Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 3 - Race 4 - Series results

Silkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain 4.5 (race 2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorks

20th June 2009

Results courtesy of Lee Smith for Barnsley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1126Shaun DimelowMBarnsley AC00:25:00
21Nick SwiftMSheffield Running Club00:26:24
32Luke FieldMRotherham Harriers00:27:27
418Paul FordhamM40Barnsley Harriers00:27:38
580Lee StoreyMPenistone FR00:28:19
6129David NolanMU/A00:28:28
77Dan BirkinshawMKimberworth Striders00:28:29
847Gary DeanMPenistone FR00:28:47
962Martin BoothM40Penistone FR00:28:50
1095Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders00:29:08
11127Darren NockelsM40Kingstone Road Runners00:29:12
1267Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers00:29:13
1350Richard MackieMPenistone FR00:29:32
146Mick QuinnM40Barnsley Harriers00:29:44
15130Robert LeesMPenistone FR00:29:47
16117Chris MaddocksM40Sheffield RC00:29:59
17111Julian WilliamsM40Barnsley Harriers00:30:10
1814Robin CloughMBarnsley Harriers00:30:20
19215Deborah RichardsLSheffield Running Club00:30:37
20132Glyn GuestM40Kingstone Road Runners00:30:50
21231Claire SpencerLKimberworth Striders00:31:02
2290Lee SmithMBarnsley Harriers00:31:04
2326David WhitehouseM40Hallamshire Harriers00:31:05
24136Shaun SwallowMBarnsley Harriers00:31:09
25122Rob HepplestoneMU/A00:31:13
26201Julie BuckleyL50Penistone FR00:31:45
27102Alex SimonM40Penistone FR00:31:46
2882Andrew WatersM50Barnsley AC00:32:21
29134David GillM40Denby Dale Travellers00:32:45
3060Pete HigginsM50Barnsley Harriers00:32:54
31252Lesley LeggettL50Denby Dale Travellers00:32:56
3256Pete GreenM40Barnsley Harriers00:33:12
33115Allan WhittakerM40Spenbrough00:33:16
3463Stuart WoodheadM50Penistone FR00:33:23
35123Anthony AudsleyM50Wakefield Harriers00:33:42
3691Steve FrithM50Penistone FR00:33:50
3773Robert InnesM50Penistone FR00:33:54
38211Kerry StorarLBarnsley AC00:34:01
3932John GrocuttM50Hallamshire Harriers00:34:04
4025Dale PlattMMoston and District Harriers00:34:07
41222Claire PickersgillLLongwood Harriers00:34:08
4271Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers00:34:09
43116Stephen GrantM40U/A00:34:19
4465John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers00:34:25
45241Marisol Carrera VivarLBingley Harriers00:34:37
4672Dan CooperMBarnsley Harriers00:34:43
4746David EnglishM40Totley AC00:35:08
48135David FosterM50Penistone FR00:35:11
49240Fiona JeffriesL40Hallamshire Harriers00:35:14
50119Phillip StokesMKimberworth Striders00:35:22
5131Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers00:35:36
52100Pete WilliamsM50Kingstone Road Runners00:35:54
53261Carol MorrellL40Barnsley AC00:35:56
54133Ian WraggM40Penistone FR00:36:07
55205Natalie JalilL40Hallamshire Harriers00:36:15
56238Claire ChapmanLKimberworth Striders00:36:34
57257Lucy SavageL Sheffield RC00:36:38
58114Keith GordonM60Penistone FR00:36:40
5919Barry KnaggsMU/A00:36:54
605Tony PriceM40U/A00:37:08
6159Geoff HayesM50Barnsley Harriers00:37:24
62120Daniel BattyM60Penistone FR00:37:31
63259Theresa DepledgeL40Hallamshire Harriers00:37:54
64137Colin PorteousM50Penistone FR00:38:00
65213Niamh LeonardLSheffield Running Club00:38:05
6652Karl SpeightMSpenbrough00:38:12
67235Nina CardinalL40U/A00:38:16
68118Craig BirchallM Penistone FR00:38:26
69131Steve CarterM50U/A00:38:43
70108Ray BrownM60Penistone FR00:39:17
7116Malcolm RhodesM60Rotherham Harriers00:39:27
7283Richard LatchemMBarnsley Harriers00:39:29
73262Marion HarrisonL50Barnsley AC00:39:33
74124Lloyd BramallMU/A00:39:34
75125Ben NokoMU/A00:39:35
76233Rosalind BedfordL40Denby Dale Travellers00:39:42
77232Katie BatesLU/A00:39:43
7875Chris LittlerM40Hallamshire Harriers00:39:45
79128Steve HodgsonM40U/A00:39:46
80216Sarah CloughLBarnsley Harriers00:39:47
8123Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers00:40:04
8244Thomas FinchM60Northern Veterans AC00:40:17
8399Martyn CartwrightM60Penistone FR00:40:21
84220Jan StocktonLSale Harriers00:40:22
85219Rachel NothardL40Barnsley Harriers00:40:24
8620Robert AsquithM60Northern Veterans AC00:40:48
87251Sue HighamL50Penistone FR00:41:13
88121Allan BamfordM70Sheffield RC00:41:16
89236Eleanor ThomasLRotherham Harriers00:42:35
90223Donna HackletonLKingstone Road Runners00:42:51
9135John HackletonMKingstone Road Runners00:43:04
92248Vikki SkipperL50Barnsley Harriers00:44:25
93256Jane BrankinL40Kingstone Road Runners00:46:29
94258Jane PennLU/A00:48:15
95209Rachel GrayL40Barnsley Harriers00:48:48
96112Garry NockM40Barnsley Harriers00:48:49
97260Heather SimpsonLU/A00:49:04
98210Sally GrayL50Barnsley Harriers00:50:45
99208Dott CarrL60U/A00:51:04
100229Caroline DeanLPenistone FR00:56:09
101227Sue TaylorL50Barnsley Harriers00:56:39
Back to race calendar - Top of page