Back to race calendar - Race photos

Huddersfield Road Runners 10k, Yorks.

22nd February 2009

Results courtesy of John Martin for Huddersfield Road Runners (more detailed and team results on their site). Updated 11/3/09
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubMile PaceTime
1405Andrew PearsonMLongwood Harriers05:23.70.33.32
2197Kevin LilleyM45Sheffield Running Club05:39.30.35.09
352Richard SmithMHolmfirth Harriers05:42.50.35.29
4213David WatsonMHolmfirth Harriers05:43.20.35.33
5514David DriverMLeeds City AC05:50.70.36.20
6434Andy WhitworthM40Meltham AC05:57.00.36.59
7503Darren BurnleyM40 05:59.10.37.12
8541Jon DanceM 05:59.60.37.15
9456Paul SmithM 06:00.50.37.21
10402Kevin OgdenMSpenborough & District06:03.90.37.42
11561Andrew GuiseleyMDewsbury Road Runners06:04.90.37.48
12547Glyn KayMHorwich RMI06:07.80.38.06
13493Andrew WigginsM 06:08.40.38.10
14346Ricky SouthM45Holmfirth Harriers06:10.40.38.22
1577James Clark MPudsey Pacers06:11.80.38.31
16324Martin BoothM45Penistone Footpath Runners06:12.40.38.35
17506Karen PicklesF35Pudsey Pacers06:15.00.38.51
18538Jared CroftMHolmfirth Harriers06:16.30.38.59
1911Michael WalshMAckworth RR & AC06:16.50.39.00
20144Shaun WalkerM40Penistone Footpath Runners06:17.60.39.07
21377Saul MuldoonMStadium Runners06:18.60.39.13
22238Mark LeggettM45Denby Dale Travellers06:19.50.39.19
23194Steve StoreyM50Penistone Footpath Runners06:21.10.39.29
24327Ian HopeM40Totley AC06:21.60.39.32
25281Lee GrantMStadium Runners06:25.30.39.55
26166Philip MartinM45Holmfirth Harriers06:28.00.40.12
27330Andrew ChallengerM 06:28.40.40.14
289Sylvian HussonM 06:30.90.40.30
29242Dominic YoungMMeltham AC06:31.30.40.32
30526Stephen RimmerM45Holmfirth Harriers06:32.40.40.39
31136John HennessyM 06:35.00.40.55
3293Michael FryerM45Halifax Harriers06:35.60.40.59
33433Jon ParkerMNorth York Moors AC06:35.60.40.59
34600Eric PaxmanMHolmfirth Harriers06:37.90.41.13
35320Kevin HoultMStadium Runners06:38.70.41.18
36313Matthew CookeMHartshead Running Club06:39.20.41.21
37546Michael HydeM 06:40.10.41.27
38608Stephen RobinsonM 06:40.40.41.29
39334Tim GibbonsMNorth York Moors AC06:41.90.41.38
40602Colin MilnerM55 06:44.00.41.51
41299Stefan TostaM 06:45.10.41.58
42409Philip WilsonM 06:45.10.41.58
43170James PensonMStainland Lions06:45.30.41.59
44488Simon KirbyM40Holmfirth Harriers06:45.70.42.02
45125Nick MarkleyMManchester Frontrunners06:46.60.42.07
46497Mark RichardsonM 06:46.70.42.08
4791Howard ChambersM45Saddleworth Runners06:47.70.42.14
4873Ian MitchellM55Longwood Harriers06:48.20.42.17
49531Martin HuddlestonMStadium Runners06:49.40.42.25
50162John MagerMStainland Lions06:49.60.42.26
51160Jonathan CartwrightMStadium Runners06:49.90.42.28
52358Terry HylandM50Huddersfield Road Runners06:51.40.42.37
53415Vaughan CrawfordM 06:51.70.42.39
54277David ScottM40 06:52.00.42.41
55425David TaylorM50Meltham AC06:53.10.42.48
5666Julie BuckleyF50Penistone Footpath Runners06:54.00.42.53
57271David MillerMStadium Runners06:54.30.42.55
58438Nick Morris MPenistone Footpath Runners06:55.70.43.04
59323Darren McAvinueMStadium Runners06:56.00.43.06
60498Rae GouldM45 06:56.40.43.08
6117Raymond McArthurM55Meltham AC06:57.00.43.12
62392Alex SimonM40Penistone Footpath Runners06:58.00.43.18
63308Nigel TateM 06:58.80.43.23
64478Kay MartinM 06:58.90.43.24
65219Robin WinfieldM 06:59.30.43.26
66189David HonourM40 07:01.40.43.39
67515Kevin O'HaraM60Bingley Harriers & AC07:02.60.43.47
68592Shawn LawsonM 07:02.80.43.48
6955Richard BoryM55Valley Hill Runners07:03.00.43.49
70534Peter DolanM50Holmfirth Harriers07:04.70.44.00
71452Antony MellorM45 07:05.40.44.04
72499Matthew KellyMHuddersfield Road Runners07:05.70.44.06
73202Phil McGeeverM45Horsforth Harriers07:05.90.44.07
74519Adrian EylesM 07:06.20.44.09
7551Keith HucheonMStainland Lions07:06.30.44.10
76380Paul SadlerMClowne Road Runners07:07.10.44.15
77378John Bassinder M55Stainland Lions07:08.10.44.21
78463Edward BrownMHolmfirth Harriers07:08.80.44.25
79596Mark BowdenMSaddleworth Runners07:09.40.44.29
8079Anthony CrosbyM45 07:10.80.44.38
81472Nick ThorntonM40 07:11.50.44.42
82339Emily ArmstrongFUniversity of Sheffield Athletics07:12.00.44.45
83573Kevin ThomasM55Rotherham Harriers07:12.60.44.49
84570Garry FurnissM40Killamarsh Kestrals 07:13.90.44.57
85355Philip RobinsonM40 07:15.50.45.07
86220Kathryn PhilpottsFSwaledale Road Runners07:15.80.45.09
872Dene TownendM50Halifax Harriers07:16.30.45.12
88398James FletcherM 07:17.00.45.16
89544Nigel CravenM50Pudsey Pacers07:17.60.45.20
90450Nathan MartinM 07:18.40.45.25
91474Joe NolanM40Stainland Lions07:18.90.45.28
92610Jonathan ThorntonM40 07:19.50.45.32
93169Ian MedlicottM 07:20.20.45.36
94604John RidsdaleM 07:20.70.45.39
95448John SpencerM50Hallamshire Harriers07:20.80.45.40
96361Daniel ShawM 07:20.80.45.40
97492Steven PeacockM45Spenborough & District07:21.60.45.45
98576Steven BrennandMStadium Runners07:21.60.45.45
99418Paul WojtasM 07:21.60.45.45
100111Stuart McCormickM40Stadium Runners07:22.70.45.52
101239Lesley LeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers07:23.40.45.56
102302John PhilpottM55Holmfirth Harriers07:23.60.45.57
103163Jan Danilo-GarbackiM40Dark Peak Fell Runners07:24.00.46.00
104590Oli ReadM 07:24.00.46.00
105404Stewart BlasebyM 07:24.80.46.05
106601Anthony AudsleyM55Wakefield Harriers07:25.00.46.06
107532Kenny RoweM55Hallamshire Harriers07:25.00.46.06
108124Kev TowningM 07:26.10.46.13
109487Matthew BarkerM 07:27.60.46.22
110442Nigel ThomasM45Meltham AC07:27.60.46.22
111326Phil WiddopM50Stadium Runners07:27.60.46.22
112507Kenneth HaroldM45 07:27.60.46.22
113516Wayne ParkinsonM45Penistone Footpath Runners07:27.60.46.22
114565Ben GregoryM50Stockport Harriers07:27.60.46.22
115356David LadochaM55Huddersfield Road Runners07:27.60.46.22
116263Tim ParkinM 07:27.60.46.22
117168Matthew BurtonMPenistone Footpath Runners07:30.00.46.37
118164David LockwoodMPenistone Footpath Runners07:30.30.46.39
119593Alistair ChapmanMPudsey Pacers07:30.50.46.40
12068Mark PrestonM45Stainland Lions07:30.60.46.41
121352John HobbsM65Meltham AC07:31.80.46.48
122611John CookeM50Tadcaster Harriers07:32.10.46.50
123187Richard WadeM40Holmfirth Harriers07:32.20.46.51
124165Penny DitchfieldFMeltham AC07:32.40.46.52
12514Stephen BrookM60Queensbury RC07:32.60.46.53
126420Adrian StottMLeeds and Bradford Tri Club07:32.70.46.54
12737Andrew FosterM45Beverley AC07:32.90.46.55
128251Ian DruryM40Valley Hill Runners07:33.20.46.57
129209Ian WraggM45Penistone Footpath Runners07:33.20.46.57
130440Robert InnesM55Penistone Footpath Runners07:33.20.46.57
131384Jeff AndersonM45Stainland Lions07:33.20.46.57
13292Carole FryerF40Halifax Harriers07:33.20.46.57
133335Neil AshcroftM 07:33.20.46.57
134454Alan WhiteleyM45Stainland Lions07:33.20.46.57
135423Richard WalkerM40 07:33.20.46.57
136357Tony DoyleM45 07:33.20.46.57
137300Neil PollardM45 07:33.20.46.57
138464Ashley BrownM 07:35.00.47.08
139102Keith GordonM60Penistone Footpath Runners07:35.10.47.09
140572Chris HansonM 07:35.30.47.10
141231Barry TyasM50Meltham AC07:35.50.47.11
14289Maureen PoolF55 07:35.60.47.12
14388Roger PoolM55 07:35.80.47.13
144394Steven SutcliffeM 07:35.90.47.14
145373Craig ParkerM 07:36.30.47.16
146262Tom LindleyM 07:36.40.47.17
147371Darren ParkMQuakers07:36.60.47.18
148225John InglesM40Stainland Lions07:36.70.47.19
149459John FirthM65Bingley Harriers & AC07:36.70.47.19
150491Sarah PeacockFSpenborough & District07:36.70.47.19
151421Karen SinkinsonF45Holmfirth Harriers07:36.70.47.19
152542Aileen BaldwinF55Stainland Lions07:37.90.47.26
153193Andy HargreavesM55Meltham AC07:38.00.47.27
154524James GlasheenM45 07:38.80.47.32
155196Jacky SmithF55Sheffield Running Club07:38.80.47.32
156200Emer DudleyF45 07:39.50.47.36
157374Derek MurneyM45 07:39.50.47.36
158445Amelia WheelwrightFStainland Lions07:40.80.47.44
159579James GristM 07:41.30.47.47
16022Philip JefferyM 07:42.70.47.56
161171Stuart WoodheadM50Penistone Footpath Runners07:43.70.48.02
162562Katy DavisF35Penistone Footpath Runners07:43.80.48.03
16375Oliver DowningM60Bingley Harriers & AC07:44.00.48.04
16460Ian GallMValley Hill Runners07:44.10.48.05
16510Rosemary BakerF45Stadium Runners07:44.30.48.06
166173Gaye FletcherF35Hallamshire Harriers07:44.80.48.09
167457David BrignallM50Heaton Harriers07:45.10.48.11
168462Paul DowningMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland07:45.90.48.16
16987David NeedhamM60Hallamshire Harriers07:46.10.48.17
170470Roy MillerM40 07:46.60.48.20
17180Terry LyonsM65Meltham AC07:47.40.48.25
172389Craig JoyceM 07:47.70.48.27
17339Jacqueline RobsonF40Clowne Road Runners07:48.80.48.34
174230John HirstM40Stainland Lions07:49.80.48.40
17515Andrew RichardsonMStadium Runners07:49.80.48.40
176412David ChapmanM 07:49.80.48.40
177441Jimmy SmithM50Stainland Lions07:49.80.48.40
178419Michael WalshM 07:50.30.48.43
179265Richard ThorpeM40 07:50.40.48.44
180539Craig CoulsonM 07:51.40.48.50
181133Darren McDowellM 07:51.40.48.50
182157Tony GoddardM40 07:51.40.48.50
183222John CottamM50Stadium Runners07:51.40.48.50
184191Roger MalehamM40Sheffield Running Club07:51.40.48.50
185353Simon GreeneM55Northern Vets07:51.70.48.52
186475Mark TorkingtonM45 07:52.00.48.54
187294Steve HaakeM40 07:53.00.49.00
188362Bill SageM50Halifax Harriers07:53.60.49.04
189332Michael ProctorM55Longwood Harriers07:53.80.49.05
190185Geoffrey DimelowM50Penistone Footpath Runners07:54.00.49.06
191105Hayley LomasFMeltham AC07:54.10.49.07
192315Michael LunnM40Meltham AC07:54.30.49.08
193108Ian RobertshawMHorsforth Harriers07:54.40.49.09
194407John TaylerM50Stadium Runners07:56.10.49.19
195490Simon BirdM40 07:56.10.49.19
196188Stephen BeardmoreM45 07:56.10.49.19
197289Rob HoultMStadium Runners07:56.40.49.21
198311Matthew RoseMHolmfirth Harriers07:56.40.49.21
199319Richard BeaumontM50Meltham AC07:56.90.49.24
200292Philip SeniorM55Holmfirth Harriers07:57.50.49.28
201269David SmithM40 07:58.50.49.34
202511Richard ShawM40 07:58.60.49.35
203176Antony BrownM 07:58.80.49.36
204227Paul CrossanM45 07:58.90.49.37
205208Gillian KesterF45Stadium Runners07:59.10.49.38
206510William MurgatroydM55 07:59.30.49.39
20797Dave FosterM55Penistone Footpath Runners07:59.40.49.40
20848Sarah PhelanF35Penistone Footpath Runners07:59.80.49.42
209393Natasha GogginF35 07:59.90.49.43
210298Howard PlautM50 08:00.40.49.46
211272Michael LongM60Bingley Harriers & AC08:00.60.49.47
212471Tom KeeberMKirkstall Harriers08:00.90.49.49
21372Susan GledhillF35Stainland Lions08:01.40.49.52
214411Steve Hall M40 08:01.50.49.53
215235Wendy SykesF45Meltham AC08:01.80.49.55
216288Jonathan WattersM 08:02.20.49.57
217153Nic BeeversM 08:03.10.50.03
218476Jim PorterM40 08:03.30.50.04
21958Colin UttersonM65York Acorn RC08:03.60.50.06
220121Antony McMannusM40Stainland Lions08:04.10.50.09
221103Kerry StorrarF35Barnsley AC08:04.30.50.10
222340Jon PridgeonMStainland Lions08:04.40.50.11
223513Mark ScottMEccleshill Road Runners08:05.40.50.17
224595Tina BowdenF 08:05.50.50.18
225201James TomlinsonMChapel Allerton Road Runners08:06.00.50.21
226184Maria HarronF35Stainland Lions08:06.50.50.24
227325Deborah CrosslandF35 08:07.30.50.29
228134Sean MadiganM 08:07.60.50.31
229486John FortuneM 08:07.80.50.32
230138Tim SturgessM 08:08.10.50.34
231259Mark HillMUKNetrunner08:08.80.50.38
23228Jon RhodesM 08:08.90.50.39
23371Karl MartinMStainland Lions08:09.70.50.44
23456Craig GardnerM 08:09.90.50.45
235372Jason BuddM 08:10.40.50.48
236422Craig RichardsonM45 08:10.50.50.49
237261Sandy GeeM45Stainland Lions08:10.90.50.51
238328Anthony Wood M 08:11.30.50.54
239606Martin WrightM40Stadium Runners08:11.50.50.55
240500Darren StringerM40 08:11.50.50.55
24190Andrew BoothM40 08:11.50.50.55
242240Aine CurneenF 08:11.80.50.57
243100Joanne Worboys-HodgsonF35 08:12.60.51.02
244317Neil McLayM40 08:12.90.51.04
245310Martin HarrowM45 08:13.10.51.05
246127Howard MacDougallMPenistone Footpath Runners08:13.30.51.06
247366Mark FinniganM40 08:13.60.51.08
248282Catherine GarnerF40 08:13.70.51.09
249349Susan CharlesworthF45Penistone Footpath Runners08:13.90.51.10
250198Elise MilnesF45Todmorden Harriers08:14.10.51.11
25125Elinor De La PoerF 08:14.10.51.11
25227Nick De La PoerM 08:14.10.51.11
253584Philip SmithM 08:14.10.51.11
254266Jonathan DearnleyM 08:14.10.51.11
25596Lynnette DaviesF45Stainland Lions08:14.70.51.15
256234Zoe CharlesworthFHolmfirth Harriers08:15.00.51.17
257400Bernard FletcherM60 08:15.40.51.19
258443Ruth ThomasF45Meltham AC08:15.70.51.21
259431Dave NaylorM50 08:16.30.51.25
260481Debbie HazlewoodF 08:16.50.51.26
261583Nick SmithM 08:17.00.51.29
262429Sarah StablesF35Hallamshire Harriers08:17.30.51.31
263436James WhittingtonM40Totley AC08:18.10.51.36
264290Rich McLeodM 08:19.40.51.44
265417Brian ConroyM55Stainland Lions08:21.20.51.55
266274Philip MoorhouseM55Stadium Runners08:21.50.51.57
26745Martin SmithurstM 08:21.80.51.59
268529Justin BalfourMHorsforth Harriers08:22.00.52.00
269554Danny GoodwinMRedhill Road Runners08:23.10.52.07
270461Sharon LeverF35Saddleworth Runners08:23.60.52.10
271297Lindsey WalshF35 08:23.70.52.11
272137Helen HudsonF40Stainland Lions08:24.40.52.15
27343Ryan BarnesM 08:24.70.52.17
274444Victoria CarekFStainland Lions08:25.20.52.20
275101Raymond BrownM65Penistone Footpath Runners08:25.30.52.21
276536David SheltonM60Longwood Harriers08:25.80.52.24
277348Kiersti DickinsonF40Holmfirth Harriers08:26.00.52.25
278439Jane CockertonF45Penistone Footpath Runners08:26.30.52.27
279254Kathleen DavisF45 08:26.90.52.31
280148Paul MurphyM40 08:27.70.52.36
281480Paul McAvinueM 08:28.10.52.38
282571Chris Marshall-UnittMHallamshire Harriers08:28.70.52.42
283118Sharon CarterF35Stainland Lions08:29.00.52.44
284430Linda SimonsFHallamshire Harriers08:29.20.52.45
28541Russell CuttsM 08:29.50.52.47
286466Clive SiddallM45Stainland Lions08:29.50.52.47
287458Jenny BrignallFHeaton Harriers08:29.80.52.49
288465Tania HaynesF35Saddleworth Runners08:30.00.52.50
289414Adrian HannamM 08:30.20.52.51
290609James HughesM 08:30.50.52.53
291382Ian AppleyardM50Stainland Lions08:30.60.52.54
292107Thomas PellettMStainland Lions08:30.80.52.55
293123Philip AllenM40 08:31.40.52.59
294211Steve HallamM50Stainland Lions08:31.80.53.01
295114Tim NevilleM45Stainland Lions08:32.30.53.04
296483Andy PowellM 08:32.60.53.06
297598Eric SchofieldM70Tunbridge Wells Harriers08:32.70.53.07
298318Claire WhitwamF45Holmfirth Harriers08:33.20.53.10
299247Stephen WaudM40 08:33.90.53.14
300106Barbara HaighF60Penistone Footpath Runners08:34.20.53.16
301104David EnglishM45Totley AC08:34.70.53.19
30285Julie MoxonF35Penistone Footpath Runners08:34.80.53.20
303451Fran NowellF55Stainland Lions08:35.00.53.21
304505Andrew BaileyM40 08:35.10.53.22
305216Keith PratchettM65St Bedes AC08:35.30.53.23
306109David BastowMHartshead RC08:35.80.53.26
307485Anthony SchofieldM40 08:36.00.53.27
308533Guy WilliamsM40 08:36.40.53.30
309256Emma NaylorF 08:36.60.53.31
310257Andrew EastwoodM 08:36.80.53.32
311396Niall ChambersM45West Yorkshire Police AC08:36.90.53.33
312117Ellie May FStainland Lions08:37.10.53.34
313518Rachel HowarthF 08:37.20.53.35
31416Helen-Marie KrugerFMeltham AC08:37.40.53.36
315172Leah JamesFPenistone Footpath Runners08:37.60.53.37
316354Matthew DenisonM 08:37.90.53.39
317341Stephen PickupM 08:38.00.53.40
318236Andrew LomasM 08:38.70.53.44
3197Ian HaighM 08:38.80.53.45
320258Michael HorsfallM40 08:39.00.53.46
321203Brigid WalshF55Longwood Harriers08:39.70.53.50
32286Tracy KempF35Penistone Footpath Runners08:40.00.53.52
323469Ashley CarsonM45 08:40.50.53.55
324477Clive BoothM50 08:40.90.53.58
325585Rachael BradleyF 08:41.10.53.59
326517Terry PrestonM60Road Runners Club08:41.60.54.02
327587Nigel BircumshawM45Blackwell & District AC08:41.70.54.03
328255Michael RutaM 08:43.40.54.13
329367Paul CostelloM45Stainland Lions08:43.50.54.14
330424Arthur SleightM55Beverley AC08:44.00.54.17
331563Andrew YatesM40 08:44.50.54.20
332410Kathryn ThomasF45 08:44.60.54.21
33332Miras EskanderM 08:44.80.54.22
33494Lee WeatherallM40 08:45.00.54.23
33518Fiona McArthurF55Meltham AC08:45.40.54.26
336365Robert BrownMWakefield Tri08:45.60.54.27
337151Tony GreeneM65Saddleworth Runners08:45.90.54.29
338578Ronald GristM55 08:46.20.54.31
339550Mark DurstonM 08:46.70.54.34
340540Eddie RibyM 08:47.10.54.36
341523Tariq MahmoodMDewsbury Road Runners08:47.90.54.41
342386Terri ConroyFStainland Lions08:48.00.54.42
343605Bill HunterM60Holmfirth Harriers08:48.20.54.43
34447Vicky WardF35Horsforth Harriers08:48.30.54.44
345509James CarvilleMStainland Lions08:48.50.54.45
346130Robert WoolfreyM 08:48.70.54.46
347530Ravinder BangaMStadium Runners08:48.80.54.47
348250James HunterMSteele City Striders08:49.00.54.48
349278Susan RobinsonF35 08:49.10.54.49
350376Gill LoganF40Stadium Runners08:49.30.54.50
351525Sam SmithM 08:49.50.54.51
352217Peter SwayneM60Longwood Harriers08:53.20.55.14
35359Iain ThrelkeldMStainland Lions08:53.50.55.16
354553John DeakinM 08:54.00.55.19
35553Joanne BedingfieldF35West Yorkshire Police AC08:54.10.55.20
3569536Duplicate + 9000M 08:54.90.55.25
357543Robin SidebottomM 08:56.40.55.34
358126Matthew NortonMSaddleworth Runners08:56.50.55.35
359270Raymond MooneyM45Stainland Lions08:57.00.55.38
360479John BatyM55 08:57.30.55.40
361388Terry TuckM45 08:57.50.55.41
362139Bev CoatesF 08:58.00.55.44
36374John SchofieldM45 08:58.50.55.47
364560Ben PaolozziM45West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service08:58.80.55.49
365568Thea ThomasonF35 09:00.10.55.57
366569Helen DaviesF40 09:00.20.55.58
367314Sue HighamF55Penistone Footpath Runners09:00.60.56.00
368607Kimberley RidoutFKirkstall Harriers09:00.70.56.01
36936Rebecca FishburnF 09:00.90.56.02
370286Patrick HargreavesM 09:01.00.56.03
371397Jonthtan KirkbyM 09:01.20.56.04
372482Catherine PayneF35 09:01.40.56.05
373484Karen WilsonF 09:01.50.56.06
374504Garry CooperM 09:01.70.56.07
375508Dave BrocklehurstM55Otley AC09:02.20.56.10
376555Colin SmithM50 09:03.90.56.21
377395Andrew DowneyM40Meltham AC09:04.10.56.22
378468Kevin O'BrienM65Clayton-Le-Moors09:04.60.56.25
379522Gillian GormanF40 09:05.10.56.28
380512Mark RavenM45York Knaveshire09:06.40.56.36
381575Paul DonlonM50Stadium Runners09:06.80.56.39
382174Michael FletcherM 09:07.80.56.45
38395Samantha WeatherallF40 09:08.00.56.46
38421Shaun LeiversM 09:08.10.56.47
385285Karl HemmingM40 09:09.40.56.55
386190Andy HillMSheffield Running Club09:09.70.56.57
387329Rebecca McDonnellF 09:12.00.57.11
388368Alex DunnM 09:12.50.57.14
389210Sue BarrittF50Stainland Lions09:13.40.57.20
390521Helen HarperF 09:13.90.57.23
391161Shelley Green FStainland Lions09:14.10.57.24
392167Catherine O'ShaughnessyF35Stainland Lions09:14.40.57.26
393432Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield Harriers09:14.70.57.28
394149Darren SykesM 09:14.90.57.29
395241Nicki DawsonFStadium Runners09:16.00.57.36
396179Susan ManningF35Stainland Lions09:16.50.57.39
397244Steve BoyerM45Stainland Lions09:17.00.57.42
398243Peter StubbsM55 09:17.10.57.43
399406Richard LewthwaiteM 09:17.80.57.47
400552Emily GroblerFPenistone Footpath Runners09:18.10.57.49
401589Helen CarbuttF 09:18.70.57.53
402426Denise AndrewsFEynsham Road Runners09:19.70.57.59
403283Shamus BurnsM40 09:20.80.58.06
404316Anne TinsdeallF40Meltham AC09:21.60.58.11
405293Neil TanseyM60 09:22.00.58.13
406295Rinda HaakeF45 09:23.70.58.24
407214Paul MillwardM45Penistone Footpath Runners09:24.10.58.26
40899Paul ParkinM65Penistone Footpath Runners09:24.70.58.30
409215Michelle MillwardF45Penistone Footpath Runners09:24.90.58.31
410446Tim RutterM45 09:25.30.58.34
411370Sandra ParkF40Quakers09:25.50.58.35
412473John ScholefieldM50 09:25.70.58.36
413577Steven DawsonM45White City (Hull) RRC09:25.80.58.37
414249John FieldM 09:26.00.58.38
415248Nick BaxMHallamshire Harriers09:26.10.58.39
41683Tim CockM65Holmfirth Harriers09:26.30.58.40
417226Janet CliffF45 09:26.50.58.41
41850Donna SiburryF 09:27.40.58.47
419551Emma HartleyF 09:27.00.58.44
42033Lisa CastilloF 09:27.30.58.46
421287Julie WalkerF40 09:28.70.58.55
422383Philip HawM 09:30.00.59.03
423594David Ellis M 09:31.80.59.14
424379Kristina EllisonF 09:33.10.59.22
425237David CartwrightM 09:34.40.59.30
42620Paul ShawM 09:34.50.59.31
427416John ParryM40 09:34.80.59.33
428232Marlo ReynoldsM40 09:35.20.59.35
429460Helen NichollFStainland Lions09:35.50.59.37
430291Diane LeeF 09:36.60.59.44
431142Richard MilesM 09:36.90.59.46
432403Jonathan AppleyardM 09:37.40.59.49
433195Steven BatesM50 09:38.10.59.53
4343Stuart JonesM 09:38.20.59.54
435401Christopher FlinthamM45Maltby RC09:38.40.59.55
436132Simon BrownM 09:38.90.59.58
437564Anne MolloyF50 09:39.00.59.59
438391Helen WakefieldF 09:39.51.00.02
439321Lorraine KiernanF45Stadium Runners09:39.71.00.03
440309Sam MelaragniF35 09:39.31.00.01
441545Andrea Lawton-HydeF 09:41.31.00.13
442199Graham MilnesM50Todmorden Harriers09:43.51.00.27
443279Jenny ReesF35Denby Dale Travellers09:44.31.00.32
444556Christine NewburyF40Liverpool Running Club09:44.51.00.33
445331James BeattieMStadium Runners09:45.01.00.36
446557Dave JonesM45 09:46.31.00.44
447369Sarah RossF40Holmfirth Harriers09:46.71.00.47
4486Bob MayoM60 09:47.41.00.51
449154Scott BlanksM 09:48.01.00.55
45034Lynnette HorneF45Stadium Runners09:53.01.01.26
4519309Duplicate + 9000M 09:54.01.01.32
452537Richard BamforthM40West Yorkshire Police AC09:54.01.01.32
453350Derek MitchellM65Eccleshill Road Runners09:54.01.01.32
454428Charles KingM65Denby Dale Travellers09:54.01.01.32
455284Paul ElliottM 09:55.41.01.41
456496Alan WrightM45 09:55.61.01.42
457597Jaine BinnsF35Stadium Runners09:55.71.01.43
458131Rachelle FriellF40Stadium Runners09:55.91.01.44
459307Lisa ButcherFEccleshill Road Runners09:56.11.01.45
460192Alison HargreavesF45Meltham AC09:56.21.01.46
461155Brent CartwrightM 09:56.91.01.50
462548Stephen GormanM40 09:57.81.01.56
463128Louise KneeshawF 09:58.31.01.59
464245Lesley GarrettF40 09:58.61.02.01
465591Jen HobsonF 09:59.41.02.06
466599Richard HobsonM55 09:59.61.02.07
467342James PawsonM 10:00.31.02.11
46869Mick DowlingM55 10:01.51.02.19
469304Mike SaulM50 10:01.91.02.21
470447Annie RutterF 10:02.01.02.22
471603Sue CroweF35 10:02.21.02.23
472252Mary PowerF35 10:02.71.02.26
47344Katie KeeberF 10:04.31.02.36
47484Richard BrearM40Stainland Lions10:05.71.02.45
47524Brian CooperM70Wakefield Harriers10:06.41.02.49
476582Doug MoirM40 10:07.51.02.56
477264Frank HarrisonM65City of Hull AC10:08.31.03.01
47840Allan HeatonM50 10:11.51.03.21
479280Kirsty DonkersleyF 10:13.11.03.31
480233Gina GroblerF50Penistone Footpath Runners10:13.61.03.34
48146Louise SutcliffeFStainland Lions10:14.61.03.40
482437Louise EllicockF40 10:15.91.03.48
483180Julie VincentF35 10:19.61.04.11
4841John MayoM 10:20.71.04.18
485580Sharon HeelsF40Eccleshill Road Runners10:25.71.04.49
486435Karen DeenF45Holmfirth Harriers10:26.61.04.55
487112Bernard GarsideM65 10:27.01.04.57
488301Helena SkinnFValley Hill Runners10:32.11.05.29
489140Tracey CowellF35Stainland Lions10:34.51.05.44
49038June FosterF45Beverley AC10:34.81.05.46
491152Anastasia LincolnF50Idle AC10:36.51.05.56
49242Grant CartwrightM 10:37.91.06.05
493306Laura WatersF 10:38.21.06.07
494218Laura PittsF 10:38.41.06.08
49513Michael AndersonM40Horsforth Harriers10:40.61.06.22
496110David CrowtherM55Stainland Lions10:46.71.07.00
49735Jason PownallM 10:49.01.07.14
498535Donald BamforthM70Holmfirth Harriers10:51.41.07.29
499141Penny PhillipsF 10:52.51.07.36
500296Maggie CravenF45 10:53.21.07.40
501183Richard FawthropMStainland Lions10:54.31.07.47
50257Jackie BrewertonF50Stadium Runners11:04.91.08.53
50398Jane FosterF55Penistone Footpath Runners11:05.31.08.55
504343Gillian JonesF50Eccleshill Road Runners11:05.61.08.57
505229Joanne HirstF45Stainland Lions11:06.51.09.03
506567Jane DennissF55Stadium Runners11:07.71.09.10
507150Zoe MansbridgeF45Stainland Lions11:09.11.09.19
508156Elizabeth CartwrightF 11:10.11.09.25
509212Anna MorrisonF45 11:15.21.09.57
510381Anne-Marie FieldF35 11:15.51.09.59
511566Graham DuttonM45 11:17.21.10.09
512574Kate McGettiganF40 11:20.11.10.27
513116Kim PorteousF50Penistone Footpath Runners11:24.61.10.55
514115Colin PorteousM45Penistone Footpath Runners11:24.61.10.55
515586Sophie SinclairF45 11:25.41.11.00
516390Diane JonesF40 11:27.11.11.11
517559Stevie ReidF 11:30.31.11.31
518558Jenny WaltonF 11:30.51.11.32
519427Brian BoothroydM70Longwood Harriers11:34.01.11.54
520588Clive BircumshawM50Blackwell & District AC11:48.91.13.26
521120Rachel DonkersleyF 11:51.91.13.45
522221Alison CottamF50Stadium Runners11:56.91.14.16
523359John TaylorM65Northern Vets12:00.81.14.40
524273Aileen MoorhouseF50Stadium Runners12:56.41.20.26
525360Richard TaylorM55Milton Arms Running Club13:11.91.22.02
526260Alison GrantFStadium Runners13:33.71.24.18

Top of page