Back to race calendar

Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire

16th December 2007

Results courtesy of Denby Dale Travellers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1125Shaun DimelowMPFPR33:36
2348Chris PriceMWakefield Harriers33:49
3370Stephen O'NeilMDarlington A.C33:59
4189Matthew PiersonMHolmfirth Harriers34:41
5376Richard SmithMHolmfirth Harriers35:13
6138Steve RobuckMPFPR35:27
759David ThompsonMLivingwell36:18
8140Darren UnwinMPFPR36:26
99Shaun HuntM50Askern D.R.C36:29
1013Paul CollinwoodMAskern D.R.C36:32
11183Paul KynastonMStadium Runners36:38
1287Martin FirthMV45Queensbury R.C37:00
13123Gary DeanMPFPR37:12
14344David BrailsfordMV50Wakefield Harriers37:32
1583Mark LeggettM45DDT37:47
1615Paul FordhamMBarnsley Harriers37:55
17385Sean McCaffteyMHolmfirth Harriers38:00
1845Kevin GuttridgeMAskern D.R.C38:05
1988Jonny McleanMU/A38:08
2050Steve MorleyMValley Striders38:10
21176Jim BellMV45DDT38:17
2272Garry PerkinsMV50Scunthorpe& District.A.C38:23
2382Simon GrayMU/A38:26
2429Peter MillburnMV45Newton Aycliffe A.C38:27
25178Christopher GillMV60St. Theresas R.C38:29
26158Ian MasonMV40Askern D.R.C38:34
27112Dean WinterMAskern D.R.C38:37
28374Amy GreenFKeighley&Craven A.C38:39
29346Richard WestMV50Wakefield Harriers38:42
30188Helen BerryFHolmfirth Harriers38:43
31198Andrew FowlerM40Livingwell38:48
3290Donald KennedyMV40Longwood Harriers38:50
33120Ian CharlesworthMV40PFPR38:59
34380Daniel O'GradyMAskern D.R.C39:12
35145Michael HoganMV45Eccleshill R.R39:27
3621Ralph BarkerMV50DDT39:28
37191Cath FarquarFV35Holmfirth Harriers40:05
38137Simon RobertsMV40PFPR40:07
3931Raymond McArthurMV55Meltham A.C40:15
40195Peter FarnellMV40Askern D.R.C40:22
41156Jaqui DewsFHolmfirth Harriers40:25
42390Grendon WoodMV40Holmfirth Harriers40:36
4360Graham WerrettMV50Askern D.R.C40:41
44180Chloe HudsonFV35Valley Striders40:42
45174Brandon HolroydMHolmfirth Harriers40:45
46343Christopher WardMWakefield Harriers40:52
47144Howard Jeffrey MV50Otley A.C40:55
48117Julie BuckleyFV50PFPR41:22
49113Chris OxleyMV40Livingwell41:26
50163Andrew ChawleyMV40Livingwell41:28
51108Scott McallisterMU/A41:34
52338Ian mitchellMV55Longwood Harriers41:46
53194Chris ClaytonMV40Scarborough A.C41:50
54118Phil BuckleyMV45Holmfirth Harriers42:00
55148Tony SharpeMV55DDT42:08
5662Eric GreenMV50Valley Striders42:15
57365Michael HowardMV40Spenborough A.C42:17
58139John RoweMPFPR42:20
59167Kathy GreavesFLivingwell42:22
60141Nick WhittinghamMV50PFPR42:32
61153Malcolm ColesMV65Skyrac A.C42:34
62159Stuart WoodheadMV50PFPR42:39
6310Graham GoodwinMV40Askern D.R.C42:45
64389Dominic MaddisonMU/A42:46
6547Andrew GoodairMAskern D.R.C42:50
66166Andrew BrankinMV40Livingwell42:54
67373Andrew GreenMV55Keighley&Craven A.C43:38
68349Tony AudsleyMV55Wakefield Harriers43:46
69388Tony CarrollMU/A43:48
70169Jane ParkinsonFLivingwell43:53
7184Lesley LeggetytFV45DDT43:56
72397Matt RylattMV45City of York A.C43:57
73170Patrick RobsonMV45Newton AycliffeA.C44:11
74111Mike HorsefallMV55DDT44:14
75142Ian WraggMV45PFPR44:14
7627Nigel ThomasMV45"Meltham A,C"44:20
7742Ian WadeMV40Newton Aycliffe44:32
7876Colin UttersonMV60York Acorn A.C44:42
79151Damien HallMDDT44:45
8058Phil TordoffMAskern D.R.C44:46
81386Keith GordonMPFPR44:55
8211David BullockMV50Askern D.R.C45:00
8393John BernsideMV50Newton Aycliffe A.C45:01
84126Dave FosterMV55PFPR45:05
8520Emer DudleyFV40U/A45:16
86161Peter WilliamsMV50Livingwell45:20
87106Richard PlunkettMV45Halifax Harriers45:24
88361Mick GoodwinMV50Huddersfield R.R45:33
89124Geoff DinelowMV50PFPR45:42
9028Susan MillburnFV45Newton Aycliffe A.C45:45
9137Andrew HargreavesMV55Meltham A.C45:48
92114Craig CoulsonMU/A45:55
93182Graham GuestMDDT46:00
9446Trystan LoadesMU/A46:04
9512David BrookesMV50U/A46:08
96364Simon GreeneMV50Northern Vets46:09
97381Andrew WilsonMV40Abbey Runners46:13
98355John RaynerMV45Huddersfield R.R46:17
99181Phil BurtMV55Askern D.R.C46:22
10026Paul AllumMMeltham A.C46:29
101130Bob InnesMV55PFPR46:31
102341Brian FozardMV70Wakefield Harriers46:36
10369John HouseMU/A46:37
10419Richard BradleyMV40DDT46:42
10539Emily HughesFU/A46:53
106150Rachel JenningsFV40Holmfirth Harriers46:56
107172Michael BeadleMV45Newton Aycliffe A.C46:58
108359Mick BoothMV50Huddersfield R.R47:00
109356Julie FieldFV35Huddersfield R.R47:03
110119Martin CartwrightMV60PFPR47:07
111384Fiona ButterfieldFU/A47:08
112143Tony BulloughMV60St.Theresas R.C47:14
113164Tim WadeMV50Livingwell47:21
11478Wanda MacdonaldFV45St.Theresas R.C47:39
11570Arthur AsquithMV40U/A47:46
11675Mark DolanMV45Holmfirth Harriers47:57
117122Jane CockertonFV40PFPR48:00
118100Stephen WilbyMV50Queensbury R.C48:10
11981Andrew BlowMU/A48:13
120136Colin PocteousMV45PFPR48:17
121116Ray BrownMV65PFPR48:28
122395J. Worboys HodgsonFV35U/A48:37
123179Jeremy LadymanMValley Striders48:52
12444Trish KayFV45Newton Aycliffe49:02
125109Keith RantMV55Road Runners Club49:03
126371Colin WatsonMV60Dewsbury R.R49:04
127175Sally CampbellFV35DDT49:11
12823Chris BainesMU/A49:17
129369Paul BaxterMHarrogate Harriers49:26
130134Steve MillwardMV60PFPR49:27
131391Andrew StablesMU/A49:28
132340Steve BoulbyMV45U/A49:41
13349Julie RobsonFV40U/A49:43
134128Barbara HaighFV60PFPR49:44
135383Marcia CarreraFV35Bingley Harriers49:45
13635John YoungMV50Newton Aycliffe49:46
137342Gail TombsFV55Ackworth R.R49:52
138184Tim CockMV65Holmfirth Harriers49:53
1396Jayne ChappelF50UK Net Runners49:54
1405Martin WalkerM45UK Net Runners49:57
14124Kiersti DickensonFV40Holmfirth Harriers50:04
142129Susan HighamFV55PFPR50:19
143121Susan CharlesworthFV40PFPR50:28
144115Laura CoulsonFHolmfirth Harriers50:30
145157Peter SamwaysMHorsforth Harriers50:35
146186Gordon BehrensMV40DDT50:37
14722Bronwyn morrisFV45DDT50:40
148339Karen MitchellFV45Longwood Harriers50:45
149133Paul MillwardMV45PFPR50:52
150392Mike DowleyMV55U/A51:12
151363Martin SturdyMV45Melthan A.C51:17
15289Trish GriffinsFV45PFPR51:27
153362Gilly MarkhamFV50Melthan A.C51:31
154387Stewart AndersonMV70Wakefield A.C51:44
155171Denise HallMNewton Aycliffe A.C51:50
1563Graham WhitiwoodM60Wakefield Harriers51:51
157400Gordon FirthMV60Ackworth R.R51:57
158103Andrew GardnerMV55St.Theresas R.C51:58
159104John JohnsonMV75St.Theresas R.C52:06
16041Angela WadeFV35Newton Aycliffe52:31
161190Fiona WillisFV45Stadium Runners52:32
16256Mark JenkinsonMV40Livingwell52:42
16394Geoffrey HardmanMV70St. Theresas R.C53:01
16480Anita BlowFV35U/A53:02
16532Fiona McArthurFV55Meltham A.C53:03
16617Michael AndersonMV40Horsforth Harriers53:06
16734Patrick nesdenMV55Kirkstall Harriers53:14
16863Jack FirthMV70Queensbury R.C53:15
169132Michelle MillwardFV40PFPR53:29
170102Julie JamesFV45St.Theresas R.C53:33
171375Ian BarnesMU/A53:51
17286Karl MartinMStainland Lions54:00
173345Pat WoodFV50Wakefield Harriers54:01
174350Peter RoebuckMV60Huddersfield R.R54:07
17548David RobsonMV45U/A54:15
17666Mark HudsonMDoncaster A.C54:17
177199Francine VollensFNewtonAycliffe A.C54:28
178107Claire PlunkettFHalifax Harriers54:38
17996Gillian GreyFSt.Theresas R.C54:46
18073Claire HowardFU/A54:49
18192Peter FarrMV60Wakefield Harriers54:49
18271Maureen PerkinsFV45Scunthorpe& District.A.C54:50
18365Christopher MaltbyMV50St.Theresas R.C55:11
18451Paul KirtleyMV40Newton Aycliffe55:14
185135Paul ParkinMV60PFPR55:43
186146Derryth WebsterFV35U/A55:46
187193Julie ClaytonFV40Scarborough A.C55:54
18895Pauline HardmanFV60St.Theresas R.C57:12
189127Norman ColeMV70PFPR57:28
190358Amanda HaysFV45Huddersfield R.R57:51
19138Alison SheperdFV45MelthamA.C58:02
192105Susan HopeFV45Dewsbury R.R58:03
193399John HargreavesMV55U/A58:21
19430Lee CarsonMU/A58:22
195131Sarah MannFV40PFPR58:24
19657Linda JenkinsonFV40Livingwell58:30
197398Richard ElstonMV50U/A58:34
198379Bruce HetheringtonM45Abbey Runners58:35
19968John DeasyMV55U/A58:43
200154Sandie O'ConnorFV45Holmfirth Harriers59:56
20152Brian CooperMV65Wakefield Harriers62:08
202147Hilary BoothFV45Holmfirth Harriers62:26
203353Andrea LyonsFV45Huddersfield R.R63:02
204110 Trevor EllisMV70Hartshead R.C63:20
20514Dot CarrFV60U/A65:14
206165Jane BrankinFV40Livingwell65:15
207168Alan WalkerMV60Livingwell65:24
20818Martin BatesMV65DDT70:55
209160Paul BirraneM Eccleshill R.R74:36
2101Samantha HelmFDDT74:59
Back to year index - Top of page