Back to year calendar

Littleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, Rochdale, Lancs

26th August 2008

Results courtesy of Jack Mills for Littleborough Lions
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Joe KellyJM 17Rossendale00:16:30
2Paul BackhouseSM 33East Cheshire00:16:37
3Rob JacksonMV 42Horwich RMI00:16:46
4Ian PudgeSM 37Fell Ponies00:17:35
5Nick BurkeMV 40Altrincham00:17:50
6Roy FlanaganMV 51Rossendale00:17:53
7Damian ColeSM 35Halifax Harriers00:17:58
8Ian AitchinsonMV 52Rochdale00:18:33
9Evan CookSM 36Blackburn Harriers00:18:43
10Edward BrownJM 16Holmfirth Harriers00:18:54
11Geoffrey CumberMV 61Halifax Harriers00:19:00
12Chris FordeMV 48TPCC00:19:04
13Ian StainthorpeMV 47Rochdale00:19:12
14Alan CarrollMV 62East Cheshire00:19:14
15Tom KasprowiczMV 44Road Runners00:19:15
16Aaron KellySM 19Rossendale00:19:16
17Katie WalshawSF24Holmfirth Harriers00:19:21
18David WhittamMV 45Royton Road Runners00:19:24
19Jon LaneSM 26Rochdale00:19:29
20Christopher HillSM 25Rochdale00:20:11
21Nigel ShawMV 59Rochdale00:20:29
22Anna BlomfieldFV 47Rochdale00:21:01
23Stephen BrookMV 61Queensbury Running Club00:21:03
24Anthony BarlowMV 43U/A00:21:13
25Mark WalkerMV 41Rochdale00:21:22
26Andy O'SullivanMV 55Rochdale00:21:25
27Vinny BrodrickMV 50Clayton Le Moors00:21:27
28Antony McManusMV 40Stainland00:22:01
29William MurgatroydMV 56U/A00:22:06
30Peter CostelloMV 50Clayton Le Moors00:22:09
31Mark PrestonMV 45Stainland00:22:18
32Emily HughesSM 22Oldham & Royton Harriers00:22:27
33Nicola LavinFV 36Road Runners00:22:31
34Kirstin JohnsonSF 33Rochdale00:22:40
35John ShepherdMV 47U/A00:22:50
36Dave FreerSM 39U/A00:22:51
37Michael LoweMV 60Bingley00:22:56
38Richard ShawMV 41U/A00:23:07
39David DartonMV 50York Knavesmire Harriers00:23:10
40Steve HayesMV 53U/A00:23:18
41Jennifer AdamsFV 58Accrington00:23:29
42Steven RandallSM 35U/A00:23:50
43Alex YoungMV59U/A00:23:55
44Joanne KitcherFV 38Stainland00:24:10
45Kay HillFV 48Rochdale00:24:12
46John RichardsMV 44U/A00:24:16
47Phil BeachSM 29U/A00:24:27
48Christine DeaseyFV 45Rochdale00:24:30
49David SinnottMV 59Saddleworth RC00:24:50
50Peter DibbMV 74Longwood Harriers00:25:12
51Sid BaileyMV 51Deestriders00:25:23
52Jonathan KellyJM 17Rossendale00:25:26
53Colin LeaMV 43York Knavesmire Harriers00:25:32
54Dennis FogartyMV 42U/A00:25:33
55Conor BarlowJM 12U/A00:26:18
56Collette BecconsallFV 50U/A00:26:36
57Joanne WalshFV 42Rochdale00:26:45
58Lindsay SykesFV 40Stainland00:26:45
59Peter GugasMV 58NGLC00:26:58
60Lorraine LearyFV 44Rochdale00:27:11
61Ashley BrownJM 15Holmfirth Harriers00:27:17
62Martin WalkerMV 55U/A00:27:40
63Ken JonesMV 52U/A00:27:43
64Sue AllenFV 48Clayton Le Moors00:28:04
65Pauline CooperFV 48Rochdale00:28:29
66Ian StansfieldMV 65Todmorden00:28:50
67Lesley KingFV 38U/A00:30:17
68Alison HallFV 51U/A00:30:26
69Ian CunninghamMV 48U/A00:30:27
70Jack BetneyMV 75Clayton Le Moors00:31:47
71Geoff HanksMV 61Alchester Running Club00:34:01
72Suzanne CunninghamFV 47Rochdale00:35:30
73Christine DillonFV 56Rochdale00:40:19
74Andrea FinnertyFV 46Rochdale00:40:20
75Stan WhitfieldMV 57U/A00:40:20
76Lillian ParrFV 60Rochdale00:41:46
Back to year index - Top of page