Home page sponsored by Fastrax
Welcome to ukresults
Home page sponsored by Complete Runner
 
This page is sponsored by Fastrax and Complete Runner, Ilkley and Nelson - click the logos above to visit their sites
Back to home page

2010 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2010 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

01 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Awakener Multi Terrain, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryVernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, Stafford, Staffordshire
02 JanuaryDave Clarke 5/Arnold Bibby Mile, Lancaster, Lancashire
02 JanuaryYork New Year Relay, N. Yorkshire
24 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Half Marathon, York, N. Yorrkshire
24 JanuaryChernobyl 10k Run, Preston, Lancashire
31 JanuaryGarstang 10k & Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire
31 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
31 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
31 JanuaryLoftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
07 FebruaryCentral Lancashire Half Marathon, Catforth, nr. Preston, Lancs
07 FebruaryRadcliffe AC 10 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
07 FebruaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
07 FebruaryDewsbury 10k Road Race, West Yorkshire
13 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
14 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
14 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2.5k, Blackburn, Lancashire
14 FebruaryAnderton Arms Valentines Day 5k, Preston, Lancashire
14 FebruaryWinter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire
14 FebruaryAnn Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run, Billingham, Teesside
14 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
14 FebruarySt. Valentine's 30k, Stamford, Lincolnshire
14 FebruaryInca Trail Multi-Terrain, Ilchester, Somerset
20 FebruaryHit the North 1.5 rev 2.0, Prestwich, Manchester
20 FebruaryCumbria Cross Country Series 09/10 - Race 5 - Keswick, Cumbria
21 February20th Great North West Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
21 FebruaryOld Monks 6, Hartlepool, Teesside
21 FebruaryKnype Pool Charity Race, Biddulph, Staffordshire
27 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire
28 FebruaryPocklington Snake Lane 10, East Yorkshire
28 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
28 FebruaryDocklands 5 Mile Run, Preston, Lancashire
28 FebruaryMillie's Mile, Preston, Lancashire
28 FebruaryHuddersfield RR 10k, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
06 MarchNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
07 MarchHaweswater Junior Run, Bampton, Cumbria
07 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
07 MarchAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
07 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire
07 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
07 MarchTrafford 10k Road Race, Manchester
07 MarchNorton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
07 MarchBarton & District Open Cross Country Meeting, Lincolnshire
07 MarchSmokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland
14 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
14 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
14 MarchBurnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire
14 MarchSpring 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
14 MarchTrimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire
14 MarchFradley 10k Road Race, nr. Lichfield, Staffordshire
14 MarchBarnardo's Big 5km Fun Run, Leeds, West Yorkshire
14 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
14 MarchSherborne Castles 10k, Dorset
14 MarchSherborne Castles Fun Run, Dorset
20 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20, Wales
21 MarchCatforth Duathlon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
21 MarchUltrafit St. Annes 10 Mile, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire
21 MarchLightwater Valley 10k - Help for Heroes, N. Yorkshire
21 MarchEast Retford Rugby Club Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
21 MarchCity of Lincoln 10k, Lincolnshire
21 MarchAtlantic College 10k, Cardiff, Wales
24 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
28 MarchGibson Sports 5k, Altham, nr. Accrington, Lancashire
28 MarchRibby Hall Village Triathlon, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire
28 MarchMuddy Bottoms Off-Road 9 or 17 Mile, nr. Preston, Lancashire
28 MarchBaildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire
28 MarchWakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire
28 MarchHartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham
28 MarchGreat Grizedale Forest Trail 10, Hawkshead, Cumbria
28 MarchEast Hull 20, East Yorkshire
28 MarchSan Domenico 20, Merthyr Tydfil, S. Wales
31 MarchColin & Brenda Robinson 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
31 MarchSouth Yorkshire Road League - Oxspring, Penistone
Top of page Go to top of page
02 AprilSalford 10k Road Race
02 AprilCaldervale 10, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
02 AprilCaldervale Fun Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
02 AprilBrantingham Hill Race (Interclub), East Yorkshire
02 AprilMermaid 10k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
03 AprilSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
03 AprilNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi Terrain, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
04 AprilAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
04 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
04 AprilAir Products Fun Run, Crewe, Cheshire
04 AprilRun the Bridge Halton 5, Runcorn, Cheshire
05 AprilEaster Bunny 10k & Fun Run, Yeovil, Somerset
07 AprilKen Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancs
07 AprilInterclub 4 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancs
07 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
11 AprilGin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race, Tyldesley, Manchester
11 AprilGin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
11 AprilBlackpool Marathon, Lancashire
11 AprilBlackpool Half Marathon, Lancashire
11 AprilLancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire
11 AprilFoundation for Conductive Education 5k, Birmingham
11 AprilDougie Mac Hospice 5k, nr. Stoke, Staffordshire
11 AprilNSPCC Sandstone Trail Race, Cheshire
11 AprilHornsea One-Third Marathon, E. Yorkshire
13 AprilChernobyl 5k Series (1/3), Preston, Lancashire
13 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4, Rochdale, Lancashire
14 AprilYeovil Town 5k Series (1/6), Somerset
14 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 2
17 AprilBelle Vue House 10k, Ormskirk, Lancashire
17 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (1), Great Langdale, Cumbria
18 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (2), Great Langdale, Cumbria
18 AprilRadcliffe 10k Multi Terrain Race, Manchester
18 AprilPennine 10k, nr. Brighouse, West Yorkshire
18 AprilWhitley 10k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
18 AprilCity of Durham Duathlon, Co. Durham
21 AprilDorothy Croston Memorial Healey Dash, Rochdale, Lancs
21 AprilCoast Road Spring 5k Road Race, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland
23 AprilSweatshop Chorley Park Series - Race 1 - Chorley, Lancashire
24 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
25 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k, Lancashire
25 AprilBolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire
25 AprilSouth Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire
25 AprilKendal Sprint Triathlon, Cumbria
25 AprilPendle Triathlon, Lancashire
28 AprilAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
28 AprilJohn Metcalfe Memorial Healey Dash 3, Whitworth, Lancashire
28 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League Race 3 - Keepmoat 5
29 AprilGoyt Valley 10k, Derbyshire
30 AprilDalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
02 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire
02 MayDallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
02 MayKeswick Half Marathon, Cumbria
02 MayAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
02 MayKirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire
02 MayBluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
03 MayRothwell 10k, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
03 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
03 MayTees Barrage 10k, Teesside
05 MayDudley Kingswinford 10k Road Race, West Midlands
05 MaySub-4 Clayton 10k, Staffordshire
05 MayNorman Poole Cowm Reservoir 5k Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
06 MayRipley Supper Run, Lancaster, Lancashire
07 MayChristleton 5k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
07 MayPinhaw Fell Race, Earby, Lancashire
08 MayBelmont Winter Hill Fell Race, nr. Blackburn, Lancashire
08 MayBelmont Winter Hill Junior Fell Races, nr. Blackburn, Lancashire
08 MaySalford 5k Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
08 MaySalford 3k Under 17 Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
09 MayMüller 10k Road Race, Market Drayton, Shropshire
09 MayFrench Anne Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire
09 MayBlacksticks Blue 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
09 MayRipon 10 (approx), North Yorkshire
09 MayHall Construction Beverley 10k, East Yorkshire
11 MayWholan Nook 8.3k Charity Run, Burnley, Lancashire
11 MayChernobyl 5k Series (2/3), Preston, Lancashire
11 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
12 MayShady Oak Tough 10k, Fernilee, Derbyshire
12 MayYeovil Town 5k Series (2/6), Somerset
12 MaySouth Yorkshire Road League Race 4
13 MayInterclub 5 Mile Road Race, Lytham, Lancs
16 MayShell Chester Half Marathon, Cheshire
16 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
16 MayBrathay Windermere Marathon, Cumbria
16 MayMiddlesbrough 5k, Teesside
18 MayStanhill Fell Races, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
18 MayMoorclose 10k Road Race, Workington, Cumbria
19 MayAskern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
20 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
20 MayMobberley "Round the Runway" Race, Cheshire
21 MaySweatshop Chorley Park Series - Race 2 - Chorley, Lancashire
22 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
23 MayRosemere 5k Fun Run, Blackburn, Lancashire
23 MayBlue Light 5 Mile Fun Run, Blackpool, Lancashire
25 MayCoppice Fell Race, Accrington, Lancashire
26 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
26 MayLisa and Rachel's Syke Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
27 MayApperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
28 MayDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
28 MayDronfield Town FC 10k, Derbyshire
29 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
29 MayLancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire
30 MayStoke 2010k 10k Road Run, Staffordshire
30 MayMersey Tunnel 10k, Liverpool, Merseyside
30 MayIlkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
30 MayMucky Duck Multi Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire
30 MayRaby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
30 MayRaby Castle Fun Run, Staindrop, Co. Durham
31 MayBowley Hill Trail Race, Great Harwood, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 JuneChevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
02 JuneLevens 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
02 JuneAuld Toun 10k Road Race, Dunfermline, Scotland
03 JuneCuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire
03 JuneHenderson's End Fell Race, Rivington, Bolton, Lancs
03 JuneFull Bronte 5, Haworth, West Yorkshire
05 JuneStranraer Half Marathon, Scotland
05 JunePeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire
05 JuneNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
05 JuneWincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
06 JuneCancerCare Cross Bay Challenge, Flookburgh/Morecambe, Lancashire
06 JuneRossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire
06 JuneEdenfield Fell Race, Lancashire
06 JuneLongridge Lions 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
06 JuneRoberttown 7, West Yorkshire
06 JuneMulgrave Run, Lythe, North Yorkshire
06 JuneAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
06 JuneNorthern Veterans AC 10k Championships, Blackpool, Lancashire
06 JuneSinfin Classic 10k, Derbyshire
06 JuneGoole Riverbank Challenge, East Yorkshire
08 JuneGairloch Sunflower 10k, Wester Ross, Scotland
09 JuneHolcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire
09 JuneInterclub 4.9 Mile Road Race, Preston, Lancs
09 JuneDennis the Menace Trail Races, Audenshaw, Manchester
09 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
09 JuneYeovil Town 5k Series (3/6), Somerset
10 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
11 JuneBarley Cabin Fell Race, Barley, Lancashire
11-13 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event, Lancashire
13 JuneHanley Building Society Potters 'Arf Marathon, Staffordshire
13 JuneSaucony Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
13 JuneSaucony Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
13 JuneMorecambe 10k & Fun Run, Lancashire
13 JuneBash Grueller 5k Trail Race & Fun Run, Baxenden, Lancashire
13 JuneComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
13 JuneNinesprings 9k, 4.5k & 2k Runs, Somerset
15 JuneChernobyl 5k Series (3/3), Preston, Lancashire
16 JuneBurnley Boys Club 10k, Lancashire
16 JuneHorwich Jubilee 5 Mile Road Race, Rivington, Lancashire
16 JuneSandall Beat 10k Trail Race & Fun Run, Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
16 JuneEsholt Bash Trail Race, Guiseley, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
17 JuneTwo Lads Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire
17 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire
19 JuneTony Bolton Sports Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancs
19 JuneSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
19 JuneThe Stray 5k & 2k Fun Run, Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
20 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, Lancs
20 JuneHendon Brook 13.5 Mile Road Race, Colne, Lancs
20 June3M Newton Aycliffe 10k, County Durham
20 JuneStaveley Stampede, North Yorkshire
20 JuneR U Taking the P*** 5k Run/Walk, York
23 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
23 JuneHawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
23 JuneShugborough Relays, Staffordshire
23 JuneSummer Coast 5k, Marske by the Sea, Cleveland
24 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire
25 JuneSweatshop Chorley Park Series - Race 3 - Chorley, Lancashire
26 JuneComptons Cross Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
26 JuneLymm 5k, Cheshire
26 JuneSouth Lakes Half Marathon, Allithwaite, Cumbria
26 JuneLancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Lancashire
26 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya
26 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya
26 JuneSafaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya
27 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
27 JuneSotos 10k & Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire
27 JuneTrawden 7, nr. Colne, Lancashire
27 JuneKeep on Ticking 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire
27 JuneHepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
27 JuneSevern Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire
27 JuneRotary 10k Road Race, Moreton Common, Wirral
30 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulyCaldervale Supper Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire
01 JulyCuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire
02 JulySweatshop Chorley Park Series - Race 4 - Chorley, Lancashire
04 JulyAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
04 JulyFairclough 5, Thornton, Lancashire
04 JulyThirsty 3 & Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
04 JulyPenny Lane Striders 10k, Liverpool
04 JulyFairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire
06 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race, Lancashire
06 JulyJane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, W. Yorks
07 JulyOfferton 10k & YA Mile, Stockport, Cheshire
07 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
07 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
08 JulyThe Wizard 5 Multi Terrain Race, Alderley Edge, Cheshire
08 JulyBull Hill Fell Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 1), Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire
09 JulyGiant's Seat Cross Country (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 2), nr. Bury, Lancashire
09 JulyAirkool Walkington 10k Road Race, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire
09 JulyScunthorpe 10k Road Race, Lincolnshire
09 JulyBarlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire
10 JulyRadcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race (Radcliffe AC 3 Day race 3), Manchester
10 JulyNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
10 JulyWarton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire
10 JulyBaildon Carnival Canter 3.5 & Fun Run, nr. Bradford, W. Yorkshire
11 JulyPennine Lancashire 5k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
11 JulyPennine Lancashire Junior Trail Races, Blackburn, Lancashire
11 JulyGill Pimblott Memorial Trail Race & Fun Run, Manchester
11 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
11 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorkshire
11 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
11 JulyCatforth 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
11 JulySt. Annes Carnival 5k & Fun Run, Lancashire
11 JulyLune Valley & Howgill 10 Mile Road Race, Sedbergh, Cumbria
11 JulyDartford Half Marathon, Kent
13 JulyWaugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
14 JulyHaigh Hall 4, nr Wigan, Lancashire
14 JulyYeovil Town 5k Series (4/6), Somerset
14 JulyEndmoor 10k, nr. Kendal, Cumbria
14 JulyRoyton Trail Race, Lancashire
17 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, E. Yorks
17 JulyBurtonwood 5 Mile Road Race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
18 JulyEveryman 10k & 5k, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
18 JulyGravy 6, Hadfield, Derbyshire
18 JulyConiston Fair Fell Race, Cumbria
19 JulyInterclub 4.513 Mile Road Race, Wesham, Lancs
20 JulyIan Terry Memorial 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
21 JulyLancaster 10k, Lancashire
21 JulyNewlands Valley Round, Keswick, Cumbria
21 JulyPriory Five, Nostell Priory, Ackworth, W. Yorkshire
25 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
25 JulyMoonraker 10k, Middleton, Manchester
25 JulyLeigh Sports Village Legacy 10k, Lancashire
25 JulyRiversway Festival 5k & Fun Run, Preston, Lancashire
25 JulyPuma Pudsey 10k, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
25 JulyHarrogate 10k, North Yorkshire
25 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire
28 JulyEmily Hughes Healey Reservoir Dash, Rochdale, Lancashire
28 JulyMillbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire
28 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
31 JulyNew Progress 5k, Leyland Lancashire
31 JulyLancaster 5k Race Series (3/5), Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AugustCliviger 6 Mile Road Race, Burnley, Lancashire
01 AugustWagon & Horses 10 Mile Road Race, Lancaster, Lancashire
01 AugustIdle Trail Race, Bradford, West Yorkshire
05 AugustCuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire
07 AugustBassingham Bash 5 Mile Trail Race, Lincolnshire
08 AugustMeerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire
08 AugustSherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham
08 AugustChernobyl Challenge 10k Run, Preston, Lancashire
08 AugustAskern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
08 AugustBoulsworth Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
08 AugustDebdale 7k, Stockport, Gtr. Manchester
08 AugustTenbury 10k, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire
11 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire
11 AugustStaffs Knot 5, Staffordshire
11 AugustWrose 5k Challenge, Bradford, West Yorkshire
11 AugustYeovil Town 5k Series (5/6), Somerset
11 AugustInterclub 4.78 Mile Road Race, Chorley, Lancs
14 AugustNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
14 AugustArncliffe Fete '4', N. Yorkshire
15 AugustWorsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
15 AugustBelper Rugby Rover, Derbyshire
17 AugustOswaldtwistle 6 Mile MT Race & Fun Run, nr. Accrington, Lancashire
18 AugustUlverston 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
18 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks
21 AugustDarwen Gala Fell Race & Junior Fell Races, Lancashire
22 AugustBirchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire
22 AugustRay Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, Cleveland
25 AugustURENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire
25 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
28 AugustLancaster 5k Race Series (4/5), Lancashire
29 AugustCancerCare Cockerham Village Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
29 AugustBlackleach 5 Mile MT, Walkden, Manchester
29 AugustFleetwood Half Marathon, Lancashire
29 AugustFleetwood Marathon, Lancashire
29 AugustChesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
29 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West Sussex
30 AugustGrimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire
30 AugustSpofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
31 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 SeptemberYork Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire
01 SeptemberInterclub 4 Mile Road Race, Leyland, Lancs
02 SeptemberStanhill 5k Trail Race, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
04 SeptemberBlackpool Hilton 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
04 SeptemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
04 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire
05 SeptemberJog Derbyshire 5k Trail Race, Heanor, Derbyshire
05 SeptemberBluebell Trail Race, Moston, Manchester
05 SeptemberDalton Charter 5k, Cumbria
05 SeptemberGreat Eccleston Scouts Fast 4, nr. Preston, Lancashire
05 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
05 SeptemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
05 SeptemberThe Ryedale Run, Malton, North Yorkshire
05 SeptemberStainland 7, Halifax, West Yorkshire
05 SeptemberWeald St. George's 10k & Fun Run, Sevenoaks, Kent
08 SeptemberGraham Wright MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
08 SeptemberYeovil Town 5k Series (6/6), Somerset
11 SeptemberGreat Westmorland Trail Race, Cumbria
11 SeptemberPenistone Show 10k, South Yorkshire
11 SeptemberCastleton Show 10k, North Yorkshire
12 SeptemberAccrington 5k Road Race, Lancashire
12 SeptemberLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales
12 SeptemberAthlete Matters Trail Race, Worsley, Manchester
12 SeptemberAthlete Matters Fun Run/Walk, Worsley, Manchester
12 SeptemberBurton Pidsea 10k & Fun Run, East Yorkshire
12 SeptemberSeptember Sundae Run, Chorley, Lancashire
12 SeptemberWetherby Run 10k & Fun Run, West Yorkshire
12 SeptemberSandal Castle 10k & 5k MT, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
12 SeptemberAutumn 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
12 SeptemberBurton-in-Kendal 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
12 SeptemberThe Settle Loop Tough Trail Race, North Yorkshire
12 SeptemberNorland Moor Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
12 SeptemberEast Coast Classic 10k & Fun Run, Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire
12 SeptemberLichfield 10k, Staffordshire
12 SeptemberWoodford 10k Charity Run, Cheshire
12 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon, W. Yorkshire
12 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon, W. Yorkshire
12 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon Pairs/Walkers, W. Yorkshire
15 SeptemberArthur Walsham & Derek Howarth MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
18 SeptemberRombalds Romp Trail Race, Ilkley Moor, West Yorkshire
18 SeptemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
18 SeptemberOrton Fair Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria
19 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k & U17 3k, Manchester
19 SeptemberShell Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire
19 SeptemberMayor's Corporate Charity Challenge, Chorley, Lancashire
19 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
19 SeptemberKing Alfred's Torment, Sturton, Wiltshire
19 SeptemberSt. Thomas's 7 Mile Road Race, Upper Tean, Staffordshire
19 SeptemberHarewood 10k Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
19 SeptemberKirkstall Valley 7 Mile Trail Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire
19 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
25 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Cumbria
25 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria
25 SeptemberLancaster 5k Race Series (5/5), Lancashire
26 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire
26 SeptemberSwinton 10 Mile Road Race, Manchester
26 SeptemberPennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Lancashire
26 SeptemberRun Preston 10k & other events, Lancashire
26 SeptemberMedicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid 10k, Parbold, Lancashire
26 SeptemberSutton Park 10k, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
26 SeptemberHorsforth 10k, West Yorkshire
26 SeptemberBaxenden Trail Race, Accrington, Lancashire
26 SeptemberCusworth 10k & Fun Run, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
26 SeptemberFiley 10k Beach Race, North Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 OctoberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
03 OctoberLafarge Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, N. Yorkshire
03 OctoberBurnley Fire Station 7, Lancashire
03 OctoberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
03 OctoberFoston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k & 6k, North Yorkshire
03 OctoberThe Badger Bite MT, Badger, Shropshire
10 OctoberLytham Hall 4k, Lytham, Lancashire
10 OctoberGin Pit 5 Mile Trail Race, Tyldesley, Manchester
10 OctoberGin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
10 OctoberAsics Natterjack Seaside 10k Road Race, Southport, Merseyside
10 OctoberAsics Natterjack Seaside Fun Run, Southport, Merseyside
10 OctoberPenrith Rotary Club 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
10 OctoberShaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, North Yorkshire
10 OctoberAmpleforth 7 Mile Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
10 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
10 OctoberCongleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire
16 OctoberClaire Ryder Memorial Watergrove Reservoir Race, Wardle, Rochdale, Lancashire
16 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 10/11 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria
17 OctoberRichmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire
17 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire
17 OctoberSandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire
17 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
23 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 10/11 - Race 2 - Penrith, Cumbria
24 OctoberCoed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau, Wales
24 OctoberLea Town 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
24 OctoberAutumn Breaker 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
24 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire
24 OctoberWistow 10, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire
30 OctoberStandish Hall Trail 10k, Wigan, Lancashire
31 OctoberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
31 OctoberHalloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire
31 OctoberWorksop Half Marathon & Fun Run, Nottinghamshire
31 OctoberFoundation for Conductive Education 10k, Birmingham
31 OctoberHolmfirth 15 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
31 OctoberAccrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire
31 OctoberJekyll & Hyde 5 Mile MT, Hyde, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
06 NovemberStranraer 10k Road Race, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland
06 NovemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
07 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
07 NovemberChristine Navan Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
07 NovemberDeepdale Dash 10k Road Race, Barton, N. Lincolnshire
07 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
07 NovemberMad Jack's Five, nr. Shrewsbury, Shropshire
07 NovemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
07 NovemberLancaster Half Marathon, Lancashire
07 NovemberMaltby 7, Teesside
07 NovemberDerwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria
14 NovemberAnderton Arms 10k, Preston, Lancashire
14 NovemberBarnsley 10k, South Yorkshire
14 NovemberDalby Dash 10k Trail Race, Dalby Forest, North Yorkshire
21 NovemberHelp for Heroes 5 & Junior Mile, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
21 NovemberEaves Wood Trail Race, Silverdale, Lancashire
21 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
21 NovemberTipton Harriers 5k, West Midlands
27 NovemberWesham 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire
27 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series 10/11 - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria
27 NovemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (4/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
28 NovemberDavid Staff Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
28 NovemberThe Best 5k, Preston, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
05 DecemberGravy Pud Fell Race, Hadfield, Derbyshire
11 DecemberNo Walk in the Park 5k, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
12 DecemberLongridge 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
12 DecemberTatton Yule Yomp, Knutsford, Cheshire
12 DecemberPercy Pud 10k Road Race, Sheffield, S. Yorkshire
12 DecemberSanta Dash 4km, Yeovil, Somerset
18 DecemberLancaster 5k, Lancashire
19 DecemberChristmas Cracker Multi Terrain, Tittesworth, Staffs.
19 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
19 DecemberLynne Edmondson Memorial Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
26 DecemberShell Round the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire
26 DecemberWard Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
27 DecemberFestive 4k, Lancaster, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index