Back to race calendar

Spenborough 20, Yorkshire

15th March 2009

Results courtesy of Chris Drake
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Ian FisherMOtley1.53.47
2Karl GrayMStainland1.54.52
3James KovacsMSalford1.55.27
4James BuisMHeaton1.55.52
5Cameron BrooksM40Knavesmire1.55.55
6David ThompsonMBarnsley1.57.48
7Stuart MaycockMHallamshire1.58.26
8Phil CoulsonMChester Le Street1.58.38
9Craig KeedyMSt. Theresa's1.59.25
10Tim MidgleyMBingley2.01.24
11Andy MayMAbbey Runners2.01.31
12Ken ChampmanM40Scottish Vets2.03.19
13Pumlani BanganiMSalford2.03.28
14James MetcalfeMYork Acorn2.05.06
15Martin FirthM50Queensbury2.06.26
16Christopher LoftusMKeighley2.07.04
17Michael RaynesMYork Acorn2.07.06
18Michael WalshMAckworth2.07.13
19Steve RoebuckMPenistone2.07.45
20David SmithM40Hallamshire2.07.49
21Keith ThomasM50Lostock2.08.55
22Jamie WestwoodMStadium2.08.58
23Donald KennedyM40Longwood2.09.07
24Paul FordhamM40Barnsley2.09.14
25Simon GriffinM40Goole2.09.45
26Neil PennMWakefield2.10.09
27Phil HinchliffeMPenistone2.10.36
28Martin HumphreyMStroud2.10.49
29James MorrisMDewsbury2.11.36
30Richard SunmanM40Penistone2.11.47
31Paul GaileM40Pudsey P2.11.57
32John BroomMHolmfirth2.12.29
33Andrew PrestonMHallamshire2.12.52
34Lee BarlowMWesham2.13.07
35Dan MurrayMValley Striders2.13.11
36Andrew GrantMHarrogate2.14.11
37Gwilym ThomasMValley Striders2.14.21
38Richard WestM50Wakefield2.15.09
39James WebbMLeeds Uni2.15.51
40David McAllisterM40Heaton2.16.47
41Simon RichardsonM55Pocklington1.17.31
42Kevin LallyMEasingwold2.17.34
43Dawn BroomF45Holmfirth2.17.41
44Neil McDermottM40Holmfirth2.17.55
45Graham WerrettM55Askern2.18.00
46Robert McWilliamMSelby2.18.13
47Robin OwenMAbbey Runners2.18.28
48Dusan SvobodaMAbbey Runners2.18.37
49Colin ShuttleworthM50Clayton Le M2.19.06
50Gary CassidyMAltrincham2.19.10
51Sally MalirF40Ilkley2.19.24
52Kevin HoultMStadium2.19.31
53Graham SykesM50Meltham2.19.33
54Eric TaylorM55U/A2.19.39
55Martyn HewittMKippax2.19.49
56David ScottM40U/A2.20.23
57Reg RichardsM45Liverpool2.20.43
58Mark HarneyM45York Acorn2.20.49
59Leon WinderMIdle2.22.01
60David TaylorM50Meltham2.22.04
61Christopher WardMWakefield2.22.21
62Mark RichardsonMU/A2.22.28
63Michael MilsomM40Doncaster2.22.44
64Rory CunliffeM45Bradford Airedale2.22.47
65Paul TranterM40U/A2.22.48
66Daniel FinniganMLimp Geese2.22.49
67Jack MasonM45Darlington2.22.53
68Nell McAndrewF35Thames V H2.22.57
69Steven WestonM40Ilkley2.23.08
70Martin HuddlestonMStadium2.22.13
71Gary DeanMPenistone2.24.03
72Tim CleggM50Kieghley2.24.56
73Giles HarrisMGoole2.25.08
74Martin MidgleyMGoole2.25.08
75Ian RobertsonMSelby2.25.47
76Steve CarterM55Keighley2.25.56
77Ian SandersonMValley Striders2.25.58
78Martin EdwardsM40Pudsey P2.26.17
79Monique HollinsheadF40Dewsbury2.26.19
80Stephen WoodM40Pocklington2.26.41
81Patrick BarrettM50Valley Striders2.26.56
82Peter HilliardM45Idle2.26.59
83Gary SutherlandM45Valley Striders2.27.00
84Mark ClaytonM45U/A2.27.01
85Colin MilnerM55U/A2.27.04
86Peter GulcMBridlington2.27.08
87Dean WalliceM50Barnsley2.27.18
88Colin RathboneM65Vale Royal2.27.31
89Gary PlattM50Chorley2.28.00
90Haley NancolasFValley Striders2.28.36
91Gary ChampmanM40Keighley2.28.47
92Stephen PerryM50Lancaster & M2.29.20
93Simon RedshawMValley Striders2.29.26
94Mike CaseyM60Barnsley2.29.47
95David WoodheadMPudsey P2.29.50
96Ronnie ReadM45Darlington2.29.55
97Robin CloughMBarnsley2.29.57
98Mark HurrellMBarnsley2.30.31
99Tony BrayshawM40Idle2.30.53
100Daivd MillerMStadium2.30.54
101Saul MuldoonMStadium2.30.54
102Dave BarrMLiverpool2.31.05
103John GuveyaMDoncaster2.31.35
104Ed HallidayMChapel A2.31.48
105Len CurtisMU/A2.31.54
106Jayne ShelmerdineF45Otley2.31.59
107Adrian MarshallMU/A2.32.06
108Paul HemmingsM50U/A2.32.18
109Kaeti MacKenzieFBarnsley2.32.25
110Timothy LloydMHallamshire2.32.31
111Jacqui DewsF35Holmfirth2.32.33
112Anthony Le-FeuvreMIdle2.32.57
113John HenryM50Spenborough2.33.11
114Phil McGeeverM45Horsforth2.33.21
115Robert JacksonM55Valley Striders2.33.29
116James ChapmanMStadium2.34.02
117Jonathon HolmesMU/A2.34.16
118Stewart YatesM45Denby Dale2.34.25
119Melanie WoodhouseF35Roberttown2.34.33
120John WalliceM40Valley Striders2.34.53
121Joanne EllertonF35York Acorn2.35.14
122Nick MasonM40Quakers2.35.31
123Chris JonesM45Spenborough2.35.36
124Josh BrindleyMHallamshire2.35.47
125Maz KhoueiryMStadium2.36.34
126Claire BuisFHeaton2.36.43
127Janet CordingleyF45Knavesmire2.36.49
128Iain AndrewsMWetherby2.37.00
129Michael HernMPudsey P2.37.03
130Julie FieldF35Huddersfield2.37.05
131A BoothroydM45U/A2.37.14
132Neil ShoreMU/A2.37.17
133Phillip WilsonMU/A2.37.26
134Andrew HoyleMU/A2.37.27
135Keith WaddingtonM50Keighley2.37.41
136Alicia HudelsonFU/A2.37.58
137Claire ElenerFEccleshill2.38.01
138Penny DitchfieldFMeltham2.38.23
139Andrew GoodairMAskem2.38.32
140Chris ReidM45S. Helens2.38.54
141David DartonM50Knavesmire2.39.03
142Alan ByeM65Skyrac2.40.06
143Rodney PeggM50Baildon2.40.09
144Kevin SmithM40Darwen2.40.13
145Ann DaleF35Wetherby2.40.31
146Andrew ByronMU/A2.40.41
147Hayley LomasFMeltham2.40.47
148Martin HoldingM40Wakefield2.41.07
149Susan RansomeF50Pudsey P2.41.19
150David WrightonMU/A2.41.26
151Melanie BlackhurstF40Todmorden2.41.42
152Peter MurphyM50Darwen2.42.16
153Leason GowerMU/A2.42.54
154Ian SmithM50Keighley2.42.59
155Stan WilliamsM50Askem2.43.49
156Patrick BrewM50Harrogate2.43.59
157JohnTaylerM50Stadium2.44.29
158Gary KeenanM40Wetherby2.44.34
159Gemma BuckwellFHalifax2.44.44
160Gavin DoddMStainland2.44.44
161Steven BrennandMStadium2.44.55
162Alex MarsaudMU/A2.44.59
163Simon GloverMStadium2.45.40
164Tim EdwardsM40Skyrac2.45.41
165Colin LeaM40Knavesmire2.45.56
166Andy BroekhuizenM40Harrogate2.46.20
167David BroadbentM50U/A2.46.58
168Fiona TurleyFHeaton2.47.06
169Colin UttersonM65Yok Acorn2.47.17
170Christopher NewmanMDoncaster2.47.44
171Steve HamerM50Radclifffe2.47.49
172Rod ScholesM60Barnsley2.47.56
173Pauline DaviesF55Vale Royal2.48.35
174Richard O'SullivanM45Todmorden2.49.00
175Mary PicksleyF55Steel City2.49.16
176Mark BentonM40Kimberworth2.49.30
177Steven HemingwayM45Spenborough2.49.31
178Andrew RichardsonMStadium2.49.41
179John CottamM50Stadium2.49.47
180Matt DaleMU/A2.50.19
181Jim GoddardM45Baildon2.50.30
182Peter RamsdenM55Denby Dale2.50.34
183Stephen PittsM40U/A2.50.39
184Andy PinkneyMU/A2.50.48
185Richard JonesMGarstang2.51.40
186Tim ParkinMU/A2.51.43
187David NuttonM40U/A2.51.56
188Patrick HouriganM40U/A2.52.00
189Phillip WestM55Mornington C2.52.31
190Darren McAvinueMStadium2.52.56
191David McNamaraMU/A2.53.12
192Wanda MacDonaldF45Crossgates2.53.31
193Ben PaviourMU/A2.54.06
194Amelai WheelwrightFStainland2.54.49
195John McHaleMDoncaster2.54.52
196Sarah RobertsF40Darwen2.54.57
197Terry LacyM40Rothwell2.55.36
198Sandra SnapeF40Blackburn2.56.18
199Jim MetaM50U/A2.56.39
200Cliff EtherdenM60Saddleworth2.56.41
201Jayne PerryFLancaster & M2.56.43
202Andrew WilsonM40Abbey Runners2.58.30
203Ian WoodsM40U/A2.58.38
204Malcolm ColesM65Valley Striders2.58.43
205Simon SkeltonMU/A2.59.09
206John CoatesM45Ilkley2.59.33
207Ray CarterM45U/A2.59.33
208David EslerM40U/A2.59.35
209Mel SykesFMeltham2.59.37
210David BastowMHartshead2.59.38
211Patsy FenelonF55Goole2.59.51
212Richard JeffersonMU/A3.01.12
213Leanne EntwistleFDewsbury3.02.22
214Lesley DewhirstF40Blackburn3.02.23
215Jackie CarterF45Spenborough3.02.55
216Susan BroadbentF45U/A3.06.46
217Sarah HalsteadF35Blackbiurn3.07.30
218Michael DaviesM50Doncaster3.09.51
219Mark HudsonMDoncaster3.09.51
220Duncan SykesM40RRC3.10.10
221Chris JohnsonM60East Cheshire3.10.17
222Julie SmithF40Crossgates3.10.34
223Jenny CooperFPudsey P3.10.34
224Eileen NewmanF55Blackburn3.11.26
225Jasmine SalihF35Abbey Runners3.11.29
226Valerie PellF50Kippax3.11.56
227Jayne ChappelllF50UKnetrunner3.12.20
228Martin WalkerM40UKnetrunner3.12.20
229Martin BurnsideM45Idle3.15.26
230Lee InghamM40U/A3.15.37
231Pauline BartliffF35U/A3.15.50
232Andrew McEvoyM45Fetcheverone3.17.00
233Janet WoodF40U/A3.17.04
234Janice BarlowF40U/A3.17.10
235Norma SmithF60Blackburn3.17.12
236Hazel PikeF40Spenborough3.17.13
237Andrew RaynerM40Otley3.19.42
238Lorraine KiernanF45Stadium3.21.00
239Elaine McCannFStadium3.21.05
240Julie MurphyF40Blackpool3.21.05
241Malcolm SherwoodM55Blackpool3.21.05
242John WoodheadM55Pudsey P3.21.22
243Dawn HartF35Meltham3.24.43
244Helen LeachF40Knavesmire3.26.33
245David SharpM45Wakefield3.30.55
246Mandy HaysF50Huddersfield3.32.56
247Zoe FindlayF35Harrogate3.33.43
248Andrew GrahamMClayton Le M3.34.08
249Moz RenderMYork Postal3.34.29
250David CattanachM55Otley3.36.35
251Beverley ThomasF50Northern V3.38.14
252Raymond CarrollM60Northern V3.38.14
253Nazir HussainM55Spenborough3.41.05
254Paul AdamsM55Knavesmire3.42.53
255Anastasia LincolnF50Idle3.49.24
256Jane OughtonF45Abbey Runners3.49.33
257Sarah ChambersF45U/A3.50.39
258Hilary WharanF65Horsforth3.58.09
Back to year index - Top of page