Back to race calendar

Escrick 10k York, North Yorkshire

23rd August 2009

Results courtesy of Escrick 10k
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Club:
PosNumNameClubRace Time
1202Ben MoreauAldershot00:32:07
2136Paul DobsonSpringfield Striders00:35:23
3234Phil Elliot-DickKnavesmire Harriers00:35:56
4149Kevin ErskineTadcaster Harriers00:36:52
5147Alastair ByrneEasingwold Running Club00:37:41
6266Nigel RamsdenEasingwold Running Club00:38:31
7201Simon RichardsonPocklington Runners00:38:50
8247Nigel Tate 00:38:59
9317Andrew DoigPeak Bogmen00:39:51
10180Paul Smith 00:40:22
11148Mark HarneyYork Acorn00:40:27
12181Robert McWilliamSelby Striders00:40:30
13235Mark JacksonEasingwold 00:40:33
14272Andrew Taylor 00:40:38
15230Callum Crawford 00:40:39
16267Joe Goldthorpecity of york00:40:41
17121Neil KinghamKnavesmire Harriers00:40:43
18152Michael Hall 00:40:46
19221Simon Partridge 00:40:48
20104Angus WellsEasingwold Running Club00:40:55
21193Chris AllenScarborough AC00:41:05
22274Joel Lancaster 00:41:13
23151Phil McGeeverHorsforth Harriers00:41:17
24105Martin SmithKnavesmire Harriers00:41:27
25279Alan Evans 00:41:46
26270David Griffiths 00:41:57
27250Stewart Blaseby 00:42:04
28119David DartonKnavesmire Harriers00:42:18
29259Steve CollettYork Acorn00:42:20
30254Graham HarrisonPickering RC00:42:31
31273Andrew Davies 00:42:40
32237Shaun Fores 00:42:44
33220Raymond HallHalifax00:42:57
34166Michael Richardson 00:43:00
35265Andrew Johnson 00:43:01
36109Graeme McAllisterKnavesmire Harriers00:43:08
37183Peter WelshKnavesmire Harriers00:43:14
38153Alberto Legido-Cruzado 00:43:25
39130Dan GilbankPickering RC00:43:30
40115Ben SeniorSelby Striders00:43:34
41218Tim BellwoodDragons00:43:44
42248Pete Downes 00:43:56
43118Colin LeaKnavesmire Harriers00:43:58
44264Jeff ClarkBarnsley Harriers00:43:59
45103Rory WellsEasingwold Running Club00:44:12
46185Stephen Wingate 00:44:19
47242Tim Verity 00:44:21
48358Vicky Whitelock 00:44:41
49207Matt Usher 00:44:47
50239Tim Moss 00:44:48
51229David Richardson 00:44:53
52198Daniel Renton 00:44:56
53251David RyanGoole Vikings00:44:58
54404Mandy ClarkeBingley Harrier00:45:06
55170Gareth Burrow 00:45:10
56189Kenneth DartEasingwold Running Club00:45:11
57135Phil RaddallKnavesmire Harriers00:45:19
58373Charlotte MasonYork Acorn00:45:26
59116Darren QuillTriathlon England00:45:44
60113Mark Dennison 00:45:55
61154John Metcalfe 00:46:14
62323Sally Clark 00:46:16
63209David Tipton 00:46:22
64145Simon GreeneNorthern Vets00:46:24
65374Jane Morley Wolds Vets00:46:28
66246Philip PowditchBeverley00:46:37
67141Alaistair MacleodKnavesmire Harriers00:46:43
68383Sue SimpsonHarrogate00:46:51
69271Alan Robertson 00:46:53
70172Mike Millington 00:46:57
71216Gareth Murphy 00:47:05
72208Ian Fergusson 00:47:06
73393Bev ClarkBarnsley Harriers00:47:10
74101Nigel McKaineKippax Harriers00:47:14
75245Adrian Brown 00:47:20
76117Dave ScoresbyKnavesmire Harriers00:47:25
77262Gavin Atkinson 00:47:30
78381Caroline LambertHarrogate00:47:34
79129Alexis Karfopoulos 00:47:39
80278Dave PaverYork Acorn00:47:41
81133Steve FordTadcaster Harriers00:47:43
