Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

19th September 2009

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Nick SwiftMSheffield Running Club00:25:29
22Luke FieldMRotherham Harriers00:25:51
380Lee StoreyMPenistone FR00:27:07
418Paul FordhamM40Barnsley Harriers00:27:30
567Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:27:54
67Dan BirkinshawMKimberworth Striders00:28:06
7151Shaun WalkerM40Penistone FR00:28:11
847Gary DeanMPenistone FR00:28:14
9127Darren NockelsM40Kingstone Road Runners00:28:18
1035John HackletonMKingstone Road Runners00:28:35
116Mick QuinnM40Barnsley Harriers00:29:08
1295Kevin DoyleMkimberworth Striders00:29:23
13153Marc DaigneaultMU/A00:29:35
1490Lee SmithMBarnsley Harriers00:29:37
1511Bryan ClaytonM40Barnsley Harriers00:29:58
16111Julian WilliamsM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:09
1710Philip KnaptonMSheffield Running Club00:30:16
18201Julie BuckleyL50Penistone FR00:30:18
1914Robin CloughMBarnsley Harriers00:30:26
20214Jenny LingrellLBarnsley Harriers00:30:36
21140Raymond HallM60Halifax Harriers00:30:54
22215Deborah RichardsLSheffield Running Club00:31:00
23147Peter KnightMPreston Harriers00:31:12
2492Pat RooneyM50Kimberworth Striders00:31:27
25252Lesley LeggettL50Denby Dale Travellers00:31:30
26139Jeff ClarkM40Barnsley Harriers00:31:31
27138James SmithMKimberworth Striders00:31:47
2856Pete GreenM40Barnsley Harriers00:32:02
2917Wayne SablesM40Barnsley Harriers00:32:54
30203Carol WolstenholmeL60Hallamshire Harriers00:33:00
3182Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:33:31
3265John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers00:33:37
33211Kerry StorarLBarnsley AC00:33:39
34150Steve Dickinson M50Barnsley Harriers00:33:55
35267Helen WadeLKimberworth Striders00:33:57
36145David SterneMKimberworth Striders00:34:02
37270Alexandra KilcoyneLSYO00:34:07
38100Pete WilliamsM50Kingstone Road Runners00:34:12
39146Keith BinneyM60Barnsley AC00:34:28
40269Carla FosterLKimberworth Striders00:34:38
4122Jerry FisherM40Barnsley Harriers00:34:39
42155Jon MaskillM40U/A00:34:56
43241Marisol Carrera VivarL40Bingley Harriers00:35:01
44240Fiona JeffriesL40Hallamshire Harriers00:35:09
4531Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers00:35:11
46222Claire PickersgillLLongwood Harriers00:35:46
4758Alan SchofieldM40Barnsley Harriers00:35:55
4848Steven BaconM50Kingstone Road Runners00:36:19
498Philip BuckleyM50Penistone FR00:36:30
50238Claire ChapmanLKimberworth Striders00:36:52
51206Janice AshforthL50Hallamshire Harriers00:36:56
52235Nina CardinalL40U/A00:36:59
5359Geoff HayesM50Barnsley Harriers00:37:06
54143Mark AndersonMBarnsley Harriers00:37:25
5575Chris LittlerM40Hallamshire Harriers00:37:30
56213Niamh LeonardLSheffield Running Club00:37:32
57108Ray BrownM60Penistone FR00:38:00
58218Linda SimmonsLHallamshire Harriers00:38:15
59272Adri AngyalLU/A00:38:18
60232Katie BatesLU/A00:38:25
6123Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:38:35
62228Mandy GraysonL40Hallamshire Harriers00:38:39
63149George ThompsonM60Kimberworth Striders00:38:44
64142Joe WoodMU/A00:38:59
653Geoffrey EvansM60Hallamshire Harriers00:39:07
66271Heather ParkinLU/A00:39:08
6799Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone FR00:39:09
68263Bev ClarkL40Barnsley Harriers00:39:13
6920Robert AsquithM60Northern Veterans AC00:39:29
70250Lisa HinchcliffeLU/A00:39:52
71154Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield Harriers00:39:58
72273Carolyn PierseLU/A00:40:02
7316Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:40:03
74216Sarah CloughLBarnsley Harriers00:40:11
75219Rachel NothardL40Barnsley Harriers00:40:46
760Ian MeadeM60Barnsley Harriers00:41:10
77144Lee BarracloughMKimberworth Striders00:41:17
78248Vikki SkipperL50Barnsley Harriers00:43:41
7929Neil ToddM40Barnsley Harriers00:44:03
80223Donna HackletonLKingstone Road Runners00:45:08
81152Nick ScarrMKimberworth Striders00:45:28
82266Clare EdwardsLKimberworth Striders00:46:31
83264Julie TolhurstLU/A00:46:43
84207Pamela RawsonL60Hallamshire Harriers00:46:54
85256Jane BrankinL40Kingstone Road Runners00:47:32
86268Andrea MorrisLBarnsley Harriers00:48:01
87141Wayne GirdlestoneM40Barnsley Harriers00:48:21
88148Alan ScholeyM50U/A00:48:44
89208Dott CarrL60U/A00:49:55
90265Brenda DaviesL50U/A00:52:41
91229Caroline DeanLPenistone FR00:52:54
92227Sue TaylorL50Barnsley Harriers00:52:55
Back to race calendar - Top of page