Back to race calendar - Full results

Asics Lake Vyrnwy Half - Remembering Doug

13th September 2009

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
13Paul WardWrekin Road Runners1-10.23
24Paul SankeyLiverpool Running Club1-10.36
39Darren WashingtonCity of Stoke AC1-16.11
410Glyn PriceSarn Helen1-16.21
512Dewi RobertsAbergele Harriers1-16.31
613Mark EvansBlack Country Tri Club1-16.34
718Paul CollinsBromsgrove & Redditch1-17.14
821Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers1-18.13
925Gareth RobertsAbergele Harriers1-18.31
1026Antonio M. SanchezClub Atletic Igualada1-18.48
1132Johnny SandersTelford AC1-19.44
1240Andrew BakerPontypridd Roadents1-20.40
1346George NichollsPrestatyn Running Club1-21.40
1454Dewi RobertsBro Dysynni AC1-23.34
1556Chris YorkeNorth Wales RRC1-23.47
1664Maurice ReidNewport & District RC1-24.36
1766John Sheppard[Unattached]1-24.40
1870Carl GilmourHay Hotfooters1-25.01
1978Paul DaviesTriSmart1-25.52
2080Mark AmosW4 Harriers1-25.59
2183Camilo G. GalanClub Atletic Igualada1-26.22
2287Garry OwensOswestry Olympians1-26.50
2390Pete Brown[Unattached]1-27.44
2493Edward O'NeillSparkhill Harriers1-28.02
2597Ian Brocklesby[Unattached]1-28.12
26105Huw DolphinShropshire Shufflers1-28.59
27120Alan BevanWest Cheshire AC1-29.48
28136Tim BentWrexham AC1-31.03
29138Brian JobeLong Eaton RC1-31.07
30141Jimmy AtkinsBromsgrove & Redditch1-31.15
31142David Shepherd[Unattached]1-31.22
32143Russell Pugh[Unattached]1-31.33
33147Stuart RichardsWrekin Road Runners1-31.56
34150Andrew WilliamsTipton Harriers1-32.01
35153Rob Underhill[Unattached]1-32.11
36154Stuart Ruston[Unattached]1-32.18
37155Paul SouthallTipton Harriers1-32.19
38173Dan Croft[Unattached]1-33.28
39176Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix1-33.36
40188P. Stoddart-Crompton[Unattached]1-34.17
41194Michael Love[Unattached]1-34.43
42195Andrew SedgleyTelford Harriers1-34.45
43199Robert MorganSevern Hospice1-35.10
44200Stephen ParkerShropshire Shufflers1-35.11
45202Gareth Jones[Unattached]1-35.27
46204Tony ManPenny Lane Striders1-35.33
47205Richard BrooksCobra Running Club1-35.35
48210Chris CainWest Cheshire AC1-35.47
49219Max WoodsWest Cheshire AC1-36.42
50226Dominic ShieldsSan Domenico RRC1-36.58
51233Tim Arrowsmith[Unattached]1-37.13
52244Alan Edwards[Unattached]1-37.37
53259Calvin Wright[Unattached]1-38.24
54268Ian TaylorNorth Wales RRC1-38.47
55275Andrew NobleChase Harriers1-39.03
56276Gary WilliamsTelford AC1-39.04
57285Paul WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-39.33
58291Jonathan ClarkeStyal Running Club1-39.52
59298Alex WilliamsRoad Runners Club1-40.11
60301Charles LarssonNewcastle Staffs AC1-40.36
61313Robert BurkeLiverpool Running Club1-41.15
62317David HughesOswestry Olympians1-41.31
63321Stephen GillWrekin Road Runners1-41.41
64324Mark Benton[Unattached]1-41.45
65328Evan Hughes[Unattached]1-41.54
66337Robert Powell[Unattached]1-42.06
67338Paul Figgins[Unattached]1-42.06
68346Gareth Ellis[Unattached]1-42.21
69349Andrew Litchfield[Unattached]1-42.30
70351Iolo Madoc-Jones[Unattached]1-42.37
71355Guy ClarkeNorth Staffs RRA1-42.42
72358Neil MaguinnessCerist Tri Club1-42.49
73368Richard FroggattDudley Kingswinford1-43.28
74380Nigel Hamer[Unattached]1-44.14
75384Robert Woodward[Unattached]1-44.24
76387Fernando Pina Jorge[Unattached]1-44.29
77389Chris Hesketh[Unattached]1-44.38
78390Howard GivnanVillage Road Runners1-44.50
79392Adrian KenneyBlack Pear Joggers1-44.59
80404Simon HibbottOswestry Olympians1-45.44
81405Philip ChettleTelford Harriers1-46.00
82406Kevin HeedeShropshire Shufflers1-46.01
83419Christopher Pitt[Unattached]1-46.33
84432Ian Jones[Unattached]1-47.02
85436Richard Chenall[Unattached]1-47.24
86443Nigel GibbsSevern Hospice1-47.42
87447Philip Jones[Unattached]1-47.47
88459William Matthews[Unattached]1-48.26
89462Ian JonesBuckley Runners1-48.36
90466Simon Pierce[Unattached]1-48.52
91477Leon BondCenturion Running Club1-49.18
92496Graeme Foster[Unattached]1-49.53
93500Michael Pitcher[Unattached]1-49.58
94502Stephen Jones[Unattached]1-50.10
95518Michael Tallent[Unattached]1-50.34
96522Lee Haynes[Unattached]1-50.50
97531Richard Bromwell[Unattached]1-51.26
98556Darren Edwards[Unattached]1-52.54
99558Craig Yeomans[Unattached]1-52.57
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
115Mike HattonSouth Cheshire Harriers1-16.54
219Ian JamesWrexham AC1-17.34
322Richard JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-18.15
424Peter CruseWesham Road Runners1-18.25
530Duncan BealesShrewsbury AC1-19.26
636Tony HinchleyRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-19.58
741Philip KendrickRhayader Athletics Club1-20.50
842Paul WilliamsTelford AC1-20.59
945Richard HunterTipton Harriers1-21.23
1047Maurice CollinsLiverpool Running Club1-21.53
1155Haydn JonesMaldwyn Harriers1-23.41
1272Andy LaceyVillage Road Runners1-25.12
1374Kevin JonesMeirionydd RC1-25.30
1476Patrick FinneganSparkhill Harriers1-25.42
1581Rafael C. BergantinoClub Atletic Igualada1-26.01
1688Elwyn DaviesMaldwyn Harriers1-27.02
1791Keith Scovell[Unattached]1-27.51
1898Stephen McNicholasPenny Lane Striders1-28.13
19100David NewtonOswestry Olympians1-28.29
20104Mark FlanaganSunlight Runners1-28.50
21113Ian CromptonShelton Striders1-29.27
22117Philip HillNewport & District RC1-29.39
23122Neil HerronBlack Pear Joggers1-29.49
24123Michael Gray[Unattached]1-29.55
25137Huw PriceSarn Helen1-31.05
26145David PerryShropshire Shufflers1-31.51
27163David CullenVivid AC1-32.54
28167Neil BallardOswestry Olympians1-33.02
29168Peter TraynorNuneaton Harriers1-33.05
30169Robin Hughes[Unattached]1-33.06
31171Tommy SweeneyCenturion Running Club1-33.26
32172Rolf Major[Unattached]1-33.27
33174Christopher Bufton[Unattached]1-33.33
34177Fred HeathNuneaton Harriers1-33.42
35180Mike SearleHelsby Running Club1-33.56
36181Ian Edwards[Unattached]1-34.00
37197Mark BentleyStafford Harriers1-35.05
38207Victor Davies[Unattached]1-35.36
39208Bob HockenhullBournville Harriers1-35.37
40209Bruce GregoryTelford AC1-35.38
41211Stuart Evans[Unattached]1-35.59
42224Chris GeeSheffield Running Club1-36.57
43225Dino Furio[Unattached]1-36.58
44229Alastair Windsor[Unattached]1-37.06
45232Steve TurnerStafford Harriers1-37.11