82111Mark VollansRodillian Runners00:47:48
83387Rebecca Smith 00:47:51
84243Stephen Phillips 00:48:01
85269Jonathon Mc Cready 00:48:04
86182Paul Garland 00:48:25
87187Peter Firth 00:48:31
88276Ed HamsPostal Harriers00:48:36
89107John MiddletonKnavesmire Harriers00:48:43
90261Mike Fox 00:48:45
91219Craig Redmond 00:48:47
92168Jonathan Guest 00:49:00
93196Russell Banks 00:49:08
94215Richard Brown 00:49:11
95174Steve GarlickVocalink Runners00:49:18
96238Jim Barry 00:49:28
97260Marcus BournePocklington Runners00:49:29
98339Amy RossKnavesmire Harriers00:49:33
99162Philip Atwell 00:49:36
100137J Barry PickeringSelby Striders00:49:47
101236Craig BridgewoodScarborough AC00:49:54
102156Christopher Jamieson 00:50:18
103256Philip Wilson 00:50:24
104122Phil Barrett 00:50:28
105169Paul Roberts 00:50:32
106123Martin MedlarKnavesmire Harriers00:50:33
107171Martin ParvinKnavesmire Harriers00:50:41
108361Kelly Temple 00:50:42
109200Neil HarveyGoole Viking Striders00:50:44
111176Richard ThorneycroftKnavesmire Harriers00:50:55
112366Sally Frisby 00:50:59
113223Matthew AndersonYork Postal Harriers00:51:04
114376Liz Catterick 00:51:07
115275Andy ElwoodPostal Harriers00:51:11
116277Ian EllwoodPostal Harriers00:51:11
117120Garry MossKnavesmire Harriers00:51:12
118371Jacqui Higo 00:51:13
119155Chris Jackson 00:51:27
120197Stuart AmblerKnavesmire Harriers00:51:29
121304Debbie HansellEasingwold Running Club00:51:31
122351Karen Sadler 00:51:35
123252Paul Marshall 00:51:37
124253Chris Law 00:51:40
125228Stuart Marshall 00:51:42
126341Gill BarkerKnavesmire Harriers00:51:45
127184Miles Keenleyside 00:51:51
128232Alex RomaniwAbbey Runners00:51:58
129281Dan Moorhouse 00:52:00
130324Paula Clough 00:52:13
131388Tina DickinsonHorsforth Harriers00:52:23
132110Lee CarsonFetch Everyone Running Club00:52:26
133345Zoey Wilson 00:52:27
134177Mick Hannam 00:52:29
135160Matthew Little 00:52:29
136106Dick HunterKnavesmire Harriers00:52:31
137231Neil Darley 00:52:36
138365Sue Maude 00:52:40
139212Moz RenderYork Postal Harriers00:52:47
140386Carol RamsdenHorsforth Harriers00:52:52
141142Harold DobsonKnavesmire Harriers00:52:56
142249Paul MillerPocklington Runners00:53:01
143308Maureen MedlarKnavesmire Harriers00:53:02
144165Colin Costello 00:53:21
145380Joy AllenKnavesmire Harriers00:53:32
146203Jonathon Harris DouglasEasingwold Running Club00:53:40
147327Sue VicaryPocklington Runners00:53:46
148146Graham AdamsKnavesmire Harriers00:53:48
149375Wendy Smith 00:53:57
150389Deborah CahillPocklington Runners00:54:00
151206Robert Cooper 00:54:11
152301Tracey McKaine 00:54:15
153175Philip Haw 00:54:24
154159Alan Hirst 00:54:35
155161Mark Davies 00:54:50
156213Chris Barkess 00:54:55
157320Maureen KirbyHull Springhead Harriers00:55:00
158333Margaret BrownKnavesmire Harriers00:55:01
159158Ian DalbyIlkley Harriers00:55:04
160360Bernie WoodEasingwold Running Club00:55:06
161126David KellettSelby Striders00:55:09
162143Chad Fowler 00:55:18
163268Paul Baxter Harrogate00:55:36
164199Andrew Bennett 00:55:38
165127Colin WatsonHull Springhead Harriers00:55:42
166338Susan Dalby 00:56:00
167164Tom Bell 00:56:04
