2007 Race Calendar

January / February / March / April / May / June / July / August / September / October / November / December

These monthly tables are sortable - click on each column header to sort!
January (click column heading to sort) 
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Mon01 JanuaryJoe Salt New Year's Day Multi-Terrain Awakener Race, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleLancashire04.2 MultiResults
Mon01 JanuaryVernon's "Limp Wrist" 5 Mile Run, StaffordStaffordshire05.0 MultiResults
Mon01 JanuaryCleethorpes New Years Day 10kLincolnshire 10.0RoadResults
Mon01 JanuaryMorpeth 11k Road RaceNorthumberland 11.0RoadResults
Sat06 JanuaryCumbria Cross Country League, Sheepmount Stadium, CarlisleCumbria  XCResults
Sun07 JanuaryPennine 10k, nr. BrighouseYorkshire, West 10.0MultiResults
Sun07 JanuaryScout Scar Race, Kendal Winter League (1/11), KendalCumbria  FellResults
Sun07 JanuaryAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun07 JanuaryForest of Dean Trail Runs (various distances), CinderfordGloucestershire  TrailResults
Sun14 JanuaryHit the Trail 5, Reddish Vale, StockportCheshire05.0 TrailResults
Sun14 JanuaryFirbank Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (2/11), nr. KendalCumbria  FellResults
Sun14 JanuaryThe Aire Valley Challenge, LeedsYorkshire, West06.0 MultiResults
Sat20 JanuaryAshurst Beacon Race, NewburghLancashire  HillResults
Sat20 JanuaryEast Hull Harriers Winter Handicap, Holderness Drain, nr. HullYorkshire, East 08.0RoadResults
Sun21 JanuaryJoe Geeling Memorial 5k, Littleborough, RochdaleLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun21 JanuaryKnavesmire Brass Monkey Run Half Marathon, YorkYorkshire, North13.1 RoadResults
Sun21 JanuaryWhitestone Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (3/11), Staveley-in-CartmelCumbria  FellResults
Sun28 JanuaryBirkrigg Common Race, Kendal Winter League (4/11), UlverstonCumbria  FellResults
Sun28 JanuaryMeltham 10k, nr. HuddersfieldYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun28 JanuaryFerriby Ten Road Race, Cottingham, nr. HullYorkshire, East10.0 RoadResults
Sun28 JanuaryMenai Mini Marathon, AngleseyWales, North 10.0RoadResults
February (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sat03 FebruaryGreater Manchester Schools Cross Country Championships, StockportCheshire  XCResults
Sun04 FebruaryPennine Bridleway Relay, Waterfoot, RossendaleLancashire47.0 RelayResults
Sun04 FebruaryFairmile Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (5/11), nr. SedberghCumbria  FellResults
Sun04 FebruaryAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun11 FebruaryBlackburn "Winter Warmer" 10kLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun11 FebruaryBlackburn "Winter Warmer" 2.5k Junior RaceLancashire 02.5RoadResults
Sun11 FebruaryWinter Hill Fell Race, Rivington, Horwich, BoltonLancashire11.0 FellResults
Sun11 FebruaryBarbon Race, Kendal Winter League (6/11), nr. DentCumbria  FellResults
Sun11 FebruaryLiversedge Half Marathon, RoberttownYorkshire, West13.1 RoadResults
Sun11 FebruaryStamford Striders St Valentines 30k, StamfordLincolnshire 30.0RoadResults
Sun18 FebruaryRadcliffe AC 12 Mile Trail RaceGreater Manchester12.0 TrailResults
Sun18 FebruaryHelm Hill Race, Kendal Winter League (7/11), Oxenholme, KendalCumbria  FellResults
Sun18 FebruaryWombwell 5 Road Race, BarnsleyYorkshire, South05.0 RoadResults
Sun18 FebruaryForest of Dean Trail Runs (various distances), CinderfordGloucestershire  TrailResults
Sat24 FebruaryStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. WiganLancashire 10.0TrailResults
Sun25 FebruaryThe Snake Lane 10, PocklingtonYorkshire, East10.0 RoadResults
Sun25 FebruaryCautley Spout, Kendal Winter League (5/11), SedberghCumbria  FellResults
Sun25 FebruaryMalcolm McDougall Memorial Netherhall 10, MaryportCumbria10.0 RoadResults
Sun25 FebruaryHuddersfield Road Runners 10k, HuddersfieldYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun25 FebruarySt. Wilfrid's Muddy Boots 10k (approx), RiponYorkshire, North 10.0MultiResults
March (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sat03 MarchThe Really Wild Boar Fell Race, Street, nr. SedberghCumbria05.0 FellResults
Sat03 MarchEast Hull Harriers Winter Handicap, Riverbank 6 Mile, nr. HullYorkshire, East06.0 RoadResults
Sun04 MarchJunior Haweswater Run, Bampton, nr. ShapCumbria01.6 RoadResults
Sun04 MarchTroutbeck Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (9/11), TroutbeckCumbria  FellResults
Sun04 MarchAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun04 March19th Smokies Ladies Only 10 Mile Road Race, ArbroathScotland, Angus10.0 RoadResults
Sun04 MarchCheadle Spring 5, Cheadle, nr. Stoke-on-TrentStaffordshire05.0 RoadResults
Sun04 MarchCloud Nine Hill Race, CongletonCheshire08.75 HillResults
Sat10 MarchHalf Tour of Pendle, BarleyLancashire09.0 FellResults
Sun11 MarchRoddlesworth Roller MT, Abbey Village, nr. ChorleyLancashire06.0 MultiResults
Sun11 MarchDaffodil Doddle, Abbey Village, nr. ChorleyLancashire02.0 MultiResults
Sun11 MarchAustwick Fell Race, Kendal Winter League (10/11), AustwickYorkshire, North  FellResults
Sun11 MarchCapio Park Hill Hospital Doncaster Half Marathon & Fun RunYorkshire, South13.1 RoadResults
Sun11 MarchAfford Rent-a-Car Stafford 20, Beaconside, StaffordStaffordshire20.0 RoadResults
Sat17 MarchRhayader Round the Lakes 20, PowysWales20.0 RoadResults
Sun18 MarchRyder Run 5k & 2.5k, nr. PrestonLancashire 05.0MultiResults
Sun18 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5 Mile, LeedsYorkshire, West05.0 RoadResults
Sun18 MarchSouth Leeds Stadium 5k Fun Run, LeedsYorkshire, West 05.0RoadResults
Sun18 MarchSpen 20, CleckheatonYorkshire, West20.0 RoadResults
Sun18 MarchEast Hull 20, HullYorkshire, East20.0 RoadResults
Sun18 MarchGB Biathle Series - Race 1 - Millfield SchoolSomerset  BiathleResults
Wed21 MarchVera Hirst 5k, Littleborough, RochdaleLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sat24 MarchConiston 14Cumbria14.0 RoadResults
Sun25 MarchElterwater Common Race, Kendal Winter League (11/11), Gt. Langdale, nr. AmblesideCumbria  FellResults
Sun25 MarchWakefield Hospice City 10kYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun25 MarchTicknall Short DuathlonDerbyshire  DuathResults
Sun25 MarchOX5Run, Blenheim Palace, WoodstockOxfordshire05.0 RoadResults
Sat31 MarchGreat Grizedale Forest Trail Race, Satterthwaite, nr. HawksheadCumbria10.0 TrailResults
April (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sun01 AprilOldham Mayor's Half MarathonGreater Manchester13.1 RoadResults
Sun01 AprilBurnley 10k Road Race, BurnleyLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun01 AprilAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun01 AprilBaildon Boundary Way, Shipley, Bradford (Airedale Triple Challenge 1/3)Yorkshire, West13.1 MultiResults
Sun01 AprilArkendale "April Fool" 10k Run, nr. HarrogateYorkshire, North 10.0MultiResults
Sun01 AprilHartlepool Marina 5 Mile Road RaceCounty Durham05.0 RoadResults
Sun01 AprilGrimsby Sea Wall 5 Mile, GrimsbyLincolnshire05.0 RoadResults
Sun01 AprilDougie Mac 5k Run/Walk, Barlaston, nr. Stoke on TrentStaffordshire 05.0RoadResults
Sun01 AprilSan Domenico 20 Mile, Merthyr TydfilWales, South20.0 MultiResults
Sun01 AprilPaddock Wood Half MarathonKent13.1 RoadResults
Tue03 AprilInter Club Race 1 - Lytham 5 MileLancashire05.0 RoadResults/XL
Wed04 AprilMelanie Cleary Road Mile, Littleborough, RochdaleLancashire01.0 RoadResults
Wed04 AprilChester Spring 5, Upton, nr. ChesterCheshire05.0 RoadResults
Fri06 AprilSalford 10k Road RaceGreater Manchester 10.0RoadResults
Fri06 AprilCaldervale Country 10 & Fun Run, nr. GarstangLancashire10.0 RoadResults
Fri06 AprilBrantingham 7 Mile Hill Run, Elloughton, nr. HullYorkshire, East07.0 HillResults
Sun08 AprilGuiseley Gallop Multi-Terrain, Guiseley, nr. Leeds (Airedale Triple Challenge 2/3)Yorkshire, West 10.0MultiResults
Sun08 AprilAir Products 10k, CreweCheshire 10.0RoadResults
Wed11 AprilSouth Yorkshire 5 Mile RR League - 1/4 - DoncasterYorkshire, South05.0 RoadResults
Wed11 AprilYeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 1Somerset 05.0RoadResults
Sun15 AprilGin Pit 5, TyldesleyGreater Manchester05.0 TrailResults
Sun15 AprilGin Pit Fun Run, TyldesleyGreater Manchester02.0 TrailResults
Sun15 AprilThe "Roman Road" Run, Ribchester, nr. PrestonLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun15 AprilThree Bridges 10k Race, Salt Ayre, LancasterLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun15 AprilNSPCC Sandstone Trail 10k, nr. Beeston Castle, TivertonCheshire 10.0TrailResults
Sun15 AprilArundel Park 10k, ArundelSussex, West 10.0MultiResults
Wed18 AprilAnnual Colin Robinson Cowm Reservoir Race, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleLancashire 06.655MultiResults
Fri20 AprilSweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Series (1/4), Chorley (1/4)Lancashire 05.0MultiResults
Fri20 AprilSweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Junior Series (1/4), ChorleyLancashire01.0 MultiResults
Sun22 AprilSt. George's Day 10k, Great LangdaleCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Sun22 AprilBolton 10kLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun22 AprilPaddy's Pole Fell Race, Chipping, nr. PrestonLancashire04.5 FellResults
Sun22 AprilGarstang Gallop 10k, nr. PrestonLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun22 AprilLondon Marathon (Zipped Excel file)London26.2 RoadResults
Sun22 AprilCalderdale Duathlon, Greetland, HalifaxYorkshire, West  DuathResults
Tue24 AprilEast Hull Harriers Summer League (1/8) - New Ellerby, nr HullYorkshire, East05.0 RoadResults
Sat28 AprilWray Scarecrow 10k, Wray, nr. LancasterLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun29 AprilRothwell 10k, nr. LeedsYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun29 AprilRadcliffe 10kGreater Manchester 10.0RoadResults
Sun29 AprilCanvey Island 5 Mile Road RaceEssex05.0 RoadResults
May (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Wed02 MayMurder Mile, Horwich, BoltonLancashire01.0 RoadResults
Wed02 MayTiger's Todger Fell Race, Totley, SheffieldYorkshire, South  FellResults
Wed02 MayGatehouse Clayton 10k Road Race, NewcastleStaffordshire 10.0RoadResults
Wed02 MayNew Balance Dudley-Kingswinford 10k Road RaceWest Midlands 10.0RoadResults
Sat05 MaySalford 5k Road Race, Heaton ParkGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sat05 MaySalford 3k Under 17 Road Race, Heaton ParkGreater Manchester 03.0RoadResults
Sun06 MayGreat Hameldon Hill Race, AccringtonLancashire06.0 HillResults
Sun06 MayAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun06 MayDallam Dash 10k Road Race & 2k Family Run, MilnthorpeCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Sun06 MayKeswick Half MarathonCumbria13.1 RoadResults
Sun06 MayBluebell Trail 10, HalifaxYorkshire, West10.0 MultiResults
Sun06 MayKirkbymoorside 10kYorkshire, North 10.0RoadResults
Sun06 MayFountains 10k RaceYorkshire, North 10.0MultiResults
Sun06 MayKudu Bikes Kendal Sprint Triathlon, KendalCumbria  TriathResults
Mon07 MayRosemere Cancer Run Men's & Women's 5k, PrestonLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Mon07 MayEagle JFC 5k & Fun Run, Victoria Park, WarringtonCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Mon07 MayTees Barrage 10k Road Race, Stockton-on-TeesTeesside 10.0RoadResults
Mon07 MayBarry Jones 5 Mile, WimbledonSurrey05.0 RoadResults
Wed09 MayTandle Hill Trot, Slattocks, nr. RochdaleGreater Manchester04.006.25TrailResults
Wed09 MaySouth Yorkshire 5 Mile RR League - 2/4 - DoncasterYorkshire, South05.0 RoadResults
Wed09 MayYeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 2Somerset 05.0RoadResults
Fri11 MayDalton Charter 10k, Dalton-in-FurnessCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Fri11 MayChristleton 5k, ChesterCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Sun13 MayMüller Market Drayton 10kShropshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun13 MayEyam Half MarathonDerbyshire13.1 RoadResults
Sun13 MayGolden Ball 5k, Morecambe (Lancaster & Morecambe Race Series 1/4)Lancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun13 MayHilly Sports Beverley 10k Road Race & Fun RunYorkshire, East 10.0RoadResults
Sun13 MayWilmslow Sprint TriathlonCheshire  TriathResults
Sun13 MayWoodley 10kBerkshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun13 MayWoodley 3kBerkshire 03.0RoadResults
Sun13 MayRichard Davies Sorbrook Challenge 10k, CwmbranWales, South 10.0RoadResults
Tue15 MayGeoff Doggett Memorial 5k Road Race, Littleborough, RochdaleLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Tue15 MayMoorclose 10kCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Wed16 MayInter Club Race 2 - Preston 4.9 MileLancashire04.9 RoadResults/XL
Wed16 MayShady Oak Tough 10k, FernileeCheshire 10.0RoadResults
Thu17 MayCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (1/3), Bamber Bridge, PrestonLancashire 10.0TrailResults
Fri18 MaySweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Series (2/4), ChorleyLancashire 05.0MultiResults
Fri18 MaySweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Junior Series (2/4), ChorleyLancashire01.0 MultiResults
Sat19 MayFairfield Horseshoe Fell RaceCumbria  FellResults
Sun20 MayRossendale Triathlon, RawtenstallLancashire  TriathResults
Sun20 MayThe Simonstone Road Race 10k, nr. BurnleyLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun20 MayWindermere Marathon, AmblesideCumbria26.2 RoadResults
Sun20 MayMucky Duck 8.5 Mile Multi-Terrain & Fun Run, DriffieldYorkshire, East08.5 MultiResults
Sun20 MayThe Pulse Race 10k & 3 Mile Fun Run, LeedsYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun20 MayCalderdale Charity 5k Road Run & 1 Mile Fun Run, HalifaxYorkshire, West 05.0RoadResults
Sun20 MayYorkshire 10k, Newby Hall, RiponYorkshire, North 10.0MultiResults
Sun20 MayStaines 10kMiddlesex 10.0RoadResults
Tue22 MayTotley Moor Fell Race, Totley, SheffieldYorkshire, South05.5 FellResults
Wed23 MayGraham Richards Memorial Run, Bowlee, MiddletonGreater Manchester 05.0TrailResults
Wed23 MayHarrock Hill Race (1/4), nr. Parbold, WiganLancashire05.3 HillResults
Wed23 MayThe Greenway 10k Road Race, CleckheatonYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Wed23 MaySouth Yorkshire 5 Mile RR League - 3/4 - BarnsleyYorkshire, South05.0 RoadResults
Thu24 MayApperley Bridge Canter MT, Apperley Bridge, BradfordYorkshire, West 10.0MultiResults
Fri25 MayNorth Cheshire Grand Prix (1/5) (Dunham Massey 5k), AltrinchamCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Sat26 MayLancaster 5k Race Series (1/5), Salt Ayre, LancasterLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sat26 MayGB Biathle Series Race 2, CanterburyKent  BiathleResults
Sat26 MayIsle of Jura Fell RaceScotland16.0 FellResults
Sun27 MayIan Hesketh Memorial Duathlon, Rivington, BoltonLancashire  DuathResults
Sun27 MayBuxton Half MarathonDerbyshire13.1 RoadResults
Sun27 MayRaby Castle 10k, Staindrop, DarlingtonCounty Durham 10.0RoadResults
Wed30 MaySouth Yorkshire 5 Mile RR League - 4/4 - RotherhamYorkshire, South05.0 RoadResults
Thu31 MayKillington Sports Fell RacesCumbria  FellResults
Thu31 MayReindeer Romp Series, Race 1, Overton, nr. WakefieldW. Yorkshire03.0 MultiResults
June (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sat02 JuneStranraer Half Marathon and supporting racesScotland, Galloway13.1 RoadResults
Sat02 JunePeter Lowe Memorial Hollins Green 5k, nr WarringtonCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Sat02 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Marathon, Threshfield, nr. SkiptonYorkshire, North25.0 FellResults
Sat02 JuneWharfedale Off-Road Half Marathon, Threshfield, nr. SkiptonYorkshire, North12.0 FellResults
Sat02 JuneAllendale 8, nr. HexhamNorthumberland08.0 RoadResults
Sat02 JuneKirkby Malzeard 10k & Fun RunYorkshire, North 10.0RoadResults
Sat02 JuneWincle Trout Run, nr. MacclesfieldCheshire 09.0FellResults
Sun03 JuneBala Middle Distance TriathlonWales  TriathResults
Sun03 JuneRyder Run 5k Multi-Terrain, Bamber Bridge, PrestonLancashire 05.0MultiResults
Sun03 JuneRyder Run 2.5k Multi-Terrain Fun Run, Bamber Bridge, PrestonLancashire 02.5MultiResults
Sun03 JuneBlackpool MarathonLancashire26.2 RoadResults
Sun03 JuneBlackpool Half MarathonLancashire13.1 RoadResults
Sun03 JuneAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun03 JuneRoberttown 7Yorkshire, West07.0 RoadResults
Sun03 JuneMacclesfield Sprint TriathlonCheshire  TriathResults
Tue05 JuneWaugh's Well Fell Race, Edenfield, RossendaleLancashire04.0 FellResults
Wed06 JuneChorley Night Series 4 (2/4), Astley Village, ChorleyLancashire04.0 RoadResults
Thu07 JuneBowdon 5k - North Cheshire Grand Prix (3/5), AltrinchamCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Thu07 JuneCoppice Fell Race, AccringtonLancashire05.0 FellResults
Sat09 JuneCarnival Fell Race, Hebden BridgeYorkshire, West05.8 FellResults
Sat09 JuneKudu Bikes Tan Hill Duathlon, SwaledaleYorkshire, North  DuathResults
Sun10 JuneGrasmere Gallop Multi-TerrainCumbria07.0 MultiResults
Sun10 JuneGrasmere Gallop MT Fun RunCumbria04.0 MultiResults
Sun10 JuneMorecambe 10k (Lancaster Series 2/4)Lancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun10 JuneRochdale Canal Relay Race, Sowerby Bridge, nr. HalifaxYorkshire, West  RelayResults
Sun10 JuneWest Yorkshire 5 Mile Road Race, BradfordYorkshire, West05.0 RoadResults
Sun10 JuneGoole Viking Striders Riverbank Challenge, GooleYorkshire, East08.73 TrailResults
Wed13 JuneHaigh Hall 5 Mile Series (2/4), Wigan (3/4)Lancashire05.0 RoadResults
Wed13 JuneTwo Towers Fell Race, Holcombe Brook, nr. BuryLancashire05.2 FellResults
Wed13 JuneInter Club Race 3 - Blackpool 4 MileLancashire04.0 RoadResults/XL
Wed13 JuneOtley 10 Mile Road Race, nr. LeedsYorkshire, West10.0 RoadResults
Wed13 JuneYeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 3Somerset 05.0RoadResults
Fri15 JuneDunham Massey 5k/North Cheshire Grand Prix (4/5), AltrinchamCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Sat16 JuneGreat Hill Fell Race, Brinscall, nr. ChorleyLancashire05.75 FellResults
Sun17 JuneFreckleton Half Marathon, nr. PrestonLancashire13.1 RoadResults
Sun17 JuneMizuno Wave Castle Howard 10k Trail Race, nr. YorkYorkshire, North 10.0TrailResults
Sun17 JuneMizuno Wave Castle Howard 6k Trail Race, nr. YorkYorkshire, North 06.0TrailResults
Sun17 JuneNewton Aycliffe 3M 10k & Fun RunCounty Durham 10.0RoadResults
Tue19 JuneThe Treacle Mine Road Race 10k, Sabden, nr. ClitheroeLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Wed20 JuneOtley "Beat the Clock" 5k Road RaceYorkshire, West 05.0RoadResults
Wed20 JuneShugborough Relay, Shugborough Estate, nr. StaffordStaffordhire  RelayResults
Thu21 JuneCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (2/3), Bamber Bridge, PrestonLancashire 10.0TrailResults
Fri22 JuneSweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Series (3/4), ChorleyLancashire 05.0MultiResults
Fri22 JuneSweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Junior Series (3/4), ChorleyLancashire01.0 MultiResults
Sat23 JuneGibson Grind Trail Race, KendalCumbria 14.0TrailResults
Sat23 JuneLymm 5k, nr WarringtonCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Sat23 JuneSafaricom Lewa Marathon, Lewa DownsKenya26.2 TrailResults
Sat23 JuneSafaricom Lewa Half Marathon, Lewa DownsKenya13.1 TrailResults
Sun24 JuneKeep on Ticking 5k, MorecambeLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun24 JuneRoyles Deva Triathlon, ChesterCheshire  TriathResults
Sun24 JuneCancerCare Morecambe "Cross the Bay" Half Marathon, Flookburgh, to Hest BankCumbria13.1 MultiResults
Sun24 JuneSettle Hills Fell Race, SettleYorkshire, North  FellResults
Sun24 JuneNorth Cave 4 Mile Dash & Fun RunYorkshire, East04.0 MultiResults
Sun24 JuneArunners Beach RunSussex, West  BeachResults
Wed27 JuneHarrock Hill Race (2/4), nr. Parbold, WiganLancashire05.3 HillResults
Wed27 JuneHawkshead 10k, nr. AmblesideCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Wed27 JuneEddie's Revenge Fell Race, Shaw, OldhamLancashire03.83 FellResults
Thu28 JuneWarrington Road Runners 10kCheshire 10.0RoadResults
Thu28 JuneBlackamoor Chase Fell Race, Totley, SheffieldYorkshire, South  FellResults
Thu28 JuneReindeer Romp Series, Race 2, Overton, nr. WakefieldW. Yorkshire03.0 MultiResults
Fri29 JuneColin Potter Memorial 10k, DerbyDerbyshire 10.0MultiResults
Sat30 JuneLancaster 5k Race Series (2/5), Salt Ayre, LancasterLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sat30 JuneGB Biathle Series Race 3 & World Tour, WeymouthDorset  BiathleResults
July (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sun01 JulyViga Thirsty Three Multi-Terrain, Wheelton, nr. ChorleyLancashire03.0 MultiResults
Sun01 JulyViga 'The Gallop', Wheelton, nr. ChorleyLancashire01.0 MultiResults
Sun01 JulyAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun01 JulyThe Birdsedge ChallengeYorkshire, West06.0 MultiResults
Tue03 JulyRochdale 10k Road RaceLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Wed04 JulyForest Park Ladies 5k, WarringtonCheshire 05.0TrailResults
Wed04 JulyOfferton 10k Road Race & YA 1 Mile, Offerton, StockportCheshire 10.0RoadResults
Wed04 JulyHelen Windsor 10k Road Race, Greetland, HalifaxYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Fri06 JulySweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Series (4/4), ChorleyLancashire 05.0MultiResults
Fri06 JulySweatshop/Mizuno Wave Idaten Park Junior Series (4/4), ChorleyLancashire01.0 MultiResults
Sat07 JulyCarr Lane Challenge 5, Wrose, Shipley, nr. BradfordYorkshire, West05.0 TrailResults
Sun08 JulySt. Annes Carnival 5k Road Race & Fun Run, Lytham St. AnnesLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun08 JulyKilburn Feast 7 Road Race, nr. ThirskYorkshire, North07.0 RoadResults
Sun08 JulyBurton Pidsea 10k Fun Run & 1 Mile Fun Run, nr. HullYorkshire, East 10.0RoadResults
Sun08 JulySpilsby Show SixLincolnshire06.0 RoadResults
Sun08 JulyNotfast 10k, NewarkNottinghamshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun08 JulyLlyn Alwen Trail Race, Alwen ReservoirWales, North 11.0TrailResults
Tue10 JulyJane Tomlinson Canal Race, Methley, LeedsYorkshire, West05.0 MultiResults
Wed11 JulyDennis the Menace Multiterrain Race & 1.4 Mile Junior Run, AudenshawGreater Manchester05.0 MultiResults
Wed11 JulyLancaster 10k Road RaceLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Wed11 JulyHylton Castle Open Multi-Terrain, SunderlandTyne & Wear 04.7MultiResults
Wed11 JulyYeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 4Somerset 05.0RoadResults
Thu12 JulyBull Hill Fell Race, Hawkshaw, BuryGreater Manchester05.5 FellResults
Sat14 JulyBlack Sheep Ripon TriathlonYorkshire, North  TriathResults
Sat14 JulyBuxton Carnival 5Derbyshire05.0 RoadResults
Sat14 JulyLittle Strickland 4.5(ish) Mile Run, nr. PenrithCumbria04.5 RoadResults
Sat14 JulyBurtonwood 5 Mile Road Race, nr. WarringtonCheshire05.0 RoadResults
Sun15 JulyLongridge Lions 7 Mile Road Race, nr. PrestonLancashire07.0 RoadResults
Sun15 JulyWinston Runners' Ladies' 5k, Wythenshawe ParkGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun15 JulyThorpe Edge Festival 10k, BradfordYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun15 JulyIdle Trail Race, Apperley Bridge, BradfordYorkshire, West 10.0TrailResults
Sun15 JulyEccup 10 Mile Race, LeedsYorkshire, West10.0 RoadResults
Sun15 JulyBoundary Breeze Triathlon, Holmes Chapel, nr. KnutsfordCheshire  TriathResults
Sun15 JulyCheadle 4 Road Race, Stoke-on-TrentStaffordshire05.0 RoadResults
Sun15 JulyGreat Hucklow Fell Race, nr. SheffieldDerbyshire06.0 FellResults
Tue17 JulyBlack Knight Charge Trail Race, Ashton-u-LyneCheshire06.0 TrailResults
Tue17 JulyThe Gun Run, SwythamleyStaffordshire 09.0FellResults
Wed18 July'Royton Trail' Multi-Terrain Race, Royton, nr. OldhamLancashire05.5 MultiResults
Wed18 JulyDoncaster Town Centre RacesYorkshire, South 05.0RoadResults
Thu19 JulyCuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race (3/3), Bamber Bridge, PrestonLancashire 10.0TrailResults
Fri20 JulyWalkington 10k & Fun Run, nr. BeverleyYorkshire, East 10.0RoadResults
Sun22 JulyConiston Country Fair Classic Old Man Fell Race, ConistonCumbria06.0 FellResults
Sun22 JulyConiston Country Fair Junior Fell Race, ConistonCumbria02.0 FellResults
Sun22 JulyPudsey 10k Challenge, nr. LeedsYorkshire, West 10.0MultiResults
Sun22 JulyGravy 6, Hadfield, GlossopDerbyshire06.0 MultiResults
Sun22 JulyEvery Body & Macmillan Cancer Support 10k, NantwichCheshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun22 JulyEvery Body & Macmillan Cancer Support 7.5k, NantwichCheshire 07.5RoadResults
Sun22 JulyEvery Body & Macmillan Cancer Support 5k & Fun Run, NantwichCheshire 05.0RoadResults
Sun22 JulyChasewater 10k Challenge, nr. BrownhillsStaffordshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun22 JulyChasewater 5k Challenge, nr. BrownhillsStaffordshire 05.0RoadResults
Sun22 JulyDartford Half MarathonKent13.1 RoadResults
Wed25 JulyHarrock Hill Race (3/4), nr. Parbold, WiganLancashire05.3 HillResults
Wed25 JulyWirksworth Trail Charity Fun Run & Junior Run, Middleton Top, nr., WirksworthDerbyshire03.105.0TrailResults
Thu26 JulyReindeer Romp 3 Mile Series (3/4), Overton, nr. WakefieldYorkshire, West03.0 TrailResults
Sat28 JulyLancaster 5k Race Series (3/5), Salt Ayre, LancasterLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sat28 JulyMilford DuathlonDerbyshire  DuathResults
Sat28 JulyDolgellau 5 Mile Road RaceWales05.0 RoadResults
Sun29 JulyChernobyl Challenge 10k, PrestonLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun29 JulyHatfield Sprint Triathlon, nr. DoncasterYorkshire, South  TriathResults
Sun29 JulyJames Herriot Country Trail Run, Castle BoltonYorkshire, North09.014.0TrailResults
Sun29 JulyHarrogate Town Centre 10kYorkshire, North 10.0RoadResults
Sun29 JulyJack & Jill Downland Challenge 5 Mile, Burgess HillSussex, West05.5 MultiResults
Tue31 JulyWhalley Nab 6.5 Mile Road & Trail Race, nr. ClitheroeLancashire06.5 MultiResults
August (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Wed01 AugustWest Bromwich Harriers 5k, BirminghamWest Midlands 05.0MultiResults
Fri03 AugustLancashire Fire AC Relay Race for Teams of 3, BlackpoolLancashire  RelayResults
Sat04 AugustNorbreck Castle 5k Road Race, BlackpoolLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun05 AugustPersonal Best Moonraker 10k, Bowlee, nr. MiddletonGreater Manchester 10.0RoadResults
Sun05 AugustCliviger 6, BurnleyLancashire06.0 RoadResults
Sun05 AugustNorbreck Castle 10k Road Race, BlackpoolLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun05 AugustWagon & Horses 10, Lancaster (Lancaster Series 3/4)Lancashire10.0 RoadResults
Sun05 AugustAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun05 AugustGB Biathle Series Race 4 & British Biathle Champs, Salford QuaysGreater Manchester  BiathleResults
Sun05 AugustEAS Castle Combe 10k, nr. ChippenhamWiltshire 10.0RoadResults
Tue07 AugustYork Millennium Bridge 5k & 2.5k, YorkYorkshire, North 05.0RoadResults
Tue07 AugustBerry Hill 10k Stoke on TrentStaffordshire 10.0MultiResults
Wed08 AugustFrank Hodson Saddleworth 6, Greenfield, OldhamLancashire06.0 RoadResults
Wed08 AugustDavid Lewis 4 Mile Road Race, Warford, nr. KnutsfordCheshire04.0 RoadResults
Wed08 AugustInter Club Race 5 - Chorley 4.79 MilesLancashire04.79 RoadResults/XL
Wed08 AugustStaffs Knot 5 Miler & Fun RunStaffordshire05.0 RoadResults
Wed08 AugustYeovil Town RRC 5k Summer Series - Race 5Somerset 05.0RoadResults
Sat11 AugustArncliffe Fete "4"Yorkshire, North04.0 RoadResults
Sat11 AugustSedgefield Serpentine Race, SedgefieldCo. Durham06.5 TrailResults
Sat11 AugustMaiden New "Ten" Madness 10k, Maiden NewtonDorset 10.0MultiResults
Sun12 AugustSherwoods Darlington 10k, Junior Race & Fun RunCounty Durham 10.0RoadResults
Sun12 AugustDebdale 7k "Eddie Cheetham Memorial" Trail Race, nr. StockportGreater Manchester 07.0TrailResults
Sun12 AugustKudu Bikes Wensleydale Triathlon, HawesYorkshire, North  TriathResults
Sun12 August10th Troutbeck Junior Triathlon, Troutbeck Bridge, nr. WindermereCumbria  TriathResults
Mon13 AugustMarjory Hawker-Bond Memorial Brown Wardle Hill Race, RochdaleLancashire05.0 HillResults
Wed15 AugustCinnamon Lodge Chase, Meltham, HuddersfieldYorkshire, West06.0 MultiResults
Wed15 AugustUlverston Summer 10k, UlverstonCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Thu16 AugustRadcliffe AC 5 Mile Trail RaceGreater Manchester05.0 TrailResults
Sat18 AugustWeasdale Horseshoe Fell Race, Newbiggin-on-Lune, nr. RavenstonedaleCumbria08.0 FellResults
Sat18 AugustRace the Train, TywynWales  MultiResults
Sun19 AugustBirchwood 10k & Fun Run, WarringtonCheshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun19 AugustPride Games 10k, Salford QuaysGreater Manchester 10.0RoadResults
Sun19 AugustWomen's 5k Fun Run, Pugneys, WakefieldYorkshire, West 05.0RoadResults
Sun19 AugustBelper Rugby Rover 30km Run or WalkDerbyshire 30.0MultiResults
Wed22 AugustHarrock Hill Race (4/4), nr. Parbold, WiganLancashire05.3 HillResults
Sat25 AugustLancaster 5k Race Series (4/5), Salt Ayre, LancasterLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun26 AugustNorland Moor Trail Race, Copley, HalifaxYorkshire, West07.0 TrailResults
Sun26 AugustSalford 5 Mile Race & Fun RunGreater Manchester05.0 RoadResults
Sun26 AugustBradbourne Fell Race, nr. AshbourneDerbyshire05.2 FellResults
Mon27 AugustCockerham Triathlon, nr. LancasterLancashire  TriathResults
Mon27 AugustSpofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. HarrogateYorkshire, North  TrailResults
Tue28 AugustLions 5k Charity Fun Run, Littleborough, nr. RochdaleLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Wed29 AugustWitton Park 4 Mile Multi-Terrain Race, BlackburnLancashire04.0 MultiResults
Thu30 AugustReindeer Romp Relay 3 Mile Series (4/4), Overton, nr. WakefieldYorkshire, West03.0 TrailResults
September (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sun02 SeptemberRosemere Cancer 10k Road Race, BlackpoolLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun02 SeptemberPete Bland Lancaster Half Marathon, Salt Ayre, LancasterLancashire13.1 RoadResults
Sun02 SeptemberAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun02 SeptemberAlice's Run 2007, MytholmroydYorkshire, West 10.0MultiResults
Sun02 SeptemberSandal Castle 10k, WakefieldYorkshire, West 10.0MultiResults
Sun02 SeptemberTholthorpe 10kYorkshire, North 10.0RoadResults
Sun02 SeptemberWolverhampton City MarathonWest Midlands26.2 RoadResults
Sun02 SeptemberWolverhampton City Half MarathonWest Midlands13.1 RoadResults
Sun02 SeptemberChesterfield Spire 10 Mile Road RaceDerbyshire10.0 RoadResults
Sun02 SeptemberArundel Castle 10k, ArundelSussex, West 10.0MultiResults
Wed05 SeptemberInter Club Race 6 - Leyland 4 MilesLancashire04.00 RoadResults/XL
Thu06 SeptemberMobberley 5 Mile Multi-Terrain Race, MobberleyCheshire05.0 MultiResults
Thu06 SeptemberHades Hill Race, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleLancashire05.00 HillResults
Sat08 SeptemberCastleton Show Run (6M approx), nr. GuisboroughYorkshire, North06.0 RoadResults
Sat08 SeptemberLincolnshire Wolds 10 Mile Road Race, nr. GrimsbyLincolnshire10.0 RoadResults
Sat08 SeptemberGB Biathle Series Race, PooleDorset  BiathleResults
Sun09 SeptemberRivington Triathlon, between Chorley and HorwichLancashire  TriathResults
Sun09 SeptemberLichfield 10k Road Race & Fun RunStaffordshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun09 SeptemberRyder Run 5k Multi-Terrain, Bamber Bridge, PrestonLancashire 05.0MultiResults
Sun09 SeptemberRyder Run 2.5k Multi-Terrain Fun Run, Bamber Bridge, PrestonLancashire 02.5MultiResults
Sun09 SeptemberKirkham 10k Road Race, nr PrestonLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun09 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Marathon, Haworth, Nr. KeighleyYorkshire, West26.0 MultiResults
Sun09 SeptemberYorkshireman Off-Road Half Marathon, Haworth, Nr. KeighleyYorkshire, West13.1 MultiResults
Sun09 SeptemberThe Wetherby Run 10kYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun09 SeptemberSutton Seven, Sutton-on-the-Forest, nr. YorkYorkshire, North07.0 MultiResults
Sun09 SeptemberRay Harrison Memorial 10k, BillinghamCleveland 10.0RoadResults
Sun09 SeptemberPadfield Plum Fair Scamper & Junior 2k Scamper, GlossopDerbyshire05.509.0FellResults
Sun09 SeptemberThe Exterminator, Totley, SheffieldYorkshire, South16.0 FellResults
Sun09 SeptemberWeald St Georges 10k & 2k Fun Run, SevenoaksKent 10.0RoadResults
Wed12 SeptemberGraham Wright Cowm Reservoir Multi-Terrain, Whitworth, nr. RochdaleLancashire04.2 MultiResults
Wed12 SeptemberPolice Sport UK 10 Mile Championships, Wivenhoe ParkEssex10.0 RoadResults
Thu13 SeptemberNBM Challenge Races, PenrithCumbria  XCResults
Sat15 SeptemberIlluminations 10k Road Race, BlackpoolLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun16 SeptemberBala Standard Distance TriathlonWales  TriathResults
Sun16 SeptemberGreat Langdale Marathon, nr AmblesideCumbria26.2 RoadResults
Sun16 SeptemberGreat Langdale Half Marathon, nr AmblesideCumbria13.1 RoadResults
Sun16 SeptemberBoggart Chase 10k, Boggart Hole CloughGreater Manchester 10.0MultiResults
Sun16 SeptemberBoggart Chase 3k Under 17 Race, Boggart Hole CloughGreater Manchester 03.0RoadResults
Sun16 SeptemberStainland 7, nr. HalifaxYorkshire, West07.0 RoadResults
Sun16 SeptemberMileta 10k Road Race, Cleckheaton, nr. BradfordYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun16 SeptemberRyedale 10 Mile Road Race, Old MaltonYorkshire, North10.75 RoadResults
Sun16 SeptemberSandbach Super Six & 1 Mile Fun RunCheshire06.0 MultiResults
Sun16 SeptemberBournville Leafy 10k, BirminghamWest Midlands 10.0MultiResults
Sun16 SeptemberThe Ponton Plod 27, Great Ponton, nr. GranthamLincolnshire27.0 MultiResults
Sun16 SeptemberThe Ponton Plod 17, Great Ponton, nr. GranthamLincolnshire17.0 MultiResults
Sun16 SeptemberRas Fawr Llanddoged, nr. LlanrwstWales 12.5RoadResults
Wed19 SeptemberBrenda Robinson's Birthday Road Mile, Littleborough, RochdaleLancashire01.0 RoadResults
Wed19 SeptemberDerby Winter Midweek Training 5k & 1 mile Races, DerbyDerbyshire01.005.0RoadResults
Sat22 SeptemberBurton Pidsea Three Run Challenge, nr. HullYorkshire, East  MultiResults
Sun23 SeptemberBrinscall Triathlon, nr. ChorleyLancashire  TriathResults
Sun23 SeptemberAthlete Matters Worsley 4.5 Mile MTGreater Manchester04.5 MultiResults
Sun23 SeptemberGarstang Half Marathon, nr. PrestonLancashire13.1 RoadResults
Sun23 SeptemberShell Sutton Six 10k, Guilden Sutton, ChesterCheshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun23 SeptemberAmpleforth College 7 Mile Race & Fun Run, Ampleforth, YorkYorkshire, North07.0 TrailResults
Sun23 September23rd Kirkstall Abbey 10k Road Race, nr. LeedsYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun23 SeptemberPrince of Wales Hospice 10k & Fun Run, PontefractYorkshire, West 10.0RoadResults
Sun23 SeptemberMeerbrook 15k, nr. LeekStaffordshire 15.0RoadResults
Sun23 SeptemberEast Retford Rugby Club Half MarathonNottinghamshire13.1 RoadResults
Sun23 SeptemberKing Alfred's Torment, SturtonWiltshire07.0 MultiResults
Sat29 SeptemberLancaster 5k Race Series (5/5), Salt Ayre, LancasterLancashire 05.0RoadResults
Sun30 SeptemberHorsforth 10k, Apperley Bridge, BradfordYorkshire, West 10.0MultiResults
Sun30 SeptemberMedicine & Chernobyl Belarus Aid 6 Mile & 1 Mile Fun Runs, Hilldale, nr. ParboldLancashire06.0 RoadResults
Sun30 SeptemberMacclesfield Half Marathon & Fun RunCheshire13.1 RoadResults
Sun30 SeptemberConductive Education 10k Road Race, Moseley, Birmingham West Midlands 10.0RoadResults
Sun30 SeptemberWhalton Autumn Classic 5, nr. MorpethNorthumberland05.0 RoadResults
October (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sat06 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 1), CockermouthCumbria  XCResults
Sun07 OctoberHelwith Bridge Duathlon, nr. SettleYorkshire, North  DuathResults
Sun07 OctoberPier to Pier 15k, BlackpoolLancashire 15.0RoadResults
Sun07 OctoberHamsterley Hammer Duathlon, nr. Bishop AucklandCounty Durham  DuathResults
Sun07 OctoberTate & Lyle Selby Half Marathon, SelbyYorkshire, North13.1 RoadResults
Sun07 OctoberCongleton Half MarathonCheshire13.1 RoadResults
Sun07 OctoberChiquita Bananaman Chase 10k, Milton KeynesBuckinghamshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun07 OctoberAshford 10kKent 10.0RoadResults
Sun14 OctoberGin Pit 5, TyldesleyGreater Manchester05.0 TrailResults
Sun14 OctoberGin Pit Fun Run, TyldesleyGreater Manchester02.0 TrailResults
Sun14 OctoberVeterans 10 Mile Road Race, St. AnnesLancashire10.0 RoadResults
Sun14 OctoberHilly Clothing Company Richmond Castle 10k, RichmondYorkshire, North 10.0RoadResults
Sun14 OctoberKirkby Overblow 10k Trail Race, nr. HarrogateYorkshire, North 10.0TrailResults
Sun14 OctoberBridlington Half Marathon & Fun RunYorkshire, East13.1 RoadResults
Sat20 OctoberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 2), KeswickCumbria  XCResults
Sun21 OctoberGreen Drive Five, LythamLancashire05.0 RoadResults
Sun21 OctoberWaddington 10k Road Race, nr ClitheroeLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun21 OctoberLancaster Half Marathon (Lancaster Series 4/4)Lancashire13.1 RoadResults
Sun21 OctoberPickering & Moors 10kYorkshire, North 10.0MultiResults
Sun21 OctoberCroydon 10kSurrey 10.0RoadResults
Sat27 OctoberStandish Hall Trail Race, nr. WiganLancashire 10.0MultiResults
Sun28 OctoberCoed y Brenin Off-Road Duathlon, nr. Dolgellau Wales  DuathResults
Sun28 OctoberAccrington 10k Road RaceLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun28 OctoberKendal DuathlonCumbria  DuathResults
Sun28 OctoberHolmfirth "15" Road RaceYorkshire, West15.0 RoadResults
Sun28 OctoberWorksop Half MarathonNottinghamshire13.1 RoadResults
Sun28 OctoberRonhill Surrey Classic 3 Stage Race (1/3), OxshottSurrey 10.0RoadResults
Sun28 OctoberBarns Green Half Marathon, HorshamSussex, West13.1 RoadResults
Sun28 OctoberTour of Torfaen Half Marathon, PontypoolWales13.1 RoadResults
November (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sat03 NovemberStranraer 10k Road RaceScotland, Galloway 10.0RoadResults
Sun04 November24th Sweatshop Through the Villages Race, Wheelton, nr. ChorleyLancashire08.44 RoadResults
Sun04 NovemberAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun04 NovemberCop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. HuddersfieldYorkshire, West07.0 FellResults
Sun04 NovemberGuy Fawkes 10, Ripley, nr. HarrogateYorkshire, North10.0 MultiResults
Sun04 NovemberRonhill Surrey Classic 3 Stage Race (2/3), EpsomSurrey 10.0RoadResults
Sun04 NovemberGillingham Hilly 7.5, GillinghamDorset07.5 RoadResults
Sat10 NovemberTeggs Nose Trail Race, MacclesfieldCheshire 05.0TrailResults
Sun11 NovemberMaltby Road Race, nr. ThornabyTeesside07.0 RoadResults
Sun11 NovemberHigh Peak Relay, CromfordDerbyshire35.5 RelayResults
Wed14 NovemberDerby Winter Midweek Training 5k & 1 mile Races, DerbyDerbyshire01.005.0RoadResults
Sun18 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial Trail Race, TyldesleyGreater Manchester 05.0TrailResults
Sun18 NovemberGill Pimblott Memorial Fun Run, TyldesleyGreater Manchester01.0 TrailResults
Sun18 NovemberPreston 10 Mile Road RaceLancashire10.0 RoadResults
Sun18 NovemberEaves Wood Trail Race & Junior Races, SilverdaleLancashire05.25 TrailResults
Sun18 NovemberSuicide Six (ish)West Midlands06.0 MultiResults
Sat24 NovemberWesham 10k Road Race, nr. PrestonLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sat24 NovemberRavenstonedale 10k Road Race, nr. SedberghCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Sat24 NovemberCumbria Cross Country Series (Race 3), MaryportCumbria  XCResults
Sat24 NovemberElan Valley 10 Mile Road Race, RhayaderWales10.0 RoadResults
Sun25 NovemberDavid Staff Memorial Fell Race, DarwenLancashire05.0 FellResults
Sun25 NovemberMoorland Mayhem Duathlon, Greetland, HalifaxYorkshire, West  DuathResults
December (click column heading to sort)Top of page Go to top of page
DayDateRace TitleCounty/CountryMilesKmsTypeLinks
Sat01 December24th Annual Cheddleton 10k Christmas Pudding Race, LeekStaffordshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun02 DecemberGravy Pud 5 Fell Race, Tintwistle, nr. GlossopDerbyshire05.0 FellResults
Sun02 DecemberAlexandra Park 5kGreater Manchester 05.0RoadResults
Sun02 DecemberPercy Pud 10k, SheffieldYorkshire, South 10.0RoadResults
Sun02 DecemberUlverston Christmas Pudding 10k Road Race, UlverstonCumbria 10.0RoadResults
Sun02 DecemberNewcastle Dales Dash Multi Terrain 10k, Chesterton, Newcastle-under-LymeStaffordshire 10.0MultiResults
Sun09 DecemberHeroes Multi-Terrain Race, Littleborough, RochdaleLancashire05.0 MultiResults
Sun09 DecemberCumbria Cross Country League (Race 4) and Championships, Newton Rigg, PenrithCumbria  XCResults
Sat15 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding Run, nr. Ambleside (race 1)Cumbria 10.0RoadResults
Sun16 DecemberGreat Langdale Christmas Pudding Run, nr. Ambleside (race 2)Cumbria 10.0RoadResults
Sun16 DecemberChristmas Cracker Cyclo-Sportive, CartmelCumbria 50.0CycleResults
Sun16 DecemberLongridge 7 Mile Road Race, nr. PrestonLancashire07.0 RoadResults
Sun16 DecemberLoftus Poultry RunCleveland07.5 MultiResults
Sun16 DecemberTelford Christmas 10kShropshire 10.0RoadResults
Sun16 DecemberBolsover-Mizuno 10kDerbyshire 10.0RoadResults
Wed19 DecemberDerby Winter Midweek Training 5k & 1 mile Races, DerbyDerbyshire01.005.0RoadResults
Sat22 DecemberRudolf's Red Nose Race, BlackpoolLancashire05.0 MultiResults
Sun23 DecemberRonhill Surrey Classic 3 Stage Race (3/3), EpsomSurrey 10.0RoadResults
Wed26 DecemberBoxing Day 10k, LeylandLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Wed26 DecemberShell Round the Walls Race, ChesterCheshire04.5 MultiResults
Wed26 DecemberEast Hull Harriers Boxing Day 10k Fun Run, HullYorkshire, East 10.0RoadResults
Wed26 DecemberChevin Chase, Guiseley, LeedsYorkshire, West07.0 MultiResults
Thu27 DecemberChristmas Relay, Knavesmire, YorkYorkshire, North  RelayResults
Thu27 DecemberQueens Head 5k Road Race, BelperDerbyshire 05.0RoadResults
Thu27 DecemberWheaton Aston Roman 10k & Fun RunMidlands 10.0RoadResults
Sat29 DecemberSheffield Open Cross Country RacesYorkshire, South  XCResults
Sun30 DecemberRibble Valley 10k, ClitheroeLancashire 10.0RoadResults
Sun30 DecemberAyhope Skyline Race, Hamsterley ForestCounty Durham  FellResults
Top of pageGo to top of page
Copyright © 2007 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited.