Back to year calendar

Norland Moor Trail Race, nr. Halifax, W. Yorks

24th August 2008

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
125Andi Jones (record) Salford40.28
281Owen Beilby Wharfedale45.29
335Shaun Dimelow Penistone46.02
463Jon CordingleyM50Bingley46.04
557Andy WhitworthM40Meltham47.11
682Gareth Hird Wharfedale49.12
7119Jordan Burke UA49.20
855Phil GrimesM50Halifax49.26
9105Tristan Windley Springfield Striders49.39
10102Andrew Alton UA50.12
1133Jonathan Hare Halifax50.17
1220Duncan AsquithM50Skyrac50.24
1376Nick Barber Todmorden51.03
14118Dominic Young Meltham51.04
1512Ali WelshM45Bowland51.08
1610Adrian RoystonM40Halifax51.15
1759John OliverM50York51.25
1811Aly RawF45Bingley51.44
1946Mark CrabtreeM50Halifax52.04
20117Keith Hutchern Stainland52.14
2147Robert PritchardM50Skyrac52.21
2252Ian MooreM50Holmfirth52.35
2334Kevin HolmesM45FRA53.03
24115Stephen BoothM45UA53.18
2586Chris Godridge Calder Valley53.22
266Raymond McArthurM55Meltham53.24
2726Donna RidingFSale53.25
2822Richard Butterwick Todmorden53.26
2989Mark Jones Stainland53.36
302Paul LearyM40Rochdale53.50
3119Raymond HallM60Halifax54.03
3295Ian StainthorpeM45Rochdale54.11
3374Sarah MayFUA54.15
3488Paul HileyM40UA54.22
3573Keith LoneM45Dewsbury54.37
3661Steve BroadbentM45Northern Vets54.44
3779Lorraine NaylorF35Stainland54.53
3829John BassinderM50Stainland54.58
3960Duncan Ritchie Todmorden55.10
40112Robin Winfield UA55.15
4132Stephen HareM45Halifax55.47
4250Graham BreezeM60Skyrac55.50
4370Kevin BoothM40Todmorden56.09
4428John FouldsM45Horwich56.22
4551Anthony BainM50Northern Vets56.42
4616Phil HodgsonM50Todmorden56.48
47109Jessica RileyFStainland56.52
4866Scott BaxterM40UA56.55
4917Kath BrierleyF45Todmorden57.00
5085Carole FryerF40Halifax57.14
5143Raymond MigoczM55UA58.31
5218Anna KellyF45Clayton le Moors58.35
5354Claire DuffieldF35Todmorden58.36
5494Phil CookM40UA58.41
55107Jeremy GoddenM45Todmorden59.44
563Mike HarrisonM45Meltham59.54
5713Dave CulpanM45Calder Valley60.22
584Martin SturbyM50Meltham60.28
59101John BuddleM45Baildon61.06
6065Kim BaxterFUA61.08
6178Nigel ThomasM45Meltham61.10
629Peter CostelloM50Clayton le Moors61.30
63103John Ingles Stainland61.47
6487Stephen FosterM40Fell Ponies61.52
65100Aileen BaldwinF55Stainland62.14
6693Bob GrantM60UA62.27
678Vinny BrodrickM50Clayton le Moors62.39
6848Andy HargreavesM55Meltham62.42
691Colin DaviesM55Altrincham62.52
7064Edward WilkinsonM45Spenborough63.02
7141Kevin CoughlanM45Todmorden63.20
7296Sheila WaiteF40Saddleworth63.38
7345Gilly MarkhamF50Meltham64.13
74111Antony McManusM40Stainland64.16
7598Kath HoyerF45Wesham64.23
76104Steve BoyerM45Stainland64.56
7777Ruth ThomasF40Meltham65.06
7883John NunnM45Calder Valley65.10
7937Helen-Marie KrugerFMeltham65.13
8027Susan GledhillFStainland65.27
8131Tim CockM65Holmfirth65.33
82120Frank ChisletM55UA65.54
83106John CrabtreeM50Baildon66.07
8467Wendy SykesF45Meltham66.11
8553Helen HodgkinsonF35Todmorden66.25
8614Peter EhrhardtM60Todmorden66.56
8740Karl Speight Scarborough67.02
8891Jayne ChapellF50UK Net Runners67.06
8990Martin WalkerM40UK Net Runners67.06
903Malcolm ColeM65Skyrac67.15
91116Ben Collens UA67.22
9275Melanie SiddallF45Todmorden67.37
9372Mick BanksM55Calder Valley67.45
9438Jackie CarterF45Spenborough68.28
9524Diane WaiteF45Stainland68.49
96121Stephen BurnipM50Todmorden69.23
9771Steve HallamM45Stainland69.52
987Fiona McArthurM55Meltham70.02
9939Andrew DowneyM40Meltham70.14
10099Paul wallis Stainland70.30
1015Dennis O'KeefeM55Halifax70.40
10292Graham DavyM45GMPAAC71.05
10349Sue ExonF55Trafford71.28
104113Clive BoothmanM60Baildon74.30
10542Hazel PikeFSpenborough74.46
10684Angela AllumF40Meltham75.35
10721Myra WellsF50Todmorden75.36
10815Mandy GothF45Todmorden76.13
109110David O'NeillM50Todmorden77.36
11080Neil Hart Meltham78.00
11123Derek MitchellM65UA78.14
11269Linda CareyF50Baildon78.17
11397Susan HindleF45Saddleworth78.38
11456Sharon WhitworthF35Meltham80.25
11562Derek ClutterbuckM75Todmorden80.54
11658Margaret OliverF50York82.17
117114Liz BoothmanF55Baildon84.41
11844Alison ShepherdF45Meltham84.53
11936Judith GreenwoodF60Stainland86.27
12068Richard BrearM40Stainland86.37
121108Ian StansfieldM65Todmorden93.52
Back to year index - Top of page