Back to race calendar - Main results

Macclesfield Half Marathon, Ches.

27th September 2009

   1 741  Nathaniel Williams   M   (001/291) North Yorkshire Moors AC  01:09:58
   2 761  Andrew Davies        M   (002/291) Maldwyn Harriers          01:10:14
   3 736  Daniel Soltys        M   (003/291) Telford AC                01:11:39
   4 454  Rob Downs            M45 (001/103) Wilmslow RC               01:13:55
   5 792  Tom Bush             M   (004/291) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:17:55
   6 807  Colin Gell           M   (005/291) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:18:29
   7 779  Tom McGaff           M50 (001/060) Wilmslow RC               01:18:53
   8 1315 Olivia Walwyn        F   (001/089) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:19:10
   9 519  James Noakes         M40 (001/123) [Unattached]              01:19:55
  10 557  Julian Goodwin       M   (006/291) Boalloy Running Club      01:20:00
  11 499  Jonathan Knight      M   (007/291) [Unattached]              01:21:05
  12 620  John Mooney          M50 (002/060) Macclesfield Harriers     01:21:09
  13 477  Stephen Morran       M55 (001/029) Northern Vets AC          01:21:19
  14 778  George Kirk          M   (008/291) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:21:49
  15 651  Steve Watson         M45 (002/103) Buxton + District AC      01:22:14
  16 386  Peter Abraham        M   (009/291) [Unattached]              01:22:29
  17 345  Tom Beach            M   (010/291) Durham University         01:22:36
  18 766  Richard Marlton      M40 (002/123) Stockport Harriers        01:22:41
  19 580  Andy Fitzpatrick     M50 (003/060) Manchester Harriers       01:22:55
  20 1277 Christine Howard     F35 (001/048) Matlock AC                01:23:33
  21 721  Vinny Booth          M45 (003/103) Trafford AC               01:23:42
  22 754  John Follin          M50 (004/060) [Unattached]              01:23:49
  23 680  Matthew Wilkinson    M   (011/291) [Unattached]              01:24:32
  24 688  Darran Hawkins       M40 (003/123) Buxton + District AC      01:24:45
  25 460  Rob Gilbert          M40 (004/123) Wilmslow RC               01:24:47
  26 694  Michael Harrington   M   (012/291) Vale Royal AC             01:25:50
  27 99   Darren Cottier       M   (013/291) Vale Royal AC             01:26:24
  28 542  Andrew Bradley       M   (014/291) [Unattached]              01:26:26
  29 578  Graham Milton        M   (015/291) [Unattached]              01:26:29
  30 745  Neil Walker          M   (016/291) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:26:34
  31 788  Andrew Gray          M45 (004/103) Macclesfield Harriers     01:26:47
  32 371  Richard Lee          M45 (005/103) Abergele Harriers         01:26:57
  33 746  Peter Redhead        M45 (006/103) Macclesfield Harriers     01:27:02
  34 642  Simone Capponi       M   (017/291) Penny Lane Striders       01:27:10
  35 643  Andrew Doig          M40 (005/123) [Unattached]              01:27:11
  36 665  Shaun Jackson        M   (018/291) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:27:14
  37 707  Roger Whitehead      M40 (006/123) [Unattached]              01:27:16
  38 361  Mike Nolan           M   (019/291) [Unattached]              01:27:35
  39 667  James Simpson        M   (020/291) South Cheshire Harriers   01:27:47
  40 616  Ivor Twiss           M50 (005/060) South Cheshire Harriers   01:27:47
  41 383  John Parrott         M50 (006/060) Stockport Harriers        01:27:57
  42 425  Alan Burton          M   (021/291) Manchester Tri Club       01:28:21
  43 720  Mike Cooper          M45 (007/103) Wilmslow RC               01:28:28
  44 615  John Mujinga         M45 (008/103) Bournbrook Runners        01:28:36
  45 1273 Alison Sedman        F40 (001/038) Belle Vue Racers          01:28:40
  46 424  Ken Burgess          M65 (001/015) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:28:44
  47 571  Russell Huby         M45 (009/103) [Unattached]              01:28:56
  48 87   Phil Burns           M   (022/291) Stockport Harriers        01:29:00
  49 752  Richard Suttle       M40 (007/123) [Unattached]              01:29:31
  50 518  Martin Platt         M50 (007/060) Macclesfield Harriers     01:29:38
  51 132  Chris Chorley        M   (023/291) [Unattached]              01:29:39
  52 663  Darren Pacey         M40 (008/123) [Unattached]              01:29:45
  53 713  Andy Watts           M55 (002/029) Wilmslow RC               01:29:51
  54 793  Adrian Northcott     M40 (009/123) Staffs Moorlands AC       01:29:55
  55 709  Jason Chappell       M   (024/291) Congleton Harriers        01:29:57
  56 366  Johnathan Davies     M   (025/291) [Unattached]              01:29:58
  57 236  Ian Smallwood        M45 (010/103) Wilmslow RC               01:30:01
  58 16   Andrew Edwards       M   (026/291) BS Deestriders            01:30:07
  59 214  Ron Ilsley           M50 (008/060) Belper Harriers           01:30:12
  60 515  Paul Coulter         M   (027/291) Warrington Tri Club       01:30:16
  61 10   Mike Bryant          M   (028/291) Leighton Buzzard AC       01:30:25
  62 727  Alan Wardle          M45 (011/103) Macclesfield Harriers     01:30:29
  63 374  Martin Witty         M40 (010/123) BS Deestriders            01:30:41
  64 602  Tom Higson           M   (029/291) [Unattached]              01:30:41
  65 368  Ian Jelley           M   (030/291) [Unattached]              01:30:55
  66 548  Paul Carlin          M40 (011/123) Liverpool Running Club    01:31:07
  67 624  Fredrik Källgren     M   (031/291) [Unattached]              01:31:17
  68 743  Billy Craig          M40 (012/123) Stockport Harriers        01:31:17
  69 678  Joseph Parkin        M   (032/291) Stafford Harriers         01:31:19
  70 516  Brian Holland        M50 (009/060) Goyt Valley Striders      01:31:30
  71 794  Cliff Wyatt          M45 (012/103) Cheshire Hash Harriers    01:31:38
  72 687  David Gillian        M   (033/291) Abbey Runners             01:31:43
  73 120  Keith Skelton        M40 (013/123) Stafford Harriers         01:31:57
  74 575  Simon Cain           M   (034/291) [Unattached]              01:32:12
  75 553  Duane Daugherty      M45 (013/103) [Unattached]              01:32:16
  76 46   Stuart Marks         M40 (014/123) [Unattached]              01:32:17
  77 800  Jonathan Sewell      M   (035/291) Buxton + District AC      01:32:19
  78 356  Jerry Smith          M55 (003/029) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:32:20
  79 608  Jason Horsfield      M40 (015/123) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:32:37
  80 533  Sergio Lara-Bercial  M   (036/291) [Unattached]              01:32:40
  81 98   Andy Thorp           M40 (016/123) [Unattached]              01:32:43
  82 676  Steve Hammond        M   (037/291) [Unattached]              01:32:54
  83 551  Ben Gregory          M50 (010/060) Stockport Harriers        01:32:55
  84 388  Damien Healey        M   (038/291) [Unattached]              01:32:56
  85 625  John Corbett         M60 (001/017) [Unattached]              01:32:57
  86 1274 Sarah Aylmer         F45 (001/026) Stockport Harriers        01:32:59
  87 1048 Catherine Hewitt     F45 (002/026) Wrexham AC                01:33:00
  88 1195 Claire Aspinall      F   (002/089) [Unattached]              01:33:07
  89 60   Andy Lewis           M45 (014/103) [Unattached]              01:33:11
  90 719  Kevin Day            M40 (017/123) Goyt Valley Striders      01:33:21
  91 299  Paul Nyland          M   (039/291) [Unattached]              01:33:29
  92 163  Richard Kelsall      M   (040/291) [Unattached]              01:33:42
  93 243  Trevor Davies        M   (041/291) [Unattached]              01:33:48
  94 664  David Woolley        M   (042/291) [Unattached]              01:33:49
  95 164  Paul Booth           M   (043/291) [Unattached]              01:33:52
  96 675  William Goodwin      M40 (018/123) [Unattached]              01:34:00
  97 1117 Stephanie Ilsley     F45 (003/026) Belper Harriers           01:34:24
  98 439  Steven Corden        M   (044/291) [Unattached]              01:34:31
  99 668  Tristan Pocock       M   (045/291) Dragons Running Club      01:34:34
 100 463  David Murphy         M   (046/291) Vale Royal AC             01:34:36
 101 364  Vernon Barker        M45 (015/103) [Unattached]              01:34:41
 102 70   Joe Llewellyn        M   (047/291) [Unattached]              01:34:42
 103 167  Alastair Walker      M   (048/291) [Unattached]              01:34:47
 104 413  Roger Coleman        M50 (011/060) [Unattached]              01:34:49
 105 482  John Watkins         M45 (016/103) Stafford Harriers         01:34:56
 106 148  Myles Mason          M   (049/291) [Unattached]              01:35:02
