Back to year calendar - Race photos

Meltham 10k, Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire

27th January 2008

Results courtesy of Steve Randerson for Meltham AC. Updated 21:40, 28/1/08
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1204David WatsonMHolmfirth H33.58
224Simon CookMYork Acorn34.10
31Matthew PiersonMHolmfirth H35.24
4187Mark BendallMHorsforth H35.31
5138Kev LilleyM45Sheffield Running Club35.48
626Simon BrooksbankMu/a36.06
7137David ShawMBolton United Harriers36.30
842Jake HarmanMLeeds City AC37.22
9129Richard SmithMHolmfirth H37.58
10122Glyn KayMHorwich RMI38.39
11140Martin FirthM45Queensbury RC38.42
1215Simon RichardsonM55Pocklington Runners39.44
13205Damien ParksonMu/a39.53
14209S McCaffreyMHolmfirth H40.06
15105Kevin OgdenMSpenborough AC40.11
1655Matrk LeggettM45Denby Dale Travellers40.21
17113Eric PaxmanMHolmfirth H40.25
18167Kevin HoultMStadium runners40.29
1998Paul MannionMu/a40.34
20207Ricky SouthM45Holmfirth H40.46
215Mick HoganM45Eccleshill Runners40.55
2256Simon GrayMu/a41.25
2325James ClarkMPudsey Pacers41.26
24166Colin MilnerM50u/a41.36
25111David MayallMTri Monsters41.43
26108Joanna SeymourFHallamshire H41.49
27161Brandon HolroydMHolmfirth H41.57
28145Peter CruseM45Wesham RR42.00
29102Mike PlintM45City of Sheffield42.01
30175Darren McAvinueMStadium runners42.04
31109Liam ArmstrongMCrook AC42.06
3217Dawn GibbsF50York Acorn42.07
33211Dale DanielsMSalford Harriers42.08
3483David MiddletonMu/a42.09
35150Rob StevensonM45u/a42.21
3627Richard HobsonM40u/a42.23
3757Julie BuckleyF50Penistone FPR42.24
38154Jacqui DewsF35Holmfirth H42.30
3930Bridget CoomberF45Denby Dale Travellers42.37
4019Martin ShawM35Harrogate H42.44
4172James KendrickM17Holmfirth H42.56
42203Tony GardnerMWoodkirk Striders42.58
43197Chris LiversidgeMu/a43.13
44191Nick MorrisMValley Hill43.16
45180Grendon WoodM40Holmfirth H43.30
46181James PensonMu/a43.43
47142Michael PenningtonM50Holmfirth H43.47
4899Arnold MellingM55Lostock AC43.50
49120Kevin RowlandMu/a43.58
5075David MillerMStadium Runners44.01
51115Ian MitchellM55Longwood H44.28
5263Huw ThomasMDenby Dale Travellers44.31
53149Paul ShawMHolmfirth H44.39
5422Ian RobertshawMHorsforth H44.42
5567Darren BunkerM40u/a44.51
562Stuart McCormickM40Stadium runners / SGM Struct45.14
5718Stephen BrookM60Queensbury RC45.18
5890Paul WojtasMu/a45.25
59183Graeme JamiesonMu/a45.27
6086David BrookM40UK netrunner45.33
61126Ken DobsonM40East Manchester H45.51
62210Tom DanielsM60Salford Harriers45.59
63114John SpencerM50Hallamshire H46.04
64127Trevor Burton?Steel City Striders46.05
6554Lesley LeggettF45Denby Dale Travellers46.37
66123Derek KayM65Horwich RMI46.47
67141Mark TobinMWetherby Runners46.53
68104Greg KellyMKelly.com47.14
69189David CrosslandM40Holmfirth H47.15
708Keith GordonM55Penistone FPR47.20
71156David LadochaM55u/a47.27
72100Marc LoftusMu/a47.28
73196Malcolm EllisM50Holmfirth H47.53
74176Edward McKayMu/a47.59
7580Philip SeniorM55Holmfirth H48.12
7649Simon GreeneM50Northern Vets48.27
77125Dave PearsonM50Lostock AC48.43
7837Emer DudleyF45u/a48.46
79188Richard CapewellM45Holmfirth H48.53
80178Michael BoothM50Huddersfield RR48.56
8197Sean DoyleMHolmfirth H49.07
82117Helen PettitF40Holmfirth H49.11
8384Terence ThomsonM50u/a49.12
84124Damien Greaves?Rochdale Tri49.14
857Karl MartinM35Stainland Lions49.16
86139Jacky SmithF50Sheffield Running Club49.30
87194Dominic ManuelM50Tynedale Harriers49.33
88121Roger AllcockMHolmfirth H49.45
89132Victoria WadsworthFKeighley & Craven49.50
9031Trystan LoadesMu/a50.09
91133Gareth EvingMu/a50.12
9216David BrookesM50u/a50.20
93118Duncan ProudMu/a50.22
94119Dave FieldsM45u/a50.23
9534Gaye FletcherF35Hallamshire H50.24
96152Paul PatrickM40u/a50.28
97148Graeme GentyMu/a50.29
98177William MurgatroydM55u/a50.31
9970Martin O'BrienM45u/a50.40
100169David TownendM50Denby Dale Travellers50.45
101144John RaynerM45HRUFC RR50.46
102201Penny DitchfieldFMeltham AC50.48
103193Jenny CromackFu/a50.55
10460Terry LacyM45Rothwell H50.58
105174Steve WhiteM55Holmfirth H51.04
106147Simon SmithM40u/a51.12
1076Susan GledhillF35Stainland Lions51.17
10876John CottamM50Stadium Runners51.19
109134Ian LockwoodM40Denby Dale Travellers51.29
11033Pat BaileyM45u/a51.30
11140Andrew BennettM50Ackworth RR & AC51.34
112107Stephen WilbyM55Queensbury RC51.40
113128Adam OverendMu/a51.48
11494John ThompsonM45Carr Gate Peelers51.49
115101Chris ColleyMu/a51.50
116160Peter McGuireMu/a51.52
11779Duncan SykesM40Road Runners Club51.55
118171Richard FordM55u/a52.02
119136Brian CoyleM40Rossendale52.10
120185Dayn WilkinsM45Holmfirth H52.14
12181A. EastonM40Horsforth H52.17
12214Mark DolanM45Holmfirth H52.20
12361Trish GriffinF45Penistone FPR52.24
12496Keith RobsonMManchester Tri52.25
125110Ant WalkerMVegetarian Cycling & AC52.28
126186Richard WestcottM50u/a52.29
127212James DawsonM40u/a52.33
128202Bill HunterM60Holmfirth H52.37
129 David SinnotM55Saddleworth AC52.37
13077David BastowMu/a52.52
13164Robert MawhoodM45South Yorkshire Police52.55
132184Michael ReeceMu/a52.58
133172Antony BrownMu/a52.59
134163Gavin PenroseM45u/a53.08
135103Linda KellyFu/a53.12
13644Matthew McNamaraM40u/a53.28
137106Keith RantM55Road Runners Club53.36
1383Carl DevenishMSGM Structural Design53.48
139206Alex ParkinsonMu/a54.07
14066Alison NolanF35u/a54.10
141116Karen MitchellF45Longwood H54.15
142112Tim CockM65Holmfirth H54.31
14323Jennifer EvansFu/a54.52
144153Matthew RoseMHolmfirth H55.00
145143Catherine MellorFStainland Lions55.24
146158Alan HardyM45u/a55.29
147190Peter DibbM70Longwood H55.34
1489Helen DaviesF40u/a55.38
1499999NO NUMBER? 55.52
15010Thea ThomasonFu/a55.38
151173Philip MoorhouseM55u/a55.57
15212Maureen MedlarF50York Knavesmire H56.17
15362Alex RichensMHarrogate H56.18
15471Craig MansellM45Holmfirth H56.22
15582Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield H & AC56.35
156151Stephanie RathboneF35Meltham AC56.40
157195Tim RutterM45u/a56.45
158170James CliffeMu/a56.53
15965Chris BurrellM45Halifax H56.59
160200Steve LinsellM40Leeds City AC57.02
161199Melanie BrewinF35Holmfirth H57.04
16211Janet HartasF45York Knavesmire H57.13
16373Peter SamuelsonM60Spectrum Striders57.29
16428Paul SchofieldM40Dewsbury RR57.44
16587Catherine LaddF50Abbey Runners57.46
166182Laraine PensonFu/a58.01
167165Steve HallamM45u/a58.02
168198Sam MelargriF35u/a58.03
16951Jonathon AveyardMu/a58.07
17095Derryth WebsterF35u/a58.22
17178Peter StevensonMu/a58.24
172131P BucksM50u/a58.30
173179Catherine O'ShaughnessyFStainland Lions58.46
17488Mark WillisMu/a59.09
175130Rob ElstonM50u/a59.23
17668Brian PinderM60Stadium runners 59.30
17789Matthew ShieldsMu/a60.02
178164Mark YarwoodM45U/a60.43
17945Beverley ThomasF50Northern Vets61.03
180162Derek MitchellM65u/a61.37
181135Andy JarvisM55Holmfirth H61.51
18229Peter HowardM70Wakefield Tri62.07
18393Louise HadcroftFUK netrunner62.44
18436Marie-Claire BaileyFAskern DRC63.03
18547Lisa JacksonFu/a63.13
18648Dave JacksonM45u/a63.14
187155James HollowayMu/a63.17
18859James WilliamsMu/a63.19
18974Andrew AshbyMHorsforth H63.21
190192Joanna MeeMu/a63.36
19120Shahid AliMu/a65.31
1924Latif DhoratMSGM Structural Design65.38
193159Steven TaylorMu/a65.50
194168Richard BrearM40u/a66.18
19591Judith PegramF45u/a66.42
196157Hillary BoothF45Holmfirth H68.01
19758Kate BrownFu/a68.52
198208Rick BamforthM65Holmfirth H69.04
19921Michelle ChumFu/a71.30
20038Susan BirbeckF40Eccleshill Runners73.35
20152Jim AveyardM55u/a73.57
Top of page