Back to race calendar - Full results

Macclesfield Half Marathon, Ches.

27th September 2009

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
19James Noakes[Unattached]01-19.55
218Richard MarltonStockport Harriers01-22.41
324Darran HawkinsBuxton & District AC01-24.45
425Rob GilbertWilmslow RC01-24.47
535Andrew Doig[Unattached]01-27.11
637Roger Whitehead[Unattached]01-27.16
749Richard Suttle[Unattached]01-29.31
852Darren Pacey[Unattached]01-29.45
954Adrian NorthcottStaffs Moorlands AC01-29.55
1063Martin WittyBS Deestriders01-30.41
1166Paul CarlinLiverpool Running Club01-31.07
1268Billy CraigStockport Harriers01-31.17
1373Keith SkeltonStafford Harriers01-31.57
1476Stuart Marks[Unattached]01-32.17
1579Jason HorsfieldOldham & Royton Harriers01-32.37
1681Andy Thorp[Unattached]01-32.43
1790Kevin DayGoyt Valley Striders01-33.21
1896William Goodwin[Unattached]01-34.00
19109Mark Brewer[Unattached]01-35.16
20110David WheableWilmslow RC01-35.23
21123Michael Heathcote[Unattached]01-36.13
22129Henry Baxendell[Unattached]01-36.42
23145Barry SmithNewcastle (Staffs) AC01-37.25
24146David Barton[Unattached]01-37.30
25151Conrad Fricke[Unattached]01-37.45
26154Oliver JohnstoneMacclesfield Harriers01-37.50
27158Nick Passey[Unattached]01-37.54
28165James DownsStadium Runners01-38.13
29181Paul Smith[Unattached]01-39.12
30182John Heald[Unattached]01-39.13
31186Simon King[Unattached]01-39.37
32187Russ Platt[Unattached]01-39.42
33190Andrew Fletcher[Unattached]01-39.55
34192Glyn Roberts[Unattached]01-39.59
35197Andrew Young[Unattached]01-40.17
36199Phil WoodAmazing Feet Running Club01-40.24
37209Craig PartridgeAltrincham & Dist. AC01-40.52
38212Mike Young[Unattached]01-41.06
39214Steve SmithVale Royal AC01-41.11
40219Warren BowdenSale Harriers Manchester01-41.21
41226Gary Mitchell[Unattached]01-41.56
42234David GuyGoyt Valley Striders01-42.33
43243Christopher Malins[Unattached]01-43.25
44247Tony Browne[Unattached]01-43.35
45248Kevin DicksonWarrington Road Runners01-43.37
46253David Lester[Unattached]01-43.47
47256Sam Blunt[Unattached]01-43.52
48272Glyn Thomas[Unattached]01-44.34
49273Paul Keeley[Unattached]01-44.38
50280Ian Jackson[Unattached]01-44.58
51291Christopher Pitt[Unattached]01-45.33
52293Alastair Knockton[Unattached]01-45.41
53295Leonard FoulkBelper Harriers01-45.50
54307Jimmy Bardsley[Unattached]01-46.37
55313Patrick McCarthyAltrincham & Dist. AC01-46.52
56316Gary WennRoyal Navy AC01-47.07
57317Peter Doherty[Unattached]01-47.12
58326Ron Martin[Unattached]01-47.35
59335Douglas McRae[Unattached]01-48.02
60351David Whitfield[Unattached]01-48.44
61353Gary Such[Unattached]01-48.47
62365Chris Hughes[Unattached]01-49.11
63367Mark Stanbridge[Unattached]01-49.12
64371Simon Browne[Unattached]01-49.21
65377Daniel Martin[Unattached]01-49.33
66383Derek Eelloo[Unattached]01-49.36
67391Andrew Conway[Unattached]01-49.49
68392Anthony CreggBeverley AC01-49.51
69398David James[Unattached]01-50.03
70404Chris Packer[Unattached]01-50.18
71408Nick Lewis[Unattached]01-50.29
72414Gavin Reeder[Unattached]01-50.45
73423Andrew Rice[Unattached]01-51.09
74431Mark Norbury[Unattached]01-51.37
75438Colin WightmanPinetops Running Club01-52.03
76443Philip TaylorBS Deestriders01-52.11
77446Alastair Roberts[Unattached]01-52.27
78450Chris Newsome[Unattached]01-52.34
79456Michael Derbyshire[Unattached]01-52.46
80458Stuart Clensy[Unattached]01-52.58
81462Alasdair Mackellar[Unattached]01-53.20
82473Darren Smith[Unattached]01-54.09
83485Stephen Day[Unattached]01-54.41
84505Lance BallWrecsam Tri Club01-55.43
85514Kevin Simpkins[Unattached]01-56.09
86528David Murray[Unattached]01-56.49
87535Mark Piliner[Unattached]01-57.04
88538Jeff Broadhurst[Unattached]01-57.20
89551Brian West[Unattached]01-58.10
90554Timothy RaineySale Harriers Manchester01-58.20
91559Ian Brightwell[Unattached]01-58.30
92563Alan RomagnoloSale Harriers Manchester01-58.37
93568Andy Hamilton[Unattached]01-58.49
94570Robert EcclesStockport Harriers01-59.00
95572Cole Smith[Unattached]01-59.00
96581John Horsfield[Unattached]01-59.21
97607Guy Wolstencroft[Unattached]02-00.42
98611Peter Peterson[Unattached]02-00.56
99612Stauart Bell[Unattached]02-00.59
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
14Rob DownsWilmslow RC01-13.55
215Steve WatsonBuxton & District AC01-22.14
321Vinny BoothTrafford AC01-23.42
431Andrew GrayMacclesfield Harriers01-26.47
532Richard LeeAbergele Harriers01-26.57
633Peter RedheadMacclesfield Harriers01-27.02
743Mike CooperWilmslow RC01-28.28
844John MujingaBournbrook Runners01-28.36
947Russell Huby[Unattached]01-28.56
1057Ian SmallwoodWilmslow RC01-30.01
1162Alan WardleMacclesfield Harriers01-30.29
1271Cliff WyattCheshire Hash Harriers01-31.38
1375Duane Daugherty[Unattached]01-32.16
1489Andy Lewis[Unattached]01-33.11
15101Vernon Barker[Unattached]01-34.41
16105John WatkinsStafford Harriers01-34.56
17108Alex McCormickCongleton Harriers01-35.12
18117Chris Hartley[Unattached]01-35.49
19122Daniel FeelyBuxton & District AC01-36.09
20126Jon Hill[Unattached]01-36.35
21127Michael SlaterStockport Harriers01-36.36
22131Mark FermerPennine01-36.49
23132Anthony Dickens[Unattached]01-36.51
24144Simon Leeson[Unattached]01-37.23
25150Andrew Vincent[Unattached]01-37.43
26153Robert OliverDeeside AAC01-37.48
27167Henry Finn[Unattached]01-38.18
28173Patrick Phelan[Unattached]01-38.38
29175Derek Paton[Unattached]01-38.46
30177Kenneth BloomTrentham Running Club01-38.51
31205Chris Jennison[Unattached]01-40.41
32224Ken Houghton-Walsh[Unattached]01-41.53
33232Pat O'Hagan[Unattached]01-42.30
34236Roberto Jimenez[Unattached]01-42.38
35238Grant StanningSandbach Striders01-42.57
36242Paul Oliver[Unattached]01-43.21
37244Neil McIntyreWest Cheshire AC01-43.28
38246Robert BurgessWootton Road Runners01-43.31
39255Alan WilliamsAltrincham & Dist. AC01-43.51
40274Neil George[Unattached]01-44.40
41275Andy Wallace[Unattached]01-44.41
42281Stephen Beardmore[Unattached]01-45.09
43283Tony PayneChorlton Runners01-45.20
44324Derek Barratt[Unattached]01-47.32
45325Anthony WardStockport Harriers01-47.34
46330Brian Fitton[Unattached]01-47.52
47336Timothy Stretton[Unattached]01-48.02
48341Garry Holmes[Unattached]01-48.17
49345Mark Coffey[Unattached]01-48.25
50347Anthony Hughes[Unattached]01-48.26
51360Bernard Brown[Unattached]01-49.01
52363Richard HironsWilmslow RC01-49.07
53382Andy Pitts[Unattached]01-49.35
54406Francis Gale[Unattached]01-50.22
55410Michael Southern[Unattached]01-50.35
56412Neil Henderson[Unattached]01-50.38
57422Andrew Seager[Unattached]01-51.08
58437Dave Roberts[Unattached]01-52.02
59447Michael Cadman[Unattached]01-52.28
60449Neil Smith[Unattached]01-52.29
61460Stephen Tate[Unattached]01-53.06
62465James BarnesUKNetRunner01-53.30
63467Chris Walsh[Unattached]01-53.31
64471Terry CoppenhallSandbach Striders01-54.07
65479Steve Nixon[Unattached]01-54.26
66486Mark Stokey[Unattached]01-54.44
67489David AllisonChorlton Runners01-54.52
68491John Williams[Unattached]01-54.58
69501Martin Sharpe[Unattached]01-55.37
70503Roger Rawlinson[Unattached]01-55.39
71504David Stewart[Unattached]01-55.41
72507Stephen HubbardGreater Manchester Police01-55.51
73511Graham KitchenDragons Running Club01-56.02
74522Steven BerryGoyt Valley Striders01-56.21
75594Malcolm Brown[Unattached]02-00.08
76596Mark MothershawMacclesfield Harriers02-00.15
77598Jonathan Meyers[Unattached]02-00.18
78602Karl SmithGoyt Valley Striders02-00.27
79620David HassallEast Cheshire Harriers02-01.27
80623Stephen Johnstone[Unattached]02-01.37
81631Martin Mulligan[Unattached]02-01.59
82632Gary Peake[Unattached]02-02.02
83646Mike Croghan[Unattached]02-03.14
84651Stephen James[Unattached]02-03.35
85652Peter Birtwistle[Unattached]02-03.36
86657Paul Islip[Unattached]02-04.09
87664Jon Clayton[Unattached]02-04.32
88667David Ashworth[Unattached]02-04.57
89678Aidan ThomasStyal Running Club02-05.47
90680Clive Black[Unattached]02-05.56
91683Ian Dodsworth[Unattached]02-06.00
92715William J Doherty[Unattached]02-08.53
93722Chris Marsland[Unattached]02-09.24
94730Barrie AinscowDragons Running Club02-09.47
95741Chris Street[Unattached]02-10.34
96745David Wilson[Unattached]02-10.43
97758Mike Robinson[Unattached]02-12.00
98777David Morrison[Unattached]02-15.55
99782Clive PosfordCheshire Hash Harriers02-16.30
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
17Tom McGaffWilmslow RC01-18.53
212John MooneyMacclesfield Harriers01-21.09
319Andy FitzpatrickManchester Harriers01-22.55
422John Follin[Unattached]01-23.49
540Ivor TwissSouth Cheshire Harriers01-27.47
641John ParrottStockport Harriers01-27.57
750Martin PlattMacclesfield Harriers01-29.38
859Ron IlsleyBelper Harriers01-30.12
970Brian HollandGoyt Valley Striders01-31.30
1083Ben GregoryStockport Harriers01-32.55
11104Roger Coleman[Unattached]01-34.49
12114Stephen AskeyNewcastle (Staffs) AC01-35.44
13121Paul SellersCongleton Harriers01-36.05
14133Mike Dilai[Unattached]01-36.56
15140Don BulloughWilmslow RC01-37.09
16157Ian Fleming[Unattached]01-37.52
17161Richard GayMacclesfield Harriers01-38.01
18171Paul EmbleySteel City Striders01-38.33
19172Pete WilliamsOldham & Royton Harriers01-38.35
20174Mike HudsonGoyt Valley Striders01-38.44
21183Michael ParrNewcastle (Staffs) AC01-39.19
22221Alan Coatsworth[Unattached]01-41.32
23271Mark Pattison[Unattached]01-44.33
24279Martin French[Unattached]01-44.54
25300Ken SmithOswestry Olympians01-46.00
26301Jim PaxmanDark Peak Fell Runners01-46.03
27302Bryan Saunders[Unattached]01-46.04
28416Paul Norris[Unattached]01-50.48
29472John Robinson[Unattached]01-54.09
30477David Gaston[Unattached]01-54.24
31481Chris Smmars[Unattached]01-54.33
32493Charlie SeddonMacclesfield Harriers01-55.14
33499David Laithwaite[Unattached]01-55.22
34500John Horton[Unattached]01-55.23
35509Philip Wellings[Unattached]01-55.53
36564Nigel Wareing[Unattached]01-58.39
37575Gareth Jones[Unattached]01-59.00
38584Peter Potter[Unattached]01-59.37
39589Roy Marsden[Unattached]01-59.55
40606Brian Berlyne[Unattached]02-00.39
41610Kerry Bland[Unattached]02-00.49
42618Robert PageChorlton Runners02-01.22
43624Joe DelaneyVillage Road Runners02-01.40
44635Neil McLennan[Unattached]02-02.14
45656David Brammer[Unattached]02-03.59
46681Neil Phillips[Unattached]02-05.58
47686Peter Rowe[Unattached]02-06.07
48688Geoff Pike[Unattached]02-06.28
49698Les RobinsonWinston Runners02-07.19
50717John RickardCastle Point Joggers02-09.10
51721Stephen Thomas[Unattached]02-09.19
52728David KellettSelby Striders02-09.41
53756Chris Leigh[Unattached]02-11.40
54771Paul Halliday[Unattached]02-14.05
55776Phil Jones[Unattached]02-15.32
56814Simon Jones[Unattached]02-24.46
57815Colin Hughes[Unattached]02-25.02
58816Kevin Griffiths[Unattached]02-25.13
59834Ian Birch[Unattached]02-27.58
60853Ahmad Shahidi[Unattached]02-33.36
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
113Stephen MorranNorthern Vets AC01-21.19
253Andy WattsWilmslow RC01-29.51
378Jerry SmithSale Harriers Manchester01-32.20
4135Geoff GilbertWilmslow RC01-37.01
5170Peter Ogley[Unattached]01-38.30
6257Cathal Cruise[Unattached]01-43.52
7267Patrick GrannanHandforth Wilmslow Alderl01-44.14
8304Roger Nelson[Unattached]01-46.15
9310Stephen BoydFitness First01-46.45
10322Jon ParamorManchester YMCA01-47.30
11380Steve Walton[Unattached]01-49.33
12396Robert BuckleyAltrincham & Dist. AC01-49.59
13397George WalkerNorth Belfast Harriers01-50.01
14411Steven SaundersRipley RC01-50.38
15427Rod CoombsWilmslow RC01-51.31
16428Nicolas Fellows[Unattached]01-51.33
17441Steve Mycio[Unattached]01-52.08
18448Robert KettleSandbach Striders01-52.28
19470Tony Burton[Unattached]01-54.05
20487Ian Taylor[Unattached]01-54.47
21537Bernard FarrellManchester Harriers01-57.09
22566Ned SpencerWilmslow RC01-58.43
23582John DunnNorth Staffs RR Ass'n01-59.22
24674John Albutt[Unattached]02-05.28
25676Alastair Bremner[Unattached]02-05.42
26701Al Robinson[Unattached]02-07.31
27738Martin Walker[Unattached]02-10.24
28759Edward Fitzhenry[Unattached]02-12.29
29856William KnoxRochdale Harriers02-36.58
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
185John Corbett[Unattached]01-32.57
2155Kevin UzzellStone Master Marathoners01-37.50
3223Michael HortonBoalloy Running Club01-41.44
4229Bryan England[Unattached]01-42.11
5233John PrattRanelagh Harriers01-42.31
6278Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club01-44.50
7282Martin Banfield[Unattached]01-45.13
8420Robert MillerStockport Harriers01-51.03
9459Stuart Gadsden[Unattached]01-53.04
10484Brian MasonWinston Runners01-54.39
11542Roy PownallWilmslow RC01-57.38
12702Peter ForresterVillage Road Runners02-07.33
13708Charles ThackrayWest Cheshire AC02-08.15
14767Chris Pike[Unattached]02-13.38
15770Tony Frost[Unattached]02-13.56
16835Adrian Anderson[Unattached]02-28.30
17866Christopher Horner[Unattached]02-54.38
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
146Ken BurgessAltrincham & Dist. AC01-28.44
2213John DelanyStockport Harriers01-41.11
3340Simon FentonWilmslow RC01-48.14
4395W MitchellAshbourne Running Club01-49.56
5451Tony RatcliffeNewcastle (Staffs) AC01-52.36
6461Tom FinchNorthern Vets AC01-53.11
7464Alan HodgkissTelford Harriers01-53.29
8482Bill AllsopBuxton & District AC01-54.33
9516John Bird[Unattached]01-56.11
10519Peter SamuelsonSpectrum Striders01-56.16
11553Trevor FaulknerWilmslow RC01-58.19
12638John RileyNorthern Vets AC02-02.33
13716Brian WhitworthCheshire Tally Ho02-09.09
14719James Gavin[Unattached]02-09.13
15761Ken Greenhalgh[Unattached]02-12.31
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1259John SwiftChorley AC01-43.55
2532Philip Pointon[Unattached]01-57.01
3804Peter BrinsleyCongleton Harriers02-23.13
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
120Christine HowardMatlock AC01-23.33
2179Sandrine FraisseOldham & Royton Harriers01-38.59
3217Cheryl Rees[Unattached]01-41.18
4227Sarah Blunt[Unattached]01-42.09
5268Sarah GlydeTodmorden Harriers01-44.22
6333Melanie Mather[Unattached]01-47.57
7338Jo MossCongleton Harriers01-48.05
8357Josie Teubler[Unattached]01-48.55
9358Zoe Hoghton[Unattached]01-48.56
10386Lindsay Melling[Unattached]01-49.41
11387Sarah Franklin[Unattached]01-49.42
12390Maxine Marks[Unattached]01-49.46
13399Kerstin Hogg[Unattached]01-50.03
14405Sarah WoolleyMacclesfield Harriers01-50.19
15463Anita FisherMacclesfield Harriers01-53.26
16520Sarah JonesDragons Running Club01-56.17
17524Anita Banerji[Unattached]01-56.42
18562Catherine KiddAndems Runners01-58.36
19571Natalie Johnston[Unattached]01-59.00
20591Ann RobertsBuxton & District AC01-59.59
21592Sarah BullGoyt Valley Striders02-00.01
22617Sarah HalsteadBlackburn Road Runners02-01.21
23625Deb Pritchard[Unattached]02-01.48
24627Sally-Ann Brightwell[Unattached]02-01.51
25628Jane Kaye[Unattached]02-01.51
26633Hayley Lever[Unattached]02-02.04
27634Esther BrunsdonBiddulph Running Club02-02.10
28639Jo Smith[Unattached]02-02.35
29643Elaine Pettie[Unattached]02-03.03
30647Louise Warne Holland[Unattached]02-03.21
31648Rachel Dudley[Unattached]02-03.21
32677Jane Mellings[Unattached]02-05.44
33679Sharon Sosa[Unattached]02-05.48
34695Daniella Oakes[Unattached]02-07.11
35718Lucy Whitworth[Unattached]02-09.10
36729Elizabeth Lilley[Unattached]02-09.43
37731Lisa Gaffey[Unattached]02-09.48
38736Suzanne Connor[Unattached]02-10.05
39739Melanie Minton[Unattached]02-10.25
40740Sarah BundockDragons Running Club02-10.29
41748Paula Fletcher[Unattached]02-10.55
42760Victoria Saunders[Unattached]02-12.30
43780Susanne Kennedy[Unattached]02-16.19
44846Georgia Parker[Unattached]02-31.33
45854Paula Youell[Unattached]02-33.58
46858Lorraine BroadhurstSouth Ribble Runners02-37.19
47859Julie Maxwell[Unattached]02-37.33
48865Elaine Howells[Unattached]02-44.43
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
145Alison SedmanBelle Vue Racers01-28.40
2235Tessa Faure[Unattached]01-42.36
3245Annette BurgessWootton Road Runners01-43.28
4314Tracy PottsGoyt Valley Striders01-46.59
5378Vanessa Hall[Unattached]01-49.33
6389Catriona MarshallWilmslow RC01-49.45
7421Lynn Ward[Unattached]01-51.05
8444Sara BottOldham & Royton Harriers01-52.13
9452Carol Towers[Unattached]01-52.37
10466Liz Smith[Unattached]01-53.31
11502Elaine Wilson[Unattached]01-55.38
12515Nicola StanyerBiddulph Running Club01-56.10
13517N. VanDen WittenboerDragons Running Club01-56.14
14536M-P. Dupuy-Roudel[Unattached]01-57.05
15548Sue FiddesAndems Runners01-58.01
16574Katherine Connelly[Unattached]01-59.00
17576Alexandra BurnsWinston Runners01-59.05
18578Claire Steedman[Unattached]01-59.14
19600Carol CulleyCheshire Hash Harriers02-00.23
20604Gabrielle Shahidi[Unattached]02-00.35
21630Sharon Darroch[Unattached]02-01.55
22642Liz WoodDragons Running Club02-02.57
23659Carolyn HumeChester Triathlon Club02-04.19
24661Helen Wagstaff[Unattached]02-04.24
25670Jill YoungSandbach Striders02-05.15
26685Catherine King[Unattached]02-06.05
27691Ruth E BaileyWakefield Harriers02-06.44
28713Sue Morter[Unattached]02-08.47
29735Paula Spray[Unattached]02-10.02
30774Julie CrawleyWinston Runners02-14.49
31789Kathryn Harrison[Unattached]02-17.39
32802Joanne Walton[Unattached]02-23.07
33805Anita McConnellSerpentine Running Club02-23.14
34831Helen Gribbon[Unattached]02-27.36
35836Adele Hopkins[Unattached]02-28.46
36847Julie Leighton[Unattached]02-31.45
37850Paula Simpson[Unattached]02-31.52
38852Helen WatsonBuxton & District AC02-33.35
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
186Sarah AylmerStockport Harriers01-32.59
287Catherine HewittWrexham AC01-33.00
397Stephanie IlsleyBelper Harriers01-34.24
4115Kate SuttonWilmslow RC01-35.45
5120Bev GanoseAltrincham & Dist. AC01-35.53
6147Sally GilliverWilmslow RC01-37.32
7149Sally Ann HalesMacclesfield Harriers01-37.41
8200Jo MilesGoyt Valley Striders01-40.26
9225Christine GeraghtyWilmslow RC01-41.54
10252Angela MaziereWilmslow RC01-43.45
11401Joanne EdwardsVale Royal AC01-50.14
12557Angela BramwellChorlton Runners01-58.25
13590Helen Fraser[Unattached]01-59.57
14629Christine Halliday[Unattached]02-01.54
15636Michele SunterHorwich RMI Harriers02-02.22
16696Emily DaviesBS Deestriders02-07.13
17699Carole BracchiWinston Runners02-07.22
18710Carron LaneWinston Runners02-08.24
19733Cath Eberlein[Unattached]02-09.57
20773Jill PeacockWinston Runners02-14.47
21787Mandy EllisSaddleworth Runners Club02-17.35
22818Margaret De Fretas[Unattached]02-25.25
23824Tracey Kilpatrick[Unattached]02-26.55
24828Pam Dowling[Unattached]02-27.23
25839Alison Black[Unattached]02-29.09
26855Emily O'SullivanAndems Runners02-36.57
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1138Nicky MowatWilmslow RC01-37.04
2191Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC01-39.56
3222Sheila Parker[Unattached]01-41.38
4329Penny HinkeWilmslow RC01-47.49
5366Nicky OwenCheshire Hash Harriers01-49.12
6561Michelle KellyPenny Lane Striders01-58.35
7579Frances Andrew[Unattached]01-59.19
8649Catherine GrayHorsforth Harriers02-03.27
9650Karen Nursey[Unattached]02-03.29
10665Monica Brinkman[Unattached]02-04.53
11684Belinda Garland[Unattached]02-06.04
12694Susan Paterson[Unattached]02-07.01
13727Lesley Atkinson[Unattached]02-09.39
14747Rosalind DydeWinston Runners02-10.54
15772Peta WalshStockport Harriers02-14.45
16775Gill KellettSelby Striders02-15.01
17817Lee Beeston[Unattached]02-25.25
18822Kathryn PriceStockport Harriers02-26.48
19869Kath Harding[Unattached]02-58.44
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1385Susanne LucasLancaster & Morecambe AC01-49.39
2512Christine Parsons[Unattached]01-56.05
3518Janet BookerStockport Harriers01-56.16
4525Dianne LapworthMow Cop Runners01-56.44
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1737Monica CollantineFitness First02-10.13
2820Jenny Tomlinson[Unattached]02-25.42
3840Cynthia LewisTelford Harriers02-29.15
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1734Mavis England[Unattached]02-10.02
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 1138
 
Unattached entrants : 791Male : 586Female : 205
Attached entrants : 347Male : 229Female : 118
 
Total finishers : 869
 
Unattached finishers : 589Male : 450Female : 139
Attached finishers : 280Male : 191Female : 89
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 387Senior female - 129
M35 - 0M40 - 158M45 - 128M50 - 71M55 - 34F35 - 72F40 - 53F45 - 33F50 - 25F55 - 6
M60 - 18M65 - 15M70 - 3M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 291Senior female - 89
M35 - 0M40 - 123M45 - 103M50 - 60M55 - 29F35 - 48F40 - 38F45 - 26F50 - 19F55 - 4
M60 - 17M65 - 15M70 - 3M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page