 107 764  Grahame Cope         M   (050/291) Uttoxeter Road Runners    01:35:09
 108 751  Alex McCormick       M45 (017/103) Congleton Harriers        01:35:12
 109 540  Mark Brewer          M40 (019/123) [Unattached]              01:35:16
 110 776  David Wheable        M40 (020/123) Wilmslow RC               01:35:23
 111 1242 Leila Coulter        F   (003/089) Warrington Tri Club       01:35:31
 112 296  Peter Millington     M   (051/291) [Unattached]              01:35:33
 113 433  Peter Carvell        M   (052/291) [Unattached]              01:35:40
 114 471  Stephen Askey        M50 (012/060) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:35:44
 115 1212 Kate Sutton          F45 (004/026) Wilmslow RC               01:35:45
 116 302  J Savage             M   (053/291) [Unattached]              01:35:47
 117 510  Chris Hartley        M45 (018/103) [Unattached]              01:35:49
 118 815  Matthew Hall         M   (054/291) [Unattached]              01:35:50
 119 355  Luke Dale            M   (055/291) [Unattached]              01:35:51
 120 1266 Bev Ganose           F45 (005/026) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:35:53
 121 212  Paul Sellers         M50 (013/060) Congleton Harriers        01:36:05
 122 110  Daniel Feely         M45 (019/103) Buxton + District AC      01:36:09
 123 136  Michael Heathcote    M40 (021/123) [Unattached]              01:36:13
 124 491  Sam Brown            M   (056/291) [Unattached]              01:36:20
 125 395  Hywel Satherley      M   (057/291) [Unattached]              01:36:32
 126 211  Jon Hill             M45 (020/103) [Unattached]              01:36:35
 127 617  Michael Slater       M45 (021/103) Stockport Harriers        01:36:36
 128 171  Mark Byrne           M   (058/291) [Unattached]              01:36:40
 129 804  Henry Baxendell      M40 (022/123) [Unattached]              01:36:42
 130 54   Colin Bebbington     M   (059/291) [Unattached]              01:36:44
 131 774  Mark Fermer          M45 (022/103) Pennine                   01:36:49
 132 334  Anthony Dickens      M45 (023/103) [Unattached]              01:36:51
 133 639  Mike Dilai           M50 (014/060) [Unattached]              01:36:56
 134 523  Luke Millington      M   (060/291) [Unattached]              01:36:58
 135 734  Geoff Gilbert        M55 (004/029) Wilmslow RC               01:37:01
 136 773  Gareth Wailes        M   (061/291) [Unattached]              01:37:02
 137 614  Chris Murdock        M   (062/291) [Unattached]              01:37:03
 138 1260 Nicky Mowat          F50 (001/019) Wilmslow RC               01:37:04
 139 352  Neil Carmichael      M   (063/291) [Unattached]              01:37:05
 140 560  Don Bullough         M50 (015/060) Wilmslow RC               01:37:09
 141 456  Chris. McDermott     M   (064/291) [Unattached]              01:37:16
 142 301  Andrew Mothershaw    M   (065/291) Macclesfield Harriers     01:37:19
 143 552  Ben Hibbert          M   (066/291) [Unattached]              01:37:22
 144 137  Simon Leeson         M45 (024/103) [Unattached]              01:37:23
 145 627  Barry Smith          M40 (023/123) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:37:25
 146 327  David Barton         M40 (024/123) [Unattached]              01:37:30
 147 1288 Sally Gilliver       F45 (006/026) Wilmslow RC               01:37:32
 148 38   James McParland      M   (067/291) [Unattached]              01:37:36
 149 1305 Sally Ann Hales      F45 (007/026) Macclesfield Harriers     01:37:41
 150 384  Andrew Vincent       M45 (025/103) [Unattached]              01:37:43
 151 748  Conrad Fricke        M40 (025/123) [Unattached]              01:37:45
 152 255  James Barnett        M   (068/291) [Unattached]              01:37:47
 153 129  Robert Oliver        M45 (026/103) Deeside AAC               01:37:48
 154 222  Oliver Johnstone     M40 (026/123) Macclesfield Harriers     01:37:50
 155 670  Kevin Uzzell         M60 (002/017) Stone Master Marathoners  01:37:50
 156 485  Stephan Burnard      M   (069/291) [Unattached]              01:37:51
 157 567  Ian Fleming          M50 (016/060) [Unattached]              01:37:52
 158 209  Nick Passey          M40 (027/123) [Unattached]              01:37:54
 159 275  Nikola Kuzov         M   (070/291) [Unattached]              01:37:55
 160 554  Keith Mabbott        M   (071/291) Fareham Crusaders         01:37:55
 161 36   Richard Gay          M50 (017/060) Macclesfield Harriers     01:38:01
 162 1247 Sandra Lewis         F   (004/089) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:38:04
 163 782  Andrew Wall          M   (072/291) [Unattached]              01:38:06
 164 143  Simon Crane          M   (073/291) [Unattached]              01:38:13
 165 490  James Downs          M40 (028/123) Stadium Runners           01:38:13
 166 405  Phil Trohear         M   (074/291) [Unattached]              01:38:14
 167 231  Henry Finn           M45 (027/103) [Unattached]              01:38:18
 168 378  Rob Parkin           M   (075/291) Congleton Harriers        01:38:21
 169 66   Rob Evans            M   (076/291) [Unattached]              01:38:28
 170 48   Peter Ogley          M55 (005/029) [Unattached]              01:38:30
 171 589  Paul Embley          M50 (018/060) Steel City Striders       01:38:33
 172 284  Pete Williams        M50 (019/060) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:38:35
 173 677  Patrick Phelan       M45 (028/103) [Unattached]              01:38:38
 174 715  Mike Hudson          M50 (020/060) Goyt Valley Striders      01:38:44
 175 535  Derek Paton          M45 (029/103) [Unattached]              01:38:46
 176 630  Daniel Black         M   (077/291) [Unattached]              01:38:48
 177 780  Kenneth Bloom        M45 (030/103) Trentham Running Club     01:38:51
 178 790  Chris Owen           M   (078/291) [Unattached]              01:38:57
 179 1054 Sandrine Fraisse     F35 (002/048) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:38:59
 180 1257 Helen Evans          F   (005/089) Macclesfield Harriers     01:39:11
 181 568  Paul Smith           M40 (029/123) [Unattached]              01:39:12
 182 44   John Heald           M40 (030/123) [Unattached]              01:39:13
 183 593  Michael Parr         M50 (021/060) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:39:19
 184 348  Chris Paramore       M   (079/291) [Unattached]              01:39:26
 185 803  Jonathan Senior      M   (080/291) [Unattached]              01:39:29
 186 240  Simon King           M40 (031/123) [Unattached]              01:39:37
 187 769  Russ Platt           M40 (032/123) [Unattached]              01:39:42
 188 798  Gareth Trimble       M   (081/291) Wilmslow RC               01:39:44
 189 142  Anthony Brookes      M   (082/291) [Unattached]              01:39:53
 190 729  Andrew Fletcher      M40 (033/123) [Unattached]              01:39:55
 191 1319 Joan Jackson         F50 (002/019) Northern Vets AC          01:39:56
 192 408  Glyn Roberts         M40 (034/123) [Unattached]              01:39:59
 193 448  Ben Williams         M   (083/291) [Unattached]              01:40:00
 194 601  Jem Ellis            M   (084/291) [Unattached]              01:40:11
 195 503  John Edwards         M   (085/291) [Unattached]              01:40:14
 196 1185 Lisa English         F   (006/089) [Unattached]              01:40:16
 197 365  Andrew Young         M40 (035/123) [Unattached]              01:40:17
 198 180  Paul Davies          M   (086/291) [Unattached]              01:40:18
 199 443  Phil Wood            M40 (036/123) Amazing Feet Running Club 01:40:24
 200 1256 Jo Miles             F45 (008/026) Goyt Valley Striders      01:40:26
 201 329  Edward Stace         M   (087/291) [Unattached]              01:40:32
 202 755  Scott Rennie         M   (088/291) Middleton Harriers        01:40:38
 203 814  Matthew Stoten       M   (089/291) [Unattached]              01:40:39
 204 445  Mark Cliff           M   (090/291) Stockport Harriers        01:40:40
 205 339  Chris Jennison       M45 (031/103) [Unattached]              01:40:41
 206 159  Nathan Robinson      M   (091/291) Bolton United Harriers    01:40:42
 207 591  Daniel Chadwick      M   (092/291) Spectrum Striders         01:40:45
 208 156  Ian Douglas          M   (093/291) [Unattached]              01:40:49
 209 550  Craig Partridge      M40 (037/123) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:40:52
 210 393  Jonathan Hyde        M   (094/291) [Unattached]              01:40:56
 211 241  Paul Hunt            M   (095/291) BS Deestriders            01:41:03
 212 697  Mike Young           M40 (038/123) [Unattached]              01:41:06
 213 480  John Delany          M65 (002/015) Stockport Harriers        01:41:11
 214 423  Steve Smith          M40 (039/123) Vale Royal AC             01:41:11
 215 285  David Chambers       M   (096/291) [Unattached]              01:41:16
 216 304  Ben Stringfellow     M   (097/291) [Unattached]              01:41:17
 217 1155 Cheryl Rees          F35 (003/048) [Unattached]              01:41:18
 218 184  Simon Hill           M   (098/291) [Unattached]              01:41:21
 219 648  Warren Bowden        M40 (040/123) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:41:21
 220 613  Ivan Teare           M   (099/291) [Unattached]              01:41:30
 221 230  Alan Coatsworth      M50 (022/060) [Unattached]              01:41:32
 222 1229 Sheila Parker        F50 (003/019) [Unattached]              01:41:38
 223 309  Michael Horton       M60 (003/017) Boalloy Running Club      01:41:44
 224 612  Ken Houghton-Walsh   M45 (032/103) [Unattached]              01:41:53
 225 1318 Christine Geraghty   F45 (009/026) Wilmslow RC               01:41:54
 226 25   Gary Mitchell        M40 (041/123) [Unattached]              01:41:56
 227 1139 Sarah Blunt          F35 (004/048) [Unattached]              01:42:09
 228 747  Darren Grover        M   (100/291) [Unattached]              01:42:10
 229 530  Bryan England        M60 (004/017) [Unattached]              01:42:11
 230 238  Peter Fletcher       M   (101/291) [Unattached]              01:42:12
 231 1162 Jill Osgood          F   (007/089) Belle Vue Racers          01:42:21
 232 421  Pat O'Hagan          M45 (033/103) [Unattached]              01:42:30
 233 466  John Pratt           M60 (005/017) Ranelagh Harriers         01:42:31
 234 396  David Guy            M40 (042/123) Goyt Valley Striders      01:42:33
 235 1216 Tessa Faure          F40 (002/038) [Unattached]              01:42:36
 236 372  Roberto Jimenez      M45 (034/103) [Unattached]              01:42:38
 237 461  Chris Owen           M   (102/291) Stafford Harriers         01:42:42
 238 1    Grant Stanning       M45 (035/103) Sandbach Striders         01:42:57
 239 79   Richard Henry Edward M   (103/291) [Unattached]              01:43:07
 240 392  Ian Worley           M   (104/291) [Unattached]              01:43:09
 241 726  Ian Moore            M   (105/291) [Unattached]              01:43:13
 242 650  Paul Oliver          M45 (036/103) [Unattached]              01:43:21
 243 409  Christopher Malins   M40 (043/123) [Unattached]              01:43:25
 244 582  Neil McIntyre        M45 (037/103) West Cheshire AC          01:43:28
 245 1299 Annette Burgess      F40 (003/038) Wootton Road Runners      01:43:28
 246 706  Robert Burgess       M45 (038/103) Wootton Road Runners      01:43:31
 247 703  Tony Browne          M40 (044/123) [Unattached]              01:43:35
 248 427  Kevin Dickson        M40 (045/123) Warrington Road Runners   01:43:37
 249 354  Andrew Edwards       M   (106/291) [Unattached]              01:43:38
 250 290  Rob Taylor           M   (107/291) [Unattached]              01:43:39
 251 622  Benjamin Strachan    M   (108/291) [Unattached]              01:43:43
 252 1308 Angela Maziere       F45 (010/026) Wilmslow RC               01:43:45
 253 473  David Lester         M40 (046/123) [Unattached]              01:43:47
 254 293  Sam Millns           M   (109/291) [Unattached]              01:43:48
 255 666  Alan Williams        M45 (039/103) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:43:51
 256 250  Sam Blunt            M40 (047/123) [Unattached]              01:43:52
 257 452  Cathal Cruise        M55 (006/029) [Unattached]              01:43:52
 258 757  Mark Beeson          M   (110/291) [Unattached]              01:43:53
 259 525  John Swift           M70 (001/003) Chorley AC                01:43:55
 260 797  David Richardson     M   (111/291) Sinfin RC                 01:43:56
 261 402  Mark Smith           M   (112/291) [Unattached]              01:43:57
 262 450  Ian Williams         M   (113/291) [Unattached]              01:43:59
 263 349  Bruce Dupe           M   (114/291) [Unattached]              01:44:03
 264 1230 Sophia Rees          F   (008/089) Chester Triathlon Club    01:44:04
 265 1312 Anna Thomas          F   (009/089) Manchester Tri Club       01:44:09
 266 585  Scott Overton        M   (115/291) [Unattached]              01:44:12
 267 628  Patrick Grannan      M55 (007/029) Handforth Wilmslow Alderl 01:44:14
 268 1205 Sarah Glyde          F35 (005/048) Todmorden Harriers        01:44:22
 269 17   Gary Sharpley        M   (116/291) [Unattached]              01:44:25
 270 151  Simon Gray           M   (117/291) Manchester Tri Club       01:44:31
 271 340  Mark Pattison        M50 (023/060) [Unattached]              01:44:33
 272 311  Glyn Thomas          M40 (048/123) [Unattached]              01:44:34
 273 377  Paul Keeley          M40 (049/123) [Unattached]              01:44:38
 274 234  Neil George          M45 (040/103) [Unattached]              01:44:40
 275 289  Andy Wallace         M45 (041/103) [Unattached]              01:44:41
 276 282  Dominic Carroll      M   (118/291) [Unattached]              01:44:46
 277 127  Mark Higgins         M   (119/291) [Unattached]              01:44:47
 278 103  Alan Jenkinson       M60 (006/017) Styal Running Club        01:44:50
 279 441  Martin French        M50 (024/060) [Unattached]              01:44:54
 280 710  Ian Jackson          M40 (050/123) [Unattached]              01:44:58
 281 555  Stephen Beardmore    M45 (042/103) [Unattached]              01:45:09
 282 691  Martin Banfield      M60 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:45:13
 283 623  Tony Payne           M45 (043/103) Chorlton Runners          01:45:20
 284 370  Michael Coulthard    M   (120/291) [Unattached]              01:45:21
 285 207  David Richardson     M   (121/291) [Unattached]              01:45:26
 286 532  Michael Escolme      M   (122/291) Sandbach Striders         01:45:28
 287 644  Ian Fray             M   (123/291) [Unattached]              01:45:29
 288 298  Matthew Johnson      M   (124/291) [Unattached]              01:45:30
 289 173  Craig Wright         M   (125/291) Bolton United Harriers    01:45:31
 290 1059 Katy Perreault       F   (010/089) Manchester Harriers       01:45:32
 291 268  Christopher Pitt     M40 (051/123) [Unattached]              01:45:33
 292 487  Mike Sefton          M   (126/291) [Unattached]              01:45:34
 293 468  Alastair Knockton    M40 (052/123) [Unattached]              01:45:41
 294 750  David Norbury        M   (127/291) [Unattached]              01:45:45
 295 459  Leonard Foulk        M40 (053/123) Belper Harriers           01:45:50
 296 762  Robin Maxwell        M   (128/291) [Unattached]              01:45:51
 297 1211 Stefanie Sperring    F   (011/089) Wilmslow RC               01:45:53
 298 181  Mark Holt            M   (129/291) [Unattached]              01:45:54
 299 501  Matt Ekman           M   (130/291) [Unattached]              01:45:59
 300 739  Ken Smith            M50 (025/060) Oswestry Olympians        01:46:00
 301 784  Jim Paxman           M50 (026/060) Dark Peak Fell Runners    01:46:03
 302 637  Bryan Saunders       M50 (027/060) [Unattached]              01:46:04
 303 122  Stuart Holt          M   (131/291) [Unattached]              01:46:11
 304 660  Roger Nelson         M55 (008/029) [Unattached]              01:46:15
 305 635  Robin Fry            M   (132/291) [Unattached]              01:46:29
 306 276  Ian Rowley           M   (133/291) [Unattached]              01:46:33
 307 652  Jimmy Bardsley       M40 (054/123) [Unattached]              01:46:37
 308 177  Kenny Royle          M   (134/291) [Unattached]              01:46:41
 309 358  Ivan Davies          M   (135/291) Helsby Running Club       01:46:42
 310 738  Stephen Boyd         M55 (009/029) Fitness First             01:46:45
 311 257  Rob James            M   (136/291) [Unattached]              01:46:49
 312 175  Nathan Walker        M   (137/291) Penny Lane Striders       01:46:52
 313 636  Patrick McCarthy     M40 (055/123) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:46:52
 314 1267 Tracy Potts          F40 (004/038) Goyt Valley Striders      01:46:59
 315 702  Paul Bartle          M   (138/291) [Unattached]              01:47:05
 316 545  Gary Wenn            M40 (056/123) Royal Navy AC             01:47:07
 317 753  Peter Doherty        M40 (057/123) [Unattached]              01:47:12
 318 335  Mark Beresford       M   (139/291) [Unattached]              01:47:16
 319 126  David Lucas          M   (140/291) [Unattached]              01:47:19
 320 714  Chris Watts          M   (141/291) Wilmslow RC               01:47:22
 321 117  Sebastien Mallet     M   (142/291) [Unattached]              01:47:22
 322 23   Jon Paramor          M55 (010/029) Manchester YMCA           01:47:30