46236Mark HomerDudley Kingswinford1-37.17
47243Rob DayTelford Harriers1-37.34
48245Glen Dimelow[Unattached]1-37.39
49247David RoseNewport & District RC1-37.45
50252Andy SealTelford Harriers1-38.02
51261Mark Oliver[Unattached]1-38.31
52266Bill CorkOswestry Olympians1-38.43
53272Phil JamesOswestry Olympians1-38.56
54277Enrique M. GalindoClub Atletic Igualada1-39.06
55281Phil Ratcliff[Unattached]1-39.29
56309Stephen LivettEryri Harriers1-41.04
57326John RickusTelford Harriers1-41.50
58329Dave FarrowShropshire Shufflers1-41.55
59333Andrew ColesNewport & District RC1-42.03
60336Sean Toms[Unattached]1-42.06
61342Luciano G. GalanClub Atletic Igualada1-42.13
62344Kevin EvansMeirionydd RC1-42.20
63347Neil McIntyreWest Cheshire AC1-42.24
64357Ian Hurry[Unattached]1-42.44
65360Andrew WilliamsShropshire Shufflers1-43.07
66361Gareth Morgan[Unattached]1-43.10
67362Jason Gittins[Unattached]1-43.11
68364Paul Lloyd[Unattached]1-43.20
69365Mike RossiterLes Croupiers RC1-43.23
70366Steven CoxShropshire Shufflers1-43.26
71369Patrick Lee-BrowneAbergele Harriers1-43.28
72372John Snell[Unattached]1-43.36
73377Neil Underwood[Unattached]1-44.08
74386Peter RobinsonDroitwich AC1-44.27
75398Keith MahonVillage Road Runners1-45.10
76402David Dean[Unattached]1-45.20
77416John TearleMercia Fell Runners1-46.30
78420Colin Richards[Unattached]1-46.38
79423Glyn Jones[Unattached]1-46.45
80430Andrew Gannon[Unattached]1-46.57
81431Christopher Moore[Unattached]1-46.58
82433Mike Cripps[Unattached]1-47.06
83434Finlay McCalmanWesham Road Runners1-47.10
84448Simon Cox[Unattached]1-47.52
85457Dean Burke[Unattached]1-48.19
86460Simon Cockill[Unattached]1-48.28
87472Keith CottonWhitchurch Whippets1-49.09
88485Andrew Pryce[Unattached]1-49.37
89489Stephen Herring[Unattached]1-49.41
90493Stevan Johl[Unattached]1-49.45
91498Paul ButlerAldridge Running Club1-49.58
92505Tony Ripley[Unattached]1-50.16
93506John Senior[Unattached]1-50.16
94509Mark Powell[Unattached]1-50.20
95513Stephen OliverShrewsbury AC1-50.32
96528Patrick Beresford[Unattached]1-51.17
97542Robin ElliotShropshire Shufflers1-52.00
98561Kevin MilwainShelton Striders1-53.11
99573Jack BradleyNorth Wales RRC1-53.33
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Tony PowerTelford AC1-14.43
216Kelvin AmosCheadle Running Club1-16.59
328Chris HenryWirral AC1-19.03
450Arwel LewisEryri Harriers1-22.11
557Peter MaherVale Royal AC1-23.54
660William AlvesTotley AC1-24.05
761Paul ClarkChristchurch Avon RC1-24.08
868Rob Falconer[Unattached]1-24.48
9103Jonathan MorganWhitchurch Whippets1-28.44
10106Paul GrestyShropshire Shufflers1-29.05
11110Martin BatesWesham Road Runners1-29.20
12111Nicholas BlakeOswestry Olympians1-29.25
13115Simon BowenBromsgrove & Redditch1-29.36
14121Tony HallSarn Helen1-29.48
15128Steve BottBlack Pear Joggers1-30.10
16139Nick EykeOswestry Olympians1-31.08
17144Peter MorganPinetops RC1-31.47
18148Phil Noble[Unattached]1-31.58
19152Richard CommanderTelford Harriers1-32.10
20159Stephen JonesEryri Harriers1-32.33
21175Mike Hobday[Unattached]1-33.35
22183Graham EvansShropshire Shufflers1-34.07
23191Anthony Hughes[Unattached]1-34.26
24213Jeremy MartinTrail Running Association1-36.12
25222Anthony GroganOswestry Olympians1-36.55
26227Pete DoyleCongleton Harriers1-37.02
27228Steve BellisBuckley Runners1-37.05
28234Michael ParrNewcastle Staffs AC1-37.15
29237Gerry RogersStyal Running Club1-37.19
30240Anthony CollierStyal Running Club1-37.25
31246Duncan JonesDenbigh Harriers1-37.43
32249David PreeceStafford Harriers1-37.57
33267Mike GreenVegan Runners UK1-38.45
34278Andrew DooleyStyal Running Club1-39.06
35280Charles LowthianStyal Running Club1-39.15
36287Mark HughesTrentham Running Club1-39.39
37296Keith Robins[Unattached]1-40.07
38302Steve CartlidgeStafford Harriers1-40.37
39308Mike Hamer[Unattached]1-40.50
40331Will Morris[Unattached]1-41.58
41339Alan DaviesNorth Wales RRC1-42.09
42356Ron Foster[Unattached]1-42.43
43371Richard MarrsSphinx AC1-43.29
44374Roger Barrett[Unattached]1-43.46
45375Ian Williamson[Unattached]1-43.54
46381Melvyn Austin[Unattached]1-44.16
47382Alun Roberts[Unattached]1-44.17
48388Bernie Jones[Unattached]1-44.30
49394Michael BradleySpectrum Striders1-45.00
50399Ralph WedlockStafford Harriers1-45.15
51412Vicente A. Gomez[Unattached]1-46.27
52427Mark WilliamsonRoad Runners Club1-46.51
53438Clive WilliamsAberystwyth AC1-47.31
54445Martin Hughes[Unattached]1-47.46
55463Charles Fox[Unattached]1-48.40
56468Andy Knott[Unattached]1-48.55
57478Clem ClementPenarth & Dinas Runners1-49.22
58503Nigel WarringtonDudley Kingswinford1-50.14
59521Simon DowsonShropshire Shufflers1-50.49
60532Brian Lewis[Unattached]1-51.29
61545Chris WoodShropshire Shufflers1-52.25
62565Peter Cox[Unattached]1-53.15
63569Ian WatkinOswestry Olympians1-53.24
64575Stephen Parry[Unattached]1-53.36
65582Steve WoolleyAldridge Running Club1-53.55
66591Joe DelaneyVillage Road Runners1-54.20
67596Ken Maurice[Unattached]1-54.33
68600Peter DaviesPenny Lane Striders1-54.34
69627Phil Ellis[Unattached]1-55.41
70630Tony BakerStafford Harriers1-55.52
71644Richard Raynor[Unattached]1-56.39
72652Frank ForrestNewport & District RC1-57.00
73668Malcolm Peever[Unattached]1-57.33
74683Alan Bennett[Unattached]1-58.01
75686Paul Woodcock[Unattached]1-58.09
76695Andrew Henderson[Unattached]1-58.18
77698Grahem Buksh[Unattached]1-58.34
78700Simon McIntosh[Unattached]1-58.44
79705Alan Beckett[Unattached]1-58.51
80710Brendan Nock[Unattached]1-59.07
81756John Towers[Unattached]2-00.30
82790Andrew Prichard[Unattached]2-01.32
83815Graham Reed[Unattached]2-02.35
84856Marcus Roberts[Unattached]2-04.46
85869Andrew BoothRoad Runners Club2-05.31
86870Colin OsborneShropshire Shufflers2-05.36
87979Andrew Roberts[Unattached]2-10.47
88998Alan Alexander[Unattached]2-11.25
891033Laurence Davies[Unattached]2-13.56
901084Fred Ratcliff[Unattached]2-17.44
911095Phil Edwards[Unattached]2-18.55
921147Howard Davies[Unattached]2-25.32
931154Paul Fotheringham[Unattached]2-26.44
941171Michael StokesSevern Hospice2-31.12
951195David PughSevern Hospice2-35.44
961203Ralph Cheetham[Unattached]2-36.43
971212Martin Lee[Unattached]2-40.17
981236Davie Wilson[Unattached]3-00.47
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
169Mick TaborLes Croupiers RC1-24.57
2107Mike WarrickRhayader Athletics Club1-29.08
3114Andrew SimonsShelton Striders1-29.35
4118Andrew GreenKeighley & Craven AC1-29.42
5125Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands1-30.01
6132Christopher NellinsPenarth & Dinas Runners1-30.54
7156Ian SnowTorrington AC1-32.24
8157Andy MurrayDulwich Runners1-32.27
9223Jonathan PierceTelford Harriers1-36.57
10235Robert AldcroftVillage Road Runners1-37.17
11239Duncan RoseShrewsbury AC1-37.23
12258Peter Savill[Unattached]1-38.23
13263Geoff ShawHelsby Running Club1-38.39
14282Dave NicholsMercia Fell Runners1-39.29
15286Graham Harper[Unattached]1-39.38
16318Tony WenlockAberystwyth AC1-41.32
17323Peter Vickerman[Unattached]1-41.44
18340Marek KaminskiWrekin Road Runners1-42.11
19348Christopher PedleyBlack Country Tri Club1-42.25
20383Eurwyn EdwardsEryri Harriers1-44.22
21393Peter SpeakeOswestry Olympians1-44.59
22396Keith WilliamsBirkenhead AC1-45.05
23470Peter Lines[Unattached]1-49.04
24497Philip HammondShropshire Shufflers1-49.55
25501Goronwy Griffiths[Unattached]1-50.07
26519Michael McShaneHelsby Running Club1-50.35
27547Richard MitchellHelsby Running Club1-52.27
28634Tim Peacock[Unattached]1-56.00
29641Hugh ElliottWenlock Olympians1-56.34
30745Brian HigginsStyal Running Club2-00.08
31750Christopher ScottShropshire Shufflers2-00.17
32759David Pillar[Unattached]2-00.34
33762David Andrews[Unattached]2-00.37
34763Ken RobbinsWhitchurch Whippets2-00.38
35802Dave GoodallVillage Road Runners2-01.53
36826Michael HaytonNorth Wales RRC2-03.19
37837John StokesNewport & District RC2-03.54
38859Christopher Leak[Unattached]2-04.56
39864David Robertson[Unattached]2-05.05
40923Peter Griffiths[Unattached]2-07.32
411081James Lester[Unattached]2-17.15
421083Andrew Greenwell[Unattached]2-17.22
431087Tony Gamble[Unattached]2-18.24
441091Tony WelsbyShropshire Shufflers2-18.46
451099Chris HoweStafford Harriers2-19.32
461186David Wraith[Unattached]2-34.27
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
177Peter SarsonStafford Harriers1-25.42
2215Malcolm Bardsley[Unattached]1-36.30
3251Trevor SearleOswestry Olympians1-37.59
4257Stephen HatfieldPrestatyn Running Club1-38.22
5273Neville BatesNuneaton Harriers1-39.00
6304Clive BaggaleyUttoxeter Road Runners1-40.44
7320David KeeganShelton Striders1-41.40
8334Robert Newborough[Unattached]1-42.03
9352Neil MiddletonTrentham Running Club1-42.37
10379David Johns[Unattached]1-44.12
11435Brian Witts[Unattached]1-47.16
12450Christopher McDonald[Unattached]1-47.58
13487David Quilty[Unattached]1-49.40
14508Brian Woodall[Unattached]1-50.18
15525Peter MorganChase Harriers1-51.04
16559George DavisNuneaton Harriers1-53.05
17578Chris BaileyNorthern Veterans AC1-53.49
18604Colin GillTeam Coco1-54.44
19658John LayRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-57.13
20682Alan HartleyShropshire Shufflers1-58.01
21703Keith Griffiths[Unattached]1-58.48
22714John TeeBro Dysynni AC1-59.15
23723Keith Bond[Unattached]1-59.28
24735Charles ThackrayWest Cheshire AC1-59.48
25783Iain FortuneSpectrum Striders2-01.18
26878Jeroen Veldkamp[Unattached]2-06.00
27881Gordon Crump[Unattached]2-06.19
28900John Evans[Unattached]2-06.50
29913John Hughes[Unattached]2-07.17
30914Jim MyersAction Heart2-07.20
31925Arthur O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-07.34
32929David HowellStaffs Police RC2-07.37
33942Martin OtteyShropshire Shufflers2-08.52
34949Mike MurrayFell Runners Association2-09.20
351047John RowlandsWhitchurch Whippets2-14.54
361124Harry Cowley[Unattached]2-21.56
371137Tony Lacy[Unattached]2-23.40
381191Martin GwillamOak Park Running Club2-35.29
391214Alister Thomson[Unattached]2-41.07
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
196Ken BurgessAltrincham & Dist AC1-28.07
2178Colin WilliamsonShropshire Shufflers1-33.50
3373Derek WaltonAltrincham & Dist AC1-43.37
4483Richard BaileyShropshire Shufflers1-49.32
5484Alan HodgkissTelford AC1-49.36
6544Lawrence BrownBirkenhead AC1-52.16
7562Douglas Davies[Unattached]1-53.11
8593Michael Arblaster[Unattached]1-54.22
9732Jacko GreatholderStafford Harriers1-59.48
10748John Gravett[Unattached]2-00.14
11788George SinghStafford Harriers2-01.27
12897Colin BevanBridgnorth AC2-06.46
13901David Lacy[Unattached]2-06.50
14945Peter Grindley[Unattached]2-09.09
15965Peter EstickMassey Ferguson RC2-09.46
16990Shaun EmmsHay Hotfooters2-11.15
171035Roger SandlandTelford AC2-14.04
181190John HateleyStafford Harriers2-35.13
191204Ken Evans[Unattached]2-36.50
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1297Ted OrrellClayton Harriers1-40.11
2418Anthony CottonBRJ Huntingdon RC1-46.33
3867Bunny KydRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-05.22
41216Derek MillerRoad Runners Club2-41.25
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1597Grahame CooperSparkhill Harriers1-54.33
21021Ray PowerTelford AC2-13.17
31208Ivor DenningWrekin Road Runners2-37.26
41228Brian Macklin[Unattached]2-48.14
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1898Denis KeoghMidland Masters AC2-06.47
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
199Tammy Lewis-JonesNorth Wales RRC1-28.18
2102Michelle ClarkeTelford AC1-28.40
3131Anna BartlettShrewsbury AC1-30.38
4201Sarah SherrattWesham Road Runners1-35.14
5271Tanya AshworthBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-38.54
6292Amanda FittonOswestry Olympians1-39.53
7300Andrea WilliamsRoad Runners Club1-40.23
8354Janet GittinsSevern Hospice1-42.38
9363Emma BoulterBlack Pear Joggers1-43.14
10367Pascale HoldenShelton Striders1-43.28
11411Sally PottsNewport & District RC1-46.22
12413Samantha BratbyShropshire Shufflers1-46.27
13421Rachel Stafford[Unattached]1-46.40
14454Liz StanyerStafford Harriers1-48.14
15482Susan GalagherDumfries Running Club1-49.30
16515Janet Tate[Unattached]1-50.34
17535Sacha Kendal WoodsWest Cheshire AC1-51.35
18541Lorraine Pattison[Unattached]1-51.57
19554Michelle John[Unattached]1-52.52
20567Joanne Brocklesby[Unattached]1-53.18
21570Clare LeeShropshire Shufflers1-53.25
22590Alison EngleVillage Road Runners1-54.08
23592Sarah Lewis[Unattached]1-54.21
24602Mary Morton[Unattached]1-54.39
25621Eleri GoddardPrestatyn Running Club1-55.28
26625Eleri JonesPrestatyn Running Club1-55.35
27628Jane Doughton[Unattached]1-55.44
28631Joanne JonesChase Harriers1-55.53
29638Ruth Holmes[Unattached]1-56.18
30648Joanne Bennett[Unattached]1-56.55
31655Nia Humphreys[Unattached]1-57.10
32659Rhian Thomas[Unattached]1-57.18
33666Catherine QuaneDudley Kingswinford1-57.27
34667Mary EardleyShropshire Shufflers1-57.30
35672Kirsty MorganHalesowen AC1-57.37
36674Sarah Fawcett[Unattached]1-57.39
37688Carrie-Ann Price[Unattached]1-58.11
38707Kathryn MorganDudley Ladies1-58.52
39717Joanne Rawlings[Unattached]1-59.18
40721Erika DawsonNorth Wales RRC1-59.23
41727Kate Pearce[Unattached]1-59.30
42729Tracey Leese[Unattached]1-59.35
43734Clare GwiltShropshire Shufflers1-59.48
44740Heidi BattyRazzers Runners1-59.55
45742Sandra RileyVillage Road Runners1-59.59
46749Rebecca McDonack[Unattached]2-00.16
47764Suzanne Evans[Unattached]2-00.39
48782Jo CarradineShropshire Shufflers2-01.16
49792Sarah O'Neil[Unattached]2-01.39
50793Julie Frith[Unattached]2-01.39
51795Liz ParkChester Tri2-01.44
52806Diane Simpson[Unattached]2-01.56
53811Sarah WilliamsShropshire Shufflers2-02.24
54821Shirley Jones[Unattached]2-03.07
55839Vivienne CarlineSevern Hospice2-03.56
56843Karen SabinStafford Harriers2-04.04
57846Philippa Tyler[Unattached]2-04.11
58853Joanne JonesDudley Ladies2-04.39
59865Lucy Groome[Unattached]2-05.08
60906Anne Jennings[Unattached]2-06.59
61909Louise Carter[Unattached]2-07.00
62915Suzanne Davies[Unattached]2-07.21
63916Beccy Taylor[Unattached]2-07.22
64928J. Marquis-JohnsonStaffs Police RC2-07.37
65931Dale L. CallinghamShropshire Shufflers2-07.42
66934Janet PrestonMeirionydd RC2-08.30
67941Carolyn HoughtonPenny Lane Striders2-08.49
68954Claire Topper[Unattached]2-09.28
69962Emma Griffiths[Unattached]2-09.44
70974Sally Lane[Unattached]2-10.16
71982Emma Andrew[Unattached]2-10.55
72985Hayley Hopkins[Unattached]2-11.03
73993Nicki BrantBlack Pear Joggers2-11.18
74996Vickie PrestonShropshire Shufflers2-11.21
751000Shonah Dowler-Joyce[Unattached]2-11.34
761012Jillian HuntWhitchurch Whippets2-12.30
771016Claire PerkinsShropshire Shufflers2-12.49
781028Becca Tansley[Unattached]2-13.44
791031Rachael Clarke[Unattached]2-13.54
801036Kathryn RoperNewport & District RC2-14.11
811040Susan SilkDudley Ladies2-14.40
821055Elaine DinesWhitchurch Whippets2-15.02
831058Helen McGlashan[Unattached]2-15.21
841059Claire BeswickChester Tri2-15.22
851062Coral Sirett[Unattached]2-15.32
861073Carron Lynch[Unattached]2-16.29
871082Karen BevanOswestry Olympians2-17.19
881100Karen Parkinson[Unattached]2-19.34
891101Lynwen Williams[Unattached]2-19.35
901109Suzanne BrierleyBuckley Runners2-20.27
911112Anne Gittins[Unattached]2-20.33
921113Helen DaviesSevern Hospice2-20.34
931116Giselle Chamberlain[Unattached]2-20.52
941123Amanda LewisShelton Striders2-21.37
951152Beverley Roberts[Unattached]2-26.16
961162Michelle Juckes[Unattached]2-28.35
971165Uta Kohl[Unattached]2-29.54
981184Anna HughesShropshire Shufflers2-33.55
991188Maryanne Boulton[Unattached]2-34.36
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
182Julie Sheppard[Unattached]1-26.05
285Nellie SandersTelford AC1-26.35
3133Philippa Taylor[Unattached]1-30.57
4135Jane HawkinsBromsgrove & Redditch1-31.02
5193Sarah ArmstrongAmazing Feet1-34.35
6196Michael DempseyWesham Road Runners1-35.01
7220Sian EvansSparkhill Harriers1-36.47
8274Beverley NobleChase Harriers1-39.01
9284Sue ShacklockBlack Pear Joggers1-39.33
10315Rachel MossAmazing Feet1-41.30
11319Ellen AshtonOswestry Olympians1-41.39
12341Juliet HoadTelford AC1-42.12
13345Yvonne HardcastleRhayader Athletics Club1-42.21
14391Amanda BottomleyWrekin Road Runners1-44.51
15415Julie WilliamsMercia Fell Runners1-46.30
16422Vickie Onions[Unattached]1-46.42
17442Maris Waterhouse[Unattached]1-47.40
18458Joanne Wisdom[Unattached]1-48.22
19469Samantha BrownOswestry Olympians1-49.04
20471Julia ParkerShropshire Shufflers1-49.08
21486Wendy MarstonShropshire Shufflers1-49.38
22490Adele Riley[Unattached]1-49.42
23495Rachael FosterWhitchurch Whippets1-49.53
24499Heather Pitcher[Unattached]1-49.58
25510Alison WhiteBridgnorth AC1-50.20
26511Liz GregoryTotley AC1-50.20
27514Sharon Van Onselen[Unattached]1-50.33
28517Tracy HepburnShelton Striders1-50.34
29546Beverley MitchellHelsby Running Club1-52.27
30551Liz MorrisOswestry Olympians1-52.40
31603Juliet Williams[Unattached]1-54.40
32619Lisa PercoxStafford Harriers1-55.15
33620Suzanne TownesRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC1-55.25
34622Ruth MorganBlack Pear Joggers1-55.29
35624Cathryn JonesAldridge Running Club1-55.33
36665Sandra WollastonDudley Kingswinford1-57.27
37671Sara RogersWhitchurch Whippets1-57.36
38676Rachel ChapmanDudley Ladies1-57.52
39685Gail LoweNewcastle Staffs AC1-58.08
40702Karen HawkinsShropshire Shufflers1-58.44
41718Karen Bartlett[Unattached]1-59.19
42720Karen OwensOswestry Olympians1-59.21
43725Alison Richards[Unattached]1-59.30
44733Helen Chapman[Unattached]1-59.48
45738Heather TurleyShelton Striders1-59.54
46746Sarah JohnsonStafford Harriers2-00.08
47754Val Jones[Unattached]2-00.28
48761Mary Thornton[Unattached]2-00.35
49781Samantha LewisShropshire Shufflers2-01.16
50787Judith ThomasAberystwyth AC2-01.24
51789Amanda Arnold[Unattached]2-01.31
52804Julie Farmer[Unattached]2-01.56
53809Karen MurrayStafford Harriers2-02.06
54827Alex Langston[Unattached]2-03.20
55829Caroline Stockford[Unattached]2-03.32
56830Jane Wood[Unattached]2-03.34
57834Julie KnillRhayader Athletics Club2-03.45
58842Alexandra WhittardBlack Country Tri Club2-04.01
59848Jo HooperBlack Pear Joggers2-04.16
60857Jane Williams[Unattached]2-04.49
61858Sue Oliver[Unattached]2-04.55
62861Debbie Jukes[Unattached]2-04.57
63862Caroline Bason[Unattached]2-05.00
64875Karen OakleyDudley Ladies2-05.47
65876Cindy FroggattDudley Kingswinford2-05.49
66885Janet GloverTelford Harriers2-06.24
67886Sarah AstonWrekin Road Runners2-06.24
68888Tracy Travers[Unattached]2-06.32
69891Dawn Evans[Unattached]2-06.36
70896Janet BeardsmoreDudley Ladies2-06.45
71905Sharon Rogers[Unattached]2-06.56
72910Val CrossMuller Running Club2-07.04
73921Helen AbbattSevern Hospice2-07.30
74932Nicola Warner[Unattached]2-08.27
75937Deborah Braddick[Unattached]2-08.43
76948Jean Ellis[Unattached]2-09.15
77953Ann Allsop[Unattached]2-09.28
78958Sophie Peach[Unattached]2-09.38
79963Linda Head[Unattached]2-09.44
80973Jeanette HattonSouth Cheshire Harriers2-10.16
81981Irene Evison[Unattached]2-10.55
82983Michelle BeesonMaldwyn Harriers2-11.00
83997Diane Davenport[Unattached]2-11.25
841007Julie Morgan-BellChase Harriers2-11.50
851011Caroline WilliamsOswestry Olympians2-12.27
861017Susan RathboneBlack Pear Joggers2-13.08
871019Heather DaviesDudley Ladies2-13.15
881022Rachel Le Breuilly[Unattached]2-13.18
891027Jackie AdamsAldridge Running Club2-13.44
901034Helen HarveyShropshire Shufflers2-13.57
911041Suzanne GeeDudley Ladies2-14.40
921051Caroline Green[Unattached]2-14.54
931053Clare Greener[Unattached]2-14.57
941060Linda Green[Unattached]2-15.29
951063Sarah May[Unattached]2-15.35
961070Sam Cameron[Unattached]2-16.12
971088Marit EvansBro Dysynni AC2-18.30
981089Heike MallinsonShropshire Shufflers2-18.31
991119Clare Wootton[Unattached]2-21.11
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
173Bev WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-25.21
275Jane Smith[Unattached]1-25.37
3146Jackie JarvisOswestry Olympians1-31.55
4190Jane Penrhyn JonesPrestatyn Running Club1-34.26
5216Patricia Paige[Unattached]1-36.34
6230Tracey GibsonWolds Veteran RunningClub1-37.08
7269Jo MolyneauxVale Royal AC1-38.49
8311Donna Macloskey[Unattached]1-41.08
9325Catherine CliffordShelton Striders1-41.48
10343Kay HattonNorth Wales RRC1-42.18
11350Susan BurkeLiverpool Running Club1-42.32
12429Jen AshtonTipton Harriers1-46.55
13439Carolyn LeeShelton Striders1-47.38
14453Chris SkellernStafford Harriers1-48.14
15456Sharon Edwards[Unattached]1-48.18
16475Claire HeskethUKNetRunner.co.uk1-49.11
17476Lorna GoldCenturion Running Club1-49.17
18480Jean MaffeiAmazing Feet1-49.29
19481Joanne EdwardsVale Royal AC1-49.29
20574Suzanne KendrickRhayader Athletics Club1-53.34
21588Katharine Hobday[Unattached]1-54.00
22605Melanie OultonWhitchurch Whippets1-54.45
23609Carol ParsonsTotley AC1-54.53
24611Jayne Hughes[Unattached]1-55.07
25636Sue LloydWrekin Road Runners1-56.05
26639Helen BaxandallPrestatyn Running Club1-56.24
27661Jayne Griffiths[Unattached]1-57.21
28664Marion GarsonAberystwyth AC1-57.27
29677Jenny ReeveLichfield Running Club1-57.55
30691Gillian CsizmadiaWrexham AC1-58.15
31697Michelle Buksh[Unattached]1-58.31
32715Jackie Eccleston[Unattached]1-59.16
33728Maria BrockwayWirral AC1-59.30
34768Linda OsborneShropshire Shufflers2-00.48
35774Debbie DoddWrexham AC2-01.02
36776Karen MurrayStafford Harriers2-01.05
37822Helen StretchAberystwyth AC2-03.09
38831Linda JensenLes Croupiers RC2-03.34
39840Julia Featherstone[Unattached]2-03.59
40841Louise WellerStyal Running Club2-04.00
41866Sally GoodmanDudley Ladies2-05.08
42872Nicki Eggington[Unattached]2-05.39
43880Fiona ColemanColwyn Bay AC2-06.07
44892Janet Williams[Unattached]2-06.38
45907Diana Parsons[Unattached]2-06.59
46908Yvette MeaningSevern Hospice2-06.59
47922Alison Bruckshaw[Unattached]2-07.30
48936Lucy KayNorth Wales RRC2-08.40
49943Helen Minton[Unattached]2-09.08
50956Alison BirchWhitchurch Whippets2-09.31
51967Ann ButtonStafford Harriers2-09.48
52971Sue Austin[Unattached]2-09.52
53986Caron McKee-HandsFetchEveryone RC2-11.05
54988Julie BottBlack Pear Joggers2-11.12
55991Melanie BrownAldridge Running Club2-11.16
56999Patricia CottnamPenarth & Dinas Runners2-11.34
571005Jackie BevanStourbridge Running Club2-11.48
581010Lynn Davies[Unattached]2-12.20
591018Christobelle PownallAbergele Harriers2-13.14
601045Caroline Jones[Unattached]2-14.50
611046Deborah Gregson[Unattached]2-14.50
621054Dolores NellanyDudley Ladies2-15.02
631064Yvonne Doonan[Unattached]2-15.35
641066Kathryn Reynolds[Unattached]2-15.55
651080Einir Burrowes[Unattached]2-17.11
661086Eirlys Douglas[Unattached]2-18.22
671092Sue GinleyAberystwyth AC2-18.51
681094Sue Edwards[Unattached]2-18.55
691117Sandra MeyersPrestatyn Running Club2-20.58
701121Helen Counsell[Unattached]2-21.33
711129Linda MilwardVillage Road Runners2-22.41
721133Beverley HendricksPrestatyn Running Club2-23.11
731142Alison Bartlett[Unattached]2-25.03
741151Karen Latham[Unattached]2-26.13
751161Liz Evans[Unattached]2-28.35
761164Louise Poole[Unattached]2-29.03
771167Susan Nicklen[Unattached]2-30.29
781175Tracey EvansMeirionydd RC2-32.05
791197Tracy CharlesSevern Hospice2-36.01
801200Betty Towers[Unattached]2-36.20
811202Lynn Parkin[Unattached]2-36.26
821207Angela SmithRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-37.22
831222Catherine Myers[Unattached]2-43.59
841225Sandra Braden[Unattached]2-46.30
851231Alsion CarrStafford Harriers2-50.49
861235Carol Whitehead[Unattached]3-00.00
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1221Jan HuttonTotley AC1-36.47
2248Anita WorthingAberystwyth AC1-37.47
3407Felicity DoyleCongleton Harriers1-46.07
4479Julie CaseleyMalvern Joggers1-49.25
5526Barbara ColeShropshire Shufflers1-51.09
6538Tricia HirstOswestry Olympians1-51.47
7553Anne Hughes[Unattached]1-52.50
8555Ione DowsonShropshire Shufflers1-52.53
9557Geraldine Dunkerley[Unattached]1-52.57
10568Ellen HarrisonOswestry Olympians1-53.20
11645Alison Dawson[Unattached]1-56.48
12656Maureen Benson[Unattached]1-57.12
13657Frances WarringtonDudley Kingswinford1-57.12
14679Janice ClementPenarth & Dinas Runners1-57.57
15737Deborah Richards[Unattached]1-59.48
16775Judith JonesEryri Harriers2-01.05
17786Meinir HuwsAbergele Harriers2-01.22
18801Tina Lavelle[Unattached]2-01.53
19814Marie Robinson[Unattached]2-02.35
20816Kim DenningWrekin Road Runners2-02.37
21818Shian BreeseAberystwyth AC2-02.56
22854Ros AdamsOswestry Olympians2-04.39
23874Sue BurnettShropshire Shufflers2-05.43
24889Georgina Peacock[Unattached]2-06.34
25918Fay Williams[Unattached]2-07.25
26946Glen Willis[Unattached]2-09.14
27964Viv EdwardsMenai T & F2-09.45
28972Mary ElliottWenlock Olympians2-10.09
29977Toni IrelandNewport & District RC2-10.44
30984Ann PedleyBlack Country Tri Club2-11.03
31992Shona Morris[Unattached]2-11.17
321002Julia Phillips[Unattached]2-11.40
331004Mary Langford-Archer[Unattached]2-11.44
341067Adele MinshallWhitchurch Whippets2-15.59
351074Lesley Wills[Unattached]2-16.36
