Back to race calendar

Tholthorpe 10k, York, N. Yorkshire

6th September 2009

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Results courtesy of Stuart Morley for Tholthorpe 10k
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1191PREST JeffMTrafford A C34.27
2230CHADFIELD AndyMBillingham Marsh House35.07
3158TATTERTON PaulMPocklington Runners35.55
4256RAMSDEN NigelM40Easingwold R C36.04
5225HENDLEY DarrenMYork Knavesmire Harriers36.06
6173MACVICAR ScottMWetherby Runners36.14
7112RAYNES MichaelMYork Acorn R C36.45
854RICHARDSON SimonM50Pocklington Runners36.56
929APPLETON MikeMRipon Runners37.11
10101BYRNE AlastairM40Easingwold R C37.18
1112CONNELLY DanMU/A37.28
1278BALDWIN DavidM40Scarborough A C37.38
13269IMESON BenMRipon Runners38.09
14270LANCASTER DavidM50York Acorn38.13
15148JACKSON MarkMEasingwold R C38.27
16259PLEWS ChrisMWetherby Runners38.33
17145BUSUTTIL WalterM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers38.48
18238RICHARDSON ChrisM40York Knavesmire Harriers38.59
19234HARTLEY ChrisM40Easingwold R C39.06
20118ALLAN WilliamM60Tadcaster Harriers39.17
218WELLS AngusM40Easingwold R C39.21
22139KELLY PaulM50Darlington Harriers39.22
23221KENDALL-LANSELL MM40Scarborough A C39.25
24189JOHNSON ErikaF35Swaledale Road Runners39.26
25125SCRUTON NeilM60Scarborough A C39.52
26250MORGAN PaulM40Ripon Runners40.00
2798RAWNSLEY KatyF35Scarborough A C40.02
2839SMITH MartinMYork Knavesmire Harriers40.06
29164McGANN JamesMEasingwold R C40.20
30275SIGSWORTH PaulM50U/A40.58
31124HINTON EdwardMWhite Rose Tri (not BAF)41.12
32253JEFFERY CliveM40Pocklington Runners41.20
33178CLOSE StevenMWetherby Runners41.21
34258MARTIN ChrisM40Wetherby Runners41.26
3572WILSON NickM50Ripon Runners41.30
36282LOSEBY StephenM40U/A41.31
37128BYRNES GerardM40Harrogate Harriers41.35
38176DENISON MalcolmM40Kirkstall Harriers41.49
39211CONNOR DennisM40Ripon Runners41.59
40249RAPER RayM50Ripon Runners42.01
41110RICKARD John PatrickMU/A42.03
42181HASLAM SueF55Scarborough A C42.12
43104KEENAN GarryM40Wetherby Runners42.20
44162USHER MatthewMU/A42.27
45140KELLY WayneMDarlington Harriers42.34
46243BROADLEY RalphM60Scarborough A C42.38
47130JOHNSON PeterM50Easingwold R C42.49
489WELLS RoryMEasingwold R C42.59
49223DUFF CraigMBillingham Marsh House43.05
5093ASHFORD ChrisM40U/A43.17
51151JOHNSTONE RayM50Ripon Runners43.28
52248ELLIS MarkM40U/A43.42
53268SHANNON LukeM40Easingwold R C43.50
54222GRASBY IanM40U/A43.57
55237DALE AnnF35Wetherby Runners43.58
56206HUTCHINSON CarolineFEasingwold R C44.14
5791MARKS LauraF35Wetherby Runners44.18
58174CARLING PhilipM50U/A44.20
5976HEARN DenisM60Scarborough A C44.23
60138HOMA AnneF45Wetherby Runners44.35
6131VARLEY DavidM60Garden City Runners44.38
62122GARNER AndrewM40U/A44.48
6361HARRISON JulieF35U/A44.52
64213ASH JamesMU/A45.00
65157EVITT KennethM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers45.07
66200MUNRO AlexMU/A45.17
67119KNIGHT JillF35Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers45.26
68239ROBINSON MartinM40Easingwold R C45.36
69246JOHNSON PeterM50Hpool Burn Road Harriers45.46
7041MAXTON JamesMYork Knavesmire Harriers46.01
71182RENDER MalcolmM50Ripon Runners46.03
7270SHIPLEY AdeleF35Pocklingon Runners46.08
73274SIGSWORTH NickMU/A46.10
741HOLLIDAY PaulMU/A46.18
75204HORNE DavidM40North Yorks Police A C46.21
76224HUCK ErnieM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers46.32
77192LEESE MichaelMU/A46.42
78170LEATHAM RobertMU/A46.45
7947GERHARDSEN KarlM40Easingwold R C46.54
80175NORTHEDGE PeterM60Scarborough A C46.58
81265EARL RebeccaFEasingwold R C47.02
8279CROFT JeanF45Harrogate Harriers47.05
83193LEESE DavidMU/A47.12
8415MIDDLETON JohnM50York Knavesmire Harriers47.13
85241DOBSON HaroldM60York Knavesmire Harriers47.22
86121TINSLEY MichaelM50U/A47.36
8773WILSON AlisonFU/A47.37
88210ATKINSON PaulM40U/A47.39
8995SELLERS CliveM40U/A47.43
90273BROWN DavidM50York Knavesmire Harriers47.43
9130WALLACE JoanneF45Ripon Runners47.53
92123PLUMMER RichardM60U/A47.57
93232TAYLOR StephenMU/A48.03
9453ROSS AmyFYork Knavesmire Harriers48.06
9596JACKSON LeyeM40U/A48.08
96144O'ROURKE PaulM40Ripon Runners48.09
97218COLQUHOUN ShirleyF45Tadcaster Harriers48.11
9857WILLIS MikeM60Scarborough A C48.20
99165HODGSON PaulM50Easingwold R C48.23
100143MILNE LouiseF35Scarborough A C48.25
101229DUFF GeorgeM60U/A48.39
10262AMBLER StuartMYork Knavesmire Harriers48.40
103264NOAKES MarkM40U/A48.50
104161SELBY-JERROLD StuartMEasingwold R C48.56
105251SHERIDAN PaulM40Pocklington Runners49.00
106163MAUDE SueF35U/A49.19
10752ALLANSON CarolynF35Bridlington Road Runners49.24
10885HAMER AlanM60U/A49.30
109227PARKE DavidM50Scarborough A C49.34
110279REID HarrietF35Easingwold R C49.35
11114YOUNG JohnM50Newton Aycliffe A C49.37
11297BILLINGS StephenM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers49.42
11345ASHWORTH HelenF35Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers49.50
114117THORNTON EmilyFEasingwold R C49.56
11538GREEN VickyFYork Knavesmire Harriers50.00
116262GREEN ChristopherMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers50.00
11751MOSS GarryM40York Knavesmire Harriers50.02
1184ROBERTS PaulMU/A50.03
119276JOHNSON MarkM40U/A50.04
12036HANSELL DebbieF45Easingwold R C50.08
12132SLATER GordonM40U/A50.10
122183THOMPSON HowardM50Easingwold R C50.21
123129BYRNES StephanieF45Harrogate Harriers50.29
124220BOHL MartinM40U/A50.30
12594HARRISON LucyFScarborough A C50.37
12640WOOD PeterMU/A50.51
12774BROWN AndrewM40Harrogate Harriers51.02
128205RICHARDSON MarkM50U/A51.10
129226KINGSCOTT SallyF35Scarborough A C51.26
130263WHALEN AnnaF35U/A51.39
131180WHITE DarrylMU/A51.45
13267KIRBY PatF55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers51.47
133155TURNER CameronM40Easingwold R C51.55
134196GRAY AdamMU/A51.59
135216TYLER KeithM60Cleethorpes A C52.01
136194THOMPSON MickM60Scarborough A C52.17
137171LEE AnthonyM50U/A52.20
138231DIXON SarahF35Easingwold R C52.21
139159GARRITY Paul DavidM50Scarborough A C52.25
140215ROTHERHAM IanMU/A52.30
14171WILSON LyndaF45Ripon Runners52.33
14237WATSON JudithF35U/A52.45
143271HARRIS-DOUGLAS JM40Easingwold R C52.57
144208LEESE AdamMU/A53.07
145199GARRITY AngelaFScarborough A C53.17
146252WILLIAMS MichaelM50Easingwold R C53.20
147217ROBINSON SalliF35U/A53.30
148131ROBSON JulietF45Easingwold R C53.35
149277FIELDING DeanM40U/A53.46
15024HAMP RachelFU/A53.46
15190CLAY AbigailFU/A53.50
15288TULEY LauraFEasingwold R C54.00
15384HAMER VirginiaF55U/A54.05
154254CLAYTON JoyceF45U/A54.10
155100AVISON WendyF35Easingwold R C54.20
156172BENSON RennaF45U/A54.22
157267SCANLON PeterM60Spenborough & Dist A C54.27
158156MALONEY JaneF45Easingwold R C54.33
159236LINDSAY AlfredM60Easingwold R C54.43
160149COPE SallyF45U/A54.46
161278THOMPSON HelenF35U/A54.48
162235MARKS AdrianM40U/A54.48
16356WILSON AngelaF35U/A54.48
16455DUFFY RachaelF35U/A54.48
165188DARLEY JackyF45Wetherby Runners54.53
166272BROWN MargaretF45York Knavesmire Harriers54.56
167108CHALK MichaelM50U/A55.46
168150EBDON RichardM40U/A56.09
169105KEENAN JoF35Wetherby Runners56.27
170209BUCKLE ElizabethF35U/A56.28
17111CODLING IanM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers56.49
17220MACAULAY DaveM50U/A56.54
173233CHAPPELL DavidM50U/A57.10
174257MARTIN LizF35Wetherby Runners57.22
175207LEESE ChrisM50U/A57.22
17689GALBRAITH VickiF35U/A57.33
17769SPITTLE JuliaF55Swaledale Road Runners57.34
17826LEVER JoyF45U/A57.35
179201DAVIES RobM50U/A57.40
180260RANKIN JoF35Wetherby Runners57.49
181137HOLDEN FrankM60York Knavesmire Harriers57.51
182111BROWNHILL DavidM40Easingwold R C57.55
18335CHALMERS SarahF45Nidd Valley Road Runners58.15
184146LEAF PaulM40U/A58.25
185261LEE AlexandraFYork Knavesmire Harriers58.39
1862RICHARDS JeannetteF45Scarborough A C59.00
187185HEBDON KarlMU/A59.03
18849THROUP ClaireFEasingwold R C59.13
189255COPELAND EmmaFEasingwold R C59.35
190113ADAMS PaulM50York Knavesmire Harriers59.38
191141YOUNG AndyM50York Knavesmire Harriers59.40
192245WIEERS FrancoiseF35U/A59.45
193244INSCHOOT LucM40U/A59.45
194106SIMMONS JillFU/A59.45
195152POMFRET DebbieF45Easingwold R C59.50
19658DART KenM60Easingwold R C59.51
19787ROBINS BarbaraF55U/A60.20
198242CRAIG PhillipMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers60.26
199186SIMM Cliff **Age 79**M60Easingwold R C60.29
2007McKENNA GarthMU/A60.53
201212HAVELY RickM60U/A61.05
20225RICHARDSON AnnieF35U/A61.12
20381POOLEY DeborahF45Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers61.15
204114ADAMS SusanF55York Knavesmire Harriers61.21
205126BOLTON LindaF45Easingwold R C61.23
206133KENDALL KateF45Easingwold R C61.27
207202NELSON NaomiF35Easingwold R C61.27
208240WHITEMAN SallyF45Easingwold R C61.35
209228HARTLEY AnneF45Easingwold R C61.35
21080WILSON MarsF45Easingwold R C61.37
21186BROWN SueF35Easingwold R C61.39
212107HORTON JaneFU/A61.59
21382POOLEY KatieFU/A62.08
21421CUNDALL CharlotteFU/A62.10
215160CHAYTOR Anne MarieF45Easingwold R C62.38
216120NICHOLLS RogerM60Easingwold R C62.38
2176LAWTON KevinM40U/A63.05
218166SKINNER CatherineF45Easingwold R C63.16
21910CODLING MarianF55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers64.11
220142YOUNG MavisF55York Knavesmire Harriers65.02
22119DURSTON SarahFU/A65.03
22218DURSTON LauraFU/A65.03
223214COWAN KatieFU/A65.22
224281CLARKE KateF35U/A65.34
225134RILEY JohnM50U/A65.43
226203WILSON PamelaF55Easingwold R C66.09
22768WOOD BernieF45Easingwold R C66.10
228116HARPER CatherineFU/A66.21
229115WRIGHT AbbigailFU/A66.21
23033WENTWORTH ClaireFU/A66.25
23134SANDS RosalynFU/A66.25
232147LEAF LorraineF45U/A66.28
23316MIDDLETON KimF45York Knavesmire Harriers67.00
234219STEPHENSON EmmaFU/A67.02
23564STONE GerryM40Billingham Marsh House68.25
236109CHALK MarilynF55U/A69.04
237168LEATHAM GlennM40U/A69.20
23865HALL JackieF35Billingham Marsh House69.50
2395JACKSON KellyFFetcheveryone69.50
24092BENTHALL BridgetF35U/A73.47
241169LEATHAM KayF35U/A73.47
242190NUTTER Glenys *Age 72**F55Swaledale Road Runners76.12
243198WICKHAM ClareF35Easingwold R C77.50
244197WICKHAM JonathanMU/A77.50
245266HARRIS RuthF35U/A80.28
246280HOLDEN DorothyF55U/A80.28
247247BISHOP AlisonF45U/A81.31

Back to race calendar - Top of page