Back to year calendar

Wombwell 5, Barnsley, South Yorkshire

18th February 2007

Results courtesy of Dave Allemby for Wombwell SAC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Paul Green City of Sheffield25.45
2Richard Mace City of Sheffield25.46
3Alec Duffield Loftus & Whitby AC25.50
4Amand Bush Hallamshire Harriers25.59
5Richie Wilson Scarborough AC26.12
6Luke Field Unattached26.25
7Mark HallV40Midland Vets26.35
8Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners26.46
9Martin Reid City of Sheffield27.04
10Scott Wilson Hallamshire Harriers27.25
11Nick Swift Dark Peak Fell Runners27.35
12John Broom Holmfirth Harriers27.43
13Gary Davey Doncaster AC27.53
14Andrew Goodair Askern District RC28.00
15Christopher Shepherd Woodford Green28.23
16David Thompson Livingwell RC28.25
17Steven Roebuck Penistone Footpath Runners28.33
18James Bateman Barnsley AC28.41
19Nigel BrookesV40Rotherham Harriers28.59
20Philip Warburton Steel City Striders29.12
21Gary Dean Penistone Footpath Runners29.13
22Dean HoultonV40Nene Valley Harriers29.19
23Ian Micklethwaite Livingwell RC29.26
24Brandon Holroyd Holmfirth Harriers29.29
25David Storey Rotherham Harriers29.35
26Steven PhilipsV40Bannatyne RC29.42
27Kath FarquharLHolmfirth Harriers29.44
28Howard DarwinV40Rotherham Harriers29.45
29Mark LawV40Penistone Footpath Runners29.53
30Stuart Little Sheffield RC29.56
31Sean McCaffrey Holmfirth Harriers29.59
32Andrew FowlerV40Livingwell RC30.06
33Pete ClementsV40Askern District RC30.09
34Christopher HigginsV40Unattached30.14
35Sarah BeeversLWakefield Harriers30.17
36Emma ClaytonLScunthorpe Harriers30.21
37Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers30.25
38Ian MasonV40Askern District RC30.26
39William IvesV50Totley AC30.29
40Peter BrownV40Steel City Striders30.41
41Michael Walsh Ackworth Road Runners AC30.50
42Terry HawleyV50Rotherham Harriers30.53
43Martin BoothV40Penistone Footpath Runners31.08
44Phil ClaytonV40Scunthorpe Harriers31.20
45Glen James Rotherham Harriers31.31
46Dave AllembyV50Wombwell SAC31.36
47Kaeti MackenzieLBarnsley AC31.43
48David BeechV50Steel City Striders31.50
49Kevin Guttridge Askern District RC31.52
50Chris Hibbert Manchester31.55
51Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners31.58
52Andrew Bedford Unattached31.59
53Roy HartV40Barnsley AC32.07
54Martin PearsonV40New Markse Harriers32.09
55Paul NugentV40Barnsley AC32.10
56David Russell Rotherham Harriers32.11
57Unknown -32.12
58Ben Youngman Scarborough AC32.15
59585?? -32.17
60Richard CampbellV40Rotherham Harriers32.23
61Beth MasseyLV35Barnsley AC32.24
62Adam Brailford Unattached32.25
63Julia JohnsonLV35Holmfirth Harriers32.25
64Mick CaseyV50Barnsley AC32.25
65Faye BanksLAckworth Road Runners AC32.40
66Darren Naylor Unattached32.48
67Dave Whitehouse Hallamshire Harriers32.50
68Carl Hulett Wombwell SAC32.52
69Richard KershawV40Denby Dale Travellers32.53
70Ben Tinkler Unattached32.56
71Ian WraggV40Penistone Footpath Runners33.00
72Stuart KempV50Hallamshire Harriers33.01
73Claire Lever Unattached33.04
74Mark Broadhurst Unattached33.13
75Dan Van Der Sohans Unattached33.15
76Ben Beattie Esporta33.18
77John WroeV50Unattached33.24
78Chris Jacobs Spenborough AC33.27
79Chris Oxley Livingwell RC33.27
80Stephen BrookeV50Queensbury Running Club33.30
81Jason Hepworth Wombwell SAC33.32
82Matt Glaves Unattached33.40
83Andrew Chalkley Unattached33.40
84Jackie DewsLHolmfirth Harriers33.51
85Terry FoxV60Hallamshire Harriers33.53
86Graham Bateson Barnsley AC34.00
87Michael Smith Steel City Striders34.08
88Peter HumphreysV60Rotherham Harriers34.09
89Matthew Butler Hallamshire Harriers34.10
90David EnglishV40Totley AC34.14
91Nick WhittinghamV50Penistone Footpath Runners34.15
92Peter TankerV40Hallamshire Harriers34.19
93John DowningV50Livingwell RC34.28
94Keith WilsonV50North York Moors AC34.38
95Martyn CartwrightV60Penistone Footpath Runners34.45
96John HewittV60Barnsley Harriers34.49
97Kevin ThomasV50Rotherham Harriers34.50
98Janet HindleyLV35Rotherham Harriers34.55
99Philip Davies Unattached34.59
100Kevin JenkinsV40Unattached35.00
101Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers35.04
102Peter WilliamsV50Unattached35.08
103Paul BowerbankV40Totley AC35.30
104Colin Harrison Livingwell RC35.36
105Ken ChapmanV60Kimberworth Striders35.40
106Geoffrey BeattieV50Esporta35.41
107Heather ThorntonLV35Unattached35.43
108Daniel Carr Unattached35.43
109Paul Mears Unattached35.43
110Marcus LancasterV40Lincoln District RC35.46
111Lesley NoonLV35Barnsley AC35.51
112Trevor BaileyV50Barnsley AC35.51
113David Allatt Unattached36.00
114Stephen GoldthorpeV40Unattached36.06
115Matthew Usher Unattached36.08
116Geoffrey DimelowV50Penistone Footpath Runners36.21
117Derrick GreenV60Kimberworth Striders36.27
118Derek MartinV60Abbey Runners36.29
119Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers36.30
120Julia TankerLHallamshire Harriers36.32
121Gary TopV50Unattached36.44
122Geoff HayesV50Barnsley Harriers36.56
123Ian Connell Unattached37.04
124Ian TaylorV40Lincoln District RC37.06
125Joanne BoltonLV35Denby Dale Travellers37.11
126Lisa HinchcliffeLUnattached37.14
127Alex Leyland Unattached37.14
128586?? -37.18
129David BrookV50Unattached37.19
130Carol BeattieLV45Steel City Striders37.21
131Unknown -37.21
132Raymond BrownV60Penistone Footpath Runners37.36
133David WrightV40Rotherham Harriers37.44
134Daniel BattyV60Penistone Footpath Runners37.55
135David FosterV50Penistone Footpath Runners37.57
136Colin DavidsonV40Unattached38.08
137Medi GhaffarianV50Unattached38.19
138Stuart AndersonV60Wakefield Harriers38.20
139Ian ChristophersonV50Barnsley Harriers38.25
140Susan CharlesworthLV35Penistone Footpath Runners38.30
141Marion HarrisonLV45Barnsley AC38.32
142John BradshawV60Northern Veterans AC38.37
143Debbie HogartLV35Bannatyne RC38.39
144Tim WadeV50Lincoln District RC38.43
145Beverley SuttonLV35Valley Hill Runners38.52
146Melanie GreenLLincoln District RC38.56
147Steve WhittakerV50Unattached38.58
148Mark Hearne Unattached39.03
149Paul BushV40Unattached39.06
150Ian Wingfield Unattached39.06
151Sarah HalsteadLV35Penistone Footpath Runners39.13
152Clare DavidsonLUnattached39.24
153Alan YatesV50Unattached39.30
154Sue HighamLV45Penistone Footpath Runners39.40
155David TownendV50Denby Dale Travellers39.41
156Anne BerrisfordLV35Penistone Footpath Runners39.46
157Christopher SumnerV50Valley Hill Runners39.59
158Stephen WilbyV50Queensbury Running Club40.01
159Natalie HagueLWombwell SAC40.01
160Brian GreavesV50Dark Peak Fell Runners40.04
161Barbara HaighLV45Penistone Footpath Runners40.10
162Graham WhitworthV50Wakefield Harriers40.30
163Tracey ConnollyLUnattached40.39
164Alan Cooper Kimberworth Striders40.41
165Steven Finn Unattached40.43
166Michelle MillwardLV35Penistone Footpath Runners40.46
167David PontonV60Unattached40.54
168Paul ParkinV60Penistone Footpath Runners41.13
169Tanya DemmoneLLincoln District RC41.14
170Tracey PatchettLV35Unattached41.20
171Neil PatchettV40Unattached41.20
172Jim ShawV40Unattached41.27
173Paul MillwardV40Penistone Footpath Runners41.33
174Martin HollandV40Unattached41.50
175Mick HubbardV50Middlesbrough AC41.59
176Anne SmytheLV45Penistone Footpath Runners42.06
177Richard Harrison City of Hull42.36
178Derik MitchellV60Unattached42.50
179Katy DavisLPenistone Footpath Runners42.55
180David StaceyV50Unattached43.03
181Su PittLV45Unattached43.08
182Katie HomsonLWombwell SAC43.10
183Vikki SkipperLV45Barnsley Harriers43.14
184Ian DayV40Lincoln District RC43.20
185Claire GreensmithLV35Lincoln District RC43.23
186Antonia JessopLLincoln District RC43.24
187Louise ThawleyLUnattached43.33
188Steve RoganV50Kimberworth Striders43.47
189Linda JenkinsonLV35Lincoln District RC44.08
190Georgina CliffLBannatyne RC44.22
191Chris RedmondV40Unattached44.34
192Samatha LudvigsenLUnattached44.37
193Robert GibbsV50SYO44.58
194Steven Lenihan Unattached45.05
195James AdamV60Valley Hill Runners45.10
196Claire MarsdenLUnattached45.13
197Bernard FosterV60Abbey Runners45.28
198Gemma EssexLUnattached45.41
199Tom CraikV60North York Moors AC45.43
200Lianne HarrisonLV35Lincoln District RC46.08
201Kay SmithLV35Unattached46.38
202Kim PorteusLV45Lincoln District RC46.48
203Graham BentonV50Maltby RC46.52
204Samuel BlackV60Abbey Runners46.57
205Tina GibsonLBannatyne RC47.14
206Malcolm ProctorV50Kimberworth Striders47.15
207Brian SagarV50Wombwell SAC47.17
208Amandas PearsonLV35Spenborough AC48.30
209Maria GrahamLLincoln District RC48.50
210Jane FosterLV45Penistone Footpath Runners49.30
211Marie WoodheadLV35Unattached49.36
212Timothy Goodyear Lincoln District RC50.05
213Joan HunterLV35Unattached50.15
214John SandersonV40Barnsley Harriers50.58
215Cheryl RobertsLV35Unattached50.58
216Derek GillV60Bingley Harriers51.08
217Rachel GrayLV35Barnsley Harriers51.10
218Joan LeverLV35Barnsley Harriers51.13
219Vicky GreenLUnattached54.07
220Michael OatesV40Spenborough AC54.51
221Amy HunterLBannatyne RC55.55
222Claire PlunkettLHalifax Harriers56.15
223Richard PlunkettV40Halifax Harriers56.16
224Leanne BarronLUnattached66.29
225Melissa ThomasLUnattached67.43

Top of page