168378Amanda BellwoodDragons00:56:05
169211Ben Teale 00:56:16
170214Ken Upshall 00:56:18
171396Anna Skilbeck 00:56:38
172224Peter Cairns 00:56:40
173355Margaret Wingate 00:56:43
174382Roz Clarke 00:56:45
175336Juliet Graves 00:56:45
176179Richard YeomansKnavesmire Harriers00:56:48
177346Gillian PuntonKnavesmire Harriers00:56:48
178384Ruth Webber 00:56:57
179128Morris GregoryKnavesmire Harriers00:57:03
180241David Wiggle 00:57:11
181163Peter Mann 00:57:14
182350Suzanna DundasFerc00:57:26
183326Fiona HeadleySelby Striders00:57:36
184140Stephen HeadleySelby Striders00:57:36
185139John David Goodson 00:57:37
186395Liz Johnson 00:57:40
187186Andrew Smith 00:57:46
188356Judith Smith 00:57:46
189343Joanne Goode 00:58:03
190368Stephanie Cooper 00:58:14
191398Joan Heron 00:58:14
192125Steve Smowton 00:58:30
193394Stacey Maughan 00:58:31
194337Linda Reader 00:58:51
195321Tracey GilbankPickering RC00:59:01
196392Clare DavisonPickering RC00:59:01
197194Mark Jones 00:59:03
198342Lisa Granger 00:59:11
199210Gavin McBurnie 00:59:13
200205Robert Charlesworth 00:59:26
201131Richard Oldfield 00:59:27
202240Simon Coates 00:59:53
203258Peter JonesCrossgates Harriers01:00:22
204322Irene WelbournKnavesmire Harriers01:00:25
205377Johanne Spittle 01:00:31
206310Gillian KellettSelby Striders01:00:35
207191Darren Leaf 01:01:27
208233Cliff SimmEasingwold Runners01:01:33
209108Paul Horner 01:02:02
210329Debra Fowler 01:02:08
211255Rod PeetYork Acorn01:02:10
212280Daniel Ashton 01:02:12
213405Sue Ashton 01:02:13
214312Jean WrightKnavesmire Harriers01:02:15
215178Colin IrelandKnavesmire Harriers01:02:34
216319Fiona MacMillanKnavesmire Harriers01:02:46
217334Jane HartasKnavesmire Harriers01:02:48
218325Jean PickeringSelby Striders01:03:04
219369Rachel Le-monnier 01:03:13
220302Lynda BishKnavesmire Harriers01:03:16
221397Linda Moss 01:03:31
222370Heather Drummond 01:03:39
223401Annette Marshal 01:03:47
224344Anna Listwon 01:04:02
225150Andy YoungKnavesmire Harriers01:04:09
226352Paula FawcettKnavesmire Harriers01:05:06
227257Kevin Wulder 01:05:08
228313Sara Ann EllisEasingwold Running Club01:05:08
229359Ruth Setchell 01:05:35
230331Nicky Ewbank 01:05:36
231330Maureen Watts 01:05:36
232307Jane CarterKnavesmire Harriers01:05:43
233353Karen IrelandKnavesmire Harriers01:05:43
234315Michelle AtkinsKnavesmire Harriers01:06:09
235391Susan Hall 01:06:26
236124Shane Hayward-Giles 01:06:41
237309Sue Hayward-Giles 01:07:16
238372Melanie King 01:07:16
239316Jo Dent 01:07:16
240362Dawn RaimesKnavesmire Harriers01:08:11
241406Jean SnellingKnavesmire Harriers01:08:13
242354Dot Carr 01:08:25
243204Stephen FletcherPocklington Runners01:08:33
244399Helen Williams 01:08:36
245400Angela Taylor 01:08:36
246195Ian Jones 01:09:09
247305Kim MiddletonKnavesmire Harriers01:10:17
248306Jennifer Dennison 01:10:19
249335Mavis YoungKnavesmire Harriers01:11:05
250403Louise O'Leary 01:11:27
251311Denise WatsonHull Springhead Harriers01:12:21
252340Karen Briggs 01:12:40
253225William Cairns 01:13:04
254385Helen Cairns 01:14:03
255332Lorna GreeneNorthern Vets01:14:17
Back to year index - Top of page