Back to year calendar - Moores Mini Marathon Fun Run

Wetherby Run 10k, West Yorkshire

9th September 2007

Results courtesy of Wetherby Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClub NameTime
136Garry DunnMOThirsk and Sowerby Harriers32.14
2413Stephen O'NeillM0Darlington Harriers33.53
3312Richard WatsonM0Ripon Runners35.01
4270Craig KeedyM0St Theresa's AC35.23
5181Stuart JohnstoneM0Harrogate Harriers35.50
6438Brian HanleyM0Valley Striders37.07
7354Chris HartleyM40Easingwold Running Club37.00
840Andrew DobbyMOHarrogate Harriers37.27
9297Vicky WhiteheadF0Valley Striders37.36
1055Graham MolyneuxM40Harrogate Harriers37.50
11120Philip UtleyM0Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers38.01
12359Christopher GillM60St Theresa's AC38.14
13201Bill ShoneM40Stockport Harriers and AC38.18
14380Stephen SchofieldM40Dewsbury Road Runners38.33
15320Chris PlewsM0Wetherby Runners AC38.42
16436David PrickettM0York Knavesmire Harriers38.52
17105Paul SmithM40 38.56
18317Paul RenderM40Harrogate Harriers39.03
19409Paul WindleM40Wetherby Runners AC39.04
20289David JelleyM50Ripon Runners39.26
21204Chris RichardsonM40Easingwold Running Club39.30
223Ronald GoslingM40New Marske Harriers39.31
23146Howard JeffreyM50Otley AC39.47
24340Simon HillM0Leeds City AC39.58
25168David VickersM0Scunthorpe and District40.04
26258Keith PailingM50Rothwell Harriers40.27
2780Barry FoundM40Doncaster Running Club40.37
28167Brian MillerM50Harrogate Harriers40.42
29216Philip DickinsonM40Harrogate Harriers40.45
30191Erika JohnsonF35Swaledale Road Runners40.47
31363Chris CarverM40Otley AC40.50
32356Tim TowlerM40Valley Striders40.55
33411Harold DobsonM60York Knavesmire Harriers40.58
3454Mick JeffreyM50Otley AC41.05
3545Martin SmithMOYork Knavesmire Harriers41.16
36294Ian KitchingM40Leeds Bradford Triatholon41.20
37302Tim BroomfieldM50Harrogate Harriers41.24
38442Andy ToddM40 41.31
39266Ray JohnstoneM50Ripon Runners41.37
40412Joel GiddingsM0Valley Striders41.43
41227Ben WadeM0Moores41.54
42199Jon BlaneM40Harrogate Harriers41.56
4334Graham HarrisonM40Pickering Running Club42.14
44185Neil KinghamM40York Knavesmire Harriers42.19
4521Simon SmithMONidd Valley42.25
46154Gary SutherlandM40Valley Striders42.35
47328Sarah MitchellF0 42.39
48104Stephen CoyM0 42.40
49138Les Sutton-HaighM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers42.51
50262Paul SaltM0 43.02
51116Eric GreenM50Valley Striders43.16
5243Paul WhiteM60Valley Striders43.17
53272Jo DaveyF35Wetherby Runners43.19
54360Hugh AllenM0Wakefield Harriers32.21
55162Tony EssexM50Harrogate Harriers43.24
56341Leslie SmithM0 43.25
57300Lee AveryM40 43.40
58370Stephen GodleyM0 43.48
5941Kenneth EvittM50Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers43.49
60307Graeme McAllisterM0York Knavesmire Harriers43.53
6174Matthew PageM40York Knavesmire Harriers43.54
62149Philip AtwellM0Moores43.58
63103John PearsonM40 44.14
6422Paul ScottM40 44.15
65338Chris GorneyM0Horsforth Harriers44.19
66134Tim PocockM40Harrogate Harriers44.20
67111Alistair MacleodM40York Knavesmire Harriers44.21
68426Pippa FarringtonF35 44.24
69263Sue SimpsonF45Harrogate Harriers44.26
70130Ruth WarrenF45 44.38
71220Sarah NettletonF45York Knavesmire Harriers44.46
7233Sarah GregoryF35Richmond and Zetland45.00
73250Phillip WhettlockM40Halifax Harriers45.01
74430Samuel WhiteM0Chapel Allerton Road Runners45.13
75211Janet CordingleyF45York Knavesmire Harriers45.17
7696Steve CloseM0Wetherby Runners AC45.19
772Richard WoodsM40 45.24
78248Terry LightfootM0York Knavesmire Harriers45.29
79249Rachel LightfootF35York Knavesmire Harriers45.24
80365Robert BosekM0 45.32
8115Charles WeatherillM50Road Runners Club45.33
82306David VarleyM60Garden City Runners45.38
83331Paul LoweM40 45.57
84339Stephen SmithM0 45.58
8556Peter DevlinM40Swaledale Road Runners46.03
86113David ElliottM50York Acorn46.06
87389Alan JacksonM50 46.07
8884Tony MayhallM40 46.11
89182Hester CoxF35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers46.12
90406James McKayM0 46.14
91361Andy BewellM0Leeds and Bradford Tri Club46.19
92298Roger HellingsM50Hartsholme Runners46.32
9387Andrew TuleyM40 46.36
94234Emerson JonesM40Moores46.42
95402Tim EvansM40 46.47
96112Sue SharplesF35 46.49
97122Robert Ward CampbellM0 46.50
98206Sarah HoodF35 46.53
99404Tony BrayshawM40 46.53
100203Ernest HookM60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers46.59
101264David HorneM40 46.59
10285Paul WigbyM40 47.03
10331Colin LeaM40York Knavesmire Harriers47.04
104137David BrookesM50 47.06
105210David NicholsonM0 47.09
106268Laura MarksF35Wetherby Runners47.18
107166John McLeodM50Wallsend Harriers47.26
108443Michael StegemanM0Swaledale Road Runners47.32
109165Richard GottM50York Knavesmire Harriers47.34
11051Martin HirstM60Harrogate Harriers47.36
11144Emma GradwellFOYork Knavesmire Harriers47.38
11223Bernard MusgroveM50Howgill Harriers47.41
113311Ann DaleF0Wetherby Runners AC47.55
114397David HarringtonM50 47.58
11535Clare DavisonF35Pickering Running Club48.09
116171Stephanie WebberF35 48.19
117177Tim BakerM40 48.24
11864Paul SandersonM40Wakefield Harriers48.32
11930David DartonM40York Knavesmire Harriers48.34
120425Manjit CurtisF35 48.38
121287Craig BridgewoodM0Scarborough AC48.40
122257Graham ChalmersM40 48.42
123274Sean RaynorM40 48.47
124241Diane WatsonF35Moores48.55
125174Gary WhitelamM40 48.57
126150Amanda ShiltonF45 49.03
127305Lisa Hulme-VickerstaffF35Abbey Runners49.04
128128Tony FellM50 49.05
129372Jean EntwistleF45Dewsbury Road Runners49.06
130303Andrew PercyM40 49.07
131405Andrewe BennetM50Ackworth RR and AC49.07
132364Keith StewartM0 49.18
133118Mike MahoneyM60St Bedes AC49.23
134275Peader IversM45 49.23
135232Paul BarkerM0Moores49.25
136214Dick HunterM60York Knavesmire Harriers49.35
137419Charles StentM0Ware and Kay49.38
138421David KershawM50Ware and Kay49.38
139223Mark WarrM40 49.40
14029Steven LittleM50Idle AC49.49
14142Janine Kay GamblesF45Idle AC49.50
14247Frank WebsterM50Road Runners Club49.50
143121Diane Ward-CampbellF35 49.52
14411Malcolm FawcettM60York Knavesmire Harriers49.58
145403Stuart PenderM40 49.59
146432Phil RaddallM0 50.01
147395Hugh BarkerM40 50.16
148387Phil FernyhoughM0 50.21
149448Nicola HalafihiF45 50.23
15046David MorrisM40 50.26
151379Joy AllenF45York Knavesmire Harriers50.27
152391Steve MurphyM40 50.29
15376Johnathan RileyM50 50.29
15475Judy GreenwoodF45Nidd Valley50.30
155228John CahillM40Moores50.37
15688Chris HoldsworthM40 50.45
157235Richard ShackletonM40Moores50.48
158291John EvansM50 50.59
159388Richard KavanaghM0Harrogate Harriers51.02
160202Carl HoodlessM0 51.07
16165Simon RudsdaleM0Horsforth Harriers51.12
162219John HardingM40 51.16
163410Peter SmithM50 51.18
164446Helen BoothF35 51.20
165301Alison AveryF35Tattenhall51.23
166349Emma CosterF35 51.25
167309Gillian GrayF0St Theresa's AC51.26
168198Helen LawF45Swaledale Road Runners51.27
169231Chris AllawayM0Moores51.36
17094Rob CooperM40York Knavesmire Harriers51.40
171193Sharon WiliamsF35 51.42
17212Maureen MedlarF45York Knavesmire Harriers51.44
173221John WhitbreadM50 51.46
174147Richard SmithM50York Knavesmire Harriers51.46
175106Jon ShawM0 51.47
176170Anthony HeumM0 51.48
177323Andrew MoaklerM0Idle AC51.48
178286Andrew JonesM0 51.53
17977Ian CodlingM60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers51.55
18090Helen BlackburnF35York Knavesmire Harriers51.56
181398Richard MedfordM40 52.09
182229Eddie LumleyM40Moores52.17
183108Dena PettitF35 52.22
184129Jenny WhartonF0 52.28
185236Rose KeeF35Moores52.36
18660Simon HarrisonM0 52.42
187348Marie MakinF35 52.51
188273Roger DaveyM60 52.54
189184Andrew GardnerM50St Theresa's AC53.00
190449Chris HargdaneM0 53.10
191240Andrew JacksonM0Moores53.11
19218Paul SugdenM40Ilkley Harriers53.14
193334Ian PeaseM40 53.14
194244Brenda CossinsF55Bridlington Road Runners53.15
195373Lucy EmmettF35Fun run entry?53.18
196382Chris BassfordM0 53.20
19783Michael AndersonM40Horsforth Harriers53.24
198347Stephen MakinM0 53.28
199213Margaret BrownF45York Knavesmire Harriers53.29
20049Anthony LeeM50 53.30
201239Ben SherwoodM0Moores53.34
202435Richard JohnsonM50 53.37
20389Ursula ClarkeF35Airecentre Pacers53.41
20492Julie HeselgraveF35 53.42
205141Mark PickersgillM0 62.35
205344Dan HornerM40 53.48
206384Joan HeronF45York Knavesmire Harriers53.43
207415Carol ButterillF35York Knavesmire Harriers53.59
208265Debra WheelerF45 53.59
209427Lisa SpencerF35Bingley Harriers54.01
210401Sue SpeakF45Abbey Runners54.04
211414John JacksonM60St Theresa's AC54.06
212192Harold VandenburgM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers54.07
21359Jill Nicola TaylorF35 54.21
21466Ant WalkerM0Vegetarien Cycling and AC54.24
215119Malcolm BoweM40 54.28
21650Anneke ImesonFORipon Runners54.32
21791David BalfourM0 54.40
218345George DelvesM0 54.44
219136Robin KehoeM50 54.45
220254Julie JamesF35St Theresa's AC54.46
221366Jamie DellM0 54.48
222176David TaylorM40 54.48
223390Belinda MurphyF0 54.49
22417Graham GreenM40Ripon Runners54.54
225371Graham BentonM50Maltby RC54.57
226335Julia DemmelF0Horsforth Harriers54.58
227416Benjamin CaswellM0 55.02
228355Elaine GeeF45 55.15
229186Andrew TaylorM40Harrogate Harriers55.32
230124Julie ParkerF35Idle AC55.33
231343Sharon StokerF0Ripon Runners55.33
23295Steph CooperF35York Knavesmire Harriers55.35
23397Andrew SmithM0 55.41
23420Simon HoldenM50 56.02
235189Yvonne WoodF45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers56.21
236212Claire PlunkettF0Halifax Harriers56.30
237208Anastasia LincolnF45Idle AC56.38
238308Geoffrey HardmanM60St Theresa's AC56.39
239332Katie DickinsonF35Horsforth Harriers56.44
240224Theresa StearnF45 56.50
241169Marina HeumF35 57.01
242368Lesley HaywardF45 57.03
243217Suzanne RickardF35Ripon Runners57.07
244107Robert ShawM50 57.15
245350Robin SimpsonM0Guiness Worls Rcord57.31
246351Chris MartinM0Guiness Worls Rcord57.34
247352Danny SchofieldM0Guiness Worls Rcord57.35
24848Renna BensonF45 57.35
249293Patricia WalkerF55Horsforth Harriers57.36
250156Sarah WhithamF0 57.43
251222Cliff SimmM60Easingwold Running Club57.45
2529Jane HartasF35York Knavesmire Harriers57.56
253207Alistair HoodM40 57.57
254295Eileen HowellF45Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers58.19
25537Susan HoernigF35 58.22
256381Kim SchofieldF45Dewsbury Road Runners58.23
257139Nik Sutton-HaighF35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers58.25
258205Kim RichardsonF35Easingwold Running Club58.29
259346Anna DelvesF0 58.32
260418Joanne HowellF0 58.39
261310Pauline HardmanF55St Theresa's AC58.59
2628Michelle AtkinsF35York Knavesmire Harriers59.00
263117Nicola KingdomF45York Knavesmire Harriers59.01
264101David AndrewsM0 59.09
265399Catherine LyonsF35 59.10
266277Genevieve ThompsonF35 59.16
267367 Ruth CritchleyF0 59.27
268316Stephen IballM40Horsforth Harriers59.28
269195Lynn Dorward BennF35 59.37
270437Rosamund IvesF35 59.43
271164Karen TaylorF0 59.48
272215Simon MartinM40 59.49
273342John BoltonM0 59.52
2747Sue IgoeF45York Knavesmire Harriers59.53
275417Anne HowellF55 60.05
276233Paul StokoeM0Moores60.10
277321Joanna RankinF35Wetherby Runners AC60.15
278374Danielle Mills F0 60.16
279375Matt MillsM0 60.18
280428David BishM60York Knavesmire Harriers60.19
281243Jayne GreenF35 60.20
282188Maureen TaylorF45 60.30
28393Mark StokesM40 60.32
284251Moira KremerF45 60.42
285163Stuart HatfieldM40Nidd Valley60.55
286260Claire BisbyF0 60.56
287142Lizzie MedwellF45Nidd Valley61.07
288444Sue PalinF35 61.10
289383Sue HolmesF35 61.12
290290Jane ScorahF35Horsforth Harriers61.15
29179Glen CranfieldM0 61.20
292194Kathleen BasfordF45 61.21
293261Helen BisbyF45 61.27
294429Lynda BishF55York Knavesmire Harriers61.28
295299Andy YoungM50York Knavesmire Harriers61.32
29682Kevin YoungM0LS 2161.42
297450Karon BallF35 61.43
29839Anna HareF35 61.46
29967Claire CadoganF0 62.08
300304Emma PercyF35 62.21
301225Natalie PaklbyF35Moores62.22
302226Philip CritchleyM0Moores62.26
303378Arthur JamesM60Pudsey Pacers62.28
304140Gillian BowersF35 62.28
306173Christine TaylorF35 63.01
3075Dot CarrF55 63.01
308431Rachel FarrF0 63.09
309110Belinda WatsonF35 63.27
310230William WoodcockM0Moores63.37
3116Jean SnellingF55York Knavesmire Harriers63.57
312357Liz DixonF35 64.00
313109Cliff HalcombM40 64.19
31478Marian CodlingF55Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers64.20
315315Ann CollierF45 64.22
316126Alison BrightF35 64.35
317322Marie PritchardF35 64.47
31862Mavis YoungF55York Knavesmire Harriers64.48
319161John WongM0 65.19
320160Nicola PashleyF0 66.01
321237Johnathon MiddletonM0Moores66.05
322278Sarah PashleyF0 66.06
32357Mary BrennanF0 66.07
324148Pip BoltonF35 66.07
325179Emma ClarkF0 66.28
326282Steve BruntonM40 66.38
327133Sarah ChalmersF35 66.44
32863Elizabeth GreenF35 67.07
329279Martin BlairM0 67.30
33061Jayne FliggF35York Knavesmire Harriers67.33
331396Barry BushfordM50 67.47
33238Barry RobsonM50 68.12
333394Alison JacksonF35Wetherby Runners AC68.34
334433Garry MossM40York Knavesmire Harriers68.36
335127Phillip CraigM0Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers68.42
336131Aimi BluemanF0Nidd Valley68.54
337132Hazel BrownF35Nidd Valley68.58
338180Pat ShepherdF45 69.24
339296Stephen BladesM50Kirkstall Harriers69.25
340178Sue ThreadgoldF35Nidd Valley69.29
34132Lydia EvittFOThirsk and Sowerby Harriers69.30
342218Cheryl HallsworthF0 69.40
343255John StephensonM60 69.46
344420Marie WalshF0Ware and Kay69.49
345422Mike PeachM40Ware and Kay70.33
346187Jennifer BrewsterF35 70.36
347155Jane ScottF35 70.39
348158Andy NicholsonM0 72.01
349238Edwin HicksonM40Moores72.19
350288Nicola KnightleyF35 72.20
35199Lucy AldertonF0Kirkstall Harriers72.44
352100John AldertonM40 73.39
353362Richard WilsonM0 73.55
3542411Greg SmithM40Moores73.56
355285Emily HitchcockF0 74.22
356284Gillian HitchcockF45 75.33
357280Diane MortimerF45 75.55
358209Wendy DawsonF0Harrogate Harriers76.02
359145Joanna SawyerF0 76.03
360125Sallie MarshallF0 76.37
361376Lindsey WinterF0Eccleshill Road Runners76.43
362377Diane AykroydF55Eccleshill Road Runners76.44
Back to year index - Top of page