Back to race calendar - Main results

Macclesfield Half Marathon

26th September 2010

   1 238  Edward Mitchell      M   (001/266) [Unattached]              01:09:44
   2 636  Damian Nicholls      M   (002/266) Wilmslow RC               01:12:51
   3 648  Mike Halman          M   (003/266) Wilmslow RC               01:14:01
   4 385  Daniel Fisher        M   (004/266) Valley Striders           01:15:33
   5 402  James Noakes         M40 (001/100) Macclesfield Harriers     01:16:26
   6 500  Rob Downs            M45 (001/094) Wilmslow RC               01:16:45
   7 581  Malcolm Fowler       M45 (002/094) Wilmslow RC               01:16:50
   8 375  Jim Pendrill         M40 (002/100) Wilmslow RC               01:16:55
   9 344  Phil Wood            M   (005/266) [Unattached]              01:17:27
  10 593  Michael Hatton       M45 (003/094) South Cheshire Harriers   01:17:45
  11 489  Matthew Bigley       M   (006/266) Macclesfield Harriers     01:17:58
  12 608  Paul Payne           M40 (003/100) Stockport Harriers        01:18:06
  13 437  Mike Walker          M   (007/266) Barnet + District AC      01:18:30
  14 389  Julian Goodwin       M   (008/266) Boalloy Running Club      01:19:02
  15 1300 Olivia Walwyn        F   (001/073) City of Norwich AC        01:19:36
  16 512  Robert White         M   (009/266) Buxton + District AC      01:20:07
  17 346  Richard Baker        M   (010/266) South Cheshire Harriers   01:20:28
  18 571  Simon Beadman        M   (011/266) [Unattached]              01:20:42
  19 570  Tom McGaff           M55 (001/027) Wilmslow RC               01:20:48
  20 556  Ross Wilson          M40 (004/100) Macclesfield Harriers     01:21:22
  21 651  Peter Mallison       M   (012/266) South Cheshire Harriers   01:21:36
  22 599  Leo Oppenheim        M   (013/266) [Unattached]              01:21:42
  23 689  Peter Speake         M   (014/266) Bildeston Bounders        01:22:00
  24 523  Paul Johnston        M   (015/266) Stockport Harriers        01:22:14
  25 588  Toby Hart            M   (016/266) [Unattached]              01:22:24
  26 97   Neil Pettie          M   (017/266) Goyt Valley Striders      01:22:52
  27 1263 Christine Howard     F35 (001/044) Matlock AC                01:22:57
  28 541  Paul Weall           M   (018/266) Wigan Phoenix             01:23:10
  29 596  Robin Murray         M45 (004/094) [Unattached]              01:23:20
  30 629  Tom Beach            M   (019/266) Durham University         01:23:24
  31 646  Paul Light           M50 (001/041) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:23:27
  32 493  Mark Messenger       M40 (005/100) Macclesfield Harriers     01:24:33
  33 140  Christopher Chorley  M   (020/266) [Unattached]              01:24:37
  34 532  Peter Abraham        M   (021/266) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:25:08
  35 698  David Morris         M   (022/266) South Cheshire Harriers   01:25:09
  36 572  Nor Green            M40 (006/100) [Unattached]              01:25:12
  37 247  Stephen Thompson     M45 (005/094) [Unattached]              01:25:16
  38 548  Gary Willock         M45 (006/094) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:25:17
  39 420  Ray Eagle            M55 (002/027) Wilmslow RC               01:25:19
  40 564  Julian Brown         M45 (007/094) Macclesfield Harriers     01:25:22
  41 516  Stephen Jones        M45 (008/094) Stockport Harriers        01:25:25
  42 558  Rob Gilbert          M40 (007/100) Wilmslow RC               01:25:34
  43 469  Nigel Fry            M40 (008/100) Chard Road Runners        01:25:50
  44 419  Paul Hancock         M40 (009/100) South Cheshire Harriers   01:25:53
  45 146  David Woolley        M   (023/266) [Unattached]              01:26:05
  46 575  Nick Bramwell        M45 (009/094) [Unattached]              01:26:11
  47 557  James Simpson        M   (024/266) South Cheshire Harriers   01:26:26
  48 540  Robert Goulsbra      M   (025/266) Kirkstall Harriers        01:26:30
  49 566  Peter Carvell        M   (026/266) Congleton Harriers        01:26:31
  50 615  Andrew Gray          M45 (010/094) Macclesfield Harriers     01:26:40
  51 705  Andy Pickford        M   (027/266) [Unattached]              01:26:47
  52 399  Dean Richardson      M   (028/266) [Unattached]              01:27:04
  53 577  John Mooney          M50 (002/041) Macclesfield Harriers     01:27:08
  54 634  John Kazer           M   (029/266) Cambridge & Coleridge     01:27:14
  55 481  Michael Hibbert      M45 (011/094) Manchester Harriers       01:27:16
  56 580  Andrew Doig          M40 (010/100) [Unattached]              01:27:22
  57 666  Mark Bale            M   (030/266) Wilmslow RC               01:27:37
  58 623  Roger Whitehead      M45 (012/094) [Unattached]              01:27:38
  59 654  Carl Williams        M45 (013/094) Boalloy Running Club      01:28:17
  60 311  Tom Dunkley          M   (031/266) [Unattached]              01:28:31
  61 681  David Gillian        M   (032/266) Abbey Runners             01:28:40
  62 491  Steve Dempsey        M45 (014/094) Wilmslow RC               01:28:41
  63 679  Alistair Fitzgerald  M   (033/266) Goyt Valley Striders      01:28:42
  64 710  David Emanuel        M45 (015/094) Royton Road Runners       01:28:59
  65 626  Oliver Croxson       M   (034/266) [Unattached]              01:29:06
  66 551  David Wakefield      M40 (011/100) [Unattached]              01:29:21
  67 499  Billy Craig          M40 (012/100) [Unattached]              01:29:32
  68 709  Daniel Flood         M   (035/266) [Unattached]              01:29:39
  69 443  John Parrott         M55 (003/027) Stockport Harriers        01:29:51
  70 563  Andrew Bradley       M   (036/266) [Unattached]              01:29:57
  71 114  Ron Ilsley           M50 (003/041) Belper Harriers           01:30:02
  72 39   Martin Witty         M40 (013/100) BS Deestriders            01:30:04
  73 476  Andrew Mayers        M40 (014/100) South Cheshire Harriers   01:30:05
  74 513  Steve Smith          M45 (016/094) Wilmslow RC               01:30:07
  75 1267 Kristy Readman       F35 (002/044) Macclesfield Harriers     01:30:12
  76 372  Mark Shorter         M   (037/266) [Unattached]              01:30:19
  77 527  Mark Humphreys       M45 (017/094) Chester Triathlon Club    01:30:23
  78 405  Steven Caldwell      M   (038/266) Vale Royal AC             01:30:38
  79 47   Ben Beard            M   (039/266) [Unattached]              01:30:44
  80 1164 Vicky Jackson-Nocker F35 (003/044) [Unattached]              01:30:44
  81 326  Geoff Machen         M   (040/266) [Unattached]              01:30:48
  82 93   Robert Kellett       M40 (015/100) Royton Road Runners       01:30:50
  83 301  Timothy Natrajan     M   (041/266) [Unattached]              01:30:59
  84 33   Jon Hill             M45 (018/094) [Unattached]              01:31:00
  85 296  Christopher Carroll  M45 (019/094) [Unattached]              01:31:03
  86 554  Graham Beadman       M40 (016/100) [Unattached]              01:31:03
  87 357  Stephen Bentley      M   (042/266) [Unattached]              01:31:09
  88 283  Mike Slater          M45 (020/094) Stockport Harriers        01:31:14
  89 208  Andrew Fox           M   (043/266) [Unattached]              01:31:21
  90 275  Ian Owen             M   (044/266) [Unattached]              01:31:36
  91 603  David Parker         M   (045/266) [Unattached]              01:31:44
  92 544  Stefhan Burnard      M40 (017/100) [Unattached]              01:31:47
  93 686  David Thompson       M40 (018/100) Razzers Runners           01:31:50
  94 515  Eric Green           M50 (004/041) Valley Striders           01:31:51
