Back to race calendar

North Wales 10 Mile Road Race, Wrexham, N. Wales

25th April 2009

Courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners/Wrexham AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubChampsPosChampsCatTime
154Rob SamuelSM1Eryri H.1153:31
248Brendan RotherySM2Eryri H.2256:44
386Luke NorthallSM3Tipton Harriers3357:59
431Paul WathanSM4Eryri H.4458:43
532Jez BrownM351Buckley R.C.5159:10
655Joshua DixonJM1Abergele H.6159:27
74Dewi RobertsM401Abergele H.7159:29
89Sean McCormack M451Abergele H.8159:42
979Tim CahillM452Abergele H.9260:49
1066John SandersM402Telford A.C.  60:58
115Gareth RobertsM403Abergele H.10261:38
1263Owen BurnsM352Mossley Hill A.C.  61:53
1380Nicola BirdSW1Ellesmere Port R.C.  62:37
1459Arwel LewisM501Eryri H.11163:03
1597George NichollsM404Prestatyn R.C.12363:09
1688Graham EarlamM502Ellesmere Port R.C.  63:21
176Josef HayesM353Deeside AAC13263:29
1813John BertenshawM503Wesham R.R.  63:34
1970Shaun HoosonM405Buckley R.C.14463:45
2019Daniel HollingworthSM5Buckley R.C.15563:56
2158Neil BevanM354Oswestry Olympians A.C.  64:04
2293Peter ButlerSM6Oswestry Olympians A.C.  64:09
2371Angus MackaySM7Bangor University A.A.C.16664:15
2428Derek AshcroftM504Penny Lane Striders  64:36
2553John SimpsonM355South Cheshire H.  65:18
2668David BewleyM551Unattached  65:42
2773Ivor TwissM505South Cheshire Harriers  65:53
2872Griffith OwensM601Prestatyn R.C.17166:08
2965Denise SandersW401Telford A.C.  66:27
3010Steven McCormackJM2Abergele H.18266:32
3162Robert JonesSM8Wrexham A.A.C.19766:46
3242Graham ShoneM552Abergele H.20166:50
3314Anne SweeneyW501Preston H.  67:15
3435Briony TabyW402Mossley Hill A.C.  67:34
3596James HugginsSM9Buckley R.C.21867:53
3690Geoff RichardsM553Wrexham A.A.C.22267:59
3775Emyr DaviesM651Eryri H.23168:03
3887Paul PriceM506West Cheshire  68:16
3978Donald WilliamsM652Eryri H.24268:59
4082Tony GoodwillM507Bourton Road Runners  69:53
4123Paul StintonM356Buckley R.C.25369:59
4244Melvyn ColeM554South Cheshire H.  70:32
4367Ian M. RotheryM508Cybi Sriders26271:13
4443Mike GreenM509Vegan Runners UK  72:03
4527Derek PooleM602Holme Pierrepont R.C.  72:38
4698Magnus WalkerM453Chester Tri  73:12
4747Phil WalkerM603Wrexham A.A.C.27274:09
4816Geraint JonesM406Eryri H.28574:15
4981Thomas ColeSM10South Cheshire H.  75:33
5057Jack J. ThomasM653Buckley R.C.29375:45
5130Gemma MorgansJW1Eryri H.30175:47
522Brenda TiedtkeW451Prestatyn R.C.31176:00
5315Kay HottonW452N.W.R.R.C.32276:32
5451Andrew M. DaviesSM11St. Helens Sutton A.C.  76:51
5594Phil BransbyM5010Unattached  77:08
5621David TurtonM5011Stockport H.  77:29
5756Robin D. FrostM604Wrexham A.A.C.33377:48
58100Gabby WaringW502Prestatyn R.C.34178:16
5922Liz TurtonW503Stockport H.  78:34
6050Michaela LauderSW2Cybi Sriders35178:41
6189Glenda DaviesW453Prestatyn R.C.36378:50
6274John WalkerM407Unattached  79:42
63101Jonathon DaviesSM12Wrexham A.A.C.37980:29
648Lorna RoyleW351BS Deestriders38180:51
6569Chris BaileyM605Northern Veterans A.C.39480:58
6629Robert MackeyM606Buckley R.C.40582:19
6726Sandra PooleW651Holme Pierrepont R.C.  82:54
6885Linda JonesW403Wrexham A.A.C.41182:55
6941Suzy BlandfordJW2Bangor University A.A.C.42284:04
701Leslie IngramW404BS Deestriders43284:13
7191Neil McandrewM408Unattached  84:26
7249Sue JonesW454Cybi Sriders44485:04
7352Chris JonesM409Unattached  85:51
7424Tracey HulmeW455Wesham R.R.  85:59
7592Darren WrightfordM357Wrexham A.A.C.  86:10
7636Dave ReidM454Chester Tri  86:53
7764Eleri W. GoddardW352Prestatyn R.C.45287:30
7899David AlcockM4010Unattached  87:55
793Hiram EvansM4011Unattached  88:20
8077R. T. JardineM607Eryri H.46688:57
8118Alwyn WilliamsSM13Eryri H.471089:39
8283Gillian CsizmadiaW456Wrexham A.A.C.48589:51
8384James BoydM455Unattached  89:58
8417Malcolm TaylorM654Bro Dysynni A.A.C.49492:02
8576Michael H. EdwardsM655Wrexham A.A.C.50594:55
8661Helen RiceSW3Unattached  99:10
8725Tony ListerM608N.W.R.R.C.517100:51
8837Ray BillingtonM751Wrexham A.A.C.521104:29
Back to year index - Top of page