Back to year calendar

Helen Windsor Memorial 10k Road Race, Halifax, W. Yorks

4th July 2007

Results courtesy of Heath Reilly for Halifax Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubPace/MTime
183Ian FisherM351/24Otley AC05:11.40:32:15
2212Mark MasonM352/24Halifax Harriers05:43.10:35:32
3137Andrew GuisleyM1/24Dewsbury Road Runners05:43.40:35:34
491Ian WhitehouseM353/24Halifax Harriers05:51.00:36:21
5120Tristan WindleyM2/24Halifax Harriers05:56.80:36:57
648Mark CrabtreeM451/26Halifax Harriers06:00.00:37:17
7133Lee BuckwellM3/24Stainland Lions06:02.30:37:31
895Damian ColeM4/24Stainland Lions06:03.40:37:38
9115Donald KennedyM401/21Longwood Harriers06:04.20:37:43
10200Jason WestwoodM354/24Halifax Harriers06:05.00:37:48
11105Peter HughesM501/21Queensbury Running Club06:05.30:37:50
1239Paul LeeM5/24Meltham AC06:05.80:37:53
13152Simon DeardenM6/24Halifax Harriers06:07.70:38:05
1447Andrew MeskimmonM402/21Dewsbury Road Runners06:09.20:38:14
1560Geoff CumberM601/8Halifax Harriers06:12.60:38:35
16111Terry HylandM502/21Huddersfield Road Runners06:13.50:38:41
17198Jamie WestwoodM355/24Stadium Runners06:20.10:39:22
18184Russ FairhurstM403/21Keighley and Craven06:20.60:39:25
19190Andrew CarnochanM452/26Halifax Harriers06:21.70:39:32
20183Steve CurtisM453/26Keighley and Craven06:22.20:39:35
2143Martin HallM454/26Dewsbury Road Runners06:22.90:39:39
22149Dave CollinsM503/21Todmorden Harriers06:23.30:39:42
2398Bob StevensonM455/26Holmfirth Harriers06:24.00:39:46
24175Charles JohnsonM7/24UA06:24.60:39:50
257Sarah CumberF351/12Halifax Harriers06:27.00:40:05
26159Craig EmpsallM356/24Halifax Harriers06:28.70:40:15
27119Kevin GarbuttM404/21Halifax Harriers06:30.10:40:24
2850Paul BiddulphM357/24UA06:31.60:40:33
29136Ian MitchellM551/10Longwood Harriers06:32.40:40:38
30145Jonathan PollardM358/24Halifax Harriers06:37.50:41:10
31209R NelsonM456/26Keighley and Craven06:38.60:41:17
32178Rob RawlinsonM8/24UA06:41.00:41:32
3364Stephen BalmforthM504/21UA06:42.30:41:40
34172Martin SimpsonM505/21UA06:43.80:41:49
355Amy CrabtreeF1/18Halifax Harriers06:44.10:41:51
36162Garry BoydM405/21UA06:44.40:41:53
3756Carl HeronM457/26Queensbury Running Club06:45.40:41:59
38127John BassinderM506/21Stainland Lions06:45.70:42:01
39170Sarah BillingtonF2/18Halifax Harriers06:46.00:42:03
4046Mags JordanF3/18Stainland Lions06:46.70:42:07
41116Geoff MatthewsM458/26Stainland Lions06:50.50:42:31
42139Keith ParkinsonM507/21Todmorden Harriers06:51.70:42:38
4389Nick FroggattM406/21UA06:52.80:42:45
44131Walter StewartM602/8Halifax Harriers06:55.00:42:59
4592Peter HolmanM359/24UA06:56.50:43:08
46199James ScholesM9/24Longwood Harriers06:57.00:43:11
47102John HowarthM552/10Longwood Harriers06:57.30:43:13
