Back to year calendar

Morpeth 11k Road Race, Northumberland,

1st January 2008

Results submitted by George Patterson for Morpeth Harriers & AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Chris LambMChester Le Street35:46
2Nathan ShrubbMMorpeth36:04
3Mark DawsonMNorth Shields36:06
4C. MuirMSouth Shields37:18
5J. PrestMTrafford37:22
6John MooreMHeaton37:29
7Paul WaterstonM40Morpeth37:33
8Andrew LawrenceMMorpeth39:07
9A. SampsonMTeam Bath39:09
10John LarkinMU/A39:12
11David SteelM40Morpeth39:43
12F JonesM40Newton Aycliffe39:49
13A. MacraeMSunderland40:00
14Gordon DixonM45Morpeth40:07
15Geoff ScottM45U/A40:35
16Mark McNallyM60Elswick40:43
17Paul DoxfordM45South Shields40:53
18Mary FerrierFGateshead41:05
19Hugh BinghamM40Tynedale41:07
20Delyth JamesFMorpeth41:43
21C. WatsonM40Low Fell41:59
22C. RidleyM45South Shields42:07
23Harry MatthewsM60Elswick42:11
24S. ClarkM45North Shields42:15
25D. McAtomineyM40Low Fell42:19
26Keith WoodM45Saltwell42:22
27M. GrahamM40Low Fell42:32
28Ian CornerM40Morpeth42:46
29Michael WinterMMorpeth42:47
30Gary OwensM50NFR43:09
31M. BroadhurstM50Tynedale43:35
32M. ForsterMMorpeth43:36
33J. TutonMNorth Shields43:37
34I. SingerMBlyth43:39
35Neil McAnanyM45Morpeth43:53
36Claire BaudouinFGateshead44:19
37Angharad PorteousFMorpeth44:24
38John WoodsMMorpeth44:26
39E. WilsonM55South Shields44:34
40Steve WalkerM45Blyth44:36
41Jane GobleFNorth Shields44:41
42Frank DevlinM55Gateshead44:42
43Bob WeightmanM50Gateshead44:50
44D. RobertsM45Blyth44:55
45Daniel HouseM40Morpeth45:03
46R. HancockM40U/A45:34
47Scott McEnteeMHeaton45:50
48I. McLarenMU/A46:35
49J. EllmanM50Claremont46:39
50Sue CalvertF40Morpeth46:50
51J. BradleyFGateshead46:53
52Nick ArmstrongM40Morpeth47:05
53Dave GrayM60Morpeth47:11
54S. BaudouinM50Gateshead47:20
55J. PopeM50U/A47:23
56D. RileyM40U/A47:29
57Hilary RossF50U/A47:34
58C. WinterM50U/A47:44
59K. CantlayF35U/A47:59
60James LawsonM50U/A48:02
61K. BrewisM55U/A48:08
62John PorteousM45Morpeth48:11
63J. McGheeM45Billingham48:18
64S. FenwickMU/A48:19
65J. HendersonM40NEVAC49:09
66M. ChrostowskiMU/A49:16
67P. HindhaughMGateshead49:23
68Dave FordM55Tynedale49:38
69D. EgdellM45U/A49:47
70Frank LuzanyciaM50Munich I.S49:50
71Vaughan HemyM40North Shields49:50
72David LengM55Gateshead50:29
73Alan CraftMGosforth50:35
74D. VaughanF35Quakers50:46
75Steve McDonaldM45Morpeth50:46
76Dave HunterM60Tynedale50:52
77T. WakenshawM40North Shields51:15
78Joe PrudhamM70Jarrow51:20
79R. HughesM40Quakers51:29
80Chris BaudouinF50Gateshead51:31
81Sian PorteousF45Morpeth51:38
82J. EmmersonM55Elswick51:38
83Colin McEnteeM55Heaton51:49
84Stephanie BinghamF45Tynedale52:00
85D. AndersonM50Claremont52:38
86C. PinkneyF40Tynedale52:50
87P. ScraftonM50Claremont53:11
88P. BlackwellM60Derwentside53:24
89T. WhitfieldM60North Shields54:20
90Archie JenkinsM55Morpeth54:37
91A. StrongFTynedale54:43
92R. PinkneyM70South Shields55:34
93T. Chaplin-ArmerF40Quakers55:58
94Carlos WernerM45Morpeth56:18
95Dave MillerM50North Shields56:42
96Denis LawtherM55Saltwell56:47
97M. KitsonF40Morpeth56:49
98Sue SmithF40Morpeth56:50
99Alan FortuneM60Alnwick56:52
100C. HunterF55Tynedale57:02
101M. BaumfieldM50U/A58:24
102Steve ShrubbM50U/A58:28
103B. BroadhurstF45Tynedale58:51
104Jane BlackettF45Morpeth58:58
105A. GascoigneM45U/A61:07
106L. EllmanF40Tynedale61:23
107P. MortonM45U/A61:42
108A. DavisF45U/A62:04
109J. HarkerM60Durham City62:37
110Colin BrothersM60Derwentside62:37
111A. PrestM60Quakers63:22
112Debbie ReayF35Morpeth63:32
113Carol GreenwoodF55Derwentside64:19
114Suzanne MilwardF45Morpeth64:28
115V. FerrierF50U/A68:36
116Sue BrabbinsF50Morpeth70:19
117Paul BrabbinsM60Morpeth74:14
118J. CanningF35U/A74:57
119Donna LathaenF35U/A74:57

Back to year index - Top of page