  95 1272 Ruth Jenyon          F   (002/073) Stockport Harriers        01:31:56
  96 529  Darren Varley        M   (046/266) [Unattached]              01:32:00
  97 216  Chris Fitzpatrick    M   (047/266) [Unattached]              01:32:13
  98 492  Stephen Askey        M50 (005/041) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:32:26
  99 1065 Stephanie Ilsley     F45 (001/025) Belper Harriers           01:32:27
 100 408  Simon Stead          M45 (021/094) Manchester Tri Club       01:32:44
 101 1138 Jennifer Lewis       F   (003/073) [Unattached]              01:32:45
 102 576  Karl Webster         M40 (019/100) Matlock AC                01:32:47
 103 547  Stan Winterton       M65 (001/010) Trentham Running Club     01:32:47
 104 248  Neil Gray            M   (048/266) [Unattached]              01:32:52
 105 312  Melvyn Cole          M55 (004/027) South Cheshire Harriers   01:32:53
 106 295  Robert Hart          M   (049/266) [Unattached]              01:32:54
 107 400  Ken Burgess          M65 (002/010) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:32:57
 108 196  Max Woods            M40 (020/100) West Cheshire AC          01:33:02
 109 560  Stephen Fosbrook     M   (050/266) [Unattached]              01:33:04
 110 226  James Upton          M   (051/266) [Unattached]              01:33:08
 111 507  Roger Coleman        M50 (006/041) Stockport Harriers        01:33:09
 112 255  Nick Passey          M40 (021/100) [Unattached]              01:33:10
 113 1273 Cat Lawson           F   (004/073) Rossendale Harriers       01:33:11
 114 177  Terry Barker         M40 (022/100) South Cheshire Harriers   01:33:12
 115 304  Jonathan Sewell      M   (052/266) Buxton + District AC      01:33:16
 116 495  Andrew Mothershaw    M   (053/266) Macclesfield Harriers     01:33:17
 117 298  Edward Wilson        M   (054/266) [Unattached]              01:33:18
 118 342  Will Newham          M   (055/266) [Unattached]              01:33:18
 119 498  Kevin Brydon         M   (056/266) Trafford AC               01:33:22
 120 637  Bill Goodwin         M40 (023/100) Pennine                   01:33:24
 121 459  John Halliwell       M45 (022/094) Manchester Harriers       01:33:26
 122 374  Tom Chadwick         M   (057/266) [Unattached]              01:33:27
 123 333  Richard Wright       M40 (024/100) Sunlight Runners          01:33:28
 124 447  Jake Hunton          M   (058/266) [Unattached]              01:33:30
 125 65   Thomas Cousins       M   (059/266) [Unattached]              01:33:33
 126 126  Paul Nyland          M40 (025/100) [Unattached]              01:33:35
 127 441  Jonathan Williams    M   (060/266) [Unattached]              01:33:48
 128 514  Martin Hirrell       M45 (023/094) Penny Lane Striders       01:33:54
 129 227  Alasdair Farrar      M   (061/266) [Unattached]              01:34:00
 130 1174 Sarah Aylmer         F45 (002/025) Stockport Harriers        01:34:12
 131 360  Russell Neath        M   (062/266) [Unattached]              01:34:23
 132 345  Matthew Ling         M   (063/266) [Unattached]              01:34:23
 133 129  Clem Clement         M50 (007/041) Penarth & Dinas Runners   01:34:34
 134 347  Jason Moseley        M   (064/266) [Unattached]              01:34:43
 135 9    Simon King           M40 (026/100) Cambridge & Coleridge     01:34:44
 136 254  Neil Carmichael      M   (065/266) [Unattached]              01:34:45
 137 41   Paul Sellers         M50 (008/041) Congleton Harriers        01:34:48
 138 674  Mike Dilai           M55 (005/027) [Unattached]              01:34:53
 139 7    Paul Norris          M50 (009/041) Wilmslow RC               01:34:57
 140 281  Andy Megarrell       M   (066/266) [Unattached]              01:34:57
 141 407  Daniel Fox           M45 (024/094) [Unattached]              01:35:25
 142 474  Chris Murdock        M   (067/266) [Unattached]              01:35:26
 143 339  Andrew Berry         M   (068/266) [Unattached]              01:35:42
 144 1209 Sandra Lewis         F   (005/073) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:35:52
 145 414  Chris Holah          M40 (027/100) [Unattached]              01:35:57
 146 416  K. Wawrzenczak       M   (069/266) [Unattached]              01:36:01
 147 487  Ken Houghton-Walsh   M45 (025/094) [Unattached]              01:36:02
 148 214  Ben Simnett          M   (070/266) [Unattached]              01:36:05
 149 452  David Gater          M45 (026/094) [Unattached]              01:36:12
 150 451  Martin Fox           M40 (028/100) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:36:22
 151 96   Joe Llewellyn        M   (071/266) [Unattached]              01:36:25
 152 559  Steven Broadhurst    M   (072/266) [Unattached]              01:36:25
 153 597  John Foulds          M50 (010/041) Fell Runners Association  01:36:26
 154 207  Mike Ward            M   (073/266) [Unattached]              01:36:28
 155 590  Roy Gibbs            M   (074/266) [Unattached]              01:36:32
 156 1252 Emma Louise Weall    F   (006/073) Wigan Phoenix             01:36:36
 157 707  Robbi Fricke         M40 (029/100) [Unattached]              01:36:39
 158 369  Paul Garnett         M45 (027/094) Wilmslow RC               01:36:40
 159 426  John David Ross      M   (075/266) [Unattached]              01:36:41
 160 482  John Trevett         M50 (011/041) [Unattached]              01:36:42
 161 1244 Annie Lomas          F40 (001/042) Congleton Harriers        01:36:46
 162 300  Mark Byrne           M40 (030/100) [Unattached]              01:36:46
 163 657  David Berry          M   (076/266) [Unattached]              01:36:50
 164 329  John Sheldon         M   (077/266) [Unattached]              01:36:52
 165 398  Peter Fraser         M   (078/266) [Unattached]              01:37:00
 166 682  Peter Harris         M45 (028/094) [Unattached]              01:37:02
 167 642  Paul Etches          M40 (031/100) [Unattached]              01:37:05
 168 378  Geoff Gilbert        M55 (006/027) Wilmslow RC               01:37:05
 169 1201 Nicky Mowat          F50 (001/009) Wilmslow RC               01:37:12
 170 671  Ben Cohen            M   (079/266) [Unattached]              01:37:14
 171 11   Myles Mason          M   (080/266) [Unattached]              01:37:14
 172 337  Harry Porter         M   (081/266) Mow Cop Runners           01:37:16
 173 122  Colin Bebbington     M   (082/266) [Unattached]              01:37:24
 174 334  Ben Mayers           M   (083/266) [Unattached]              01:37:34
 175 352  Simon Hughes         M40 (032/100) [Unattached]              01:37:52
 176 526  Philip Barnes        M50 (012/041) Macclesfield Harriers     01:37:55
 177 219  Neal Walker          M45 (029/094) [Unattached]              01:37:57
 178 477  John Corbett         M60 (001/011) [Unattached]              01:37:57
 179 595  Gavin Mendham        M60 (002/011) Wilmslow RC               01:37:58
 180 676  Christopher Prest    M   (084/266) [Unattached]              01:37:59
 181 1101 Janine Ellis         F40 (002/042) Wilmslow RC               01:38:01
 182 322  Chris Morris         M   (085/266) [Unattached]              01:38:04
 183 331  Jon Terry            M   (086/266) [Unattached]              01:38:07
 184 316  Owen Ashcroft        M   (087/266) Wilmslow RC               01:38:07
 185 240  John Edwards         M   (088/266) [Unattached]              01:38:10
 186 370  Jonathan D Woodland  M   (089/266) [Unattached]              01:38:14
 187 259  Patrick Flynn        M   (090/266) [Unattached]              01:38:15
 188 1172 Laura Bostock        F   (007/073) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:38:15
 189 397  Chris Halliday       M   (091/266) [Unattached]              01:38:17
 190 83   Anthony Dickens      M50 (013/041) [Unattached]              01:38:18
 191 421  Craig Partridge      M40 (033/100) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:38:19
 192 274  Kevin Dooley         M   (092/266) [Unattached]              01:38:24
 193 246  Sam Millns           M   (093/266) [Unattached]              01:38:27
 194 257  Gareth Bowden        M   (094/266) [Unattached]              01:38:31
 195 537  Rod France           M   (095/266) [Unattached]              01:38:49
 196 221  Barry Ilott          M40 (034/100) [Unattached]              01:39:00
 197 665  James Lax            M   (096/266) Congleton Harriers        01:39:04
 198 237  Richard Chasty       M45 (030/094) [Unattached]              01:39:06
 199 22   Sebastien Mallet     M   (097/266) [Unattached]              01:39:09
 200 565  Ian Fray             M   (098/266) [Unattached]              01:39:10
 201 455  Ben Gregory          M55 (007/027) Stockport Harriers        01:39:14
 202 72   Tom Hutchinson       M   (099/266) Mornington Chasers        01:39:20
 203 371  Kevin McCloskey      M40 (035/100) [Unattached]              01:39:21
 204 297  Dominic Carroll      M40 (036/100) [Unattached]              01:39:21
 205 74   Andy Thorp           M45 (031/094) [Unattached]              01:39:24
 206 677  David Norbury        M   (100/266) [Unattached]              01:39:36
 207 510  Jamie Smith          M60 (003/011) Wilmslow RC               01:39:38
 208 706  Chris Chaddock       M   (101/266) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:39:39
 209 1284 Charlotte Simpson    F35 (004/044) [Unattached]              01:39:39
 210 440  Simon Howarth        M   (102/266) Spectrum Striders         01:39:44
 211 1215 Rachel Lennon        F40 (003/042) [Unattached]              01:39:44
 212 101  Michael Kennedy      M   (103/266) [Unattached]              01:39:46
 213 678  Gareth Trimble       M   (104/266) Wilmslow RC               01:39:47
 214 631  Christy Tomlinson    M   (105/266) [Unattached]              01:39:49
 215 1179 Lisa Grantham        F35 (005/044) Wirral AC                 01:39:53
 216 609  Tim Claughton        M   (106/266) Congleton Harriers        01:39:58
 217 110  Andrew Ward          M   (107/266) [Unattached]              01:40:00
 218 424  Matthew Longbottom   M   (108/266) [Unattached]              01:40:07
 219 1299 Emma Aindow          F35 (006/044) [Unattached]              01:40:10
 220 691  David Smith          M40 (037/100) [Unattached]              01:40:11
 221 632  Matt Yardley         M40 (038/100) [Unattached]              01:40:12
 222 543  Graham Driver        M40 (039/100) Spectrum Striders         01:40:16
 223 639  Shaun Wright         M45 (032/094) [Unattached]              01:40:16
 224 635  Marc Levy            M   (109/266) [Unattached]              01:40:17
 225 602  Francis Sweeney      M45 (033/094) [Unattached]              01:40:18
 226 592  Seamus White         M   (110/266) [Unattached]              01:40:19
 227 667  Paul Blades          M40 (040/100) [Unattached]              01:40:27
 228 384  John Sheridan        M50 (014/041) [Unattached]              01:40:34
 229 183  John Flanagan        M   (111/266) [Unattached]              01:40:39
 230 1232 Lucy Hobbs           F40 (004/042) Todmorden Harriers        01:40:41
 231 361  Don Bullough         M50 (015/041) Wilmslow RC               01:40:50
 232 249  Jonathan Daniels     M   (112/266) [Unattached]              01:40:52
 233 619  Mike Cook            M55 (008/027) Challenge Central         01:40:52
 234 37   Toby Percival        M   (113/266) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:40:58
 235 484  Pete Doyle           M50 (016/041) Congleton Harriers        01:41:05
 236 410  Neil Ridgway         M50 (017/041) South Cheshire Harriers   01:41:17
 237 382  Kevin Back           M   (114/266) [Unattached]              01:41:18
 238 278  Patrick Grannan      M55 (009/027) Wilmslow RC               01:41:20
 239 601  Christopher Wood     M   (115/266) [Unattached]              01:41:35
 240 383  Stephen Hubbard      M45 (034/094) Greater Manchester Police 01:41:37
 241 574  Sam Wallis           M   (116/266) [Unattached]              01:41:41
 242 607  Adam Neale           M   (117/266) [Unattached]              01:41:44
 243 70   Mark Holt            M   (118/266) [Unattached]              01:41:45
 244 401  Adam Zavalis         M   (119/266) Manchester Tri Club       01:41:50
 245 1220 Claire Deane         F40 (005/042) Manchester Tri Club       01:41:54
 246 119  Adrian Lees          M40 (041/100) [Unattached]              01:41:55
 247 611  Derek Fraser         M45 (035/094) Trafford AC               01:41:58
 248 539  Robert Mayers        M45 (036/094) South Cheshire Harriers   01:42:08
 249 75   Patrick Tooher       M45 (037/094) [Unattached]              01:42:09
 250 171  Geoffrey Kelly       M45 (038/094) [Unattached]              01:42:11
 251 173  Fraser Rodway        M40 (042/100) [Unattached]              01:42:14
 252 175  Julian Digby         M   (120/266) [Unattached]              01:42:16
 253 49   Steve Mycio          M55 (010/027) [Unattached]              01:42:28
 254 524  Steven Poole         M   (121/266) [Unattached]              01:42:33
 255 229  Wyn Roberts-Parry    M   (122/266) [Unattached]              01:42:36
 256 694  Martin Jackson       M40 (043/100) [Unattached]              01:42:39
 257 1249 Karen Buyukcepel     F   (008/073) Mow Cop Runners           01:42:41
 258 467  Andrew Suggitt       M   (123/266) [Unattached]              01:42:44
 259 124  Andrew Dixon         M50 (018/041) [Unattached]              01:42:48
 260 1236 Sheila Parker        F55 (001/008) [Unattached]              01:42:53
 261 387  Karl Stanyer         M40 (044/100) [Unattached]              01:42:55
 262 362  Kelly Dyson          M   (124/266) Goyt Valley Striders      01:42:56
 263 453  Andy Heaps           M   (125/266) [Unattached]              01:42:56
 264 411  John Kennedy         M45 (039/094) [Unattached]              01:43:06
 265 1281 Christine Geraghty   F45 (003/025) Wilmslow RC               01:43:07
 266 272  Michael Jones        M   (126/266) [Unattached]              01:43:15
 267 244  Mark Tyldesley       M   (127/266) [Unattached]              01:43:25
 268 8    Steven Garratt       M   (128/266) [Unattached]              01:43:30
 269 618  Brian Jobe           M40 (045/100) Long Eaton                01:43:43
 270 552  Paul Stonier         M   (129/266) Wilmslow RC               01:43:47
 271 429  Paul Kenny           M40 (046/100) [Unattached]              01:43:48
 272 591  Matthew Day          M   (130/266) Goyt Valley Striders      01:43:49
 273 320  Richard Insley       M40 (047/100) [Unattached]              01:43:51
 274 67   Mark Stanbridge      M40 (048/100) [Unattached]              01:43:54
 275 1286 Sheila Bradley       F50 (002/009) Buxton + District AC      01:43:59
 276 695  Matt Read            M   (131/266) [Unattached]              01:44:02
 277 464  Neil Farmer          M50 (019/041) [Unattached]              01:44:03
 278 501  Craig McGuire        M   (132/266) [Unattached]              01:44:06
 279 23   Andrew Dodd          M   (133/266) Wilmslow RC               01:44:08
 280 562  David Whitfield      M40 (049/100) [Unattached]              01:44:09
 281 130  Gordon Davies        M   (134/266) [Unattached]              01:44:13
 282 1183 Angela Maziee        F45 (004/025) Wilmslow RC               01:44:17
 283 661  David Jones          M   (135/266) [Unattached]              01:44:18
 284 113  Jamie Sheehan        M   (136/266) [Unattached]              01:44:18
 285 1006 Sarah Blunt          F35 (007/044) Trafford AC               01:44:20
 286 284  Nick Fraser          M   (137/266) [Unattached]              01:44:23
 287 381  Robert Neal          M   (138/266) [Unattached]              01:44:24
 288 262  Colin Gibson         M45 (040/094) [Unattached]              01:44:26
 289 708  David Pester         M40 (050/100) [Unattached]              01:44:28
 290 379  Des Miles            M45 (041/094) [Unattached]              01:44:29
 291 1301 Jessica Oliver-Bell  F   (009/073) [Unattached]              01:44:29
 292 260  Alan Stott           M   (139/266) [Unattached]              01:44:32
 293 1207 Mairi McCloskey      F40 (006/042) [Unattached]              01:44:37
 294 1197 Zoe Ann Wall         F40 (007/042) [Unattached]              01:44:37
 295 182  Robert Goode         M40 (051/100) [Unattached]              01:44:38
 296 1221 Katy Thornhill       F35 (008/044) Goyt Valley Striders      01:44:45
 297 392  Paul Nugent          M45 (042/094) [Unattached]              01:44:50
 298 1292 Annemarie Claye      F   (010/073) Buxton + District AC      01:44:54
 299 315  Frank Rogers         M   (140/266) Belle Vue Racers          01:44:55
 300 178  James Gowin          M   (141/266) Wilmslow RC               01:45:03
 301 483  Stuart Johnson       M   (142/266) [Unattached]              01:45:16
 302 614  Paul Kelly           M   (143/266) [Unattached]              01:45:23
 303 198  Jon Bradford Ehlen   M40 (052/100) Spectrum Striders         01:45:25
 304 269  David James          M45 (043/094) [Unattached]              01:45:27
 305 308  Tony Clifford        M50 (020/041) [Unattached]              01:45:30
 306 462  Oliver Thraves       M   (144/266) [Unattached]              01:45:38
 307 448  Matt Plummer         M   (145/266) Congleton Harriers        01:45:39
 308 528  Mehmet Buyukcepel    M   (146/266) Mow Cop Runners           01:45:51
 309 1146 Joanne Edwards       F45 (005/025) Vale Royal AC             01:45:52
 310 108  Ian Newsham          M40 (053/100) [Unattached]              01:45:52
 311 425  Pat O'Hagan          M45 (044/094) [Unattached]              01:45:53
 312 404  Martin McCormick     M45 (045/094) [Unattached]              01:45:57
 313 1184 Sarah Tillott        F   (011/073) [Unattached]              01:46:02
 314 46   James Goodsall       M   (147/266) [Unattached]              01:46:04
 315 506  Ken Smith            M50 (021/041) Oswestry Olympians        01:46:06
 316 644  Robin Rowe           M   (148/266) [Unattached]              01:46:17
 317 621  Timothy Stretton     M45 (046/094) [Unattached]              01:46:22
 318 649  Mark Earle           M55 (011/027) [Unattached]              01:46:27
 319 549  Paul Clutterbuck     M40 (054/100) Vale Royal AC             01:46:29
 320 213  Tom Chapman          M   (149/266) [Unattached]              01:46:33
 321 16   Alan Jenkinson       M60 (004/011) Styal Running Club        01:46:35
 322 610  Peter Yates          M65 (003/010) Macclesfield Harriers     01:46:37
 323 317  Alasdair Dyde        M45 (047/094) South Cheshire Harriers   01:46:47
 324 1195 Angela McGann        F45 (006/025) [Unattached]              01:46:51
 325 1160 Sue Strang           F45 (007/025) Wilmslow RC               01:46:58
 326 1227 Ivana Morreale       F35 (009/044) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:46:59
 327 643  Paul Branley         M45 (048/094) [Unattached]              01:47:02
 328 473  John Riley           M70 (001/005) Northern Vets AC          01:47:05
 329 1302 Lynn Ward            F40 (008/042) Road Runners Club GB      01:47:12
 330 282  Jonathan Bird        M   (150/266) [Unattached]              01:47:24
 331 641  Barry Allman         M50 (022/041) Spectrum Striders         01:47:27
 332 82   Roy Marsden          M50 (023/041) [Unattached]              01:47:31
 333 582  Simon Fenton         M55 (012/027) Wilmslow RC               01:47:37
 334 1256 Jo Miles             F45 (008/025) Goyt Valley Striders      01:47:37
 335 288  Nic Lewis            M40 (055/100) [Unattached]              01:47:38
 336 1234 Sophia Rees          F   (012/073) [Unattached]              01:47:54
 337 161  James Birch          M   (151/266) [Unattached]              01:47:56
 338 127  Lee Burberry         M40 (056/100) [Unattached]              01:47:57
 339 290  Bernard Brown        M45 (049/094) [Unattached]              01:48:00
 340 242  Dan Timms            M   (152/266) [Unattached]              01:48:05
 341 373  Darryl Beckford      M   (153/266) [Unattached]              01:48:05
 342 1270 Heather Wesson       F   (013/073) Heanor RC                 01:48:05
 343 645  Parv Sharma          M   (154/266) [Unattached]              01:48:07
 344 1066 Soraya Mason         F40 (009/042) Wilmslow RC               01:48:08
 345 102  Andrew Burton        M   (155/266) [Unattached]              01:48:09
 346 616  Peter Watson         M70 (002/005) Wilmslow RC               01:48:10
 347 672  Daren Jordan         M40 (057/100) [Unattached]              01:48:16
 348 1229 Christine Chapman    F40 (010/042) Macclesfield Harriers     01:48:17
 349 628  Mark Walsh           M40 (058/100) [Unattached]              01:48:19
 350 530  Steve McCall         M50 (024/041) Manchester Harriers       01:48:20
 351 349  Rob Cope             M40 (059/100) [Unattached]              01:48:20
 352 409  Andy Hall            M   (156/266) Greater Manchester Police 01:48:20
 353 1262 Clare Holdcroft      F35 (010/044) Mow Cop Runners           01:48:24
 354 1114 Eilidh Usher         F35 (011/044) [Unattached]              01:48:25
 355 627  Mark Loveday         M40 (060/100) [Unattached]              01:48:26
 356 633  Jonathan Kettle      M   (157/266) [Unattached]              01:48:28
 357 659  Nick Dunning         M40 (061/100) South Cheshire Harriers   01:48:28
 358 394  Andy Lewis           M45 (050/094) RunBritain.com            01:48:29
 359 1054 Anne Davidson        F55 (002/008) [Unattached]              01:48:32
 360 1238 Vicky Mullis         F35 (012/044) Pennine                   01:48:37
 361 1208 Liona Riding         F40 (011/042) Blackburn Road Runners    01:48:50
 362 234  Paul Bayley          M45 (051/094) [Unattached]              01:48:52
 363 172  Michael Hunter       M50 (025/041) [Unattached]              01:48:53
 364 367  Simon Brown          M   (158/266) [Unattached]              01:49:05
 365 638  Mark Whelan          M40 (062/100) Goyt Valley Striders      01:49:13
 366 340  Alan Gifford         M40 (063/100) [Unattached]              01:49:19
 367 1001 Maria Mazza          F   (014/073) [Unattached]              01:49:27
 368 100  John Bamforth        M55 (013/027) [Unattached]              01:49:29
 369 504  Miran Aprahamian     M55 (014/027) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:49:32
 370 697  Philip Worthington   M   (159/266) [Unattached]              01:49:40
 371 258  Adrian Kirk          M   (160/266) [Unattached]              01:49:45
 372 442  Dave Reid            M45 (052/094) Chester Triathlon Club    01:49:48
 373 85   David Hinds          M40 (064/100) [Unattached]              01:49:52
 374 662  Simon Corlett        M45 (053/094) [Unattached]              01:49:56
 375 148  Eddie Hamilton       M   (161/266) [Unattached]              01:50:00
 376 1091 Clare Heslin         F   (015/073) [Unattached]              01:50:00
 377 153  Gavin Torpey         M   (162/266) [Unattached]              01:50:01
 378 658  Alan McCarthy        M40 (065/100) [Unattached]              01:50:01
 379 1011 Louise Finney        F35 (013/044) Mow Cop Runners           01:50:04
 380 587  Phil Tromans         M   (163/266) [Unattached]              01:50:08
 381 291  Gareth Howell        M   (164/266) [Unattached]              01:50:08
 382 86   John Allen           M   (165/266) [Unattached]              01:50:10
 383 692  Mike Cadman          M45 (054/094) [Unattached]              01:50:14
 384 1122 Carol Stanier        F   (016/073) Cambridge & Coleridge     01:50:15
 385 1269 Alison Yates         F   (017/073) [Unattached]              01:50:19
 386 386  Matthew Wallis       M   (166/266) [Unattached]              01:50:23
 387 117  Patrick Flanagan     M   (167/266) [Unattached]              01:50:27
 388 663  Andy Nay             M40 (066/100) [Unattached]              01:50:30
 389 1136 Celia Bingham        F   (018/073) [Unattached]              01:50:39
 390 99   Duncan Farrar        M   (168/266) [Unattached]              01:50:44
 391 162  Iain Scott           M   (169/266) [Unattached]              01:50:45
 392 1150 Monique Geraghty     F   (019/073) Wilmslow RC               01:50:46
 393 1017 Maxine Marks         F35 (014/044) [Unattached]              01:50:46
 394 1019 Julia Phillips       F   (020/073) [Unattached]              01:50:51
 395 1167 Lucy Hopper          F   (021/073) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 01:50:59
 396 188  Mark Smith           M   (170/266) [Unattached]              01:51:03
 397 364  Gerrard McNeill      M45 (055/094) [Unattached]              01:51:04
 398 1191 Noreen Insley        F45 (009/025) [Unattached]              01:51:05
 399 520  Photis Kanellis      M40 (067/100) [Unattached]              01:51:06
 400 485  John Kelly           M40 (068/100) [Unattached]              01:51:15
 401 488  Robert Ferreira      M   (171/266) [Unattached]              01:51:21
 402 25   Andrew Mcevoy        M   (172/266) [Unattached]              01:51:29
 403 1106 Sarah Cauldwell      F   (022/073) [Unattached]              01:51:41
 404 149  Lukasz Wojnarski     M   (173/266) [Unattached]              01:51:41
 405 189  Brian Fitton         M50 (026/041) [Unattached]              01:51:43
 406 685  William Staniard     M45 (056/094) Manchester Harriers       01:51:46
 407 1275 Imogen Wyatt         F35 (015/044) [Unattached]              01:51:47
 408 1226 Sharon Jones         F40 (012/042) Wilmslow RC               01:51:50
 409 115  Matthew Mysko        M   (174/266) [Unattached]              01:51:51
 410 40   Neil Phillips        M50 (027/041) [Unattached]              01:51:57
 411 310  David Roberts        M40 (069/100) [Unattached]              01:52:02
 412 1133 Liz Smith            F40 (013/042) [Unattached]              01:52:07
 413 1162 Sue Lloyd            F   (023/073) [Unattached]              01:52:08
 414 594  John Moran           M45 (057/094) [Unattached]              01:52:11
 415 620  Derek Barratt        M45 (058/094) [Unattached]              01:52:13
 416 1254 Joanne Ilott         F35 (016/044) [Unattached]              01:52:20
 417 303  Sean Dowie           M40 (070/100) [Unattached]              01:52:21
 418 622  William Knox         M55 (015/027) Rochdale Harriers         01:52:22
 419 276  Scott Grundy         M   (175/266) [Unattached]              01:52:35
 420 2    Billy Watkinson      M   (176/266) [Unattached]              01:52:39
 421 351  Mariusz Nurkiewicz   M   (177/266) [Unattached]              01:52:41
 422 280  Mik Parkin           M   (178/266) [Unattached]              01:52:42
 423 1173 Clare Barstow        F   (024/073) Goyt Valley Striders      01:52:44
 424 319  Paul Dean            M   (179/266) [Unattached]              01:52:44
 425 136  Peter Ireland        M   (180/266) [Unattached]              01:52:45
 426 184  Martin Sharpe        M45 (059/094) [Unattached]              01:52:47
 427 1213 Nicola Stanyer       F40 (014/042) Biddulph Running Club     01:52:49
 428 233  Allan Michael Jordan M   (181/266) [Unattached]              01:52:52
 429 584  Daniel Clarke        M   (182/266) [Unattached]              01:52:53
 430 1041 Louise Connelly      F40 (015/042) [Unattached]              01:52:56
 431 454  David Deane          M   (183/266) [Unattached]              01:52:57
 432 578  Stephen Picken       M40 (071/100) [Unattached]              01:53:00
 433 1258 Aileen Raistrick     F40 (016/042) Trafford AC               01:53:00
 434 684  David Jennings       M45 (060/094) [Unattached]              01:53:03
 435 1210 Joanne Jones         F40 (017/042) [Unattached]              01:53:04
 436 1047 Claire Steedman      F40 (018/042) [Unattached]              01:53:05
 437 78   Jon Clayton          M45 (061/094) [Unattached]              01:53:10
 438 519  David Stewart        M45 (062/094) [Unattached]              01:53:11
 439 32   Dave Oakes           M40 (072/100) [Unattached]              01:53:14
 440 435  Kevin Vare           M40 (073/100) [Unattached]              01:53:20
 441 413  Andrew Rosenthal     M   (184/266) [Unattached]              01:53:22
 442 1198 Catriona Marshall    F40 (019/042) Wilmslow RC               01:53:29
 443 1084 Debbie Ireland       F   (025/073) [Unattached]              01:53:34
 444 343  Mark Pilling         M   (185/266) [Unattached]              01:53:34
 445 3    Philip Wainwright    M   (186/266) [Unattached]              01:53:36
 446 625  Scott McKeever       M   (187/266) [Unattached]              01:53:38
 447 670  Mark Coley           M   (188/266) Cambridge Uni Hare+Hounds 01:53:40
 448 135  Steve Vaccarini      M   (189/266) Buxton + District AC      01:53:44
 449 393  Ben Kirkup           M   (190/266) [Unattached]              01:53:47
 450 655  Dan Stagg            M40 (074/100) [Unattached]              01:53:48
 451 263  Matt Ford            M40 (075/100) [Unattached]              01:53:49
 452 191  Peter John Cush      M45 (063/094) [Unattached]              01:53:50
 453 604  Steven Berry         M45 (064/094) Goyt Valley Striders      01:53:51
 454 228  Bernard Farrell      M60 (005/011) Manchester Harriers       01:53:52
 455 1276 Shirley Campbell     F55 (003/008) [Unattached]              01:53:54
 456 335  Peter Archer         M   (191/266) [Unattached]              01:53:54
 457 232  Jonathan Meyers      M45 (065/094) [Unattached]              01:53:58
 458 627  duplicated at 354    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:53:59
 459 1126 Hilary Dicken        F   (026/073) [Unattached]              01:53:59
 460 457  Noel Cheseldine      M   (192/266) Village Road Runners      01:54:01
 461 712  Vincent Galley       M   (193/266) [Unattached]              01:54:13
 462 1257 Helen Stockton       F   (027/073) Goyt Valley Striders      01:54:15
 463 327  John Ward            M   (194/266) [Unattached]              01:54:20
 464 496  John Williams        M50 (028/041) [Unattached]              01:54:21
 465 535  Gary Wenn            M40 (076/100) Royal Navy AC             01:54:22
 466 1261 Amanda Bradbury      F35 (017/044) Wilmslow RC               01:54:25
 467 430  Ross Elliott         M   (195/266) [Unattached]              01:54:32
 468 683  Tom Lavin            M50 (029/041) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:54:36
 469 5    Paul Birtles         M   (196/266) [Unattached]              01:54:38
 470 1239 Anna Launay          F   (028/073) [Unattached]              01:54:40
 471 561  Richard Tomlinson    M40 (077/100) [Unattached]              01:54:44
 472 307  Aidan Thomas         M45 (066/094) Styal Running Club        01:54:46
 473 1144 Sabine Kussmaul      F40 (020/042) Macclesfield Harriers     01:54:50
 474 1295 Emma Havenhand       F35 (018/044) Buxton + District AC      01:54:56
 475 412  Richard Longbottom   M60 (006/011) [Unattached]              01:54:59
 476 1051 Abby Massey          F   (029/073) [Unattached]              01:55:06
 477 1307 AdeleMarie Hartshorn F   (030/073) [Unattached]              01:55:10
 478 456  Nigel Rawlings       M50 (030/041) Manchester Harriers       01:55:13
 479 458  Martin Bullock       M40 (078/100) [Unattached]              01:55:14
 480 1253 Marie-P Dupuy-Roudel F45 (010/025) [Unattached]              01:55:15
 481 1289 Helen Van Der Veken  F40 (021/042) [Unattached]              01:55:16
 482 1268 Jenny Gibbs          F   (031/073) [Unattached]              01:55:18
 483 490  Philip Nicholas      M   (197/266) [Unattached]              01:55:21
 484 376  Nigel Yates          M45 (067/094) [Unattached]              01:55:21
 485 428  Andrew Brotherhood   M   (198/266) [Unattached]              01:55:24
 486 1205 Claire Wilkins       F   (032/073) [Unattached]              01:55:26
 487 1128 Erika Mitchell       F50 (003/009) [Unattached]              01:55:28
 488 1224 Yvonne Taylor        F45 (011/025) [Unattached]              01:55:40
 489 264  Greg Potts           M   (199/266) [Unattached]              01:55:45
 490 486  Ian Birkett          M40 (079/100) [Unattached]              01:55:48
 491 1010 Dianne Lapworth      F55 (004/008) Mow Cop Runners           01:55:49
 492 1134 Rachel Dudley        F40 (022/042) [Unattached]              01:56:04
 493 702  Christopher Marshall M45 (068/094) Road Runners Club GB      01:56:15
 494 106  Darren Mckie         M   (200/266) [Unattached]              01:56:21
 495 45   Kevin Dickson        M40 (080/100) Warrington Road Runners   01:56:22
 496 366  Stephen Mathers      M   (201/266) [Unattached]              01:56:25
 497 612  Andrew Grinsted      M   (202/266) [Unattached]              01:56:30
 498 1012 Vicki Dillon         F40 (023/042) [Unattached]              01:56:31
 499 144  Stephen Moore        M45 (069/094) [Unattached]              01:56:34
 500 63   Fraser Heywood       M   (203/266) [Unattached]              01:56:36
 501 546  Roy Pownall          M60 (007/011) Wilmslow RC               01:56:37
 502 1099 Kelly Packham        F   (033/073) [Unattached]              01:56:39
 503 693  John Guest           M50 (031/041) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:56:41
 504 348  Michael Yates        M40 (081/100) [Unattached]              01:56:42
 505 1025 Carol Culley         F40 (024/042) Cheshire Hash Harriers    01:56:42
 506 600  David Owen           M40 (082/100) [Unattached]              01:56:45
 507 163  Stephen Boyd         M55 (016/027) Fitness First             01:56:52
 508 460  Paul Callaghan       M   (204/266) [Unattached]              01:56:53
 509 286  Martin James         M   (205/266) [Unattached]              01:56:54
 510 200  Tom Kasprowicz       M45 (070/094) Road Runners Club GB      01:57:18
 511 555  Ian Digweed          M40 (083/100) Andems Runners            01:57:18
 512 461  John Prescott        M40 (084/100) [Unattached]              01:57:18
 513 368  Barrie Ainscow       M45 (071/094) Dragons Running Club      01:57:21
 514 88   David Thomas         M   (206/266) [Unattached]              01:57:21
 515 92   Paul Winterburn      M45 (072/094) [Unattached]              01:57:22
 516 176  Ian Kennedy          M   (207/266) [Unattached]              01:57:24
 517 222  Graham Povey         M   (208/266) [Unattached]              01:57:25
 518 505  Martin Stirna        M55 (017/027) South Cheshire Harriers   01:57:25
 519 688  Ben Davies           M   (209/266) [Unattached]              01:57:33
 520 508  Chris Hughes         M40 (085/100) Manchester Harriers       01:57:34
 521 1123 Mary Doyle           F50 (004/009) [Unattached]              01:57:35
 522 1242 Jane Wilde           F40 (025/042) [Unattached]              01:57:38
 523 143  Richard Raynor       M55 (018/027) [Unattached]              01:57:45
 524 1023 Anita Fisher         F35 (019/044) Macclesfield Harriers     01:57:49
 525 1189 Janet Horrocks       F40 (026/042) Blackburn Road Runners    01:57:50
 526 656  Malcolm Brown        M45 (073/094) [Unattached]              01:57:58
 527 700  Ben Pinches          M   (210/266) [Unattached]              01:58:00
 528 1222 Fran Jones           F40 (027/042) Congleton Harriers        01:58:02
 529 131  Ian Veasey           M   (211/266) [Unattached]              01:58:03
 530 1283 Wendy Atkinson       F   (034/073) [Unattached]              01:58:04
 531 36   Graham Kitchen       M50 (032/041) Dragons Running Club      01:58:07
 532 215  William Bradley      M45 (074/094) Spectrum Striders         01:58:15
 533 1235 Karen Piper Hanley   F35 (020/044) [Unattached]              01:58:16
 534 579  Stephen Day          M40 (086/100) [Unattached]              01:58:22
 535 704  Peter Morrison       M   (212/266) [Unattached]              01:58:26
 536 1240 Jane Ashworth        F35 (021/044) Dragons Running Club      01:58:27
 537 1152 Christine Parsons    F55 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:58:38
 538 139  Shaun Wilde          M45 (075/094) [Unattached]              01:58:40
 539 27   Jason Lynch          M40 (087/100) [Unattached]              01:58:41
 540 323  Neil Keane           M   (213/266) [Unattached]              01:58:42
 541 90   Kris Seneviratne     M   (214/266) [Unattached]              01:58:45
 542 231  Nick Smith           M40 (088/100) [Unattached]              01:58:55
 543 1255 Gail Hill            F35 (022/044) Wilmslow RC               01:59:11
 544 466  Stuart Bell          M45 (076/094) [Unattached]              01:59:11
 545 613  Daniel Charlton      M   (215/266) [Unattached]              01:59:19
 546 1225 Jane Hallows         F35 (023/044) Penny Lane Striders       01:59:21
 547 434  Rob Hardwick         M40 (089/100) Penny Lane Striders       01:59:22
 548 133  Steve Polley         M   (216/266) [Unattached]              01:59:24
 549 203  Peter Swift          M   (217/266) [Unattached]              01:59:30
 550 589  Stewart Bradshaw     M   (218/266) [Unattached]              01:59:36
 551 158  William Hill         M60 (008/011) [Unattached]              01:59:42
 552 390  Philip Pointon       M70 (003/005) [Unattached]              01:59:45
 553 542  Tony Brady           M60 (009/011) Manchester Harriers       01:59:49
 554 1293 Pippa Grey           F   (035/073) [Unattached]              01:59:55
 555 194  Robert Morgan        M   (219/266) [Unattached]              02:00:00
 556 550  Nigel Burin          M55 (019/027) Manchester Harriers       02:00:11
 557 159  Andrew David Morris  M50 (033/041) [Unattached]              02:00:15
 558 418  Malcolm Farrar       M65 (004/010) [Unattached]              02:00:17
 559 1082 Janice Clement       F50 (005/009) Penarth & Dinas Runners   02:00:18
 560 463  Jake Bromley         M   (220/266) [Unattached]              02:00:31
 561 1053 Fiona Clark          F40 (028/042) [Unattached]              02:00:33
 562 521  Phil Davies          M   (221/266) [Unattached]              02:00:59
 563 606  Michael Edwards      M   (222/266) [Unattached]              02:01:00
 564 650  Joe Delaney          M55 (020/027) Village Road Runners      02:01:04
 565 62   Jonathan Furay       M   (223/266) [Unattached]              02:01:07
 566 1271 Tracy Vernon         F45 (012/025) Goyt Valley Striders      02:01:10
 567 79   John Tobin           M   (224/266) [Unattached]              02:01:24
 568 436  Nigel Symms          M40 (090/100) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     02:01:37
 569 640  Lee Brookes          M   (225/266) Staffs Moorlands AC       02:01:43
 570 1287 Emma Brookes         F35 (024/044) Staffs Moorlands AC       02:01:45
 571 1087 Emily Armitage       F   (036/073) [Unattached]              02:01:47
 572 59   Thomas Walker        M   (226/266) [Unattached]              02:01:48
 573 1177 Una Cosgrove         F   (037/073) [Unattached]              02:01:49
 574 294  Peter Gahan          M45 (077/094) [Unattached]              02:01:52
 575 350  Stephen Baker        M45 (078/094) [Unattached]              02:01:53
 576 1039 Nina Haavi           F   (038/073) [Unattached]              02:01:54
 577 341  Peter Newham         M60 (010/011) [Unattached]              02:01:56
 578 1013 Daniella Oakes       F40 (029/042) [Unattached]              02:01:58
 579 377  Peter Mottershead    M   (227/266) [Unattached]              02:02:04
 580 388  Dave Onion           M70 (004/005) Redhill Road Runners      02:02:05
 581 699  Matthew Burton       M   (228/266) [Unattached]              02:02:06
 582 1020 Christine Halliday   F45 (013/025) [Unattached]              02:02:10
 583 1182 Lorraine Kelsey      F   (039/073) Manchester Harriers       02:02:11
 584 302  Austin Kelsey        M55 (021/027) [Unattached]              02:02:11
 585 1265 Emma-Jane Eaton      F   (040/073) Goyt Valley Striders      02:02:13
 586 91   Paul McGuire         M45 (079/094) [Unattached]              02:02:27
 587 396  David Deane          M45 (080/094) [Unattached]              02:02:34
 588 120  Mark Copeland        M   (229/266) [Unattached]              02:02:38
 589 54   David Stuckey        M45 (081/094) [Unattached]              02:02:42
 590 1298 Louise Robinson      F35 (025/044) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 02:02:44
 591 1193 Carron Lane          F45 (014/025) Winston Runners           02:02:52
 592 199  Doug Hughes          M50 (034/041) [Unattached]              02:03:12
 593 525  Gordon Rosenthal     M65 (005/010) [Unattached]              02:03:20
 594 210  Timothy Blakeley     M40 (091/100) [Unattached]              02:03:26
 595 569  Dan Burt             M   (230/266) [Unattached]              02:03:26
 596 690  John Fitzgerald      M45 (082/094) [Unattached]              02:03:28
 597 687  Robin Greenwood      M   (231/266) Spectrum Striders         02:03:31
 598 1004 Christine Miles      F50 (006/009) Women's Running Network   02:03:35
 599 1137 Katherine Stott      F   (041/073) [Unattached]              02:03:41
 600 1285 Caroline Jones       F   (042/073) [Unattached]              02:03:49
 601 28   Alastair Bremner     M55 (022/027) [Unattached]              02:03:50
 602 13   Nick Hudson          M   (232/266) [Unattached]              02:03:53
 603 26   Peter Lawson         M45 (083/094) [Unattached]              02:03:54
 604 1212 Jacqueline Ward      F45 (015/025) [Unattached]              02:04:00
 605 1274 Kerry Ismay          F35 (026/044) [Unattached]              02:04:00
 606 250  Stephen Thomas       M50 (035/041) [Unattached]              02:04:10
 607 10   Paul Craven          M40 (092/100) [Unattached]              02:04:12
 608 647  Trevor Faulkner      M65 (006/010) Wilmslow RC               02:04:14
 609 585  Brian John Simpson   M55 (023/027) [Unattached]              02:04:16
 610 494  Mark Mothershaw      M45 (084/094) Macclesfield Harriers     02:04:18
 611 696  Simon Owen           M   (233/266) [Unattached]              02:04:24
 612 573  James Bunn           M   (234/266) [Unattached]              02:04:29
 613 605  Steven Aguirre       M   (235/266) [Unattached]              02:04:38
 614 1171 Carolyn Hume         F40 (030/042) Chester Triathlon Club    02:04:51
 615 553  Andy Greenhalgh      M   (236/266) [Unattached]              02:04:52
 616 1259 Carole Bracchi       F45 (016/025) Winston Runners           02:04:53
 617 245  David Ashworth       M45 (085/094) [Unattached]              02:05:06
 618 321  David Hancock        M60 (011/011) Macclesfield Harriers     02:05:14
 619 630  Tim Weller           M   (237/266) [Unattached]              02:05:14
 620 1151 Frances Andrew       F50 (007/009) [Unattached]              02:05:22
 621 1282 Carmel O'Toole       F45 (017/025) [Unattached]              02:05:26
 622 1003 Catherine King       F40 (031/042) [Unattached]              02:05:32
 623 1092 Rosalind Dyde        F50 (008/009) Winston Runners           02:05:37
 624 1075 Sarah Jones          F35 (027/044) Dragons Running Club      02:05:43
 625 1093 Ann Roberts-Dinsley  F35 (028/044) Buxton + District AC      02:05:57
 626 1217 Vicki Pike           F   (043/073) [Unattached]              02:06:09
 627 1168 Susannah Middleton   F35 (029/044) Macclesfield Harriers     02:06:17
 628 1081 Louise Dunne         F   (044/073) [Unattached]              02:06:26
 629 624  Nigel Barratt        M45 (086/094) [Unattached]              02:06:29
 630 306  Barrie Hillyer       M   (238/266) [Unattached]              02:06:30
 631 415  Martin Walker        M55 (024/027) [Unattached]              02:06:31
 632 243  Mark Hubbard         M   (239/266) [Unattached]              02:06:41
 633 160  Alexander J Hogben   M   (240/266) [Unattached]              02:06:45
 634 1113 Sarah Wetton         F   (045/073) [Unattached]              02:07:00
 635 1163 Caroline Gee         F   (046/073) [Unattached]              02:07:00
 636 1060 Diane Newsham        F40 (032/042) [Unattached]              02:07:02
 637 1145 Julie Wainwright     F35 (030/044) [Unattached]              02:07:13
 638 1018 Toyah Heath          F40 (033/042) [Unattached]              02:07:14
 639 675  Richard Barnett      M45 (087/094) [Unattached]              02:07:15
 640 531  Paul Dearden         M   (241/266) [Unattached]              02:07:25
 641 502  Mark Babington       M45 (088/094) [Unattached]              02:07:32
 642 241  Chris Leigh          M50 (036/041) [Unattached]              02:07:35
 643 305  Jon Gerrard          M   (242/266) [Unattached]              02:07:38
 644 293  Peter Cook           M40 (093/100) [Unattached]              02:07:42
 645 235  Steven Aldred        M50 (037/041) Fitness First             02:07:46
 646 1029 Jo Smith             F35 (031/044) [Unattached]              02:08:00
 647 1161 Louise Potts         F40 (034/042) [Unattached]              02:08:04
 648 1303 Carole Bradley       F40 (035/042) [Unattached]              02:08:08
 649 1153 Liz Wood             F40 (036/042) [Unattached]              02:08:12
 650 1095 Naomi Brown          F   (047/073) [Unattached]              02:08:15
 651 1280 Sarah O'Neilll       F35 (032/044) [Unattached]              02:08:16
 652 417  Victor Banda         M45 (089/094) [Unattached]              02:08:20
 653 1165 Joanne Hayter        F40 (037/042) [Unattached]              02:08:22
 654 711  Dominic McCarthy     M   (243/266) [Unattached]              02:08:40
 655 1200 Fiona Huxtable       F35 (033/044) [Unattached]              02:08:47
 656 1079 Victoria Bews        F   (048/073) [Unattached]              02:08:50
 657 1104 Stephanie Peak       F   (049/073) [Unattached]              02:08:51
 658 1250 Rachael Renton       F35 (034/044) [Unattached]              02:08:58
 659 1241 Katie Harrison       F   (050/073) [Unattached]              02:09:01
 660 1294 Becky King           F   (051/073) [Unattached]              02:09:05
 661 439  Derek Okseniuk       M55 (025/027) Blythe Bridge RC          02:09:07
 662 438  Peter Rowlands       M70 (005/005) Trentham Running Club     02:09:08
 663 299  John Rickard         M50 (038/041) Castle Point Joggers      02:09:08
 664 1009 Jennie Stephenson    F   (052/073) [Unattached]              02:09:11
 665 465  Rob Whiston          M55 (026/027) [Unattached]              02:09:17
 666 1119 Danielle Brackenridg F   (053/073) [Unattached]              02:09:35
 667 1233 Rachael Young        F35 (035/044) [Unattached]              02:09:43
 668 145  Neil Perigo          M   (244/266) [Unattached]              02:09:45
 669 1297 Nicola Fallon        F35 (036/044) [Unattached]              02:09:52
 670 1194 Sarah Clayton        F35 (037/044) [Unattached]              02:09:52
 671 1291 Sarah Burgess        F   (054/073) [Unattached]              02:10:06
 672 1080 Rachel Dunne         F35 (038/044) [Unattached]              02:10:23
 673 653  Andrew Hadfield      M   (245/266) [Unattached]              02:10:33
 674 617  Christopher Hill     M45 (090/094) [Unattached]              02:10:35
 675 567  David Turner         M   (246/266) [Unattached]              02:10:42
 676 1180 Peta Walsh           F50 (009/009) Stockport Harriers        02:10:44
 677 1279 Vikki Macdonald      F   (055/073) [Unattached]              02:11:06
 678 266  Ian Hodgkiss         M   (247/266) [Unattached]              02:11:08
 679 81   Clive Posford        M50 (039/041) Cheshire Hash Harriers    02:11:21
 680 1002 Rose Mazza           F45 (018/025) [Unattached]              02:11:28
 681 6    David Mazza          M45 (091/094) [Unattached]              02:11:28
 682 1086 Zoe Mosedale         F   (056/073) [Unattached]              02:11:35
 683 1103 Monica Collantine    F60 (001/002) Fitness First             02:11:38
 684 1022 Michelle Brierley    F40 (038/042) [Unattached]              02:11:39
 685 1288 Emma Brotherton      F   (057/073) [Unattached]              02:11:43
 686 475  James Richardson     M   (248/266) [Unattached]              02:11:56
 687 44   Thomas Johnson       M   (249/266) [Unattached]              02:12:17
 688 202  Jon Dixon            M   (250/266) [Unattached]              02:12:18
 689 1170 Florence Symington   F   (058/073) [Unattached]              02:12:19
 690 497  Jeremy Brookes       M   (251/266) [Unattached]              02:12:22
 691 1090 Amy Allen            F   (059/073) [Unattached]              02:12:32
 692 137  Ian Humphreys        M40 (094/100) [Unattached]              02:12:46
 693 660  John Murphy          M45 (092/094) Fell Runners Association  02:12:55
 694 668  Andrew Lees          M40 (095/100) Goyt Valley Striders      02:13:05
 695 1154 Lesley Crowther      F45 (019/025) [Unattached]              02:13:20
 696 1260 Elaine Wilson        F40 (039/042) [Unattached]              02:13:33
 697 358  Alan Hodgkiss        M65 (007/010) Telford AC                02:14:11
 698 1296 Althea Deane         F45 (020/025) Penny Lane Striders       02:14:14
 699 652  Will Blackwell       M   (252/266) [Unattached]              02:14:44
 700 1069 Sally Meats          F35 (039/044) [Unattached]              02:14:53
 701 31   Nicholas Clark-Steel M   (253/266) [Unattached]              02:15:53
 702 509  Brian Whitworth      M65 (008/010) Cheshire Tally Ho         02:15:55
 703 1116 Janet Boyd           F55 (006/008) Fitness First             02:16:41
 704 1204 Sarah Edge           F   (060/073) [Unattached]              02:17:21
 705 1058 Melanie Martin       F45 (021/025) [Unattached]              02:17:32
 706 1111 Samantha Pritchard   F   (061/073) [Unattached]              02:17:53
 707 38   Simon Henshaw        M   (254/266) [Unattached]              02:17:58
 708 470  James Gavin          M65 (009/010) [Unattached]              02:17:59
 709 174  Garry Williams       M50 (040/041) [Unattached]              02:18:01
 710 287  Ben Riding           M   (255/266) [Unattached]              02:18:02
 711 1045 Susan Deighton       F55 (007/008) [Unattached]              02:18:13
 712 1245 Lucy Whitworth       F35 (040/044) [Unattached]              02:18:17
 713 195  Carey John Prout     M   (256/266) [Unattached]              02:18:18
 714 167  Lee Brown            M   (257/266) [Unattached]              02:18:20
 715 586  James Moon           M   (258/266) [Unattached]              02:18:20
 716 1264 Rebecca Styles       F35 (041/044) [Unattached]              02:18:22
 717 1021 Cath Jones           F45 (022/025) [Unattached]              02:18:22
 718 1050 Mary Burton          F45 (023/025) [Unattached]              02:18:32
 719 449  Geoffrey Wilson      M45 (093/094) [Unattached]              02:18:50
 720 1088 Alison Price         F45 (024/025) [Unattached]              02:19:13
 721 1038 Sarah Walker         F40 (040/042) [Unattached]              02:19:22
 722 1211 Zoe Ensor            F35 (042/044) [Unattached]              02:19:40
 723 1049 Carolyn Slater       F45 (025/025) Macclesfield Harriers     02:19:42
 724 84   Andrew Goldstraw     M40 (096/100) Macclesfield Harriers     02:19:42
 725 380  Duncan Ross          M   (259/266) [Unattached]              02:20:00
 726 1223 Denise O'Hanlon      F40 (041/042) [Unattached]              02:20:21
 727 538  Colin Hughes         M50 (041/041) [Unattached]              02:21:05
 728 395  Matt Bridges         M40 (097/100) [Unattached]              02:21:08
 729 1015 Joanne Brewin        F   (062/073) [Unattached]              02:21:30
 730 42   Phil Lawrence        M   (260/266) [Unattached]              02:21:30
 731 1097 Gina Perigo          F   (063/073) [Unattached]              02:21:59
 732 1107 Karen Smith          F40 (042/042) [Unattached]              02:22:01
 733 132  Rob Huntington       M   (261/266) [Unattached]              02:22:48
 734 1158 Kara Robinson        F   (064/073) [Unattached]              02:23:09
 735 1159 Hayley Robinson      F   (065/073) [Unattached]              02:23:09
 736 1243 Faye Harrison        F   (066/073) [Unattached]              02:23:54
 737 534  Peter Atkinson       M   (262/266) [Unattached]              02:23:54
 738 1089 Beth Taylor          F   (067/073) [Unattached]              02:24:13
 739 1277 Jenna Stanton        F   (068/073) [Unattached]              02:27:33
 740 1308 Lyn Williams         F35 (043/044) [Unattached]              02:27:36
 741 313  Heath Donnelly       M40 (098/100) [Unattached]              02:28:07
 742 680  John Butler          M65 (010/010) Stratford upon Avon AC    02:28:20
 743 701  Jarrod R-Dinsley     M40 (099/100) [Unattached]              02:28:51
 744 73   Paul Bond            M45 (094/094) [Unattached]              02:30:10
 745 1037 Vicky Bond           F   (069/073) [Unattached]              02:30:11
 746 1120 Julia Larmer         F   (070/073) [Unattached]              02:31:43
 747 673  Ben Moores           M   (263/266) [Unattached]              02:34:48
 748 166  Benjamin Watson      M   (264/266) [Unattached]              02:35:10
 749 1290 Denise Albutt        F55 (008/008) [Unattached]              02:35:54
 750 669  John Albutt          M55 (027/027) [Unattached]              02:35:54
 751 1199 Cynthia Lewis        F60 (002/002) Telford Harriers          02:36:12
 752 356  Carl Krystek         M   (265/266) [Unattached]              02:40:42
 753 1196 Claire Stevenson     F   (071/073) [Unattached]              02:40:42
 754 1033 Hayley Bickerton     F   (072/073) [Unattached]              02:50:15
 755 1278 Kate Kelly           F   (073/073) [Unattached]              02:50:37
 756 1148 Emma Sheldon         F35 (044/044) [Unattached]              02:54:47
 757 267  Shishir Patel        M40 (100/100) [Unattached]              02:54:48
 758 64   Daniel Arrowsmith    M   (266/266) [Unattached]              02:55:37
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited