Back to year calendar - Race Photos

Village Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham, N. Wales

17th February 2008

Provisional results - courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners/Wrexham AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading) (NWC=North Wales Champs)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNWCNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1 215Xavier DesseM351Wirral AC72:42
2 360Rob DownsM401Wimslow RC72:53
31433Brendan RotherySM1Eryri Harriers73:36
42542Mike RobbinsM451Wrexham AAC73:57
5 504Simon LinkM452Stourbridge RC74:20
6 517Adrian TimminsM352Warrington AC74:27
7 465Williaam MartinSM2Salford Harriers74:38
83196Darren GlazierM353Abergele Harriers75:11
94559Darren JonesM354Wrexham AAC75:45
105216Sean McCormackM402Abergele Harriers75:48
11 509Mike HattonM453South Cheshire Harriers76:04
12697Daniel WestonSM3Wrexham AAC76:09
13 32Stephen LakerM355Ellesmere Port Running Club76:10
14 348Lee BarlowM356Wrexham Road Runners76:12
157153Dewi RobertsM403Abergele Harriers76:13
16 124Tom AnnableM404Vale Royal AC76:14
17 522Simon JeffsSM4Ellesmere Port Running Club76:20
18 487Steve MeeilM405Oswestry Olympians76:41
19 388Nick ThomasM357Tri UK76:51
20 222Graham R. MilesM406Vale Royal AC76:53
21 555Ben LiuSM5Newcastle (Staffs) AC77:11
22 482Denis DuretM407Ellesmere Port Running Club77:16
23 459Richard SullivanM358Amber Valley77:22
24 592Ste FreemanM408Liverpool Harriers77:26
25 408Matthew SmithSM6Unattached77:37
268564John ParesM409Buckley Runners77:47
27 95Richard ShardlowM359Bromsgrove & Redditch AC78:06
289152Gareth RobertsM4010Abergele Harriers78:20
2910147Paul WathanJM1Eryri Harriers78:25
30 468John EarlstonM454Abergele Harriers78:38
3111358Roger MillenM455North Wales Fire Service78:41
32 540Steve BaconM4011Congleton Harriers78:43
3312484Shaun HoosonM4012Buckley Runners78:45
3413342Richard Wyn WilliamsSM7Eryri Harriers78:51
3514324Rhys Ab ElwynM4013Eryri Harriers79:03
36 223John ToddM456Vale Royal AC79:12
37 580Stuart HillSM8Sunlight Runners79:17
38 197Nigel BostockM3510RAF79:20
39 135Jez BrownM3511Unattached79:24
40 464Neil ParrySM9Unattached79:25
4115552Simon EdwardsM3512Buckley Runners79:27
42 69Robert HallM3513Shrewsbury AC79:38
4316347Stephen DaviesM501Mansfield Harriers AC79:40
44 36Julia MyattW401Newcastle (Staffs.) AC79:47
45 109Matthew SweetingSM10Vale Royal AC79:48
46 469Dave CarringtonM502Altrincham79:54
4717587David PryceM4014Eryri Harriers80:14
48181Edward DaviesM503Maldwyn Harriers80:16
49 138Richard HunterSM11Shropshire Shufflers80:19
50 539Graham EarlamM457Unattached80:24
51 107Kevin LenihanM458North Derbyshire RC80:25
52 604William Kirk-WilsonSM12Leamington80:29
53 410Paul CollinsM3514North Derbyshire RC80:33
54 28John BertenshawM504Wesham Road Runners80:38
55 572Andrew ClagueM3515West Cheshire AC80:51
5619600Stephen JonesM4015Clwydian Range Runners80:53
57 521Paul WilliamsSM13Oswestry Olympians80:53
58 72William HarrisM4016Shropshire Shufflers81:04
59 518Paul RobertsonM459Ellesmere Port Running Club81:07
60 575Tony WarnerM4510Stourbridge RC81:19
61 503Matt RadenSM14Stourbridge RC81:19
62 374Steve WatmoughM4511Spectrum Striders81:19
63 278Lee WilkinsonM3516Stockport Harriers AC81:26
64 335Paul BurslemM4017Trentham RC81:30
6520417Emma ParrySW1Wrexham AAC81:34
6621569Richard RobertsSM15Eryri Harriers81:37
67 371Dave GoughM4018Vale Royal AC81:46
682247Simon Gwyn RobertsM3517Buckley Runners81:51
6923477Matt SimmsSM16Prestatyn AC81:56
70 369Sara WinterSW2Witney Road Runners82:04
71 430Neil BevanM3518Oswestry Olympians82:12
72 76Colin MartinM505Spectrum Striders82:31
73 45Glenn WilsonM3519Vale Royal AC82:51
74 526James DouglasSM17Stourbridge RC82:54
75 336Rebecca Jane LewisSW3Unattached82:59
76 530Andy FryerM4019Unattached83:06
77 297Myshola KirkhamSW4Coventry Godiva Harriers83:07
78 475David BewleyM551Unattached83:18
79 591John ParrottM506Stockport Harriers AC83:25
80 83Chris WakemanM4512Shrewsbury AC83:27
81 570Anna BartlettW351Shrewsbury AC83:28
82 451Russell WilliamsM4513Cheadle Running Club83:30
83 164Kelvin DickinsonM3520Wirral AC83:38
84 382Huw DolphinM4020Shropshire Shufflers83:42
85 50Michael HughesM3521Pensby Runners83:52
86 516David RoseM4514Stourbridge RC84:01
87 373Marc GadsdenSM18Telford Harriers84:03
8824541Arwel LewisM4515Eryri Harriers84:18
89 58James M EdwardsM507Vale Royal AC84:30
90 99Neil JonesM4021South Cheshire Harriers84:34
91 90Philip CuthbertSM19Village Road Runners84:39
9225201Rob EdwardsM3522Wrecsam Tri84:42
93 126John CannonM4022North Derbyshire RC84:51
94 142Chris HarbronM3523Macclesfield Harriers85:03
95 398Paul ParkinsonM3524Newport & District RC85:04
96 533Paul PriceM4516West Cheshire AC85:16
97 59Paul RayM508Spectrum Striders85:19
98 94Tudor ReesSM20Unattached85:24
99 81Robin BrittonM552Staffs. Moorlands AC85:29
100 18Andrew DaviesM553Telford Harriers85:30
10126543Erika SchmidSW5Buckley Runners85:31
102 434Susan SammeW451Lytham St Anne's RR85:35
103 182Graham LoweM3525Chester Tri85:54
104 225David HainesM3526Vale Royal AC85:55
105 448Nick BlakeM509Oswestry Olympians85:59
10627450Stephen BellisM5010Buckley Runners86:09
107 229Amy GlenJW1Liverpool Harriers86:13
108 353Gary CarneyM3527St Helen's Striders86:18
109 16David NalderM5011Ellesmere Port Running Club86:19
110 375Richard BatterhamM554West Cheshire AC86:23
111 26Neil Michael WebsterSM21Unattached86:26
11228267Dave BoothroydM4517Buckley Runners86:27
113 9Helen WhitbySW6Vale Royal AC86:29
114 576Sara AtkinsonW402Tattenhall Runners86:44
115 48William RichmondM4518Lytham St Anne's RR86:46
116 287P H Marquis-JonesM3528South Cheshire Harriers87:00
117 174Graeme KingJM2Unattached87:05
118 361Andrew FletcherM3529Unattached87:06
119 479Matt WhitfieldM5012Ellesmere Port Running Club87:09
120 507Mal BalamerM4023Penny Lane Striders87:15
12129252Jay JennionsSW7Deestriders87:18
12230156Martin GreenSM22North Wales RRC87:20
123 230Ian LanducciM4024Unattached87:23
124 416Paul MannionSM23Unattached87:27
125 35Danny FeganM4025St Helen's Striders87:29
12631376Adrian BryanSM24Wrexham AAC87:29
12732381Llion FoulkesSM25Eryri Harriers87:33
128 474David HansonM4519Vale Royal AC87:34
129 87Mark GarrettSM26Northampton Road Runners87:40
130 355Paul AshleySM27Unattached87:43
131 25Suzanne RoddisSW8North Derbyshire RC87:47
132 401Jamie BirdM3530Wolverhampton & Bilston AC87:48
133 577Melvyn ColeM555South Cheshire Harriers87:51
134 176Simon JacksonM3531Unattached87:53
135 208Rupert VenablesM4026Unattached88:03
136 349Tanya AshworthW352Blackpool Wyre AC88:17
137 22Dave AbelM4520Unattached88:20
138 594Graham BaylissM4027Unattached88:24
139 599Jane CampionW403Vale Royal AC88:29
140 159Neil BramblesM3532Unattached88:31
141 471Chris SmithM3533Michelin88:34
142 42Peter WaltersSM28Stourbridge RC88:39
143 271David BarrM3534Liverpool Harriers88:41
144 146Jacqui JonesW404Wigan Pheonix88:41
145 536David HerringtonM3535West Cheshire AC88:42
146 17Alan BevanM3536Unattached88:51
147 84Mark BakerM3537Sunlight Runners88:53
148 224Gemma ToddSW9Unattached89:10
14933494John HumphriesM5013Mysteruns89:14
150 7Andy HicknottM4521West Cheshire AC89:48
151 447Stephen DaviesSM29Unattached89:49
152 320Mike SearleM4522Helsby Running Club89:51
153 251Peter AgnewM4028Unattached89:59
154 55Mark FlanaganM4523Sunlight Runners90:03
15534441Iori JonesM601Wrecsam Tri90:11
15635436Ian M RotheryM5014Cybi Striders90:13
15736563Arwel JonesM4524Prestatyn AC90:15
15837568Ian TaylorM4029North Wales RRC90:16
159 520Mark HiggsM4030Stourbridge RC90:16
16038268Steve BennettM4525North Wales RRC90:28
161 370Keith RensM5015Unattached90:40
16239385Iolo Wyn JonesM4031Eryri Harriers90:41
163 102Stephen FowlesM5016Newport & District RC90:43
1644015Shaun O'KeefeM3538Wrecsam Tri90:45
165 294Paul LloydM4032Unattached90:50
16641429Simon Grant JM3Abergele Harriers90:52
16742352Tim BurnettM3539Wrecsam Tri90:55
168 214Charlie RowlandsM3540South Cheshire Harriers90:56
16943550Lisa MorleyW353Wrexham AAC90:58
170 192Pete TonnicliffeSM30Unattached91:05
171 160Rob WoollenSM31Unattached91:10
172 198Patrick PhelanM4033Unattached91:16
173 70Mary TavenerW452Vale Royal AC91:18
174 202Tom DanielsM602Salford Harriers91:19
17544220John Owen GriffithsM556Cybi Striders91:30
17645511Paul BrandrickM5017Prestatyn AC91:32
177 470Chris HulseM4034Chester Tri91:38
178 438Jacki JarvisW453Oswestry Olympians91:58
179 118Derek PooleM603Holme Pierrepont RC91:59
180 80Justine HewsonW354Birmingham Rowheath92:01
181 203Brian GriffithsM5018Ellesmere Port Running Club92:08
182 493Dave TaylorM557Chester Tri92:11
183 589Michael HodgesM5019Rhayader AC92:12
184 282Amanda DaviesSW10Tattenhall Runners92:14
185 601Lon HoosonSM32Wrecsam Tri92:20
186 363Tom RogersM4035North Staffs Road Runners92:24
187 125Michael ThornboroughM3541Allinthwaite & District RC92:36
188 426Iwan WilliamsSM33Unattached92:43
18946302Haydn JonesM4036Abergele Harriers92:45
19047422Don Williams M651Eryri Harriers92:46
191 506Tony ManM4037Penny Lane Striders92:49
19248514Tim BentM4038wrexham AAC92:53
193 253Leslie AbbottM4526St Helen's Striders92:55
19449285Melvyn OllierM558Wrexham AAC93:01
195 129John MorrisM5020VCAS93:05
19650250Austin BowersSM34North Wales RRC93:07
197 122David RogersM3542Unattached93:08
198 212Alan JacobsM3543Unattached93:16
199 275Brian JamesM4039Cheadle Running Club93:19
200 455Colin RathboneM604Vale Royal AC93:25
201 561Mandy HarrisonW355Helsby Running Club93:28
202 524Chris CopusM5021Maldwyn Harriers93:31
203 291Dave AmblerM5022Unattached93:37
204 181Paul RileyM3544Penny Lane Striders93:41
205 91Suzanne McDonaldM3545Unattached93:49
206 4Jeff NagleSM35Chester Tri93:57
207 123Clive BaggaleyM605Uttoxeter Road Runners94:08
208 351Mark HelmeM4527Liverpool Harriers94:10
209 519Steve WincupM4528South Cheshire Harriers94:17
210 554Jason JenningsM3546Unattached94:38
211 234Tony KennedyM5023West Cheshire AC94:41
212 226David MCGrathM5024South Cheshire Harriers94:49
213 313Brad EhlenM3547Spectrum Striders94:54
214 497Karl MorrisM3548Black Country Tri95:05
215 390Jan LittlerW501Capenhurst Running Club95:06
216 532Paul DonoghueM3549Buckley Runners95:07
217 463Peter CooperSM36South Cheshire Harriers95:11
21851379David Alan JonesM559Denbigh Harriers95:13
219 190Owen GrahamSM37Unattached95:17
220 279Bill CorkM4529Oswestry Olympians95:18
221 309Ken SmithM5025Oswestry Olympians95:20
222 462Stan PeakeM4040Hoal Norton Harriers95:22
223 143Ian KerrodM4041Unattached95:29
224 396Neil DaviesM5026NYRRC95:33
225 389Richard CollinsM3550Oswestry Olympians95:35
226 582Robert WebsterM4530Tattenhall Runners95:36
227 402Louise CooperSW11Belgrave Harriers95:40
228 71Fergus WisemanM3551Warrington Tri95:43
229 169John HawkerM4042Ellesmere Port Running Club95:45
230 281David ForsterM4531Congleton Harriers95:56
231 420Matt ShickellSM38Unattached95:58
232 219Jo MolyneauxW454Vale Royal AC96:00
233 276John BrownM606Unattached96:03
234 548T. ClarkeM5027Unattached96:08
235 14David LynanSM39Penny Lane Striders96:15
23652395Chris YorkeSM40North Wales RRC96:16
237 149Peter JohnstoneM4043Newport & District RC96:25
238 501Terry AxonM5028Unattached96:31
239 437Neil BallardM4532Oswestry Olympians96:34
240 584S HutchinsonW356Shropshire Shufflers96:34
24153315Tony GibsonM5029North Wales RRC96:35
242 602Gareth JonesSM41Unattached96:39
243 112David BroadbentM5030Unattached96:47
244 231Roy StevensM5510Lytham St Anne's RR96:49
245 60Martin McCormickM4533Unattached96:50
246 137Dick ScroopM607Road Runners Club96:51
247 166Frank MurrayM608Salford Harriers96:53
248 151Brian BeattieM609West Cheshire AC96:54
249 288Robert BarkerM3552Unattached97:04
250 206Garry OwensM4044Unattached97:07
251 193Dennis MoranM6010Salford Harriers97:11
252 346Simon ListerM3553Lancs. Constabulary 97:15
25354162Konrad RobertsM4045North Wales RRC97:16
254 486Neil Rees-HughesSM42Unattached97:26
25555488Juyson Rees-HughesM3554Wrecsam Tri97:31
256 88Scott OvertonSM43Unattached97:32
257 183Holly TaylorSW12Unattached97:33
258 273Richard BunnM3555Peel Road Runners97:37
259 425Gareth PiercySM44Unattached97:40
260 245Clare PageSW13Unattached98:05
261 350Andrew JonesSM45Unattached98:14
262 306Simon EldonM3556Unattached98:25
263 101Michael TaylorM5031Newport & District RC98:26
264 449Larry KingM4534Unattached98:29
265 179John TownsendM5032Unattached98:34
266 64Peter WoodingM3557Unattached98:37
26756560Robert SpotswoodM4535Abergele Harriers98:39
268 566Lee PownallM4046Unattached98:57
269 280Ellen AshtonW357Oswestry Olympians99:03
270 359Paul LovickSM46Unattached99:05
271 259S J StrakerM3558Unattached99:06
272 265Paul MinsonSM47Unattached99:15
273 323Chris HallSM48Unattached99:32
274 218Nigel GriffithsSM49Unattached99:39
275 556Paul EdwardsM4047Unattached99:39
27657496Claudette FlemingSW14Unattached99:39
277 86Noel Rhys OwenM4048Unattached99:41
278 330Tom AlfrySM50Unattached99:48
279 331CJ SwabySM51Unattached99:50
280 596Keith HattonM4536Liverpool Harriers99:51
281 68Carol WrightW455Unattached99:54
282 531Francis McCombsM4049Liverpool Running Club100:00
283 400Liz TurtonW502Stockport Harriers AC100:04
284 427Matthew SmithM3559Unattached100:07
285 483Charlie ExtonM4050Hereford and County AC100:19
28658495Catrin DaviesW358Unattached100:20
28759200Charles AshleyM4537Wrexham AAC100:23
288 595Dave JonesM3560Unattached100:24
28960357Austin BellM5033Abergele Harriers100:24
2906121Kay HattonW456North Wales RRC100:28
29162428Pam GrantW503Abergele Harriers100:31
292 432Stephen WilkinsonM5511Wesham Road Runners100:34
29363473Peter SmithM4051Abergele Harriers100:37
294 337Martin GleaveSM52Unattached100:40
295 106Robert HoughM3561Warrington Tri100:42
296 300Ian NortonM3562Warrington Tri100:42
297 314Gavin ReevesSM53Unattached100:48
298 535J. WestSW15Village Road Runners100:49
299 466Alan LucasM6011Abergele Harriers100:51
300 3Nick RoseSM54Chester Tri100:54
301 546Caroline HallW359Sunlight Runners101:03
302 114Richard RobertsM4052Chester Tri101:09
30364266Jack BradleyM4538North Wales RRC101:14
304 534Tess BeechSW16Village Road Runners101:16
305 235Helena BramwellW405Shropshire Shufflers101:17
306 391John SeddonM5512Unattached101:18
307 217Andrew HarwoodM3563Unattached101:41
308 132Andrew StansfieldM4539Unattached101:45
309 56Cathryn WhalleyW3510Unattached101:48
31065409Philip JonesM652Prestatyn AC102:04
311 454Martin FosterM5034Bourneville Harriers102:17
312 141Shane KnottSM55Penny Lane Striders102:26
3136692Thomas Robert WilliamsM5035Maldwyn Harriers102:31
314 545Noel CheseldineM3564Village Road Runners102:33
315 136Peter GarrattyM4540Hyndburn AC102:38
316 334Nicola WildeW457Horsforth Harriers102:39
317 328Kevin J BrightM5513Newport & District RC102:46
318 257Bob ParkerM4541Oswestry Olympians102:48
31967394Rhian JonesW3511Eryri Harriers102:52
320 573Gary JenkinsonM4053Village Road Runners102:56
321 597See note below??56??102:57
322 424Mathew John HughesSM57Unattached102:59
323 431Robert MillerM5514Stockport Harriers AC103:07
324 284Jackie CherW406Penny Lane Striders103:09
325 11Barbara ColeW504Shropshire Shufflers103:09
326 588Kim NormanSW17Wrecsam Tri103:10
327 283Amanda JonesW407Penny Lane Striders103:11
328 191Annika SmithSW18Unattached103:12
329 472Katie WilliamsW458Egdon Heath Harriers103:12
330 491Donna MackloskeyW408Chester Tri103:13
331 307Neil McIntyreM4542Unattached103:24
33268551Chris BaileyM5515Northern Vets103:26
333 274Tricia BunnSW19Peel Road Runners103:27
334 264Martin StirnaM5036South Cheshire Harriers103:35
335 538Jan RogersW409Chester Tri103:47
3366933Michael HaytonM5516North Wales RRC103:51
337 578Alan BerryM4543Unattached103:54
338 383Robert WhittallM3565Unattached103:56
339 571Gillian FoulkesW459Unattached104:07
340 343Michael McShaneM5517Helsby Running Club104:20
341 377Russell WilliamsM3566Unattached104:21
342 96Gordon McLeodM4544Sunlight Runners104:30
343 157Andrew BellM4545Congleton Harriers104:32
34470415Linda Hampton-JonesW4010Wrexham AAC104:34
345 529Donna CarrollW4011Spectrum Striders104:50
346 185Vicki KellyW3512Unattached104:56
347 492Janet TaylorW4510Chester Tri105:05
34871590Debbie DoddM4546Wrexham AAC105:07
349 209Christopher MooreM4547Unattached105:08
350 340Robert PierceM4054Unattached105:18
35172404Ian BlakemoreM5037Eryri Harriers105:24
352 384Michael HallsworthM5038Helsby Running Club105:27
353 481Neil WalshM3567Spectrum Striders105:29
354 418Michael James DowsettSM58Unattached105:42
355 403Dave BurrowsM4055Unattached105:48
356 85Chris JonesM4056Unattached105:49
357 581Andrew SudbySM59Tattenhall Runners105:50
35873121John Merfyn WilliamsM4548Eryri Harriers105:55
359 98Ian BlakebroughM5518Cheshire House Harriers106:02
3607493Sian WilliamsW4511Maldwyn Harriers106:05
361 170Graham SafferySM60Unattached106:21
362 502Keely TwfordSW20Unattached106:27
363 593Joe McAfokkeM4549Village Road Runners106:31
364 322Paul RimmerM4057Unattached106:32
365 558Chris WaltonSM61Unattached106:42
366 134Ian McCrimmonSM62Unattached106:48
367 127Gavin WilliamsSM63Unattached106:51
368 567Steve SmithM5519Wrecsam Tri106:54
369 82Rosemary BrittonW551Ashbourne Running Club106:54
370 603Mark BirchamSM64Oswestry Olympians107:04
371 467Allan KayM5520100 Marathon Club107:04
372 10Valerie DesboroughW505Penny Lane Striders107:06
373 188Pauline DaviesW552Vale Royal AC107:15
374 115Jonathan DaviesSM65Unattached107:25
375 480Nigel CrierieM4058Ellesmere Port Running Club107:26
376 20Paul CampbellM4059Congleton Harriers107:31
377 19Debbie CampbellW4012Congleton Harriers107:33
378 2David EdwardsM5521107:35
379 154John HughesM6012Unattached107:37
380 326Dave ReidM4550Chester Tri107:44
381 586Lawrie BrownM653Birkenhead AC107:46
382 119Sandra PooleW601Holme Pierrepont RC107:47
383 211Alejandra HernandezSW21Village Road Runners108:11
38475256Brenda JonesW651Bro Dysynni AC108:16
38576423Melainie WilliamsW4512Abergele Harriers108:18
386 177Graham JonesM4060Unattached108:22
387 528Janet RedpathW553Spectrum Striders108:35
388 527David RedpathM5522Spectrum Striders108:35
389 476Russell BurnhamM3568Penny Lane Striders108:48
390 293Jacek PyrzakSM66Unattached108:49
391 111Susan BroadbentW4513Unattached108:53
39277489Simon JenkinsM3569Unattached108:54
39378238Clare EdwardsSW22Wrecsam Tri108:55
394 435Stephen WilsonM4061Unattached109:04
395 523Paul HillmanM5039Maldwyn Harriers109:06
396 262Neil FosterM4062Unattached109:14
3977949Lorna RoyalW3513Deestriders109:20
39880378Zoe HancockSW23Deestriders109:21
399 537Helen PittSW24Unattached109:22
40081393Eleri W GoddardW3514Prestatyn AC109:26
40182505John LyonM6013Cybi Striders109:34
402 65Steve EastwoodM4551Chester Tri109:36
403 63Dr Joe DelaneyM5040Village Road Runners109:37
404 318Peter Yates-ThompsonM5041Liverpool Running Club109:38
405 445Jonathan SmithSM67Unattached109:46
406 512Kathryn ChaseW4013Chester Tri109:59
407 299Alec RobertsonM5523Helsby Running Club110:02
408 547Gareth BoweringSM68Unattached110:08
409 186Jenny NewtonW3515Unattached110:10
410 421Simon EvansSM69Unattached110:20
411 120Richard DelaughrySM70Unattached110:50
412 411John DaviesSM71Unattached111:00
4138313Gary JamesM3570Wrecsam Tri111:04
414 165Carolyn HoughtonW3516Penny Lane Striders111:05
41584232Philip TaylorM4063Deestriders111:13
41685444Chris BirffaM5042Wrecsam Tri111:15
417 73Andrew PrichardM4552Shrewsbury Road Runners111:19
418 74Murphy PrichardJM4Shrewsbury Road Runners111:20
419 173Sean BlinkhornJM5Unattached111:22
420 210Gareth KirkhamSM72Unattached111:23
421 286James AshtonM3571Unattached111:30
422 310Barry PierceM5524Unattached111:33
42386407Haf DennisSW25Wrecsam Tri111:39
424 500Chris BennioinM5525Ellesmere Port Running Club111:40
42587406Geraint JonesM3572Eryri Harriers111:44
426 312John LovickM5526Unattached111:44
427 295Nania MasonW4514Chester Tri112:03
428 43Andrew CottonM3573Muller Running Club112:07
429 140Carol ShawW4515Helsby Running Club112:08
430 319Tom O'ConnorM6014Liverpool Running Club112:10
43188439Katie WilsonSW26Deestriders112:19
432 317Emma HumphreysSW27Shropshire Shufflers112:22
433 565Ian HodgkissM3574Unattached112:26
434 304Farida AnkiSW28Unattached112:34
435 513Linda SummersW506Unattached112:45
436 128Peter PotterM5043Unattached113:02
437 236Sarah DinesSW29Unattached113:35
438 498Jim HutchinsonM4553Unattached113:43
439 175Kevin NicklinM3575Newport & District RC113:50
440 321Jeremy RevansM4064Oswestry Olympians113:53
441 598Steve SamuelsM5044Unattached113:55
4428978Leslie IngramW4014Deestriders113:56
44390405Jenny BlakemoreW4015Eryri Harriers114:00
444 187M WhiteheadM4065Unattached114:09
445 339Tim BowkerM3576Unattached114:11
446 180J BoyleW4016West Cheshire AC114:38
44791478David DaviesSM73Unattached114:40
448 207karen OwensW3517Oswestry Olympians114:56
44992365John DewisM4066North Wales RRC115:00
450 325Paul D RobertsM4554Unattached115:02
451 380Ben MoynihanSM74Unattached115:05
452 311Graeme FosterM4067Unattached115:09
453 356Susanne BrierleyW3518Unattached115:20
454 316Rhys BillingtonM3577Warrington Tri115:22
455 260Bronwen EvansW4017Birkenhead AC115:29
456 130Andy SmithM4068Unattached115:35
457 61David John JonesM4069Unattached115:37
458 194Jeanette RobertsSW30Unattached115:49
459 195Mark RobersSM75Unattached115:50
460 515Patricia HargeavesW554Unattached115:51
461 290Brian LewisM5045Unattached115:57
462 574Alan DanielsM5046Unattached115:57
463 246Daphne JonesW507Unattached116:11
46493301Fiona BrownM4555Prestatyn AC116:15
465 277Shelagh SwinnertonW602South Cheshire Harriers116:17
466 39Martin HiltonM3578Tattenhall Runners116:35
467 158Linzi JankeW3519Unattached116:36
468 461Roger CorkM5047Unattached116:40
469 144Jennifer ChambersSW31Tattenhall Runners116:57
470 228Eileen BurkeW555Penny Lane Striders117:00
471 227Tommy BurkeM6015Penny Lane Striders118:05
472 332Catherine AdamsonSW32Unattached118:05
47394292Karit EvansW4018Bro Dysynni AC118:06
474 51Darren BurnsM4070Fell Runners Association118:18
47595308Joanna EdwardsW3520Prestatyn AC118:20
476 184Lorraine PilgamW3521Unattached119:06
477 341James GreerM3579Unattached119:07
478 131Jane Darlington-SmithW4019Unattached119:13
479 508Ivor JohnstoneM4071Helsby Running Club119:21
480 490Jodie ThomasW4020Chester Tri119:46
481 110Adrian O'BrienSM76Unattached119:46
482 189Keith ScovellM4556Arrowe Park Amblers120:05
483 54Jane FlanaganW4021Unattached120:50
484 585Gillian PeiserW3522Penny Lane Striders120:50
485 52Nerys FieldingW4022Unattached121:05
486 549J McCarthyM3580Unattached121:14
48796453Robert MackeyM5527Buckley Runners121:14
488 366Paul MayersM4557Unattached122:55
489 344Kevin O'BrienM654Penny Lane Striders123:09
490 499Paul DoneganM4558Unattached123:46
491 544Christine AshworthW3523Village Road Runners124:16
492 66Ruth Haig-FergusonW508Unattached124:32
493 23Suzanne MetcalfeW4023Unattached124:32
494 289Stephen ParryM4559Unattached124:49
495 248Dave BottomsM5048Chester Tri124:50
496 205Wayne PickstonSM77Unattached124:58
49797559Darren JonesM3581Wrexham AAC125:17
498 354Roy L JonesM5049Unattached126:03
499 386Mark SobczakM3582Unattached126:18
500 419Ann WiliamsW4024NSRRA126:18
501 364Denise RogersW4025Norton Caines RRA126:24
502 34Clifford GreenhalghM701Unattached126:24
50398367Sandra MayersW4516Prestatyn AC127:49
504 525David BeardM5528Eryri Harriers128:26
505 150Margaret DelaneyW556Birkenhead AC128:29
506 244Mary RadfordW603West Cheshire AC128:36
507 57Gill ClinghamW509Unattached128:57
508 571Gillian FoulkesW4517Unattached129:24
509 345Lucy Jane NollerSW33Unattached129:37
510 583Lesley ClagueW652Tattenhall Runners130:34
51199456Linda WilliamsW4518Prestatyn AC131:34
512 562Susan HarrisonW5010Helsby Running Club131:25
513 303Helen Bankcroft-KentW3524Unattached131:50
514 148Christine CalmpneyW557Unattached131:51
515100113Cliff WilkinsonM751North Wales RRC132:09
516 255Paul HamiltonSM78Leeds Bradford Tri132:34
517 40Maria HaighW4026Birkenhead AC134:14
518101452Malcolm StrettonM5050Buckley Runners134:35
519 510Sue GarnettW4027Unattached134:36
520 247Sue WalshW4519Chester Tri134:50
521 553Margaret WilliamsW653Unattached135:12
522102443Dot HughesW558Wrecsam Tri135:15
523103442Kenny HughesM6016Wrecsam Tri137:56
524 485Brian MacklinM702Unattached139:51
Back to year index - Top of page