 323 524  Max McCarthy         M   (143/291) [Unattached]              01:47:31
 324 415  Derek Barratt        M45 (044/103) [Unattached]              01:47:32
 325 740  Anthony Ward         M45 (045/103) Stockport Harriers        01:47:34
 326 659  Ron Martin           M40 (058/123) [Unattached]              01:47:35
 327 692  James McCabe         M   (144/291) [Unattached]              01:47:38
 328 47   Alastair Rough       M   (145/291) Dragons Running Club      01:47:44
 329 1246 Penny Hinke          F50 (004/019) Wilmslow RC               01:47:49
 330 174  Brian Fitton         M45 (046/103) [Unattached]              01:47:52
 331 737  Adam Finney          M   (146/291) [Unattached]              01:47:55
 332 465  Eliot Brammer        M   (147/291) [Unattached]              01:47:57
 333 1108 Melanie Mather       F35 (006/048) [Unattached]              01:47:57
 334 599  Nick Osborne         M   (148/291) [Unattached]              01:48:01
 335 655  Douglas McRae        M40 (059/123) [Unattached]              01:48:02
 336 698  Timothy Stretton     M45 (047/103) [Unattached]              01:48:02
 337 313  Chris Parker         M   (149/291) [Unattached]              01:48:03
 338 1015 Jo Moss              F35 (007/048) Congleton Harriers        01:48:05
 339 130  Steve Glossop        M   (150/291) [Unattached]              01:48:07
 340 791  Simon Fenton         M65 (003/015) Wilmslow RC               01:48:14
 341 801  Garry Holmes         M45 (048/103) [Unattached]              01:48:17
 342 297  Chris Mawdsley       M   (151/291) [Unattached]              01:48:18
 343 52   Andy Willcox         M   (152/291) [Unattached]              01:48:20
 344 449  Chris Chaddock       M   (153/291) [Unattached]              01:48:23
 345 3    Mark Coffey          M45 (049/103) [Unattached]              01:48:25
 346 590  Adam Bowen           M   (154/291) [Unattached]              01:48:26
 347 597  Anthony Hughes       M45 (050/103) [Unattached]              01:48:26
 348 455  Billy Watkinson      M   (155/291) [Unattached]              01:48:29
 349 786  David Lee            M   (156/291) [Unattached]              01:48:37
 350 162  Alan Alexander       M   (157/291) [Unattached]              01:48:42
 351 689  David Whitfield      M40 (060/123) [Unattached]              01:48:44
 352 306  Philip Lynn          M   (158/291) [Unattached]              01:48:47
 353 504  Gary Such            M40 (061/123) [Unattached]              01:48:47
 354 1283 Rachel Kenyon        F   (012/089) [Unattached]              01:48:48
 355 1235 Kasey Lynch          F   (013/089) Wilmslow RC               01:48:49
 356 584  Andrew McEvoy        M   (159/291) [Unattached]              01:48:50
 357 1016 Josie Teubler        F35 (008/048) [Unattached]              01:48:55
 358 1223 Zoe Hoghton          F35 (009/048) [Unattached]              01:48:56
 359 1292 Nicola Preston       F   (014/089) [Unattached]              01:48:59
 360 253  Bernard Brown        M45 (051/103) [Unattached]              01:49:01
 361 662  Chris Sewart         M   (160/291) [Unattached]              01:49:02
 362 195  John Donald          M   (161/291) [Unattached]              01:49:03
 363 478  Richard Hirons       M45 (052/103) Wilmslow RC               01:49:07
 364 100  Edward Baron         M   (162/291) [Unattached]              01:49:10
 365 116  Chris Hughes         M40 (062/123) [Unattached]              01:49:11
 366 1011 Nicky Owen           F50 (005/019) Cheshire Hash Harriers    01:49:12
 367 324  Mark Stanbridge      M40 (063/123) [Unattached]              01:49:12
 368 514  Rob Johnson          M   (163/291) [Unattached]              01:49:13
 369 438  Michael Clowes       M   (164/291) [Unattached]              01:49:14
 370 796  John Sheil           M   (165/291) Sinfin RC                 01:49:18
 371 685  Simon Browne         M40 (064/123) [Unattached]              01:49:21
 372 237  William Beighton     M   (166/291) [Unattached]              01:49:23
 373 772  Dave Madders         M   (167/291) Helsby Running Club       01:49:26
 374 527  Jonathan Cowan       M   (168/291) [Unattached]              01:49:28
 375 787  Andrew Vickerstaff   M   (169/291) [Unattached]              01:49:29
 376 484  Vincent Galley       M   (170/291) [Unattached]              01:49:30
 377 541  Daniel Martin        M40 (065/123) [Unattached]              01:49:33
 378 1073 Vanessa Hall         F40 (005/038) [Unattached]              01:49:33
 379 199  Christopher Walton   M   (171/291) [Unattached]              01:49:33
 380 198  Steve Walton         M55 (011/029) [Unattached]              01:49:33
 381 197  Oliver Walton        M   (172/291) [Unattached]              01:49:33
 382 360  Andy Pitts           M45 (053/103) [Unattached]              01:49:35
 383 58   Derek Eelloo         M40 (066/123) [Unattached]              01:49:36
 384 749  Paul Doherty         M   (173/291) Dash ATM                  01:49:37
 385 1150 Susanne Lucas        F55 (001/004) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:49:39
 386 1136 Lindsay Melling      F35 (010/048) [Unattached]              01:49:41
 387 1020 Sarah Franklin       F35 (011/048) [Unattached]              01:49:42
 388 1263 Kerryanne Clancy     F   (015/089) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:49:45
 389 1201 Catriona Marshall    F40 (006/038) Wilmslow RC               01:49:45
 390 1028 Maxine Marks         F35 (012/048) [Unattached]              01:49:46
 391 435  Andrew Conway        M40 (067/123) [Unattached]              01:49:49
 392 121  Anthony Cregg        M40 (068/123) Beverley AC               01:49:51
 393 331  David Pester         M   (174/291) [Unattached]              01:49:52
 394 28   Adam Budd            M   (175/291) Univ. of Liverpool A+XC   01:49:52
 395 626  W Mitchell           M65 (004/015) Ashbourne Running Club    01:49:56
 396 434  Robert Buckley       M55 (012/029) Altrincham + Dist. AC     01:49:59
 397 693  George Walker        M55 (013/029) North Belfast Harriers    01:50:01
 398 565  David James          M40 (069/123) [Unattached]              01:50:03
 399 1240 Kerstin Hogg         F35 (013/048) [Unattached]              01:50:03
 400 1269 Anna Moran           F   (016/089) [Unattached]              01:50:04
 401 1105 Joanne Edwards       F45 (011/026) Vale Royal AC             01:50:14
 402 271  Gordon Davies        M   (176/291) [Unattached]              01:50:15
 403 1176 Donna Amos           F   (017/089) [Unattached]              01:50:17
 404 813  Chris Packer         M40 (070/123) [Unattached]              01:50:18
 405 1058 Sarah Woolley        F35 (014/048) Macclesfield Harriers     01:50:19
 406 8    Francis Gale         M45 (054/103) [Unattached]              01:50:22
 407 401  Ric Stewart          M   (177/291) [Unattached]              01:50:26
 408 134  Nick Lewis           M40 (071/123) [Unattached]              01:50:29
 409 157  Stephen Vaccarini    M   (178/291) Buxton + District AC      01:50:32
 410 367  Michael Southern     M45 (055/103) [Unattached]              01:50:35
 411 816  Steven Saunders      M55 (014/029) Ripley RC                 01:50:38
 412 609  Neil Henderson       M45 (056/103) [Unattached]              01:50:38
 413 512  Niall Patton         M   (179/291) [Unattached]              01:50:43
 414 634  Gavin Reeder         M40 (072/123) [Unattached]              01:50:45
 415 1224 Helen Daly           F   (018/089) [Unattached]              01:50:46
 416 684  Paul Norris          M50 (028/060) [Unattached]              01:50:48
 417 24   Tim Corless Carter   M   (180/291) Bolton Metro Tri Club     01:50:52
 418 81   Michael Fairley      M   (181/291) [Unattached]              01:50:57
 419 640  James Birch          M   (182/291) [Unattached]              01:50:59
 420 704  Robert Miller        M60 (008/017) Stockport Harriers        01:51:03
 421 1316 Lynn Ward            F40 (007/038) [Unattached]              01:51:05
 422 310  Andrew Seager        M45 (057/103) [Unattached]              01:51:08
 423 701  Andrew Rice          M40 (073/123) [Unattached]              01:51:09
 424 470  Nicholas Hudson      M   (183/291) [Unattached]              01:51:19
 425 242  James Amin           M   (184/291) [Unattached]              01:51:24
 426 606  David Russan         M   (185/291) [Unattached]              01:51:30
 427 189  Rod Coombs           M55 (015/029) Wilmslow RC               01:51:31
 428 592  Nicolas Fellows      M55 (016/029) [Unattached]              01:51:33
 429 219  Craig Scott          M   (186/291) [Unattached]              01:51:35
 430 357  Toby Gawne           M   (187/291) [Unattached]              01:51:36
 431 429  Mark Norbury         M40 (074/123) [Unattached]              01:51:37
