Back to year calendar

Arncliffe Fete "4", N. Yorkshire

9th August 2008

Results courtesy of Mike Critchley
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Lee AthersmithMBingley Harriers21.15
2Matt NutallMBlackburn H21.33
3Tony LambertMSwaledale Road Runners21.50
4Willy SmithMKeighley & Craven22.30
5Nigel BedellM40Keighley & Craven22.38
6Peter RiglerMTipton Harriers23.24
7Ben WhiteMPendle A.C24.00
8Ian ColdicottMRoad Runners Club24.37
9Shaun JordonM55Bingley Harriers24.42
10Mark HarneyM45York Acorn RC24.46
11Liam SpencerMKeighley & Craven24.59
12Chris FallMUnattached25.05
13Dan HarrisonMUnattached25.18
14David LordM45Clayton-Le-Moors H25.28
15Peter WilloughbyM60Riversiders/Hogweed Trotters25.34
16Russell FairhurstM40Keighley & Craven25.38
17Peter SutcliffeM45Keighley & Craven26.34
18Brett WeedenM50Keighley & Craven26.41
19Derek OliverM45Unattached26.49
20John HargreavesM55Great Western Runners27.01
21Terry LonerganM55Ilkley Harriers27.05
22John KellyM45Penny Lane Striders27.09
23Stephen BrookM60Queensbury RC27.20
24Christine PrestonW40Todmorden H28.07
25Janet RobertsonW40Helsby29.06
26Liz CroslandW35Keighley & Craven30.03
27Graham RobinsonM55Riversiders30.19
28George CritchleyM50Radcliffe30.27
29Elizabeth SowterW45Swaledale Road Runners30.28
30Graham SmithM40Unattached30.32
31Steven CotterMUnattached30.50
32Robert HirstM55Clayton-Le-Moors H30.57
33Lynn WhittackerW45Wharfedale Harriers31.15
34Stephen WilbyM55Queensbury RC32.15
35Michelle KellyW45Penny Lane Striders32.18
36Susan WeedenW50Keighley & Craven32.49
37Kevin ChapmanM40Unattached32.50
38Camille AkinsW35Keighley & Craven33.00
39Howard HenshawM65Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde33.52
40Karen SutcliffeW40Keighley & Craven34.37
41Sarah DavieWMcKenzie36.30
42John DevlinM65Unattached36.48
43Toya BastowW45Ripon Runners37.21
44Wendy LampittW40Unattached37.53
45Paul StephensonMUnattached38.20
46Brenda MckenzieWMcKenzie39.11
47Dorothy LeeW60Unattached40.10
48Anastasia LincolnW50Idle AC40.15
49Douglas ToothM65Ripon Runners42.03
50Anne RobinsonW50Riversiders42.20
51Barbara GormanW70Scunthorpe & District AC42.22
52Martin BatesM65Denby Dale Travellers42.38
Back to year index - Top of page