Back to race calendar - Main results

Salford 10k Road Race

2nd April 2010

   1 603  Mark Buckingham      M   (001/207) Holmfirth Harriers        00:29:59
   2 532  Matthew Pierson      M   (002/207) Holmfirth Harriers        00:30:07
   3 601  Steve Hepples        M   (003/207) Newham + Essex Beagles    00:30:37
   4 45   Philip Hoole         M   (004/207) Rotherham Harriers        00:30:58
   5 557  Joe Bailey           M   (005/207) Salford Harriers + AC     00:31:01
   6 126  Steve Littler        M   (006/207) Wesham Road Runners       00:31:43
   7 580  Marc Hartley         M   (007/207) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:32:12
   8 497  Pumlani Bangani      M   (008/207) Salford Harriers + AC     00:32:21
   9 36   Gerry O'Neill        M40 (001/062) Salford Harriers + AC     00:32:22
  10 14   Simon Cook           M   (009/207) York Acorn Running Club   00:32:26
  11 489  James Kevan          M   (010/207) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:41
  12 363  Joshua Dixon         M   (011/207) Abergele Harriers         00:32:45
  13 89   Mark Croasdale       M45 (001/057) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:32:47
  14 391  Andy Buttery         M40 (002/062) Rossendale Harriers       00:32:49
  15 285  Russell Maddams      M   (012/207) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:53
  16 402  Paul Savage          M   (013/207) Salford Harriers + AC     00:32:53
  17 204  Matt Nuttall         M40 (003/062) Blackburn Harriers        00:32:54
  18 377  Rob Hughes           M   (014/207) Salford Harriers + AC     00:33:12
  19 141  Sonia Samuels        F   (001/073) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:33:24
  20 455  Ryan Holroyd         MJ  (001/008) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:33:30
  21 142  Jonathan Green       M   (015/207) Preston Harriers          00:33:33
  22 339  Michael Mannings     M   (016/207) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:33:37
  23 385  Adam Wells           M   (017/207) Killamarsh Kestrels       00:33:40
  24 348  Jon Wright           M40 (004/062) Todmorden Harriers        00:33:54
  25 444  Paul Mannion         M   (018/207) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:33:59
  26 533  David Turnbull       M   (019/207) Holmfirth Harriers        00:34:08
  27 22   Daniel Rothwell      M   (020/207) [Unattached]              00:34:11
  28 496  Malcolm Eustace      M50 (001/024) Tipton Harriers           00:34:12
  29 34   Marko Gvero          M40 (005/062) Keighley + Craven AC      00:34:12
  30 9    Damian Carr          M   (021/207) Coventry Godiva Harriers  00:34:15
  31 947  Gavin Hill           M   (022/207) [Unattached]              00:34:17
  32 113  Andrew Wrench        M40 (006/062) Todmorden Harriers        00:34:22
  33 277  Christopher Fell     M   (023/207) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:26
  34 214  Howard Mead          M   (024/207) Manchester Tri Club       00:34:45
  35 473  Steve Mclean         M   (025/207) Stockport Harriers        00:34:48
  36 312  Simon Grundy         M40 (007/062) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:34:49
  37 386  Warren Trace         M   (026/207) [Unattached]              00:34:58
  38 314  Phil Jacques         M40 (008/062) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:35:00
  39 588  Richard Anderson     M   (027/207) [Unattached]              00:35:02
  40 194  Duncan Clark         M45 (002/057) Abbey Runners             00:35:04
  41 461  Mike Shaw            M45 (003/057) Stockport Harriers        00:35:14
  42 536  Kevan Garner         M40 (009/062) Stockport Harriers        00:35:20
  43 115  Darren Washington    M40 (010/062) City of Stoke             00:35:23
  44 521  Simon G. Roberts     M   (028/207) Buckley Runners           00:35:25
  45 424  Andrew Challenger    M   (029/207) Hallamshire Harriers      00:35:26
  46 454  Paul Watson          M   (030/207) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:35:31
  47 953  John Howarth         M45 (004/057) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:35:34
  48 544  Graham Miles         M40 (011/062) Vale Royal AC             00:35:36
  49 356  Shaun Moran          M50 (002/024) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:35:38
  50 205  Richard Balshaw      M40 (012/062) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:35:39
  51 21   Stuart Cunningham    M45 (005/057) North Derbyshire RR       00:35:43
  52 119  Tom Hiles            M   (031/207) [Unattached]              00:35:44
  53 228  Neil Thompson        M40 (013/062) Stockport Harriers        00:35:45
  54 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:35:50
  55 543  Neil Bradshaw        M   (032/207) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:35:51
  56 327  David Edmondson      M40 (014/062) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:35:52
  57 15   Chris Henry          M50 (003/024) Wirral AC                 00:35:54
  58 337  James Wardman        M   (033/207) Rothwell Harriers         00:35:55
  59 213  Marc Teasey          M40 (015/062) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:35:58
  60 98   Ben Beattie          M   (034/207) Steel City Striders       00:36:00
  61 495  Ian Jackson          M40 (016/062) Salford Harriers + AC     00:36:01
  62 13   Trevor Morris        M50 (004/024) Wilmslow RC               00:36:06
  63 60   Sean Molloy          M40 (017/062) Rossendale Harriers       00:36:09
  64 452  Ian McBride          M   (035/207) [Unattached]              00:36:12
  65 604  Rebecca Howarth      F   (002/073) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:36:14
  66 560  Kevin Jowett         M   (036/207) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:36:18
  67 401  David Livingstone    M   (037/207) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:36:28
  68 545  Andrew Miles         MJ  (002/008) Vale Royal AC             00:36:31
  69 361  Stephen T. Welsh     M   (038/207) Manchester Frontrunners   00:36:33
  70 561  Lee Smith            M   (039/207) Barnsley Harriers         00:36:41
  71 50   Tony Flanagan        M40 (018/062) Swinton Running Club      00:36:47
  72 226  Lee Barratt          M40 (019/062) Stockport Harriers        00:36:50
  73 431  Phil Iddon           M   (040/207) Chorley Harriers          00:36:54
  74 540  Dave Walmsley        M45 (006/057) Manchester Harriers       00:36:59
  75 498  Andy Thorpe          M40 (020/062) Halifax Harriers          00:37:01
  76 353  Dave Shackley        M40 (021/062) Manchester Tri Club       00:37:04
  77 280  Simon Ford           M   (041/207) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:07
  78 236  Neil Cockbain        M40 (022/062) Cumberland AC             00:37:12
  79 49   Gary Willcock        M45 (007/057) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:19
  80 232  Dave Ainsworth       M50 (005/024) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:37:22
  81 350  Will Hardman         M   (042/207) [Unattached]              00:37:25
  82 42   Gary Atherton        M   (043/207) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:37:28
  83 193  Andy May             M   (044/207) Abbey Runners             00:37:33
  84 605  Jim Woodcock         M55 (001/019) Menai Track + Field       00:37:35
  85 486  Brian Rothwell       M   (045/207) [Unattached]              00:37:35
  86 593  Gemma Unsworth       F   (003/073) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:35
  87 367  Trevor Uttley        M45 (008/057) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:37:37
  88 449  Mark Birchall        M   (046/207) Swinton Running Club      00:37:48
  89 146  Craig Hunt           M   (047/207) [Unattached]              00:37:50
  90 331  Mish Abushal         M   (048/207) [Unattached]              00:37:51
  91 371  Paul Leary           M45 (009/057) Rochdale Harriers         00:37:53
  92 179  David McCabe         M   (049/207) Trawden AC                00:37:55
  93 581  Sue Becconsall       F50 (001/015) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:37:57
  94 104  Chris Dawson         M   (050/207) Salford Harriers + AC     00:37:59
  95 478  Edward J. Gilligan   M45 (010/057) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:38:00
  96 383  Mick Brearley        M45 (011/057) St. Bedes AC              00:38:02
  97 467  Emmet McAteer        M   (051/207) Trafford AC               00:38:02
  98 529  Callum Rowlinson     MJ  (003/008) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:38:06
  99 541  Colin Banno-Thornton M   (052/207) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:38:07
 100 432  Thomas Howarth       M   (053/207) Lytham St Annes RR        00:38:11
 101 180  Paul Riley           M   (054/207) Penny Lane Striders       00:38:14
 102 439  Shaun Jackson        M   (055/207) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:38:16
 103 203  Simon Anderson       M   (056/207) Otley AC                  00:38:18
 104 172  Alex Hallworth       M40 (023/062) [Unattached]              00:38:18
 105 450  Michael Hibbert      M45 (012/057) Manchester Harriers       00:38:23
 106 160  Stephen Coleman      M45 (013/057) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:38:28
 107 514  John Armstrong       M40 (024/062) Wallasey AC               00:38:30
 108 453  Andy Fowler          M40 (025/062) Stockport Harriers        00:38:30
 109 971  Steven Hart          M   (057/207) [Unattached]              00:38:38
 110 151  Matty Hassan         M   (058/207) [Unattached]              00:38:38
 111 435  Shane Wolstencroft   M   (059/207) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:38:40
 112 136  Andrew Binder        M   (060/207) [Unattached]              00:38:40
 113 591  Andy Quicke          M   (061/207) Manchester Tri Club       00:38:45
 114 412  Gary Stevens         M   (062/207) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:38:47
 115 46   Matthew Holt         M   (063/207) [Unattached]              00:38:47
 116 507  Andy Beardsley       M45 (014/057) Meltham AC                00:38:53
 117 252  Steven Mckay         M45 (015/057) Middleton Harriers        00:38:55
 118 132  Mike Sharkey         M50 (006/024) [Unattached]              00:38:55
 119 254  William Allan        M60 (001/013) Tadcaster Harriers        00:38:56
 120 499  Mary A Tracey-Aguera F   (004/073) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:38:58
 121 130  Kirk Lusty           M   (064/207) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:04
 122 266  Roy Upton            M40 (026/062) Lytham St Annes RR        00:39:08
 123 164  Lee Farnell          M   (065/207) [Unattached]              00:39:14
 124 165  Byron Edwards        M   (066/207) [Unattached]              00:39:15
 125 316  Martin Stork         M   (067/207) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:15
 126 575  Simon Hocking        M   (068/207) [Unattached]              00:39:16
 127 343  Philip Richardson    M   (069/207) [Unattached]              00:39:16
 128 943  Rob Shiels           M   (070/207) Radcliffe AC              00:39:18
 129 553  Mark Anderton        M45 (016/057) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:21
 130 238  Mark Dodd            M   (071/207) Ellesmere Port RC         00:39:23
 131 79   Brian Johnson        M45 (017/057) [Unattached]              00:39:25
 132 609  Paul Marshall        M   (072/207) [Unattached]              00:39:30
 133 227  Dominic Kennerley    M   (073/207) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:39:30
 134 129  Faye Banks           F   (005/073) Pontefract AC             00:39:32
 135 95   Gary Matthews        M45 (018/057) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:37
 136 546  John Lee             M40 (027/062) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:37
 137 381  Paul Rutherford      M45 (019/057) Swinton Running Club      00:39:41
