Back to race calendar - Main results
Half Tour of Pendle, Barley, Lancashire
7th March 2009
1 181 Ian Holmes M40 (001/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:03:08
2 172 John Heneghan MS (001/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:03:39
3 185 Rob Hope MS (002/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:04:01
4 374 Lloyd Taggart MS (003/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:09
5 207 Rob Jebb MS (004/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:04:30
6 184 Danny Hope MS (005/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:04:45
7 20 Simon Bailey MS (006/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:05:03
8 90 Jim Davies M40 (002/071) Borrowdale AC 01:05:35
9 215 Darren Kay MS (007/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:05:44
10 290 Andy Peace M40 (003/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:05:56
11 365 Chris Steele MS (008/090) Borrowdale AC 01:06:08
12 266 Ben Mounsey MS (009/090) Calder Valley 01:06:17
13 1 Ben Abdelnoor MS (010/090) Ambleside AC 01:06:30
14 47 Stuart Bond MS (011/090) Tommy's Fell Stars 01:06:39
15 146 Shaun Godsman MS (012/090) Calder Valley 01:06:58
16 178 Phil Winskill MS (013/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:02
17 103 Gary Devine M40 (004/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:07:19
18 292 Graham Pearce MS (014/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:07:39
19 14 Lee Athersmith MS (015/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:08:42
20 412 Tim Werrett MS (016/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:08:44
21 319 Mark Roberts M45 (001/033) Borrowdale AC 01:08:52
22 277 Ian Nixon MS (017/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:09:02
23 384 Paul Thompson MS (018/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:09:16
24 102 Jonathan Deegan M40 (005/071) Ambleside AC 01:09:30
25 262 Jon Morgan M40 (006/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:37
26 238 James Logue M40 (007/071) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:09:40
27 421 Alex Whittam MS (019/090) Calder Valley 01:09:49
28 438 Jon Wright MS (020/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:09:57
29 246 Ted Mason MS (021/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:01
30 256 Dave Milliken M40 (008/071) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:05
31 170 John Helme MS (022/090) Ambleside AC 01:10:06
32 3 Tom Adams MS (023/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:10:07
33 243 Russell Maddams MS (024/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:10
34 223 James Kevan MS (025/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:16
35 376 Dave Taylor M40 (009/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:20
36 406 Sean Willis M40 (010/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:10:25
37 352 Chris Smale M40 (011/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:10:27
38 121 Bruce Elsworth MS (026/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:33
39 267 Gav Mulholland MS (027/090) Calder Valley 01:10:36
40 199 John Hunt M40 (012/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:45
41 274 Jon Newey MS (028/090) Malvern Joggers 01:10:46
42 173 Steve Hebblethwaite MS (029/090) Keswick AC 01:10:50
43 302 Dominic Raby MS (030/090) Chorley Harriers 01:10:56
44 291 Martin Peace M40 (013/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:11:12
45 27 Neill Barton MS (031/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:13
46 422 Mike Whyatt M45 (002/033) Bowland Fell Runners 01:11:24
47 353 Anthony Smith MS (032/090) Ambleside AC 01:11:25
48 35 Steve Bell M40 (014/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:36
49 402 Mike Wallis M50 (001/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:11:55
50 390 Pete Vale MS (033/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:12:25
51 368 Jason Stevens MS (034/090) Calder Valley 01:12:26
52 44 Joe Blackett M45 (003/033) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:30
53 153 Michael Green M45 (004/033) Lostock AC 01:12:47
54 276 Andrew Nicoll MS (035/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:12:55
55 333 Tim Edward M40 (015/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:13:11
56 312 Colin Rigby M40 (016/071) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:13:23
57 123 Mike Fanning M40 (017/071) Borrowdale AC 01:13:23
58 271 Alastair Murray MS (036/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:13:35
59 259 Paul Mitchell M45 (005/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:13:47
60 10 Neil Ashcroft M40 (018/071) Ambleside AC 01:13:52
61 373 John Sutton MS (037/090) Blackburn Harriers 01:14:06
62 426 Garry Wilkinson M40 (019/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:14:07
63 252 Tom McGaff M50 (002/037) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:14:08
64 263 Lee Morley MS (038/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:14:22
65 116 Mike Egner M50 (003/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:38
66 423 Dave Wilby MS (039/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:14:49
67 389 Steve Turland M40 (020/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:14:50
68 21 James Baldwin MS (040/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:14:53
69 212 Gareth Jones MS (041/090) Bitton Road 01:15:05
70 251 Andrew McFarlane M40 (021/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:15:06
71 83 Jon Coe MS (042/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:15:17
72 293 Adam Perry MS (043/090) Manchester University 01:15:20
73 33 Lucas Payne M40 (022/071) Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:22
74 432 Jackie Winn M55 (001/020) Ellenborough AC 01:15:36
75 342 James Senior MS (044/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:15:38
76 164 Jamie Hutchinson MS (045/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:15:46
77 379 Philip Taylor M50 (004/037) Rossendale Harriers 01:15:55
78 253 Mark McGoldrick MS (046/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:11
79 111 Jack Dugdale MS (047/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:14
80 137 Ed Gamble M40 (023/071) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:16:17
81 28 Lawrence Basham MS (048/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:16:27
82 343 Paul Shackleton M45 (006/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:34
83 12 Mark Aspinall M45 (007/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:34
84 399 Karl Ward MS (049/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:16:39
85 154 Shane Green M40 (024/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:16:41
86 68 Steven Carney MS (050/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:16:51
87 350 Colin Shuttleworth M50 (005/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:58
88 335 Graham Schofield M50 (006/037) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:17:01
89 392 Phil Vincent MS (051/090) Tynedale Harriers 01:17:02
90 204 Philippa Jackson FS (001/046) Keswick AC 01:17:04
91 328 Ian Rowbotham M50 (007/037) Ilkley Harriers 01:17:09
92 155 Ian Greenwood M45 (008/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:13
93 310 A. Rhodes-Dawson MS (052/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:17:17
94 188 Brian Horrocks M50 (008/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:19
95 11 Rob Ashworth M40 (025/071) Southport Waterloo 01:17:32
96 228 Ian Lancaster M50 (009/037) Tattenhall Runners 01:17:33
97 23 Steven Bamber M45 (009/033) Preston Harriers 01:17:35
98 80 Emma Clayton FS (002/046) Scunthorpe AC 01:17:37
99 331 James Ryder M40 (026/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:17:41
100 225 Nick Kirk M40 (027/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:17:43
101 232 Jackie Lee FS (003/046) Eryri Harriers 01:17:45
102 371 Stephen Storey M50 (010/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:02
103 26 Jimmy Barrow MS (053/090) Burnley AC 01:18:04
104 120 Mark Ellithorn M40 (028/071) Chorley Harriers 01:18:12
105 190 Andrew Horsfall M40 (029/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:18:19
106 171 Jason Hemsley M40 (030/071) Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:21
107 235 Alan Life M40 (031/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:35
108 411 Ali Welsh M45 (010/033) Bowland Fell Runners 01:18:36
109 74 Ray Green M40 (032/071) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:18:37
110 198 Matthew Hulley MS (054/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:44
111 18 Paul Knowles M40 (033/071) Ambleside AC 01:18:49
112 183 Jack Holt M60 (001/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:50
113 217 David Keeling M45 (011/033) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:18:52
114 151 Hodge Grayson MS (055/090) Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:18:55
115 296 Michael O'Donnell MS (056/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:56
116 280 Andy Normandale M50 (011/037) York Acorn Running Club 01:18:59
117 150 Bernard Grant M60 (002/016) Harrogate Harriers 01:19:03
118 75 Tony Chew M45 (012/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:07
119 84 Dave Collins M50 (012/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:19:09
120 34 Jim Bell M45 (013/033) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:19:11
121 258 Kieron Mitchell MS (057/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:14
122 395 Jo Waites FS (004/046) Calder Valley 01:19:18
123 239 Steve Long M45 (014/033) Tring Running Club 01:19:22
124 338 Richard Scott M40 (034/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:19:49
125 357 Dave Soles M45 (015/033) Pennine 01:19:51
126 76 Sean Clare M40 (035/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:57
127 128 Helen Fines FS (005/046) Calder Valley 01:19:58
128 417 Stephen Whitaker M45 (016/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:11
129 54 Stephen Smithies M40 (036/071) Calder Valley 01:20:13
130 79 Andy Clarke M45 (017/033) Calder Valley 01:20:18
131 57 Geoff Briggs M50 (013/037) Pennine 01:20:20
132 39 Helen Berry FS (006/046) Holmfirth Harriers 01:20:24
133 436 Neil Worswick M40 (037/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:24
134 131 Stuart Fogg MS (058/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:26
135 325 John Roche M50 (014/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:42
136 147 Mark Goldie M40 (038/071) Calder Valley 01:20:54
137 308 Jane Reedy FS (007/046) Ambleside AC 01:21:01
138 174 Paul Hesketh M40 (039/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:21:07
139 161 Neil Hardiman M40 (040/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:21:15
140 166 Tim Harvey MS (059/090) Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:21:17
141 36 Stewart Bellamy MS (060/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:21:44
142 334 Derek Schofield M55 (002/020) Rossendale Harriers 01:21:56
143 237 Richard Lloyd M40 (041/071) Mercia Fell Runners 01:21:58
144 416 Jonathan Whitaker M40 (042/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:22:00
145 73 Neil Cassidy M55 (003/020) Tynedale Harriers 01:22:02
146 24 Nick Barber MS (061/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:22:12
147 230 Scott Lapish MS (062/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:22:17
148 295 Justin Phillips MS (063/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:22:38
149 315 Andy Roberts M40 (043/071) Congleton Harriers 01:22:41
150 48 Pete Booth M55 (004/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:44
151 407 Sam Watson MS (064/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:52
152 404 Mike Walsh M60 (003/016) Kendal AC 01:22:54
153 193 Geoffrey Howard M65 (001/007) Ilkley Harriers 01:23:00
154 300 Huw Price M45 (018/033) Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:07
155 211 Robert Johnson M50 (015/037) [Unattached] 01:23:12
156 388 Michael Toms M40 (044/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:16
157 437 Martin Roberts M50 (016/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:23:20
158 195 Dominic Howell MS (065/090) [Unattached] 01:23:22
159 281 Mark Nutter M40 (045/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:24
160 278 Mike Noble M60 (004/016) Pennine 01:23:26
161 414 Jim Wheldon M55 (005/020) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:23:29
162 7 Andrew Armstrong MS (066/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:39
163 125 Ron Fawcett M50 (017/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:23:44
164 19 Kirstin Bailey FS (008/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:23:47
165 122 Simon Entwistle M50 (018/037) Pennine 01:23:48
166 346 Robert Shaw MS (067/090) [Unattached] 01:23:49
167 2 John Adair M55 (006/020) Holmfirth Harriers 01:23:49
168 248 Graham McAra M55 (007/020) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:23:52
169 322 Hazel Robinson FS (009/046) Ambleside AC 01:23:53
170 284 Paul O'Looney M40 (046/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:23:55
171 229 Maureen Laney F55 (001/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:59
172 6 Neil Alderman M45 (019/033) Trawden AC 01:24:03
173 219 Paul Kelly M50 (019/037) Durham Fell Runners 01:24:07
174 415 Helene Whitaker F40 (001/026) Ilkley Harriers 01:24:10
175 205 Steve Jackson M50 (020/037) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:24:40
176 69 Kieran Carr M60 (005/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:24:42
177 182 Keith Holmes M55 (008/020) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:24:49
178 429 Holly Williamson FS (010/046) Ilkley Harriers 01:24:50
179 16 Dave Austin MS (068/090) Calder Valley 01:24:51
180 100 Shaun Thompson MS (069/090) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:24:58
181 301 Robert Pritchard M50 (021/037) Skyrac AC 01:25:06
182 329 Adrian Rushworth M45 (020/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:25:11
183 46 Simon Bolton M40 (047/071) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:25:25
184 366 Dave Stephenson M45 (021/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:25:36
185 81 Phil Clayton M40 (048/071) Fell Runners Association 01:25:37
186 157 Allister Haire M40 (049/071) Lancashire Fire Brigade 01:25:44
187 98 Ben Crowther MS (070/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:25:47
188 124 Martin Farrar M45 (022/033) Skyrac AC 01:25:56
189 220 Tim Kelly M45 (023/033) Ambleside AC 01:26:00
190 104 Bruce Dinsmore M40 (050/071) Harrogate Harriers 01:26:11
191 318 Louise Roberts FS (011/046) Kendal AC 01:26:15
192 189 David Horrocks M45 (024/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:26:19
193 260 Tracy Mitchell FS (012/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:26:24
194 245 Laura Martin F40 (002/026) Otley AC 01:26:37
195 101 Heather Dawe FS (013/046) Ilkley Harriers 01:26:45
196 203 Paul Jackson M40 (051/071) Chorley Harriers 01:26:46
197 25 Emm Barclay F40 (003/026) Ilkley Harriers 01:26:54
198 82 Lynne Clough F40 (004/026) Chorley Harriers 01:26:55
199 261 Mick Moorhouse M50 (022/037) Matlock AC 01:27:04
200 70 Julie Carter F40 (005/026) Cumberland Fell Runners 01:27:05
201 339 Robert Taylor M55 (009/020) Pennine 01:27:07
202 294 Kevin Perry M40 (052/071) [Unattached] 01:27:11
203 88 Duncan Cooper M40 (053/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:27:13
204 61 Suzanne Budgett F45 (001/014) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:16
205 327 Rachel Chatwin FS (014/046) Pennine 01:27:23
206 254 Michael McLoughlin M55 (010/020) Preston Harriers 01:27:27
207 314 Greg Rimmer M45 (025/033) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:27:36
208 143 Frank Glass M40 (054/071) Skyrac AC 01:27:38
209 226 Philip Knight M40 (055/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:27:54
210 13 Duncan Asquith M50 (023/037) Skyrac AC 01:27:58
211 345 Naomi Sharratt FS (015/046) Calder Valley 01:28:14
212 129 Martyn Finn M40 (056/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:28:19
213 265 Dave Motley MS (071/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:28:21
214 364 Joe Stansfield MS (072/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:28:23
215 285 John O'Reilly M55 (011/020) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:28:26
216 289 Gary Balmer M40 (057/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:28:29
217 287 Ian Page M40 (058/071) Keighley & Craven AC 01:28:40
218 210 Anne Johnson F40 (006/026) Calder Valley 01:28:43
219 136 Simon Galloway M40 (059/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:28:47
220 209 John Joddrell M50 (024/037) Pennine 01:28:58
221 180 Phil Hodgson M50 (025/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:29:00
222 177 Tamara Hird FS (016/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:01
223 386 Paul Toman M50 (026/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:29:07
224 208 Lauren Jeska FS (017/046) Todmorden Harriers 01:29:26
225 360 Lindsey Squires FS (018/046) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:29:37
226 109 Andrew Dugdale M45 (026/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:29:47
227 375 Dave Tait M60 (006/016) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:29:48
228 273 Adrian Netherwood M45 (027/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:29:52
229 38 Alison Bennett F45 (002/014) Ilkley Harriers 01:29:57
230 108 Claire Duffield FS (019/046) Todmorden Harriers 01:30:00
231 305 Molly Ralphson FS (020/046) Trawden AC 01:30:01
232 419 Ruth Whitehead FS (021/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:30:06
233 87 Ian Cookson M55 (012/020) Bowland Fell Runners 01:30:43
234 58 Brent Brindle M50 (027/037) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:30:45
235 43 David Black M40 (060/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:30:50
236 218 Anna Kelly F45 (003/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:30:52
237 67 Simon Capstick MS (073/090) [Unattached] 01:31:18
238 42 Andrew Birkinshaw M40 (061/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:31:34
239 321 Mick Tomlinson M40 (062/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:31:39
240 359 Tony Sowden MS (074/090) [Unattached] 01:31:42
241 32 Tom Beebe MS (075/090) [Unattached] 01:31:43
242 114 Alison Eagle F45 (004/014) Ilkley Harriers 01:31:44
243 398 Geraldine Walkington F50 (001/008) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:31:48
244 304 Dean Ralphson MS (076/090) Trawden AC 01:31:51
245 272 David Naylor M50 (028/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:31:52
246 349 Norman Bush M65 (002/007) Ilkley Harriers 01:31:56
247 355 Sharron Smith FS (022/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:31:58
248 383 Lyn Thompson F50 (002/008) Keswick AC 01:32:03
249 224 Peter Kevan M45 (028/033) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:32:10
250 141 Richard Gilbert M40 (063/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:32:14
251 413 Alison Weston F40 (007/026) Ilkley Harriers 01:32:16
252 309 Richard Reeve M50 (029/037) Ilkley Harriers 01:32:18
253 99 Nick Cunningham M40 (064/071) Lancashire Fire Brigade 01:32:24
254 313 James Riley MS (077/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:32:25
255 132 Anna Forrest FS (023/046) Ambleside AC 01:32:27
256 391 Lucy Hobbs FS (024/046) Todmorden Harriers 01:32:31
257 348 Edwin Sherstone M40 (065/071) Southport Waterloo 01:32:35
258 71 Robert Carter MS (078/090) Bishops Stortford 01:32:35
259 95 Chris Crabtree MS (079/090) Trawden AC 01:32:36
260 424 John Wilcock M40 (066/071) [Unattached] 01:32:36
261 142 Jo Gillyon FS (025/046) Keswick AC 01:32:42
262 341 Britta Sendlhofer FS (026/046) Ambleside AC 01:32:45
263 133 Mary Edgerton F45 (005/014) Pennine 01:32:48
264 63 Sue Burns F50 (003/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:32:51
265 115 John Egan MS (080/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:32:58
266 144 Jeremy Godden M50 (030/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:33:06
267 317 Allan Greenwood M45 (029/033) Calder Valley 01:33:18
268 401 Ivan Whigham M45 (030/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:33:19
269 306 Aly Raw F45 (006/014) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:33:29
270 86 Phil Cook M40 (067/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:33:34
271 196 Judy Howells FS (027/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:36
272 145 Sharon Godsman FS (028/046) Calder Valley 01:33:42
273 282 Sarah Massey FS (029/046) Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:54
274 60 Paul Brown MS (081/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:34:18
275 255 Jane Mellor F40 (008/026) Pennine 01:34:24
276 197 Isaline Hughes F40 (009/026) Burnden Road Runners 01:34:25
277 303 Nicola Raby FS (030/046) Chorley Harriers 01:34:30
278 213 Ken Jones M60 (007/016) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:32
279 158 Anthony Hall MS (082/090) Trawden AC 01:34:56
280 126 Natasha Fellowes F40 (010/026) Chorley Harriers 01:35:11
281 337 George Scott M55 (013/020) Pennine 01:35:13
282 367 Les Stephenson M60 (008/016) Kendal AC 01:35:30
283 186 Charlotte Hopkinson F40 (011/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:35:36
284 439 Simon Wright M40 (068/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:35:59
285 299 Christine Preston F40 (012/026) Todmorden Harriers 01:36:02
286 64 Ian Burrows M45 (031/033) Accrington Road Runners 01:36:29
287 326 Steve Roode M40 (069/071) Malvern Joggers 01:36:48
288 55 Graham Breeze M60 (009/016) Skyrac AC 01:36:52
289 175 Mike Hind M55 (014/020) Borrowdale AC 01:36:55
290 378 Mark Taylor MS (083/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:00
291 270 Jane Murphy F40 (013/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:02
292 138 Craig Worley MS (084/090) Calder Valley 01:37:07
293 361 Angela Srivastava F40 (014/026) Ilkley Harriers 01:37:09
294 377 Karen Taylor F50 (004/008) Rossendale Harriers 01:37:12
295 370 Clare Kenny F45 (007/014) Calder Valley 01:37:14
296 264 Neil Morville MS (085/090) [Unattached] 01:37:15
297 45 Melanie Blackhurst F40 (015/026) Todmorden Harriers 01:37:16
298 52 Catherine Bradley FS (031/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:37:39
299 72 Cath Musetti F45 (008/014) Ambleside AC 01:37:42
300 127 Geoffrey Fielding M65 (003/007) Rossendale Harriers 01:37:57
301 130 Andrew Firth M50 (031/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:14
302 85 Alison Athroll F45 (009/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:17
303 240 Barbara Lonsdale FS (032/046) Calder Valley 01:38:23
304 168 Sue Haslam F55 (002/008) Scarborough AC 01:38:27
305 409 Mary Webb FS (033/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:38:34
306 140 Fred Gibbs M70 (001/006) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:38:41
307 286 Richard O'Sullivan M45 (032/033) Todmorden Harriers 01:38:45
308 435 Sarah Woodhall FS (034/046) York Acorn Running Club 01:38:47
309 93 John Cox M60 (010/016) Middleton Harriers 01:38:48
310 59 Liz Britton FS (035/046) Pennine 01:38:50
311 148 Patricia Goodall F50 (005/008) Totley AC 01:38:52
312 106 Wendy Dodds F55 (003/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:54
313 269 Linda Murgatroyd F40 (016/026) Calder Valley 01:39:01
314 65 Richard Butterwick MS (086/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:39:05
315 242 William Lowe M50 (032/037) [Unattached] 01:39:10
316 91 Kevin Coughlan M45 (033/033) Todmorden Harriers 01:39:13
317 324 Irene Roche F50 (006/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:39:21
318 354 Clare Smith F40 (017/026) Ilkley Harriers 01:39:24
319 77 Donna Claridge F40 (018/026) [Unattached] 01:40:06
320 316 Julie O'Regan FS (036/046) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:40:10
321 410 Robert Webb MS (087/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:40:31
322 202 Thirza Hyde F50 (007/008) Calder Valley 01:40:36
323 385 David Tolson M50 (033/037) Red Rose Road Runners 01:40:45
324 167 Rhona Haslam FS (037/046) Scarborough AC 01:41:15
325 29 David Bate M40 (070/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:35
326 298 Joanna Porter FS (038/046) Calder Valley 01:41:36
327 139 Natasha Goggin FS (039/046) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:41:38
328 336 Colin Davies M55 (015/020) Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:41:44
329 163 Lucy Harris FS (040/046) Pennine 01:41:47
330 358 Geoff Somers M55 (016/020) Keswick AC 01:41:49
331 113 Peter Dugdale M50 (034/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:50
332 381 George Thompson M55 (017/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:57
333 236 Carol Life F40 (019/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:06
334 257 Celia Mills F40 (020/026) Calder Valley 01:42:18
335 403 Martin Walsh M60 (011/016) Lytham St Annes RR 01:42:24
336 9 Roger Ashby M65 (004/007) Sale Harriers Manchester 01:42:29
337 78 Susan Clark F40 (021/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:33
338 162 Dave Hargreaves M55 (018/020) Chorley Harriers 01:42:41
339 382 Katy Thompson F55 (004/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:54
340 244 Peter Marshall M60 (012/016) Todmorden Harriers 01:43:16
341 241 Dawn Richards F40 (022/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:20
342 94 Anna Crabtree F40 (023/026) Chorley Harriers 01:43:25
343 380 Beverley Thompson F40 (024/026) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:36
344 222 Val Kerr F45 (010/014) Ilkley Harriers 01:43:46
345 397 Peter Walker M40 (071/071) Carnethy 01:43:51
346 372 Anthony Scott M50 (035/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:59
347 5 Kevin Ainsworth MS (088/090) Ambleside AC 01:44:51
348 159 Kirsty Hall FS (041/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:45:12
349 201 Robert Hirst M55 (019/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:45:23
350 97 Michael Crook M60 (013/016) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:45:37
351 434 Max Wood M50 (036/037) Skyrac AC 01:45:41
352 234 Adrian Leigh M50 (037/037) Settle Harriers 01:45:47
353 394 Bill Wade M65 (005/007) Holmfirth Harriers 01:46:05
354 56 Alexis Dinsmor F55 (005/008) Pennine 01:46:23
355 268 Doug Munroe M60 (014/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:46:53
356 279 Peter Norman M70 (002/006) Wrexham AC 01:47:20
357 216 Gordon Kaye M55 (020/020) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:47:43
358 50 Linda Bostock F50 (008/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:47:48
359 307 Jean Rawlinson F55 (006/008) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:47:58
360 22 Lorna Balmer FS (042/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:48:59
361 107 Dan Taylor MS (089/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:49:13
362 405 Paul Walsh M60 (015/016) Bowland Fell Runners 01:49:26
363 387 Gail Tombs F55 (007/008) Calder Valley 01:49:42
364 400 Joan Waller F45 (011/014) [Unattached] 01:50:30
365 320 Sue Roberts F40 (025/026) Todmorden Harriers 01:50:32
366 117 Peter Ehrhardt M60 (016/016) Todmorden Harriers 01:51:02
367 37 Andrew Graham MS (090/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:51:54
368 427 Kathryn Wilkinson FS (043/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:54:34
369 362 Ray Stafford M70 (003/006) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:56:52
370 15 Jan Atkins F60 (001/002) Chorley Harriers 01:57:50
371 105 Emma Dodd FS (044/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:58:07
372 433 Denis Wood M65 (006/007) Borrowdale AC 02:00:47
373 176 Susan Hinde F45 (012/014) Saddleworth Runners Club 02:01:24
374 356 Nicky Snook F40 (026/026) Saddleworth Runners Club 02:01:34
375 149 Karin Goss F60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:02:01
376 8 George Arnold M70 (004/006) Preston Harriers 02:06:22
377 169 Janet Haworth F45 (013/014) Rossendale Harriers 02:07:35
378 156 Janice Guest F55 (008/008) Saddleworth Runners Club 02:08:00
379 135 Sharon Fuller FS (045/046) Ilkley Harriers 02:10:22
380 428 Fiona Schneider F45 (014/014) Ilkley Harriers 02:10:25
381 330 John Rutter M70 (005/006) Keswick AC 02:11:57
382 40 Derek Clutterbuck M70 (006/006) Todmorden Harriers 02:11:58
383 288 Emma Payne FS (046/046) Ilkley Harriers 02:13:23
384 250 Mike McDonald M65 (007/007) Bowland Fell Runners 02:14:40
Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited