Back to year calendar - Full results

Salford 10k Road Race

21st March 2008

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
119David LockettSalford Harriers & AC33.44
223Stephen PykeStaffs Moorlands AC34.14
327Stewart MacdonaldBingley Harriers & AC34.18
428Rob DownsWilmslow RC34.19
530Mike ShawStockport Harriers34.45
638Peter ChanAstley & Tyldesley RC35.25
745Kevan GarnerStockport Harriers36.04
849Ian SelbyHorwich RMI Harriers36.22
952Andy RiddochHorsforth Harriers36.25
1058Peter RogersStockport Harriers36.50
1171Martin HorburyKeighley & Craven AC37.29
1280Simon JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC37.49
1392John C??Astley & Tyldesley RC38.17
1497Tony FlanaganSwinton Running Club38.28
1599Mark HutchesonLeeds & Bradford Tri Club38.31
16107Michael HibbertManchester Harriers38.46
17112Timothy RaineySale Harriers Manchester38.54
18113B. GoodwinRoyton Road Runners38.56
19120Simon FoxWirral AC39.08
20125Nigel SedmanBelle Vue Racers39.24
21126Duncan DrasdoTrafford AC39.34
22127David ShawSalford Harriers & AC39.38
23128John HalliwellManchester Harriers39.39
24134Paul LearyRochdale Harriers39.41
25135Roberto Raso[Unattached]39.44
26149John Cannon[Unattached]40.28
27153Philip ButlerRed Rose Road Runners40.33
28162David EmanuelRoyton Road Runners40.42
29163Andrew CoatesSwinton Running Club40.48
30177James Tarran[Unattached]41.49
31181Robert KellettRoyton Road Runners41.55
32187Simon Stead[Unattached]42.00
33189Ian CaseyRoyton Road Runners42.02
34192Danny FeganSt Helens Striders42.07
35195A FowlerStockport Harriers42.23
36196Michael Johnson[Unattached]42.24
37200Graham DysonStainland Lions42.34
38202Mike CunliffeRadcliffe AC42.34
39212John PurdyRochdale Harriers42.52
40219John Pietsch[Unattached]43.23
41222Daryl HallMacclesfield Harriers43.33
42223Paul Smith[Unattached]43.36
43225Andy RobertsBelle Vue Racers43.39
44232Andrew DelaneyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC43.57
45237Martin WebbManchester Tri Club44.07
46242Martin Lee[Unattached]44.07
47247Darren ManningsOldham & Royton Harriers44.18
48258Kevin CurranRadcliffe AC44.34
49283Paul Quirk[Unattached]45.52
50284Tom KasprowiczRoad Runners Club UK45.53
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111John ConveryBingley Harriers & AC33.28
231Phil HallClayton le Moors Harriers34.47
334Malcolm FowlerWilmslow RC35.11
441Gary MatthewsEast Cheshire Harriers35.47
553Trevor MorrisWilmslow RC36.32
654Gavin AstinStockport Harriers36.40
755Ricky SouthHolmfirth Harriers36.42
857Stuart CunninghamNorth Derbyshire RC36.45
967Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC37.21
1069Andy StaveleyBurnden Road Runners37.23
1185M. BostockMiddleton Harriers38.03
1286Paul DrabbleBuxton & District AC38.04
1388Neil HoldingWest Pennine Runners38.11
1489Bernard CassidyRochdale Harriers38.12
1595Gary WillcockManchester YMCA38.22
16111Barry AbramWigan Phoenix38.53
17117Fernando RapaTrivalle Tenerife39.04
18121Stephen RobinsonEast Cheshire Harriers39.16
19140Andrew DuffyBurnden Road Runners40.05
20150Steven McVayMiddleton Harriers40.29
21151Andrew Whitton[Unattached]40.32
22152Jim JohnstonRossendale Harriers40.33
23165Willie RichmondLytham St Annes RR41.02
24166Steve ColemanAstley & Tyldesley RC41.04
25191Daniel Fox[Unattached]42.05
26216Terry BradshawBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC43.12
27220Tony HoltFire Service AA43.27
28226Paul DarkRossendale Harriers43.40
29227Philip DeanRed Rose Road Runners43.46
30231Gary MitchellDarwen Dashers43.56
31246Colin Toole[Unattached]44.15
32256Duncan WorthSwinton Running Club44.27
33262Anthony Dickens[Unattached]44.49
34276Ron Pundick[Unattached]45.32
35282Warren GeorgeSale Harriers Manchester45.47
36288Martin ToalManchester Frontrunners45.56
37297Tony HoughtonBelle Vue Racers46.11
38298Steve CooteVegetarian Cycling & AC46.13
39305Robert HunterRothwell Harriers46.27
40307Jeremy PeachBury AC46.28
41343Martin Neild[Unattached]47.44
42346Phil Heywood[Unattached]47.52
43347John PickupSwinton Running Club47.58
44349David DartonManchester Frontrunners48.04
45357Peter Strong[Unattached]48.29
46379Stephen JonesSalford Harriers & AC49.26
47385Alan WilliamsAltrincham & Dist. AC49.39
48390Stephen WildRochdale Harriers49.58
49454Nick Radford[Unattached]54.42
50456James O'Connor[Unattached]54.48
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
140Carl PriceSwinton Running Club35.28
248Andy FitzpatrickManchester Harriers36.20
366Richard ButterfieldHorsforth Harriers37.21
4104Jim CrehanNorthern Vets AC38.42
5108William AlvesTotley AC38.50
6144Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners40.18
7168Eric GreenValley Striders41.10
8182Stephen SeniorMiddleton Harriers41.56
9185Robert BoothSheffield Running Club41.58
10228Michael JonesAltrincham & Dist. AC43.48
11229John MaloneWinston Runners43.50
12234Chris Harding[Unattached]44.01
13250Michael WilsonMiddleton Harriers44.23
14251Steve HamerRadcliffe AC44.23
15267Mark EmmettRadcliffe AC44.58
16269Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC45.02
17285Barry ThompsonStockport Harriers45.53
18294Stephen HaworthMiddleton Harriers46.07
19295Denise WakefieldHorwich RMI Harriers46.08
20317Greg KeynesManchester Frontrunners46.56
21324Robert PageChorlton Runners47.13
22325Gerry RogersStyal Running Club47.13
23326N. Walker[Unattached]47.17
24337Mike CutlerSouth Cheshire Harriers47.35
25352Michael LilleySwinton Running Club48.10
26368Gary Thompson[Unattached]48.57
27426David Faulkner[Unattached]52.39
28458Alan Robinson[Unattached]54.58
29471Graham BentonMaltby Running Club56.21
30477John Robinson[Unattached]57.05
31482Alan ThomasBelle Vue Racers57.40
32483Eric ChanManchester YMCA57.45
33497Ken Jones[Unattached]59.35
34510Don Bell[Unattached]1-01.05
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
146Len BestStockport Harriers36.05
262David GeeManchester Harriers37.07
378J. O'ReillyMiddleton Harriers37.37
482Evan CookBlackburn Harriers37.56
5184Michael DunneSale Harriers Manchester41.56
6193Roy FlesherValley Striders42.11
7217Vaughan McKayGlossopdale Harriers43.14
8239Graham PomfretBlackburn Harriers44.07
9263Geoffrey BeattieSale Harriers Manchester44.52
10274I. HamiltonAstley & Tyldesley RC45.28
11302David GoodallVillage Road Runners46.21
12308David FoxErme Valley Harriers46.35
13336James AsbreyWigan Phoenix47.34
14338Michael KeeleyWinston Runners47.39
15359H. McKennaManchester Tri Club48.33
16380Barry GuyBelle Vue Racers49.28
17388Graham LawlerEast Cheshire Harriers49.55
18389Peter MarshSwinton Running Club49.58
19399Lee AinsworthSale Harriers Manchester50.30
20406Christopher Hanson[Unattached]51.07
21418Laurie ProwseIlkley Harriers52.16
22423Kevin EgertonBelle Vue Racers52.37
23424Chris Leese[Unattached]52.37
24476Steve Bassam[Unattached]56.55
25491S. Nowick[Unattached]58.35
26535Georgio Balduini[Unattached]1-07.18
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
196Eric RanicarBolton United Harriers38.25
2207Stuart CalderbankNorthern Vets AC42.42
3215David PhillipsRoyton Road Runners43.11
4253George MeynellRoyton Road Runners44.25
5266John YoungRadcliffe AC44.57
6328Michael GledhillRothwell Harriers47.20
7341Chris JohnsonEast Cheshire Harriers47.42
8367Alan JenkinsonStyal Running Club48.56
9372Barry Stuart-ColeWinston Runners49.09
10435Andy Clarke[Unattached]53.20
11442Joe WhiteManchester YMCA53.57
12455Alan RydoutAltrincham & Dist. AC54.44
13521Brian BealMiddleton Harriers1-04.35
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1205Ken BurgessAltrincham & Dist. AC42.37
2332John MitchellBlackburn Road Runners47.29
3339John RileyNorthern Vets AC47.40
4438James RhodesRadcliffe AC53.40
5460Chris ByronEast Cheshire Harriers55.00
6513Terry RobsonStockport Harriers1-01.50
7542Brian Hurst[Unattached]1-12.49
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1422Jim McNultyBolton United Harriers52.37
2436Peter DibbLongwood Harriers53.22
3538Alan StubbsManchester YMCA1-08.17
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1409Derek R. HowarthLeigh Harriers & AC51.16
2522Derek PorterVeterans AC1-05.15
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
1130Siobhan SmithSale Harriers Manchester39.40
2188Tracy MitchellClayton le Moors Harriers42.00
3230Davina RaidyRossendale Harriers43.54
4235Helen GarnerStockport Harriers44.02
5240Anne WilliamsStockport Harriers44.07
6272Judith WallManchester Tri Club45.18
7286Lauren MarsdenSwinton Running Club45.54
8345Sandrine FraisseOldham & Royton Harriers47.48
9369Caz HallSunlight Runners48.58
10375Linda Hobson[Unattached]49.17
11391Claire Deane[Unattached]50.02
12396Tracy LiveseyManchester Harriers50.28
13416Emma Hilton[Unattached]52.08
14427Julie VirginManchester Frontrunners53.04
15430Susan SheehanBelle Vue Racers53.07
16440Alison Vidler[Unattached]53.48
17441Jane O'HaraStockport Harriers53.53
18448Sally Rustige[Unattached]54.21
19449Sally Gibson[Unattached]54.22
20473Tara Cook[Unattached]56.34
21500Tracy HowarthRunning 4 Women59.43
22502Anne Hill[Unattached]59.55
23509Georgia Parker[Unattached]1-00.57
24528Karen Burgess[Unattached]1-05.50
25541Alison Livingstone[Unattached]1-09.36
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
1139Alison SedmanBelle Vue Racers39.59
2147Linda ClarksonDarwen Dashers40.25
3158Kerrie WoodStockport Harriers40.38
4161Alison DrasdoTrafford AC40.41
5214Jeanette FoxWirral AC43.10
6259Deborah ShawRoyton Road Runners44.37
7264Linda Rix[Unattached]44.53
8289Shirley StaveleyBurnden Road Runners45.57
9292Paula Abernethy[Unattached]46.01
10351Caroline BondManchester Frontrunners48.09
11363Julie FaircloughStockport Harriers48.48
12371Maureen WilkinsStockport Harriers49.05
13392Ann McLaughlinManchester Harriers50.03
14405Breeshey WoodStockport Harriers51.05
15428Janice DelaneyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC53.05
16434Caroline LeeAccrington Road Runners53.19
17457Deborah Bell[Unattached]54.52
18469Angela Murphy[Unattached]55.49
19495Karen ScottManchester Harriers59.21
20504Lynda ShentallBelle Vue Racers1-00.03
21518Medwen RobertsBelle Vue Racers1-02.57
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
187S SammeLytham St Annes RR38.10
2122Jaqueline FranceHolmfirth Harriers39.16
3155Carolyn RobbinsBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40.35
4160Jean MannWigan Phoenix40.38
5174Debby FarringtonRothwell Harriers41.28
6178Susan DolanHarrogate Harriers41.49
7407Sally Clayton[Unattached]51.10
8445Marie RolliRossendale Harriers54.05
9447Julie McVayUnited Utilities Harriers54.18
10465Jackie Constadine[Unattached]55.34
11470Bev ScotlandHolmfirth Harriers55.58
12474Abigail Taylor[Unattached]56.35
13480Dawn GreenSwinton Running Club57.13
14484Elisa ConnorMacclesfield Harriers57.51
15487Jean BayleyManchester Harriers58.08
16503Jane Hutcheson[Unattached]1-00.01
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1206Susan CrehanSale Harriers Manchester42.38
2270Jo Anne ProwseIlkley Harriers45.04
3300Christine BrooksMiddleton Harriers46.16
4313Alison TitteringtonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC46.48
5334Carol BeattieSteel City Striders47.31
6374Teresa HollinsMiddleton Harriers49.17
7393Sue ExonTrafford AC50.08
8433Catherine NevinPenny Lane Striders53.16
9499Kathryn RobertsSwinton Running Club59.40
10536Deirdre Parkinson[Unattached]1-08.05
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1323Alix DinsmorStockport Harriers47.07
2356Jennifer AdamsAccrington Road Runners48.28
3398Carole BownessMiddleton Harriers50.30
4410Gillian BurnellHorwich RMI Harriers51.22
5512Irmeli LaitinenRunning 4 Women1-01.46
6529Carol ConnorWinston Runners1-05.55
7540Elizabeth EttorreRunning 4 Women1-08.42
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1452Mary Madden[Unattached]54.30
2507Jean SkittManchester Harriers1-00.32
3514Sandra HarrisNorthern Vets AC1-01.50
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1414Louise GilchristValley Striders51.48
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


TEAM RACE - SENIOR MEN + JUN [team of 3]
1Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 62 pts - Positions: 10, 13, 39
 Jonathan FergusonAndrew ButteryPhil Bolton
2Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 18, 26, 29
 Rob HughesDuncan MasonSimon Bruton
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 139 pts - Positions: 17, 43, 79
 Gary PriestleyAlastair MurraySimon Parkinson
4Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 144 pts - Positions: 35, 50, 59
 Stephen McLeanJames CordenDean Matkin
5Manchester Tri Club 'A'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 36, 47, 72
 Daniel McparlandGlen MullinsRob Harvey
6East Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 260 pts - Positions: 24, 60, 176
 Paul BackhouseMark JoynsonAndrew Dwyer
7Oldham & Royton Harriers 'A'Total = 299 pts - Positions: 21, 42, 236
 Michael ManningsTrevor DaviesMark Mannings
8Holmfirth Harriers 'A'Total = 366 pts - Positions: 12, 74, 280
 David TurnbullSean MccaffreyJohn Leather
9Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 387 pts - Positions: 68, 148, 171
 Lee BarrattJohn MccabePaul Atkinson
10Manchester Tri Club 'B'Total = 388 pts - Positions: 103, 129, 156
 John MurrayAndy QuickeChris Diggle
11Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 408 pts - Positions: 70, 90, 248
 Neil WalkerDavid LivingstoneRobert Tonkinson
12Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 605 pts - Positions: 106, 245, 254
 Stephen WelshIan RobertsNick Eaton
13Manchester Tri Club 'C'Total = 612 pts - Positions: 197, 204, 211
 Richard HyderAdrian Cora DecuntoAlan Steeple
14Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 652 pts - Positions: 64, 145, 443
 Steve CampbellJonathan MellorAndrew Smith
15Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 675 pts - Positions: 173, 175, 327
 James LorriganSteve BunyanLee Mills
16Village Road Runners 'A'Total = 896 pts - Positions: 115, 387, 394
 Earl GoodallSam StringerPeter Breen

TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Wilmslow RC 'A'Total = 115 pts - Positions: 28, 34, 53
 Rob DownsMalcolm FowlerTrevor Morris
2Bingley Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 11, 27, 80
 John ConveryStewart MacdonaldSimon Johnson
3Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 30, 45, 46
 Mike ShawKevan GarnerLen Best
4Astley & Tyldesley RC 'A'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 38, 67, 92
 Peter ChanShaun MoranJohn C??
5Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 217 pts - Positions: 48, 62, 107
 Andy FitzpatrickDavid GeeMichael Hibbert
6Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 300 pts - Positions: 40, 97, 163
 Carl PriceTony FlanaganAndrew Coates
7Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 307 pts - Positions: 54, 58, 195
 Gavin AstinPeter RogersA Fowler
8Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 313 pts - Positions: 78, 85, 150
 J. O'ReillyM. BostockSteven McVay
9Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 353 pts - Positions: 69, 140, 144
 Andy StaveleyAndrew DuffyPaul Christie
10Rochdale Harriers 'A'Total = 435 pts - Positions: 89, 134, 212
 Bernard CassidyPaul LearyJohn Purdy
11Royton Road Runners 'A'Total = 456 pts - Positions: 113, 162, 181
 B. GoodwinDavid EmanuelRobert Kellett
12East Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 503 pts - Positions: 41, 121, 341
 Gary MatthewsStephen RobinsonChris Johnson
13Salford Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 525 pts - Positions: 19, 127, 379
 David LockettDavid ShawStephen Jones
14Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 559 pts - Positions: 112, 184, 263
 Timothy RaineyMichael DunneGeoffrey Beattie
15Northern Vets AC 'A'Total = 580 pts - Positions: 104, 207, 269
 Jim CrehanStuart CalderbankSimon Greene
16Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 647 pts - Positions: 125, 225, 297
 Nigel SedmanAndy RobertsTony Houghton
17Royton Road Runners 'B'Total = 657 pts - Positions: 189, 215, 253
 Ian CaseyDavid PhillipsGeorge Meynell
18Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 711 pts - Positions: 202, 251, 258
 Mike CunliffeSteve HamerKevin Curran
19Middleton Harriers 'B'Total = 726 pts - Positions: 182, 250, 294
 Stephen SeniorMichael WilsonStephen Haworth
20Altrincham & Dist. AC 'A'Total = 818 pts - Positions: 205, 228, 385
 Ken BurgessMichael JonesAlan Williams
21Winston Runners 'A'Total = 939 pts - Positions: 229, 338, 372
 John MaloneMichael KeeleyBarry Stuart-Cole
22Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 954 pts - Positions: 288, 317, 349
 Martin ToalGreg KeynesDavid Darton
23Swinton Running Club 'B'Total = 955 pts - Positions: 256, 347, 352
 Duncan WorthJohn PickupMichael Lilley
24Radcliffe AC 'B'Total = 971 pts - Positions: 266, 267, 438
 John YoungMark EmmettJames Rhodes
25Manchester YMCA 'A'Total = 1019 pts - Positions: 95, 442, 482
 Gary WillcockJoe WhiteEric Chan
26Sale Harriers Manchester 'B'Total = 1043 pts - Positions: 282, 362, 399
 Warren GeorgeJames LambeLee Ainsworth
27Belle Vue Racers 'B'Total = 1284 pts - Positions: 380, 423, 481
 Barry GuyKevin EgertonAlan Thomas

TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
Note that there was no Senior Ladies team so an Open team was compiled instead!
1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 8, 15, 26
 Gemma UnsworthCarolyn RobbinsCarly Robbins
2Sale Harriers Manchester 'A'Total = 63 pts - Positions: 12, 22, 29
 Siobhan SmithSusan CrehanJoanne Street
3Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 71 pts - Positions: 16, 27, 28
 Kerrie WoodHelen GarnerAnne Williams
4Manchester Tri Club 'A'Total = 149 pts - Positions: 30, 34, 85
 Viv SlackJudith WallBecky Baldwin
5Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 13, 59, 80
 Alison SedmanRebecca RatfordSusan Sheehan
6Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 154 pts - Positions: 25, 41, 88
 Davina RaidyLaura JohnstonMarie Rolli
7Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 46, 54, 56
 Alix DinsmorJulie FaircloughMaureen Wilkins
8Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 161 pts - Positions: 39, 57, 65
 Christine BrooksTeresa HollinsCarole Bowness
9Manchester Frontrunners 'A'Total = 205 pts - Positions: 51, 76, 78
 Caroline BondHarriet SimpsonJulie Virgin
10Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 210 pts - Positions: 62, 64, 84
 Ann McLaughlinTracy LiveseyKaren Spilsbury
11Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 258 pts - Positions: 36, 106, 116
 Lauren MarsdenDawn GreenKathryn Roberts
12Manchester Harriers 'B'Total = 317 pts - Positions: 96, 108, 113
 Amie AllenJean BayleyKaren Scott
13Running 4 Women 'A'Total = 379 pts - Positions: 117, 124, 138
 Tracy HowarthIrmeli LaitinenElizabeth Ettorre

TEAM RACE - LADY VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Stockport Harriers 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 7, 16, 17
 Kerrie WoodHelen GarnerAnne Williams
2Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 79 pts - Positions: 6, 26, 47
 Carolyn RobbinsAlison TitteringtonJanice Delaney
3Stockport Harriers 'B'Total = 91 pts - Positions: 27, 31, 33
 Alix DinsmorJulie FaircloughMaureen Wilkins
4Middleton Harriers 'A'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 25, 34, 40
 Christine BrooksTeresa HollinsCarole Bowness
5Belle Vue Racers 'A'Total = 123 pts - Positions: 4, 48, 71
 Alison SedmanSusan SheehanLynda Shentall
6Manchester Harriers 'A'Total = 141 pts - Positions: 37, 39, 65
 Ann McLaughlinTracy LiveseyJean Bayley
7Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 22, 63, 67
 Lauren MarsdenDawn GreenKathryn Roberts
8Running 4 Women 'A'Total = 222 pts - Positions: 68, 74, 80
 Tracy HowarthIrmeli LaitinenElizabeth Ettorre

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 600
 
Unattached entrants : 202Male : 147Female : 55
Attached entrants : 398Male : 297Female : 101
 
Total finishers : 542
 
Unattached finishers : 184Male : 136Female : 48
Attached finishers : 358Male : 266Female : 92
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 195Senior female - 66
 M40 - 73M45 - 61M50 - 40M55 - 33F35 - 26F40 - 22F45 - 16F50 - 11F55 - 7
M60 - 15M65 - 9M70 - 3M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 13FJ - 4
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 183Senior female - 55
 M40 - 67M45 - 56M50 - 34M55 - 26F35 - 25F40 - 21F45 - 16F50 - 9F55 - 7 
M60 - 13M65 - 7M70 - 3M75 - 2M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 1F80 - 0
MJ - 11FJ - 3
Copyright © 2008 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to year calendar - Top of page