Home page sponsored by Fastrax
Welcome to ukresults
Home page sponsored by Complete Runner
 
This page is sponsored by Fastrax and Complete Runner, Ilkley and Nelson - click the logos above to visit their sites
Back to home page

2008 Race Results


See also the main race calendar for the this year which has numerous other links to results (some of which may no longer be active!)
January/February/March/April/May/June/July/August/September/October/November/December
Please also visit the 2008 Calendar Page for links to other results on other sites.

1 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Multi Terrain, Whitworth, Lancashire
1 JanuaryVernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, Staffordshire
1 JanuaryMorpeth 11k Road Race, Northumberland
1 JanuaryNine Standards Fell Race, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
1 JanuaryRace over the Glens, Northern Ireland
5 JanuaryCumbria Cross Country League - Race 5, Carlisle
6 JanuaryDelamere Dash Trail Race, Delamere Forest, Cheshire
6 JanuaryDelamere Dash Fun Run, Delamere Forest, Cheshire
6 JanuaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
6 JanuaryShining Cliffs Woods Fell Race, Ambergate, Derbyshire
6 JanuaryOld Monks 6 Multi Terrain, nr. Hartlepool, Cleveland
6 JanuaryDave Clarke 5 & Arnold Bibby Mile, Lancaster, Lancs.
6 JanuaryScout Scar Fell Race (Kendal Winter League), Cumbria
6 JanuaryPennine 10k, nr. Brighouse, West Yorkshire
9 JanuaryDerby Midweek Training Races, Derbyshire
13 JanuaryBritish Olympic Appeal Road & Trail Race, Littleborough, nr. Rochdale, Lancs
13 JanuaryGarstang 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancs
13 JanuaryGarstang Fun Run, nr. Preston, Lancs
13 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish, Stockport, Cheshire
19 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, Newburgh, Lancashire
20 JanuaryBrass Monkey Half Marathon, York, N. Yorkshire
27 JanuaryMeltham 10k, Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
27 JanuaryChernobyl 10k, Preston, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 FebruaryLancashire Schools Cross Country, Blackburn, Lancashire
2 FebruaryRoe Valley Trail Race, Northern Ireland
3 FebruaryAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
10 FebruaryWinter Warmer 10k, Blackburn, Lancashire
10 FebruaryWinter Warmer Junior 2.5k, Blackburn, Lancashire
10 FebruaryWinter Hill Fell Race, Horwich, Lancashire
10 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, West Yorkshire
16 FebruaryParbold Hill Race, Lancashire
16 FebruaryN. Ireland & Ulster Senior Cross Country, Antrim
17 FebruaryRadcliffe 12 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
17 FebruaryUCLAN Mile, Preston, Lancashire
17 FebruaryKendal Aquathlon, Cumbria
17 FebruaryVillage Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham, N. Wales
17 FebruaryEnnstone 7 Mile, Telford, Shropshire
21 FebruaryArmagh International Road Race, Northern Ireland
23 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
24 FebruaryGreat North Western Half Marathon, Blackpool, Lancashire
24 FebruarySnake Lane 10, Pocklington, East Yorkshire
24 FebruaryMalcolm MacDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, Maryport, Cumbria
24 FebruaryHuddersfield Road Runners 10k, West Yorkshire
24 FebruaryAction Heart 5, West Midlands
Top of page Go to top of page
02 MarchHaweswater Half Marathon, Bampton, Cumbria
02 MarchNorton 9, Doncaster, S. Yorkshire
02 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Staffordshire
02 MarchFarndon 10k, nr. Chester, Cheshire
02 MarchTrimpell 20, Morecambe, Lancashire
02 MarchCatforth Canter 5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
02 MarchAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
02 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire
02 MarchArbroath Smokies Ladies Only 10, Scotland
08 MarchHalf Tour of Pendle, Lancashire
09 MarchRoddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire
09 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, Lancashire
09 MarchStanley Park 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
09 MarchRyder Run 5k, 2.5k & Walk, nr. Preston, Lancashire
09 MarchLittle Strickland 10, nr. Penrith, Cumbria
09 MarchFradley 10k, nr. Lichfield, Staffordshire
09 MarchStafford 20, Staffordshire
09 MarchIronbridge Half Marathon, Shropshire
09 MarchAshby 20, Leicestershire
09 MarchMawddach Goldrush MTB, Coed y Brenin, Wales
09 MarchSan Domenico 20, Merthyr Tydfil, S. Wales
15 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20, Wales
15 MarchGlenarriff Mountain Race, Northern Ireland
16 MarchUltrafit St Annes 10, Lancashire
16 MarchParbold Duathlon, Lancashire
16 MarchHamsterley Spring Duathlon, Co. Durham
16 MarchSpen 20, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
16 MarchLad's Leap Fell Race, Crowden, Derbyshire
16 MarchSherborne Castles 10k & 2k Races, Dorset
16 MarchJimmy's 10k Road Race, Northern Ireland
21 MarchSalford 10k Road Race, Gtr. Manchester
21 MarchCaldervale Country 10, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
21 MarchCaldervale Fun Run, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
22 MarchPremier Power Larne Half Marathon, Northern Ireland
23 MarchGuiseley Gallop 10k, West Yorkshire
23 MarchAir Products 10k, Crewe, Cheshire
20-23 MarchTour of the Fylde, Blackpool, Lancashire
23 MarchLakeside 10k & 5k, Cumbria
23 MarchElite Women's 5k, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
24 MarchSale Young Athletes Cross Country, Manchester
24 MarchEaster Bunny 10k & Fun Run, Yeovil
26 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, Rochdale, Lancashire
29 MarchClayton Vale 5k, Newton Heath, Manchester
29 MarchOmagh Half Marathon, Northern Ireland
30 MarchMuddy March Hare 6k Multi Terrain, Bolton, Lancashire
30 MarchBurnley 10k Road Race, Lancashire
30 MarchArkendale 10k, North Yorkshire
30 MarchBlackpool 6th Form College 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
30 MarchLancaster Duathlons, Lancashire
30 MarchWakefield City Hospice 10k, West Yorkshire
30 MarchSouth Leeds 5 & Fun Run, West Yorkshire
30 MarchDoctors Gate 10k Trail Race, Hamsterley Forest, Co. Durham
30 MarchHornsea One-Third Marathon, East Yorkshire
30 MarchCity of Lincoln 10k, Lincolnshire
Top of page Go to top of page
02 AprilChester Spring 5, Cheshire
02 AprilBrenda Robinson 5k, Littleborough, Lancashire
02 AprilInter Club Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
02 AprilSpencers Dash (1/6), Barugh Green, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
05 AprilConiston 14, Cumbria
06 AprilOldham Mayor's Half Marathon, Lancashire
06 AprilGin Pit 5 & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
06 AprilAnderton Arms Fighting Cancer 5k, Preston, Lancashire
06 AprilThree Bridges 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire
06 AprilHartlepool Marina 5, Co. Durham
06 AprilDougie Mac 5k, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
06 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, West Yorkshire
06 AprilAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
06 AprilRanby 10, Nottinghamshire
06 AprilNSPCC Sandstone Trail Race, Cheshire
09 AprilYeovil Town 5 Series (1/6), Somerset
13 AprilLakeland Loop Cycle Sportive, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
13 AprilSt. Catherines 5 & Fun Run, Preston, Lancashire
13 AprilBolton 10k Road Race, Lancashire
16 AprilSteve Rothwell Memorial 4 Mile Road Race, Rochdale, Lancashire
19 AprilGreat Langdale St. George's Day 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
19 AprilSalford 5k Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
19 AprilSalford Under 17 3k Road Race, Heaton Park, Manchester
20 AprilRothwell 10k Road Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
20 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire
20 AprilConductive Education 5k, West Midlands
20 AprilNicola's Canvey Island 5, Essex
20 AprilFlitwick 10k, Bedfordshire
23 AprilColin Robinson 4.2 Multi-Terrain, Whitworth, Rochdale
25 AprilSweatshop Chorley Park Series, Race 1, Lancashire
25 AprilSweatshop Chorley Park Junior Series, Race 1, Lancashire
26 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, nr. Lancaster, Lancashire
26 AprilWrexham Open 10, N. Wales
27 AprilRadcliffe 10k, Gtr. Manchester
27 AprilSorbothane Blackpool Marathon, Lancashire
27 AprilSorbothane Blackpool Half Marathon, Lancashire
27 AprilSorbothane Blackpool Wheelchair Marathon/Half, Lancashire
27 AprilQuintiles Bracknell Half Marathon, Hertfordshire
27 AprilBlenheim 7k, Oxfordshire
27 AprilBlenheim 1 Mile, Oxfordshire
27 AprilCottingham Headlands 10k MT, E. Yorkshire
27 AprilScarborough Triathlon, N. Yorkshire
27 AprilWhitley 10k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 MayInter Club Race (2), Lytham, Lancashire
01 MayDave Clarke 5k, Morden, Surrey
02 MayDalton Charter 10k, Cumbria
04 MayHorwich Triathlon, Bolton, Lancashire
04 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, Accrington, Lancashire
04 MayAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
04 MayKeswick Half Marathon, Cumbria
04 MayDallam Dash 10k, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
04 MayKirkbymoorside 10k, North Yorkshire
04 MayBluebell Trail 10, Halifax, West Yorkshire
05 MayRosemere 5k Men's Race, Preston, Lancashire
05 MayRosemere 5k Women's Race, Preston, Lancashire
05 MayRosemere 5k Women's Race, Preston, Lancashire
05 MayTees Barrage 10k, Teesside
05 MaySouthwell 5k Trail Race, Notts
05 MayWray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire
05 MayWray Caton Moor Junior Fell Race, Lancashire
06 MayTracy's Cowm Park Trailblazer, Whitworth, Lancashire
07 MayMobberley 5 Mile Multi Terrain, Cheshire
07 MayNike DK 10k, West Midlands
07 MayGatehouse Clayton 10k, Staffordshire
07 MaySpencers Dash (2/6), Barugh Green, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
09 MayChristleton 5k, Cheshire
11 MayMuller Market Drayton 10k, Shropshire
11 MayGolden Ball 5k, Morecambe, Lancashire
11 MaySouth Cheshire 20, Crewe, Cheshire
11 MayBeverley 10k Road Race, East Yorkshire
14 MayGreenway 10k, Cleckheaton, W. Yorkshire
14 MayShady Oak 10k, Fernilee, Cheshire
14 MayYeovil Town 5 Series (2/6), Somerset
15 MayRipley Supper Run, Lancaster, Lancs.
15 MayBadger Sett 10k Trail Race (1/4), Leyland, Lancs.
16 MaySweatshop Chorley Park Series, Race 2, Lancashire
16 MaySweatshop Chorley Park Junior Series, Race 2, Lancashire
17 MayEagle JFC 5k, Warrington, Cheshire
18 MayEyam Half Marathon, Derbyshire
18 MayMucky Duck Multi-Terrain, Driffield, East Yorkshire
20 MayMoorclose 10k, Workington, Cumbria
21 MayAskern 10k, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
22 MayApperley Bridge Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
22 MayMalmesbury 5k, Wiltshire
23 MayDunham Massey 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
23 MayBurnley Lions 10k, Colne, Lancashire
24 MayStanley Park Fighting Cancer 5k, Blackpool, Lancashire
25 MayB of the Bang 10k, Manchester
25 MayIlkley Trail Race, West Yorkshire
25 MayLomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon, Derbyshire
25 MayRaby Castle 10k, Staindrop, Co. Durham
25 MayRaby Castle 5k Fun Run, Staindrop, Co. Durham
25 MayErddig Parkland 5, Wrexham, N. Wales
27 MayStanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire
28 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), Parbold, Lancashire
31 MayLancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Lancaster, Lancashire
31 MayWincle Trout Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
31 MayWincle Junior Run, nr. Macclesfield, Cheshire
31 MayPeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JuneRosemere Catforth Duathlon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
01 JuneAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
01 JuneRoberttown 7, West Yorkshire
01 JuneSinfin Classic 10k, Derby, Derbyshire
04 JuneChorley Night Series 4 Mile (2/4), Lancashire
04 JuneSpencers Dash (3/6), Barugh Green, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
05 JuneHenderson's End Fell Race, Rivington, Lancashire
05 JuneBowdon 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
07 JuneStranraer Half Marathon and other runs, Scotland
07 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Marathon, North Yorkshire
07 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Half Marathon, North Yorkshire
08 JunePotters 'Arf Half Marathon, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire
08 JuneGrasmere Gallop & Fun Run, Cumbria
08 JuneRossendale Triathlon, Rawtenstall, Lancashire
08 JuneMorecambe 10k, Lancashire
08 JuneRyder Run 5k & 2.5k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
08 JuneBolton Junior Tri, Lancaster, Lancashire
08 JuneThe Pulse Race 10k, Leeds, West Yorkshire
08 JuneShining Cliffs Fell Race, Ambergate, Derbyshire
08 JuneWest Yorks 5, Bradford, West Yorkshire
08 JuneNinesprings Races, Yeovil, Somerset
11 JuneHaigh Hall 4, Wigan, Lancashire
11 JuneTwo Towers Fell Race, Holcombe Brook, Lancashire
11 JuneInterclub 4.9 Mile Race, Preston, Lancashire
11 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
11 JuneYeovil Town 5k Series - Race 3 - Somerset
13 JuneDunham Park 5k, Altrincham, Cheshire
14 JuneBroad Town 5, nr. Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire
15 JuneMizuno Wave Harrier Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
15 JuneMizuno Wave Harrier Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
15 JuneLongridge Lions 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
15 JuneRanby 10k, Retford, Nottinghamshire
15 JuneBurton Pidsea 10k, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire
15 JuneEverybody 10k Race Series - 1/4 - Crewe, Cheshire
15 June3M Newton Aycliffe 10k, C. Durham
15 June3M Newton Aycliffe 3k Fun Run, C. Durham
18 JuneWeets Fell Race, Barnoldswick, Lancashire
18 JuneShugborough Relay, Staffordshire
19 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10k, Cheshire
19 JuneBadger Sett 10k Trail Race (2/4), Leyland, Lancs.
21 JuneGreat Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
21 JuneLymm 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
21 JuneLymm Fun Run, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
22 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. Preston, Lancashire
22 JuneStone St. Michael's 10k, Staffordshire
22 JuneComberbach Fete 5k, nr. Northwich, Cheshire
22 JuneHaltemprice Lions North Cave 4, East Yorkshire
25 JuneHawkshead 10k, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
25 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), Parbold, Lancashire
27 JuneChorley Park Series - Race 3 - Lancashire
27 JuneChorley Park Junior Series - Race 3 - Lancashire
28 JuneGibson Grind 14k Trail Race, Kendal, Cumbria
28 JuneLancaster 5k Series - Race 2 - Lancashire
28 JuneSaraficom Lewa Half Marathon, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, Kenya
28 JuneSaraficom Lewa Marathon, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, Kenya
28 JuneSaraficom Lewa Children's 5k, Lewa Wildlife Conservancy, Kenya
29 JuneSotos 10k & Fun Run, Fleetwood, Lancashire
29 JuneHepworth Dryad, nr. Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
29 JuneHumber Bridge Half Marathon, East Yorkshire
30 JuneJohn Metcalfe Memorial Dash 3 Mile, Healey, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 JulyRochdale 10k Road Race, Lancs
01 July20 Barriers Race, Carnforth, Lancashire
01 JulyBerry Hill 10k MT, Staffordshire
02 JulyOfferton 10k Road Race & YA Mile, Stockport, Cheshire
02 JulyHelen Windsor Memorial 10k, Halifax, W. Yorkshire
02 JulySpencers Dash (4/6), Barugh Green, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
02 JulyHyde Park 5k, Leeds, West Yorkshire
02 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
03 JulyCaldervale Supper Run, Garstang, nr. Preston, Lancashire
04 JulyChorley Park Series - Race 4 - Lancashire
04 JulyChorley Park Series Overall Placings, Lancashire
04 JulyChorley Park Junior Series - Race 4 - Lancashire
04 JulyChorley Park Junior Series Overall Placings, Lancashire
05 JulyCarr Lane Challenge, Bradford, West Yorkshire
06 JulyViga Thirsty Three & Gallop, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
06 JulyThorpe Edge Festival 10k, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
06 JulyWinston Lady Runners 5k, Manchester
06 JulyFairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire
08 JulyJane Tomlinson Canal Run & Fun Run, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
09 JulyYeovil Town 5k Series - Race 4 - Somerset
10 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, Bury, Lancashire
11 JulyRound the Park Relay for Teams of 3, Blackpool, Lancashire
11 JulyBarlow Carnival 10k, Derbyshire
12 JulyBaildon Carnival Canter, nr. Bradford, West Yorkshire
12 JulyBuxton Carnival 5, Derbyshire
13 JulyBlackburn Celebration Elite 5k Road Race, Lancashire
13 JulyBlackburn Celebration Open 5k Road Race, Lancashire
13 JulyBlackburn Celebration Under 16 2 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
13 JulyBlackburn Celebration Under 14 1 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
13 JulyBlackburn Celebration Under 12 1 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
13 JulySt. Annes Carnival 5k, Lancashire
13 JulySt. Annes Carnival Fun Run, Lancashire
13 JulyCheadle 4 Mile Road Race, Staffordshire
13 JulyEccup 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
13 JulyGrimsby Sea Wall 5, Lincolnshire
13 JulyRosemere 10k, Catforth, nr. Preston, Lancashire
13 JulyKilburn Feast 7, nr. Thirsk, North Yorkshire
13 JulyNotfast 10k, Newark, Nottinghamshire
14 JulyInter Club Race 4, Salwick, nr. Preston, Lancashire
15 JulyThe Gun Run, Swythamley, nr Macclesfield, Cheshire
15 JulyBlack Knight Charge, Daisy Nook, Ashton-u-Lyne
15 JulyWaugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire
16 JulyRoyton Trail 5.5, nr. Oldham, Lancashire
16 JulyDoncaster Town Centre Races, South Yorkshire
17 JulyBadger Sett 10k Trail Race (3/4), Leyland, Lancs.
18 JulyAirkool Walkington 10k, nr. Beverley, East Yorkshire
19 JulyBurtonwood 5 Mile Road Race, nr. Warrington, Cheshire
19 JulyGears and Trainers Off-Road Duathlon, Radcliffe, Manchester
19 JulyYorkshire Wolds Half Marathon, Bishop Wilton
19 JulyPen y Fan Fell Race, Brecon, S. Wales
20 JulyChasewater 10k Challenge, Staffordshire
20 JulyChasewater 5k, Staffordshire
20 JulyDartford Half Marathon, Kent
20 JulyEverybody 10k Race Series - 2/4 - Nantwich, Cheshire
20 JulyConiston Country Fair Fell Race, Cumbria
20 JulyFan y Big Fell Race, Brecon, S. Wales
21 JulyHarold Rothwell 3 Mile MT, Healey, Rochdale, Lancs
23 JulyLancaster 10k Road Race, Lancs
23 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), Parbold, Lancashire
26 JulyLancaster 5k Race Series (3/5), Lancaster, Lancashire
26 JulyPendle Cloughs Fell Race, Downham, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
27 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
27 JulyMoonraker 10k, Middleton, Gtr. Manchester
27 JulyChernobyl Challenge 10k, Preston, Lancashire
27 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, N. Yorkshire
29 JulyWhalley Nab Road & Trail Race, nr. Blackburn, Lancashire
30 JulyAlderley Edge Trail Race, Cheshire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 AugustCliviger 6 Road Race, Burnley, Lancashire
03 AugustAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
03 AugustWagon & Horses 10, Lancaster, Lancashire
03 AugustIdle Trail Race, Bradford, West Yorkshire
06 AugustSpencers Dash (5/6), Barugh Green, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
06 AugustHyde Park 5k, Leeds, West Yorkshire
09 AugustArncliffe Fete 4, nr. Skipton, N. Yorkshire
10 AugustSherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 10k Road Race, County Durham
10 AugustSherwoods Chevrolet Darlington 3k Junior Race, County Durham
10 AugustGreat Warford 10 Mile Road Race, Cheshire
10 AugustDebdale Park 7k & 3k Junior Race, Stockport, Cheshire
10 AugustFighting Cancer 5k, Blackburn, Lancashire
10 AugustTroutbeck Junior Triathlon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
10 AugustForest Burn Fell Race, Northumberland
10 AugustAskern 10 Mile Road Race, nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire
13 AugustInter Club Race 5, Chorley, Lancashire
13 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, nr. Oldham, Lancashire
13 AugustUlverston 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
13 AugustStaffs Knot, Staffordshire
13 AugustYeovil Town 5k Series - Race 5 - Somerset
14 AugustRadcliffe 5 Mile Trail Race, Manchester
16 AugustRace the Train, Rotary Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
16 AugustRace the Train Dolgoch Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
16 AugustRace the Train Tynllwyhen Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
16 AugustRace the Train 10k Quarry Challenge, Tywyn, Wales
17 AugustBirchwood 10k Road Race, Warrington, Cheshire
17 AugustEverybody 10k Race Series - 3/4 - Crewe, Cheshire
17 AugustBelper Rugby Rover 30k, Derbyshire
20 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, Huddersfield, W. Yorks
20 AugustGoyt Valley 5, Errwood, Derbyshire
20 AugustURENCO Capenhurst 5k, nr. Ellesmere Port, Cheshire
21 AugustBadger Sett 10k Trail Race (4/4), Leyland, Lancs.
23 AugustWeasdale Horseshoe Fell Race, Newbiggin-on-Lune, Cumbria
24 AugustFleetwood Half Marathon, Lancs.
24 AugustNorland Trail Race, Halifax, West Yorkshire
24 AugustBradbourne Fell Races, Derbyshire
24 AugustMacclesfield Sprint Triathlon, Cheshire
25 AugustCancerCare Cockerham Village Triathlon, Lancashire
25 AugustSpofforth Gala Trail Race, N. Yorkshire
25 AugustGrimsthorpe Castle 10k, Lincolnshire
26 AugustLittleborough Lions 5k Fun Run, nr. Rochdale, Lancashire
27 AugustBlackburn 4 Mile Trail Race, Lancashire
27 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4)& Series results, Lancashire
30 AugustLancaster 5k Race Series (4/5), Lancaster, Lancashire
31 AugustSandal Castle 10k, Wakefield, West Yorkshire
31 AugustSutton-in-Ashfield 5 Mile Centenary Run, Nottinghamshire
31 AugustChesterfield Spire 10, Derbyshire
31 AugustArundel Castle 10k, West Sussex
31 AugustStaveley Stampede, North Yorkshire
31 AugustPrestwich Challenge, Manchester
31 AugustEscrick 10k, York, N. Yorkshire
Top of page Go to top of page
03 SeptemberInter Club 4 Mile Race, Leyland, Lancashire
03 SeptemberSpencers Dash (6/6), Barugh Green, nr. Barnsley, South Yorkshire
03 SeptemberHyde Park 5k, Leeds, West Yorkshire
06 SeptemberHilton Illuminations 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
06 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10, Rothwell, Lincolnshire
07 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Marathon
07 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Marathon
07 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City Half Marathon Relay and Wheeled Event
07 SeptemberCarver Wolverhampton City 15k Cycle Event
07 SeptemberLichfield 10k Road Race, Staffordshire
07 SeptemberRivington Triathlon, nr. Bolton, Lancashire
07 SeptemberPete Bland Half Marathon, Lancaster, Lancashire
07 SeptemberStainland 7, nr. Halifax, West Yorkshire
07 SeptemberKirkham 10k, nr. Preston, Lancashire
07 SeptemberRyder Run, Leyland, Lancashire
07 SeptemberTholthorpe 10k, York, North Yorkshire
07 SeptemberWeald St. George's 10k & Fun Run, Kent
07 SeptemberRotary Club of Canvey Island 10k & 5k, Essex
10 SeptemberGraham Wright Cowm Reservoir Run, Whitworth, Lancashire
10 SeptemberYeovil Town 5 Series (6/6), Somerset
13 SeptemberCastleton Show Run, North Yorkshire
13 SeptemberPenistone Show Run, South Yorkshire
13 SeptemberGreat Westmorland Trail Race, Crosby Garrett, Cumbria
14 SeptemberBala Standard Distance Triathlon, Wales
14 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
14 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
14 SeptemberAthlete Matters Worsley 4.5 Mile Multi Terrain Race, Manchester
14 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k, Billingham, Cleveland
14 SeptemberBurton in Kendal 10k & Fun Run, Cumbria
14 SeptemberThe Wetherby Run 10k & Moores Mini-Marathon Fun Run, West Yorkshire
14 SeptemberThe Settle Loop Tough Trail Race, North Yorkshire
14 SeptemberMileta 10k, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire
14 SeptemberSandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire
14 SeptemberAmpleforth Trail Race, nr. York, North Yorkshire
14 SeptemberBurton Pidsea 3 Run Challenge, nr. Hull, East Yorkshire
14 SeptemberTop of the Forest 12k Trail Race, Co. Durham
14 SeptemberPadfield Plum Fair Scamper, Derbyshire
14 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon, W. Yorkshire
14 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon, W. Yorkshire
14 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon Pairs, W. Yorkshire
16 SeptemberAndy O'Sullivan's Real 25th Anniversary Brown Wardle Hill Race, Rochdale
16 SeptemberDerby Midweek Training Races, Derbyshire
20 SeptemberPennington Flash 5 Mile Trail Race, Leigh, Lancs
21 SeptemberMeerbrook 15k, Staffordshire
21 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k, Manchester
21 SeptemberBoggart Chase Junior 3k, Manchester
21 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
21 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, Lancashire
21 SeptemberSutton Six 10k, Cheshire
21 SeptemberThe Ryedale Run, Malton, North Yorkshire
21 SeptemberKirkstall Valley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire
21 SeptemberKing Alfred's Torment, Sturton, Wiltshire
21 SeptemberHarrogate Trail Races, North Yorkshire
21 SeptemberThe Ponton Plod 17 & 27 Miles, nr. Grantham, Lincolnshire
27 SeptemberLancaster 5k Series - Race 5, Lancashire
28 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon, Cheshire
28 SeptemberHorsforth 10k, West Yorkshire
28 SeptemberMedicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid 10k, Parbold, Lancashire
28 SeptemberMedicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid Fun Run, Parbold, Lancashire
28 SeptemberRun Preston 10k, Lancashire
28 SeptemberRun Preston 5k, Lancashire
28 SeptemberRun Preston Fun Run, Lancashire
28 SeptemberConductive Education 10k, Birmingham
28 SeptemberThe Prince of Wales Hospice 10k, Pontefract, West Yorkshire
28 SeptemberWest Pinchbeck 10k, Spalding, Lincolnshire
28 SeptemberSutton Seven, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. York, N. Yorkshire
28 SeptemberMid-Argyll Triathlon, Lochgilphead, Scotland
Top of page Go to top of page
04 OctoberFoston & Thornton-le-Clay 10k, North Yorkshire
05 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. Settle, North Yorkshire
05 OctoberCongleton Half Marathon, Cheshire
05 OctoberCongleton Quarter Marathon, Cheshire
05 OctoberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
05 OctoberWhalton Classic 5 Mile, Morpeth, Northumberland
05 OctoberThe Badger Bite MT, Badger, Shropshire
11 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League 08/09 - Race 1 - Cockermouth
11 OctoberManchester University Cross Country Relays, Manchester (Men)
11 OctoberManchester University Cross Country Relays, Manchester (Women)
12 OctoberGin Pit 5 & Fun Run, Tyldesley, Manchester
12 OctoberWaddington 10k Road Race, nr. Clitheroe, Lancashire
12 OctoberVeterans 10 Mile Road Race, Lytham, Lancashire
12 OctoberPier to Pier 15k, Blackpool-Fleetwood, Lancashire
12 OctoberKirkby Overblow 10k & 5k Trail Races, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire
12 OctoberCancer Research Bramham Park 10k Fun Run, North Yorkshire
12 OctoberCancer Research Bramham Park 5k Fun Run, North Yorkshire
12 OctoberCutlers Relays, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
19 OctoberGreen Drive Five, Lytham, Lancashire
19 OctoberHilly Clothing Co. Richmond Castle 10k, North Yorkshire
19 OctoberNatterjack Seaside 10k & Fun Run, Southport, Merseyside
19 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon. E. Yorkshire
19 OctoberCroydon 10k, Surrey
19 OctoberCabbage Patch 10, Middlesex
25 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. Wigan, Lancashire
25 OctoberCumbria Cross Country League 08/09 - Race 2 - Penrith
26 OctoberCoed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau, Wales
26 OctoberHolmfirth 15 Mile Road Race, West Yorkshire
26 OctoberHalloween Hellraiser 8 Mile Multi Terrain, Nantwich, Cheshire
26 OctoberAccrington 10k Road Race, Lancashire
26 OctoberPickering & Moors 10k MT, North Yorkshire
26 OctoberWorksop Half Marathon, Nottinghamshire
26 OctoberFleet 10k, Hapmshire
26 OctoberRicky Road Run 9, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire
Top of page Go to top of page
01 NovemberStranraer 10k Road Race, Scotland
02 NovemberThrough the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. Chorley, Lancashire
02 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire
02 NovemberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, Harrogate, N. Yorkshire
02 NovemberDerwentwater 10, Keswick, Cumbria
02 NovemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
09 NovemberLancaster Half Marathon, Lancashire
09 NovemberMad Jack's Five, nr. Shrewsbury, Shropshire
09 NovemberMaltby 7, Teesside
16 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial 5k Trail Race & Fun Run, Gin Pit Village, Manchester
16 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road Race, Lancashire
16 NovemberGrimsby Institute Thorpe Park 10k, nr. Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire
16 NovemberChristine Navan Cowm Reservoir 5k MT, Whitworth, Lancashire
22 NovemberElan Valley 10, nr. Rhayader, Wales
22 NovemberCumbria Cross Country League 08/09 - Race 3 - Cockermouth
23 NovemberClowne Half Marathon, Derbyshire
29 NovemberWesham 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire
29 NovemberRavenstonedale 10k, Cumbria
30 NovemberThirsk 10 Mile Road Race, North Yorkshire
30 NovemberThirsk Mini-Marathon Fun Run, North Yorkshire
30 NovemberDavid Staff Fell Race, Darwen, Lancashire
30 NovemberThe Best 5k, Preston, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page
06 DecemberCumbria Cross Country League 08/09 - Race 4 - Keswick
07 DecemberHoad Hill Harriers Christmas Pudding 10k, Ulverston, Cumbria
07 DecemberGuys 10 Mile Road race, nr. Garstang, Lancashire
07 DecemberAlexandra Park 5k, Manchester
07 DecemberRoss Walsh Memorial Cowm Reservoir Run & Fun Run/Walk, Whitworth, Lancashire
07 DecemberPercy Pud 10k, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
13 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding Run (1), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
14 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding Run (2), nr. Ambleside, Cumbria
14 DecemberLongridge 7, nr. Preston, Lancashire
14 DecemberBolsover Mizuno 10k Road Race, Derbyshire
21 DecemberChristmas Cracker MT, Tittesworth Res., Staffs
21 DecemberTelford 10k, Shropshire
21 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, Blackpool, Lancashire
21 DecemberLoftus & Whitby Poultry Run, N. Yorkshire
21 DecemberTravellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire
26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, Leyland, Lancashire
26 DecemberNorth Pier 10k, Blackpool, Lancashire
26 DecemberRound the Walls Race, Chester, Cheshire
26 DecemberChevin Chase MT, Guiseley, Leeds, W. Yorkshire
26 DecemberEast Hull Harrs Boxing Day 10k FR, Hull, E. Yorkshire
26 DecemberWard Green Six, Barnsley, S. Yorkshire
27 DecemberFestive 4k, Lancaster, Lancashire
28 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, Clitheroe, Lancashire
Top of page Go to top of page

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Home page Info Club Links New Results Index