 432 153  Michael Harman       M   (188/291) [Unattached]              01:51:38
 433 1057 Diane Currie         F   (019/089) [Unattached]              01:51:41
 434 1012 Sally Smith          F   (020/089) Goyt Valley Striders      01:51:41
 435 632  Dominic Kinsey       M   (189/291) [Unattached]              01:51:45
 436 705  Rob Neal             M   (190/291) [Unattached]              01:51:46
 437 679  Dave Roberts         M45 (058/103) [Unattached]              01:52:02
 438 802  Colin Wightman       M40 (075/123) Pinetops Running Club     01:52:03
 439 586  Julien Stacchini     M   (191/291) [Unattached]              01:52:05
 440 724  Antony Seal          M   (192/291) [Unattached]              01:52:07
 441 261  Steve Mycio          M55 (017/029) [Unattached]              01:52:08
 442 227  Chris Muir           M   (193/291) [Unattached]              01:52:10
 443 12   Philip Taylor        M40 (076/123) BS Deestriders            01:52:11
 444 1173 Sara Bott            F40 (008/038) Oldham + Royton Harriers  01:52:13
 445 4    David Edwards        M   (194/291) [Unattached]              01:52:24
 446 600  Alastair Roberts     M40 (077/123) [Unattached]              01:52:27
 447 671  Michael Cadman       M45 (059/103) [Unattached]              01:52:28
 448 320  Robert Kettle        M55 (018/029) Sandbach Striders         01:52:28
 449 442  Neil Smith           M45 (060/103) [Unattached]              01:52:29
 450 696  Chris Newsome        M40 (078/123) [Unattached]              01:52:34
 451 581  Tony Ratcliffe       M65 (005/015) Newcastle (Staffs) AC     01:52:36
 452 1200 Carol Towers         F40 (009/038) [Unattached]              01:52:37
 453 398  Fraser Heywood       M   (195/291) [Unattached]              01:52:39
 454 254  Darren Bennett       M   (196/291) [Unattached]              01:52:44
 455 294  Ian Holland          M   (197/291) [Unattached]              01:52:46
 456 92   Michael Derbyshire   M40 (079/123) [Unattached]              01:52:46
 457 391  Sean Thomson         M   (198/291) [Unattached]              01:52:49
 458 200  Stuart Clensy        M40 (080/123) [Unattached]              01:52:58
 459 681  Stuart Gadsden       M60 (009/017) [Unattached]              01:53:04
 460 605  Stephen Tate         M45 (061/103) [Unattached]              01:53:06
 461 641  Tom Finch            M65 (006/015) Northern Vets AC          01:53:11
 462 272  Alasdair Mackellar   M40 (081/123) [Unattached]              01:53:20
 463 1101 Anita Fisher         F35 (015/048) Macclesfield Harriers     01:53:26
 464 683  Alan Hodgkiss        M65 (007/015) Telford Harriers          01:53:29
 465 805  James Barnes         M45 (062/103) UKNetRunner               01:53:30
 466 1252 Liz Smith            F40 (010/038) [Unattached]              01:53:31
 467 495  Chris Walsh          M45 (063/103) [Unattached]              01:53:31
 468 277  Simon Hall           M   (199/291) [Unattached]              01:53:45
 469 1096 Ingrid Wilson        F   (021/089) [Unattached]              01:53:57
 470 785  Tony Burton          M55 (019/029) [Unattached]              01:54:05
 471 669  Terry Coppenhall     M45 (064/103) Sandbach Striders         01:54:07
 472 464  John Robinson        M50 (029/060) [Unattached]              01:54:09
 473 190  Darren Smith         M40 (082/123) [Unattached]              01:54:09
 474 141  Ryan Greenwood       M   (200/291) [Unattached]              01:54:16
 475 387  Richard York         M   (201/291) Stockport Harriers        01:54:16
 476 394  Andy Gray            M   (202/291) [Unattached]              01:54:19
 477 475  David Gaston         M50 (030/060) [Unattached]              01:54:24
 478 400  Lee Holmes           M   (203/291) [Unattached]              01:54:25
 479 732  Steve Nixon          M45 (065/103) [Unattached]              01:54:26
 480 594  Robin Rowe           M   (204/291) [Unattached]              01:54:27
 481 531  Chris Smmars         M50 (031/060) [Unattached]              01:54:33
 482 256  Bill Allsop          M65 (008/015) Buxton + District AC      01:54:33
 483 446  David Brotherhood    M   (205/291) [Unattached]              01:54:36
 484 145  Brian Mason          M60 (010/017) Winston Runners           01:54:39
 485 629  Stephen Day          M40 (083/123) [Unattached]              01:54:41
 486 638  Mark Stokey          M45 (066/103) [Unattached]              01:54:44
 487 656  Ian Taylor           M55 (020/029) [Unattached]              01:54:47
 488 431  Matt Thomas          M   (206/291) [Unattached]              01:54:49
 489 45   David Allison        M45 (067/103) Chorlton Runners          01:54:52
 490 1092 Helen Morgan         F   (022/089) Rochdale Harriers         01:54:54
 491 647  John Williams        M45 (068/103) [Unattached]              01:54:58
 492 1091 Julia Phillips       F   (023/089) [Unattached]              01:55:12
 493 502  Charlie Seddon       M50 (032/060) Macclesfield Harriers     01:55:14
 494 700  Neil Trikha          M   (207/291) [Unattached]              01:55:15
 495 453  Jonathan Ford        M   (208/291) [Unattached]              01:55:16
 496 493  Chris Russell        M   (209/291) [Unattached]              01:55:18
 497 1321 Tina Gardiner        F   (024/089) [Unattached]              01:55:19
 498 744  Noel Cheseldine      M   (210/291) Village Road Runners      01:55:19
 499 249  David Laithwaite     M50 (033/060) [Unattached]              01:55:22
 500 410  John Horton          M50 (034/060) [Unattached]              01:55:23
 501 654  Martin Sharpe        M45 (069/103) [Unattached]              01:55:37
 502 1287 Elaine Wilson        F40 (011/038) [Unattached]              01:55:38
 503 68   Roger Rawlinson      M45 (070/103) [Unattached]              01:55:39
 504 506  David Stewart        M45 (071/103) [Unattached]              01:55:41
 505 419  Lance Ball           M40 (084/123) Wrecsam Tri Club          01:55:43
 506 84   Andrew Holt          M   (211/291) [Unattached]              01:55:49
 507 32   Stephen Hubbard      M45 (072/103) Greater Manchester Police 01:55:51
 508 247  Simon Rice           M   (212/291) [Unattached]              01:55:52
 509 229  Philip Wellings      M50 (035/060) [Unattached]              01:55:53
 510 1282 Tereska Ptonka       F   (025/089) [Unattached]              01:55:55
 511 34   Graham Kitchen       M45 (073/103) Dragons Running Club      01:56:02
 512 1227 Christine Parsons    F55 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:56:05
 513 770  Andrew Ross          M   (213/291) [Unattached]              01:56:08
 514 239  Kevin Simpkins       M40 (085/123) [Unattached]              01:56:09
 515 1213 Nicola Stanyer       F40 (012/038) Biddulph Running Club     01:56:10
 516 244  John Bird            M65 (009/015) [Unattached]              01:56:11
 517 1026 N. VanDen Wittenboer F40 (013/038) Dragons Running Club      01:56:14
 518 1222 Janet Booker         F55 (003/004) Stockport Harriers        01:56:16
 519 690  Peter Samuelson      M65 (010/015) Spectrum Striders         01:56:16
 520 1033 Sarah Jones          F35 (016/048) Dragons Running Club      01:56:17
 521 265  Andrew Kenny         M   (214/291) [Unattached]              01:56:20
 522 686  Steven Berry         M45 (074/103) Goyt Valley Striders      01:56:21
 523 407  Michael Edwards      M   (215/291) [Unattached]              01:56:33
 524 1296 Anita Banerji        F35 (017/048) [Unattached]              01:56:42
 525 1241 Dianne Lapworth      F55 (004/004) Mow Cop Runners           01:56:44
 526 576  Kevin Rosenberg      M   (216/291) [Unattached]              01:56:48
 527 577  David Lycett         M   (217/291) [Unattached]              01:56:48
 528 85   David Murray         M40 (086/123) [Unattached]              01:56:49
 529 22   Nigel Whittle        M   (218/291) [Unattached]              01:56:50
 530 447  Andrew Brotherhood   M   (219/291) [Unattached]              01:56:51
 531 1013 Clare Barstow        F   (026/089) Goyt Valley Striders      01:56:52
 532 483  Philip Pointon       M70 (002/003) [Unattached]              01:57:01
 533 1123 Harriet Hamilton     F   (027/089) [Unattached]              01:57:03
 534 1303 Siobhan Lillie       F   (028/089) Dragons Running Club      01:57:03
 535 795  Mark Piliner         M40 (087/123) [Unattached]              01:57:04
 536 1197 M-P. Dupuy-Roudel    F40 (014/038) [Unattached]              01:57:05
 537 722  Bernard Farrell      M55 (021/029) Manchester Harriers       01:57:09
 538 90   Jeff Broadhurst      M40 (088/123) [Unattached]              01:57:20
 539 1175 Anna Hayes           F   (029/089) [Unattached]              01:57:22
 540 657  Paul Callaghan       M   (220/291) [Unattached]              01:57:29
 541 1264 Andrea Morgan        F   (030/089) Dragons Running Club      01:57:34
