Back to year calendar

Helen Windsor Memorial 10k Road Race, Halifax, W. Yorks

2nd July 2008

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosTeamPace/MileTime
1107David HuntM1City of Hull Ac05:44.2000:35:39
268Ian WhitehouseM351Halifax Harriers05:48.6000:36:06
3221Mark MasonM401Halifax Harriers05:52.3000:36:29
4138Steven BaytonM2Halifax Harriers05:54.4000:36:42
599Donald KennedyM402Longwood Harriers 05:57.0000:36:58
6158Kevin OgdenM352Spenborough AC05:58.4000:37:07
7141Andrew MeskimmonM403Dewsbury Road Runners06:00.7000:37:21
855Mark CrabtreeM451Halifax Harriers06:05.0000:37:48
932Jo WaitesF351u/a06:06.0000:37:54
1026Paul LeeM1Meltham AC06:12.6000:38:35
11122Simon DeardenM3Halifax Harriers06:13.7000:38:42
12169Jonathan MooreM404Stainland Lions06:17.1000:39:03
13100Geoff CumberM601Halifax Harriers06:17.6000:39:06
14110Adrian RoystonM405Halifax Harriers06:18.4000:39:11
15116Paul BerryM353Halifax Harriers06:21.4000:39:30
16189Garry BoydM406u/a06:22.2000:39:35
177Sarah CumberF352Halifax Harriers06:22.5000:39:37
18109Michael ScrimshawM4Halifax Harriers06:23.3000:39:42
19177Lee CloughM354Clayton Le Moors06:25.0000:39:52
2084Bob StevensonM452u/a06:25.3000:39:54
211Mick HoganM453Eccleshill Road Runners06:32.0000:40:36
22192Richard ButterwickM355Todmorden Harriers06:34.5000:40:51
23143Lorraine NaylorF353Stainland Lions06:35.4000:40:57
24176Alan ClarksonM502Clayton Le Moors06:35.7000:40:59
2560Raymond HallM602Halifax Harriers06:37.2000:41:08
26151Ian MitchellM551Longwood Harriers 06:40.1000:41:26
2723Michael TinkerM356Lancaster AC06:40.6000:41:29
28114John BassinderM503Stainland Lions06:41.0000:41:32
29209Paul BranniganM407Todmorden Harriers06:41.5000:41:35
30188Jamie WestwoodM357Stadium Runners06:43.0000:41:44
31171Edward BrownM5Holmfirth Harriers06:44.3000:41:52
3275Carl HeronM454Queensbury RC06:45.1000:41:57
339Gareth BurrellM6Halifax Harriers06:45.4000:41:59
34214Jez CookeM7Stainland Lions06:45.6000:42:00
3539Duncan RitchieM358Todmorden 06:46.4000:42:05
3681Richard NelsonM455Keighley and Craven Ac06:47.2000:42:10
37148Craig AtkinsonM359u/a06:48.5000:42:18
3850Dene TownendM504Halifax Harriers06:49.1000:42:22
3921Raymond McArthurM552Meltham AC06:50.1000:42:28
40103Tom KasprowiczM408Road Runners 06:50.2000:42:29
4124Nicholas KennettM3510Ackworth RR06:50.5000:42:31
42201John KershawM409Stainland Lions06:50.7000:42:32
43115Derek DonohueM456Todmorden Harriers06:51.3000:42:36
44168Tanya SeagerF354Stainland Lions06:52.5000:42:43
45135Deon BamfordM4010Todmorden Harriers06:53.1000:42:47
4665Keith WaddinghamM457Keighley and Craven Ac06:54.4000:42:55
47137Stephen HareM458Halifax Harriers06:58.4000:43:20
48198Joe NolanM3511Stainland Lions06:58.6000:43:21
4997Stephen BalmforthM505u/a06:59.2000:43:25
50146John HowarthM553Longwood Harriers 06:59.7000:43:28
5141Richard SpendloveM603Calder Valley Fell07:00.5000:43:33
523Elizabeth SandersonF1Halifax Harriers07:00.7000:43:34
5336Stephen BrookM604Queensbury RC07:02.6000:43:46
54167Pete HolmanM3512u/a07:03.1000:43:49
55161Gavin DoddM8Stainland Lions07:03.3000:43:50
56134Andrew BibbyM506Todmorden Harriers07:03.9000:43:54
57184Simon SmithM9u/a07:04.5000:43:58
58150Andrew LawsonM4011u/a07:07.9000:44:19
5954Linda CrabtreeF451Halifax Harriers07:08.4000:44:22
60111Dave CooperM507Halifax Harriers07:09.1000:44:26
61108Simon GallowayM4012Todmorden Harriers07:09.2000:44:27
6277Spencer PriestleyM3513Halifax Harriers07:09.5000:44:29
6394Wendy JonesF401Aire Valley Runners07:10.2000:44:33
64199Stephen KingM3514u/a07:12.3000:44:46
6562Lucy HobbsF355Todmorden Harriers07:15.2000:45:04
6643Claire DuffieldF356Todmorden Harriers07:17.9000:45:21
6740Martin HoldsworthM4013u/a07:18.2000:45:23
6871Sarah GlydeF2Todmorden Harriers07:18.4000:45:24
6966Kath BrierleyF452Todmorden Harriers07:20.3000:45:36
70175Jon PridgeonM10Stainland Lions07:21.6000:45:44
7149Mick HowardM459Spenborough AC07:22.9000:45:52
722Philip JonesM508Baildon Runners07:23.2000:45:54
7348Kevin CoughlanM4510Todmorden Harriers07:23.9000:45:58
7467Michael RoughtonM4511Halifax Harriers07:26.3000:46:13
7573Rhea HawkinsF357Idle AC07:26.4000:46:14
76121Emma FawcettF3Stainland Lions07:27.2000:46:19
7796Jonathan WadeM3515Stainland Lions07:27.6000:46:21
7828John CottamM509Stadium Runners07:29.0000:46:30
79129Jackie CarterF453Spenborough AC07:30.0000:46:36
80106Lynne RobinsonF4Halifax Harriers07:31.3000:46:44
81160Antony McManusM4014Stainland Lions07:33.0000:46:55
8231Dean NoakesM11u/a07:33.8000:47:00
83155Lisa ParsonsF402Todmorden Harriers07:34.3000:47:03
84206Aileen BaldwinF551Stainland Lions07:34.5000:47:04
85128David ChapmanM4015u/a07:34.6000:47:05
86113John NunnM4512Calder Valley Fell07:35.0000:47:07
8753Melanie BlackhurstF403Todmorden Harriers07:35.6000:47:11
88170William MurgatroydM554u/a07:35.6000:47:11
8963Tony MinikinM651Keighley and Craven Ac07:35.8000:47:12
90178Dean HemingwayM12Halifax Harriers07:35.8000:47:12
9170Ian SmithM5010Keighley and Craven Ac07:36.4000:47:16
9233Bill SageM5011Halifax Harriers07:36.7000:47:18
9334Michael LongM605Bingley Harriers07:37.7000:47:24
94172John HirstM4016Stainland Lions07:40.3000:47:40
9579Andrew GaukrogerM4017Stainland Lions07:40.6000:47:42
9635Karl MartinM3516Stainland Lions07:43.5000:48:00
9710Robert SuttonM4018Eccleshill Road Runners07:46.4000:48:18
9820Henry FranklandM13u/a07:47.0000:48:22
9956Bev WrightF358Todmorden Harriers07:47.7000:48:26
100190Victoria WadsworthF5Keighley and Craven Ac07:48.6000:48:32
101156Susan GledhillF359Stainland Lions07:48.6000:48:32
10285Katherine RhodesF6u/a07:49.1000:48:35
10361Ian FergussonM3517u/a07:49.8000:48:39
104123Jason LeonardM4019u/a07:49.8000:48:39
10595Helen HodgkinsonF3510Todmorden Harriers07:50.3000:48:42
10651D BrackenridgeM4020u/a07:50.3000:48:42
10712Mark DolanM4513Holmfirth Harriers07:50.4000:48:43
108142Nigel McMullenM3518u/a07:51.2000:48:48
1095Sharon JacksonF3511u/a07:51.4000:48:49
110200Marcel RhodesM14Stadium Runners07:52.3000:48:55
111208Steve BoyerM4514Stainland Lions07:54.0000:49:05
112118Keith RantM555Road Runners 07:54.0000:49:22
113164Melanie RainfordF7Stainland Lions07:56.7000:49:42
114194Matthew AveyardM15u/a07:59.9000:49:43
11578Stephen BurnipM5012Todmorden Harriers08:00.1000:49:47
116163Jon ElliottM16Stainland Lions08:00.7000:49:50
117149Neil FairburnM45 Baildon Runners 00:50:01
11887Caroline FelceF8Dewsbury Road Runners08:01.2000:50:03
11991Kate BarleyF9Dewsbury Road Runners08:03.3000:50:03
120152Karen MitchellF454Longwood Harriers 08:04.4000:50:18
121159Tim HarrisM5013u/a08:05.7000:50:27
122145Michael SmithM4021u/a08:07.1000:50:46
123166Catherine MellorF10Stainland Lions08:10.2000:50:48
12490David WetherellM5014Stainland Lions08:10.5000:50:54
125204Kark SpeightM18u/a08:11.5000:50:55
126102Emma VincentF11Halifax Harriers08:11.7000:51:02
12772Kay GibsonF404Halifax Harriers08:12.8000:51:02
128104Ian DigweedM4022u/a08:12.8000:51:13
129157David BarkerM4515u/a08:14.6000:51:21
13037Lindsey WinterF12Eccleshill Road Runners08:15.8000:51:28
131182Graham MilnesM5015Todmorden Harriers08:17.0000:51:42
132126Hazel PikeF3512Spenborough AC08:19.2000:51:44
133147Rosalie HighamF501Roberttown Road Runners08:19.5000:51:49
13411Peter StokerM606u/a08:20.3000:51:50
135216Simon LeaM4023u/a08:20.5000:52:01
13680Charlie AdamsonM556u/a08:22.3000:52:15
137181Peter EhrhardtM607Todmorden Harriers08:24.5000:52:21
1388Chris BurrellM4516Halifax Harriers08:26.0000:52:24
13947Melanie SiddallF455Todmorden Harriers08:27.9000:52:36
140174Paul CostelloM4517Stainland Lions08:28.6000:52:40
14125Goivanni AbramiM4024Meltham AC08:31.8000:53:00
142173Andy AdamsM4025Stainland Lions08:33.5000:53:03
143127Mick DowlingM557u/a08:35.3000:53:11
144162Frank ChislettM558Halifax Harriers08:36.1000:53:22
14583Steve HallamM4518Stainland Lions08:37.2000:53:27
1464Michael AndersonM4026Horsforth Harriers08:42.4000:53:34
147203David BottomleyM608Stainland Lions08:42.7000:54:06
148195Jonathan AveyardM19u/a08:44.5000:54:08
149117Caroline EnglishF405Stainland Lions08:48.3000:54:19
150120David O'NeillM5016Todmorden Harriers08:50.1000:54:43
151217Elizabeth BatesF3513Stainland Lions08:50.8000:54:49
15269Claire PlunkettF13Halifax Harriers08:52.9000:54:54
153220Philip MarshallM4519u/a08:50.8000:54:54
15422Fiona McArthurF552Meltham AC08:50.8000:54:58
155112Michael PorterM5017u/a08:52.9000:55:11
156210Richard NuttallM20u/a08:53.7000:55:16
15793Susan SiddallF456Stainland Lions08:54.0000:55:18
158153Angela FawthropF3514Stainland Lions08:59.8000:55:54
1596Lee CarsonM3519u/a08:59.9000:55:55
160125A IredaleM4027u/a09:01.4000:56:04
161183Elise MilnesF457Todmorden Harriers09:03.5000:56:17
16257Sue BarrittF458Stainland Lions09:05.1000:56:27
163140Derek MitchellM652u/a09:07.3000:56:41
164154Richard FawthropM3520Stainland Lions09:07.8000:56:44
165133Elizabeth BottomleyF459Spenborough AC09:09.9000:56:57
16644Dianne JakewaysF502u/a09:11.5000:57:07
16776Myra WellsF503Todmorden Harriers09:16.2000:57:36
16859Cath ProffittF14u/a09:21.7000:58:10
16916Jaine BinnsF3515Stadium Runners09:22.6000:58:16
170144Nick McAvoyM21u/a09:23.8000:58:23
17192Kathy McMahonF4510u/a09:26.2000:58:38
17227Chris TetlowF4511Stainland Lions09:26.5000:58:40
173202Philip BottomleyM609Stainland Lions09:26.5000:59:27
174130Hazel ChapmanF553Todmorden Harriers09:34.1000:59:41
175165Rachel SpilbonyF406Dewsbury Road Runners09:36.3001:00:03
176179Mark BlundellM4028Halifax Harriers09:39.8001:00:41
177124Julie GearingF407u/a09:46.0001:01:02
17874Anastasia LincolnF504Idle AC09:49.3001:01:14
179213Sue SykesF408u/a09:51.3001:01:21
180222Nicky LayF3516Stainland Lions09:52.4001:01:28
181105Kath RileyF409u/a09:53.5001:01:34
182196Kathyrn KellyF15Stainland Lions09:54.5001:01:43
183215Ian Shaw-PetersM4029Stainland Lions09:55.9001:01:43
184136Richard BrearM4030u/a09:55.9001:02:22
185180Lizanne JeffreyF3517Stainland Lions10:02.2001:02:43
186212Brian CrowtherM653Stainland Lions10:05.6001:02:43
187211Steven CrowtherM4031Stainland Lions10:05.6001:02:43
188131Barry ChapmanM6010Todmorden Harriers10:05.6001:02:48
189218Angela GouldenF4512Stainland Lions10:06.4001:03:26
190219Anna GriffithsF4513Stainland Lions10:12.5001:03:45
19117Lynda AutyF505u/a10:15.6001:03:49
192119Trevor EllisM701Hartshead RC10:16.2001:03:56
193197M SutcliffeF16Stainland Lions10:17.3001:04:00
194223Lesley GreenF506Stainland Lions10:18.0001:05:42
195132Carla WilliamsonF3518Todmorden Harriers10:34.4001:06:13
196205Liz ForsterF554Stainland Lions10:39.4001:06:30
197185Jackie BarkerF507Stainland Lions10:42.1001:06:54
198139Ian StansfieldM6011Todmorden Harriers10:46.0001:07:05
199193Jim AveyardM559u/a10:47.8001:07:26
20058Alison HartleyF4514Eccleshill Road Runners10:51.1001:08:09
20119Martin BatesM654Denby Dale Travellers10:58.1001:08:47
202207April CharlsworthF508Stainland Lions11:04.2001:09:18
20314Susan BirbeckF4010Eccleshill Road Runners11:09.2001:09:34
204187Hazel WoollinF4515Stainland Lions11:11.7001:14:50
205186Bernadette RowlandF701Stainland Lions12:02.6001:14:55
20618Ros RoweF4011u/a12:03.4001:17:17
20738Lindsay AdamsF17u/a12:26.3001:17:17
20842James SmithM65 Todmorden Harriers12:26.3001:25:12
Back to year index - Top of page