361075Wendy WelchDudley Ladies2-16.38
371076Karen PerryDudley Ladies2-16.38
381090Gill WelsbyShropshire Shufflers2-18.46
391093Mary SolomonDudley Ladies2-18.52
401107Jo. Fotheringham[Unattached]2-20.15
411114Rosemary Wilcox[Unattached]2-20.41
421146Christine Leak[Unattached]2-25.30
431157Judy FoxDudley Ladies2-27.41
441159Ena Al-Hakim[Unattached]2-28.32
451172Alison KellyStafford Harriers2-31.22
461187Mary CoxShropshire Shufflers2-34.27
471201Jane Storrie[Unattached]2-36.20
481217Jane TibbittsDudley Ladies2-41.35
491242Shirley Lacy[Unattached]3-18.51
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1417Margaret EhrenbergSparkhill Harriers1-46.33
2467Barbara WardOswestry Olympians1-48.52
3488Pauline NewtonNewport & District RC1-49.40
4529Jayne PartridgeRugby & Northampton AC1-51.21
5598Stephanie WarrickRhayader Athletics Club1-54.33
6626Alison MeakinDavid Lloyd Runners1-55.35
7765Rosemary BrittonAshbourne RC2-00.41
8766Eileen WilliamsShropshire Shufflers2-00.41
9797Sue Griffiths[Unattached]2-01.48
10828Gloria JervisShelton Striders2-03.24
11879Dymphna O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-06.02
12955Zita McDonaldBirchfield Harriers2-09.28
131003Claire Milner[Unattached]2-11.42
141043Helen RobbinsWhitchurch Whippets2-14.45
151069Terry Pillar[Unattached]2-16.12
161098Ann ShawTelford Harriers2-19.20
171145Margaret Bardsley[Unattached]2-25.26
181199Zena Thomas[Unattached]2-36.18
191241Sally Sims[Unattached]3-10.41
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1212Ros TaborDulwich Runners1-36.05
2316C. Sedman-SmithStourport & Kidderminster1-41.31
3409Carole MorganShropshire Shufflers1-46.15
4587Nondus Banning-BodyRhayader Athletics Club1-53.59
5767Bridget PocockShropshire Shufflers2-00.46
6912Pamela LayRoyal Sutton Coldfield AC2-07.15
7961Esther CottonBRJ Huntingdon RC2-09.43
81102Gay GroveBlack Pear Joggers2-19.50
91111Marion WillettsDudley Ladies2-20.31
101150Marjorie GriffithsBro Dysynni AC2-26.12
111177Cynthia LewisTelford Harriers2-32.51
121240Norma Higginson[Unattached]3-10.41
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1736Brenda JonesBro Dysynni AC1-59.48
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
11239Sheila SymondsBro Dysynni AC3-03.38


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 2, 24, 29
 Steve LittlerPeter CruseLee Barlow
2Telford AC 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 7, 17, 32
 Tony PowerRichard LucockJohnny Sanders
3Tipton Harriers 'A'Total = 116 pts - Positions: 8, 45, 63
 Luke NorthalRichard HunterDarren Perry
4Wrexham AC 'A'Total = 124 pts - Positions: 11, 19, 94
 Darren JonesIan JamesRobert Jones
5Oswestry Olympians 'A'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 20, 38, 67
 Peter ButlerPaul JonesNeil Bevan
6Club Atletic Igualada 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 26, 37, 81
 Antonio M. SanchezJose F. AguadoRafael C. Bergantino
7Maldwyn Harriers 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 22, 55, 88
 Richard JonesHaydn JonesElwyn Davies
8Sparkhill Harriers 'A'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 14, 76, 93
 Paul ThompsonPatrick FinneganEdward O'Neill
9Eryri Harriers 'A'Total = 214 pts - Positions: 5, 50, 159
 Gwyn OwenArwel LewisStephen Jones
10Sarn Helen 'A'Total = 268 pts - Positions: 10, 121, 137
 Glyn PriceTony HallHuw Price
11Bromsgrove & Redditch 'A'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 18, 115, 141
 Paul CollinsSimon BowenJimmy Atkins
12Telford AC 'B'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 33, 42, 209
 Gary VickersPaul WilliamsBruce Gregory
13Shropshire Shufflers 'A'Total = 297 pts - Positions: 86, 105, 106
 Joe GrestyHuw DolphinPaul Gresty
14Oswestry Olympians 'B'Total = 298 pts - Positions: 87, 100, 111
 Garry OwensDavid NewtonNicholas Blake
15Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 325 pts - Positions: 51, 77, 197
 Tom HobbinsPeter SarsonMark Bentley
16Prestatyn Running Club 'A'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 34, 46, 257
 Mathew AnwylGeorge NichollsStephen Hatfield
17Severn Hospice 'A'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 48, 92, 199
 Mark LeahIan BrandfieldRobert Morgan
18Shrewsbury AC 'A'Total = 353 pts - Positions: 30, 84, 239
 Duncan BealesGrant LloydDuncan Rose
19Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 361 pts - Positions: 59, 98, 204
 Neil KellyStephen McNicholasTony Man
20Liverpool Running Club 'A'Total = 364 pts - Positions: 4, 47, 313
 Paul SankeyMaurice CollinsRobert Burke
21Nuneaton Harriers 'A'Total = 403 pts - Positions: 58, 168, 177
 Mark TreadwellPeter TraynorFred Heath
22Abergele Harriers 'A'Total = 406 pts - Positions: 12, 25, 369
 Dewi RobertsGareth RobertsPatrick Lee-Browne
23Newport & District RC 'A'Total = 428 pts - Positions: 64, 117, 247
 Maurice ReidPhilip HillDavid Rose
24Village Road Runners 'A'Total = 443 pts - Positions: 72, 140, 231
 Andy LaceyGary GoodallSteven Leslie
25Oswestry Olympians 'C'Total = 468 pts - Positions: 139, 162, 167
 Nick EykeTim TansleyNeil Ballard
26Wrekin Road Runners 'A'Total = 471 pts - Positions: 3, 147, 321
 Paul WardStuart RichardsStephen Gill
27West Cheshire AC 'A'Total = 491 pts - Positions: 120, 161, 210
 Alan BevanJulian ClarkeChris Cain
28Shropshire Shufflers 'B'Total = 506 pts - Positions: 145, 178, 183
 David PerryColin WilliamsonGraham Evans
29Tipton Harriers 'B'Total = 522 pts - Positions: 150, 155, 217
 Andrew WilliamsPaul SouthallDavid Parkes
30Meirionydd RC 'A'Total = 527 pts - Positions: 74, 109, 344
 Kevin JonesAdam PrestonKevin Evans
31Shelton Striders 'A'Total = 547 pts - Positions: 113, 114, 320
 Ian CromptonAndrew SimonsDavid Keegan
32Telford Harriers 'A'Total = 570 pts - Positions: 152, 195, 223
 Richard CommanderAndrew SedgleyJonathan Pierce
33Black Pear Joggers 'A'Total = 642 pts - Positions: 122, 128, 392
 Neil HerronSteve BottAdrian Kenney
34North Wales RRC 'A'Total = 663 pts - Positions: 56, 268, 339
 Chris YorkeIan TaylorAlan Davies
35Club Atletic Igualada 'B'Total = 702 pts - Positions: 83, 277, 342
 Camilo G. GalanEnrique M. GalindoLuciano G. Galan
36Shropshire Shufflers 'C'Total = 719 pts - Positions: 200, 254, 265
 Stephen ParkerAndrew ProsserMark Hughes
37Oswestry Olympians 'D'Total = 739 pts - Positions: 222, 251, 266
 Anthony GroganTrevor SearleBill Cork
38Dudley Kingswinford 'A'Total = 755 pts - Positions: 151, 236, 368
 Michael QuaneMark HomerRichard Froggatt
39Styal Running Club 'A'Total = 755 pts - Positions: 237, 240, 278
 Gerry RogersAnthony CollierAndrew Dooley
40Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 783 pts - Positions: 232, 249, 302
 Steve TurnerDavid PreeceSteve Cartlidge
41Rhayader Athletics Club 'A'Total = 794 pts - Positions: 41, 107, 646
 Philip KendrickMike WarrickRichard Watkins
42Aberystwyth AC 'A'Total = 795 pts - Positions: 39, 318, 438
 James ThomasTony WenlockClive Williams
43Telford Harriers 'B'Total = 821 pts - Positions: 243, 252, 326
 Rob DayAndy SealJohn Rickus
44Road Runners Club 'A'Total = 834 pts - Positions: 112, 298, 424
 James TomleyAlex WilliamsAndrew Williamson
45Shropshire Shufflers 'D'Total = 926 pts - Positions: 285, 312, 329
 Paul WilliamsJames AdneyDave Farrow
46Helsby Running Club 'A'Total = 962 pts - Positions: 180, 263, 519
 Mike SearleGeoff ShawMichael McShane
47Oswestry Olympians 'E'Total = 982 pts - Positions: 272, 317, 393
 Phil JamesDavid HughesPeter Speake
48Eryri Harriers 'B'Total = 999 pts - Positions: 307, 309, 383
 Dyfed ThomasStephen LivettEurwyn Edwards
49West Cheshire AC 'B'Total = 1010 pts - Positions: 219, 347, 444
 Max WoodsNeil McIntyreMichael Gandy
50Telford AC 'C'Total = 1016 pts - Positions: 256, 276, 484
 Phil EvansGary WilliamsAlan Hodgkiss
51Village Road Runners 'B'Total = 1023 pts - Positions: 235, 390, 398
 Robert AldcroftHoward GivnanKeith Mahon
52Chase Harriers 'A'Total = 1041 pts - Positions: 241, 275, 525
 David HetheringtonAndrew NoblePeter Morgan
53Shrewsbury AC 'B'Total = 1090 pts - Positions: 242, 335, 513
 Callum DoddLeo MurrayStephen Oliver
54Shropshire Shufflers 'E'Total = 1102 pts - Positions: 360, 366, 376
 Andrew WilliamsSteven CoxPaul Carroll
55Penarth & Dinas Runners 'A'Total = 1211 pts - Positions: 132, 478, 601
 Christopher NellinsClem ClementPeter Cottnam
56Shropshire Shufflers 'F'Total = 1286 pts - Positions: 397, 406, 483
 Stuart DrydenKevin HeedeRichard Bailey
57Newcastle Staffs AC 'A'Total = 1315 pts - Positions: 234, 301, 780
 Michael ParrCharles LarssonPaul Lowe
58Styal Running Club 'B'Total = 1316 pts - Positions: 280, 291, 745
 Charles LowthianJonathan ClarkeBrian Higgins
59Whitchurch Whippets 'A'Total = 1338 pts - Positions: 103, 472, 763
 Jonathan MorganKeith CottonKen Robbins
60Oswestry Olympians 'F'Total = 1422 pts - Positions: 404, 449, 569
 Simon HibbottStephen HumphreysIan Watkin
61Newport & District RC 'B'Total = 1455 pts - Positions: 333, 512, 610
 Andrew ColesOliver StokesKevin Nicklin
62Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 1481 pts - Positions: 399, 452, 630
 Ralph WedlockAndy BourneTony Baker
63Severn Hospice 'B'Total = 1547 pts - Positions: 443, 461, 643
 Nigel GibbsKieron GrayDavid Sambrook
64Shropshire Shufflers 'G'Total = 1551 pts - Positions: 497, 521, 533
 Philip HammondSimon DowsonAdam Page
65Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 'A'Total = 1561 pts - Positions: 36, 658, 867
 Tony HinchleyJohn LayBunny Kyd
66Shelton Striders 'B'Total = 1561 pts - Positions: 440, 560, 561
 Christopher SextonDavid TurleyKevin Milwain
67Aldridge Running Club 'A'Total = 1600 pts - Positions: 498, 520, 582
 Paul ButlerKen RoweSteve Woolley
68Wrexham AC 'B'Total = 1606 pts - Positions: 136, 523, 947
 Tim BentJonathan DaviesDavid Rogers
69Penny Lane Striders 'B'Total = 1697 pts - Positions: 306, 600, 791
 Rob HardwickPeter DaviesShane Knott
70Shropshire Shufflers 'H'Total = 1769 pts - Positions: 542, 545, 682
 Robin ElliotChris WoodAlan Hartley
71Village Road Runners 'C'Total = 1988 pts - Positions: 591, 681, 716
 Joe DelaneyGary JenkinsonPete Breen
72Liverpool Running Club 'B'Total = 2053 pts - Positions: 649, 692, 712
 Jamie StantonAndrew HealyTony Coffey
73Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 2380 pts - Positions: 732, 788, 860
 Jacko GreatholderGeorge SinghJames Thorpe
74Newport & District RC 'C'Total = 2476 pts - Positions: 652, 837, 987
 Frank ForrestJohn StokesEdward Roper
75Road Runners Club 'B'Total = 2512 pts - Positions: 427, 869, 1216
 Mark WilliamsonAndrew BoothDerek Miller
76Shropshire Shufflers 'I'Total = 2562 pts - Positions: 750, 870, 942
 Christopher ScottColin OsborneMartin Ottey
77Wrekin Road Runners 'B'Total = 2729 pts - Positions: 340, 1181, 1208
 Marek KaminskiRoss WestonIvor Denning
78Shrewsbury AC 'C'Total = 2842 pts - Positions: 863, 871, 1108
 Stephen FosterRobert TedcastleMark Sutton
79Severn Hospice 'C'Total = 3009 pts - Positions: 770, 1068, 1171
 Paul HughesGavin StokesMichael Stokes

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Telford AC 'A'Total = 17 pts - Positions: 1, 7, 9
 Claire MartinNellie SandersMichelle Clarke
2Oswestry Olympians 'A'Total = 46 pts - Positions: 3, 13, 30
 Alison LavenderJackie JarvisCharlotte Jones
3Oswestry Olympians 'B'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 37, 38, 43
 Amanda FittonJoanne StokesEllen Ashton
4Amazing Feet 'A'Total = 145 pts - Positions: 20, 41, 84
 Sarah ArmstrongRachel MossJean Maffei
5Shelton Striders 'A'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 44, 54, 67
 Catherine CliffordPascale HoldenCarolyn Lee
6Newport & District RC 'A'Total = 166 pts - Positions: 19, 59, 88
 Kate WhitworthSally PottsPauline Newton
7Shropshire Shufflers 'A'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 58, 60, 79
 Carole MorganSamantha BratbyJulia Parker
8Oswestry Olympians 'C'Total = 200 pts - Positions: 45, 77, 78
 Danielle EvansBarbara WardSamantha Brown
9Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 205 pts - Positions: 66, 68, 71
 Kirsty StephensonLydia AtkinsChris Skellern
10Black Pear Joggers 'A'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 35, 53, 142
 Sue ShacklockEmma BoulterRuth Morgan
11North Wales RRC 'A'Total = 242 pts - Positions: 8, 48, 186
 Tammy Lewis-JonesKay HattonErika Dawson
12Totley AC 'A'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 26, 95, 137
 Jan HuttonLiz GregoryCarol Parsons
13Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 72, 73, 139
 Liz StanyerCaroline StarkLisa Percox
14Shropshire Shufflers 'B'Total = 292 pts - Positions: 87, 100, 105
 Wendy MarstonBarbara ColePhilippa Card
15Rhayader Athletics Club 'A'Total = 297 pts - Positions: 49, 122, 126
 Yvonne HardcastleSuzanne KendrickNondus Banning-Body
16Aberystwyth AC 'A'Total = 299 pts - Positions: 28, 109, 162
 Anita WorthingBethan LewisMarion Garson
17Prestatyn Running Club 'A'Total = 303 pts - Positions: 18, 141, 144
 Jane Penrhyn JonesEleri GoddardEleri Jones
18Severn Hospice 'A'Total = 329 pts - Positions: 51, 123, 155
 Janet GittinsNicola DaviesSonya Heath
19Oswestry Olympians 'D'Total = 337 pts - Positions: 106, 111, 120
 Tricia HirstLiz MorrisEllen Harrison
20Village Road Runners 'A'Total = 348 pts - Positions: 46, 129, 173
 Jennifer WestAlison EngleLucia Vyskocova
21Telford Harriers 'A'Total = 354 pts - Positions: 14, 56, 284
 Jessica HarveyEmma DobsonJanet Glover
22Whitchurch Whippets 'A'Total = 393 pts - Positions: 91, 135, 167
 Rachael FosterMelanie OultonSara Rogers
23Shropshire Shufflers 'C'Total = 401 pts - Positions: 115, 121, 165
 Ione DowsonClare LeeMary Eardley
24Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 402 pts - Positions: 15, 76, 311
 Maria ConaghanElizabeth LynanCarolyn Houghton
25Newcastle Staffs AC 'A'Total = 415 pts - Positions: 80, 161, 174
 Kerry ClancyVirginia AllenGail Lowe
26Wrekin Road Runners 'A'Total = 447 pts - Positions: 55, 149, 243
 Amanda BottomleySue LloydKim Denning
27Dudley Kingswinford 'A'Total = 485 pts - Positions: 158, 163, 164
 Frances WarringtonSandra WollastonCatherine Quane
28Chase Harriers 'A'Total = 537 pts - Positions: 34, 147, 356
 Beverley NobleJoanne JonesJulie Morgan-Bell
29Shelton Striders 'B'Total = 544 pts - Positions: 98, 197, 249
 Tracy HepburnHeather TurleyGloria Jervis
30Shropshire Shufflers 'D'Total = 584 pts - Positions: 179, 194, 211
 Karen HawkinsClare GwiltEileen Williams
31Oswestry Olympians 'E'Total = 604 pts - Positions: 152, 185, 267
 Abigail BatesKaren OwensRos Adams
32Dudley Ladies 'A'Total = 616 pts - Positions: 170, 180, 266
 Rachel ChapmanKathryn MorganJoanne Jones
33Chester Tri 'A'Total = 633 pts - Positions: 17, 228, 388
 Alison HughesLiz ParkClaire Beswick
34Village Road Runners 'B'Total = 637 pts - Positions: 199, 200, 238
 Claire WintertonSandra RileyLouise Saunders
35Shropshire Shufflers 'E'Total = 646 pts - Positions: 212, 213, 221
 Bridget PocockLinda OsborneSamantha Lewis
36Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 648 pts - Positions: 201, 218, 229
 Sarah JohnsonKaren MurrayClare Corfield-Carr
37Aberystwyth AC 'B'Total = 714 pts - Positions: 224, 244, 246
 Judith ThomasShian BreeseHelen Stretch
38Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 'A'Total = 719 pts - Positions: 140, 281, 298
 Suzanne TownesDymphna O'BrienPamela Lay
39Shropshire Shufflers 'F'Total = 740 pts - Positions: 222, 241, 277
 Jo CarradineSarah WilliamsSue Burnett
40Severn Hospice 'B'Total = 755 pts - Positions: 204, 256, 295
 Donna ChapmanVivienne CarlineYvette Meaning
41Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 774 pts - Positions: 239, 260, 275
 Karen MurrayKaren SabinSally Burns
42Prestatyn Running Club 'B'Total = 799 pts - Positions: 151, 219, 429
 Helen BaxandallJanine HolmesSandra Meyers
43Dudley Ladies 'B'Total = 842 pts - Positions: 274, 278, 290
 Sally GoodmanKaren OakleyJanet Beardsmore
44Aldridge Running Club 'A'Total = 855 pts - Positions: 143, 345, 367
 Cathryn JonesMelanie BrownJackie Adams
45Abergele Harriers 'A'Total = 867 pts - Positions: 223, 280, 364
 Meinir HuwsClaire LloydChristobelle Pownall
46Whitchurch Whippets 'B'Total = 913 pts - Positions: 234, 320, 359
 Kate WaterhouseAlison BirchJillian Hunt
47Black Pear Joggers 'B'Total = 954 pts - Positions: 264, 343, 347
 Jo HooperJulie BottNicki Brant
48Shropshire Shufflers 'G'Total = 986 pts - Positions: 306, 336, 344
 Dale L. CallinghamWendy PageLouise Woodvine
49Bro Dysynni AC 'A'Total = 1049 pts - Positions: 195, 409, 445
 Brenda JonesMarit EvansMarjorie Griffiths
50Shropshire Shufflers 'H'Total = 1081 pts - Positions: 348, 362, 371
 Vickie PrestonClaire PerkinsHelen Harvey
51Dudley Ladies 'C'Total = 1114 pts - Positions: 365, 374, 375
 Heather DaviesSusan SilkSuzanne Gee
52Whitchurch Whippets 'C'Total = 1157 pts - Positions: 377, 385, 395
 Helen RobbinsElaine DinesAdele Minshall
53Stourbridge Running Club 'A'Total = 1159 pts - Positions: 335, 355, 469
 Jody PritchardJackie BevanNatalie Dellar
54Dudley Ladies 'D'Total = 1185 pts - Positions: 384, 400, 401
 Dolores NellanyWendy WelchKaren Perry
55Black Pear Joggers 'C'Total = 1190 pts - Positions: 363, 407, 420
 Susan RathboneSally GroveGay Grove
56Severn Hospice 'C'Total = 1190 pts - Positions: 303, 426, 461
 Helen AbbattHelen DaviesCharlotte Mayfield
57Stafford Harriers 'E'Total = 1204 pts - Positions: 326, 416, 462
 Ann ButtonKim PreeceAlison Kelly
58Dudley Ladies 'E'Total = 1281 pts - Positions: 413, 424, 444
 Mary SolomonMarion WillettsAmanda Dingley
59Shropshire Shufflers 'I'Total = 1292 pts - Positions: 410, 411, 471
 Heike MallinsonGill WelsbyAnna Hughes
60Severn Hospice 'D'Total = 1456 pts - Positions: 478, 479, 499
 Kate BaileyTracy CharlesEmma Pugh

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1711
 
Unattached entrants : 878Male : 528Female : 350
Attached entrants : 833Male : 459Female : 374
 
Total finishers : 1242 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 601Male : 367Female : 234
Attached finishers : 640Male : 364Female : 276
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 319Senior female - 181
 M40 - 215M45 - 182M50 - 128M55 - 60F35 - 141F40 - 165F45 - 118F50 - 64F55 - 30
M60 - 41M65 - 22M70 - 4M75 - 6M80 - 2F60 - 15F65 - 2F70 - 1F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 8FJ - 6
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 232Senior female - 115
 M40 - 154M45 - 131M50 - 98M55 - 46F35 - 108F40 - 114F45 - 86F50 - 49F55 - 19
M60 - 39M65 - 19M70 - 4M75 - 4M80 - 1F60 - 12F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 5
Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page