 542 756  Roy Pownall          M60 (011/017) Wilmslow RC               01:57:38
 543 771  Daniel Ross          M   (221/291) [Unattached]              01:57:40
 544 206  Matt Plummer         M   (222/291) Congleton Harriers        01:57:45
 545 1125 Zoe Hancock          F   (031/089) Deeside AAC               01:57:53
 546 183  David Oakes          M   (223/291) [Unattached]              01:57:54
 547 430  Tom Johnston         M   (224/291) [Unattached]              01:57:56
 548 1180 Sue Fiddes           F40 (015/038) Andems Runners            01:58:01
 549 489  John Woolliscroft    M   (225/291) [Unattached]              01:58:04
 550 763  Mark Coley           M   (226/291) Cambridge Uni Hare+Hounds 01:58:08
 551 735  Brian West           M40 (089/123) [Unattached]              01:58:10
 552 1199 Diane Wallwork       F   (032/089) [Unattached]              01:58:16
 553 742  Trevor Faulkner      M65 (011/015) Wilmslow RC               01:58:19
 554 712  Timothy Rainey       M40 (090/123) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:58:20
 555 775  Keith Dale           M   (227/291) [Unattached]              01:58:21
 556 1112 Kate Lashford        F   (033/089) [Unattached]              01:58:22
 557 1027 Angela Bramwell      F45 (012/026) Chorlton Runners          01:58:25
 558 457  Robert Yates         M   (228/291) [Unattached]              01:58:28
 559 80   Ian Brightwell       M40 (091/123) [Unattached]              01:58:30
 560 1141 Frances Kay          F   (034/089) [Unattached]              01:58:31
 561 1127 Michelle Kelly       F50 (006/019) Penny Lane Striders       01:58:35
 562 1181 Catherine Kidd       F35 (018/048) Andems Runners            01:58:36
 563 245  Alan Romagnolo       M40 (092/123) Sale Harriers Manchester  01:58:37
 564 547  Nigel Wareing        M50 (036/060) [Unattached]              01:58:39
 565 406  Ben Kapur            M   (229/291) [Unattached]              01:58:41
 566 286  Ned Spencer          M55 (022/029) Wilmslow RC               01:58:43
 567 404  James Patmore        M   (230/291) [Unattached]              01:58:47
 568 114  Andy Hamilton        M40 (093/123) [Unattached]              01:58:49
 569 260  Michael Scott        M   (231/291) [Unattached]              01:58:54
 570 661  Robert Eccles        M40 (094/123) Stockport Harriers        01:59:00
 571 1220 Natalie Johnston     F35 (019/048) [Unattached]              01:59:00
 572 178  Cole Smith           M40 (095/123) [Unattached]              01:59:00
 573 389  Andrew Wain          M   (232/291) [Unattached]              01:59:00
 574 1046 Katherine Connelly   F40 (016/038) [Unattached]              01:59:00
 575 436  Gareth Jones         M50 (037/060) [Unattached]              01:59:00
 576 1158 Alexandra Burns      F40 (017/038) Winston Runners           01:59:05
 577 152  Conor Wilson         M   (233/291) [Unattached]              01:59:07
 578 1045 Claire Steedman      F40 (018/038) [Unattached]              01:59:14
 579 1170 Frances Andrew       F50 (007/019) [Unattached]              01:59:19
 580 29   Jon Channell         M   (234/291) [Unattached]              01:59:20
 581 420  John Horsfield       M40 (096/123) [Unattached]              01:59:21
 582 267  John Dunn            M55 (023/029) North Staffs RR Ass'n     01:59:22
 583 202  Ian Goodrum          M   (235/291) [Unattached]              01:59:29
 584 573  Peter Potter         M50 (038/060) [Unattached]              01:59:37
 585 1148 Michelle Woodward    F   (035/089) [Unattached]              01:59:40
 586 526  James Cram           M   (236/291) [Unattached]              01:59:45
 587 1208 Aileen Davidson      F   (036/089) [Unattached]              01:59:45
 588 760  Damian Lee           M   (237/291) [Unattached]              01:59:53
 589 619  Roy Marsden          M50 (039/060) [Unattached]              01:59:55
 590 1270 Helen Fraser         F45 (013/026) [Unattached]              01:59:57
 591 1145 Ann Roberts          F35 (020/048) Buxton + District AC      01:59:59
 592 1286 Sarah Bull           F35 (021/048) Goyt Valley Striders      02:00:01
 593 1169 Sarah Ross           F   (037/089) [Unattached]              02:00:06
 594 97   Malcolm Brown        M45 (075/103) [Unattached]              02:00:08
 595 1322 Poppy Holliday       F   (038/089) [Unattached]              02:00:14
 596 300  Mark Mothershaw      M45 (076/103) Macclesfield Harriers     02:00:15
 597 118  Daniel Berlyne       M   (238/291) [Unattached]              02:00:15
 598 380  Jonathan Meyers      M45 (077/103) [Unattached]              02:00:18
 599 373  Duane Dickson        M   (239/291) [Unattached]              02:00:23
 600 1165 Carol Culley         F40 (019/038) Cheshire Hash Harriers    02:00:23
 601 63   Andy Moody           M   (240/291) [Unattached]              02:00:24
 602 810  Karl Smith           M45 (078/103) Goyt Valley Striders      02:00:27
 603 1088 Claire Archer        F   (039/089) [Unattached]              02:00:33
 604 1034 Gabrielle Shahidi    F40 (020/038) [Unattached]              02:00:35
 605 1258 Caroline Weir        F   (040/089) Sandbach Striders         02:00:38
 606 119  Brian Berlyne        M50 (040/060) [Unattached]              02:00:39
 607 765  Guy Wolstencroft     M40 (097/123) [Unattached]              02:00:42
 608 731  James O'Connor       M   (241/291) [Unattached]              02:00:43
 609 633  Ross Elliott         M   (242/291) [Unattached]              02:00:46
 610 781  Kerry Bland          M50 (041/060) [Unattached]              02:00:49
 611 161  Peter Peterson       M40 (098/123) [Unattached]              02:00:56
 612 363  Stauart Bell         M40 (099/123) [Unattached]              02:00:59
 613 150  Adam Carter          M   (243/291) Macclesfield Harriers     02:01:04
 614 505  Paul Walker          M40 (100/123) [Unattached]              02:01:07
 615 251  Jon Crossley         M   (244/291) [Unattached]              02:01:08
 616 1187 Laura Bryant         F   (041/089) [Unattached]              02:01:17
 617 1203 Sarah Halstead       F35 (022/048) Blackburn Road Runners    02:01:21
 618 232  Robert Page          M50 (042/060) Chorlton Runners          02:01:22
 619 1069 Rachel Parkin        F   (042/089) [Unattached]              02:01:25
 620 469  David Hassall        M45 (079/103) East Cheshire Harriers    02:01:27
 621 1209 Danielle Carroll     F   (043/089) [Unattached]              02:01:33
 622 646  Philip Pickering     M   (245/291) [Unattached]              02:01:35
 623 458  Stephen Johnstone    M45 (080/103) [Unattached]              02:01:37
 624 718  Joe Delaney          M50 (043/060) Village Road Runners      02:01:40
 625 1134 Deb Pritchard        F35 (023/048) [Unattached]              02:01:48
 626 1184 Sarah Miles          F   (044/089) Wilmslow RC               02:01:49
 627 1047 Sally-Ann Brightwell F35 (024/048) [Unattached]              02:01:51
 628 1025 Jane Kaye            F35 (025/048) [Unattached]              02:01:51
 629 1036 Christine Halliday   F45 (014/026) [Unattached]              02:01:54
 630 1219 Sharon Darroch       F40 (021/038) [Unattached]              02:01:55
 631 226  Martin Mulligan      M45 (081/103) [Unattached]              02:01:59
 632 711  Gary Peake           M45 (082/103) [Unattached]              02:02:02
 633 1217 Hayley Lever         F35 (026/048) [Unattached]              02:02:04
 634 1029 Esther Brunsdon      F35 (027/048) Biddulph Running Club     02:02:10
 635 291  Neil McLennan        M50 (044/060) [Unattached]              02:02:14
 636 1006 Michele Sunter       F45 (015/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      02:02:22
 637 1233 Kelly Strickland     F   (045/089) [Unattached]              02:02:28
 638 716  John Riley           M65 (012/015) Northern Vets AC          02:02:33
 639 1226 Jo Smith             F35 (028/048) [Unattached]              02:02:35
 640 6    David Hoyle          M40 (101/123) [Unattached]              02:02:38
 641 186  Mark Anderton        M   (246/291) [Unattached]              02:02:50
 642 1259 Liz Wood             F40 (022/038) Dragons Running Club      02:02:57
 643 1168 Elaine Pettie        F35 (029/048) [Unattached]              02:03:03
 644 758  Mark Norbury         M   (247/291) [Unattached]              02:03:04
 645 1050 Tammy Ansbro         F   (046/089) Dragons Running Club      02:03:05
 646 108  Mike Croghan         M45 (083/103) [Unattached]              02:03:14
 647 1097 Louise Warne Holland F35 (030/048) [Unattached]              02:03:21
 648 1137 Rachel Dudley        F35 (031/048) [Unattached]              02:03:21
 649 1110 Catherine Gray       F50 (008/019) Horsforth Harriers        02:03:27
 650 1293 Karen Nursey         F50 (009/019) [Unattached]              02:03:29