 138 170  Graham Webster       M55 (002/019) Lytham St Annes RR        00:39:42
 139 555  Stephen Laker        M   (074/207) Wirral AC                 00:39:43
 140 472  Sarah May            F   (006/073) Todmorden Harriers        00:39:45
 141 91   Alison Sedman        F45 (001/027) Belle Vue Racers          00:39:46
 142 64   Andy Farley          M50 (007/024) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:39:46
 143 415  Jonathan Sargeant    M45 (020/057) Belle Vue Racers          00:39:46
 144 162  Ian Wilding          M   (075/207) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:39:47
 145 207  Mick Hogan           M45 (021/057) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:39:50
 146 508  Graham Sykes         M55 (003/019) Meltham AC                00:39:51
 147 246  James Brown          M   (076/207) [Unattached]              00:39:54
 148 949  James Newton         M   (077/207) [Unattached]              00:39:57
 149 55   Lesley Leggett       F50 (002/015) Denby Dale Travellers     00:39:57
 150 516  Martin Hirrell       M40 (028/062) Penny Lane Striders       00:39:59
 151 582  Christopher Small    M   (078/207) [Unattached]              00:39:59
 152 262  Carolyn Robbins      F50 (003/015) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:00
 153 196  Richard Butterwick   M   (079/207) Todmorden Harriers        00:40:01
 154 189  Jamie Cook           M   (080/207) [Unattached]              00:40:02
 155 571  Rachel Wood          F   (007/073) Blackburn Harriers        00:40:03
 156 224  David Darton         M50 (008/024) Manchester Frontrunners   00:40:04
 157 597  Roberto Raso         M45 (022/057) Manchester Frontrunners   00:40:06
 158 459  Jon Boote            M   (081/207) Roberttown Road Runners   00:40:14
 159 53   Keith Pailing        M60 (002/013) Rothwell Harriers         00:40:15
 160 378  Jonathon Guildford   M   (082/207) Manchester Frontrunners   00:40:16
 161 443  Darren Russell       M   (083/207) Swinton Running Club      00:40:24
 162 567  Chris. McDermott     M   (084/207) Macclesfield Harriers     00:40:27
 163 534  Bernhard Wagner      M   (085/207) [Unattached]              00:40:28
 164 260  Malcolm Bostock      M45 (023/057) Middleton Harriers        00:40:28
 165 550  Dawn Broom           F45 (002/027) Holmfirth Harriers        00:40:30
 166 980  Phil Facey           M   (086/207) [Unattached]              00:40:36
 167 114  Kevin Waterhouse     M   (087/207) [Unattached]              00:40:37
 168 106  Ian Roberts          M   (088/207) Manchester Frontrunners   00:40:38
 169 166  Josie Maley          F   (008/073) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:40:40
 170 112  James Hart           M   (089/207) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:40:41
 171 397  Paul Billingham      M   (090/207) Manchester Frontrunners   00:40:42
 172 259  Jason Cunningham     M   (091/207) Swinton Running Club      00:40:45
 173 963  Tricia Sloan         F40 (001/021) Salford Harriers + AC     00:40:49
 174 554  Vanessa Mulholland   F   (009/073) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:40:50
 175 948  James McInerny       M   (092/207) [Unattached]              00:40:53
 176 414  Paul Cuthbertson     M   (093/207) [Unattached]              00:40:54
 177 390  Stasia Bligh         F   (010/073) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 00:40:56
 178 552  Mark Abbott          M   (094/207) [Unattached]              00:40:57
 179 355  Robert Kellett       M40 (029/062) Royton Road Runners       00:41:00
 180 4    Darren Tweed         M   (095/207) Todmorden Harriers        00:41:02
 181 173  Patrick Babb         M   (096/207) [Unattached]              00:41:18
 182 973  John Jones           M   (097/207) [Unattached]              00:41:25
 183 148  Christian Loney      M   (098/207) ABC Runners               00:41:25
 184 109  David Burke          M55 (004/019) Swinton Running Club      00:41:31
 185 370  Ken Burgess          M65 (001/003) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:41:33
 186 178  Timothy Rainey       M45 (024/057) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:41:35
 187 513  Matthew Johnson      M   (099/207) [Unattached]              00:41:38
 188 33   Tim Edwards          M45 (025/057) Stockport Harriers        00:41:40
 189 344  Stuart Burgess       M   (100/207) [Unattached]              00:41:43
 190 539  David Clark          M   (101/207) [Unattached]              00:41:44
 191 25   Antony Golding       M   (102/207) [Unattached]              00:41:50
 192 187  Diane McVey          F   (011/073) [Unattached]              00:41:52
 193 421  Robert Booth         M55 (005/019) Sheffield Running Club    00:41:55
 194 969  Anthony Kirby        M   (103/207) [Unattached]              00:41:55
 195 90   Nigel Sedman         M45 (026/057) Belle Vue Racers          00:42:01
 196 394  Don Green            M55 (006/019) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:42:04
 197 528  Ian Ferris           M45 (027/057) Baildon Runners           00:42:04
 198 307  Helen Garner         F35 (001/027) Stockport Harriers        00:42:06
 199 952  Paul Murray          M   (104/207) Salford Harriers + AC     00:42:08
 200 483  Patrick Lynch        M   (105/207) [Unattached]              00:42:12
 201 93   Steven Gavin         M   (106/207) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:42:14
 202 404  Luke Wookey          M   (107/207) Manchester Frontrunners   00:42:17
 203 7    Terry Lonergan       M60 (003/013) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:42:19
 204 185  Allan McCormick      M   (108/207) [Unattached]              00:42:22
 205 271  Willie Richmond      M45 (028/057) Lytham St Annes RR        00:42:22
 206 975  Graham Haworth       M   (109/207) [Unattached]              00:42:22
 207 255  Chris O'Loughlin     M   (110/207) Trafford AC               00:42:24
 208 359  Steve Foster         M45 (029/057) [Unattached]              00:42:24
 209 569  James Howgego        M   (111/207) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:42:25
 210 62   Michael Slater       M45 (030/057) Stockport Harriers        00:42:26
 211 488  Christine McCarthy   F45 (003/027) Pontefract AC             00:42:27
 212 547  Bev Ganose           F45 (004/027) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:42:31
 213 417  Cara Kavanagh        F   (012/073) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:42:32
 214 40   Mark Acton           M   (112/207) [Unattached]              00:42:37
 215 143  Darren Mannings      M40 (030/062) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:42:42
 216 245  Dave Elliot          M40 (031/062) [Unattached]              00:42:44
 217 468  David Bradshaw       M45 (031/057) [Unattached]              00:42:45
 218 41   Matt Crompton        M   (113/207) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:42:50
 219 123  David Phillips       M65 (002/003) Royton Road Runners       00:42:52
 220 57   Anthony Dickens      M50 (009/024) [Unattached]              00:42:55
 221 155  Gary Greenwood       M   (114/207) [Unattached]              00:42:58
 222 269  Peter Breen          M40 (032/062) Village Road Runners      00:42:58
 223 32   Matthew Lees         M   (115/207) [Unattached]              00:43:00
 224 491  Clive Hope           M50 (010/024) [Unattached]              00:43:02
 225 124  Lucy Baker           F35 (002/027) [Unattached]              00:43:08
 226 475  Ron Pundick          M45 (032/057) [Unattached]              00:43:09
 227 462  Rose Blackburn       F   (013/073) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:10
 228 430  John Pietsch         M45 (033/057) [Unattached]              00:43:11
 229 128  Raymond Porter       M40 (033/062) [Unattached]              00:43:14
 230 61   Sarah Aylmer         F45 (005/027) Stockport Harriers        00:43:19
 231 110  Steve Hamer          M50 (011/024) Radcliffe AC              00:43:20
 232 520  Paul Norbury         M   (116/207) [Unattached]              00:43:21
 233 325  Greg Keynes          M50 (012/024) Manchester Frontrunners   00:43:25
 234 515  Gary Critchley       M   (117/207) [Unattached]              00:43:30
 235 606  Phillip Crowe        M   (118/207) [Unattached]              00:43:31
 236 504  Kate Kelly           F   (014/073) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:43:35
 237 379  Paul Holland         M   (119/207) [Unattached]              00:43:36
 238 382  David Furey          M   (120/207) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:36
 239 464  Chris Sewart         M   (121/207) Manchester Harriers       00:43:41
 240 175  Davina Raidy         F40 (002/021) Rossendale Harriers       00:43:44
 241 981  Stephen Brown        M   (122/207) [Unattached]              00:43:47
 242 287  Philip Dunn          M   (123/207) Accrington Road Runners   00:43:49
 243 441  Paul Grimshaw        M40 (034/062) Achille Ratti             00:43:49
 244 144  Jonathan Dermody     MJ  (004/008) [Unattached]              00:43:50
 245 237  Frank Moger          M   (124/207) Cumberland AC             00:43:53
 246 399  Liz Turton           F50 (004/015) Stockport Harriers        00:43:54
 247 374  Lee Marjoram         M   (125/207) Manchester Frontrunners   00:43:55
 248 510  Philip D'Netto       M40 (035/062) Belle Vue Racers          00:43:55
 249 92   Andrew Barton        M   (126/207) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:43:58
 250 352  Mark Atherton        M40 (036/062) [Unattached]              00:43:58
 251 556  Samantha Thomas      F35 (003/027) Stockport Harriers        00:44:01
 252 223  Colin Lea            M40 (037/062) Manchester Frontrunners   00:44:07
 253 336  Faye Woodhead        F   (015/073) Manchester Frontrunners   00:44:10
 254 517  Michael Devereux     M60 (004/013) Penny Lane Striders       00:44:15
 255 240  Mark Bates           M   (127/207) [Unattached]              00:44:19
 256 481  Mike O'Brien         M50 (013/024) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:44:20
 257 24   Melanie Koth         F35 (004/027) Lytham St Annes RR        00:44:25
 258 288  Toby Percival        M   (128/207) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:44:28
 259 182  Derek Atherton       M   (129/207) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:44:29
 260 158  Janine Ellis         F40 (003/021) Running 4 Women           00:44:30
 261 19   John Malone          M50 (014/024) Winston Runners           00:44:31
 262 242  Richard Stewart      M50 (015/024) Whitchurch Whippets       00:44:32
 263 437  Julie Fairclough     F45 (006/027) Stockport Harriers        00:44:34
 264 976  N. Powell            M   (130/207) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:44:35
 265 99   Joanne Wright        F   (016/073) Steel City Striders       00:44:40
 266 958  Steve Birt           M   (131/207) Bolton Metro Tri Club     00:44:42
 267 490  Carol Willgoose      F50 (005/015) Halifax Harriers          00:44:43
 268 208  Martin Lee           M45 (034/057) [Unattached]              00:44:44
 269 137  Liz Crosland         F35 (005/027) Keighley + Craven AC      00:44:45
 270 111  John Brown           M60 (005/013) [Unattached]              00:44:46
 271 426  Nick Sime            M40 (038/062) North Derbyshire RR       00:44:46
 272 52   Melanie Blackhurst   F40 (004/021) Todmorden Harriers        00:44:47
 273 568  Brian Speake         M40 (039/062) [Unattached]              00:44:48
 274 97   Geoffrey Beattie     M55 (007/019) Steel City Striders       00:44:49
 275 284  Simon Greene         M55 (008/019) Northern Vets AC          00:44:51
 276 118  Simon Phillips       M45 (035/057) Wrexham AC                00:44:52
 277 959  Gary O Neill         M40 (040/062) [Unattached]              00:44:53
 278 5    Alex Karfopoulos     M   (132/207) [Unattached]              00:44:54
 279 267  Alan Steeple         M   (133/207) Swinton Running Club      00:44:55
 280 968  Kevin Lightfoot      M   (134/207) [Unattached]              00:44:56
