Back to race calendar

Askern 10, Doncaster, South Yorkshire

8th August 2010

Results courtesy of Phil Tordoff for Askern DRC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTimeSYC
1219JohnHeneghanMSheffield RC52:36SYC
2124DarrenNewbouldMHallamshire Harriers56:15SYC
3103JamesWardmanMRothwell Harriers57:06 
4228PeterRobertsM40Clowne Road Runners57:24 
5178MarkHallM50Otley AC57:43 
6227DavidAllinsonM40U/A58:13SYC
7106AndrewMastermanM40Goole Viking Striders59:01 
8146AntonyBradfordM45Spenborough AC59:13 
9207DavidThompsonMBarnsley AC59:21SYC
1079BenBeattieMSteel City Striders59:36SYC
113SimonNewtonMAskern DRC60:12SYC
12242SimonGriffinM40Goole Viking Striders60:41 
13176DaveBrooksbankM50Barnsley AC61:26SYC
1467AndrewMeskimmonM45Dewsbury RR61:34 
15193MarkPigfordM40Stainland Lions61:40 
16132IanAlexander-BarnesM45Sheffield RC61:44SYC
17233RichardBatesonMLincoln Wellington61:59 
18143ChristopherWardMWakefield Harriers62:05 
19185VictoriaWhiteheadF35Valley Striders62:16SYC
20250NickShpylkaM45Scunthorpe & District RC62:33 
21131RichardHardyM40Hallamshire Harriers62:49SYC
22184AndyLakelandMSouth Yorkshire Police62:50SYC
2381TerryEastwoodM50Rotherham Harriers62:51SYC
24258GilesHawkingMKnavesmire Harriers63:04 
25230JohnComrieM45Rotherham Harriers63:26SYC
26310KevinDoyleMKimberworth Striders63:29 
27171MarkLeggettM45Denby Dale Travellers63:35 
2858TomMcNallyM45Denby Dale Travellers64:30 
29218AndyHarrisMDoncaster AC64:48SYC
30232FayeBanksFPontefract AC64:56 
31270MartinGreenM45Wakefield Harriers65:42 
32225PhilMcGeeverM45Horsforth Harriers65:53 
33186GaryPodmoreM50Sheffield RC65:57SYC
34347StephenHargreavesMSteel City Striders65:58 
3512MickHoganM45Eccleshill RR65:59 
36104AndrewChalkleyM40Kingstone66:16SYC
37137PaulPageMBushfield Jogger66:22 
38125RichardWestM50Wakefield Harriers66:37 
39203JennieGuardFLeeds City66:44 
401AndyForsythM45Askern DRC66:50SYC
41170LesleyLeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers66:54 
42217MartinWilkinsonMDoncaster AC66:59SYC
4385LouisWoodMSteel City Striders67:10SYC
4486KeithPailingM60Rothwell Harriers67:15 
4531TimRobinsonMHallamshire Harriers67:26 
46133MattIsleMAncholme Valley AC67:38 
47255PeterBrownM50Steel City Striders67:40 
48336MarkWoodhouseM40Kimberworth Striders67:43 
49324PaulStuartM40Steel City Striders67:45 
50288StevenEvansM45Scunthorpe Duathalon67:51 
5140ClaireElenerF35Eccleshill RR67:57 
5227MartinSmithMKnavesmire Harriers68:09 
5397MatthewMilsomMHallamshire Harriers68:14 
5411MikePullonM50Pocklington Runners68:20 
55340EddieFletcherM50Doncaster AC68:29 
56216MickWrightM45Doncaster AC68:39SYC
57274DuncanFullerMCrystal Peaks Runners68:43 
58279PaulSaddlerMClowne Road Runners68:59 
59333JennyLingrellF35Barnsley Harriers69:12 
60247BarryGibsonM40U/A69:32 
61142MichaelFlahertyM45Pontefract AC69:41 
62320StephenPickardM50Baildon Runners69:46 
6382DavidGibbsM40U/A69:49SYC
64172GrahamBatesonM55Barnsley AC70:09SYC
65105DarrenWoodMDoncaster AC70:12SYC
6698IanMicklethwaiteMKingstone70:29SYC
67307RichardHoggardMU/A70:51 
68237RobertBoothM55Sheffield RC70:55 
69290AndrewBrankinM45Kingstone70:58 
70305MickCollinsonM50Denby Dale Travellers71:00 
71164JeremyBatemanM50Ripley RC71:04 
72173GaryBakerM45Sheffield RC71:05SYC
7357NicholaSykesF40Denby Dale Travellers71:08 
7494AdrianLucasM40Wombwell71:13 
75286StevenLowndesM50Kimberworth Striders71:20 
76238DanielFoxM45U/A71:23 
77277KevinThomasM55Rotherham Harriers71:25 
78266AndyBuckM50Steel City Striders71:31 
79338MalcLeggettM50Doncaster AC71:33 
80179BethMasseyF40Barnsley AC71:35SYC
8189EmerDudleyF45Roberttown RR71:40 
82314PeterWardM50U/A71:42 
83296JamesShepherdMU/A71:43 
84260DavidRyanM40Goole Viking Striders71:53 
85???#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A71:54#N/A
866SteveBarberMAskern DRC71:58SYC
87262CarlWhiteheadM45Witney RR72:09 
88330ShaunSwallowM40Barnsley Harriers72:13 
89235SimonSteadM45Manchester Tri Club72:23 
90138ChristineMcCarthyF50Pontefract AC72:28 
9170JohnCookeM50Tadcaster Harriers72:30 
92195DanielLownesMU/A72:32 
93192AmandaZitoF40Stainland Lions72:34 
94326SteveBeasleyM45Kingstone72:44 
95335ScottDalyMU/A72:46 
96304DavidBennettM60Barnsley AC72:59 
97205SallyCatonFStainland Lions73:06 
98269PhilipDunnMAccrington RR73:06 
99108DavidBrookM45U/A73:09 
100160DanielBenjaminMWakefield Harriers73:15 
101115AlanBoydM50Pontefract AC73:30 
10291VickyWilliamsFLiverpool Running Club73:36 
103339JohnMorriceM50U/A73:53 
104152JustinJonesMBarnsley AC74:01 
10575JanetHudsonF45Barnsley AC74:10 
10696ChristopherNewmanMDoncaster AC74:18 
107102ColinLeaM45Knavesmire Harriers74:25 
10863PaulineStrawF50Totley AC74:27 
109163JerryFisherM40Barnsley Harriers74:29SYC
110283LynneHaynesF40Scunthorpe & District RC74:31 
111316MichaelSmithMU/A74:32 
11262PatrickCorriganM55Handsworth Roadhogs74:44 
113211DavidCrossleyMBarnsley Harriers74:45 
114???#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A74:59#N/A
115151PaulAltreeMBarnsley AC75:04 
11650MalcolmProcterM55Kimberworth Striders75:07SYC
11747StephenHallMU/A75:09 
118351IainMcBrideMU/A75:13 
119276JordanTaylorMDoncaster AC75:17 
120210KellyDarrandFU/A75:20 
121301NevilleSwifM40U/A75:20 
122144SimonLeigh-HuntMSelby Striders75:22 
123261PaulMearsMU/A75:23 
124148GrahamFroggattM45Crystal Peaks Runners75:30 
125348MatthewBurtonMPenistone Footpath Runners75:36 
12637GailColvilleF40Wombwell75:39 
127136DavidTiptonM40U/A75:42 
12859SimonGreeneM55Northern Vets75:44 
12941AlanBlackburnM45U/A75:46 
130110GeoffreyBeattieM55Sale Harriers75:46 
131317PhilRobinsonM65Otley AC75:50 
132213PhilipRobertshawM50Tickhill RC75:53 
13378JoanneWrightFSteel City Striders75:53SYC
134168AlanByeM65Skyrac75:58 
135114LianeWarrenF40Ackworth Road Runners76:00 
136123KenChapmanM65Kimberworth Striders76:05SYC
137345DavidGodfreyM40U/A76:07 
138191MichaelHorsfallM60Denby Dale Travellers76:08 
139130JohnElvinM65Askern DRC76:12SYC
140149SimeonMorrisMWakefield Harriers76:12 
141346JohnBrunyeeMU/A76:17 
142306SteveHattersleyMClowne Road Runners76:21 
143229MarkHighamMU/A76:24 
144343PaulMacMillanM40Selby Striders76:26 
145313LesleyLatchamF35Barnsley Harriers76:31 
146158SimonBillingsMU/A76:33 
147202AdamDilkesMU/A76:34 
148166JohnBrownM60U/A76:35 
14992SimonRaynerM40U/A76:46 
150118ColinSinnottM55North Derbyshire76:47 
15132ChristopherHeggsMSteel City Striders76:48 
152112LouiseGillFDoncaster AC76:49SYC
153200AndreaElstonF35Clowne Road Runners76:59 
154331StevenSaundersM55Ripley RC77:24 
155309CraigeSpencerMKimberworth Striders77:28 
156248OliverCarterMSpenborough AC77:32 
15726RobertSuttonM45Eccleshill RR77:46 
15872RichardBradleyM40Denby Dale Travellers77:47 
159226SerenaBlackburnF45Horsforth Harriers77:59 
16084LeslieWoodM65U/A78:05 
161220SteveKellettMDoncaster AC78:08SYC
162169AlbertoGirolamiM40U/A78:09SYC
163145KerryStorraF35Barnsley AC78:12 
1642BrianWattsM65Askern DRC78:18SYC
165323BernadetteNesbitF40U/A78:30 
166127RoyYoungM60Ackworth Road Runners78:38 
16743DavidBrookesM50U/A78:41 
168199JonathanDanielsMU/A78:43 
16969KenThomasM55Handsworth Roadhogs78:45 
170292JoanneHuntFYork Acorn79:09 
171175JackCowlishawM70U/A79:30 
172272PaulSoptleyM45Crystal Peaks Runners79:45 
17314PaulStanhopeM50Eccleshill RR79:56 
17423RickyAnswerM45U/A80:16 
17534DawnMellorFSelby Striders80:23 
176280PhilStephensonMSelby Striders80:28 
177329SteveBagleyM40U/A80:32 
178231PeterRowleyM55Quakers RC80:36 
179321RobertWadlowMTotley AC80:41 
180284GrahamShawcroftM55Clowne Road Runners80:52 
181117HeidiJosephsFNorth Derbyshire80:54 
182156JohnHallamM40South Yorkshire Police81:01 
183281ThomasAdams-JohnsonMU/A81:10 
184155NigelSutcliffeMUK Net Runner81:15 
185300GregGoddardM55Clowne Road Runners81:27 
186221KateWaddicorF55U/A81:32 
187167PaulRiceM50Wolds Vets81:33 
18821BrandonHolroydMHolmfirth Harriers81:40 
189249KevinSiplingM45Goole Viking Striders81:46 
19028PeterRamsdenM55Denby Dale Travellers81:52 
191302TracyCudworthF35Tickhill RC81:59 
192161PatBaileyM45Steel City Striders82:04 
193107PatsyFenelonF60Goole Viking Striders82:09 
194109CarolBeattieF55Steel City Striders82:16SYC
19536MichaelPollardMGoole Viking Striders82:18 
19633PhilHammondM45Abbey Runners82:19 
197293FrankChislettM60Halifax Harriers82:20 
198332???ConwayMU/A82:35 
199204YvonneTwelvetreeF55Totley AC82:36 
200315KevinSmithM45U/A82:37 
20187JamesBarlowMU/A82:51SYC
202327NeilRichardsonMU/A82:54 
20395DavidNugentM50U/A82:56 
204311NormanBrittonM60Tickhill RC83:01 
205251JackieCarterF45Spenborough AC83:06 
206198WilliamBurnsM45U/A83:13 
20751DeborahHogarthF45Kimberworth Striders83:29SYC
208128GailTombsF55Abbey Runners83:32 
209244PaulZywichiM50Ackworth Road Runners83:47 
210278RogerFokintherM50Clowne Road Runners83:50 
211180JohnCrabtreeM55Baildon Runners83:52 
2125PaulSmithM60Askern DRC84:02SYC
213257KimberleyWilsonFLiverpool Running Club84:12 
214295ChrisOxleyM45Kingstone84:35 
215352LouiseGriffinF40Tynedale84:46 
21677DavinderSambhiM40U/A84:51 
217245GrahamGuestMDenby Dale Travellers84:56 
218294DavidJohnsonM45Clowne Road Runners85:00 
219241StuartScottM50Wakefield Harriers85:25 
220240LukaszPatykMU/A85:30 
22173LindenWashbyMEast Hull Harriers85:41 
222318SueCoatesF60Baildon Runners85:43 
22393CherylHagueF35Handsworth Roadhogs85:46SYC
224134BenHampelMU/A86:14SYC
225308RichardLockwoodM65Denby Dale Travellers86:24 
22676PaulMayMU/A86:27 
22753BrianPerfittMEccleshill RR86:32 
22824WayneHansonMWombwell86:34 
229243JozefDulM65U/A86:34 
23054IanChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers86:35SYC
231119HelenShewF45Ilkley Harriers86:36SYC
232120DavidChapmanM50U/A86:36 
23361IanFrithMHandsworth Roadhogs86:49 
234129PaulAshcroftM65Doncaster AC86:55 
23549JohnWallerM40Handsworth Roadhogs86:58SYC
23629SandraStrangewaysF40Selby Striders87:00 
237135JoanneRowleyFEccleshill RR87:06 
238285DanKeelingMClowne Road Runners87:09 
239271PaulGrayM45Doncaster AC87:13 
240194StephenRidgeMU/A87:17 
241253JamieWoodhouseM40U/A87:28 
242264StephenO'HaraM60Horsforth Harriers87:33 
243254HazelPikeF40Spenborough AC87:37 
244334NeilHarveyM40Goole Viking Striders87:43 
245234ColinTooleM45U/A87:49 
24635TonyCoffeyMLiverpool Running Club87:53 
247268ValNixF45U/A87:59 
248122JamesWhittingtonM40Totley AC88:06 
24930GarryMossM40Knavesmire Harriers88:15 
250214FaithEdgington-MoleF45Tickhill RC88:44SYC
25138LindaMossF45Knavesmire Harriers89:05 
25266CarolineWaterhouseF40U/A89:07 
25364AndyBristowM45U/A89:21 
254188AndreaMorrisF35Barnsley Harriers89:23SYC
25545LucyKirkhamFHandsworth Roadhogs89:34SYC
256344PeterWatlingM50U/A89:39 
257252ElizabethBottomleyF45Spenborough AC89:53 
258328RyanPriestleyMU/A89:54 
25983HilaryThompsonF40U/A90:10 
260183AnnRobertsF50Doncaster AC90:20 
261259MichaelHillM60Rotherham Harriers90:30 
262139RosalindBedfordF45Denby Dale Travellers90:53 
263187JoanneMounceyF35Goole Viking Striders91:06 
264113IanWilsonMAckworth Road Runners91:22 
265263RegCzudekM55U/A91:33 
266189MarkHudsonM40Doncaster AC91:41SYC
267212DanielWilliamsonMU/A91:46 
268312GeoffPerigoM50Baildon Runners91:59 
269287AlanHolmesM45U/A92:02 
270299GrahamSheenM55Clowne Road Runners92:06 
271177ChristineHallF50U/A92:35 
27290KathrynBlackburnFU/A92:43 
273162DawnJacksonF45Steel City Striders92:44 
274267IanDayM45Kimberworth Striders92:49 
275256DavidBedfordM45Denby Dale Travellers92:57 
276325MichaelaShepherdF35Goole Viking Striders93:05 
277181JoanneFosterF45Crystal Peaks Runners93:16 
278153MarkHannetM50Rodillan Runners94:14 
279291JohnHegartyM55York Acorn94:31 
28019MichelleRyderFU/A94:41 
28120PaulRyderMU/A94:41 
282282DaveKeelingM45Clowne Road Runners94:51 
283215MargaretPorrittF50U/A95:01 
284236PeterElstonMClowne Road Runners95:13 
285303PatWoodF55Wakefield Harriers95:31 
286298DianeSimmonsF50Wakefield Harriers95:31 
287273AmyRonksleyFCrystal Peaks Runners95:55 
2887KatherineWordsworthF35Askern DRC96:10SYC
289140JohnBellM65Ackworth Road Runners96:16 
29071LeeCarsonM40Fetch Everyone RC96:33 
291190DebraAndrewF45Goole Viking Striders97:07 
292209MikePageM60Bushfield Jogger97:09 
293275CatherineJonesF35Tickhill RC98:12 
294239AlanBoltonM40Rotherham Harriers98:38 
295337RaymondArcherM45Barnsley AC99:31 
296349BrianNewheadM55U/A99:41 
29722HilaryBoothF45Holmfirth Harriers99:44 
298197Anne-marieBrooksF45U/A99:55 
299289KarenGregoryF45Tickhill RC100:07 
300222LizzieMedwellF55Nidd Valley RR100:28 
301182BillRigbyM75Doncaster AC100:48 
302174BevBakerF40Sheffield RC100:51SYC
30352Sarah-JaneHodsonFClowne Road Runners102:03 
304159NicolaHenshawF35Ackworth Road Runners102:10 
305341LucyRuhmannFGoole Viking Striders102:11 
306297RebeccaJonesF45Ackworth Road Runners102:28 
307157GemmaSpenceFClowne Road Runners102:38 
308322AlexKeates-RobinsonMU/A102:56 
30913DawnHoganF45Eccleshill RR104:57 
310154JulieSteeleF45Eccleshill RR104:57 
311147AndreaSimsF40U/A105:10 
312116KennethBingleyM75Ackworth Road Runners106:55 
31399MariaGrahamFKingstone108:50SYC
314100SusanScottF45Tickhill RC110:17 
31588SarahLilleyFU/A111:50 
316165GaryMorewoodM50South Yorkshire Police114:43SYC
317319Pete AndrewsM60Denby Dale Travellers116:28 
318342TracyFaxonFGoole Viking Striders120:23 
319265FredericTomlinsonM60Road Runners125:47 
320246JaneyGuestF60Denby Dale Travellers132:34 
321350CherylCraswellF40U/A133:31 
Back to year index - Top of page