 651 564  Stephen James        M45 (084/103) [Unattached]              02:03:35
 652 432  Peter Birtwistle     M45 (085/103) [Unattached]              02:03:36
 653 1214 Amy Barter           F   (047/089) Stockport Harriers        02:03:51
 654 314  Jayesh Mistry        M40 (102/123) Hyde Village Striders     02:03:54
 655 783  Chris Nelson         M   (248/291) [Unattached]              02:03:57
 656 437  David Brammer        M50 (045/060) [Unattached]              02:03:59
 657 558  Paul Islip           M45 (086/103) [Unattached]              02:04:09
 658 59   Mark Swindell        M40 (103/123) [Unattached]              02:04:15
 659 1232 Carolyn Hume         F40 (023/038) Chester Triathlon Club    02:04:19
 660 587  Achille Ramambason   M   (249/291) Manchester Tri Club       02:04:20
 661 1249 Helen Wagstaff       F40 (024/038) [Unattached]              02:04:24
 662 74   Dave Sherratt        M40 (104/123) [Unattached]              02:04:30
 663 73   Karl Lawton          M40 (105/123) [Unattached]              02:04:31
 664 269  Jon Clayton          M45 (087/103) [Unattached]              02:04:32
 665 1300 Monica Brinkman      F50 (010/019) [Unattached]              02:04:53
 666 1243 Rachel Hodges        F   (048/089) [Unattached]              02:04:56
 667 546  David Ashworth       M45 (088/103) [Unattached]              02:04:57
 668 730  Ben Redfern          M   (250/291) [Unattached]              02:05:00
 669 539  Ian Goley            M   (251/291) [Unattached]              02:05:03
 670 1290 Jill Young           F40 (025/038) Sandbach Striders         02:05:15
 671 328  John Barton          M40 (106/123) [Unattached]              02:05:19
 672 263  Jarrod Dinsley       M   (252/291) [Unattached]              02:05:21
 673 1179 Georgina Vero        F   (049/089) [Unattached]              02:05:25
 674 808  John Albutt          M55 (024/029) [Unattached]              02:05:28
 675 1024 Rebecca Wakefield    F   (050/089) [Unattached]              02:05:32
 676 82   Alastair Bremner     M55 (025/029) [Unattached]              02:05:42
 677 1087 Jane Mellings        F35 (032/048) [Unattached]              02:05:44
 678 208  Aidan Thomas         M45 (089/103) Styal Running Club        02:05:47
 679 1128 Sharon Sosa          F35 (033/048) [Unattached]              02:05:48
 680 124  Clive Black          M45 (090/103) [Unattached]              02:05:56
 681 154  Neil Phillips        M50 (046/060) [Unattached]              02:05:58
 682 318  Paul Hansford        M   (253/291) [Unattached]              02:05:59
 683 259  Ian Dodsworth        M45 (091/103) [Unattached]              02:06:00
 684 1309 Belinda Garland      F50 (011/019) [Unattached]              02:06:04
 685 1133 Catherine King       F40 (026/038) [Unattached]              02:06:05
 686 341  Peter Rowe           M50 (047/060) [Unattached]              02:06:07
 687 1317 Kari Slade           F   (051/089) [Unattached]              02:06:12
 688 500  Geoff Pike           M50 (048/060) [Unattached]              02:06:28
 689 1130 Vikki Macdonald      F   (052/089) [Unattached]              02:06:39
 690 1236 Kate Young           F   (053/089) [Unattached]              02:06:41
 691 1307 Ruth E Bailey        F40 (027/038) Wakefield Harriers        02:06:44
 692 330  Richard Hoskins      M   (254/291) [Unattached]              02:06:52
 693 390  Matthew Hammersley   M   (255/291) [Unattached]              02:07:00
 694 1192 Susan Paterson       F50 (012/019) [Unattached]              02:07:01
 695 1104 Daniella Oakes       F35 (034/048) [Unattached]              02:07:11
 696 1005 Emily Davies         F45 (016/026) BS Deestriders            02:07:13
 697 1099 Catherine Crossley   F   (054/089) [Unattached]              02:07:15
 698 321  Les Robinson         M50 (049/060) Winston Runners           02:07:19
 699 1009 Carole Bracchi       F45 (017/026) Winston Runners           02:07:22
 700 1082 Lisa Wilson          F   (055/089) [Unattached]              02:07:27
 701 588  Al Robinson          M55 (026/029) [Unattached]              02:07:31
 702 517  Peter Forrester      M60 (012/017) Village Road Runners      02:07:33
 703 603  Daniel Lister        M   (256/291) [Unattached]              02:07:43
 704 307  Richard Hodgkins     M40 (107/123) [Unattached]              02:07:44
 705 258  Daniel Chesterson    M   (257/291) [Unattached]              02:07:54
 706 811  Grant Clarke         M   (258/291) [Unattached]              02:08:07
 707 379  Christopher Jones    M40 (108/123) [Unattached]              02:08:13
 708 27   Charles Thackray     M60 (013/017) West Cheshire AC          02:08:15
 709 351  David Nutsey         M40 (109/123) [Unattached]              02:08:20
 710 1120 Carron Lane          F45 (018/026) Winston Runners           02:08:24
 711 621  Chris Atkinson       M   (259/291) [Unattached]              02:08:30
 712 1254 Helen Stockton       F   (056/089) [Unattached]              02:08:33
 713 1004 Sue Morter           F40 (028/038) [Unattached]              02:08:47
 714 723  Chris Woollam        M   (260/291) [Unattached]              02:08:53
 715 725  William J Doherty    M45 (092/103) [Unattached]              02:08:53
 716 369  Brian Whitworth      M65 (013/015) Cheshire Tally Ho         02:09:09
 717 344  John Rickard         M50 (050/060) Castle Point Joggers      02:09:10
 718 1196 Lucy Whitworth       F35 (035/048) [Unattached]              02:09:10
 719 759  James Gavin          M65 (014/015) [Unattached]              02:09:13
 720 556  Mark Babington       M40 (110/123) [Unattached]              02:09:14
 721 270  Stephen Thomas       M50 (051/060) [Unattached]              02:09:19
 722 789  Chris Marsland       M45 (093/103) [Unattached]              02:09:24
 723 1237 Natalie Martin       F   (057/089) [Unattached]              02:09:27
 724 1135 Abigail Davies       F   (058/089) [Unattached]              02:09:31
 725 1186 Elaine Tatham        F   (059/089) Sandbach Striders         02:09:36
 726 799  Edward Underdown     M   (261/291) [Unattached]              02:09:36
 727 1275 Lesley Atkinson      F50 (013/019) [Unattached]              02:09:39
 728 350  David Kellett        M50 (052/060) Selby Striders            02:09:41
 729 1218 Elizabeth Lilley     F35 (036/048) [Unattached]              02:09:43
 730 101  Barrie Ainscow       M45 (094/103) Dragons Running Club      02:09:47
 731 1221 Lisa Gaffey          F35 (037/048) [Unattached]              02:09:48
 732 2    Scott Larkin         M   (262/291) [Unattached]              02:09:51
 733 1215 Cath Eberlein        F45 (019/026) [Unattached]              02:09:57
 734 1250 Mavis England        F65 (001/001) [Unattached]              02:10:02
 735 1311 Paula Spray          F40 (029/038) [Unattached]              02:10:02
 736 1103 Suzanne Connor       F35 (038/048) [Unattached]              02:10:05
 737 1102 Monica Collantine    F60 (001/003) Fitness First             02:10:13
 738 570  Martin Walker        M55 (027/029) [Unattached]              02:10:24
 739 1002 Melanie Minton       F35 (039/048) [Unattached]              02:10:25
 740 1095 Sarah Bundock        F35 (040/048) Dragons Running Club      02:10:29
 741 203  Chris Street         M45 (095/103) [Unattached]              02:10:34
 742 1094 Sarah Wilks          F   (060/089) [Unattached]              02:10:34
 743 579  Mark Hubbard         M   (263/291) [Unattached]              02:10:37
 744 1320 Victoria Peach       F   (061/089) [Unattached]              02:10:41
 745 569  David Wilson         M45 (096/103) [Unattached]              02:10:43
 746 1253 Emma-Jane Eaton      F   (062/089) [Unattached]              02:10:45
 747 1115 Rosalind Dyde        F50 (014/019) Winston Runners           02:10:54
 748 1049 Paula Fletcher       F35 (041/048) [Unattached]              02:10:55
 749 1131 Amy Platt            F   (063/089) [Unattached]              02:11:15
 750 1066 Helen Stones         F   (064/089) [Unattached]              02:11:24
 751 538  Barry Sherwood       M   (264/291) Manchester Tri Club       02:11:28
 752 1122 Nicola Buckley       F   (065/089) [Unattached]              02:11:35
 753 806  Phil Holder          M   (265/291) [Unattached]              02:11:37
 754 768  Dean Law             M   (266/291) [Unattached]              02:11:38
 755 1310 Helen Law            F   (066/089) [Unattached]              02:11:39
 756 213  Chris Leigh          M50 (053/060) [Unattached]              02:11:40
 757 342  Jonathan Rigby       M40 (111/123) [Unattached]              02:11:42
 758 160  Mike Robinson        M45 (097/103) [Unattached]              02:12:00
 759 511  Edward Fitzhenry     M55 (028/029) [Unattached]              02:12:29
 760 1302 Victoria Saunders    F35 (042/048) [Unattached]              02:12:30