 281 234  Shelley Tattersall   F   (017/073) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:02
 282 317  Damian Williams      M   (135/207) [Unattached]              00:45:07
 283 433  Howard Mcvay         M45 (036/057) [Unattached]              00:45:08
 284 265  Luke Saxton          M   (136/207) [Unattached]              00:45:10
 285 485  Lesley Fisher        F50 (006/015) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:15
 286 440  Mark Nevin           M   (137/207) [Unattached]              00:45:23
 287 519  Jennifer West        F   (018/073) Village Road Runners      00:45:25
 288 527  Heather Parkin       F   (019/073) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:45:30
 289 229  Peter Firth          M45 (037/057) [Unattached]              00:45:34
 290 372  Ruth Travis          F35 (006/027) Manchester Frontrunners   00:45:35
 291 65   Gary Hunt            M   (138/207) [Unattached]              00:45:36
 292 200  Antonio Gonzalez     M   (139/207) [Unattached]              00:45:37
 293 549  Paul Fallon          M45 (038/057) [Unattached]              00:45:42
 294 318  Daniel Shaw          M   (140/207) [Unattached]              00:45:45
 295 563  Susan Binder         F   (020/073) [Unattached]              00:45:53
 296 965  Madeleine Hill       F35 (007/027) [Unattached]              00:45:54
 297 188  Raymond Taylor       M50 (016/024) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:45:57
 298 211  Simon McCarthy       M   (141/207) [Unattached]              00:45:59
 299 384  Chris Sharples       M   (142/207) [Unattached]              00:46:02
 300 425  Miguel Foster        M   (143/207) [Unattached]              00:46:08
 301 584  Daniel Kemp          M   (144/207) [Unattached]              00:46:10
 302 484  Dave Pearson         M55 (009/019) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:10
 303 94   Peter McElhatton     M55 (010/019) [Unattached]              00:46:15
 304 72   Simon Myerscough     M   (145/207) [Unattached]              00:46:20
 305 127  Mark Simpson         M40 (041/062) [Unattached]              00:46:21
 306 191  Anthony Kemp         M45 (039/057) [Unattached]              00:46:23
 307 66   A Fereday            M   (146/207) [Unattached]              00:46:29
 308 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:46:30
 309 438  Andrew Hayhurst      M   (147/207) [Unattached]              00:46:32
 310 131  Thomas Vernon        M40 (042/062) Belle Vue Racers          00:46:34
 311 321  Nick Eaton           M   (148/207) Manchester Frontrunners   00:46:37
 312 950  Louise McLoughlin    F45 (007/027) Swinton Running Club      00:46:39
 313 946  B. Leigh             M   (149/207) [Unattached]              00:46:40
 314 100  Michael Chimejczuk   M55 (011/019) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:41
 315 398  David Turton         M55 (012/019) Stockport Harriers        00:46:43
 316 171  Paul Sansom          M   (150/207) [Unattached]              00:46:44
 317 39   John Mitchell        M65 (003/003) Blackburn Road Runners    00:46:45
 318 190  David Webb           M45 (040/057) [Unattached]              00:46:46
 319 942  Vince Ashton         M   (151/207) Radcliffe AC              00:46:47
 320 149  Callum Consterdine   MJ  (005/008) [Unattached]              00:46:48
 321 407  Mark Rowlinson       M   (152/207) [Unattached]              00:46:49
 322 139  Andrea Miller        F35 (008/027) [Unattached]              00:46:50
 323 108  Denise Wakefield     F55 (001/005) Northern Vets AC          00:46:50
 324 474  Amanda Hall          F40 (005/021) Stockport Harriers        00:46:55
 325 176  Melanie Siddall      F45 (008/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:46:56
 326 51   Philip Weedon        M40 (043/062) Village Road Runners      00:47:00
 327 583  John Small           M50 (017/024) [Unattached]              00:47:03
 328 3    Michael Joyce        M40 (044/062) [Unattached]              00:47:03
 329 979  Steven Horton        M   (153/207) [Unattached]              00:47:06
 330 338  Maureen Wilkins      F45 (009/027) Stockport Harriers        00:47:09
 331 340  Leo Stones           M   (154/207) Chorley AC                00:47:10
 332 199  Wayne Pinder         M   (155/207) [Unattached]              00:47:11
 333 362  John Pickup          M45 (041/057) Swinton Running Club      00:47:13
 334 306  Emma MacQueen        F40 (006/021) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:47:13
 335 305  Saul Gallagher       M40 (045/062) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:47:13
 336 82   Mark Storie          M   (156/207) [Unattached]              00:47:14
 337 522  Caroline Broderick   F   (021/073) [Unattached]              00:47:15
 338 596  Leon Wint            M   (157/207) [Unattached]              00:47:18
 339 8    James Gowin          M   (158/207) [Unattached]              00:47:19
 340 589  Steven McCall        M50 (018/024) Manchester Harriers       00:47:20
 341 198  Joseph Walters       M40 (046/062) [Unattached]              00:47:25
 342 400  Michael Parker       M   (159/207) [Unattached]              00:47:33
 343 334  Marwan Bukhari       M40 (047/062) Manchester Frontrunners   00:47:35
 344 579  Stuart Hartley       M50 (019/024) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:47:36
 345 163  Neil Wilson          M   (160/207) Belper Harriers           00:47:37
 346 598  Linda Rix            F45 (010/027) Manchester Frontrunners   00:47:38
 347 465  Helen Hyder          F   (022/073) Manchester Tri Club       00:47:43
 348 278  Ian Wood             M45 (042/057) [Unattached]              00:47:48
 349 63   Stuart Mairs         M   (161/207) Salford Metropolitan AC   00:47:49
 350 405  Mike Lilley          M50 (020/024) Swinton Running Club      00:47:56
 351 594  Brendan Rabbitt      M   (162/207) [Unattached]              00:47:59
 352 345  Paula Hale           F45 (011/027) [Unattached]              00:48:05
 353 117  John Allardyce       M60 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:48:07
 354 75   David Graziano       M   (163/207) [Unattached]              00:48:08
 355 364  Emily Shaw           F   (023/073) [Unattached]              00:48:09
 356 28   Laura Bostock        F   (024/073) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:48:09
 357 451  Paul Cunliffe        M40 (048/062) [Unattached]              00:48:11
 358 264  Gary Madden          M45 (043/057) Swinton Running Club      00:48:13
 359 96   Carol Beattie        F55 (002/005) Steel City Striders       00:48:15
 360 436  Steve Fairclough     M40 (049/062) Stockport Harriers        00:48:27
 361 105  David Fox            M55 (013/019) Erme Valley Harriers      00:48:29
 362 518  Belinda Hammond      F   (025/073) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:48:30
 363 506  Peter Hirst          M   (164/207) Meltham AC                00:48:31
 364 466  Hugh Mckenna         M60 (007/013) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:48:32
 365 955  Steve Moore          M   (165/207) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:48:37
 366 501  Glen Valleley        M   (166/207) [Unattached]              00:48:48
 367 58   Stephen Senior       M55 (014/019) Middleton Harriers        00:48:52
 368 56   Michelle Kelly       F50 (007/015) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:55
 369 310  Gillian Doolan       F40 (007/021) Stockport Harriers        00:49:01
 370 365  Peter Greatbanks     M   (167/207) [Unattached]              00:49:03
 371 346  Sandra Hutchinson    F45 (012/027) [Unattached]              00:49:06
 372 457  Hugh McLay           M45 (044/057) [Unattached]              00:49:08
 373 295  Peter Kavanagh       M   (168/207) [Unattached]              00:49:13
 374 482  Ben Wood             M   (169/207) [Unattached]              00:49:15
 375 294  Alex Hunter          M40 (050/062) [Unattached]              00:49:18
 376 368  Alison Engle         F35 (009/027) Village Road Runners      00:49:23
 377 192  Joe Delaney          M55 (015/019) Village Road Runners      00:49:24
 378 268  David Goodall        M55 (016/019) Village Road Runners      00:49:25
 379 456  Craig McCracken      M   (170/207) [Unattached]              00:49:29
 380 221  Robert Radcliffe     M   (171/207) [Unattached]              00:49:30
 381 272  Tony Clixby          M55 (017/019) Village Road Runners      00:49:35
 382 577  John McCourt         M55 (018/019) Manchester Harriers       00:49:39
 383 235  David Blackburn      M   (172/207) [Unattached]              00:49:45
 384 120  Tony McCourt         M60 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:49:46
 385 159  Barry Guy            M55 (019/019) Belle Vue Racers          00:49:50
 386 125  Joanne Sullivan      F   (026/073) Middleton Harriers        00:49:52
 387 469  Neil Cooper          M   (173/207) [Unattached]              00:50:06
 388 231  Cecilia Boodhoo      F45 (013/027) Belle Vue Racers          00:50:22
 389 566  Alan Graham          M50 (021/024) [Unattached]              00:50:24
 390 297  Elizabeth Marston    F   (027/073) [Unattached]              00:50:26
 391 595  Laurence Carr        M   (174/207) [Unattached]              00:50:29
 392 572  Vickie Cooper        F   (028/073) [Unattached]              00:50:30
 393 944  John Evans           M   (175/207) [Unattached]              00:50:32
 394 476  Alison Vidler        F40 (008/021) [Unattached]              00:50:37
 395 122  Ann McLaughlin       F45 (014/027) Manchester Harriers       00:50:50
 396 570  Emma Fletcher        F   (029/073) [Unattached]              00:50:54
 397 140  Daniel Leach         M   (176/207) [Unattached]              00:50:58
 398 301  Liam Wilkinson       M   (177/207) [Unattached]              00:51:04
 399 972  Caroline Hart        M   (178/207) [Unattached]              00:51:16
 400 954  Tim Moore            M60 (009/013) Manchester YMCA Harriers  00:51:17
 401 369  Sarah Rickard        F35 (010/027) Manchester Frontrunners   00:51:18
 402 216  Marie Rolli          F45 (015/027) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:19
 403 960  Barry Elliott        M50 (022/024) [Unattached]              00:51:19
 404 71   Matthew Roberts      M40 (051/062) [Unattached]              00:51:20
 405 477  Amy Barter           F   (030/073) Stockport Harriers        00:51:29
 406 592  Tony Brady           M60 (010/013) Manchester Harriers       00:51:30
 407 243  Matt Grant           M   (179/207) [Unattached]              00:51:35
 408 548  Deborah Fallon       F40 (009/021) [Unattached]              00:51:36
 409 335  Kirstie Power        F   (031/073) Manchester Frontrunners   00:51:38
 410 442  Hyun-Jin Ko          M   (180/207) [Unattached]              00:51:48
 411 951  Lesley Wild          F45 (016/027) Swinton Running Club      00:51:53
 412 463  Eileen Royle         F60 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:51:55
 413 186  Andy Bell            M   (181/207) [Unattached]              00:51:56
 414 212  Toni Bradley         F   (032/073) Belle Vue Racers          00:52:03
 415 107  John Wright          M45 (045/057) Birkenhead AC             00:52:04
 416 395  Paul Basnett         M40 (052/062) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:05
 417 357  Dawn Green           F50 (008/015) Swinton Running Club      00:52:07
 418 315  Emma Mattis          F   (033/073) Stockport Harriers        00:52:09
 419 503  Paul Wilson          M   (182/207) [Unattached]              00:52:15
 420 358  Maggie Elliott       F   (034/073) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:52:24
 421 428  Paul Hayward         M   (183/207) [Unattached]              00:52:24
 422 590  Mark Norbury         M45 (046/057) [Unattached]              00:52:26
 423 263  Andrew Malone        M   (184/207) Winston Runners           00:52:33
 424 202  Lisa Nuttall         F40 (010/021) [Unattached]              00:52:38
 425 537  Wendy Woodhead       F   (035/073) [Unattached]              00:52:40
 426 10   Tina Hicks           F   (036/073) Belle Vue Racers          00:52:43
 427 85   Mark Harrison        M   (185/207) [Unattached]              00:52:43
 428 320  Andrew Moffat        M40 (053/062) [Unattached]              00:52:49
 429 446  Sarah Callan         F   (037/073) RunBritain.com            00:52:53
 430 233  Deborah A Beresford  F45 (017/027) Manchester Harriers       00:52:56
 431 530  Sarah Leah           F35 (011/027) [Unattached]              00:53:04
 432 970  Peter Marsh          M60 (011/013) Swinton Running Club      00:53:05
 433 197  Adam Beard           M   (186/207) [Unattached]              00:53:06
 434 523  Stephen Beswick      M   (187/207) [Unattached]              00:53:12
 435 423  Caroline Marston     F   (038/073) [Unattached]              00:53:32
 436 447  Sally Rustige        F35 (012/027) [Unattached]              00:53:34
 437 500  Ruth Brown           F   (039/073) [Unattached]              00:53:36
 438 157  Melvyn Brooke        M45 (047/057) [Unattached]              00:53:39
 439 257  Gareth Barry         M   (188/207) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 440 535  Natalie Mannings     FJ  (001/001) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:53:41
 441 422  Lucy Bates           F   (040/073) [Unattached]              00:53:47
 442 524  Karen Ainsworth      F40 (011/021) [Unattached]              00:53:48
 443 578  Steve McGuinness     M   (189/207) [Unattached]              00:53:50
 444 526  Sheila Jones         F50 (009/015) Radcliffe AC              00:53:50
 445 302  April Wilkinson      F   (041/073) [Unattached]              00:53:55
 446 54   Graham Benton        M50 (023/024) Maltby Running Club       00:53:57
 447 258  Jessica Martin       F   (042/073) [Unattached]              00:54:01
 448 67   Simon Davies         M45 (048/057) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 449 411  Nancy Dungan         F40 (012/021) [Unattached]              00:54:05
 450 512  Kev Mackrell         M40 (054/062) [Unattached]              00:54:05
 451 611  Matthew Carroll      M   (190/207) [Unattached]              00:54:06
 452 74   Gareth Powell        M   (191/207) [Unattached]              00:54:07
 453 319  Melanie Robertson    F45 (018/027) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:16
 454 145  Claire Marie Souter  F35 (013/027) [Unattached]              00:54:17
 455 76   Marcel Toni          M40 (055/062) [Unattached]              00:54:19
 456 511  Stacey Holt          F   (043/073) [Unattached]              00:54:23
 457 409  Michael Goldie       M   (192/207) [Unattached]              00:54:24
 458 957  Louise Robinson      F   (044/073) [Unattached]              00:54:30
 459 956  Leon Richards        M   (193/207) [Unattached]              00:54:31
 460 380  David Guy            M45 (049/057) [Unattached]              00:54:34
 461 168  Sarah Brown          M   (194/207) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 462 87   David Hague          M50 (024/024) [Unattached]              00:54:50
 463 470  Christina Wright     F   (045/073) Red Rose Road Runners     00:55:15
 464 225  Joanne Holland       F   (046/073) Skipton AC                00:55:19
 465 977  Thomas Corrigan      M   (195/207) Chorley AC                00:55:37
 466 471  Andrew Dale          MJ  (006/008) [Unattached]              00:55:39
 467 103  Emma Morris          F   (047/073) Salford Harriers + AC     00:55:40
 468 161  Martin Rawson        M   (196/207) [Unattached]              00:55:42
 469 974  Julie Walmsley       F45 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:55:43
 470 135  Lynda Hardman        F40 (013/021) [Unattached]              00:55:48
 471 502  Stephen Gorman       M40 (056/062) Stainland Lions           00:55:50
 472 78   Carl Graziano        M   (197/207) [Unattached]              00:55:50
 473 448  Rachel Smith         F35 (014/027) [Unattached]              00:55:54
 474 330  Peter Gaskell        M45 (050/057) [Unattached]              00:55:55
 475 329  David Ellis          M45 (051/057) [Unattached]              00:55:55
 476 445  Lynsey Haines        F   (048/073) Stockport Harriers        00:56:01
 477 121  Lisa Ottiwell        F   (049/073) Swinton Running Club      00:56:02
 478 326  Lawrence Lui         M   (198/207) [Unattached]              00:56:03
 479 291  Linda Drayton        F50 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:56:06
 480 241  Heather Stewart      F   (050/073) [Unattached]              00:56:13
 481 600  Georgia Parker       F35 (015/027) [Unattached]              00:56:14
 482 230  Alison Firth         F45 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:56:14
 483 150  Jacq. Consterdine    F45 (021/027) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 484 341  Cara Anderson        F   (051/073) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 485 251  Julie Mckay          F50 (011/015) [Unattached]              00:56:22
 486 525  Robert Downes        M40 (057/062) [Unattached]              00:56:24
 487 215  Andrew Carty         M   (199/207) [Unattached]              00:56:25
 488 303  Kate Cammish         F35 (016/027) [Unattached]              00:56:26
 489 292  Laura Howarth        F35 (017/027) [Unattached]              00:56:28
 490 17   Jock Plommer         M60 (012/013) Northern Vets AC          00:56:35
 491 576  Nathan Chew          M   (200/207) [Unattached]              00:56:39
 492 574  Ruth Gray            F   (052/073) [Unattached]              00:56:39
 493 206  Dawn Hogan           F40 (014/021) Eccleshill Road Runners   00:56:44
 494 44   Susan Green          F55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:56:47
 495 945  Neal Berry           M   (201/207) [Unattached]              00:56:49
 496 248  Thomas Coe           MJ  (007/008) [Unattached]              00:56:51
 497 599  Sarah Wilks          F35 (018/027) [Unattached]              00:56:55
 498 249  Gary Coe             M45 (052/057) [Unattached]              00:56:56
 499 247  Paul Levy            M45 (053/057) [Unattached]              00:56:57
 500 479  Bernadette Rudman    F55 (004/005) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 501 493  Tracey Blanchard     F35 (019/027) [Unattached]              00:57:02
 502 116  Derek Howarth        M75 (001/001) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:57:12
 503 585  Scott Davies         M   (202/207) [Unattached]              00:57:17
 504 101  Claire Wolfendale    F   (053/073) Swinton Running Club      00:57:19
 505 239  Andrew Atkinson      M45 (054/057) Northern Vets AC          00:57:24
 506 538  Melanie Ridgewell    F   (054/073) Radcliffe AC              00:57:24
 507 966  Marc Wheeler         M   (203/207) [Unattached]              00:57:28
 508 494  Marie Lavin          F45 (022/027) Belle Vue Racers          00:57:32
 509 360  Sharen Roberts       F35 (020/027) [Unattached]              00:57:38
 510 16   Gabriella Conway     F   (055/073) [Unattached]              00:57:41
 511 551  Helen Hadfield       F40 (015/021) Oldham + Royton Harriers  00:58:08
 512 293  Lorraine Kelsey      F   (056/073) Manchester Harriers       00:58:09
 513 322  Tracy Turley         F40 (016/021) [Unattached]              00:58:18
 514 342  Kath Roberts         F50 (012/015) [Unattached]              00:58:24
 515 152  John Consterdine     M45 (055/057) [Unattached]              00:58:25
 516 313  Julie Virgin         F40 (017/021) Manchester Frontrunners   00:58:33
 517 978  Tracy Parry          F35 (021/027) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:58:40
 518 962  Jodie Consterdine    F   (057/073) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 519 154  Medwen Roberts       F40 (018/021) Belle Vue Racers          00:58:43
 520 220  John Allan           M40 (058/062) [Unattached]              00:59:01
 521 351  Lynda Shentall       F45 (023/027) Belle Vue Racers          00:59:03
 522 480  Stephanie Booth      F35 (022/027) [Unattached]              00:59:08
 523 195  Myra Wells           F50 (013/015) Todmorden Harriers        00:59:08
 524 964  Alex Consterdine     MJ  (008/008) [Unattached]              00:59:17
 525 967  Lee Steventon        M40 (059/062) [Unattached]              00:59:27
 526 102  EM Black             M70 (001/001) Northern Vets AC          00:59:31
 527 333  Linda Gallacher      F35 (023/027) [Unattached]              00:59:34
 528 80   Gail Johnson         F45 (024/027) [Unattached]              00:59:51
 529 420  Alison Livingstone   F40 (019/021) [Unattached]              01:00:04
 530 281  Kimberley Snowden    F   (058/073) [Unattached]              01:00:23
 531 282  Loraine Snowden      F50 (014/015) [Unattached]              01:00:23
 532 250  Liz Phillips         F   (059/073) Royton Road Runners       01:00:28
 533 35   Michelle Housey      F   (060/073) [Unattached]              01:00:33
 534 69   Anthony Mooney       M45 (056/057) [Unattached]              01:00:36
 535 608  Jo Christopher       M   (204/207) [Unattached]              01:00:52
 536 961  Karen Burgess        F35 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:00:56
 537 347  Ian Nesbit           M   (205/207) [Unattached]              01:01:01
 538 413  Donna Oiller         F   (061/073) Pendle AC                 01:01:19
 539 427  Faye Holden          F   (062/073) Pendle AC                 01:01:19
 540 30   Jean Skitt           F65 (001/002) Manchester Harriers       01:01:21
 541 1    Adam Ferguson        M60 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:01:30
 542 70   Jessica Power        F   (063/073) [Unattached]              01:01:39
 543 77   Andrea Graziano      F45 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:01:39
 544 20   Dawn Roters          F45 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:01:46
 545 12   Geoff Charlton       M40 (060/062) [Unattached]              01:01:58
 546 509  Susie Bell           F   (064/073) [Unattached]              01:02:04
 547 181  Claire Pattison      F   (065/073) [Unattached]              01:02:10
 548 73   Sammi New            F35 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:02:38
 549 564  Helen Pennington     F   (066/073) [Unattached]              01:03:51
 550 133  Karen Lofthouse      F   (067/073) [Unattached]              01:03:59
 551 11   Debra McCallion      F40 (020/021) [Unattached]              01:03:59
 552 565  Sheryl Barber        F35 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:04:21
 553 59   Catherine Senior     F   (068/073) [Unattached]              01:04:23
 554 218  James Brophy         M40 (061/062) [Unattached]              01:05:12
 555 217  Shelley Dyson        F35 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:05:13
 556 68   Frank Harrison       M45 (057/057) [Unattached]              01:05:52
 557 387  Elizabeth Mole       F50 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:05:56
 558 275  Margaret Kufeldt     F40 (021/021) [Unattached]              01:06:02
 559 86   Eamonn Murphy        M   (206/207) [Unattached]              01:06:31
 560 222  Tony Fillingham      M   (207/207) [Unattached]              01:07:04
 561 261  Andrea Daubney       F   (069/073) [Unattached]              01:08:22
 562 393  Hayley Quigley       F   (070/073) [Unattached]              01:08:23
 563 308  Amy Warhurst         F   (071/073) [Unattached]              01:08:33
 564 309  Melanie Warhurst     F   (072/073) [Unattached]              01:08:55
 565 18   Patricia Bolton      F65 (002/002) Biddulph Running Club     01:09:28
 566 84   Arnold Ellersman     M40 (062/062) [Unattached]              01:10:26
 567 244  Catherine Hodgkinson F45 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:15:04
 568 286  Amy Bell             F   (073/073) [Unattached]              01:16:46
 569 388  Sue Warhurst         F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:18:18
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited