattached]2-23.39
711085Ian Jones[Unattached]2-24.13
721087Arthur Jones[Unattached]2-24.18
731091Howard Davies[Unattached]2-24.49
741101Phil Edwards[Unattached]2-25.59
751132Graham Reed[Unattached]2-30.12
761151Davie Wilson[Unattached]2-34.01
771162Leigh Kellaway[Unattached]2-36.46
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
149Peter MaherVale Royal AC1-22.23
280Stephen RobertsOswestry Olympians1-25.47
392David ThorntonShelton Striders1-26.56
494Neil HardmanNorthern Vets AC1-27.10
597John McNallySpa Striders1-27.44
699David NalderEllesmere Port RC1-27.49
7136Tony HughesNorthbrook AC1-32.07
8149Peter Savill[Unattached]1-33.07
9185Tim MorrisCerist Triathlon Club1-36.06
10188Dave Ambler[Unattached]1-36.12
11192William MahonAberystwyth AC1-36.40
12198Geoff ShawHelsby Running Club1-37.01
13201Tony WenlockAberystwyth AC1-37.27
14228Alan TaylorMysteruns of Abergele1-38.52
15245Bob NealeDenbigh Harriers1-39.39
16281Peter SpeakeOswestry Olympians1-41.25
17284Brian PaulLiverpool Running Club1-41.35
18289Dave ThomasLes Croupiers RC1-41.55
19293David ValeKidderminster&StourportAC1-42.13
20298David PrestonWesham Road Runners1-42.26
21303Stephen McGill[Unattached]1-42.36
22338Williams JarvisSevern Hospice1-44.43
23372John TurfordShropshire Shufflers1-46.37
24376John Nicholls[Unattached]1-46.56
25383Brian HigginsStyal Running Club1-47.12
26404Keith WilliamsBirkenhead AC1-48.13
27423Richard BakerAmazing Feet Running Club1-49.13
28429Brian GriffithsEllesmere Port RC1-49.31
29433Joe DelaneyVillage Road Runners1-49.41
30439Peter Staves[Unattached]1-49.50
31453David Andrews[Unattached]1-50.17
32474Christopher ScottShropshire Shufflers1-51.30
33476Graham HamerKidderminster&StourportAC1-51.33
34478David GoodallVillage Road Runners1-51.33
35483Peter Lines[Unattached]1-51.43
36498Peter Griffiths[Unattached]1-52.21
37503Michael Powell[Unattached]1-52.31
38542Gerry AnstissSaracens RC1-54.11
39552Tim Peacock[Unattached]1-54.32
40557Simon McIntosh[Unattached]1-54.39
41635Michael Wood[Unattached]1-57.21
42662Chris Harrison[Unattached]1-58.07
43681Michael Burton[Unattached]1-59.06
44712Brian Houlston[Unattached]1-59.38
45732Terry Titley[Unattached]2-00.19
46776Richard BagnallDenbigh Harriers2-02.28
47826Philip Jones[Unattached]2-05.08
48828John Sangster[Unattached]2-05.15
49835Simon Morpeth[Unattached]2-05.29
50841Robert Whiston[Unattached]2-05.46
51931Paul Hyde[Unattached]2-10.56
52935Tony ClixbyVillage Road Runners2-11.26
53953Alan Steer[Unattached]2-11.56
541184Michael Deeley[Unattached]2-48.52
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
155Roger BoothShelton Striders1-23.19
287Griffith OwensPrestatyn RC1-26.12
3156Malcolm Bardsley[Unattached]1-33.50
4270Stephen HatfieldPrestatyn RC1-40.40
5334Trevor SearleOswestry Olympians1-44.33
6361John Fenton[Unattached]1-46.02
7393Eric Goulden[Unattached]1-47.32
8525Michael PowellShropshire Shufflers1-53.26
9564Brian Woodall[Unattached]1-54.44
10590Christopher McDonald[Unattached]1-55.33
11595Geoff FieldMalvern Joggers1-55.55
12683George DavisNuneaton Harriers1-59.07