 761 187  Ken Greenhalgh       M65 (015/015) [Unattached]              02:12:31
 762 1051 Joanne Heathcote     F   (067/089) Dragons Running Club      02:12:33
 763 604  James Moon           M   (267/291) [Unattached]              02:12:44
 764 248  Peter Cook           M40 (112/123) [Unattached]              02:12:47
 765 1156 Danielle Horton      F   (068/089) [Unattached]              02:13:06
 766 1126 Rebecca Cotter       F   (069/089) [Unattached]              02:13:37
 767 559  Chris Pike           M60 (014/017) [Unattached]              02:13:38
 768 1030 Jenna Riley          F   (070/089) [Unattached]              02:13:52
 769 728  Matthew J Davenport  M   (268/291) [Unattached]              02:13:54
 770 217  Tony Frost           M60 (015/017) [Unattached]              02:13:56
 771 62   Paul Halliday        M50 (054/060) [Unattached]              02:14:05
 772 1248 Peta Walsh           F50 (015/019) Stockport Harriers        02:14:45
 773 1076 Jill Peacock         F45 (020/026) Winston Runners           02:14:47
 774 1080 Julie Crawley        F40 (030/038) Winston Runners           02:14:49
 775 1189 Gill Kellett         F50 (016/019) Selby Striders            02:15:01
 776 767  Phil Jones           M50 (055/060) [Unattached]              02:15:32
 777 223  David Morrison       M45 (098/103) [Unattached]              02:15:55
 778 1100 Rebecca Southworth   F   (071/089) [Unattached]              02:16:14
 779 1018 Yvonne McLaughlin    F   (072/089) [Unattached]              02:16:19
 780 1019 Susanne Kennedy      F35 (043/048) [Unattached]              02:16:19
 781 128  Peter Mottershead    M   (269/291) [Unattached]              02:16:27
 782 19   Clive Posford        M45 (099/103) Cheshire Hash Harriers    02:16:30
 783 179  David Aggersbury     M   (270/291) [Unattached]              02:16:53
 784 95   Philip Wainwright    M   (271/291) [Unattached]              02:17:05
 785 649  Steve Evans          M40 (113/123) [Unattached]              02:17:13
 786 521  Derek Amson          M40 (114/123) Muller Running Club       02:17:33
 787 1152 Mandy Ellis          F45 (021/026) Saddleworth Runners Club  02:17:35
 788 1143 Louise Kirk          F   (073/089) [Unattached]              02:17:38
 789 1142 Kathryn Harrison     F40 (031/038) [Unattached]              02:17:39
 790 674  Colin Maddocks       M   (272/291) [Unattached]              02:18:08
 791 673  Steve Fox            M   (273/291) [Unattached]              02:18:08
 792 672  Gary Smithies        M40 (115/123) [Unattached]              02:18:08
 793 682  Stephen Picken       M40 (116/123) [Unattached]              02:18:37
 794 528  Paul McCord          M45 (100/103) [Unattached]              02:18:45
 795 529  Tim Firth            M40 (117/123) [Unattached]              02:18:46
 796 359  Stephen Huntbach     M   (274/291) [Unattached]              02:19:06
 797 708  Andrew McGarr        M40 (118/123) [Unattached]              02:20:39
 798 50   Peter Cush           M40 (119/123) [Unattached]              02:20:40
 799 7    John Bryan           M   (275/291) [Unattached]              02:21:54
 800 1207 Jen Nicholls         F   (074/089) [Unattached]              02:22:06
 801 1081 Jodi Hookins         F   (075/089) [Unattached]              02:22:11
 802 1280 Joanne Walton        F40 (032/038) [Unattached]              02:23:07
 803 1093 Ann Blything         F   (076/089) [Unattached]              02:23:11
 804 618  Peter Brinsley       M70 (003/003) Congleton Harriers        02:23:13
 805 1138 Anita McConnell      F40 (033/038) Serpentine Running Club   02:23:14
 806 1098 Jenny Howitt         F   (077/089) [Unattached]              02:23:22
 807 809  Nigel Blair          M   (276/291) [Unattached]              02:23:24
 808 1289 Elizabeth Fox        F   (078/089) [Unattached]              02:23:31
 809 498  Mick'N'Phil Curry    M   (277/291) [Unattached]              02:23:32
 810 78   Mark Rowley          M   (278/291) [Unattached]              02:24:04
 811 317  Stan Kakouri         M45 (101/103) [Unattached]              02:24:08
 812 49   David Hughes         M   (279/291) [Unattached]              02:24:12
 813 645  Gareth Robinson      M   (280/291) [Unattached]              02:24:45
 814 522  Simon Jones          M50 (056/060) [Unattached]              02:24:46
 815 488  Colin Hughes         M50 (057/060) [Unattached]              02:25:02
 816 165  Kevin Griffiths      M50 (058/060) [Unattached]              02:25:13
 817 1314 Lee Beeston          F50 (017/019) [Unattached]              02:25:25
 818 1313 Margaret De Fretas   F45 (022/026) [Unattached]              02:25:25
 819 418  Daniel Bissett       M   (281/291) [Unattached]              02:25:28
 820 1301 Jenny Tomlinson      F60 (002/003) [Unattached]              02:25:42
 821 111  John Currie          M   (282/291) [Unattached]              02:26:08
 822 1183 Kathryn Price        F50 (018/019) Stockport Harriers        02:26:48
 823 337  Richard Price        M40 (120/123) Stockport Harriers        02:26:48
 824 1044 Tracey Kilpatrick    F45 (023/026) [Unattached]              02:26:55
 825 77   Craig Steele         M40 (121/123) [Unattached]              02:26:56
 826 1107 Sarah Yuill          F   (079/089) [Unattached]              02:27:12
 827 192  John Yuill           M   (283/291) [Unattached]              02:27:12
 828 1255 Pam Dowling          F45 (024/026) [Unattached]              02:27:23
 829 481  David Laws           M   (284/291) [Unattached]              02:27:24
 830 631  Nicholas Clark-Steel M   (285/291) [Unattached]              02:27:26
 831 1031 Helen Gribbon        F40 (034/038) [Unattached]              02:27:36
 832 1323 Lucy Golding         F   (080/089) [Unattached]              02:27:43
 833 812  Wesley Donohue       M   (286/291) [Unattached]              02:27:43
 834 155  Ian Birch            M50 (059/060) [Unattached]              02:27:58
 835 201  Adrian Anderson      M60 (016/017) [Unattached]              02:28:30
 836 1109 Adele Hopkins        F40 (035/038) [Unattached]              02:28:46
 837 104  Ian Woolveridge      M40 (122/123) [Unattached]              02:28:47
 838 451  Guy Mackenzie        M   (287/291) [Unattached]              02:28:58
 839 1063 Alison Black         F45 (025/026) [Unattached]              02:29:09
 840 1294 Cynthia Lewis        F60 (003/003) Telford Harriers          02:29:15
 841 1132 Lorraine Kelsey      F   (081/089) Manchester Harriers       02:29:16
 842 1239 Zoe Wheddon          F   (082/089) [Unattached]              02:29:22
 843 279  Tom McConnell        M   (288/291) [Unattached]              02:29:27
 844 1304 Jennifer Murphy      F   (083/089) [Unattached]              02:31:20
 845 733  Kristan Ormond       M   (289/291) [Unattached]              02:31:20
 846 1234 Georgia Parker       F35 (044/048) [Unattached]              02:31:33
 847 1042 Julie Leighton       F40 (036/038) [Unattached]              02:31:45
 848 75   George Leighton      M45 (102/103) [Unattached]              02:31:46
 849 76   William Hitchener    M45 (103/103) [Unattached]              02:31:47
 850 1172 Paula Simpson        F40 (037/038) [Unattached]              02:31:52
 851 1154 Liz Nascimento       F   (084/089) [Unattached]              02:32:22
 852 1278 Helen Watson         F40 (038/038) Buxton + District AC      02:33:35
 853 56   Ahmad Shahidi        M50 (060/060) [Unattached]              02:33:36
 854 1297 Paula Youell         F35 (045/048) [Unattached]              02:33:58
 855 1146 Emily O'Sullivan     F45 (026/026) Andems Runners            02:36:57
 856 266  William Knox         M55 (029/029) Rochdale Harriers         02:36:58
 857 305  Joe Green            M   (290/291) [Unattached]              02:37:00
 858 1298 Lorraine Broadhurst  F35 (046/048) South Ribble Runners      02:37:19
 859 1279 Julie Maxwell        F35 (047/048) [Unattached]              02:37:33
 860 1306 Kelly-Marie Johnson  F   (085/089) [Unattached]              02:39:36
 861 1157 Sara Greenwood       F   (086/089) [Unattached]              02:43:50
 862 1085 Emma Jones           F   (087/089) [Unattached]              02:43:50
 863 1077 Hayley Bickerton     F   (088/089) [Unattached]              02:44:00
 864 1159 Vicki Pike           F   (089/089) [Unattached]              02:44:43
 865 1124 Elaine Howells       F35 (048/048) [Unattached]              02:44:43
 866 220  Christopher Horner   M60 (017/017) [Unattached]              02:54:38
 867 221  Alan Horner          M40 (123/123) [Unattached]              02:54:39
 868 717  Bryn Havard          M   (291/291) [Unattached]              02:57:23
 869 1285 Kath Harding         F50 (019/019) [Unattached]              02:58:44
Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited