Back to year calendar - Race photos

Huddersfield Road Runners 10k, Yorks.

24th February 2008

Results courtesy of John Martin for Huddersfield Road Runners (more detailed and team results on their site)
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameSexPsnCatCatPosTeamPace/MileTime
1534Ian Fisher1M1/184Otley AC05:18.40.32.59
2186Nathaniel Williams2M2/184North York Moors AC05:23.40.33.30
376David Watson3M3/184Holmfirth Harriers05:26.30.33.48
4155James Buis4M4/184Heaton Harriers05:38.20.35.02
5391Kev Lilley5M451/43Sheffield Running Club05:42.40.35.28
6520Scott Mitchell6M5/184Leeds City05:51.90.36.27
7450Richard Smith7M6/184Holmfirth Harriers05:52.30.36.30
8410Jacob Harman8M7/184Leeds City AC05:57.60.37.03
911Lee Eddison9M8/184Stadium Runners05:59.10.37.12
10526Andy Whitworth10M401/39Meltham AC06:02.80.37.35
1133Anthony Bourne11M9/184Virgin Active Road Runners06:04.10.37.43
12345Jon Marshall12M10/184 06:06.50.37.58
13230Edward Samuel13M11/184London Heathside06:08.30.38.09
14254Michael Walsh14M12/184Ackworth RR & AC06:10.70.38.24
1569Paul Kynaston15M13/184Stadium Runners06:15.20.38.52
16482Jarod Croft16M14/184Holmfirth Harriers06:16.30.38.59
17408Vaughan Hemy17M402/39North Shields Poly06:16.50.39.00
1832Dan Connelly18M15/184 06:17.40.39.06
1958Kevin Ogden19M16/184Spen AC06:17.90.39.09
2072Tom Foulstone20M17/184City of Sheffield06:18.70.39.14
21231Ricky South21M452/43Holmfirth Harriers06:22.40.39.37
22540Simon Courtney22M18/184Stadium Runners06:24.20.39.48
23530Stephen Rimmer23M453/43Holmfirth Harriers06:24.80.39.52
24295Garry Perkins24M501/33Scunthorpe & District AC06:25.20.39.54
25372Matthew Cooke25M19/184Hartshead Running Club06:25.30.39.55
26456Stevie Clark26M454/43North Shields Poly06:25.80.39.58
27378Ben Woodhouse27M20/184Virgin Active Road Runners06:26.00.39.59
2896Dominic Young28M21/184Meltham AC06:27.20.40.07
29232Jon Parker29M22/184North York Moors AC06:27.40.40.08
30357Kevin Hoult30M23/184Stadium Runners06:28.20.40.13
31339Mark Richardson31M24/184 06:28.50.40.15
3247Matthew Edwards32M25/184 06:29.20.40.19
33438Katie Walsh1F1/46Holmfirth Harriers06:29.30.40.20
34150Mark Leggett33M455/43Denby Dale Travellers06:30.90.40.30
35483Steve Nash34M403/39Holmfirth Harriers06:30.90.40.30
3627Bridget Coomber2F451/25Denby Dale Travellers06:31.40.40.33
3720Julie Buckley3F501/8Penistone Footpath Runners06:31.90.40.36
38205Eric Taylor35M551/20 06:33.80.40.48
39490Simon Rich 36M26/184 06:34.20.40.50
40179Dave Waywell37M601/12Wesham Road Runners06:35.00.40.55
41211Martin Huddleston38M27/184Stadium Runners06:36.30.41.03
42305John Oliver39M502/33York Knavesmire Harriers06:36.60.41.05
43187Neil Scott40M404/39 06:37.10.41.08
44198Jonny McLean41M28/184 06:37.20.41.09
45252Brandon Holroyd42M29/184Holmfirth Harriers06:38.70.41.18
46262Ray Noble43M405/39Wilmslow Running Club06:38.80.41.19
47129Thomas Smith44M30/184Killamarsh Kestrels06:38.80.41.19
48464Peter Sandford45M503/33Lancaster & Morecombe AC06:39.50.41.23
49367Chris Liversidge46M31/184 06:39.50.41.23
50519Colin Milner47M504/33 06:40.30.41.28
5174Kevin Bailey48M406/39Stadium Runners06:40.80.41.31
52479Nick Simmons49M32/184North York Moors AC06:41.60.41.36
53525Matthew Kelly50M33/184 06:43.20.41.46
54380Benjamin Miller51M34/184 06:43.50.41.48
55442Antony Smith52M407/39 06:44.50.41.54
56469Catherine Howlett4F401/14Bingley Harriers & AC06:44.80.41.56
57497Paul White 53M456/43Killamarsh Kestrels06:45.10.41.58
58125Raymond McArthur54M552/20Meltham AC06:45.70.42.02
5921Philip Steixner55M35/184Stadium Runners06:45.70.42.02
6083Tim Savage56M36/184 06:46.40.42.06
61281Joanna Seymour5F2/46Hallamshire Harriers06:46.60.42.07
62379William Newham57M37/184Virgin Active Road Runners06:48.30.42.18
6326Jacqui Dews6F351/21Holmfirth Harriers06:49.40.42.25
64428Darren McAvinue58M38/184Stadium Runners06:50.40.42.31
65189Stefan Tosta59M39/184 06:51.10.42.35
66484Mike Pennington60M505/33Holmfirth Harriers06:52.50.42.44
67499Duncan Choosey61M40/184 06:54.80.42.58
68303Rae Gould62M457/43 06:56.20.43.07
69431David Miller63M41/184Stadium Runners06:56.70.43.10
70326Martin Hartley64M42/184Fell Runners Association06:57.00.43.12
71233Ian Mitchell65M553/20Longwood Harriers06:57.50.43.15
72203Alexander Winfield66M43/184 06:57.50.43.15
73259Stephen Balmforth67M506/33 06:58.00.43.18
74487Robert Howell68M44/184 07:00.20.43.32
7514Jeremy Ladyman69M45/184Valley Striders07:00.90.43.36
76304Paul Shaw70M46/184Holmfirth Harriers07:00.90.43.36
77245Richard Butterwick71M47/184Todmorden Harriers07:01.50.43.40
7834Dene Townend72M458/43Halifax Harriers07:02.30.43.45
79416Alex Senior73M48/184 07:02.30.43.45
80351James Penson74M49/184 07:02.60.43.47
81476David Brook75M408/39 07:03.10.43.50
82511Marcus Wilson76M50/184 07:03.30.43.51
83516Lee McCluskey77M507/33Todmorden Harriers07:04.20.43.57
84334Jonathan Cocker78M51/184 07:04.20.43.57
85190Andrew Whittington79M409/39Stadium Runners07:05.90.44.07
86257James Grist80M52/184 07:06.00.44.08
8788Andrew Kerry81M4010/39Holmfirth Harriers07:07.50.44.17
8864Jonathan Goward82M53/184 07:08.30.44.22
89301John Spencer83M508/33Hallamshire Harriers07:08.40.44.23
90322Marc Robertson84M54/184Penistone Footpath Runners07:08.40.44.23
91159Micheal Robins85M459/43Allerton Road Runners07:09.20.44.28
92102Richard Facey86M509/33Holmfirth Harriers07:10.20.44.34
93321Simon Hardy87M55/184 07:10.20.44.34
94448Alan Davies88M56/184 07:10.70.44.37
9591Steve Trout89M4011/39Halifax Harriers07:11.20.44.40
96415Alec Kelly90M57/184 07:11.30.44.41
97328Paul Salt91M58/184 07:11.50.44.42
98113Steve Westcott92M4012/39 07:12.00.44.45
99512Matthew Langton93M59/184 07:12.60.44.49
100524Andrew Webster94M60/184Lancaster & Morecombe AC07:12.80.44.50
101300Edward Brown95M61/184Holmfirth Harriers07:12.80.44.50
102218Mark Burdon96M62/184 07:14.40.45.00
103355Tony Mellor97M4510/43 07:15.20.45.05
10480John Tayler98M5010/33Stadium Runners07:16.00.45.10
10525Tony Doyle99M4511/43 07:16.30.45.12
106509John Sinclair100M5011/33Retford AC07:17.60.45.20
107327Gary Carty101M4013/39 07:17.60.45.20
108368Andrew Bibby102M5012/33Todmorden Harriers07:18.70.45.27
109409Carol Willgoose7F502/8Halifax Harriers07:18.70.45.27
110212Paul Hallam103M63/184 07:20.30.45.37
111514Andrei Vais104M64/184Long Eaton Running Club07:21.90.45.47
112118Mark Ludlam105M4512/43 07:23.20.45.55
113458Adrian Stott106M65/184Leeds and Bradford Tri Club07:23.20.45.55
114427Tom Jagger107M66/184 07:24.40.46.02
115500Steve Firman108M67/184 07:24.80.46.05
116486Kevin Yewlett109M554/20Holmfirth Harriers07:25.30.46.08
117149Lesley Leggett8F452/25Denby Dale Travellers07:25.60.46.10
118446Neil Harrison110M68/184Holmfirth Harriers07:26.10.46.13
119452Andrew Smithson111M4014/39Holmfirth Harriers07:26.90.46.18
120529Rachael Mellor9F402/14Holmfirth Harriers07:27.60.46.22
121532Ravind Bhangal112M69/184Stadium Runners07:27.60.46.22
122494Alan Bracken113M70/184 07:28.50.46.28
123174John Firth114M651/6Bingley Harriers & AC07:28.70.46.29
124503Craig Coulson115M71/184 07:28.70.46.29
125221Melanie Blackhurst10F403/14Todmorden Harriers07:29.30.46.33
126228Richard O'Sullivan116M4513/43Todmorden Harriers07:29.30.46.33
127204Jonathan Holmes117M72/184 07:30.00.46.37
128253Richard Allen118M73/184Penistone Footpath Runners07:30.00.46.37
129197Jonathan Budd119M74/184 07:31.00.46.43
130178Barry Tyas120M5013/33Meltham AC07:31.10.46.44
131531Brian Hutson121M75/184Holme Valley Squash & AC07:31.40.46.46
132423Robert Care122M602/12Midland Masters Athletics Club07:31.80.46.48
133513Jason Kynaston123M76/184Stadium Runners07:32.70.46.54
134278James Flatt124M77/184 07:32.90.46.55
135491Adrian Marshall125M78/184 07:34.00.47.02
136276Nick Burt126M79/184 07:34.20.47.03
137146Anthony Audsley127M555/20Wakefield Harriers07:34.50.47.05
13868Hughie Friell128M80/184Stadium Runners07:34.50.47.05
139160Philip Crowther129M81/184 07:35.30.47.10
140239Keith Gordon130M556/20Penistone Footpath Runners07:35.50.47.11
141285Carl Neill131M82/184 07:36.70.47.19
142172Mike Harrison132M4514/43Meltham AC07:37.10.47.21
143280Sharon Gayter11F404/14New Marske Harriers07:37.20.47.22
144320Paul Bush133M83/184 07:37.40.47.23
145515Karen Sinkinson12F453/25Holmfirth Harriers07:38.00.47.27
146498Anthony Waring134M84/184 07:38.80.47.32
147459Darren Park135M85/184Quakers07:39.30.47.35
148237Richard Lee136M86/184 07:40.10.47.40
149436Mohammed Haneef137M87/184 07:40.10.47.40
150439Joseph Williams138M88/184Stadium Runners07:40.10.47.40
151437Sandra Edwards13F454/25Killamarsh Kestrels07:40.80.47.44
152407Ian Guest139M4515/43 07:40.80.47.44
153349Richard Matkowski140M89/184Longwood Harriers07:41.40.47.48
154420Paul Henry141M4516/43 07:42.10.47.52
155385Jonathan Cartwright142M90/184 07:42.40.47.54
156223Adrian Turford143M91/184Selby Striders07:42.90.47.57
157315Duncan Proud144M92/184 07:44.10.48.05
158314Dave Fields145M4517/43 07:44.10.48.05
159144Gareth Burrell146M93/184Halifax Harriers07:45.00.48.10
160369Richard Dennis147M94/184 07:45.00.48.10
161142John Cottam148M5014/33Stadium Runners07:45.40.48.13
16235Andrew Foster149M4015/39Beverley AC07:45.60.48.14
163229Penny Ditchfield14F3/46Meltham AC07:45.90.48.16
164180Kath Hoyer15F455/25Wesham Road Runners07:46.60.48.20
165127Karl Martin150M95/184Stainland Lions07:46.70.48.21
166215Michael Long151M557/20Bingley Harriers & AC07:47.20.48.24
16724Rosemary Baker16F456/25Stadium Runners07:48.50.48.32
168485Malcolm Ellis152M5015/33Holmfirth Harriers07:49.50.48.38
169527Chris Goddard153M96/184 07:49.80.48.40
170214Sam Smith154M97/184 07:50.30.48.43
171397David Nutton155M4016/39 07:50.40.48.44
172103Ian Haigh156M98/184 07:50.60.48.45
173390Jacky Smith17F503/8Sheffield Running Club07:52.40.48.56
174335Gary Cooper157M4017/39 07:52.40.48.56
175124Claire Rogers18F4/46Crossgates Harriers07:53.80.49.05
17622Richard Edwards158M4518/43 07:53.80.49.05
177336Anthony Scott159M4519/43 07:54.40.49.09
178398Lucy Hobbs19F352/21Todmorden Harriers07:54.60.49.10
179366David Needham160M603/12Hallamshire Harriers07:54.80.49.11
180175Robert Eveson161M99/184North York Moors AC07:55.20.49.14
181495Craig Mitchell162M100/184 07:55.40.49.15
182319Martin Harrow163M4520/43 07:56.20.49.20
183480Ian Lockwood164M4018/39Denby Dale Travellers07:56.50.49.22
184421Graham Flesher165M4521/43 07:57.00.49.25
185543Jim Porter166M4019/39 07:57.30.49.27
186258Ronald Grist167M558/20 07:57.70.49.29
18760Michael Fletcher168M101/184 07:57.80.49.30
18816Martin O'Brien169M4522/43 07:57.80.49.30
189171Gary Pollard170M102/184 07:57.80.49.30
19063Stephen Graham171M559/20 07:58.80.49.36
19159Gaye Fletcher20F353/21Hallamshire Harriers07:58.90.49.37
192392Stephen Ring172M103/184Stadium Runners07:58.90.49.37
193414Mark Appleyard173M104/184 07:58.90.49.37
194260Kevin Coughlan174M4523/43Todmorden Harriers07:58.90.49.37
19554Richard Owen175M105/184 07:58.90.49.37
196347Michaela Bromley21F354/21East Cheshire Harriers08:00.60.49.47
197356David Egdell176M4524/43 08:00.60.49.47
198395Stephen Burnip177M5016/33Todmorden Harriers08:00.60.49.47
199131Roger Maleham178M4020/39Sheffield Running Club08:01.50.49.53
200238Oliver Downing179M604/12Bingley Harriers & AC08:02.50.49.59
201128Susan Gledhill22F355/21Stainland Lions08:03.00.50.02
202350Abdul Khadar180M106/184 08:03.00.50.02
203388Mike Cutler181M5017/33South Cheshire Harriers08:03.80.50.07
20417Robert Smith182M107/184Stadium Runners08:04.30.50.10
205250Andrew Tomlinson183M4525/43 08:04.40.50.11
206181Steven Dawson184M4526/43White City (Hull) RRC08:04.90.50.14
207406Joanne Wurboys-Hodgson23F356/21 08:05.10.50.15
208114David De Livio185M108/184Stadium Runners08:05.50.50.18
209472Steven Lepine186M5018/33 08:05.90.50.20
210365Nigel Hanson187M5019/33Todmorden Harriers08:06.50.50.24
211396William Murgatroyd188M5510/20 08:08.00.50.33
212463Neil Wilson189M109/184 08:08.00.50.33
213153Paul Deakin190M110/184 08:08.60.50.37
214333John Dix191M5020/33Handsworth Roadhogs08:08.80.50.38
215535Paul Saunders192M111/184 08:09.20.50.41
216224Philip Garside193M4527/43 08:09.40.50.42
217299Chris Georgiou194M112/184 08:09.60.50.43
21819Paul Senior195M113/184Holmfirth Harriers08:10.20.50.47
219467Ivor Johnson196M605/12 08:10.40.50.48
220168Marisol Carrera24F357/21Bingley Harriers & AC08:10.40.50.48
22118Sharon Jackson25F358/21 08:10.40.50.48
222468Deborah Hall 26F5/46Holmfirth Harriers08:11.70.50.56
2232Antony Wood197M114/184 08:12.50.51.01
22497Ian Woods198M4021/39 08:13.10.51.05
225528Paul Bellwood199M115/184 08:13.30.51.06
22675Andrew Bennett200M5021/33Ackworth RR & AC08:13.70.51.09
227455Adrian Naylor201M4022/39 08:13.90.51.10
228213John Deakin202M116/184 08:13.90.51.10
229292Darren Stringer203M4023/39 08:13.90.51.10
23052Richard Mallaber204M117/184 08:13.90.51.10
231270Roxcie Lee27F6/46 08:16.30.51.25
232269Adam Lee205M118/184 08:16.30.51.25
233309Ian Walker206M4528/43 08:17.60.51.33
234177Martin Sturdy207M5022/33Meltham AC08:17.90.51.35
235148David English208M4529/43Totley AC08:18.30.51.37
23673Simon Robb209M119/184 08:18.30.51.37
237517Paul Wike210M120/184 08:20.20.51.49
238324Alice Carruthers28F7/46 08:22.30.52.02
239141Tim Cock211M652/6Holmfirth Harriers08:23.10.52.07
240399Andy Tippett-Moore212M4024/39 08:23.70.52.11
241400Terry Preston213M5511/20Road Runners Club08:24.20.52.14
242449Richard Milnes214M121/184 08:24.20.52.14
24381Ant Walker215M122/184Vegetarian Cycling AC08:24.70.52.17
244341Tina Evans29F8/46 08:25.00.52.19
245344Michael Hennigan216M606/12Todmorden Harriers08:25.30.52.21
246317James Burdett217M123/184 08:26.50.52.28
247353Stuart Anderson218M701/2Wakefield Harriers08:27.30.52.33
24899Kevin Dale219M124/184Steele City Striders08:27.90.52.37
249354Barbara Haigh30F601/4Penistone Footpath Runners08:28.20.52.39
25013Chloe Hudson31F9/46Valley Striders08:28.90.52.43
251123Dominic Myers220M125/184 08:29.50.52.47
252185David Lockwood221M4025/39 08:30.80.52.55
253373Claire Whitwam32F457/25Holmfirth Harriers08:31.30.52.58
254522Jackie Crowther33F458/25East Cheshire Harriers08:31.60.53.00
255348Chris Fletcher222M126/184 08:31.60.53.00
256122John Tinker223M653/6 08:32.30.53.04
257226Elise Milnes34F459/25Todmorden Harriers08:32.90.53.08
258272Chris Upton224M5023/33St Bedes08:33.90.53.14
25967Kiersti Dickinson35F405/14Holmfirth Harriers08:34.20.53.16
260451Peter Walsh225M4026/39 08:34.70.53.19
261156Fiona McArthur36F551/4Meltham AC08:35.30.53.23
262387Heather Simpson37F10/46Barnsley Harriers08:35.60.53.25
263105Andrew Sloan226M127/184 08:36.10.53.28
264209Stuart Burdass227M4027/39Holmfirth Harriers08:37.40.53.36
265261Stephen Noble228M4028/39 08:37.90.53.39
266217Abrami Giovahni229M128/184Meltham AC08:38.40.53.42
267536David Rayson230M4029/39 08:39.70.53.50
268293M Reynolds231M4030/39 08:40.00.53.52
269323David Thorpe232M4031/39 08:40.50.53.55
27039Andrew Kinsey233M129/184 08:42.10.54.05
271523Mike Baldwin234M4530/43 08:42.40.54.07
27231Ian Gouge235M4531/43 08:42.90.54.10
273196Jason Budd236M130/184 08:43.40.54.13
274374Arthur Sleight237M5024/33Beverley AC08:43.70.54.15
275358Darren Gale238M131/184 08:44.80.54.22
276284Stephanie Rathbone38F359/21Meltham AC08:45.00.54.23
277145Chris Burrell239M4532/43Halifax Harriers08:45.00.54.23
278248Helen Davies39F406/14 08:45.40.54.26
279247Thea Thomason40F11/46 08:45.40.54.26
28037Alan Kwan240M132/184 08:46.20.54.31
281234Karen Mitchell41F4510/25Longwood Harriers08:46.90.54.35
282294Bridget Richardson42F4511/25Queensbury Running Club08:47.50.54.39
28349Alistair Stokes241M133/184 08:48.00.54.42
284541Richard Wlodarczyk242M5025/33East Cheshire Harriers08:48.20.54.43
28577Nigel Precious243M134/184 08:49.30.54.50
28686Harriet Swift43F12/46 08:49.30.54.50
287432Moyra Parfitt44F602/4Todmorden Harriers08:49.80.54.53
288394Paul Donlon244M5026/33Stadium Runners08:49.80.54.53
289402Darren Gillman245M135/184Spa Striders08:49.80.54.53
290274Lisa Castillo45F13/46 08:49.80.54.53
291249Paul Schofield246M4032/39Dewsbury Road Runners08:50.40.54.57
292325Simon Smith247M136/184 08:50.80.54.59
293440Maria Harron46F3510/21 08:50.90.55.00
294130Andy Hill248M137/184 08:53.00.55.13
295419Vanessa Edwards47F14/46 08:53.20.55.14
296362Brigid Walsh48F552/4Longwood Harriers08:53.30.55.15
297329Shaun Hodgson249M138/184Road Runners Club08:53.60.55.17
298474Graham Whitworth250M607/12Wakefield Harriers08:53.80.55.18
299126Fiona Willis49F4512/25Stadium Runners08:54.00.55.19
300444Peter Swayne251M5512/20Longwood Harriers08:54.00.55.19
301236Matt Radcliffe252M139/184 08:54.50.55.22
302110Mark Willis253M140/184White City (Hull) RRC08:54.50.55.22
303393Marcel Rhodes254M141/184Stadium Runners08:55.40.55.28
30455Iain Threlkeld255M142/184 08:55.60.55.29
305169Paul Slater256M143/184 08:55.70.55.30
306138Susan Crankshaw50F15/46 08:56.10.55.32
307342Richard Taylor257M144/184 08:56.90.55.37
30870Jonathan Aveyard258M145/184 08:57.30.55.40
309542Mark Gregory259M4533/43 08:59.30.55.52
310337Steve Hallam260M4534/43 08:59.60.55.54
311445Mandy Goth51F4513/25Todmorden Harriers09:00.10.55.57
312457Michael Plucinski261M4033/39 09:01.20.56.04
313505Laura Coulson52F16/46Holmfirth Harriers09:01.70.56.07
314462Ben Cahill262M146/184 09:02.00.56.09
315158Andrew Osborn263M4034/39 09:02.20.56.10
316411Rob Gardiner264M147/184 09:04.30.56.23
317422Melanie Brewin53F3511/21Holmfirth Harriers09:05.90.56.33
318433Andrew Newsam265M148/184Steele City Striders09:05.90.56.33
319417Dominic Whitehead266M4035/39 09:06.70.56.38
320139Paul Jennings267M149/184 09:08.40.56.49
32179Angela Allum54F407/14Meltham AC09:08.80.56.51
322182Derryth Webster55F3512/21 09:09.40.56.55
323117Trish Griffin56F4514/25Penistone Footpath Runners09:09.40.56.55
324219David Goddard268M5513/20Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers09:09.90.56.58
325478St Clar Brown269M4535/43Stadium Runners09:10.50.57.02
326316Neil Tansey270M608/12 09:11.30.57.07
327279William Gayter271M4536/43New Marske Harriers09:11.50.57.08
328115Mick Dowling272M5514/20 09:12.00.57.11
329508Charlotte James57F17/46Huddersfield09:12.00.57.11
330488Charlotte Hadfield58F18/46 09:12.80.57.16
331107Catherine Woolley59F19/46 09:13.90.57.23
332106Anthony Forsyth273M150/184 09:13.90.57.23
333271Sarah Ross60F408/14Holmfirth Harriers09:14.20.57.25
334298Isaac Dell274M5027/33Abbey Runners09:14.70.57.28
335296Maureen Perkins61F4515/25Scunthorpe & District AC09:15.00.57.30
336352Laraine Penson62F20/46 09:15.00.57.30
337297Claire Howard63F21/46Scunthorpe & District AC09:15.00.57.30
338539Liz Curley64F3513/21 09:15.20.57.31
339383Michaela Nyanga65F22/46 09:15.90.57.35
340256Mark Dyson275M4537/43 09:16.70.57.40
3419Tariq Mahmood276M151/184 09:18.10.57.49
342518Ben Garside277M152/184 09:19.10.57.55
343147Chris Fell278M153/184 09:20.50.58.04
344246Myra Wells66F504/8Todmorden Harriers09:21.30.58.09
34515Caryl Hartwright67F553/4Totley AC09:21.50.58.10
346492Ian Glover279M4538/43Denby Dale Travellers09:21.50.58.10
347275Mark Smith280M154/184 09:22.00.58.13
348364Jane Lord68F4516/25Stadium Runners09:22.90.58.19
34929Brian Pinder281M609/12Stadium Runners09:22.90.58.19
350287Lloyd Rajfield282M155/184 09:22.90.58.19
351460Sandra Park69F409/14Quakers09:23.90.58.25
35240Simon Powell283M156/184 09:26.50.58.41
35336Tracy Fung70F23/46 09:26.80.58.43
354306Margaret Oliver71F4517/25York Knavesmire Harriers09:27.90.58.50
355384Jonathan Kirkby284M157/184 09:28.10.58.51
356471Brent Lepine285M158/184 09:28.10.58.51
357243Jeremy Shaw286M159/184 09:29.20.58.58
358302Peter Stubbs287M5028/33 09:30.20.59.04
359222Chris Allen288M160/184 09:30.20.59.04
360283Sally Swindell72F24/46Holmfirth Harriers09:30.20.59.04
361154Sharon Carter73F3514/21 09:30.20.59.04
362227Graham Milnes289M5029/33 09:32.60.59.19
36387Shaun Chilton290M4036/39 09:32.90.59.21
364376Ian Desbottes291M4037/39 09:33.70.59.26
365157Malcolm Cliff292M5515/20Meltham AC09:34.50.59.31
366538Jonthtan Ingleby293M161/184 09:35.00.59.34
367210Katie Brown 74F25/46 09:36.30.59.42
36853Ian Halligan294M162/184 09:36.60.59.44
369418Terry Cooke295M5030/33Hartshead Running Club09:38.90.59.58
370371Alan Wright296M4539/43 09:39.00.59.59
37128Bob Mayo297M6010/12 09:39.71.00.03
372435John Burkhill298M654/6Killamarsh Kestrels09:40.11.00.06
373521Camille Askins75F3515/21Keighley & Craven AC09:40.81.00.10
374363Richard Walsh299M5031/33Longwood Harriers09:41.11.00.12
375359Geoff Mills300M5516/20Abbey Runners09:41.11.00.12
376340Karen Dean76F4518/25Holmfirth Harriers09:41.81.00.16
377361James Hunter301M163/184Steele City Striders09:42.21.00.19
37843Clare O'Regan77F4519/25 09:43.01.00.24
37941Stephanie Wiseman78F4520/25 09:43.01.00.24
380216Alison Cromack79F26/46Holmfirth Harriers09:45.81.00.41
381430John Latham302M5517/20South Cheshire Harriers09:48.51.00.58
382447Deepak Pai303M164/184 09:48.81.01.00
3835John Mayo304M165/184 09:48.81.01.00
384404Patricia Kennedy80F27/46 09:50.11.01.08
385412Nicola Bowden81F3516/21 09:52.21.01.21
386481Carl Lecomber305M4540/43 09:52.41.01.22
387282Frank Harrison306M655/6City of Hull AC09:52.51.01.23
388170Andrew Hibbert307M166/184 09:55.31.01.40
389264Gemma Cockshot82F28/46 09:57.01.01.51
390263John Baldock308M4038/39 09:57.01.01.51
39123Steve Cryer309M6011/12 09:58.61.02.01
392443Lorraine Kiernan83F4521/25Stadium Runners09:59.31.02.05
393161Dameon Atkinson310M167/184 09:59.31.02.05
394200Bruce Hetherington311M4541/43Abbey Runners10:02.81.02.27
395137Lisa Foggo84F29/46 10:03.21.02.29
396193Alyson Hale85F505/8 10:03.51.02.31
397162Marnie Crew86F30/46 10:03.51.02.31
398164Johnnie Clark 312M168/184 10:04.11.02.35
39912Dinesh Kaulgud313M169/184 10:04.31.02.36
400199Michael Blagborough314M4542/43 10:04.91.02.40
401195Lee Willoughby315M170/184 10:05.11.02.41
402465David Howard316M171/184 10:09.91.03.11
403466Sarah Edwards87F31/46 10:09.91.03.11
404242Sarah Rowe88F3517/21 10:10.41.03.14
405533Brian Cooper317M702/2Wakefield Harriers10:11.21.03.19
406489Jill Weatherill89F4010/14 10:12.21.03.25
40748Kiren Hashmi90F32/46Stadium Runners10:13.01.03.30
408413Paul Johnson318M172/184 10:13.41.03.33
409331Louise Kneeshaw91F33/46 10:13.41.03.33
410506Stuart Rank319M173/184 10:14.31.03.38
411507Mark Firth320M174/184 10:14.31.03.38
412470Kate McGettigan92F4011/14 10:15.11.03.43
413220Jane Stirling93F3518/21 10:15.91.03.48
41442James Williams321M175/184 10:17.61.03.59
415475Graham Dutton321M4543/43 10:20.21.04.15
4167Becky Sharples94F34/46 10:21.31.04.22
417286Scott Blanks322M176/184 10:23.41.04.35
418251Hilary Booth 95F4522/25Holmfirth Harriers10:24.11.04.39
419510Edward Wilson323M177/184 10:24.71.04.43
420273Ann Upton96F4523/25St Bedes10:25.71.04.49
421493Susan Glover97F4524/25Denby Dale Travellers10:26.01.04.51
422504Cath O'Connor98F3519/21Sheffield Tri Club10:27.01.04.57
4238Jason Pownall324M178/184 10:29.11.05.10
424424Graham Clough325M5032/33 10:29.21.05.11
425290Rachel McFie99F3520/21 10:30.01.05.16
426235Janine Hannam100F35/46 10:30.01.05.16
427268Neil Ripley326M179/184 10:33.11.05.35
428377Mabeth Davies101F36/46Virgin Active Road Runners10:33.41.05.37
429318Adele Turner102F37/46 10:37.11.06.00
430255Anna Morrison103F4525/25 10:37.61.06.03
431405Alan John Morton327M5518/20 10:37.61.06.03
432308Richard Brear328M4039/39 10:46.71.07.00
43338Paul Goodwin329M180/184 10:48.41.07.10
434496Lynsey Haines104F38/46 10:51.31.07.28
435332Jessica Coyne105F39/46Todmorden Harriers10:54.01.07.45
43657Joanne Lafferty106F40/46 10:55.91.07.57
437140Jenny Masters107F41/46 11:00.11.08.23
43844Dot Carr108F603/4 11:00.91.08.28
439401Ros Haigh109F506/8Holmfirth Harriers11:06.11.09.00
440206Ann Sandiford110F4012/14 11:07.21.09.07
441312Stephen Mortimer330M5033/33 11:16.71.10.06
442109Clarissa Jones111F42/46Pudsey Pacers11:24.71.10.56
443143Joanne Knowles112F43/46 11:25.41.11.00
44492Diane Jones113F4013/14 11:25.71.11.02
445370Alison Cottam114F507/8Stadium Runners11:26.01.11.04
44671Jim Aveyard331M5519/20 11:27.01.11.10
447291Pamela Sherlock115F604/4Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers11:27.01.11.10
448381Eleanor Tallon116F44/46 11:27.61.11.14
449277Antony Brown332M181/184 11:27.61.11.14
450426Sharon Hanson117F4014/14Stadium Runners11:31.51.11.38
451163Alison Grant118F45/46Stadium Runners11:34.71.11.58
45284Ron Dyson333M5520/20 11:50.81.13.38
45389Sophie Clarke119F3521/21 11:56.61.14.14
45490Paul Nutter334M182/184 11:56.61.14.14
455434Michael Newsam335M656/6Steele City Striders12:00.41.14.38
456453Ste Mason336M183/184 12:10.11.15.38
457119Samantha Helme120F46/46Denby Dale Travellers12:15.21.16.10
458454Alex Oswell337M184/184 12:18.81.16.32
459313Susan Mortimer121F554/4 12:24.21.17.06
46045Moira Wilson122F508/8 12:41.31.18.52
461104David Woolley338M6012/12 13:32.51.24.10

Top of page