13688John Garvey[Unattached]1-59.15
14694Derek Bright[Unattached]1-59.18
15703Philip Lloyd[Unattached]1-59.35
16707Tom Law[Unattached]1-59.36
17730Ronald WootenGreat Western RunningClub2-00.19
18756John LayRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-01.27
19770John Hughes[Unattached]2-02.12
20781Alan HartleyShropshire Shufflers2-02.47
21800Martin OtteyShropshire Shufflers2-04.06
22827Mike MurrayFell Runners Association2-05.10
23860Colin GillTeam Coco2-06.53
24906Geoff BlackShropshire Shufflers2-09.46
25945Alun Powell[Unattached]2-11.51
261021David Davies[Unattached]2-17.52
271050John RowlandsWhitchurch Whippets2-20.24
281054Richard Jones[Unattached]2-20.39
291141Michael Harvey[Unattached]2-31.10
301145Albie Fox[Unattached]2-31.27
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1299Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist. AC1-42.27
2318Brian BeattleWest Cheshire AC1-43.41
3412Raymond Sharratt[Unattached]1-48.52
4505Douglas DaviesSYTRI1-52.33
5509Richard BaileyShropshire Shufflers1-52.45
6532Mike StorryVillage Road Runners1-53.49
7559Lawrence BrownBirkenhead AC1-54.41
8578Ronald PayneKidderminster&StourportAC1-55.06
9749John Etherington[Unattached]2-01.16
10989Gordon Crump[Unattached]2-14.52
111069John HateleyStafford Harriers2-22.28
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1263Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers1-40.31
2882Barrie JacksonMeirionnyd RC2-08.16
3902Peter EstickMassey Ferguson RC2-09.22
4921Bunny KydRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-10.33
5934Bernard Lloyd[Unattached]2-11.04
61172Derek MillerRoad Runners Club GB2-41.30
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1589Grahame CooperSparkhill Harriers1-55.30
2799Ray PowerTelford AC2-04.04
31156Ivor DenningWrekin Road Runners2-34.56
41165Cliff WilkinsonNorth Wales Road Runners2-37.26
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
137Jenny ClagueLiverpool Harriers1-20.53
2120Alison ColeEllesmere Port RC1-29.52
3142Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners1-32.31
4215Jennifer WestVillage Road Runners1-38.06
5282Julie Jones[Unattached]1-41.27
6301Janet Gittins[Unattached]1-42.33
7321Marie Beddows[Unattached]1-43.51
8323Nia Humphreys[Unattached]1-43.59
9333Debbie Watson[Unattached]1-44.29
10352Helene McLeish[Unattached]1-45.40
11374Stephanie Davenport[Unattached]1-46.46
12386Diane Harris[Unattached]1-47.15
13438Julia Bartlett[Unattached]1-49.50
14452Donna TurnerDudley Kingswinford1-50.16
15454Natalie Wareing[Unattached]1-50.18
16455Alex Preece[Unattached]1-50.19
17458Mary MortonRhayader RC1-50.32
18459Sarah MasonRhayader RC1-50.32
19466Debbie WoolleyTelford Harriers1-51.07
20469Helena BustinHalesowen AC1-51.17
21479Lynne KeatingLiverpool Running Club1-51.36
22492Juliet SalemWhitchurch Whippets1-52.10
23496Julie TrimbleShropshire Shufflers1-52.18
24500Juliet Bennett[Unattached]1-52.23
25516Adele Langston[Unattached]1-53.10
26523Penny Scott[Unattached]1-53.20
27533Jo CarradineShropshire Shufflers1-53.56
28534Tracy Biggs[Unattached]1-53.58
29539Ereana Parker[Unattached]1-54.08
30583Claire Brazier[Unattached]1-55.11
31593Carolyn Smith[Unattached]1-55.41
32604Rachel Griffiths[Unattached]1-56.16
33622Julia FidlerEllesmere Port RC1-56.47
34624Sally Hartshorne[Unattached]1-56.58
35629Clare ProbertShropshire Shufflers1-57.04
36631Danuta BuickShropshire Shufflers1-57.12
37632Jane Cooke[Unattached]1-57.12
38639Sam BennettMarket Drayton RC1-57.27
39644Dawn BurnsNewport & District RC1-57.33
40701Clare Watkins[Unattached]1-59.32
41705Ruth Holmes[Unattached]1-59.35
42718Cath. Hewins-Jones[Unattached]1-59.51
43735Suzanne Davies[Unattached]2-00.23
44747Emma SheekeyShrewsbury AC2-01.15
45760Rachel EvansRhayader RC2-01.36
46764Jilly HuntWhitchurch Whippets2-01.56
47766Elaine Hill[Unattached]2-02.01
48785Karen HodgsonSevern Hospice2-03.04
49798Emily Morgan[Unattached]2-04.04
50822Katie Thomas[Unattached]2-05.04
51831Joanne Massey[Unattached]2-05.20
52845Shonah Dowler-Joyce[Unattached]2-06.06
53859Theresa Murphy[Unattached]2-06.51
54861Amanda IngramNewport & District RC2-07.00
55863Cheryl RichardsAbergele Harriers2-07.07
56868Shirley Jones[Unattached]2-07.13
57903Beverley Roberts[Unattached]2-09.33
58910Mary Mason-Darby[Unattached]2-09.56
59933Deborah ScotcherMarket Drayton RC2-11.02
60943Stephanie Davies[Unattached]2-11.44
61949Joanne Duly[Unattached]2-11.54
62951Suzy Elliott[Unattached]2-11.56
63954Alison Rogers[Unattached]2-12.06
64982Mandy WilliamsBecca Owen Memorial Fund2-14.14
65985Karen BevanOswestry Olympians2-14.28
66994Katarina Sivill[Unattached]2-15.10
671009Anne Gittins[Unattached]2-16.26
681023Gabrielle HareSevern Hospice2-17.57
691029Dee DaviesRhayader RC2-18.14
701030Helen Davies[Unattached]2-18.16
711037Joanne RichardsShropshire Shufflers2-18.40
721053Victoria JonesShropshire Shufflers2-20.38
731058Sarah SmewinRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-21.16
741062Helen Grass[Unattached]2-21.29
751072Jenny Llewellyn[Unattached]2-22.58
761078Mandy Williams[Unattached]2-23.39
771080Amber Downes[Unattached]2-23.51
781099Rachel Stevenson[Unattached]2-25.30
791114Lorraine BlytheTelford Harriers2-27.30
801120Isolde NicholsonSevern Hospice2-28.10
811160Joanna Summers[Unattached]2-36.11
821168Clare Morris[Unattached]2-39.18
831180Catrin Roberts[Unattached]2-45.52
841181Hawen Ellis[Unattached]2-46.36
851186Christine OwenMeirionnyd RC2-50.09
861187Yvonne Tweddle[Unattached]2-50.09
871196Tammy Williams[Unattached]2-57.17
881199Tracey Singer[Unattached]3-02.17
891201Lindsey StanboroughShropshire Shufflers3-11.03
901203Kellie Dickinson[Unattached]3-11.49
911204Sandy HeskeySevern Hospice3-15.09
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
198Joanne ThatcherAberystwyth AC1-27.47
2235Samantha MortonHalesowen AC1-39.10
3239Sally PottsNewport & District RC1-39.22
4252Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners1-40.06
5288Sue Oliver[Unattached]1-41.53
6300Jennifer Slawson[Unattached]1-42.33
7345Debbie HawkerEllesmere Port RC1-44.54
8349Jane Wood[Unattached]1-45.36
9378Julie KnillRhayader RC1-47.07
10382Kerry RichardsonTelford Harriers1-47.11
11387Beverly Harris[Unattached]1-47.20
12388Jane MorrisMarket Drayton RC1-47.21
13392Lorette DaleyLes Croupiers RC1-47.24
14401Julie ToothChase Harriers1-48.02
15428Claire PawsonKidderminster&StourportAC1-49.23
16444Mary Thornton[Unattached]1-49.59
17450Jane HawkinsBromsgrove & Redditch AC1-50.11
18456Sarah Guinan[Unattached]1-50.20
19467Sarah Plummer[Unattached]1-51.08
20470Anita HollandSneyd Striders1-51.19
21471Carolyn Davies-Moore[Unattached]1-51.24
22477Anita JonesAmazing Feet Running Club1-51.33
23521Sara RexTelford Harriers1-53.15
24537Susanne Rollaston[Unattached]1-54.04
25548Catherine Davies[Unattached]1-54.25
26592Sara RogersWhitchurch Whippets1-55.39
27602Karen OwensOswestry Olympians1-56.09
28605Helen Chapman[Unattached]1-56.20
29614Rhian WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-56.34
30620Lesley Turner[Unattached]1-56.43
31625Jane TuckerTelford Harriers1-56.59
32634Irene Evison[Unattached]1-57.17
33645Sarah WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-57.36
34648Nicky LloydRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-57.48
35649Samanthas LewisShropshire Shufflers1-57.48
36655Catherine Cedolin[Unattached]1-57.59
37659Karen Bartlett[Unattached]1-57.59
38671Eleri JonesPrestatyn RC1-58.40
39672Lisa Harmer[Unattached]1-58.43
40676Corinne Goddard[Unattached]1-58.53
41679Samantha StringerVillage Road Runners1-58.59
42682Nicola BakerDudley Kingswinford1-59.06
43690Rachel StoreyNewport & District RC1-59.18
44716Jo SullivanSpectrum Striders1-59.46
45731Kate BootChase Harriers2-00.19
46733Valerie CrossMarket Drayton RC2-00.19
47739Karen DaviesRhayader RC2-00.45
48740Susan BouquetGunnell[Unattached]2-00.57
49742Tessa Meek[Unattached]2-00.59
50743Amanda Fox[Unattached]2-01.05
51748Gwenan Williams[Unattached]2-01.16
52761Anita Arnold[Unattached]2-01.45
53773Nicola Warner[Unattached]2-02.19
54784Anna Moccia[Unattached]2-03.00
55814Julie Powell[Unattached]2-04.36
56837Tracy HartridgeNewport & District RC2-05.32
57838Jennifer Harper[Unattached]2-05.34
58839Stephanie Rowland[Unattached]2-05.35
59840Samantha Bennett[Unattached]2-05.41
60848Anita EdgeOswestry Olympians2-06.15
61849Susan WhitehouseAction Heart RC2-06.18
62851Alison Jones[Unattached]2-06.23
63852Louise Walton[Unattached]2-06.24
64854Dawn Horswood[Unattached]2-06.38
65871Philippa Tyler[Unattached]2-07.30
66874Jane Molloy[Unattached]2-07.32
67880Diane Davenport[Unattached]2-07.54
68912Jodie Swallow[Unattached]2-10.00
69919Julie Hartiland[Unattached]2-10.23
70932Anna CosimettiHalesowen AC2-10.58
71938Deborah BuftonLudlow Runners2-11.39
72946Pam Kiel[Unattached]2-11.51
73962Jayne Hall[Unattached]2-12.39
74966Kim AntenNewport & District RC2-12.46
75973Louise Williams[Unattached]2-13.23
76978Carol Morgan-Thomas[Unattached]2-13.55
77981Sarah-Jane Chaloner[Unattached]2-14.09
78990Janice CurtisShropshire Shufflers2-15.02
791011Linda Viner[Unattached]2-16.29
801014Sushila Manilal[Unattached]2-16.54
811015Sarah JarvisSevern Hospice2-17.09
821016Carrie MorrisSevern Hospice2-17.09
831024Marlene JonesSevern Hospice2-17.59
841025Nickola ClarkeDudley Kingswinford2-18.00
851031Amy Wallis[Unattached]2-18.20
861041Jacqueline Hall[Unattached]2-19.03
871055Anita Kendrick[Unattached]2-20.39
881063Louise Cullis[Unattached]2-21.37
891068Nicola Nancini[Unattached]2-22.25
901075Vickie Onions[Unattached]2-23.15
911084Julie BiddoulphSevern Hospice2-24.10
921089Sarah McDonald[Unattached]2-24.32
931110Joanne AllenShropshire Shufflers2-27.11
941113Catherine RomeiShropshire Shufflers2-27.19
951116Katherine Tanner[Unattached]2-28.03
961117Annabel Reeves[Unattached]2-28.03
971121Fiona ShipstonShropshire Shufflers2-28.16
981122Iona James[Unattached]2-28.17
991176Theresa Davies[Unattached]2-44.39
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
188Dawn BroomBarnsley Harriers1-26.15
2101Rachel CookBirchfield Harriers1-27.54
3161Jacki JarvisOswestry Olympians1-34.18
4190Yvonne HillOswestry Olympians1-36.20
5291Donna Macloskey[Unattached]1-42.04
6292Kay HattonNorth Wales Road Runners1-42.06
7319Alison Bruckshaw[Unattached]1-43.41
8347Caroline RogersSpectrum Striders1-45.10
9356Kim BennettWrekin Road Runners1-45.45
10357Sandra WollastonDudley Kingswinford1-45.46
11420Sherran Foreman[Unattached]1-49.10
12485Jen AstonTipton Harriers1-51.52
13493Suzanne KendrickRhayader RC1-52.12
14501Melanie JonesDavid Lloyd Runners1-52.23
15522Suzanne TownesRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-53.16
16527Helen HoldroydNewport & District RC1-53.35
17543Karen HawkinsShropshire Shufflers1-54.18
18580Naomi Mason[Unattached]1-55.06
19586Sue LloydWrekin Road Runners1-55.25
20596Jackie EcclestonWhitchurch Whippets1-55.57
21626Nicola Wootton[Unattached]1-56.59
22628Anna Thomas[Unattached]1-57.04
23633Carole GriffithsAlf Jones Cycles.co.uk1-57.17
24646Linda OsborneShropshire Shufflers1-57.43
25650Di GillMarshall Milton Keynes AC1-57.50
26665Debby Juckes[Unattached]1-58.20
27674Caroline Campbell[Unattached]1-58.48
28685Jayne Griffiths[Unattached]1-59.11
29693Karen TimothySaracens RC1-59.18
30710Debbie Simpson[Unattached]1-59.37
31720Nicola SmithEllesmere Port RC1-59.55
32721Sarah Duff[Unattached]1-59.56
33744Melanie OultonWhitchurch Whippets2-01.08
34758Heather DaviesDudley Ladies RC2-01.29
35762Joanne Moore[Unattached]2-01.46
36765Amanda Swannick[Unattached]2-02.01
37775Mary Edwards[Unattached]2-02.27
38779Lulu Brown[Unattached]2-02.40
39792Clare Webster[Unattached]2-03.44
40796Christobelle PownallAbergele Harriers2-03.57
41803Jenny RobertsBecca Owen Memorial Fund2-04.11
42804Cathrine Caddick[Unattached]2-04.14
43832Amanda French[Unattached]2-05.24
44833Lynne Williams[Unattached]2-05.25
45846Jill KelsonNewport & District RC2-06.08
46847Alison Bartlett[Unattached]2-06.11
47890Helen HarveyShropshire Shufflers2-08.34
48895Sharon GoulsonNewport & District RC2-09.09
49907Jane KerrBuilth & District2-09.53
50911Sue AustinTrismart2-09.58
51956Lorraine DixonSevern Hospice2-12.16
52959Pauline WalshNewport & District RC2-12.31
53965Susan Bellingham[Unattached]2-12.41
54967Marion Davison[Unattached]2-13.02
55976Derval Carey-Jenkins[Unattached]2-13.34
56980Janet Owen[Unattached]2-14.08
57993Karen Stringer[Unattached]2-15.09
581001Tracy Charles[Unattached]2-15.44
591010Pamela Hardy[Unattached]2-16.27
601017Paula NormanWhitchurch Whippets2-17.17
611020Alison Konopka[Unattached]2-17.44
621035Pam RowlandOswestry Olympians2-18.35
631038Helen Ellis[Unattached]2-18.46
641043Janet Rowlands[Unattached]2-19.08
651065Catherine HughesWrekin Road Runners2-21.58
661076Lynn RobertsEryri Harriers2-23.20
671093Jackie BevanStourbridge RC2-24.54
681094Sandra Jones[Unattached]2-24.57
691102Sue Edwards[Unattached]2-25.59
701111Maxine Henderson[Unattached]2-27.15
711118Mayra McCrann[Unattached]2-28.07
721125Heather Hyde[Unattached]2-28.53
731134Geraldine Mann[Unattached]2-30.31
741137Siobhan Sharman[Unattached]2-30.43
751138Eirlys Douglas[Unattached]2-30.54
761148Jackie Randles[Unattached]2-33.04
771154Barbara Newson[Unattached]2-34.44
781159Susan Hume[Unattached]2-35.47
791174Nicola Piggott-Turne[Unattached]2-42.48
801182Julia Thomas[Unattached]2-47.17
811183Debra Thomas[Unattached]2-47.21
821189Teresa Davies[Unattached]2-51.41
831194Heather Price[Unattached]2-54.41
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1227Lorraine HardyShropshire Shufflers1-38.49
2290Hilary CrookKidderminster&StourportAC1-42.00
3449Wendy ScottWrekin Road Runners1-50.08
4494Caroline DeaconTelford Harriers1-52.12
5528Gill OttoShropshire Shufflers1-53.37
6573Janice ClementPenarth & Dinas1-55.00
7588Georgina Peacock[Unattached]1-55.28
8594Tamara SavageRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-55.44
9623Helen Humphreys[Unattached]1-56.52
10652Denise WixeyBromsgrove & Redditch AC1-57.56
11722Wendy Barnes[Unattached]1-59.58
12726Margaret Lowe[Unattached]2-00.02
13737Jane Roberts[Unattached]2-00.28
14757Julie Parker[Unattached]2-01.28
15787Lucy JonesAbergele Harriers2-03.15
16794Julie DraperAmazing Feet Running Club2-03.50
17818Adele MinshallWhitchurch Whippets2-04.45
18821Rosalind Harris[Unattached]2-05.04
19829Viv EdwardsMenai Track & Field2-05.17
20842Pauline KesekWrekin Road Runners2-05.52
21913Frankie WarringtonDudley Kingswinford2-10.03
22916Julia Tickridige[Unattached]2-10.09
23918Diane Roberts[Unattached]2-10.21
24922Amanda RileyWrekin Road Runners2-10.34
25977Heather Connon[Unattached]2-13.37
26984Diane WhitfieldWarrington Road Runners2-14.27
27987Cath. Fitzsimmons[Unattached]2-14.41
281007Linda OwenSpectrum Striders2-16.21
291039Bethan Jones[Unattached]2-18.48
301056Rosemary Wilcox[Unattached]2-20.39
311057Wendy WelchDudley Ladies RC2-20.50
321086Suzette Jones[Unattached]2-24.17
331088Jo TustinMalvern Joggers2-24.23
341097Margaret WoodsSpa Striders2-25.22
351115Frances BagnallDenbigh Harriers2-27.50
361131Marie Robinson[Unattached]2-30.12
371157Kim DenningWrekin Road Runners2-34.56
381158Glenda Kay[Unattached]2-35.15
391163Angela SmithRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-36.58
401170Gwynneth Roberts[Unattached]2-40.32
411171Jane StorrieShropshire Shufflers2-41.30
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1183Dawn KenwrightSarn Helen1-36.02
2325Pauline NewtonNewport & District RC1-44.01
3327Joy Follis[Unattached]1-44.06
4369Linda StavesLudlow Runners1-46.27
5385Carrie CreamerWolverhampton & BilstonAC1-47.13
6462Anne HughesNorthbrook AC1-50.44
7465Alison MeakinHelsby Running Club1-51.02
8617Jayne PartridgeRugby & Northampton1-56.39
9653Anne StrowgerNewport & District RC1-57.56
10728Rose ThomasRhayader RC2-00.13
11746Jennie RobertsCerist Triathlon Club2-01.13
12755Ellen HarrisonOswestry Olympians2-01.23
13819Laura VickersLudlow Runners2-04.53
14823Carol BeardShropshire Shufflers2-05.04
15843Lyn Ellis-TaylorRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-05.53
16869Toni IrelandNewport & District RC2-07.22
17870Julia Phillips[Unattached]2-07.23
18960Sue SharpMalvern Joggers2-12.33
191006Mary CoxShropshire Shufflers2-16.14
201073Melanie Harris[Unattached]2-23.09
211074Hilary Sangster[Unattached]2-23.10
221096Ann AblettBuckley Runners2-25.08
231105Chrissie VerduynSwinton Running Club2-26.46
241126Linda Deeley[Unattached]2-29.33
251133Sheila JacksonMalvern Joggers2-30.26
261142Jenny FieldMalvern Joggers2-31.15
271150Zena Thomas[Unattached]2-33.44
281161Linda Southall[Unattached]2-36.16
291193Sally Sims[Unattached]2-54.25
301197Jane Williams[Unattached]2-57.36
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1364Carole MorganShropshire Shufflers1-46.16
2815Brenda Marfleet[Unattached]2-04.37
3875Ann Jones[Unattached]2-07.38
4884Yolanda MarconiNolanBro Dysynni Runners2-08.23
5891Bridget PocockShropshire Shufflers2-08.37
6968Dymphna O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-13.06
7988Audrey-Jean BancroftWhitchurch Whippets2-14.41
81106Mary Emminson[Unattached]2-26.46
91108Pamela LayRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-27.00
101109Anna McCannShropshire Shufflers2-27.09
111135Margaret Law[Unattached]2-30.31
121155Anna Dowsett[Unattached]2-34.55
131179Linda BlackShropshire Shufflers2-45.37
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1782Carol FarringtonRhayader RC2-02.50
21130Marjorie GriffithsBro Dysynni Runners2-30.00


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1708
 
Unattached entrants : 959Male : 557Female : 402
Attached entrants : 749Male : 438Female : 311
 
Total finishers : 1205 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 658Male : 387Female : 271
Attached finishers : 545Male : 326Female : 219
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 363Senior female - 176
 M40 - 173M45 - 187M50 - 113M55 - 71F35 - 135F40 - 170F45 - 113F50 - 55F55 - 36
M60 - 43M65 - 16M70 - 7M75 - 5M80 - 1F60 - 17F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 16FJ - 9
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 2]
 
Senior male - 259Senior female - 119
 M40 - 123M45 - 138M50 - 77M55 - 54F35 - 91F40 - 105F45 - 83F50 - 41F55 - 30
M60 - 30M65 - 11M70 - 6M75 - 4M80 - 0F60 - 13F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 11FJ - 6
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page