Back to year calendar

Escrick 10k York, North Yorkshire

31st August 2008

Results courtesy of Sally Wade for Escrick 10k
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1210Stephen O'NeillMHarrogate HAC00:34:03
2145Phil Elliot-DickMKnavesmire Harriers00:34:36
3225Piran WhiteMVetYork Acorn00:36:21
4118Dennis SpeckMPocklington00:36:23
5193Darren HendleyMKnavesmire Harriers00:36:34
6123Bill ShivelyMVetPostal Harriers00:37:02
7245John OliverMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:37:28
8143Simon RichardsonMVetPocklington Runners00:38:00
9140Paul TattersonMPocklington Runners00:38:13
10389Jess TrowbridgeFGateshead Harrier00:38:17
11232Brian WardMVetCity of Hull00:38:39
12351Helen CrossFPocklington Runners00:38:45
13129Rob McWilliamMSelby Striders00:38:50
14186Mathew DriscollMYork Acorn00:38:51
15227Mark HarneyMVetYork Acorn00:39:01
16174Howard JeffreyMVetOtley AC00:39:07
17133Lindsay Ian ToulsonMUnattached00:39:30
18214Peter WelshMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:39:31
19257William AllanMVetTadcaster Harriers00:39:36
20187Jon CooperMNYP Tri00:39:41
21105Neil KinghamMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:39:55
22136Andrew TaylorMUnattached00:40:01
23256David MuckersieMVetAcorn00:40:07
24207Chris AllenMScarborough AC00:40:20
25249Steve CollettMVetAcorn00:40:34
26264Ralph BroadleyMVetScarborough AC00:40:39
27259Andy DaviesMVetUnattached00:40:47
28263Dave ShipleyMVetScarborough AC00:40:53
29112Martin SmithMKnavesmire Harriers00:41:43
30224Neil HoldsworthMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:41:46
31110Ian RobertsonMSelby Striders00:42:14
32190Matthew RipleyMSelby Striders00:42:20
33180Ian CundallMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:42:25
34176Daniel GilbankMPickering00:42:56
35252Steve BannisterMVetScarborough AC00:42:59
36215Matt RylattMVetYork Acorn00:43:11
37407Charlotte MasonFAcorn00:43:14
38233David WardMCUAC00:43:17
39220Timothy VerityMVetUnattached00:43:18
40209Jamie WadeMUnattached00:43:19
41163Neil RennisonMVetUnattached00:43:20
42303Sally ClarkFAckworth00:43:21
43247Tim WraggMVetSpenborough AC00:43:37
44248Malcolm DenisonMVetKirkstall00:43:57
45111Matthew PageMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:43:59
46139Mike PullonMVetUKnetrunner00:44:04
47213Richard WalkerMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:44:12
48331Kirsty HarveyFVetUnattached00:44:23
49208Steve FootsMUnattached00:44:26
50387Jane MorelyFVetHull Achilles00:44:30
51404Veronica MackleyFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:44:39
52258Steve MackleyMVetUnattached00:44:40
53244Matthew VincentMUnattached00:44:45
54202David VarleyMVetGarden City Runners00:44:51
55211Philip SagarMVetHarrogate Harriers00:45:09
56324Anne BackstoneFSwindon Harriers00:45:11
57142Graeme HarveyMUnattached00:45:17
58226Ian TroutMVetUnattached00:45:22
59178Alaistar MacleodMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:45:23
60189Ian BithellMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:45:25
61384Emma CaywoodFUnattached00:45:38
62185Darren QuillMVetWhite Rose Triathletes00:45:49
63166Phil RaddallMKnavesmire Harriers00:45:54
64223Simon WallaceMVetUnattached00:45:57
65250Howard WinzarMVetAcorn00:46:15
66328Lindsay HodgsonFUnattached00:46:39
67378Kelly TempleFUnattached00:46:49
68188Martin HirstmVetHarrogate Harriers00:46:51
69231Colin UttersonMVetYork Acorn00:46:55
70121David DartonMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:47:01
71156Jonathan HamptonMKnavesmire Harriers00:47:14
72165Mark AllittMVetSelby Striders00:47:15
73120Colin LeaMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:47:35
74183Paul GarlandMVetUnattached00:47:40
75270Steve FordMVetTadcaster Harriers00:47:46
76251Peter BarkerMVetUnattached00:47:57
77201Les SellersMVetSelby Striders00:47:59
78199J.Barry PickeringMVetSelby Striders00:48:03
79239Colin RobertsMVetUnattached00:48:04
80175Andy FosterMVetUnattached00:48:08
81122Charles WetherillMVetRoad Runners Club00:48:12
82177Gary HugganMVetUnattached00:48:16
83196James RobertsonMPostal Harriers00:48:30
84268Phil WilsonMUnattached00:48:38
85380Jan ParkinsonFVetOtley AC00:48:45
86134Mark SullivanMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:48:46
87325Rachel SullivanFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:48:47
88205Andrew SmithMKnavesmire Harriers00:48:53
89161Simon SimmsMUnattached00:49:01
90221James BarryMVetUnattached00:49:17
91229Dave ScorebyMVetUnattached00:49:22
92152Ian JonesMVetUnattached00:49:28
93113Andy EllwoodMVetPostal Harriers00:49:34
94228Graham PleveyMUnattached00:49:41
95198Sean ButteryMVetUnattached00:49:56
96191Kevin MillerMVetUnattached00:50:00
97212Chrisopher HearsonMFRA00:50:01
98173John CrossMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:50:04
99132Chris BarkessMUnattached00:50:11
100356Jackie FranksFVetUnattached00:50:12
101234Mark ThompsonMUnattached00:50:13
102337Karen SadlerFVetUnattached00:50:14
103330Helen BlackburnFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:50:19
104272Richard GottMUnattached00:50:20
105117Rob MeadwellMVetUnattached00:50:26
106302Andrea MayFVetSelby Striders00:50:33
107151Craig WestmorelandMUnattached00:50:48
108149Wayne WestmorelandMUnattached00:50:49
109141John WilliamsMVetUnattached00:50:51
110406Janet DavisFVetAckworth00:51:03
111162Guy DethridgeMVetSelby Striders00:51:16
112235Craig HopwoodMUnattached00:51:21
113382Melanie GrangerFVetUnattached00:51:28
114116Matthew AndersonMVetPostal Harriers00:51:32
115343Sandra WinfieldFVetUnattached00:51:44
116345Margaret MetcalfeFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:51:50
117222James DaleMVetUnattached00:52:39
118392Alice BeanFAcorn00:52:14
119137Nick HodgsonMUnattached00:52:47
120106Malcolm FawcettMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:52:52
121354Tracey GilbankFVetPickering00:52:57
122265Harry ForkinMVetScarborough AC00:53:12
123102Michael AndersonMVetHorsforth Harriers00:53:18
124346Penny SettleFVetUnattached00:53:22
125236Stuart WestwoodMUnattached00:53:23
126108Lee CarsonMUnattached00:53:35
127398Julie GrahamFScarborough AC00:53:49
128237Richard StockleyMUnattached00:53:54
129167David BishMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:53:56
130230Nigel WilsonMUnattached00:53:59
131386Zoey WilsonFVetUnattached00:53:59
132393Judith SmithFVetUnattached00:54:08
133204Graham ShipwayMUnattached00:54:14
134241Andrew SmithMUnattached00:54:20
135372Sandra StrangewaysFVetSelby Striders00:54:30
136335Julia KiellyFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:54:37
137353Irene WelbournFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:54:44
138127Ed WilliamsMVetUnattached00:54:54
139350Sue VicaryFVetPocklington Runners00:55:00
140218David BrocklehurstMVetOtleyAC00:55:06
141182Paul MillerMPocklington Runners00:55:06
142396Stephanie CooperFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:55:09
143148John HodgsonMVetUnattached00:55:10
144308Tracey YeomansFVetPostal Harriers00:55:11
145179Andrew AllenMVetUnattached00:55:11
146206Jonathon Harris-DouglasMVetEasingwold Running Club00:55:23
147320Emmie WilliamsFUnattached00:55:28
148339Louise LeckenbyFVetUnattached00:55:31
149365Beckie HowlettFUnattached00:55:37
150315Gillian PuntonFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:55:52
151109Richard YeomansMKnavesmire Harriers00:55:52
152394Margaret OliverFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:56:02
153998On the Day EntrantMUnattached00:56:07
154169Phillip TomlinsonMUnattached00:56:19
155314Victoria CruseFUnattached00:56:36
156254Douglas HopeMVetUnattached00:56:40
157312Jane HartasFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:56:45
158184Declan O'CallaghanMUnattached00:56:47
159103Stephen HeadleyMVetSelby Striders00:56:47
160399Olive BannisterFVetScarborough AC00:56:55
161160Darren LeafMUnattached00:56:57
162243Paul BaxterMHarrogate Harriers00:57:20
163261Andrew MackmanMVetUnattached00:57:20
164374Lisa Michelle WalkerFVetUnattached00:57:28
165388Pam WoodFVetUnattached00:57:28
166119Garry MossMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:57:57
167368Tara JohnsonFVetUnattached00:58:09
168329Jeni FraserFUnattached00:58:26
169383Jean WrightFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:58:28
170197M RenderMUnattached00:58:29
171323Lisa GrangerFUnattached00:58:31
172395Liz JohnsonFUnattached00:59:04
173408Lynne AckroydFVetUnattached00:59:09
174355Juliet Anne GravesFVetUnattached00:59:10
175348Roz ClarkeFVetUnattached00:59:10
176246Robert CooperMVetKnavesmire Harriers00:59:13
177125Stephen SmowtonMVetUnattached00:59:23
178306Vivianne FraserFVetKnavesmire Harriers00:59:42
179130Kevin MoranMVetUnattached00:59:51
180255Brian CooperMVetWakefield Harriers01:00:23
181311Lisa EllwoodFVetPostal Harriers01:00:35
182253Paul AdamsMVetKnavesmire Harriers01:00:36
183154Colin IrelandMVetUnattached01:00:40
184170Paul LeonardMVetUnattached01:00:40
185400Sara Ann EllisFVetEasingwold Running Club01:00:50
186347Lynda BishFVetKnavesmire Harriers01:00:52
187147Steve KrebsMVetUnattached01:01:12
188260Stephen GormanMVetUnattached01:01:33
189336Karen IrelandFVetKnavesmire Harriers01:01:51
190168Barry CarterMVetKnavesmire Harriers01:01:51
191402Nicola SteadFUnattached01:02:26
192403Michelle SteadFUnattached01:02:26
193341Kate Akrill-MissoFVetFetcheveryone01:03:10
194242Rod DawsonMVetUnattached01:03:43
195369Jean PickeringFVetSelby Striders01:03:48
196318Sarah WaltersFVetUnattached01:03:58
197307Vanessa RolfeFVetUnattached01:03:58
198379Carol PinchbeckFUnattached01:03:58
199371Debra TwissellFVetUnattached01:03:59
200200Gerald StoneMVetBillingham Harriers01:04:07
201144Ian WheatleyMVetUnattached01:04:27
202192Keith ThompsonMVetPocklington RC01:04:40
203271David BolsherMVetUnattached01:04:40
204999On the Day EntrantMUnattached01:05:12
205364Beth O'CallaghanFUnattached01:06:41
206305Fiona HeadleyFVetSelby Striders01:06:58
207363Susan HadleyFVetUnattached01:06:58
208370Jackie HallFVetBillingham Harriers01:08:31
209321Helen WilliamsFVetUnattached01:11:08
210327Angela TaylorFVetUnattached01:11:08
211344Sophie SmithFUnattached01:11:08
212316Julie StaffordFUnknown01:15:10
213357Heather BulmerFVetPostal Harriers01:16:34
214391Catherine BamfordFVetUnattached01:19:07
Back to year index - Top of page