Back to year calendar - Half Marathon results

Wharfedale Off-Road Marathon & Half Marathon, N. Yorks

2nd June 2007

Results courtesy of Colin Raeburn and Mick Hawkins for Wharfedale RUFC
(These are sortable tables - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
Marathon
PosNameCatClubTime
1Paul HartMDumfries Running Club02:58:37
2Steve WebbMV45Valley Striders03:13:47
3Kevin Shelton-SmithM03:21:52
4Chris StubbsMV40Idle AC03:22:19
5Terry MartinMV45Clayton03:22:21
6Les HillMV45Dumfries Running Club03:28:57
7Catherine FarrowFValley Striders03:36:05
8Steve WatkinsMBaildon Runners03:39:42
9Neil RidsdaleMV4503:46:44
10Stewart MechieMV45Thirsk & Sowerby03:47:27
11Adrian EtchellsMV40NYP TRI03:47:28
12Mike WrenchMValley Striders03:49:37
13Alexander AndersonM03:53:46
14Cath WorthFV45North Yorks Moor AC03:55:08
15Barry CareyMV55Lincoln Wellington AC03:55:18
16Shaun DenhamMPudsey Pacers03:56:53
17Elizabeth WallsFSt. Albans Striders03:58:27
18Leslie CrownshawMV55Killamarsh Kestrels04:01:47
19Kenny TurnerMV45Dark Peak04:01:47
20Simon BroughtonM04:03:10
21Steve PotterM04:03:12
22Tom VerityMV4004:03:51
23Amanda HeadingF04:03:56
24Alywn CloughMV4004:04:58
25Michael McKenzieMV5004:05:25
26Bob JacksonMV55Valley Striders04:08:37
27Eric GreenMV50Valley Striders04:08:37
28David NichollsM04:10:27
29Tony MattsonM04:10:28
30Adrian GraingerM04:10:56
31David ThompsonMV4004:12:10
32Noel FowlerMV50Beaumont RC04:12:56
33Steve WathallMV45Retford04:15:44
34Ian DaviesMV45Retford AC04:15:55
35Andy SmithM04:16:38
36Phil AtkinsonM04:20:21
37David ClaxtonMKC AC04:21:04
38Andrew KittsMV40Keighley & Craven 04:21:04
39Steve WoodwardMRetford AC04:21:20
40Jenny WylesLV4004:23:42
41Peter HillMV55Dumfries Running Club04:25:32
42Mark LudimanMThirsk & Sowerby Harriers04:27:17
43Shirley ColquhounLV45Tadcaster Harriers04:27:54
44Lucy DunnFKeswick04:30:16
45Martin OvertonMV60Tadcaster Harriers04:36:11
46Ian GreenhalghM04:36:55
47Jeremy WynneMRAF Leeming04:36:55
48Craig WorleyMKippax Harriers04:42:58
49Robin TownsMV40Quakers Running Club04:43:24
50Lorien KaterLV40Katachi Hash House04:44:11
51Bob WilkesMV65Valley Striders04:44:27
52Howard JonesMV4504:44:37
53Jacqueline RedmayneLV35Chorley Harriers04:44:40
54Clare PearsonFSkipton AC04:45:29
55Brian StallwoodMV50Skipton AC04:45:31
56Pru HayhowF04:54:50
57Peter WardaleMV4504:56:31
58Stephen RobinsonMV4004:56:58
59Robert HaworthMV45Lincoln04:57:04
60Alan HewettMV45Lakeside Lincoln04:57:05
61Annette ClarkeLV45Quakers Running Club04:57:24
62Chris HayhowM04:57:49
63Colin HughesMV50Stainland Lions05:02:19
64Mary CowlingLV35Stainland Lions05:02:20
65David ThompsonMV55Quakers Running Club05:13:20
66Charles BoggMV40Quakers Running Club05:13:20
67Stephen HallMV50Skipton AC05:14:20
68Steve CoeyMV50Red Rose Road Runners05:19:08
69Jonathan BensonM05:19:16
70Peter StevensonMValley Striders05:19:25
71Anil BoseMFell Runners Association05:25:08
72Ian CrossMV4005:25:44
73Peter RainfordMV40Keighley & Craven05:30:00
74Amanda ParnabyLV50Ilkley Harriers05:40:28
75Emma Aindow-GregoryFLostock AC05:45:37
76Anthony FryerM05:45:38
77Andrew McRaeMV50Lakeside Lincoln05:47:45
78Alec RatcliffeMV65Keighley & Craven06:30:44

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
Half Marathon
POSITIONNAMEAGE CATCLUBTIME
1Andrew RobertshawMOtley AC1:30:14 NR
2Philip Elliott-DickMKnavesmire Harriers01:35:37
3Mark AspinallMClayton Le Moors01:35:50
4Andy ThorpeMHalifax Harriers01:38:39
5Jamie HutchinsonMIlkley Harriers01:42:38
6Russell FairhurstMV40Keighley & Craven01:44:43
7Paul EvansMSwaledale AC01:46:53
8Jim WheldonMV55Pudsey Pacers01:47:42
9Stephen WhiteMV50Clayton Le Moors01:50:47
10Ben GudgerMU/A01:50:59
11Kevin HolmesMV45FRA01:51:12
12Jack VerityMV45St. Bedes AC01:52:54
13Tricia SloanLV40Salford Harriers1:52:58 NR
14Kerrie Wood-DoyleLV40Stockport1:52:58 NR
15Paul HunterMV45Valley Striders01:53:08
16Dave BurdonMV50Pudsey Pacers01:53:42
17Tom HannahMV55Otley AC01:56:55
18Anna KellyLV45Clayton Le Moors01:57:16
19Roy ReadMV40Colchester Harriers01:57:21
20Richard HawcuttMU/A01:57:38
21David BarracloughMV40Clayton Harriers01:57:41
22Steven MorleyMValley Striders01:58:03
23Chris O’DohertyMU/A01:58:20
24Mick BerryMV40Keighley & Craven01:58:32
25Peter SutcliffeMV45Keighley & Craven01:58:32
26Phil Robinson MV60Otley AC01:58:47
27Tim TaylorMV40Rothwell Harriers01:59:01
28David AskewMV45Harrogate AC01:59:27
29Sarah Elliot-DickFKnavesmire Harriers02:01:35
30Jeffrey PickupV55Clayton Le Moors02:02:00
31Gary LayfieldMPudsey Pacers02:02:42
32Justin HillMSkipton AC02:03:36
33Angela BarrettLV35Skipton AC02:04:03
34James RoweM02:04:47
35David ClancyMWoodkirk Striders02:05:07
36Clive McAfeeMV50Trawden Athletic Club02:05:34
37Chris KingM02:05:55
38Jack RobertshawMV60Otley AC02:06:13
39Gary BoydMV40U/A02:07:33
40Sandy GrimesLV45Owls AC, Leicester02:08:11
41Maureen PoolLV5502:08:30
42Kevin IrelandM02:09:13
43Richard NottidgeMV45Baildon Runners02:09:27
44Helen BrownF02:10:07
45Roger PoolMV5002:10:14
46David MurrayMV40Totton RC02:10:37
47John DownieMV45WY Police Athletic Association02:10:51
48Bob ShimminMV50Baildon02:12:02
49Emma MartinFTetley AC02:12:12
50Gordon BoothMV75Longwood Harriers AC02:13:02
51Colin Best MV50Otley AC02:13:33
52Sarah McBrinnLV35Otley AC02:13:50
53John LovellM02:13:54
54Peter LambertMV70Valley Striders02:16:02
55Paul CotterillM02:16:39
56George ElmesMHarrogate Harriers02:16:52
57Peter PozmanMV55FRA02:18:48
58Emma HinklesFBaildon Runners02:18:56
59John CrabtreeMV50Baildon Runners02:19:02
60John LaurieMV40Dragons02:19:21
61Elizabeth GregoryF02:19:22
62Nigel TapperM02:20:06
63John EdmondsonMNewton Aycliffe Athletics Club02:20:09
64Jez ChanceMU/A02:20:17
65Sue BickerdikeLV35Ilkley Harriers02:20:20
66John MarshallMV50Ilkley Harriers02:20:44
67Heather VerityF02:21:54
68Francis GrahamM02:22:13
69David ByronMV40Pudsey Pacers02:22:59
70Stephen EllisMV45Pudsey Pacers02:23:58
71Richard MannM02:24:07
72Alex MilesM02:24:07
73Kathleen RobertshawLV60Otley AC02:25:22
74Brian KennyMV55Achileratti02:25:26
75Keith WoodMV45Ilkley Harriers02:26:05
76Eva TaylorFOwls, Leicester AC02:26:30
77Jane HowardLV35Baildon Runners02:26:31
78Miles CawthornMKirkstall Harriers02:26:42
79Julie HustwitLV40Kirkstall Harriers02:26:49
80Charlotte RobinsonFThirsk & Somersby Harriers02:28:07
81Liz Covey-CrumpFKirkstall Harriers02:28:13
82Katy HallF02:29:31
83Mike BlamiresMBeverley AC02:29:41
84Miles WhitlamM02:30:25
85Vince GibbonsM02:30:54
86 Bernice GibbonsFIlkley Harriers02:30:54
87Peter HeyMV50Kirkstall Harriers02:32:42
88Sara DyerLV45Valley Striders02:33:13
89Vicky LittleFDumfries Running Club02:33:24
90Helen ShawLV4502:35:13
91Mark BayleyMU/A02:36:12
92Paul BayleyMU/A02:36:12
93Norma SmithLV60Blackburn Road Runners02:36:31
94Eileen NewmanLV50Blackburn Road Runners02:36:32
95Sheila ElyLV60Longwood Harriers AC02:37:55
96Adrian BrownMYork Acorn Runners02:39:09
97Liz BatesFStainland Lions02:40:26
98David CattanachMV50Otley AC02:44:39
99Diane CravenLV45St. Bedes AC02:45:05
100Richard ThompsonMV55Airecentre Pacers02:45:08
101Zoey HouldsworthLV35Airecentre Pacers02:45:10
102Jackie GlassLV35Airecentre Pacers02:45:10
103Tom TargettMV60Clayton AC02:45:53
104Linda MarfittF02:48:26
105John BlackerMV40Harrogate Harriers02:50:11
106Sally DownieLV40Horsforth Harriers02:56:59
107Ruth MousdaleLV35U/A02:58:33
108Madeline HaworthLV50Blackburn Road Runners02:59:18
109Freda SouthworthLV60Blackburn Road Runners02:59:18
110Cathy JeffriesLV40Blackburn Road Runners02:59:18
111Arthur WoodMV55Pudsey Pacers02:59:24
112Rhys TallentireM03:13:59
113Amy McRaeF03:13:59
114Linda HalsallLV4503:17:05
Back to year index - Top of page