Back to year calendar

Spenborough 20, Yorkshire

16th March 2008

Results courtesy of Chris Drake
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Karl GrayMStainland1:55:00
2Darren PurvisMChester Le Street1:55:04
3Mark BendallMHorsforth1:56:35
4Christopher LoftusMKeighley1:57:04
5Alasdair TathamMQuakers1:59:48
6Aidan JohnsonMBingley2:01:36
7David ThompsonMKingstone2:02:23
8Tony HazellM40Horsforth2:02:36
9Michael WalshMAckworth2:05:43
10Will KerrMSt Bedes2:05:46
11Martin FirthM45Queensbury2:07:03
12Paul GaileM40Pudsey2:08:28
13Michael HarringtonMVale Royal2:12:02
14Jamie WestwoodMStadium2:12:26
15Alex RoweM50Wesham2:12:33
16Martin HallM45Dewsbury2:13:09
17Donald KennedyM40Longwood2:13:14
18John GuveyaMDoncaster2:14:12
19Giles HarrisMGoole2:16:22
20Mark HarneyM40York Acorn2:17:57
21Saul MuldoonMStadium2:18:12
22Hugh PearsonM45Otley2:18:20
23Sally MalirF40Ilkley2:18:20
24Paul LeeMMeltham2:18:27
25Kelvin DickinsonMWirral2:19:30
26Alison SedmanF40Belle Vue2:19:39
27Ian SandersonMValley Striders2:19:44
28Jim WheldonM55Pudsey2:20:17
29Greg McDermottM45Rossendale2:20:25
30Alex JonesMUnattached2:20:27
31Martin LandellsM45Dragons2:20:28
32Kieran O'DonnellMUnattached2:21:04
33Peter EntwistleM40Halifax2:21:28
34David SmithM45Dewsbury2:21:38
35Ian KitchingM45Leeds & Bfd Tri2:21:39
36Jon SargeantM45Belle Vue2:21:42
37Mark HutchesonM40Leeds & Bfd Tri2:21:50
38Tim CleggM45Keighley2:22:00
39Melvin WallisMBarnsley2:22:06
40Norman LitvinM40Unattached2:22:27
41Eric GreenM50Valley Striders2:22:37
42Steve SmithM45Wilmslow2:23:22
43Chis RichardsonM40Easingwold2:23:36
44Nigel SedmanM40Belle Vue2:23:39
45Ed MelbourneMPudsey Pacers2:23:53
46Des FretwellM50Keighley2:25:31
47David LordM45Clayton2:25:50
48Terry ToppingM40Sunderland2:26:15
49Peter SutcliffeM45Keighley2:26:18
50Mark CoatesMUnattached2:27:01
51Andrew WigginsMCalderdale 2:27:01
52Paul BirraneMEccleshill2:27:19
53Robert SmithMUnattached2:27:30
54John UttleyM45Valley Striders2:27:41
55Ian RobertsonMSelby2:28:12
56Howard CohenM45Abbey2:28:23
57Phillip MayoM40Unattached2:29:05
58Helen WhitbyFVale Royal2:29:13
59Helen BarberF40Horsforth2:29:34
60Anna BlomfieldF45Rochdale2:30:04
61Paul ArcherM40Clayton Le Moors2:30:10
62Frank GlassMSkyrac2:30:45
63Kevin O'NeilMSunderland2:31:06
64No 272 ????  2:31:12
65Stephen CurtisKeighley2:31:13
66Chris CheethamM40Keighley2:31:14
67Yahya SeedatMDewsbury2:31:15
68John MeldhamMUnattached2:31:38
69Michael RobinsM45Chapel Allerton2:31:59
70Dave ButlerMPudsey 2:32:08
71Steve WoodM55Horsforth2:32:27
72Andrew ByramMUnattached2:32:28
73Pete WilliamsM50Oldham2:32:31
74Robin TownsM40Quakers2:33:22
75Kevin McGrathM50Darwen2:34:01
76Jonathan HaynesM40Baildon2:34:01
77Steve CarterM55Spen2:34:14
78Roger TolsonM55Dewsbury2:34:16
79Colin RathboneM60Vale Royal2:34:40
80Tony SharpeM55Denby Dale2:35:03
81James ChapmanMStadium2:35:10
82Annette ClarkeF45Quakers2:35:13
83Shaun DoddMBlythe2:35:15
84Dale ConnearnM40Rossendale2:36:11
85Derek AthertonM50Oldham2:36:35
86Tom HannahM55Otley2:36:42
87Adam PartonMValley Striders2:36:58
88Brett WeedonM50Keighley2:37:05
89Bob JacksonM55Valley Striders2:37:29
90Joanne AbbottF35Loftus2:37:35
91David MiddletonMUnattached2:38:26
92Mary PicksleyF55Steel City2:38:46
93Robin CloughMBarnsley2:39:59
94Richard ClarkeM45Aire Centre2:40:12
95Debbie CrouchF40Unattached2:40:52
96Tracy DenbyF35St Bedes2:40:54
97David LewisM55Idle2:41:29
98Victoria BoothFSunderland2:41:36
99Michael HernMPudsey2:42:03
100Ian CaseyM40Royton2:42:09
101Richard PlunkettM45Halifax2:42:10
102David BroadbentM50Unattached2:42:12
103Sheila WaiteF40Saddleworth2:42:17
104A N Other  2:42:20
105David CardaniMNidd Valley2:42:25
106Tony FisherM40Unattached2:43:09
107David BrookM40Unattached2:43:10
108Mary WebbFBingley2:47:21
109Steven PittsM40Unattached2:43:29
110Alan ByeM65Skyrac2:44:05
111William BoothM40Stockport2:44:45
112Jim GoddardM40Baildon2:45:07
113Elizabeth GregoryF40Totley2:45:18
114Kevin ChippendaleM50Unattached2:45:20
115Paul TateM45Unattached2:45:45
116Joanne BelcherF35Idle2:45:47
117David EslerM40Unattached2:46:11
118John RowleyM55Rothwell2:46:32
119Robert SuttonM40Eccleshill2:46:48
120Andy RobertsM40Belle Vue2:46:51
121Kathy AttwoodF45Totley2:46:55
122Michael StarkMU/A2:47:28
123George ScholesMLongwood2:47:36
124Alan PeersM65Spectrum2:47:43
125Eran Gal-orMValley Striders2:48:23
126Robert RayM40New Marske2:48:26
127Roy YoungM55Ackworth2:48:35
128Dianne KitchenF45Ilkley2:48:54
129Richard AdcockMValley Striders2:49:07
130Malcolm ColesM65Skyrac2:49:09
131Paul SandersonM40Valley Striders2:49:11
132Helen GoldthorpeFKirkstall2:49:38
133Sean DuffyMIdle2:49:40
134Eleanor HorsmanFAbbey2:50:29
135Neil ClavinMSpen2:50:44
136David BartlettMRadcliffe2:50:59
137Joanne SmithF35Warrington2:51:04
138Julian MurrayMHarrogate2:51:08
139David DanielsMWallsend2:51:09
140John RossM50Wallsend2:51:09
141Andy PidduckM45U/A2:51:21
142Derek MartinM60Abbey2:51:40
143Liona RidingF40Blackburn RR2:52:46
144Richard KeningtonM50Hogweed Trotters2:52:46
145Nicola BondFChapel Allerton2:53:17
146David CusackMValley Striders2:54:08
147Andrew GrahamMClayton2:54:20
148Christine CutnerF50Southport2:54:45
149Paul SeniorMHolmfirth2:55:14
150Zoey HoldsworthFAire Centre2:55:23
151Karen McCrackleFStockport2:55:28
152Andrew WilsonM40Abbey2:55:46
153Jackie CarterF45Spen2:56:10
154Julia DayF45Horsforth2:56:38
155Peter GarrattyM45Hyndburn2:56:48
156Michael BryanM50Manchester YMCA2:57:08
157Mark WilkinsonMKeighley2:58:59
158Gail TombsF55Ackworth2:59:04
159Steven HeadleyM40Selby2:59:19
160Fiona HeadleyF40Selby2:59:19
161Mike GillM60Blackhill2:59:26
162William CrowtherM60U/A2:59:45
163Jonathan CockerM40Valley Striders3:00:00
164Pauline DaviesF55Vale Royal3:00:14
165Andy LoweM50U/A3:00:26
166Mark HoathMUnattached3:00:32
167Susan WeedonF50Keighley3:00:39
168Dawn RichardsF40Pendle3:00:58
169Martin TerryM45Clayton3:01:00
170Paul SteadMNorth Brook3:01:18
171Susan BroadbentF45Unattached3:01:29
172Margaret FirthFBaildon3:01:41
173Yasmin ParapiaFRadcliffe3:01:58
174Leroy WindleMUnattached3:02:03
175Ian WingfieldMUnattached3:02:07
176Claire ElenerFEccleshill3:02:30
177Eric CusackM60Valley Striders3:02:30
178Jonny HamptonMUnattached3:02:46
179Donald AbbottM45Loftus3:02:54
180Chris JohnsonM60East Cheshire3:02:59
181Mike CarrM55RRC3:03:13
182Lee InghamM40Unattached3:04:59
183Jackie GlassF35Aire Centre3:05:05
184Joward MartinMUnattached3:05:23
185Karen SutcliffeF40Keighley3:05:27
186Stephanie HaughtonFUnattached3:06:12
187Ralph HaughtonM50Unattached3:06:13
188Patsey FenelonF55Goole3:07:00
189Lindsey WinterFEccleshill3:07:33
190Richard WainwrightMNidd Valley3:08:06
191Alan HarmanM50Thirsk3:08:25
192David LewisM55Unattached3:08:59
193Holly WindingFAbbey3:10:04
194Janine MuntFUnattached3:10:45
195Lindsay CleggFHorsforth3:11:25
196Heather MitchellF55Dewsbury3:12:00
197Sharon LightF35Unattached3:12:26
198Norma SmithF60Blackburn3:12:29
199Madeline HaworthF50Blackburn3:12:29
200David GraysonM60Doncaster3:15:57
201Paul AshcroftM60Doncaster3:15:57
202Andrew RaynerM40Otley3:16:20
203Davina SmithF40Idle3:17:07
204Catherine LaddF50Abbey Runners3:18:26
205Sarah CloughF35Barnsley3:18:53
206Clarissa JonesFPudsey Pacers3:20:25
207Alan LashbrookM40Stainland3:21:58
208Christopher McEvoyM45Loftus3:22:17
209Beverley ThomasF50Northern Vets3:22:34
210Raymond CarrollM55Northern Vets3:22:34
211Terry Lacey M40Rothwell3:24:23
212Helen LeachF40Knavesmire3:24:46
213Kim RichardsonF40Easingwold3:25:39
214Matt HoobanMKirkstall3:26:05
215Duncan SykesM40RRC3:28:23
216Shelley GreenFStainland3:32:41
217Catherine O'ShaughnessyFStainland3:32:41
218Hannah PeacockFIdle3:35:29
219Cheryl CordonFRothwell3:38:45
220Arthur WoodM55Pudsey3:41:02
221David FirthMUnattached3:46:25
222Anastasia LincolnF50Idle3:49:24
223Terence KellyM75NVAC4:07:48
224Gillian GillF55Knavesmire4:08:05
Back to year index - Top of page