Back to race calendar - Full results

Rothwell 10k Road Race, Leeds

3rd May 2010

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
11Andrew PearsonLongwood Harriers30.14
214Kevin OgdenSpenborough AC34.43
317Mark MetcalfeYork Acorn Running Club35.01
425Ian MonaghanChesterfield AC35.33
530Darren HendleyYork Knavesmire Harriers35.53
636Chris PlewsWetherby Runners36.33
742John SlateHallamshire Harriers36.56
844Neil DuttonWakefield Harriers36.59
951Christopher Butcher[Unattached]37.28
1052Chris JudgeYork Acorn Running Club37.30
1155Gerard SkippinsSpenborough AC37.48
1259Rich SmithValley Striders38.09
1363Martyn HewittKippax & Dist. Harriers38.26
1471Simon AndersonOtley AC38.53
1578Joel GiddingsValley Striders39.06
1693Craig WorleyKippax & Dist. Harriers39.52
1796Andrew TravisBaildon Runners40.02
18107David CrichtonTRAC40.23
19108David WoodheadPudsey Pacers40.23
20123Lorne McNeillBaildon Runners40.58
21134Mark B. LovettLincoln Wellington AC41.24
22135Simon DrewYork Knavesmire Harriers41.29
23138Bent HolmKirkstall Harriers41.34
24147Darryl SteadPudsey Pacers41.45
25149Jonathan HendersonKippax & Dist. Harriers41.57
26152Darren StarkeyBarnsley Harriers42.11
27162Bruce FletcherKippax & Dist. Harriers42.40
28165Daniel Lownes[Unattached]42.46
29185Ian FergussonCity of Hull AC43.26
30195Alexandra DobsonNYP Tri43.54
31203Scott Hayes[Unattached]44.09
32207Mark ScottEccleshill Road Runners44.29
33220Malcolm Lancaster[Unattached]44.52
34228Mark PawsonPudsey Pacers45.00
35241Mel O Sullivan[Unattached]45.23
36253Stephen Crossley[Unattached]45.54
37257Johnston Townsend[Unattached]46.03
38260John Fallon[Unattached]46.05
39262Greg Parker[Unattached]46.08
40266Jon Wray[Unattached]46.23
41284Lee Hipwell[Unattached]46.53
42290Martin UmplebyHarrogate Harriers47.03
43292Ian Brine[Unattached]47.10
44299Andy Ruddick[Unattached]47.24
45300Richard Walker[Unattached]47.24
46313Pete ShoardBingley Harriers & AC47.56
47347Ian R. WilsonAckworth Road Runners49.21
48348Richard Crisp[Unattached]49.23
49350Richard Brook[Unattached]49.26
50369Ian Garbett[Unattached]50.02
51375Peter SamwaysHorsforth Harriers50.19
52384Jared Clayton[Unattached]50.48
53406Roger McCourt[Unattached]51.38
54413Mark CrawshawIdle AC51.52
55430Kenji Lewis[Unattached]52.49
56461Steven Galbraith[Unattached]53.37
57463David LovellChapel Allerton RR53.38
58466Martin HopkinsRodillian Runners53.49
59498Chris Springer[Unattached]55.17
60505Martin Reed[Unattached]55.43
61510Shaukat Ali[Unattached]55.58
62515Reuben Mew[Unattached]56.08
63519Richard Thompson[Unattached]56.23
64554Michael Lee[Unattached]58.16
65602Jason Harvey[Unattached]1-01.07
66643Haydn Moody[Unattached]1-14.41
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
112Marko GveroKeighley & Craven AC34.30
223Simon GriffinGoole Viking Striders35.29
324Marc TeaseyBingley Harriers & AC35.31
426Denis DuretEllesmere Port RC35.34
529David ShawKeighley & Craven AC35.44
632Mark KnowlesKeighley & Craven AC36.19
733Andrew MastermanGoole Viking Striders36.21
839Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers36.47
945Chris BurkeBaildon Runners37.01
1054Daren NockelsKingstone Runners37.43
1162John MarshallPudsey Pacers38.21
1264Neil KinghamYork Knavesmire Harriers38.37
1366Tim Savage[Unattached]38.43
1468Ian RosserValley Striders38.46
1573Alex Hallworth[Unattached]38.56
1675Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners38.58
1776Sean ThompsonBingley Harriers & AC39.00
1880Craig EmpsallHalifax Harriers39.08
1984Rob Wells[Unattached]39.31
2098Mark GaughanHalifax Harriers40.04
21101Dominic NurseAbbey Runners40.18
22103Ian MasonAskern District RC40.18
23113Iain ManfieldAbbey Runners40.28
24115Anthony Waring[Unattached]40.34
25118Nick ThorpKippax & Dist. Harriers40.43
26124David C. Tipton[Unattached]41.01
27130John WallaceValley Striders41.10
28140Richard Frost[Unattached]41.37
29150Steve BoomPudsey Pacers41.58
30151David HutchingsStainland Lions42.06
31166Ian Yapp[Unattached]42.49
32167Lloyd Lemmon[Unattached]42.52
33169Paul Butler[Unattached]42.55
34176David Magee[Unattached]43.00
35181Jim WhittakerAbbey Runners43.11
36186Andrew Watson[Unattached]43.28
37212David Coventry[Unattached]44.40
38218David Caddick[Unattached]44.49
39219Paul BurridgeRoberttown Road Runners44.49
40236Barry Townsend[Unattached]45.18
41239Michael Gomresall[Unattached]45.22
42243Ian Ryder[Unattached]45.26
43252Martin EdwardsPudsey Pacers45.54
44261Andrew SmithsonHolmfirth Harriers46.07
45272Andrew Greaves[Unattached]46.34
46281Ian Price[Unattached]46.50
47295Steven PillingRodillian Runners47.18
48304Ian Woods[Unattached]47.37
49309Donald Wilson[Unattached]47.45
50324Mike HarveyGoole Viking Striders48.31
51346Mark Smith[Unattached]49.21
52361Jonathan Smith[Unattached]49.52
53378Lee CarsonFetchEveryone RC50.27
54408Michael Gilbert[Unattached]51.42
55422Garry MossYork Knavesmire Harriers52.24
56427Jon. Harris-DouglasEasingwold Running Club52.44
57428Jonathan RoutledgeAckworth Road Runners52.45
58432Mark Pullan[Unattached]52.51
59459Stephen Murphy[Unattached]53.37
60460Paul Cunnlff[Unattached]53.37
61471Keith Hale[Unattached]54.23
62476Peter Taffinder[Unattached]54.30
63524Jeremy HughesWest Yorkshire Fire Serv.56.31
64526Martin Coyle[Unattached]56.37
65528Andrew Tomlinson[Unattached]56.42
66545John Burke[Unattached]57.41
67546Mark Pavitt[Unattached]57.41
68579Darren Norgate[Unattached]59.29
69627Mark A. Horler[Unattached]1-05.17
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15John ConveryWakefield Harriers33.33
28Kevin LilleySheffield Running Club33.40
316Antony BradfordSpenborough AC34.52
421Duncan ClarkAbbey Runners35.20
538Andrew MoodieWetherby Runners36.45
643Paul EmmettWetherby Runners36.58
746Andy WiggansIlkley Harriers37.01
850Bill Barton[Unattached]37.27
957Roy HugginsValley Striders38.00
1065Phil McGeeverHorsforth Harriers38.42
1177Michael MattisonKippax & Dist. Harriers39.02
1282Kenneth FrostHorsforth Harriers39.19
1387Mick HoganEccleshill Road Runners39.38
1491John GrayBillingham Marsh House H.39.47
15104Chris MitchellWakefield Harriers40.18
16127Vincent BussinghamEccleshill Road Runners41.07
17141Andrew SettleValley Striders41.37
18142Cyprian YoberaMoston Road Runners41.37
19145Ian FerrisBaildon Runners41.41
20148Andy P. SmithHolmfirth Harriers41.54
21154Chris OxleyKingstone Runners42.16
22156Mark HetheringtonAbbey Runners42.25
23158Paul Henry[Unattached]42.34
24159Michael CromackWakefield Harriers42.35
25182Philip RobinsonQueensbury43.17
26184Simon EnrightWakefield Harriers43.25
27189Andrew BrankinKingstone Runners43.42
28200David NahalAbbey Runners44.03
29202Christopher GloverKirkstall Harriers44.06
30204Robert SuttonEccleshill Road Runners44.12
31208Martyn PriceHarrogate Harriers44.32
32217Patrick O'Connor[Unattached]44.45
33221Alaistair MacleodYork Knavesmire Harriers44.53
34224Mark RocheteauHalifax Harriers44.55
35244Richard HallWetherby Runners45.29
36267Carl Hainsworth[Unattached]46.25
37269Andrew Jackson[Unattached]46.29
38275Martin BrowneAbbey Runners46.44
39287Richard MannRodillian Runners46.59
40288Andy Haywood[Unattached]47.01
41296Jay KitchenKippax & Dist. Harriers47.20
42311William Bulloch[Unattached]47.50
43312John MurrayEmsleys47.51
44318Roger LawtyDenby Dale Travellers48.15
45326Mark Johns[Unattached]48.36
46334Darren Lewis[Unattached]48.56
47338Chris SweetingWakefield Harriers49.04
48340Adrian LeachFetchEveryone RC49.08
49342Paul Woods[Unattached]49.11
50366Brian CooperKingstone Runners49.59
51368Mark SawyerLeeds City AC50.01
52373Lionel R. TheobaldKippax & Dist. Harriers50.07
53393Philip Allman[Unattached]51.00
54400David J. WeedLeeds & Bradford Tri Club51.20
55419Andrew Ball[Unattached]52.17
56443Alastair WhiteAbbey Runners53.13
57464Stuart Smith[Unattached]53.39
58484Mark Kendall[Unattached]54.50
59491Paul HarveyRoberttown Road Runners55.05
60503Richard HancockKirkstall Harriers55.33
61512Martin Race[Unattached]56.04
62521Graham Hawden[Unattached]56.27
63556David Ross[Unattached]58.17
64573Adam Bennett[Unattached]59.07
65578Antony Rodgers[Unattached]59.20
66588Tony Bennett[Unattached]1-00.29
67592Stephen Ellis[Unattached]1-00.37
68622Simon Arbon[Unattached]1-04.24
69630Darren AbbottEmsleys1-06.24
70634Andrew Kelly[Unattached]1-07.23
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
120Alex RoweWesham Road Runners35.13
227Paul HallasWakefield Harriers35.38
347Richard ReeveIlkley Harriers37.02
492Stephen PickardBaildon Runners39.47
599Alistair SmythValley Striders40.10
6106John Bullock[Unattached]40.23
7110Mike PullonPocklington Runners40.26
8111Eric GreenValley Striders40.27
9116Patrick BarrettValley Striders40.36
10117Howard CohenAbbey Runners40.39
11121John BertenshawWesham Road Runners40.56
12131Grahame Lunt[Unattached]41.11
13153Alan BoydPontefract AC42.13
14168Leroy SuttonValley Striders42.55
15173John CookeTadcaster Harriers43.00
16192Mark WhitehouseWakefield Harriers43.46
17194Peter BrittonKirkstall Harriers43.49
18199Martin PearsonNew Marske Harriers44.02
19210John Mccarthy[Unattached]44.36
20214John SpencerHallamshire Harriers44.43
21215Alan Jackson[Unattached]44.44
22227David Dean[Unattached]44.59
23229Bill SageHalifax Harriers44.59
24235Steven AbbottCrossgates Harriers45.18
25238Howard ThompsonEasingwold Running Club45.22
26245David Brookes[Unattached]45.29
27259Stephen PattisonPudsey Pacers46.05
28279Kevin Barsby[Unattached]46.47
29280Michael ChildeRoberttown Road Runners46.48
30310James Cunningham[Unattached]47.48
31327David Foster[Unattached]48.45
32328Chris BurrellHalifax Harriers48.47
33339Peter Watling[Unattached]49.08
34352Ged Lalor[Unattached]49.29
35354John WoodheadPudsey Pacers49.34
36367Terry Lawson[Unattached]49.59
37392Stuart ScottWakefield Harriers51.00
38416Tony Browning[Unattached]52.01
39437Michael Ormondroyd[Unattached]53.02
40447Alan TattersallAckworth Road Runners53.18
41451Graham BentonMaltby Running Club53.27
42465Mark HannettRodillian Runners53.40
43482Paul GreeneAbbey Runners54.48
44539David Hoare[Unattached]57.22
45549Geoff HallAbbey Runners57.47
46565Paul Lee[Unattached]58.47
47590Robert Dyer[Unattached]1-00.33
48615Nicholas Hall[Unattached]1-02.36
49631Mark Eggleston[Unattached]1-06.35
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
189Robert KerseyHolmfirth Harriers39.42
295Gerry BellBingley Harriers & AC39.58
3102Steve FrithPenistone Footpath Runnrs40.18
4119Nigel HillHolmfirth Harriers40.45
5136John PhilpottHolmfirth Harriers41.30
6139Martin Simpson[Unattached]41.35
7155Bob JacksonValley Striders42.20
8175John MaceLeeds City AC43.00
9177John Robinson[Unattached]43.04
10190Thomas CallalyWakefield Harriers43.42
11225John WroeBarnsley AC44.59
12237Howard JeffreyOtley AC45.20
13242Steve MacKley[Unattached]45.24
14255Graham SykesMeltham AC45.56
15273Alan Greasley[Unattached]46.37
16282John WardAbbey Runners46.52
17306John W. CawleyBaildon Runners47.40
18307Robert Urquhart[Unattached]47.43
19332Norman RoperDenby Dale Travellers48.53
20333David MilesRoberttown Road Runners48.53
21355Richard Burnell[Unattached]49.41
22382Jean-Pierre Laurent[Unattached]50.42
23387Peter HeyKirkstall Harriers50.53
24389Robin Dixon[Unattached]50.58
25410Andrew Bennett[Unattached]51.48
26442Neil RussellBaildon Runners53.11
27450Isaac DellKirkstall Harriers53.25
28457Patrick NesdenKirkstall Harriers53.35
29472John Marlow[Unattached]54.24
30480Martyn Smith[Unattached]54.41
31486Peter KnottRoberttown Road Runners54.55
32538David NobleBaildon Runners57.17
33624Michael George[Unattached]1-04.50
34632Alan J. Morton[Unattached]1-06.39
35637Richard TaylorMilton Arms Running Club1-09.18
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
137Keith WilliamsRotherham Harriers36.34
256Pete JohnsonScarborough AC37.54
3109Raymond HallHalifax Harriers40.25
4126Kevin WatsonHorsforth Harriers41.04
5178Paul WhiteValley Striders43.05
6197Glyn JonesAckworth Road Runners44.00
7213Peter D. RawnsleySkyrac AC44.40
8223Bill Innes[Unattached]44.54
9265Frank ChislettHalifax Harriers46.20
10274Roy YoungAckworth Road Runners46.41
11394Paul SmithAskern District RC51.01
12420Cyril JonesPontefract AC52.21
13445James JonesKippax & Dist. Harriers53.14
14448Norman J. Hanford[Unattached]53.23
15449Robert PageMeltham AC53.23
16458Michael Pool[Unattached]53.35
17462David PikeAbbey Runners53.37
18500David ShipleyPudsey Pacers55.25
19511Stewart HaighAckworth Road Runners56.01
20516Peter LeachAbbey Runners56.10
21544Ron DysonAckworth Road Runners57.40
22574Samuel BlackAbbey Runners59.08
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1240Brian WattsAskern District RC45.23
2297Stuart WaltonDenby Dale Travellers47.22
3401Tim CockHolmfirth Harriers51.21
4470Peter ScanlonSpenborough AC54.22
5557Malcolm FawcettYork Knavesmire Harriers58.20
6625John TaylorNorthern Vets AC1-04.51
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1293Harold DobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers47.11
2319Don SteadPudsey Pacers48.19
3600Brian CooperWakefield Harriers1-00.58
4638Arthur JamesEccleshill Road Runners1-09.42
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
1133Julie GreenwoodWakefield Harriers41.21
2191Lisa RudkinAbbey Runners43.46
3201Leanne HagueKippax & Dist. Harriers44.03
4205Rachel Conlin-Smith[Unattached]44.21
5216Lisa WilymanValley Striders44.45
6231Liz CroslandKeighley & Craven AC45.00
7247Liane WarrenAckworth Road Runners45.39
8248Fiona SutcliffeDewsbury Road Runners45.40
9286Rachel MacKieAbbey Runners46.59
10314Emma Hartley[Unattached]48.05
11316Alice ButlerWakefield Harriers48.11
12317Sarah Johnson[Unattached]48.15
13358Jasmine SalihAbbey Runners49.48
14380Sarah Gordon[Unattached]50.30
15390Collette SpencerKirkstall Harriers50.59
16415Michaela ClarkAbbey Runners51.59
17436Sally Temperley[Unattached]53.00
18444Kate JohnsonAbbey Runners53.14
19469Samantha Ludvigsen[Unattached]54.16
20475Julie Taffinder[Unattached]54.29
21481Lisa Rowley[Unattached]54.44
22483Anita Wright[Unattached]54.48
23485Isabel Queenan[Unattached]54.50
24487Maria Mew[Unattached]54.56
25493Pamela Gannon[Unattached]55.07
26517Carol ParkinsonPudsey Pacers56.12
27533Helen MarshallEmsleys57.01
28560Emma SmithVegetarian Cycling & AC58.28
29562Lindsay Carr[Unattached]58.46
30563Vanessa Kilburn[Unattached]58.46
31569Jo RankinWetherby Runners58.59
32576Liana Warbrick[Unattached]59.11
33586Sarah Farnell[Unattached]59.55
34596Sarah SmithHolmfirth Harriers1-00.51
35599Nicola HenshawAckworth Road Runners1-00.58
36605Hannah Pinder[Unattached]1-01.30
37613Gaynor Brennan[Unattached]1-02.33
38614Jannine ClarkHolmfirth Harriers1-02.35
39621Jo Stevens[Unattached]1-04.20
40636Katie WalkerKippax & Dist. Harriers1-07.40
41642Sarah Clough[Unattached]1-14.41
42648Nicky ShawAckworth Road Runners1-20.56
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1137Linda WaltonBarnsley Harriers41.32
2206Linda ClarksonDarwen Dashers44.25
3211Joanne BoltonWakefield Triathlon Club44.38
4246Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners45.29
5315Tracey McKaineKippax & Dist. Harriers48.07
6322Melanie Brewin[Unattached]48.29
7341Sue Maude[Unattached]49.11
8349Jane Lancster[Unattached]49.24
9351Lindsay Bruce[Unattached]49.26
10353Jane WebsterHorsforth Harriers49.32
11363Rachel CookeAckworth Road Runners49.53
12372Deborah Hughes[Unattached]50.04
13376Sarah TurnerPudsey Pacers50.21
14381Wendy Smith[Unattached]50.34
15383Alyson GloverPudsey Pacers50.44
16423Tina AbbottEmsleys52.24
17425Debbie RycroftPocklington Runners52.40
18433Jane MustillKippax & Dist. Harriers52.55
19434Tracey Lancaster[Unattached]52.58
20439Gale Donald[Unattached]53.05
21446Catherine JonesKippax & Dist. Harriers53.14
22452Fran RobsonAbbey Runners53.27
23474Lynne Metcalfe[Unattached]54.27
24477Clare PeckettRodillian Runners54.32
25479Maria McDonald-LeachFetchEveryone RC54.37
26496Ruth Anderton[Unattached]55.15
27504Natasha WhiteLanson Running55.38
28506Jo KeenanWetherby Runners55.46
29509Linda McGregor[Unattached]55.58
30514Rachael NugentEmsleys56.06
31518Suzanne RiordanHorsforth Harriers56.20
32522Joanne Pratt[Unattached]56.27
33534Helen PickersgillPocklington Runners57.02
34541Jude Cowlishaw[Unattached]57.31
35551Tina NixonHalifax Harriers57.50
36552Louise McAully[Unattached]57.59
37553Alison Scott[Unattached]58.08
38566Elizabeth Belton[Unattached]58.48
39567Emma RichSkipton AC58.50
40570Caroline FaithwaiteHorsforth Harriers59.00
41572Sarah Ruddick[Unattached]59.01
42581Deborah Naylor[Unattached]59.46
43583Karen Longfellow[Unattached]59.47
44585Vanessa Starkey[Unattached]59.53
45606Jane BrankinKingstone Runners1-01.48
46612Carole Blakey[Unattached]1-02.16
47620Helen JollyEmsleys1-04.14
48647Clare MasonEccleshill Road Runners1-16.25
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1129Trish GavinsKeighley & Craven AC41.09
2144Julia JohnsonHolmfirth Harriers41.37
3157Emer DudleyRoberttown Road Runners42.27
4160Christine McCarthyPontefract AC42.39
5163Julie MastermanGoole Viking Striders42.44
6187Sharon WilliamsAbbey Runners43.30
7193Diane WaiteStainland Lions43.47
8209Laura MarksWetherby Runners44.34
9234Carole FryerHalifax Harriers45.15
10289Liz WillisAbbey Runners47.03
11291Jane HallamAbbey Runners47.05
12294Claire WhitwamHolmfirth Harriers47.15
13323Rachel LawtyDenby Dale Travellers48.29
14325Debbie HansellEasingwold Running Club48.33
15330Jean EntwistleDewsbury Road Runners48.50
16343Lorraine Crossley[Unattached]49.14
17345Kerry EcclesWesham Road Runners49.17
18359Mrs RickettsWorthing Striders49.50
19364Carole KitchenKippax & Dist. Harriers49.54
20371Eleanor Richardson[Unattached]50.04
21377Jean CroftHarrogate Harriers50.24
22388Janet Dunn[Unattached]50.55
23405Angela Bennett[Unattached]51.36
24414Karen LargeHorsforth Harriers51.54
25429June Colley[Unattached]52.48
26441Jo Johnson[Unattached]53.07
27468Helen MannRodillian Runners54.06
28473Debra DayPudsey Pacers54.25
29497Carol PenneyQuakers Running Club55.16
30520Debra M. AndrewGoole Viking Striders56.25
31529Vivienne Irvine[Unattached]56.44
32531Dawn HoganEccleshill Road Runners56.53
33540Joan Kavanagh[Unattached]57.22
34559Ruth Rew[Unattached]58.25
35564Julie S. LeeAskern District RC58.47
36595Sue Kilbride[Unattached]1-00.42
37597Carolyn Jacobs[Unattached]1-00.56
38598Rebecca JonesAckworth Road Runners1-00.57
39601Rose Lenski[Unattached]1-01.07
40610Deborah MurrayEmsleys1-02.00
41646Pauline MacleanEmsleys1-15.39
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1263Denise FrostHorsforth Harriers46.11
2370Wendy ChapmanKippax & Dist. Harriers50.04
3374Valerie PellKippax & Dist. Harriers50.12
4402Jackie James[Unattached]51.23
5403Vivienne Swithenbank[Unattached]51.31
6418Jacky DarleyWetherby Runners52.12
7426Gillian HallCrossgates Harriers52.43
8535Linda CookeGoole Viking Striders57.04
9542Angela Greene[Unattached]57.34
10548Jane George[Unattached]57.46
11558Maureen TaylorAbbey Runners58.21
12561Ruth MacLeanAckworth Road Runners58.41
13584Sue Talbot[Unattached]59.52
14587Linda EastonHalifax Harriers1-00.03
15593Heather PearsonNorth East Veterans1-00.42
16611Maria ElmiehKippax & Dist. Harriers1-02.11
17617Karen AllenHorsforth Harriers1-02.47
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1271Jacky SmithSheffield Running Club46.34
2302Mary EganValley Striders47.28
3329Janet DavisAckworth Road Runners48.48
4409Ann MartinKippax & Dist. Harriers51.47
5435Catherine LaddAbbey Runners52.59
6453Stephanie BorysiewicValley Hill Runners53.29
7454Barbara Sloan[Unattached]53.29
8523Caroline WalkerGoole Viking Striders56.28
9530Betty Barber[Unattached]56.46
10532Joy GoodPudsey Pacers56.56
11547Lynn ParsonsCrossgates Harriers57.43
12575Kelly PalmerKippax & Dist. Harriers59.09
13616Anastasia LincolnIdle AC1-02.43
14633Denise KerseyHolmfirth Harriers1-06.40
15635Sandra SeedKippax & Dist. Harriers1-07.39
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1525Shirley WalkerHorsforth Harriers56.34
2591Meryll CrippsValley Striders1-00.34
3626Dot Carr[Unattached]1-05.09
4644Diane AykroydEccleshill Road Runners1-14.52
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1550Moira LenaghanCrossgates Harriers57.48
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Keighley & Craven AC 'A'Total = 47 pts - Positions: 6, 12, 29
 Stuart BrownMarko GveroDavid Shaw
2Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 3, 21, 49
 Matthew JohnDuncan ClarkRichard Oliver
3Valley Striders 'A'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 19, 22, 35
 Gwilym ThomasDaniel FisherJeremy Ladyman
4Wakefield Harriers 'A'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 5, 27, 44
 John ConveryPaul HallasNeil Dutton
5Spenborough AC 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 14, 16, 55
 Kevin OgdenAntony BradfordGerard Skippins
6Bingley Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 107 pts - Positions: 7, 24, 76
 Tim MidgleyMarc TeaseySean Thompson
7Wetherby Runners 'A'Total = 117 pts - Positions: 36, 38, 43
 Chris PlewsAndrew MoodiePaul Emmett
8Halifax Harriers 'A'Total = 177 pts - Positions: 9, 80, 88
 Ben CrowtherCraig EmpsallGareth Burrell
9Valley Striders 'B'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 57, 59, 67
 Roy HugginsRich SmithAlan Walsh
10Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 186 pts - Positions: 39, 65, 82
 Steve LargePhil McGeeverKenneth Frost
11Leeds City AC 'A'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 2, 10, 175
 Fergus MeadeMartin SandersJohn Mace
12Pudsey Pacers 'A'Total = 201 pts - Positions: 31, 62, 108
 James ClarkJohn MarshallDavid Woodhead
13Valley Striders 'C'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 68, 78, 79
 Ian RosserJoel GiddingsDan Murray
14Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 227 pts - Positions: 20, 86, 121
 Alex RoweKarl LeeJohn Bertenshaw
15York Knavesmire Harriers 'A'Total = 229 pts - Positions: 30, 64, 135
 Darren HendleyNeil KinghamSimon Drew
16Baildon Runners 'A'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 45, 92, 96
 Chris BurkeStephen PickardAndrew Travis
17Kippax & Dist. Harriers 'A'Total = 233 pts - Positions: 63, 77, 93
 Martyn HewittMichael MattisonCraig Worley
18Hallamshire Harriers 'A'Total = 260 pts - Positions: 4, 42, 214
 Tom JenkinsJohn SlateJohn Spencer
19Abbey Runners 'B'Total = 265 pts - Positions: 81, 90, 94
 Richard FosterIan WalshDavid Gillian
20Kingstone Runners 'A'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 54, 75, 146
 Daren NockelsAndrew ChalkleyTimothy Lonsdale
21Valley Striders 'D'Total = 296 pts - Positions: 97, 99, 100
 David BassAlistair SmythPaul Kaiser
22Abbey Runners 'C'Total = 331 pts - Positions: 101, 113, 117
 Dominic NurseIain ManfieldHoward Cohen
23Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 333 pts - Positions: 23, 33, 277
 Simon GriffinAndrew MastermanBrian Cook
24Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 344 pts - Positions: 89, 119, 136
 Robert KerseyNigel HillJohn Philpott
25Valley Striders 'E'Total = 357 pts - Positions: 111, 116, 130
 Eric GreenPatrick BarrettJohn Wallace
26Pudsey Pacers 'B'Total = 417 pts - Positions: 120, 147, 150
 Alistair ChapmanDarryl SteadSteve Boom
27Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 418 pts - Positions: 87, 127, 204
 Mick HoganVincent BussinghamRobert Sutton
28Kippax & Dist. Harriers 'B'Total = 429 pts - Positions: 118, 149, 162
 Nick ThorpJonathan HendersonBruce Fletcher
29Halifax Harriers 'B'Total = 431 pts - Positions: 98, 109, 224
 Mark GaughanRaymond HallMark Rocheteau
30Baildon Runners 'B'Total = 439 pts - Positions: 123, 145, 171
 Lorne McNeillIan FerrisEdward J. East
31Wakefield Harriers 'B'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 104, 159, 184
 Chris MitchellMichael CromackSimon Enright
32Askern District RC 'A'Total = 448 pts - Positions: 103, 105, 240
 Ian MasonSteve BarberBrian Watts
33Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 457 pts - Positions: 125, 138, 194
 Liam MealeyBent HolmPeter Britton
34Valley Striders 'F'Total = 464 pts - Positions: 141, 155, 168
 Andrew SettleBob JacksonLeroy Sutton
35Abbey Runners 'D'Total = 537 pts - Positions: 156, 181, 200
 Mark HetheringtonJim WhittakerDavid Nahal
36Valley Striders 'G'Total = 541 pts - Positions: 178, 180, 183
 Paul WhiteGary MannLewis Balfour
37Bingley Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 580 pts - Positions: 95, 172, 313
 Gerry BellJames HowgegoPete Shoard
38Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 662 pts - Positions: 126, 161, 375
 Kevin WatsonSimon RudsdalePeter Samways
39Kingstone Runners 'B'Total = 709 pts - Positions: 154, 189, 366
 Chris OxleyAndrew BrankinBrian Cooper
40Wakefield Harriers 'C'Total = 720 pts - Positions: 190, 192, 338
 Thomas CallalyMark WhitehouseChris Sweeting
41Pudsey Pacers 'C'Total = 739 pts - Positions: 228, 252, 259
 Mark PawsonMartin EdwardsStephen Pattison
42Holmfirth Harriers 'B'Total = 810 pts - Positions: 148, 261, 401
 Andy P. SmithAndrew SmithsonTim Cock
43Ackworth Road Runners 'A'Total = 818 pts - Positions: 197, 274, 347
 Glyn JonesRoy YoungIan R. Wilson
44Halifax Harriers 'C'Total = 822 pts - Positions: 229, 265, 328
 Bill SageFrank ChislettChris Burrell
45Roberttown Road Runners 'A'Total = 832 pts - Positions: 219, 280, 333
 Paul BurridgeMichael ChildeDavid Miles
46Kippax & Dist. Harriers 'C'Total = 833 pts - Positions: 164, 296, 373
 Rob KellyJay KitchenLionel R. Theobald
47York Knavesmire Harriers 'B'Total = 899 pts - Positions: 221, 293, 385
 Alaistair MacleodHarold DobsonAndrew Smith
48Harrogate Harriers 'A'Total = 905 pts - Positions: 208, 290, 407
 Martyn PriceMartin UmplebyPaul Baxter
49Denby Dale Travellers 'A'Total = 947 pts - Positions: 297, 318, 332
 Stuart WaltonRoger LawtyNorman Roper
50Abbey Runners 'E'Total = 1000 pts - Positions: 275, 282, 443
 Martin BrowneJohn WardAlastair White
51Kirkstall Harriers 'B'Total = 1006 pts - Positions: 202, 387, 417
 Christopher GloverPeter HeyMatt Hooban
52Rodillian Runners 'A'Total = 1047 pts - Positions: 287, 295, 465
 Richard MannSteven PillingMark Hannett
53Pudsey Pacers 'D'Total = 1173 pts - Positions: 319, 354, 500
 Don SteadJohn WoodheadDavid Shipley
54Baildon Runners 'C'Total = 1286 pts - Positions: 306, 442, 538
 John W. CawleyNeil RussellDavid Noble
55Ackworth Road Runners 'B'Total = 1299 pts - Positions: 424, 428, 447
 Andrew NuutJonathan RoutledgeAlan Tattersall
56Kirkstall Harriers 'C'Total = 1410 pts - Positions: 450, 457, 503
 Isaac DellPatrick NesdenRichard Hancock
57Abbey Runners 'F'Total = 1460 pts - Positions: 462, 482, 516
 David PikePaul GreenePeter Leach

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wakefield Harriers 'A'Total = 14 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 9
 Helen SingletonSarah BostwickJasmine Kerry
2Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 28 pts - Positions: 3, 11, 14
 Katie WalshawClaire LeaverJulia Johnson
3Abbey Runners 'A'Total = 67 pts - Positions: 21, 22, 24
 Sharon WilliamsLisa RudkinSharon Woodruff
4Kirkstall Harriers 'A'Total = 94 pts - Positions: 18, 31, 45
 Rachel PillingAlexandra SaundersEleanor Franks
5Valley Striders 'A'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 30, 39, 42
 Lisa WilymanChloe HudsonSharon Tansley
6Horsforth Harriers 'A'Total = 135 pts - Positions: 20, 41, 74
 Lindsey CleggDenise FrostJane Webster
7Abbey Runners 'B'Total = 147 pts - Positions: 48, 49, 50
 Rachel MacKieLiz WillisJane Hallam
8Dewsbury Road Runners 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 38, 46, 65
 Fiona SutcliffeSarah EntwistleJean Entwistle
9Kippax & Dist. Harriers 'A'Total = 162 pts - Positions: 25, 57, 80
 Leanne HagueTracey McKaineCarole Kitchen
10Valley Striders 'B'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 53, 55, 70
 Mary EganXanthe HannahLouise Allinson
11Ackworth Road Runners 'A'Total = 180 pts - Positions: 37, 64, 79
 Liane WarrenJanet DavisRachel Cooke
12Kirkstall Harriers 'B'Total = 198 pts - Positions: 52, 54, 92
 Marion MuirHelen GoldthorpeCollette Spencer
13Pudsey Pacers 'A'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 85, 87, 90
 Sarah TurnerPaula BrayAlyson Glover
14Kippax & Dist. Harriers 'B'Total = 265 pts - Positions: 81, 84, 100
 Wendy ChapmanValerie PellAnn Martin
15Wetherby Runners 'A'Total = 279 pts - Positions: 28, 104, 147
 Laura MarksJacky DarleyJo Keenan
16Abbey Runners 'C'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 76, 101, 103
 Jasmine SalihLinda GrossmannMichaela Clark
17Goole Viking Striders 'A'Total = 325 pts - Positions: 17, 153, 155
 Julie MastermanDebra M. AndrewCaroline Walker
18Abbey Runners 'D'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 105, 113, 119
 Catherine BamfordCatherine LaddKate Johnson
19Kippax & Dist. Harriers 'C'Total = 357 pts - Positions: 111, 120, 126
 Jane MustillCatherine JonesLou Aston
20Horsforth Harriers 'B'Total = 396 pts - Positions: 102, 142, 152
 Karen LargeJamie StewartSuzanne Riordan
21Halifax Harriers 'A'Total = 408 pts - Positions: 35, 173, 200
 Carole FryerTina NixonLinda Easton
22Emsleys 'A'Total = 417 pts - Positions: 106, 150, 161
 Tina AbbottRachael NugentHelen Marshall
23Pudsey Pacers 'B'Total = 440 pts - Positions: 129, 151, 160
 Debra DayCarol ParkinsonJoy Good
24Crossgates Harriers 'A'Total = 450 pts - Positions: 108, 170, 172
 Gillian HallLynn ParsonsMoira Lenaghan
25Holmfirth Harriers 'B'Total = 477 pts - Positions: 51, 205, 221
 Claire WhitwamSarah SmithJannine Clark
26Eccleshill Road Runners 'A'Total = 520 pts - Positions: 125, 159, 236
 Lindsey WinterDawn HoganDiane Aykroyd
27Horsforth Harriers 'C'Total = 567 pts - Positions: 156, 188, 223
 Shirley WalkerCaroline FaithwaiteKaren Allen
28Ackworth Road Runners 'B'Total = 595 pts - Positions: 180, 207, 208
 Ruth MacLeanRebecca JonesNicola Henshaw
29Emsleys 'B'Total = 631 pts - Positions: 189, 217, 225
 Elizabeth BerryDeborah MurrayHelen Jolly
30Kippax & Dist. Harriers 'D'Total = 640 pts - Positions: 191, 218, 231
 Kelly PalmerMaria ElmiehSandra Seed

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 774
 
Unattached entrants : 312Male : 195Female : 117
Attached entrants : 462Male : 286Female : 176
 
Total finishers : 648
 
Unattached finishers : 261Male : 166Female : 95
Attached finishers : 387Male : 242Female : 145
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 102Senior female - 77
M35 - 80M40 - 86M45 - 79M50 - 53M55 - 40F35 - 54F40 - 61F45 - 51F50 - 24F55 - 19
M60 - 28M65 - 7M70 - 4M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 6F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 87Senior female - 72
M35 - 66M40 - 69M45 - 70M50 - 49M55 - 35F35 - 42F40 - 48F45 - 41F50 - 17F55 - 15
M60 - 22M65 - 6M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 0F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page