48192Craig AtkinsonM10/24UA06:57.90:43:17
4916Michael TinkerM3510/24UA06:58.10:43:18
50181Alan WhiteleyM459/26Stainland Lions07:00.80:43:35
5186Adrian ShawM4510/26Stainland Lions07:01.30:43:38
52113Gene GrayM4511/26Stainland Lions07:01.60:43:40
5393Carole FryerF401/9Halifax Harriers07:01.80:43:41
54110Dave CooperM508/21Halifax Harriers07:01.80:43:41
55138Carol WillgooseF451/11Halifax Harriers07:03.60:43:52
56148Matthew DennisonM11/24UA07:04.10:43:55
5738Stephen BrookM603/8Queensbury Running Club07:04.70:43:59
58130Andrew BibbyM509/21Todmorden Harriers07:05.70:44:05
5955Richard WalkerM12/24UA07:06.30:44:09
60134Elizabeth ShoreF4/18Halifax Harriers07:06.60:44:11
6132Warren ThomasM13/24Stainland Lions07:08.90:44:25
62203Tim HaylesM14/24Halifax Harriers07:12.10:44:45
63128Mark GaughanM3511/24Halifax Harriers07:12.80:44:49
64129Carl DawsonM3512/24Halifax Harriers07:13.60:44:54
65185Joe NolanM3513/24Stainland Lions07:13.70:44:55
66156Gemma BradleyF5/18Stainland Lions07:14.50:45:00
6773Peter KerridgeM407/21UA07:15.20:45:04
6836Sarah GlydeF6/18Todmorden Harriers07:15.30:45:05
69171Simon HoganM3514/24Stainland Lions07:17.60:45:19
7096J LeonardM408/21UA07:17.90:45:21
71163Lorraine NaylorF352/12Stainland Lions07:18.20:45:23
7297Richard CorneyM409/21Halifax Harriers07:19.70:45:32
7323Michael RoughtonM4512/26Halifax Harriers07:20.00:45:34
74182Jeff AndersonM4513/26Todmorden Harriers07:20.50:45:37
7549Desmond WoodheadM15/24UA07:20.80:45:39
7654Melanie BlackhurstF402/9Todmorden Harriers07:23.50:45:56
7753John CottamM5010/21Stadium Runners07:23.90:45:58
7857Philip JonesM5011/21Calder Valley07:24.70:46:03
7970Paul HenryM4514/26UA07:25.30:46:07
80158A GaukrodgerM4010/21Stainland Lions07:25.50:46:08
81193Jon ElliottM16/24Stainland Lions07:26.10:46:12
82146Diane WaiteF403/9Stainland Lions07:26.40:46:14
83155Jon PridgeonM17/24Stainland Lions07:26.60:46:15
84186David HamerM4515/26Keighley and Craven07:27.10:46:18
8510Martin HoldsworthM4011/21UA07:27.60:46:21
86104John LeatherM3515/24Holmfirth Harriers07:30.10:46:37
87187Steve JonesM5012/21Queensbury Running Club07:31.30:46:44
88147David WaiteM4012/21Stainland Lions07:34.20:47:02
89180Amy GaukrodgerF7/18Stainland Lions07:35.00:47:07
9013Nigel ThomasM4516/26Meltham AC07:35.40:47:10
91142Liz RedfernF8/18Stainland Lions07:35.90:47:13
92206Donald PriestleyM4517/26UA07:36.70:47:18
93165Rachel MillerF9/18Meltham AC07:37.10:47:20
94124David ChapmanM4013/21UA07:37.70:47:24
9511Jimmy SmithM5013/21Stainland Lions07:37.90:47:25
9651Mark BiddleM18/24UA07:38.70:47:30
9744Linda BrewisF501/8Longwood Harriers07:39.10:47:33
98211Ian BlandM4518/26Bingley Harriers07:39.80:47:37
9935Andy HargreavesM553/10Meltham AC07:41.10:47:45
100122Stephen WilbyM5014/21Queensbury Running Club07:41.60:47:48
101132Stephen HareM4519/26Halifax Harriers07:41.70:47:49
10261Peter CookeM4520/26UA07:43.50:48:00
10358Tony BreenM4014/21UA07:45.30:48:11
10418Jonathan WadeM3516/24UA07:45.90:48:15
105107Keith RantM554/10Road Runners Club07:47.00:48:18
106123Sharon CousenF353/12Halifax Harriers07:47.40:48:22
10771Tim HarrisM5015/21UA07:47.80:48:24
108125Andrew StaintonM3517/24Holmfirth Harriers07:51.20:48:27
1094Claire DuffieldF10/18Todmorden Harriers07:51.50:48:48
110118Jackie CarterF452/11Spenborough AC07:51.90:48:50
11119Mark VollansM19/24UA07:56.00:48:52
112117Hazel PikeF354/12Spenborough AC07:56.50:49:18
113195Chris YatesM555/10UA07:58.80:49:21
11433Antony McManusM3518/24Stainland Lions08:01.00:49:35
115164Granville HallM5016/21Stainland Lions08:03.40:49:49
116141W SageM5017/21Halifax Harriers08:04.90:50:04
11799John TinkerM604/8UA08:05.20:50:13
118140Lynne RobinsonF11/18UA08:05.20:50:15
119196John CrabtreeM5018/21Baildon Runners08:05.90:50:15
120166Stuart BoultonM4521/26Todmorden Harriers08:06.30:50:19
121207Jonathan AveyardM20/24UA08:07.60:50:22
122210David LeslieM556/10UA08:08.10:50:30
123100Kay GibsonF404/9Halifax Harriers08:08.60:50:33
124188Alan DickensonM605/8Queensbury Running Club08:11.20:50:36
125143Richard FawthropM3519/24Stainland Lions08:12.10:50:52
126157Peter EhrhardtM606/8Todmorden Harriers08:12.50:50:58
127191Clive SiddallM4522/26Stainland Lions08:12.50:51:00
12820Karl MartinM3520/24Stainland Lions08:12.60:51:00
129201Clare SimpsonF12/18Stainland Lions08:13.40:51:01
13014Ruth ThomasF405/9Meltham AC08:13.60:51:06
131126James CarvilleM3521/24Stainland Lions08:14.10:51:07
13217Kenneth ElliottM607/8Halifax Harriers08:14.20:51:10
13394Joanne KitcherF355/12Stainland Lions08:14.70:51:11
13474Jayne ChappellF502/8UK netrunner08:14.70:51:14
13575Martin WalkerM4015/21UK netrunner08:15.20:51:14
136121Mick DowlingM557/10UA08:17.60:51:17
137135Karen MitchellF453/11Longwood Harriers08:20.50:51:32
1382Ant WalkerM3522/24Vegetarian Cycling & AC08:20.80:51:36
139205Chris GaffneyM4523/26UA08:22.80:51:50
14080Jean EntwistleF454/11Dewsbury Road Runners08:23.20:51:52
14167Lesley CresswellF503/8Stainland Lions08:23.40:52:04
14222David BrackenridgeM4016/21UA08:29.20:52:07
143109Emma AndersonF13/18Halifax Harriers08:30.00:52:08
144204Susan ManningF356/12Stainland Lions08:32.10:52:44
14590Caroline EnglishF406/9Stainland Lions08:33.40:52:49
146103Bev ScotlandF455/11Holmfirth Harriers08:35.80:53:02
1473Moyra ParfittF601/3Todmorden Harriers08:36.00:53:10
14831Colin SutcliffeM4524/26UA08:37.90:53:25
149197Steven CrowtherM4017/21Stainland Lions08:43.40:53:26
150154Steve BoyerM4018/21Stainland Lions08:46.30:53:38
15162Catherine LaddF504/8Abbey Runners08:46.30:54:12
152213Eileen HillerF602/3Stainland Lions08:47.40:54:30
153114Jacqueline DinsdaleF357/12Stainland Lions08:52.40:54:37
154179Clive AylottM5019/21UA08:53.50:55:08
15512Jonathan TaylorM21/24Stainland Lions08:54.00:55:15
15634Alison ShepherdF456/11Meltham AC08:55.10:55:18
157108Alan LashbrookM3523/24Stainland Lions08:56.20:55:25
158167Jo-anne LangleyF457/11Stainland Lions08:59.80:55:32
15987Cynthia ShawF458/11Stainland Lions08:59.90:55:54
160176Simon JohnsonM5020/21UA09:07.20:55:55
161174Julie TaylorF14/18UA09:08.10:56:40
16266Hilary SeadonF15/18UA09:11.20:56:46
16365Terry WestonM22/24UA09:12.30:57:05
16484Julie CamlinF358/12Stainland Lions09:12.60:57:12
165202David WetherellM4525/26Stainland Lions09:12.80:57:14
166160Andrew AdamsM4019/21UA09:13.30:57:15
16779John HirstM4020/21Stainland Lions09:13.60:57:18
168177Derek MitchellM608/8UA09:13.90:57:20
169161Paul CostelloM4526/26UA09:15.50:57:22
17059Susan AitkenF359/12Stainland Lions09:17.50:57:32
171150Nicola SabeyF3510/12Stainland Lions09:18.40:57:44
172189Lesley HendersonF551/3Stainland Lions09:20.70:57:50
17385Lindsey WinterF16/18Ecccleshill Road Runners09:27.30:58:04
17463Christine BainesF552/3UA09:27.30:58:45
17526Neil HartM3524/24Meltham AC09:31.50:58:45
17688Linda WilliamsonF505/8Stainland Lions09:33.70:59:11
17742David SwarbrickM558/10Stainland Lions09:34.10:59:25
178144Carl MartinM23/24Halifax Harriers09:39.50:59:27
179112Derek ClutterbuckM751/2Todmorden Harriers09:42.61:00:01
1809Bridget RichardsonF459/11Queensbury Running Club09:45.81:00:20
18168Karen ThorneF407/9Stainland Lions09:46.81:00:40
18240Tracey ButlerF3511/12UA09:47.41:00:46
18330Roy HenstockM559/10Stainland Lions09:48.21:00:50
18481Julie HeyF506/8Stainland Lions09:48.91:00:55
18582Gail BradleyF3512/12Stainland Lions09:50.81:00:59
186168Judith GreenwoodF603/3Stainland Lions09:50.81:01:11
18777Clare VickersF17/18UA09:51.31:01:11
188106Trevor EllisM701/2Hartshead RC09:56.71:01:14
18972Rosalie HighamF4510/11Roberttown Road Runners09:56.71:01:48
190101Russell MarvellyM4021/21UA10:14.41:01:48
19137Arthur JamesM702/2Pudsey Pacers10:14.91:03:38
192173Leah ShawF18/18UA10:25.41:03:41
19369Eric NorthM752/2Wolds Veterans AC10:34.41:04:46
1940Andrew ElyM24/24UA10:44.11:05:42
195153Jackie BarkerF507/8Stainland Lions10:44.71:06:42
196194Lynda ElliottF408/9Stainland Lions10:56.61:06:46
19741Louise ScrimshawF508/8UA10:59.71:08:00
198169Elizabeth ForsterF553/3Stainland Lions11:22.21:08:19
19945David CrowtherM5021/21Stainland Lions11:41.21:10:39
200208Jim AveyardM5510/10UA11:52.61:12:37
20129Louise CurbishleyF409/9UA11:52.61:13:48
20228Janet TaylorF4511/11Halifax Harriers11:59.41:13:48
203151Bernadette RowlandF701/1Stainland Lions 1:14:30
Back to year index - Top of page