Home page sponsored by Fastrax
Welcome to ukresults
Home page sponsored by Complete Runner
 
This page is sponsored by Fastrax and Complete Runner, Ilkley and Nelson - click the logos above to visit their sites
Back to home page and race calendars

2009 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2009 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

01 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Awakener Multi Terrain, Whitworth, Lancashire
01 JanuaryVernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile, Stafford, Staffordshire
01 JanuaryCleethorpes New Year's Day 10k, Lincolnshire
01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k, Northumberland
01 JanuaryNine Standards Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
03 JanuaryCumbria Cross Country League - Race 5/Overall - Carlisle, Cumbria
03 JanuaryYork Cross Country Relays, N. Yorks
04 JanuaryPennine 10k, nr. Brighouse, West Yorkshire
04 JanuaryDave Clarke 5 & Arnold Bibby Mile, Lancaster, Lancs
04 JanuaryThe Sands New Year Chase, Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria
04 JanuaryOld Monks 6, Hartlepool, Teesside
04 JanuaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
11 JanuaryGarstang 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire
11 JanuaryGarstang Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire
11 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
17 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Lancashire
18 JanuaryBrass Monkey Half Marathon, York, N. Yorkshire
25 JanuaryChernobyl 10k Run, Preston, Lancashire
25 JanuaryMeltham 10k, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 FebruaryRibby Hall 5k, nr. Kirkham, Lancashire
01 FebruaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
01 FebruaryDewsbury 10k Road Race, West Yorkshire
07 FebruaryHit the North 1.5 Winter Sprinter, Prestwich, Manchester
07 FebruaryLancashire Schools Cross Country, Blackburn, Lancashire
08 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
08 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2.5k, Blackburn, Lancashire
08 FebruaryWinter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire
08 FebruarySt. Wilfrids Muddy Boots 10k, Ripon, N. Yorkshire
08 FebruarySt. Wilfrids Muddy Boots Fun Run, Ripon, N. Yorkshire
14 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
15 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
15 FebruaryRosemere Fighting Cancer 5k, Preston, Lancashire
15 FebruaryAnn Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run, Billingham, Teesside
15 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
15 FebruaryWombwell 5, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
15 FebruaryVillage Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham, N. Wales
15 FebruaryInca Trail Multi-Terrain, Ilchester, Somerset
22 FebruaryThe Snake Lane 10, Pocklington, East Yorkshire
22 FebruaryGreat North Western Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
22 FebruaryHuddersfield Road Runners 10k, West Yorkshire
22 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
28 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Cumbria
01 MarchHaweswater Junior Race, Cumbria
01 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
01 MarchAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
01 MarchNorton 9, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
01 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire
01 MarchFarndon 10k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
01 MarchSmokies Ladies Only 10 Mile, Arbroath, Scotland
03 MarchSedbergh Three Peaks Fell Race, Cumbria
07 MarchHalf Tour of Pendle, Barley, Lancashire
07 MarchThe Shakespeare Raceway 10k, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire
08 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
08 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
08 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
08 MarchRyder Run 2.5k Fun Run, Bamber Bridge, nr. Preston, Lancashire
08 MarchFradley 10k Road Race, nr. Lichfield, Staffordshire
08 MarchStafford 20 Mile Road Race, Staffordshire
08 MarchLittle Strickland 10 Mile Road Race, Cumbria
08 MarchMawddach Goldrush, Coed y Brenin, Wales
08 MarchLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon, Wales
15 MarchUltrafit St. Annes 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
15 MarchTrimpell 20 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
15 MarchMuddy March Hare 6k, Bolton, Lancashire
15 MarchSpen 20, West Yorkshire
15 MarchSherborne Castles 10k, Dorset
15 MarchSherborne Castles Fun Run, Dorset
15 MarchHastings Half Marathon, Kent
21 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20, Wales
21 MarchRhayader 5, Wales
22 MarchRosemere Duathlon, Catforth, nr. Preston, Lancashire
22 MarchBurnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire
22 MarchSouth Leeds 5 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
22 MarchSouth Leeds Fun Run, West Yorkshire
22 MarchEast Retford Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
22 MarchBrough Law 5 Mile Fell Race, Ingram, Northumberland
22 MarchEast Hull 20, East Yorkshire
25 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancs
28 MarchConiston 14, Cumbria
28 MarchSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (1/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
29 MarchArkendale 10k, North Yorkshire
29 MarchWilmslow Half Marathon, Cheshire
29 MarchLiverpool Half Marathon, Merseyside
29 MarchCity of Lincoln 10k, Lincolnshire
29 MarchDoctors Gate 10k Trail Race, Hamsterley, Co. Durham
29 MarchNicola's 5, Canvey Island, Essex
Top of page Go to top of page
01 AprilBrenda Robinson 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
05 AprilDougie Mac 5k, nr. Stoke, Staffordshire
05 AprilGin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester
05 AprilGin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
05 AprilOldham Mayor's Half Marathon, Lancashire
05 AprilWakefield Hospice City 10k, West Yorkshire
05 AprilAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
05 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire
05 AprilNSPCC Sandstone Trail Race, Cheshire
05 AprilHartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham
05 AprilBlackpool Marathon, Lancashire
05 AprilBlackpool Half Marathon, Lancashire
05 AprilHornsea 1/3rd Marathon, East Yorkshire
05 AprilChirk Castle 10k, nr. Wrexham, N. Wales
08 AprilInterclub Race 1 - Blackpool 4, Lancashire
08 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
08 AprilSouth Yorkshire Road League - Oxspring, Penistone
08 AprilYeovil Town 5k Series (1/6), Somerset
10 AprilSalford 10k Road Race, Greater Manchester
10 AprilCaldervale 10, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
10 AprilCaldervale Fun Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
10 AprilBrantingham Hill Race (Interclub), East Yorkshire
12 AprilGuiseley Gallop MT, Leeds, West Yorkshire
12 AprilAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
12 AprilRun the Bridge Halton 5, Runcorn, Cheshire
13 AprilEaster Bunny 10k & Fun Run, Yeovil, Somerset
15 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4 Mile, Rochdale, Lancashire
18 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (Race 1), Great Langdale, Cumbria
19 AprilSt. George's Day 10k (Race 2), Great Langdale, Cumbria
19 AprilRadcliffe 10k, Manchester
19 AprilLancaster Three Bridges 10k, Lancashire
19 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k, Lancashire
19 AprilWhitley 10k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
19 AprilNewham Classic 10k, London
22 AprilColin Robinson 5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Littleborough, Rochdale
22 AprilGoyt Valley 10k, Derbyshire
24 AprilSweatshop Through the Park Series - Race 1 - Chorley, Lancashire
25 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
25 AprilNorth Wales 10 Mile Road Race, Wrexham
26 AprilBolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire
29 AprilJohn Metcalfe Memorial Healey Dash 3, Whitworth, Lancashire
30 AprilKinross 10k, Scotland
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayDalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria
03 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire
03 MayNorthwich Aquathlon, Cheshire
03 MayDallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
03 MayAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
03 MayKeswick Half Marathon, Cumbria
03 MayKirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire
03 MayBluebell 10 Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
04 MayRothwell 10k, West Yorkshire
04 MaySowerby Scorcher, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire
04 MayRosemere 5k, Preston, Lancashire
04 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Races, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
04 MayTees Barrage 10k, Teesside
06 MayAsics DK 10k, West Midlands
07 MayInterclub Race 2 - St. Annes 5, Lancashire
08 MayChristleton 5k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
09 MayBelmont Winter Hill Fell Race, nr. Bolton, Lancashire
09 MayBelmont Junior Fell Races, nr. Bolton, Lancashire
09 MaySalford 5k Road Race, Manchester
09 MaySalford Under 17 3k Road Race, Manchester
10 MayMuller Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire
10 MaySouth Cheshire 20, Cheshire
10 MayGolden Ball 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire
10 MayHall Construction Beverley 10k, East Yorkshire
10 MayLiverpool Women's 10k, Merseyside
10 MayLiverpool Women's 5k, Merseyside
13 MayYeovil Town 5k Series (2/6), Somerset
13 MayShady Oak Tough 10k, Fernilee, Derbyshire
14 MayCuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire
14 MayRipley Supper Run, Lancaster, Lancashire
15 MaySweatshop Chorley Park Series Race 2, Lancashire
17 MayShell Chester Half Marathon, Cheshire
17 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
17 MayBrathay Windermere Marathon, Cumbria
17 MayMucky Duck Multi Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire
17 MaySherrifhales Shuffle Multi Terrain 7, Shropshire
20 MayAskern 10k, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
21 MayApperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
21 MayIan Casey Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5k, Whitworth, Lancashire
22 MayDunham Massey Park 5k Race 1, Altrincham, Cheshire
22 MayBurnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire
22 MayDronfield Town FC 10k, Derbyshire
23 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, Lancashire
24 MayFighting Cancer 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
24 MayIlkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
24 MayClifton Country Park Trail Race, Worsley, Manchester
24 MayLomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire
25 May'Live Ribble Valley' Bowley Hill Trail Race, Gt. Harwood, Lancashire
27 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
28 MayMobberley 5.3 Mile Multi Terrain, Cheshire
30 MayAllendale 8, Hexham, Northumberland
30 MayLancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancashire
30 MayWincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
30 MayPeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire
31 MayAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
31 MayHalifax Town Centre 5k, West Yorkshire
31 MayRoberttown 7, West Yorkshire
31 MayLiverpool Tunnel 10k, Merseyside
Top of page Go to top of page
03 JuneChevin Fell Race, Guiseley, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
04 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
04 JuneFull Bronte 5, Haworth, West Yorkshire
04 JuneHenderson's End Fell Race, Rivington, Bolton, Lancs
05 JuneHighland Spring 4 Mile Trail Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
06 JuneStranraer Half Marathon, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland
06 JuneKelbrook Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire
06 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Marathon, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire
06 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Half Marathon, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire
06 JuneRugger Ramble & Mini-Ramble, Threshfield, N. Yorkshire
07 JuneRossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire
07 JuneEgton 10k Road Race, nr. Whitby, N. Yorkshire
07 JuneEdenfield Fell Race, Lancashire
07 JuneLongridge Lions 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
07 JuneSinfin Classic 10k, Derbyshire
10 JuneHaigh Hall 4, Wigan, Lancashire
10 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
10 JuneGreenway 10k, West Yorkshire
10 JuneInterclub Race 3 - Preston 4.9, Lancashire
10 JuneHolcombe 2 Towers Fell Race, Lancashire
10 JuneYeovil Town 5k Series (3/6), Somerset
12 JuneDunham Massey Park 5k Race 2, Altrincham, Cheshire
12 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event - Day 1 - 6 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
13 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event - Day 2 - 6 Mile Naden Valley Trail Race, Lancashire
14 JuneHanley Building Society Potters 'Arf Marathon, Staffordshire
14 JuneMizuno Wave Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
14 JuneMizuno Wave Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
14 JuneGrasmere Gallop Multi Terrain, Cumbria
14 JuneGrasmere Gallop Fun Run, Cumbria
14 JuneRochdale 3 Day Event - Day 3 - 6 Mile Knowle Hill Fell Race, Lancashire
14 JuneComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
14 JuneBash Grueller Trail Race, Accrington, Lancashire
14 JuneMorecambe 10k & Fun Run, Lancashire
14 JunePrestwich Challenge, Manchester
14 JuneHumber Bridge Half Marathon, East Yorkshire
14 JuneNinesprings 9k & 2k Runs, Somerset
17 JuneSandall Beat 10k Trail Race, Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
17 JuneShugborough Relays, Staffordshire
18 JuneCuerden Valley Badger Trail 10k, Lancashire
18 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire
20 JuneTony Bolton Sports Great Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, Lancs
20 JuneKen Taylor Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, Lancs
20 JuneLymm 5k, Cheshire
20 JuneSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (2/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
21 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
21 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, Lancashire
21 JuneBurton Pidsea 10k, East Yorkshire
21 JuneNewton Aycliffe 10k, County Durham
24 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, Oldham, Lancashire
24 JuneHawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
24 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
24 JuneEsholt Bash Trail Race, Guiseley, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
26 JuneSweatshop Chorley Park Series Race 3, Lancashire
27 JuneGibson Grind 14k Trail Race, Kendal, Cumbria
27 JuneLancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Lancashire
27 JuneThe Galtres Run, Easingwold, N. Yorkshire
27 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Kenya
27 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Kenya
27 JuneSafaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya
28 JuneSotos 10k & Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire
28 JuneHepworth Dryad, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
28 JuneKeep on Ticking 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulyOfferton 10k & YA Mile, Stockport, Cheshire
01 JulyHyde Park 5k (1/3), Leeds, West Yorkshire
01 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
02 JulyCaldervale Supper Run, nr. Preston, Lancashire
03 JulySweatshop Chorley Park Series Race 4, Lancashire
03 JulySteel City Striders 10k, Sheffield, S. Yorkshire
04 JulyComptons Cross Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
04 JulyWarton Crag Fell Race, nr. Carnforth, Lancashire
05 JulyThirsty 3 & Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
05 JulyAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
05 JulyCity of Manchester 10k, Manchester
05 JulyWinston Runners Ladies' 5k, Wythenshawe, Manchester
05 JulyEccleshill Tuff 10k, Bradford, W. Yorkshire
05 JulyLune Valley & Howgills 10 Mile Road Race, Sedbergh, Cumbria
05 JulyWithernsea 5, East Yorkshire
05 JulyThe Mulgrave Run, Lythe, North Yorkshire
05 JulyFairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire
07 JulyRochdale 10k, Lancashire
07 JulyBerryhill Fields 10k, Staffordshire
07 JulyJane Tomlinson Canal Run, Methley, Leeds, W. Yorks
08 JulyHelen Windsor 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
08 JulyYeovil Town 5k Series (4/6), Somerset
09 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, nr. Bury, Lancashire
10 JulyAirkool Walkington 10k Road Race, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire
10 JulyBarlow Carnival 10k, Barlow, Derbyshire
12 JulyCelebrate Blackburn 5k Road Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
12 JulyCelebrate Blackburn Under 12 1 Mile Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
12 JulyCelebrate Blackburn Under 14 1 Mile Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
12 JulyCelebrate Blackburn Under 16 2 Mile Race, Blackburn, Lancashire
12 JulyCheadle 4, Staffordshire
12 JulyKirkby Overblow 10k Trail Race, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
12 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, W. Yorkshire
12 JulyCatforth 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
12 JulySt. Annes Carnival 5k & Fun Run, Lancashire
12 JulyKilburn Feast 7, N. Yorkshire
14 JulyWaugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
14 JulyThe Gun Run, Swythamley, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
15 JulyRoyton Trail Race, Lancashire
15 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races, South Yorkshire
16 JulyCuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire
18 JulyInternational Snowdon Race, Wales
18 JulyBurtonwood 5 Mile Road race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
18 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton, E. Yorks
19 JulyDartford Half Marathon, Kent
19 JulyChasewater 10k & 5k, West Midlands
19 JulyConiston Fair Fell Race, Cumbria
19 JulyGravy 6, Hadfield, Derbyshire
20 JulyInterclub Race 4 - Salwick 4.5, Lancashire
22 JulyLancaster 10k, Lancashire
22 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
25 JulyRombalds Romp Trail Race, Ilkley Moor, West Yorkshire
25 JulyLancaster 5k Race Series (3/5), Lancashire
26 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
26 JulyMoonraker 10k, Middleton, Manchester
26 JulyHarrogate 10k, North Yorkshire
26 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire
26 JulyPudsey 10k Challenge, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
28 JulyWhalley Nab 6.5 Mile Road & Trail Race, Whalley, Lancashire
29 JulyThe Wizard Multi Terrain Race, Alderley Edge, Cheshire
29 JulyMillbrook Monster 10k, Stalybridge, Cheshire
29 JulyPriory Five, Nostell Priory, Ackworth, W. Yorkshire
31 JulyRound the Park Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 AugustIdle Trail Race, Bradford, West Yorkshire
02 AugustChernobyl Challenge 10k Run, Preston, Lancashire
02 AugustWagon & Horses 10, Lancaster, Lancashire
02 AugustAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
04 AugustSylvia Diggle Memorial Healey Dash, Rochdale, Lancashire
08 AugustArncliffe Fete '4', N. Yorkshire
08 AugustBassingham Bash 5 Mile Trail Race, Lincolnshire
08 AugustMaiden New'Ten' Madness 10k, nr. Dorchester, Dorset
09 AugustMeerbrook 15k Road Race, nr. Leek, Staffordshire
09 AugustSherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham
09 AugustSherwoods Chevrolet Darlington Junior 3k Road Race, County Durham
09 AugustCliviger 6, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
09 AugustRosemere Fighting Cancer 5k, Blackburn, Lancashire
09 AugustAskern 10, nr. Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
09 AugustDebdale 7k, Stockport, Gtr. Manchester
09 AugustTroutbeck Junior Triathlon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
11 AugustStanhill Fell Races, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
11 AugustYork Millennium Bridge Races, North Yorkshire
12 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire
12 AugustInterclub Race 5 - Chorley 4.78, Lancashire
12 AugustStaffs Knot 5, Staffordshire
12 AugustYeovil Town 5k Series (5/6), Somerset
12 AugustExhibition Park 5k, Newcastle
13 AugustRadcliffe AC 5 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
13 AugustCuerden Valley Badger Trail Race, nr. Leyland, Lancashire
15 AugustRace the Train, Rotary Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
15 AugustRace the Train Dolgoch Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
15 AugustRace the Train Tynllwyhen Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
15 AugustRace the Train 10k Quarry Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
16 AugustCancerCare Cross Bay Challenge, Morecambe, Lancashire
16 AugustGranny's Bay 10 Mile, St. Annes, Lancashire
16 AugustWorsthorne Moor Fell Race, nr. Burnley, Lancashire
16 AugustBelper Rugby Rover, Derbyshire
19 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks
19 AugustUlverston 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
22 AugustDarwen Gala Fell Races, Lancashire
22 AugustWeasdale Horseshoe Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
23 AugustBispham 10 Mile Road Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
23 AugustBirchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire
23 AugustRay Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, Cleveland
23 AugustEscrick 10k, North Yorkshire
25 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
26 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), Bispham, nr. Parbold, Lancashire
26 AugustURENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire
29 AugustLancaster 5k Race Series (4/5), Lancashire
30 AugustCancerCare Cockerham Village Triathlon, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
30 AugustChesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
30 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West Sussex
30 AugustPaisley 10k, Scotland
31 AugustGrimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire
31 AugustSpofforth Gala 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
31 AugustTwo Maureens Brown Wardle Hill Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 SeptemberHades Hill Race, Whitworth, Lancashire
05 SeptemberBlackpool Hilton 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
05 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire
05 SeptemberSnape 10k & 5k Multi Terrain, Bedale, N. Yorkshire
06 SeptemberLichfield 10k, Staffordshire
06 SeptemberSandal Castle 10k MT, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
06 SeptemberWeald St. George's 10k & Fun Run, Sevenoaks, Kent
06 SeptemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
06 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
06 SeptemberThe Ryedale Run, Malton, North Yorkshire
06 SeptemberRyder Run 5k & 2.5k Fun Run, Bamber Bridge, nr. Preston, Lancashire
06 SeptemberGarden City 10, Welwyn Garden City, Herts
06 SeptemberStainland 7, Halifax, West Yorkshire
09 SeptemberGraham Wright MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
09 SeptemberInterclub Race 6 - Leyland 4, Lancashire
09 SeptemberYeovil Town 5k Series (6/6), Somerset
12 SeptemberFleetwood 10k Road Race, Lancashire
12 SeptemberPenistone Show 10k, South Yorkshire
12 SeptemberCastleton Show 10k, North Yorkshire
12 SeptemberKing Alfred's Torment, Sturton, Wiltshire
12 SeptemberWestmorland Trail Race, Cumbria
13 SeptemberLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon, Wales
13 SeptemberAthlete Matters Trail Race, Worsley, Manchester
13 SeptemberAthlete Matters Fun Run/Walk, Worsley, Manchester
13 SeptemberFleetwood Half Marathon, Lancashire
13 SeptemberFleetwood Marathon, Lancashire
13 SeptemberSandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire
13 SeptemberThe Settle Loop Tough Trail Race, North Yorkshire
13 SeptemberTrafford 10k Road Race, Manchester
13 SeptemberWetherby 10k & Fun Run, West Yorkshire
13 SeptemberThe Prince of Wales Hospice 10k, Pontefract, West Yorkshire
13 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon, W. Yorkshire
13 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon, W. Yorkshire
13 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon Pairs/Walkers, W. Yorkshire
13 SeptemberBurton Pidsea 3 Run Challenge, East Yorkshire
13 SeptemberSedgefield Serpentine, County Durham
13 SeptemberWistow 10, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire
13 SeptemberBurton-in-Kendal 10k, Cumbria
13 SeptemberMileta Spen 10k, Cleckheaton, W. Yorkshire
13 SeptemberKirklees Council & NS Challenge 10k, West Yorkshire
13 SeptemberPadfield Plum Fair Scamper, Derbyshire
19 SeptemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (3/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
20 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, Cumbria
20 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, Cumbria
20 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k & U17 3k, Manchester
20 SeptemberMayor's Corporate Charity Challenge, Chorley, Lancashire
20 SeptemberPennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race & Fun Run, Lancashire
20 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
20 SeptemberSt. Thomas's 7 Mile Road Race, Upper Tean, Staffordshire
20 SeptemberShell Sutton 6 10k, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire
20 SeptemberKirkstall Valley Trail Race, Leeds, West Yorkshire
20 SeptemberHarewood 10k Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
20 SeptemberThe Ponton Plod 11.5, 17 & 27 Miles, nr. Grantham, Lincolnshire
26 SeptemberLancaster 5k Race Series (5/5), Lancashire
26 SeptemberSouth Lakes Half Marathon, Allithwaite, Cumbria
27 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire
27 SeptemberSutton Seven, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
27 SeptemberHorsforth 10k, West Yorkshire
27 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
27 SeptemberMedicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid 10k, Parbold, Lancashire
27 SeptemberMedicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid Fun Run, Parbold, Lancashire
27 SeptemberCusworth 10k & Fun Run, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
27 SeptemberNorland Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
27 SeptemberRun Preston 10k & other events, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 09/10 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria
04 OctoberLafarge Helwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, North Yorkshire
04 OctoberAsics Liverpool 10k, Merseyside
04 OctoberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
04 OctoberBurnley Fire Station 7, Lancashire
04 OctoberFoston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k & 6k, North Yorkshire
04 OctoberGeoff Moulden Memorial 10k, Wimbledon, Surrey
04 OctoberThe Badger Bite MT, Badger, Shropshire
11 OctoberGin Pit 5, Tyldesley, Manchester
11 OctoberGin Pit Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
11 OctoberPenrith Rotary Club 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
11 OctoberPier to Pier 10 Mile, Blackpool-Fleetwood, Lancashire
11 OctoberAmpleforth 7 Mile Trail race & Fun Run, N. Yorkshire
11 OctoberCancer Research Bramham Park 10k Fun Run, North Yorkshire
11 OctoberCancer Research Bramham Park 5k Fun Run, North Yorkshire
11 OctoberShaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, North Yorkshire
11 OctoberMcCain Yorkshire Coast 10k, Scarborough, North Yorkshire
11 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
11 OctoberCongleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire
17 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series 09/10 - Race 2 - Penrith, Cumbria
18 OctoberRichmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire
18 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire
18 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
18 OctoberSeaside 10k Road Race, Southport, Merseyside
18 OctoberSeaside Fun Run, Southport, Merseyside
24 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
25 OctoberCoed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau, Wales
25 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire
25 OctoberAccrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire
25 OctoberHalloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire
25 OctoberHolmfirth 15 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 NovemberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
01 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
01 NovemberKendal Duathlon, Cumbria
01 NovemberDerwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria
01 NovemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
01 NovemberFiley 10k Beach Race, North Yorkshire
07 NovemberStranraer 10k Road Race, Scotland
07 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series 09/10 - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria
08 NovemberLancaster Half Marathon, Lancashire
08 NovemberMaltby 7, Teesside
08 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
08 NovemberMad Jack's Five, nr. Shrewsbury, Shropshire
15 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial Trail Race & Fun Run, Manchester
15 NovemberChristine Navan Cowm Reservoir 5k MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
15 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
22 NovemberThe Best 5k, Preston, Lancashire
22 NovemberEaves Wood Trail Race, Silverdale, Lancashire
22 NovemberGoole Viking Striders Junior Cross Country, E. Yorkshire
28 NovemberWesham 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire
28 NovemberRavenstonedale Red 10k, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
28 NovemberSilkstone Shuffle Multi Terrain (4/4), Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
29 NovemberDavid Staff Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
29 NovemberThirsk 10 Mile Road Race, North Yorkshire
29 NovemberClowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire
Top of page Go to top of page
December
05 DecemberCumbria Cross Country Series 09/10 - Race 4 - Keswick, Cumbria
06 DecemberGuys 10, Preston, Lancashire
06 DecemberUlverston Xmas 10k, Cumbria
06 DecemberEdwinstowe Christmas 10k Forest Trail Race, Notts.
06 DecemberPercy Pud 10k Road Race, Sheffield, S. Yorkshire
12 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (Race 1), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
13 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k (Race 2), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
13 DecemberTatton Pud Plod 10k, nr Knutsford, Cheshire
13 DecemberLongridge 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
13 DecemberMortimer Forest 10 Mile Hill Race, Ludlow, Shropshire
20 DecemberChristmas Cracker Multi Terrain, Tittesworth, Staffs.
20 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
20 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire
26 DecemberShell Round the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire
26 DecemberWard Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
27 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancashire
27 DecemberSevern Loop 5k, Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index