Back to race calendar - Full results

Pocklington Snake Lane 10, Yorks.

28th February 2010

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Gary DunnThirsk & Sowerby Harriers53.39
218Simon GriffinGoole Viking Striders58.42
325Andrew MastermanGoole Viking Striders1-00.20
427Paul GailePudsey Pacers1-00.31
528Nigel SissonEast Hull Harriers1-00.35
629Mark Berry[Unattached]1-00.36
731Mark WhitemanEasingwold Running Club1-00.42
837Graham BellElswick Harriers1-01.34
939Alan SquireHorsforth Harriers1-01.44
1040Andrew WigginsHalifax Harriers1-01.46
1145John Smith-CalvertDewsbury Road Runners1-02.05
1256Neil KinghamYork Knavesmire Harriers1-03.16
1357Jamie WestwoodStadium Runners1-03.29
1458Warwick AndersonPocklington Runners1-03.31
1562Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers1-04.07
1666Iain ManfieldAbbey Runners1-04.14
1767Andrew JohnsonBeverley AC1-04.24
1875Chris AllenScarborough AC1-05.04
1980Mike VinegradEast Hull Harriers1-05.17
2082Adrian RoystonHalifax Harriers1-05.27
2191Paul BowersRothwell Harriers1-06.03
2293Alex SimonPenistone Footpath Runner1-06.15
23111Angus WellsEasingwold Running Club1-07.37
24119Andrew HardmanPudsey Pacers1-08.00
25131Mark NettletonBarton AC1-08.37
26140Tim TancosRothwell Harriers1-08.49
27149Nicholas KennettAckworth Road Runners1-09.30
28154David GreensmithRedcar Running Club1-09.45
29161Jon CooperNYP Tri1-10.21
30164Mike Boddy[Unattached]1-10.27
31166Martin ShackletonNorth Yorkshire Moors AC1-10.45
32167Garry KeenanWetherby Runners1-10.54
33168Colin LeaYork Knavesmire Harriers1-10.57
34170Matthew RipleySelby Striders1-11.06
35174David RaysonAbbey Runners1-11.19
36176Jerry FisherBarnsley Harriers1-11.22
37179Simon BarlowSwaledale Road Runners1-11.27
38181Paul AndrewsEast Hull Harriers1-11.32
39185Stewart DargeLoftus & Whitby AC1-11.45
40190Darren ReevellPocklington Runners1-12.04
41200Bede FeechanNewton Aycliffe1-12.32
42205David RyanGoole Viking Striders1-12.50
43209Gary BurnsHorsforth Harriers1-13.21
44210Francis GrahamYork Knavesmire Harriers1-13.29
45217Jim WhittakerAbbey Runners1-13.42
46237Rob ReidBeverley AC1-14.43
47240Stephen ParkerUKNetRunner1-14.50
48244Paul SandersonValley Striders1-14.57
49245Richard HughesQuakers Running Club1-15.04
50259Clive JefferyPocklington Runners1-15.38
51265Steve FordTadcaster Harriers1-16.19
52287Andy MitchelsonBrighton & Hove City AC1-16.58
53320Phil RaddallYork Knavesmire Harriers1-18.12
54324Michael SmithPocklington Runners1-18.23
55332Darren Peck[Unattached]1-18.59
56342Andrew ReynoldsLakeside Running Club1-19.32
57343Simon Barrett[Unattached]1-19.32
58353Garry FrayBelper Harriers1-20.14
59366Andrew Robinson[Unattached]1-21.03
60368Nick LawtonBillingham Marsh House Ha1-21.14
61371Kevin Copeland[Unattached]1-21.25
62374Graham BakerYork Acorn Running Club1-21.41
63381Simon Simms[Unattached]1-21.55
64384Shaun O`Connell[Unattached]1-21.59
65392Colin SeccombeBlyth Running Club1-22.21
66400Andrew KaySelby Striders1-22.40
67403Chris MartinWetherby Runners1-23.01
68409Rob Smith[Unattached]1-23.14
69418Peter Dawson[Unattached]1-23.54
70424Mike HarveyGoole Viking Striders1-24.08
71426Lee CarsonFetchEveryone RC1-24.12
72429Steven PillingRodillian Runners1-24.15
73442Danny Rose[Unattached]1-24.55
74464Andrew RaynerOtley AC1-26.12
75480Denise Cant[Unattached]1-27.13
76494Matthew DiggleYork Knavesmire Harriers1-27.47
77512Tim HarperGoole Viking Striders1-28.55
78513Jon. Harris-DouglasEasingwold Running Club1-28.56
79563Christopher Brennan[Unattached]1-33.32
80566Garry MossYork Knavesmire Harriers1-33.44
81567Chris ChadwickWhite City Hull1-33.48
82637Gordon Mellor[Unattached]1-43.49
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
112Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners57.45
219John TrelfaScarborough AC59.04
323George RuttenRothwell Harriers59.52
424Robert GrayWetherby Runners59.59
532Jon MorganDriffield Striders1-00.56
636Mark HarrisRothwell Harriers1-01.25
738Keith JoulesEast Hull Harriers1-01.34
842Mark NurseWithernsea Harriers1-01.52
953Chris RichardsonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-02.59
1059Kevin NormanPocklington Runners1-03.33
1163Andrew Booth[Unattached]1-04.08
1264Martin HibbertBillingham Marsh House Ha1-04.09
1373Andy ToddNidd Valley Road Runners1-04.45
1474Mick BrearleySt. Bedes AC1-04.45
1579Derrick Swift[Unattached]1-05.15
1685Tim MakinDurham City Harriers1-05.33
1792Andrew WatsonEast Hull Harriers1-06.04
18104Andy TateBeverley AC1-07.12
19112Alan KendraPocklington Runners1-07.38
20113Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-07.41
21123Richard BramhamGoole Viking Striders1-08.08
22124Patrick PiggottPocklington Runners1-08.12
23142Gary DackBillingham Marsh House Ha1-09.16
24147Richard AlsopEast Hull Harriers1-09.28
25148Nigel TapperIlkley Harriers1-09.29
26150Nigel McCaineKippax Harriers1-09.32
27152Matt RylattYork Acorn Running Club1-09.35
28159Mark DixonPudsey Pacers1-10.10
29192Bill CrowtherBarracuda Tri1-12.10
30195Alan SchofieldBarnsley Harriers1-12.26
31198David EllisSunderland Harriers1-12.32
32202John RichardsonHarrogate Harriers1-12.43
33203Paul CroftLeeds & Bradford Tri Club1-12.45
34208Mick HowardSpenborough AC1-13.19
35212David RobertsBlyth Running Club1-13.31
36214Lee ThorntonSwaledale Road Runners1-13.37
37216Andrew StoneleyRAF Menwith Hill1-13.40
38226Alaistair MacLeodYork Knavesmire Harriers1-14.06
39229Dave JohnsonSparkhill Harriers1-14.15
40231Simon Wright[Unattached]1-14.20
41238Martyn PriceHarrogate Harriers1-14.46
42249Peter KhooAbbey Runners1-15.09
43257Brian PerkinsPocklington Runners1-15.36
44264Paul GarlandPocklington Runners1-16.17
45269Mike BaystonEast Hull Harriers1-16.24
46276Brian Thomson[Unattached]1-16.33
47281David NahalAbbey Runners1-16.43
48283Terry LacyRothwell Harriers1-16.48
49285Marc RocheteauHalifax Harriers1-16.51
50289Stuart EvansPocklington Runners1-16.59
51321Adrian Marks[Unattached]1-18.13
52326Ivan Down[Unattached]1-18.29
53328Russ Barrass[Unattached]1-18.42
54329Martin BrowneAbbey Runners1-18.43
55347Richard MannRodillian Runners1-19.49
56355John McCusker[Unattached]1-20.21
57364Craig BarrettHalifax Harriers1-20.55
58375David CoulthardWetherby Runners1-21.44
59377Donald AbbottLoftus & Whitby AC1-21.45
60382David MullaneySelby Striders1-21.56
61399Paul EvansBeverley AC1-22.34
62405Craig LightfootBillingham Marsh House Ha1-23.07
63420Paul SugdenIlkley Harriers1-23.55
64422Steven HadleyBeverley AC1-24.04
65433Rod Hulme[Unattached]1-24.22
66445Stephen FerrePocklington Runners1-24.58
67451Darren Lewis[Unattached]1-25.25
68470Aynsley HerronBlyth Running Club1-26.33
69472Charlie CulpanBeverley AC1-26.44
70477Lyndon RossEccleshill Road Runners1-27.03
71484Glenn HalseyHull Springhead Harriers1-27.15
72487Chris FlinthamMaltby Running Club1-27.26
73498Nigel SawyerHumberside Police1-27.56
74499Noel Cookson[Unattached]1-28.00
75527Nick ArthurNorth Yorks Police AC1-30.19
76539Stuart HatfieldNidd Valley Road Runners1-31.35
77627Dianne GrantYork Knavesmire Harriers1-42.12
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
144Philip TeeceBillingham Marsh House Ha1-01.59
255Trevor MissonCity of Hull AC1-03.05
368Jim HoldingPocklington Runners1-04.29
476Dave ShipleyScarborough AC1-05.08
586Graham BellDarlington Harriers1-05.39
687David MuckersieYork Acorn Running Club1-05.42
7106Shaun ForesEast Hull Harriers1-07.16
8108Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers1-07.27
9109Eric GreenValley Striders1-07.29
10110Steve GilespieBlyth Running Club1-07.35
11117Alistair SmythValley Striders1-07.56
12125Martin BoothGoole Viking Striders1-08.13
13126John BullockYork Knavesmire Harriers1-08.19
14127Robert DuxburyTadcaster Harriers1-08.24
15133David DartonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-08.46
16135Mike PullonPocklington Runners1-08.46
17136Paul CartwrightHull Springhead Harriers1-08.48
18153Ian WardTadcaster Harriers1-09.41
19156Steve WalkerBlyth Running Club1-10.00
20172Andrew BoyesDriffield Striders1-11.17
21207John CookeTadcaster Harriers1-13.16
22211Robert ThompsonCity of Hull AC1-13.30
23218Paul BeresfordRothwell Harriers1-13.44
24268Howard ThompsonEasingwold Running Club1-16.24
25272Mike DalesPerth Road Runners1-16.31
26275Maurice Thorpe[Unattached]1-16.31
27279Ian SmithWetherby Runners1-16.41
28288Graham WilkinsonEast Hull Harriers1-16.59
29295Raymond SmithGoole Viking Striders1-17.10
30299Philip BuckleyPenistone Footpath Runner1-17.25
31308Kevin RennisonCity of Hull AC1-17.38
32311Maurice Farmery[Unattached]1-17.47
33313John Douglas[Unattached]1-17.53
34317Paul MunsterRedcar Running Club1-18.08
35333Jeremy SwindenTadcaster Harriers1-19.01
36354Paul RiceWolds Vets Running Club1-20.19
37361John MiddletonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-20.45
38363David CooperHalifax Harriers1-20.53
39373Peter NicholYork Acorn Running Club1-21.30
40387Martin MedlarYork Knavesmire Harriers1-22.11
41440Mik LambertScarborough AC1-24.43
42459Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers1-25.56
43460Kevin SwashSelby Striders1-26.00
44465Mal DerbyshireBlyth Running Club1-26.12
45471David BarkerPocklington Runners1-26.39
46474John MallonBlyth Running Club1-26.54
47481Michael Duffy[Unattached]1-27.13
48507Alan TattersallAckworth Road Runners1-28.25
49536Peter HadgraftEast Hull Harriers1-31.25
50552Roger HetheringtonTadcaster Harriers1-32.40
51555Keith ThompsonPocklington Runners1-32.59
52564Philip RobinsonWhite City Hull1-33.41
53585Graham BentonMaltby Running Club1-34.59
54616James RisleyLoftus & Whitby AC1-39.05
55619Mark HannettRodillian Runners1-39.47
56628Kevin Latimer[Unattached]1-42.12
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
177Ian ScottQuakers Running Club1-05.13
299Steve GreenWolds Vets Running Club1-06.45
3107Michael JeffreyOtley AC1-07.26
4114Chris CorcoranLeeds City AC1-07.47
5118Kevin LincolnDoncaster AC1-07.59
6134Stephen CoveneyCity of Hull AC1-08.46
7146Clive ReidPocklington Runners1-09.25
8155Howard JeffreyOtley AC1-09.47
9160Steve FrithPenistone Footpath Runner1-10.15
10165John OliverYork Knavesmire Harriers1-10.32
11175Mike McGrathYork Knavesmire Harriers1-11.21
12227Douglas ScottNew Marske Harriers1-14.09
13250David BradleyBlyth Running Club1-15.15
14251John WardAbbey Runners1-15.19
15284David HewittSteel City Striders1-16.49
16296Kelvin WestermanEast Hull Harriers1-17.18
17297David PrestonWesham Road Runners1-17.22
18306Simon RichardsonPocklington Runners1-17.35
19318Martin ParvinYork Knavesmire Harriers1-18.10
20335Graham NaylorWhite City Hull1-19.11
21338David PullmanGoole Viking Striders1-19.20
22339Ron IngramBlyth Running Club1-19.22
23351Martin HaighHalifax Harriers1-20.10
24369David ElliottYork Acorn Running Club1-21.20
25390John WoodheadPudsey Pacers1-22.17
26396John YoungNewton Aycliffe1-22.30
27415Alan MortonEvenwood Road Runners1-23.48
28417Ralph DickinsonBlyth Running Club1-23.53
29455Philip Marsland[Unattached]1-25.40
30457Michael EastYork Acorn Running Club1-25.49
31490Graham WalkerGoole Viking Striders1-27.32
32531Matthew Knight[Unattached]1-30.56
33541Michael DennerYork Knavesmire Harriers1-31.47
34546Stuart Smith[Unattached]1-32.16
35648Andrew HeppellYork Acorn Running Club1-46.36
36651Andy YoungYork Knavesmire Harriers1-47.22
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
183Geoff CumberHalifax Harriers1-05.28
296Neil ScrutonScarborough AC1-06.24
3100Keith PailingRothwell Harriers1-06.50
4102Raymond HallKippax Harriers1-06.53
5132Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers1-08.37
6145John WardRipon Runners1-09.20
7173Tery McCabeBlyth Running Club1-11.18
8213Howard WinzarYork Acorn Running Club1-13.34
9253Dave CoxBlyth Running Club1-15.24
10278Tony Brennan[Unattached]1-16.38
11293Graham LeslieClaremont Road Runners1-17.06
12316Ken DartEasingwold Running Club1-18.07
13325Mike AbbottsBeverley AC1-18.25
14341Kenneth SamsEvenwood Road Runners1-19.29
15345Alan SmithElvet Striders1-19.35
16395Barrie BuxtonCity of Hull AC1-22.30
17397Ian MeadeBarnsley Harriers1-22.31
18414Tony Smitheman[Unattached]1-23.46
19416Dick HunterYork Knavesmire Harriers1-23.48
20425Barrie EvansElvet Striders1-24.11
21427Terry HartBlyth Running Club1-24.12
22462Patrick ParksRedcar Running Club1-26.07
23467Sid RuddBillingham Marsh House Ha1-26.26
24475Ian ChristophersonBarnsley Harriers1-26.56
25496Cliff GaleHull Springhead Harriers1-27.51
26511Gordon McGough[Unattached]1-28.54
27519Stewart HaighAckworth Road Runners1-29.33
28544Keith JumpSt. Bedes AC1-32.09
29573Ian Conway[Unattached]1-34.23
30656Ron DysonAckworth Road Runners1-50.35
31658Barry RobsonRoad Runners Club GB1-51.19
32661Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-54.03
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1223Oliver DowningBingley Harriers & AC1-13.57
2248Ian WelchRedcar Running Club1-15.09
3305Brian AllenNew Marske Harriers1-17.33
4350John HewittBarnsley Harriers1-19.56
5434Tim CockHolmfirth Harriers1-24.24
6478Peter DearingEast Hull Harriers1-27.05
7492Alan DickinsonEvenwood Road Runners1-27.44
8522Graeme AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-29.51
9526Rod RobinsonPocklington Runners1-30.10
10621Frank HoldenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-40.19
11631Malcolm FawcettYork Knavesmire Harriers1-43.23
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1314Harold DobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-17.54
2323Phil MilesNew Marske Harriers1-18.18
3327Jim ConaghanNew Marske Harriers1-18.33
4535David ReadingScarborough AC1-31.21
5569Mike HarperNew Marske Harriers1-34.15
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1646Kenneth BingleyAckworth Road Runners1-46.30
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
143Jo WaitesCalder Valley1-01.55
250Sarah CumberHalifax Harriers1-02.45
369Sharon ThorntonNew Marske Harriers1-04.29
4163Julie GreenwoodWakefield Harriers1-10.25
5178Sarah BibbyRedcar Running Club1-11.27
6183Sarah RogersNew Marske Harriers1-11.40
7186Zoe CoatesDriffield Striders1-11.45
8194Sara SteadPocklington Runners1-12.22
9215Susan Robinson[Unattached]1-13.39
10219Kerry Tandy[Unattached]1-13.50
11225Joanne AbbottLoftus & Whitby AC1-14.03
12246Lucy StamfordBeverley AC1-15.04
13270Fiona SutcliffeDewsbury Road Runners1-16.25
14277Emma CosterWetherby Runners1-16.34
15286Kate Akrill-Misso[Unattached]1-16.52
16304Ann DaleWetherby Runners1-17.30
17319Joanne WheatleyNew Marske Harriers1-18.12
18378Faye JessopPocklington Runners1-21.45
19388Linda HarveyPocklington Runners1-22.17
20398Caroline Storey[Unattached]1-22.34
21438Alison MallorieLewisWetherby Runners1-24.31
22441Becky Mann[Unattached]1-24.51
23448Deborah CahillPocklington Runners1-25.13
24450Pandora Dawson[Unattached]1-25.22
25458Kirstie HolmesSt. Bedes AC1-25.49
26493Gaenor CoyIlkley Harriers1-27.46
27509Annette PearsonWest Hull Ladies1-28.42
28524Sharon WattPocklington Runners1-29.53
29528Carolyn MyersYork Postal Harriers1-30.20
30537Karen ScottWest Hull Ladies1-31.29
31561Tracey YeomansYork Postal Harriers1-33.22
32565Emma SmithVegetarian Cycling & AC1-33.41
33575Lisa DeanBlyth Running Club1-34.29
34577Michaela ShepherdGoole Viking Striders1-34.41
35578Joanne MounceyGoole Viking Striders1-34.41
36579Carol ParkinsonPudsey Pacers1-34.53
37581Lisa WalkerPocklington Runners1-34.56
38582Lizzie SparkesWolds Vets Running Club1-34.57
39592Victoria ClaytonRipon Runners1-35.38
40593Clare Moffatt[Unattached]1-35.48
41597Joanne StraughanBlyth Running Club1-36.43
42629Jane CarterYork Knavesmire Harriers1-42.12
43657Paula GilesFetchEveryone RC1-50.44
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
165Yamuna ThirvElswick Harriers1-04.10
2122Mary CraigWolds Vets Running Club1-08.07
3188Julie DonaldBeverley AC1-11.47
4197Paula Ellis[Unattached]1-12.32
5204Laura MarksWetherby Runners1-12.49
6233Susanne HunterBlyth Running Club1-14.28
7241Jane RaperBillingham Marsh House Ha1-14.51
8252Angela PattinsonHorsforth Harriers1-15.21
9260Sue SharplesWetherby Runners1-15.39
10267Ann FrancisPudsey Pacers1-16.19
11273Wendy Harrison[Unattached]1-16.31
12301Helen PriceHarrogate Harriers1-17.28
13302Adele ShipleyPocklington Runners1-17.29
14357Carole BrattanWithernsea Harriers1-20.28
15359Jacqui HigoYork Knavesmire Harriers1-20.35
16394Fiona MansonPerth Road Runners1-22.25
17401Wendy MarksHarrogate Harriers1-22.45
18410Davina LonsdaleBlyth Running Club1-23.30
19411Deborah Hassell[Unattached]1-23.31
20435Andrea MaySelby Striders1-24.28
21436Ellen BriggsSelby Striders1-24.28
22439Deborah HowellYork Acorn Running Club1-24.43
23444Wendy HadgraftEast Hull Harriers1-24.58
24461Sandra StrangewaySelby Striders1-26.01
25476Helen SwallowSt. Theresa's AC1-26.57
26488Sarah DixonEasingwold Running Club1-27.29
27500Sue HatfieldYork Acorn Running Club1-28.01
28501Carol DiggleYork Knavesmire Harriers1-28.07
29503Tracey BrownLouth AC1-28.16
30518Fiona SharpeBillingham Marsh House Ha1-29.25
31529Karen LargeHorsforth Harriers1-30.21
32532Janet PilgrimYork Knavesmire Harriers1-31.01
33533Deborah Rycroft[Unattached]1-31.08
34534Jacqui WestonIlkley Harriers1-31.20
35545Deb Tate[Unattached]1-32.15
36554Sonia Barrett[Unattached]1-32.55
37560Lynn TaylorAbbey Runners1-33.15
38571Helen Farrell[Unattached]1-34.16
39574Helen PickersgillPocklington Runners1-34.26
40590Tracey HoldenPocklington Runners1-35.24
41594Lena ConlinRipon Runners1-36.14
42601Vanessa Starkey[Unattached]1-37.09
43607Jenny Baillie[Unattached]1-38.03
44612Jo KeenanWetherby Runners1-38.56
45614Liz MartinWetherby Runners1-39.02
46626Geri WrightWest Hull Ladies1-42.12
47632Michelle AtkinsYork Knavesmire Harriers1-43.23
48641Helen LeachYork Knavesmire Harriers1-44.28
49644Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners1-45.38
50659Jackie HallBillingham Marsh House Ha1-51.35
51664Amanda Vipond[Unattached]1-58.07
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
170Bridget CoomerDenby Dale Travellers1-04.33
288Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road Runners1-05.46
3177Carol Dixon-YeungYork Acorn Running Club1-11.24
4180Sarah NettletonYork Knavesmire Harriers1-11.29
5199Julie MastermanGoole Viking Striders1-12.32
6228Wanda MacDonaldCrossgates Harriers1-14.14
7234Sue SimpsonHarrogate Harriers1-14.35
8235Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road Runners1-14.39
9255Diane VaughanQuakers Running Club1-15.32
10256Diane WaiteStainland Lions1-15.35
11261Sharon GayterNorth Yorkshire Moors AC1-15.52
12263Carole FryerHalifax Harriers1-15.59
13282Jane HallamAbbey Runners1-16.47
14294Beverley Stead[Unattached]1-17.07
15348Angela CurridHolmfirth Harriers1-19.51
16362Adele MorrisRothwell Harriers1-20.53
17365Liz WillisAbbey Runners1-20.57
18367Anne HartleyEasingwold Running Club1-21.11
19370Julie SmithCrossgates Harriers1-21.23
20376Andrea NormingtonWetherby Runners1-21.44
21385Carmel HarrisonRothwell Harriers1-22.01
22393Lesley BellSelby Striders1-22.22
23406Joy AllenYork Knavesmire Harriers1-23.12
24412Amanda RitchieBeverley AC1-23.32
25413Susan WalkerBillingham Marsh House Ha1-23.33
26421Debbie HansellEasingwold Running Club1-24.01
27443Sue VicaryPocklington Runners1-24.58
28446Sally DackBillingham Marsh House Ha1-25.02
29469Karen ThrippletonPudsey Pacers1-26.33
30479Kathryn PinchbeckWolds Vets Running Club1-27.13
31483Deborah WatsonWest Hull Ladies1-27.14
32502Jayne Batt[Unattached]1-28.13
33504Denise Walker[Unattached]1-28.18
34508Susan HoernisRoad Runners Club GB1-28.33
35514Bernie WoodEasingwold Running Club1-29.05
36538Marion Peel[Unattached]1-31.34
37548Linda LawsLouth AC1-32.20
38550Debra DayPudsey Pacers1-32.33
39551Helen MannRodillian Runners1-32.33
40553Debra AndrewGoole Viking Striders1-32.54
41576Sandra BrooksGoole Viking Striders1-34.41
42584Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire Harriers1-34.58
43586Helen DoldingEasingwold Running Club1-35.00
44587Karen HarperGoole Viking Striders1-35.10
45588Sandy MidgleyGoole Viking Striders1-35.10
46599Elaine KelseyScunthorpe & District AC1-36.52
47606Penny DormodyEast Hull Harriers1-38.01
48611Rosanne LightfootBillingham Marsh House Ha1-38.56
49617Carol ButterillYork Knavesmire Harriers1-39.23
50620Marina BoothGoole Viking Striders1-39.47
51625Jill DowsonPocklington Runners1-41.01
52634Fi WhitingYork Knavesmire Harriers1-43.41
53635Carmel CapplemanRedcar Running Club1-43.43
54640Liz Buckles[Unattached]1-44.10
55647Linda Moss[Unattached]1-46.31
56652Julie WilkinsonLouth AC1-48.19
57654Joanne RichardsonSwaledale Road Runners1-49.26
58655Sue IgoeYork Knavesmire Harriers1-50.06
59660Beverley VarleyPocklington Runners1-53.18
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1158Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road Runners1-10.09
2162Amanda DeanWest Hull Ladies1-10.22
3222Carol-Ann DaviesRothwell Harriers1-13.56
4236Catherine YoungBlyth Running Club1-14.41
5307Jayne DaleBeverley AC1-17.37
6312Shirley ColquhounTadcaster Harriers1-17.49
7331Carron Watkins[Unattached]1-18.57
8352Kay StokesBillingham Marsh House Ha1-20.11
9356Sue BrownPocklington Runners1-20.25
10380Gill BarkerYork Knavesmire Harriers1-21.55
11408Lorraine White[Unattached]1-23.12
12419Kay RyanGoole Viking Striders1-23.54
13466Sue SpeakAbbey Runners1-26.20
14497Margaret BrownYork Knavesmire Harriers1-27.55
15506Linda CoullBillingham Marsh House Ha1-28.19
16515Judy GreenwoodNidd Valley Road Runners1-29.12
17520Gillian HallCrossgates Harriers1-29.43
18530Jacky DarleyWetherby Runners1-30.27
19540Sharon HoughtonScarborough AC1-31.37
20542Christine HallAckworth Road Runners1-31.54
21558Vikki SkipperBarnsley Harriers1-33.08
22589Rosalie HighamRoberttown Road Runners1-35.10
23598Lynn TempertonScunthorpe & District AC1-36.52
24602Margaret OliverYork Knavesmire Harriers1-37.14
25605Janice HudsonEast Hull Harriers1-38.01
26610Dorothy PullmanGoole Viking Striders1-38.54
27639Sue Murphy[Unattached]1-44.09
28663Hilary Dixon[Unattached]1-54.41
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1196Pamela CostelloRedcar Running Club1-12.30
2322Barbara BrownWolds Vets Running Club1-18.18
3344Judith LawteyBarton AC1-19.35
4391Maureen MedlarYork Knavesmire Harriers1-22.17
5505Jo Dewar[Unattached]1-28.18
6516Ann MartinKippax Harriers1-29.15
7583Patricia SuttonCleethorpes AC1-34.57
8608Lynn ParsonsCrossgates Harriers1-38.21
9609Yendis WestermanWest Hull Ladies1-38.47
10618Bridgeen TaylorRoad Runners Club GB1-39.23
11622Kelly PalmerKippax Harriers1-40.20
12623Lizzie MedwellWomen's Running Network1-40.41
13630Christine FarnworthElvet Striders1-42.57
14633Catherine Ruddock[Unattached]1-43.34
15665Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire Harriers2-04.08
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1334Patsy FenelonGoole Viking Striders1-19.06
2360Lynn WoodsNew Marske Harriers1-20.37
3463Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers1-26.09
4510Pam AtkinsBeverley AC1-28.49
5642Lynda BishYork Knavesmire Harriers1-45.03
6650Gillian GillYork Knavesmire Harriers1-47.14
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1525Moira LenaghanCrossgates Harriers1-30.01
2570Isabel ConaghanNew Marske Harriers1-34.16
3638Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House Ha1-44.06
4662Avril ReadingScarborough AC1-54.31


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 9, 10, 12
 Robin OwenAndrew MayDuncan Clark
2Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 64 pts - Positions: 3, 17, 44
 Tom DanbyDennis SpeckEdward Rawlings
3East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 69 pts - Positions: 4, 28, 37
 Steve BatesonNigel SissonKeith Joules
4Beverley AC 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 6, 7, 61
 James PearsonRob SnaithAndrew Johnson
5York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 120 pts - Positions: 21, 48, 51
 Ian AndersonChris RichardsonNeil Kingham
6Halifax Harriers 'A'Total = 128 pts - Positions: 15, 39, 74
 Ian WhitehouseAndrew WigginsAdrian Royston
7Rothwell Harriers 'A'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 23, 35, 81
 George RuttenMark HarrisPaul Bowers
8Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 148 pts - Positions: 46, 49, 53
 Steven WorthPaul TattertonWarwick Anderson
9Blyth Running Club 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 16, 33, 100
 Rob BarkleyPeter BrownSteve Gilespie
10Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 8, 20, 126
 John BroomAlistair LangronMaz Khoueiry
11Scarborough AC 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 19, 67, 68
 John TrelfaChris AllenDave Shipley
12Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 18, 25, 112
 Simon GriffinAndrew MastermanRichard Bramham
13Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 173 pts - Positions: 31, 63, 79
 Mark WhitemanMark JacksonAndrew Throup
14Pudsey Pacers 'A'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 27, 64, 109
 Paul GaileRichard GibsonAndrew Hardman
15Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 216 pts - Positions: 38, 57, 121
 Alan SquireSteve LargeKevin Watson
16Valley Striders 'A'Total = 217 pts - Positions: 11, 99, 107
 Daniel FisherEric GreenAlistair Smyth
17Pocklington Runners 'C'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 54, 62, 102
 Kevin NormanJim HoldingAlan Kendra
18Billingham Marsh House Ha 'A'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 41, 59, 129
 Philip TeeceMartin HibbertGary Dack
19Otley AC 'A'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 5, 97, 142
 Julian MawsonMichael JeffreyHoward Jeffrey
20East Hull Harriers 'B'Total = 250 pts - Positions: 72, 82, 96
 Mike VinegradAndrew WatsonShaun Fores
21Wetherby Runners 'A'Total = 259 pts - Positions: 24, 84, 151
 Robert GraySteven CloseGarry Keenan
22Selby Striders 'A'Total = 307 pts - Positions: 47, 106, 154
 Ian RobertsonBen SeniorMatthew Ripley
23Rothwell Harriers 'B'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 90, 91, 127
 Keith PailingRichard WilkinsonTim Tancos
24York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 324 pts - Positions: 87, 115, 122
 Martin SmithJohn BullockDavid Darton
25Pocklington Runners 'D'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 113, 117, 124
 Patrick PiggottStuart SmithMike Pullon
26City of Hull AC 'A'Total = 356 pts - Positions: 50, 123, 183
 Trevor MissonStephen CoveneyRobert Thompson
27Blyth Running Club 'B'Total = 372 pts - Positions: 111, 118, 143
 Shaun DoddGraeme StewartSteve Walker
28Beverley AC 'B'Total = 373 pts - Positions: 80, 94, 199
 Darren RodwellAndy TateRob Reid
29York Acorn Running Club 'A'Total = 402 pts - Positions: 78, 139, 185
 David MuckersieMatt RylattHoward Winzar
30Abbey Runners 'B'Total = 406 pts - Positions: 60, 158, 188
 Iain ManfieldDavid RaysonJim Whittaker
31Halifax Harriers 'B'Total = 418 pts - Positions: 75, 110, 233
 Geoff CumberAndy HaslamMarc Rocheteau
32York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 432 pts - Positions: 131, 149, 152
 Simon DrewJohn OliverColin Lea
33Tadcaster Harriers 'A'Total = 435 pts - Positions: 116, 140, 179
 Robert DuxburyIan WardJohn Cooke
34Blyth Running Club 'C'Total = 454 pts - Positions: 144, 153, 157
 Andrew HendersonChris StoneTery McCabe
35St. Bedes AC 'A'Total = 465 pts - Positions: 22, 66, 377
 Will KerrMick BrearleyKeith Jump
36Penistone Footpath Runner 'A'Total = 472 pts - Positions: 83, 146, 243
 Alex SimonSteve FrithPhilip Buckley
37Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 473 pts - Positions: 98, 175, 200
 Tim BroomfieldJohn RichardsonMartyn Price
38Pocklington Runners 'E'Total = 478 pts - Positions: 133, 167, 178
 Clive ReidDarren ReevellPaul Holmes
39Ilkley Harriers 'A'Total = 480 pts - Positions: 26, 135, 319
 Nick RichardsonNigel TapperPaul Sugden
40Redcar Running Club 'A'Total = 511 pts - Positions: 141, 163, 207
 David GreensmithRobert AllinsonIan Welch
41East Hull Harriers 'C'Total = 517 pts - Positions: 134, 162, 221
 Richard AlsopPaul AndrewsMike Bayston
42Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 525 pts - Positions: 65, 85, 375
 Andy ToddPaul StalkerStuart Hatfield
43Goole Viking Striders 'B'Total = 530 pts - Positions: 114, 177, 239
 Martin BoothDavid RyanRaymond Smith
44York Knavesmire Harriers 'D'Total = 534 pts - Positions: 159, 182, 193
 Mike McGrathFrancis GrahamAlaistair MacLeod
45Rothwell Harriers 'C'Total = 558 pts - Positions: 138, 189, 231
 Richard WilsonPaul BeresfordTerry Lacy
46Easingwold Running Club 'B'Total = 574 pts - Positions: 101, 220, 253
 Angus WellsHoward ThompsonKen Dart
47Blyth Running Club 'D'Total = 604 pts - Positions: 184, 209, 211
 David RobertsDavid BradleyDave Cox
48New Marske Harriers 'A'Total = 608 pts - Positions: 170, 194, 244
 Richard DowsonDouglas ScottNeil Rogers
49Barnsley Harriers 'A'Total = 609 pts - Positions: 160, 171, 278
 Jerry FisherAlan SchofieldJohn Hewitt
50Evenwood Road Runners 'A'Total = 630 pts - Positions: 43, 272, 315
 Gary AtkinsonKenneth SamsAlan Morton
51Pocklington Runners 'F'Total = 631 pts - Positions: 203, 213, 215
 Marcus BourneBrian PerkinsClive Jeffery
52Abbey Runners 'C'Total = 648 pts - Positions: 208, 210, 230
 Peter KhooJohn WardDavid Nahal
53Pocklington Runners 'G'Total = 682 pts - Positions: 217, 229, 236
 Paul GarlandDavid WraggStuart Evans
54York Knavesmire Harriers 'E'Total = 713 pts - Positions: 206, 252, 255
 James MaxtonHarold DobsonMartin Parvin
55New Marske Harriers 'B'Total = 765 pts - Positions: 245, 258, 262
 Brian AllenPhil MilesJim Conaghan
56Scarborough AC 'B'Total = 790 pts - Positions: 86, 331, 373
 Neil ScrutonMik LambertDavid Reading
57Blyth Running Club 'E'Total = 797 pts - Positions: 222, 271, 304
 Paul BrollyRon IngramColin Seccombe
58York Knavesmire Harriers 'F'Total = 808 pts - Positions: 256, 269, 283
 Phil RaddallGarry MusgraveStuart Ambler
59East Hull Harriers 'D'Total = 825 pts - Positions: 235, 240, 350
 Graham WilkinsonKelvin WestermanPeter Dearing
60Rodillian Runners 'A'Total = 827 pts - Positions: 224, 277, 326
 Mark VollansRichard MannSteven Pilling
61Wetherby Runners 'B'Total = 832 pts - Positions: 228, 294, 310
 Ian SmithDavid CoulthardChris Martin
62Pocklington Runners 'H'Total = 838 pts - Positions: 246, 259, 333
 Simon RichardsonMichael SmithStephen Ferre
63Hull Springhead Harriers 'A'Total = 838 pts - Positions: 125, 353, 360
 Paul CartwrightGlenn HalseyCliff Gale
64Halifax Harriers 'C'Total = 850 pts - Positions: 279, 285, 286
 Martin HaighDavid CooperCraig Barrett
65Loftus & Whitby AC 'A'Total = 854 pts - Positions: 165, 295, 394
 Stewart DargeDonald AbbottJames Risley
66Tadcaster Harriers 'B'Total = 865 pts - Positions: 218, 267, 380
 Steve FordJeremy SwindenRoger Hetherington
67Ackworth Road Runners 'A'Total = 867 pts - Positions: 136, 363, 368
 Nicholas KennettAlan TattersallStewart Haigh
68York Acorn Running Club 'B'Total = 874 pts - Positions: 289, 292, 293
 David ElliottPeter NicholGraham Baker
69Beverley AC 'C'Total = 888 pts - Positions: 260, 308, 320
 Mike AbbottsPaul EvansSteven Hadley
70York Knavesmire Harriers 'G'Total = 896 pts - Positions: 284, 301, 311
 John MiddletonMartin MedlarOlu Jatto
71White City Hull 'A'Total = 901 pts - Positions: 249, 268, 384
 Ian TaskerGraham NaylorPhilip Robinson
72Goole Viking Striders 'C'Total = 913 pts - Positions: 270, 321, 322
 David PullmanMichael PollardMike Harvey
73Billingham Marsh House Ha 'B'Total = 942 pts - Positions: 288, 312, 342
 Nick LawtonCraig LightfootSid Rudd
74Selby Striders 'B'Total = 945 pts - Positions: 298, 309, 338
 David MullaneyAndrew KayKevin Swash
75Barnsley Harriers 'B'Total = 946 pts - Positions: 291, 307, 348
 Nigel GreavesIan MeadeIan Christopherson
76Blyth Running Club 'F'Total = 983 pts - Positions: 317, 325, 341
 Ralph DickinsonTerry HartMal Derbyshire
77York Knavesmire Harriers 'H'Total = 1044 pts - Positions: 316, 359, 369
 Dick HunterMatthew DiggleGraeme Adams
78Pocklington Runners 'I'Total = 1058 pts - Positions: 343, 345, 370
 Paul MillerDavid BarkerRod Robinson
79York Knavesmire Harriers 'I'Total = 1157 pts - Positions: 376, 385, 396
 Michael DennerGarry MossFrank Holden
80York Knavesmire Harriers 'J'Total = 1201 pts - Positions: 397, 399, 405
 Dianne GrantMalcolm FawcettAndy Young

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1New Marske Harriers 'A'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 7, 20, 23
 Sharon ThorntonSarah RogersErin Pearson
2Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 10, 14, 49
 Treena JohnsonFlora SkidmoreFiona Sutcliffe
3Halifax Harriers 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 5, 31, 47
 Sarah CumberElizabeth SandersonCarole Fryer
4Pocklington Runners 'A'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 4, 24, 58
 Helen CrossSara SteadAdele Shipley
5Rothwell Harriers 'A'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 13, 32, 78
 Michaela SillCarol-Ann DaviesAdele Morris
6Beverley AC 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 22, 41, 61
 Julie DonaldLucy StamfordJayne Dale
7Wetherby Runners 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 28, 45, 51
 Laura MarksSue SharplesEmma Coster
8Blyth Running Club 'A'Total = 132 pts - Positions: 35, 38, 59
 Susanne HunterCatherine YoungJulie Lemin
9Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 27, 67, 69
 Julie MastermanPatsy FenelonCarlie Payling
10York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 179 pts - Positions: 19, 76, 84
 Sarah NettletonJacqui HigoGill Barker
11Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 36, 57, 92
 Sue SimpsonHelen PriceWendy Marks
12Easingwold Running Club 'A'Total = 194 pts - Positions: 12, 80, 102
 Natasha HayesAnne HartleyDebbie Hansell
13Redcar Running Club 'A'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 18, 25, 154
 Sarah BibbyPamela CostelloLouise Bibby
14Wolds Vets Running Club 'A'Total = 205 pts - Positions: 11, 65, 129
 Mary CraigBarbara BrownKathryn Pinchbeck
15Billingham Marsh House Ha 'A'Total = 212 pts - Positions: 39, 73, 100
 Jane RaperKay StokesSusan Walker
16York Acorn Running Club 'A'Total = 221 pts - Positions: 17, 95, 109
 Carol Dixon-YeungEmma TaylorDeborah Howell
17New Marske Harriers 'B'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 64, 77, 93
 Joanne WheatleyLynn WoodsLouise Tinsley
18Pocklington Runners 'B'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 74, 83, 87
 Sue BrownFaye JessopLinda Harvey
19Blyth Running Club 'B'Total = 246 pts - Positions: 63, 86, 97
 Helen BruceAlison LowesDavina Lonsdale
20Selby Striders 'A'Total = 249 pts - Positions: 54, 89, 106
 Dawn MellorLesley BellAndrea May
21Wetherby Runners 'B'Total = 250 pts - Positions: 60, 82, 108
 Ann DaleAndrea NormingtonAlison MallorieLewis
22Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 256 pts - Positions: 52, 79, 125
 Jane HallamLiz WillisSue Speak
23West Hull Ladies 'A'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 15, 116, 131
 Amanda DeanAnna MarshallDeborah Watson
24Crossgates Harriers 'A'Total = 267 pts - Positions: 34, 81, 152
 Wanda MacDonaldJulie SmithGillian Hall
25York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 287 pts - Positions: 88, 94, 105
 Maureen MedlarJoy AllenEmma Gradwell
26Pudsey Pacers 'A'Total = 304 pts - Positions: 48, 126, 130
 Ann FrancisKaren ThrippletonAnne Gowing
27Blyth Running Club 'C'Total = 371 pts - Positions: 103, 132, 136
 Phillippa BaxterLeanne HerronHeather Barras
28Pocklington Runners 'C'Total = 381 pts - Positions: 111, 115, 155
 Sue VicaryDeborah CahillSharon Watt
29York Knavesmire Harriers 'C'Total = 394 pts - Positions: 118, 137, 139
 Jana NewmanMargaret BrownCarol Diggle
30Billingham Marsh House Ha 'B'Total = 408 pts - Positions: 113, 144, 151
 Sally DackLinda CoullFiona Sharpe
31Goole Viking Striders 'B'Total = 461 pts - Positions: 101, 173, 187
 Kay RyanDebra AndrewSandra Brooks
32Easingwold Running Club 'B'Total = 477 pts - Positions: 133, 148, 196
 Sarah DixonBernie WoodHelen Dolding
33West Hull Ladies 'B'Total = 478 pts - Positions: 146, 163, 169
 Annette PearsonKaren ScottRebecca Dean
34Pocklington Runners 'D'Total = 529 pts - Positions: 167, 177, 185
 Rachel HarringtonSteph RoomHelen Pickersgill
35East Hull Harriers 'A'Total = 537 pts - Positions: 112, 212, 213
 Wendy HadgraftJanice HudsonPenny Dormody
36Louth AC 'A'Total = 558 pts - Positions: 141, 170, 247
 Tracey BrownLinda LawsJulie Wilkinson
37York Knavesmire Harriers 'D'Total = 565 pts - Positions: 160, 195, 210
 Janet PilgrimVivianne FraserMargaret Oliver
38Goole Viking Striders 'C'Total = 574 pts - Positions: 188, 189, 197
 Michaela ShepherdJoanne MounceyKaren Harper
39Pocklington Runners 'E'Total = 583 pts - Positions: 191, 192, 200
 Liz JohnsonLisa WalkerTracey Holden
40Blyth Running Club 'D'Total = 597 pts - Positions: 186, 205, 206
 Lisa DeanLouise DouglasJoanne Straughan
41Wetherby Runners 'C'Total = 599 pts - Positions: 159, 219, 221
 Jacky DarleyJo KeenanLiz Martin
42West Hull Ladies 'C'Total = 611 pts - Positions: 175, 216, 220
 Tracey JarvisYendis WestermanLouise Garner
43Goole Viking Striders 'D'Total = 640 pts - Positions: 198, 217, 225
 Sandy MidgleyDorothy PullmanMarina Booth
44Ripon Runners 'A'Total = 664 pts - Positions: 202, 204, 258
 Victoria ClaytonLena ConlinEleanor Hartas
45York Knavesmire Harriers 'E'Total = 687 pts - Positions: 223, 231, 233
 Carol ButterillJane CarterMichelle Atkins
46Billingham Marsh House Ha 'C'Total = 708 pts - Positions: 218, 238, 252
 Rosanne LightfootErika EniszJackie Hall
47York Knavesmire Harriers 'F'Total = 713 pts - Positions: 235, 237, 241
 Fi WhitingJane ThompsonHelen Leach
48York Knavesmire Harriers 'G'Total = 738 pts - Positions: 242, 246, 250
 Lynda BishGillian GillSue Igoe

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 850
 
Unattached entrants : 160Male : 93Female : 67
Attached entrants : 690Male : 420Female : 270
 
Total finishers : 666
 
Unattached finishers : 115Male : 72Female : 43
Attached finishers : 551Male : 336Female : 215
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 143Senior female - 70
 M40 - 103M45 - 92M50 - 68M55 - 46F35 - 55F40 - 61F45 - 78F50 - 37F55 - 20
M60 - 41M65 - 12M70 - 6M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 10F65 - 5F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 108Senior female - 52
 M40 - 82M45 - 77M50 - 56M55 - 36F35 - 43F40 - 51F45 - 59F50 - 28F55 - 15
M60 - 32M65 - 11M70 - 5M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 4F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page