Back to year calendar

Thorpe Edge Festival 10k, Bradford

15th July 2007

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Results courtesy of Terry Maddocks for Eccleshill Road Runners
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
176Scott BennettMBarnsley AC35.00
279Matthew ThackwrayMHarrogate Harriers36.45
355Josie GreyFBirchfield Harriers37.30
4140James ClarkM Pudsey Pacers37.41
5143Andrew OliverMManchester YMCA Harriers38.32
6141Majid AliMBingley Harriers & AC38.59
771Jack VerityM45St Bede's AC40.01
869Michael J HoganM45U/A40.40
973Gary WillcockM45Manchester YMCA Harriers41.32
1074Martin GambleMU/A42.44
11152Ian WildingMManchester YMCA Harriers43.04
12144Neil TowlerMU/A43.10
1394Vincent BussinghamM40Eccleshill Road Runners43.29
14147Peter DolanM45Holmfirth Harriers43.47
1583Stephen SymonsM40Manchester YMCA Harriers43.55
1693Mark BoyesM40Eccleshill Road Runners44.38
17139Adrian MoodyMManchester YMCA Harriers45.00
18100Stephen NesbittMDurham City Harriers + AC45.10
1917Rick NottidgeM45Baildon Runners45.37
20146David BarberM65Bingley Harriers & AC46.02
2157Thomas MedleyMU/A46.08
2240Michael LongM55Bingley Harriers & AC46.20
2349Philip JonesM50Baildon Runners46.21
2487Mike O'BrienM45Manchester YMCA Harriers46.34
25153Bryn MachinMManchester YMCA Harriers46.38
2684Jon ParamorM55Manchester YMCA Harriers47.03
27137Colin BirchallMU/A47.34
2856John ScottM50U/A47.53
2999David NuttronM40U/A48.45
3046Simon GarthMU/A49.04
3126Martin SmilliM50F.R.A49.06
3218Jim GoddardM40Baildon Runners49.08
3367David BastowMU/A49.15
342David HudsonM40U/A49.27
35142Mark DolanM45Holmfirth Harriers49.29
3672Ian FergussonMU/A49.34
3797Robert SuttonM40Eccleshill Road Runners49.47
3880Stephanie GoodchildF40Manchester YMCA Harriers49.55
3936Norman Roper M55Denby Dale Travellers50.00
40150Andrew LephardMU/A50.06
4188Tony SmithemanM55U/A50.28
4277 Craig GriceMU/A50.31
4348James RowenMU/A50.50
4466Martin SpeedM40U/A50.55
45135Mike BaldwinM45U/A51.02
46149Hannah JonesFU/A51.29
475Peter C WoodM50U/A51.46
4820Simon RudsdaleMHorsforth Harriers52.08
4923Tim NevilleM45U/A52.39
50155Maria Del Sol CarreraF35Bingley Harriers & AC52.49
5134Sue LeeF40Dewsbury Road Runners53.06
5296Richard PhelpsMEccleshill Road Runners53.31
5390Alison LeaderF40Eccleshill Road Runners54.09
5429James SutcliffeMU/A54.23
5545Kuldip SinghM45U/A54.31
56154Pete AndrewsM55Denby Dale Travellers55.12
5792Liz LephardFEccleshill Road Runners55.14
58145Julie HinsleyFU/A55.23
591Victoria Louise HudsonFU/A55.35
6082Sue ToddF45Manchester YMCA Harriers57.29
61148Derek MitchellM65U/A57.37
62151Jamie MunroMU/A57.41
6321Michael AndersonM40Horsforth Harriers57.45
6419David JacksonMU/A58.09
6558Chan RenardsonM50U/A58.27
66138Lucy KnightFManchester YMCA Harriers59.00
6770Mick CrossMU/A60.08
6830Paul StainesM50U/A60.24
6991Joanne NaylorF35Eccleshill Road Runners60.46
7059Cliff SimmM75Easingwold Running Club61.18
7160Peter HanscombeMU/A61.59
7228Gillian StagemanF40U/A62.38
7325Odette SmilliF45U/A63.40
749A. MattisFU/A63.58
757Paula WebsterF35U/A63.59
7653Stephen CormellM40U/A64.35
7742Geoffrey CassidyM55U/A65.00
7881Neil AthertonM45Manchester YMCA Harriers65.35
7944Lucie JowettFU/A67.02
8014Kevin TowseM45Nidd Valley Road Runners67.04
8113Jane ScorahF35Horsforth Harriers67.05
8298Louise WidrascuFEccleshill Road Runners67.38
8395Phil BrainMEccleshill Road Runners67.38
8443Andrew JowettM40U/A67.40
8541Lynnette HorneF40U/A67.56
Top of Page