Back to race calendar - Main results

Swinton 10 Mile Road Race

26th September 2010

   1 455  Martyn Bell          M40 (001/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:35
   2 457  Colin Rigby          M40 (002/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:55:54
   3 452  Tom Martin           M   (001/050) Salford Harriers + AC     00:57:00
   4 329  Robert Jackson       M40 (003/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:57:52
   5 431  James Shaw           M   (002/050) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:58:09
   6 408  John Broom           M40 (004/028) Barnsley Harriers         00:58:14
   7 445  David Lockett        M40 (005/028) Salford Harriers + AC     00:59:20
   8 474  Simon Ford           M   (003/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:59:25
   9 442  David Hudson         M   (004/050) Salford Harriers + AC     00:59:42
  10 369  Peter Chan           M45 (001/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:59:46
  11 437  Shaun Moran          M50 (001/019) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:59:48
  12 392  Gary Chapman         M40 (006/028) Keighley + Craven AC      01:00:13
  13 444  Juraj Gavura         M   (005/050) [Unattached]              01:00:16
  14 384  Ian Jackson          M40 (007/028) Salford Harriers + AC     01:00:32
  15 459  Jason Barlow         M40 (008/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:00:51
  16 294  Steve Nolan          M40 (009/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:18
  17 475  John Knowles         M   (006/050) Burnden Road Runners      01:01:26
  18 314  Carl Price           M50 (002/019) Swinton Running Club      01:01:32
  19 397  Mark Seed            M40 (010/028) Salford Harriers + AC     01:01:55
  20 375  Mark Summerville     M40 (011/028) [Unattached]              01:01:57
  21 331  David Jackson        M40 (012/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:01:58
  22 424  Jonathan Smith       M   (007/050) Lymm Runners              01:02:02
  23 387  Stuart Sharp         M   (008/050) Radcliffe AC              01:02:05
  24 402  Charles Foster       M   (009/050) Salford Harriers + AC     01:02:16
  25 491  Keith Thomas         M50 (003/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:02:23
  26 288  Brendan Bolland      M40 (013/028) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:02:43
  27 416  Troy Watson          M40 (014/028) Wesham Road Runners       01:02:52
  28 373  Stewart Jones        M50 (004/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:28
  29 323  Gary Cassidy         M   (010/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:03:39
  30 438  Paul Seddon          M   (011/050) Wigan Phoenix             01:03:50
  31 366  Simon Fox            M45 (002/020) Wirral AC                 01:04:01
  32 496  Stephen Robinson     M45 (003/020) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:04:03
  33 458  Lee Barlow           M   (012/050) Wesham Road Runners       01:04:42
  34 469  Lewis Calvert        M   (013/050) [Unattached]              01:04:46
  35 337  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (005/019) Burnden Road Runners      01:04:49
  36 326  Jeff Mason           M55 (001/014) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 01:04:54
  37 391  Martin Quinn         M   (014/050) Chorley Harriers          01:04:59
  38 484  Pete Hopley          M40 (015/028) Burnden Road Runners      01:05:13
  39 453  Joanna Goorney       F40 (001/008) Wesham Road Runners       01:05:28
  40 301  Darren Russell       M   (015/050) Swinton Running Club      01:05:34
  41 300  Andy Farley          M50 (006/019) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:06:05
  42 470  Sean Cordell         M40 (016/028) Salford Harriers + AC     01:06:06
  43 407  Dawn Broom           F45 (001/010) Barnsley Harriers         01:06:07
  44 436  Charlotte Finch      F35 (001/015) Wigan Phoenix             01:06:38
  45 354  Michael Edge         M50 (007/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:06:58
  46 389  Rob Shiels           M   (016/050) Radcliffe AC              01:06:58
  47 461  David Mellor         M55 (002/014) Stockport Harriers        01:07:09
  48 352  Leon Szymanski       M50 (008/019) [Unattached]              01:07:10
  49 486  Alan Hilton          M40 (017/028) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:07:14
  50 485  Terry Gardiner       M45 (004/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:07:27
  51 359  Dominic Kennerley    M   (017/050) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:07:33
  52 422  Mick Brearley        M45 (005/020) St. Bedes AC              01:07:49
  53 427  Stephen Ellison      M   (018/050) Mounts Bay Harriers       01:07:58
  54 478  Stan Curran          M60 (001/006) Salford Harriers + AC     01:08:01
  55 334  Garry Chadderton     M45 (006/020) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:08:24
  56 421  Keith Pailing        M60 (002/006) Rothwell Harriers         01:08:51
  57 286  Anthony Malt         M   (019/050) [Unattached]              01:08:57
  58 341  Dave Waywell         M65 (001/005) Wesham Road Runners       01:09:02
  59 492  Jessica Riley        F   (001/010) Stainland Lions           01:09:10
  60 439  Stuart Adamson       M   (020/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:09:16
  61 399  Keith Brown          M45 (007/020) Warrington Road Runners   01:09:25
  62 308  Paul Rutherford      M45 (008/020) Swinton Running Club      01:09:31
  63 473  George Kennedy       M50 (009/019) Wesham Road Runners       01:09:46
  64 440  Sarah Sherratt       F35 (002/015) Wesham Road Runners       01:09:54
  65 430  Ronald Warrender     M50 (010/019) Salford Harriers + AC     01:10:00
  66 443  Mateusz Grygiel      M   (021/050) [Unattached]              01:10:12
  67 394  Kirsty Preece        F40 (002/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:10:14
  68 299  Nigel Sedman         M45 (009/020) Belle Vue Racers          01:10:30
  69 396  Chris O'Loughlin     M   (022/050) Swinton Running Club      01:10:35
  70 412  Daniel Bird          M   (023/050) Swinton Running Club      01:10:37
  71 363  Peter Williams       M50 (011/019) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:10:40
  72 289  Simon Jackson        M   (024/050) [Unattached]              01:10:44
  73 330  Joanna Robbins       F35 (003/015) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:10:59
  74 361  Barry Bright         M50 (012/019) Penny Lane Striders       01:11:27
  75 409  Gary Baines          M50 (013/019) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:11:30
  76 406  Lee White            M   (025/050) [Unattached]              01:11:31
  77 423  Jason Cunningham     M   (026/050) [Unattached]              01:11:35
  78 454  Richard Waring       M40 (018/028) Swinton Running Club      01:11:42
  79 338  Brenda Wane          F45 (002/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:11:47
  80 490  Dave Pearson         M55 (003/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:11:50
  81 495  Rebekah Swan         F35 (004/015) [Unattached]              01:12:08
  82 468  Natasha Pitman       F35 (005/015) North Herts Road Runners  01:12:16
  83 371  Sonya Young          F55 (001/004) Vale Royal AC             01:12:40
  84 342  Steve Hamer          M50 (014/019) Radcliffe AC              01:12:45
  85 336  Isaline Hughes       F40 (003/008) Burnden Road Runners      01:12:55
  86 319  Antony Golding       M   (027/050) Swinton Running Club      01:13:07
  87 350  Paul Rushton         M45 (010/020) Radcliffe AC              01:13:09
  88 295  Joan Jackson         F50 (001/010) Northern Vets AC          01:13:15
  89 434  Terry Hughes         M   (028/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:13:24
  90 465  Maryte Moore         F50 (002/010) Stockport Harriers        01:13:29
  91 360  Samantha Thackrah    F35 (006/015) [Unattached]              01:13:47
  92 312  Lauren Marsden       F35 (007/015) Swinton Running Club      01:13:53
  93 374  Vin Murphy           M65 (002/005) Salford Harriers + AC     01:14:00
  94 316  Derek Walton         M65 (003/005) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:14:20
  95 367  Jeanette Fox         F45 (003/010) Wirral AC                 01:14:22
  96 383  Brian Robinson       M40 (019/028) [Unattached]              01:14:38
  97 290  Ian Hamilton         M55 (004/014) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:14:40
  98 450  Don Nichol           M55 (005/014) Burnden Road Runners      01:14:52
  99 344  Mark Emmett          M50 (015/019) Radcliffe AC              01:15:01
 100 483  Shirley Staveley     F45 (004/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:15:34
 101 347  Stephen MacKey       M55 (006/014) [Unattached]              01:15:38
 102 410  Carol Baines         F45 (005/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:16:23
 103 489  Babou Leigh          M   (029/050) [Unattached]              01:16:28
 104 418  Ian Lawton           M   (030/050) Liverpool Harriers        01:16:29
 105 419  Emma Lucy            F   (002/010) Penny Lane Striders       01:16:29
 106 428  Mark Morris          M45 (011/020) [Unattached]              01:16:30
 107 296  Gordon Stone         M55 (007/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:16:51
 108 400  Jim Downie           M60 (003/006) Keswick AC                01:16:56
 109 376  Charlie Pierre       M40 (020/028) [Unattached]              01:17:05
 110 429  Thomas Whiting       M55 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:17:37
 111 487  Daniel McDermott     M   (031/050) [Unattached]              01:17:56
 112 340  Kath Hoyer           F50 (003/010) Wesham Road Runners       01:18:10
 113 390  Corina Haynes        F45 (006/010) [Unattached]              01:18:23
 114 381  Naomi Fowlis         F40 (004/008) Penny Lane Striders       01:18:38
 115 291  William Cook         M55 (009/014) [Unattached]              01:18:54
 116 398  Emma Murphy          F   (003/010) Swinton Running Club      01:18:59
 117 304  Chris Greenall       M40 (021/028) Burnden Road Runners      01:19:12
 118 464  George Critchley     M50 (016/019) Radcliffe AC              01:19:26
 119 471  Glyn Thomson         M   (032/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:19:36
 120 293  Stephen Haworth      M55 (010/014) Middleton Harriers        01:19:42
 121 297  Anthony Hart         M40 (022/028) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:19:45
 122 357  Suzanne Gregory      F35 (008/015) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:19:48
 123 322  Michaela Shaw        F   (004/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:19:59
 124 417  Stephen Pemberton    M55 (011/014) Penny Lane Striders       01:20:12
 125 311  Kate Cammish         F35 (009/015) Swinton Running Club      01:20:13
 126 353  Tanya Ashworth       F35 (010/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:20:16
 127 343  Sheila Duckworth     F55 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:20:28
 128 466  Gary O'Neill         M45 (012/020) Salford Harriers + AC     01:20:36
 129 401  Anne Downie          F50 (004/010) Keswick AC                01:20:44
 130 298  Tony Gillibrand      M   (033/050) [Unattached]              01:20:48
 131 325  Susan Booth          F45 (007/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:20:50
 132 426  Kevin McGilvray      M55 (012/014) Radcliffe AC              01:21:09
 133 317  David Fox            M50 (017/019) [Unattached]              01:21:19
 134 493  Gary Hunter          M40 (023/028) [Unattached]              01:21:45
 135 415  Dean McMillan        M   (034/050) [Unattached]              01:21:51
 136 364  Sara Bott            F40 (005/008) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:21:51
 137 472  Vanessa Thomson      F   (005/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:22:23
 138 388  Peter Mcelhatton     M55 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:22:44
 139 385  Chris Moore          M45 (013/020) [Unattached]              01:22:57
 140 313  John Pickup          M45 (014/020) Swinton Running Club      01:23:02
 141 494  Andrew Lowe          M50 (018/019) Chorley Harriers          01:23:24
 142 479  Lawrance Walker      M   (035/050) [Unattached]              01:23:27
 143 309  David Hession        M   (036/050) Swinton Running Club      01:23:54
 144 451  Sarah Green          F45 (008/010) Swinton Running Club      01:24:05
 145 327  Daryl Peter          F50 (005/010) Chorley Harriers          01:24:11
 146 382  Ian Lomas            M40 (024/028) [Unattached]              01:24:18
 147 460  Jan Mackinder        M   (037/050) Sale Dragons              01:24:20
 148 349  Berin Jones          M40 (025/028) Radcliffe AC              01:24:31
 149 303  Dawn Holding         F45 (009/010) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:24:36
 150 368  Mark Murphy          M   (038/050) Radcliffe AC              01:24:50
 151 386  Eileen Wadsworth     F50 (006/010) Rossendale Harriers       01:24:57
 152 324  Michelle Kelly       F50 (007/010) Penny Lane Striders       01:25:08
 153 302  Audrey Gresty        F50 (008/010) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:25:34
 154 335  Ed Swift             M60 (004/006) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:25:45
 155 481  Andrew Hutchinson    M   (039/050) [Unattached]              01:25:51
 156 356  David Crowe          M45 (015/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:25:53
 157 414  Jonathan Wainwright  M   (040/050) [Unattached]              01:26:10
 158 446  Martyn Kenyon        M   (041/050) [Unattached]              01:26:11
 159 449  Daniel Bottomley     M   (042/050) [Unattached]              01:26:12
 160 447  Scott Thomas         M   (043/050) [Unattached]              01:26:12
 161 448  James Bottomley      M45 (016/020) [Unattached]              01:26:20
 162 292  Maggie Elliott       F   (006/010) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:26:26
 163 413  Dawn Green           F50 (009/010) Swinton Running Club      01:26:50
 164 378  Emma Parkin          F   (007/010) [Unattached]              01:26:51
 165 404  Claire Foster        F35 (011/015) Burnden Road Runners      01:27:02
 166 328  Ian Wilkinson        M   (044/050) [Unattached]              01:27:11
 167 480  Steven Murray        M   (045/050) Salford Harriers + AC     01:27:51
 168 425  Brian Bradshaw       M50 (019/019) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:27:56
 169 345  Michelle Fuller      F35 (012/015) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:28:18
 170 321  John Ross            M55 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:28:38
 171 432  Wayne Babynec        M45 (017/020) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:29:07
 172 320  Laura Babynec        F   (008/010) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:29:08
 173 362  Paul Basnett         M40 (026/028) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:29:35
 174 307  Michael Horton       M   (046/050) Swinton Running Club      01:29:47
 175 435  Elliot Hughes        M   (047/050) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:29:55
 176 358  Sheila Jones         F55 (003/004) Radcliffe AC              01:30:08
 177 380  Paul Bardsley        M40 (027/028) [Unattached]              01:30:34
 178 318  John Gaskin          M65 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:31:00
 179 370  Heather Mitchell     F55 (004/004) Dewsbury Road Runners     01:31:20
 180 306  Andrew Smith         M   (048/050) Swinton Running Club      01:32:12
 181 372  David Pritchard      M45 (018/020) [Unattached]              01:32:14
 182 476  Michael Christensen  M   (049/050) [Unattached]              01:32:20
 183 482  Rebbeca Mills        F   (009/010) Swinton Running Club      01:32:57
 184 411  Alec Bromley         M60 (005/006) [Unattached]              01:33:34
 185 339  Denise Kay           F40 (006/008) Radcliffe AC              01:33:53
 186 395  Fiona Saunders       F40 (007/008) Astley + Tyldesley RC     01:33:56
 187 403  Michael Owen         M40 (028/028) Trafford AC               01:35:14
 188 433  Ann Oliver           F60 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      01:35:48
 189 287  Laura Walker         F   (010/010) Middleton Harriers        01:36:49
 190 441  Malcolm Towler       M65 (005/005) Northern Vets AC          01:38:17
 191 405  Stephen Gorman       M45 (019/020) Stainland Lions           01:39:16
 192 463  Jacqui Beevers       F60 (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      01:39:57
 193 488  Leon Thomson         M   (050/050) [Unattached]              01:40:08
 194 355  Jacqueline Shore     F50 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:40:16
 195 305  Rhona Barker         F35 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:41:20
 196 500  Claire Hewitt        F35 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:41:56
 197 462  Ken Beevers          M60 (006/006) Burnden Road Runners      01:43:48
 198 467  John Consterdine     M45 (020/020) [Unattached]              01:46:32
 199 499  Carmel Foster-Devine F40 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:46:39
 200 497  Pam Booth            F35 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:50:30
 201 498  Jo Clubb             F45 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:51:01
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited