Back to race calendar - Main results

Pennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race, Leigh, Lancs

26th September 2010

   1 130  Michael Murray       M45 (001/017) Bolton Metro Tri Club     00:28:51
   2 105  Michael Hunt         M   (001/019) Trafford AC               00:29:14
   3 45   Stephen Whiteley     M45 (002/017) Barnsley AC               00:30:05
   4 118  Paul Targett         M45 (003/017) Fell Ponies               00:30:23
   5 108  Allister Goulding    M40 (001/012) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:30:36
   6 77   Thomas Kneller       MJ  (001/008) Wigan Phoenix             00:30:42
   7 101  Lucas Ranicar        M   (002/019) Manchester Tri Club       00:31:24
   8 125  Adam Howarth         MJ  (002/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:31:53
   9 38   Gavin Towers         M   (003/019) [Unattached]              00:31:55
  10 5    Steve Broadfoot      M45 (004/017) Northern Vets AC          00:32:11
  11 89   Frank Reilly         M60 (001/004) Stockport Harriers        00:32:14
  12 122  Troy Topping         M45 (005/017) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:32:18
  13 83   Jim Dawson           M45 (006/017) Warrington Road Runners   00:32:21
  14 35   Eric Ranicar         M60 (002/004) Bolton United Harriers    00:32:27
  15 62   Ryan Butler          MJ  (003/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:32:35
  16 33   Adam Jamson          MJ  (004/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:32:39
  17 123  Joe Dooloy           M45 (007/017) [Unattached]              00:32:43
  18 63   Abigail Howarth      FJ  (001/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:32:50
  19 68   Duncan McCarrick     M   (004/019) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:01
  20 69   Mark Gornall         M45 (008/017) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:02
  21 78   Jonathon Hyde        M   (005/019) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:33:06
  22 87   Clay Lenhart         M   (006/019) Penny Lane Striders       00:33:12
  23 81   Chris Dawson         MJ  (005/008) Spectrum Striders         00:33:13
  24 70   Jordan Orrell        MJ  (006/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:23
  25 131  John Indriks         M   (007/019) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:33:33
  26 112  Tony Hyland          M40 (002/012) Ellesmere Port RC         00:33:46
  27 126  Gareth Simpson       M40 (003/012) East Cheshire Harriers    00:33:54
  28 10   Leanne Sheehy        FJ  (002/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:03
  29 97   Paul Beckett         M45 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:34:14
  30 16   Garry Dutton         M40 (004/012) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:19
  31 61   Gareth Fairclough    M   (008/019) [Unattached]              00:34:27
  32 91   Rose Blackburn       F   (001/016) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:34:28
  33 41   Tim Murphy           M45 (010/017) Spectrum Striders         00:34:34
  34 124  Andy Howarth         M40 (005/012) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:34:51
  35 116  Stephen Ward         M45 (011/017) Spectrum Striders         00:34:58
  36 64   Andrew Jones         M40 (006/012) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:35:06
  37 18   Tony Walker          M40 (007/012) [Unattached]              00:35:15
  38 43   Caroline Hemming     F40 (001/004) Spectrum Striders         00:35:18
  39 85   Janine Ridgard       F45 (001/006) East Cheshire Harriers    00:35:23
  40 95   Joan Howe            F55 (001/005) Trafford AC               00:35:34
  41 102  Stuart Ranicar       M   (009/019) Cheers FC                 00:35:38
  42 117  Mark Checkley        M45 (012/017) Lostock AC                00:35:38
  43 90   John Coats           M45 (013/017) Northern Vets AC          00:35:41
  44 47   Geoff Hand           M50 (001/006) Spectrum Striders         00:35:53
  45 98   Martin Hall          M45 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:36:03
  46 86   Paul Stupples        M40 (008/012) [Unattached]              00:36:05
  47 32   Paul Weaver          M   (010/019) [Unattached]              00:36:07
  48 96   Elizabeth McLellan   F40 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:36:07
  49 36   Andrew Cooper        M50 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:36:36
  50 65   Georgina Leck        FJ  (003/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:36:56
  51 55   Craig Stephens       M40 (009/012) [Unattached]              00:36:57
  52 92   Lora Blann           F   (002/016) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:37:02
  53 46   Paul Burgess         M50 (003/006) St Helens + Sutton        00:37:11
  54 31   Paul Rowland         M   (011/019) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:37:16
  55 129  Mike O'Brien         M50 (004/006) Manchester YMCA           00:37:55
  56 54   Craig P Stephens     MJ  (007/008) [Unattached]              00:38:19
  57 60   Matthew Fairclough   M   (012/019) [Unattached]              00:38:23
  58 88   Melanie Graham       F45 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:38:42
  59 109  Karl Mcdonald        M   (013/019) [Unattached]              00:38:43
  60 106  Ian Crozier          M50 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:38:46
  61 94   Philip Boocock       M   (014/019) [Unattached]              00:39:16
  62 1    Michael Ward         M   (015/019) [Unattached]              00:39:21
  63 115  Alan Smith           M50 (006/006) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:39:27
  64 120  Elizabeth Sanders    F35 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:39:36
  65 28   Matthew Gough        MJ  (008/008) [Unattached]              00:39:53
  66 84   Paul Robinson        M40 (010/012) Bolton Metro Tri Club     00:39:58
  67 82   Eleri Dawson         F   (003/016) [Unattached]              00:40:28
  68 107  Jim Prescott         M60 (003/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:40:58
  69 51   Shane Noden          M   (016/019) [Unattached]              00:41:07
  70 39   Rebecca Woods        F   (004/016) Atherton Running Club     00:41:13
  71 75   Zoe Tolman           F   (005/016) Barnsley AC               00:41:15
  72 79   Sally Wood           F35 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:41:20
  73 74   Eileen Castledine    F55 (002/005) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:41:40
  74 21   John Sands           M65 (001/004) Wigan Phoenix             00:41:47
  75 57   Ian Pickford         M40 (011/012) [Unattached]              00:42:00
  76 66   Dennis Leck          M45 (015/017) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:42:05
  77 73   Hannah Warburton     FJ  (004/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:42:10
  78 12   Glenn Walker         M40 (012/012) [Unattached]              00:42:52
  79 20   Kevin O'Brien        M65 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:42:56
  80 4    John Wright          M45 (016/017) Birkenhead AC             00:43:16
  81 30   Ann Weaver           F60 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:44:25
  82 56   Cathrine Hodgetts    F35 (003/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:44:54
  83 110  Brenda Cahill        F50 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:45:00
  84 11   Lorraine Walker      F45 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:45:32
  85 7    Ros Thompson         F55 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:45:35
  86 103  Scott Carter         M   (017/019) Cheers FC                 00:45:51
  87 99   Dee Beckett          F   (006/016) [Unattached]              00:46:13
  88 111  Jenni Boocock        F   (007/016) Chorley Harriers          00:46:18
  89 93   Stuart Liver         M   (018/019) [Unattached]              00:46:19
  90 40   Cheryl Cooper        F   (008/016) Atherton Running Club     00:46:22
  91 59   Frank Greenwood      M60 (004/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:46:39
  92 80   Dave Wood            M45 (017/017) [Unattached]              00:47:09
  93 29   Mike McDonald        M65 (003/004) Bowland Fell Runners      00:47:15
  94 67   Joanne Leck          F45 (004/006) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:47:17
  95 50   Elizabeth Mole       F50 (002/004) Atherton Running Club     00:47:25
  96 71   Margaret Galvin      F60 (002/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:47:29
  97 34   Linda Jackett        F60 (003/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:47:51
  98 49   Rebecca Hargreaves   F35 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  99 23   Bev Tickle           F35 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:48:04
 100 114  Rachel Haslam        F   (009/016) [Unattached]              00:48:10
 101 119  Emma Walsh           F   (010/016) [Unattached]              00:48:11
 102 113  Louise Simpson       F   (011/016) [Unattached]              00:48:11
 103 127  Don Goeorge          M70 (001/002) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:48:29
 104 24   Angela Pile          F55 (004/005) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:48:32
 105 104  Neville Jones        M70 (002/002) Warrington AC             00:48:39
 106 26   Karen Jenkins        F40 (003/004) Chorlton Runners          00:49:37
 107 27   Fiona Cummings       F35 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:49:37
 108 44   Anne Hewitt          F60 (004/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:50:04
 109 128  Claire Naylor        F35 (007/007) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:50:16
 110 100  Kathleen Cooper      F   (012/016) [Unattached]              00:50:31
 111 22   Jane Hamilton        F40 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:50:45
 112 58   Ursula Mellor        F   (013/016) [Unattached]              00:51:24
 113 37   Margaret Nixon       F45 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:51:44
 114 76   Ian Stansfield       M65 (004/004) Todmorden Harriers        00:52:51
 115 13   Steve Davis          M   (019/019) [Unattached]              00:53:59
 116 25   Diane Denny          F   (014/016) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:54:34
 117 15   Sue Herlihy          F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 118 14   Sue Graves           F45 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:55:27
 119 19   Lynda Williams       F50 (003/004) [Unattached]              00:55:32
 120 121  Jill Wilson          F   (015/016) Legit Ladies              00:56:10
 121 48   Dianna Cairns        F   (016/016) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:56:51
 122 3    Christine Farrimond  F50 (004/004) Leigh Harriers + AC       01:01:14
Copyright © 2010 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited