Back to year calendar - Ladies' Results - Team positions

South Yorkshire Road Race League - Race 4
Held at Dinnington - organised by Rotherham Harriers
Sponsored by Keep on Running

30th May 2007

Results courtesy of Roy Veall
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN
PlaceNameClubTimeAcc Time
1John HeneghanSheffield Running Club26:37103:32
2Andy GoodairAskern District Running Club27:31110:49
3John GuveyaDoncaster AC27:37110:33
4Jon CrookSteel City Striders27:44111:36
5Chris MoranGuest28:20 
6David ThompsonLivingWell Barnsley28:30114:16
7Shaun WrightSheffield Running Club28:39 
8David Booth (J17)Rotherham Harriers29:27125:58
9Gary DeanPenistone Footpath Runners29:39117:36
10Paul FordmanBaHa30:02 
11Dean WinterAskern District Running Club30:07120:34
12Stuart LittleSheffield Running Club30:32118:41
13Ian MicklethwaiteLivingWell Barnsley30:40121:54
14Dean FurnisHallamshire Harriers30:42 
15Andy ShawAskern District Running Club30:52 
16Glen JamesRotherham Harriers31:00 
17Paul WatsonBaHa31:27125:05
18Ciaran MurrayDoncaster AC31:29 
19Samuel LakeRother Valley Swallows31:41125:41
20Andy BondDoncaster AC31:49128:02
21Josh Lowe (J17)Doncaster AC31:55 
22Darren NaylorWomb31:58128:24
23Matthew AsbridgeRotherham Harriers32:04131:36
24Ben BeattieSteel City Striders32:05 
25Vic LinesDoncaster AC32:10 
26Robert LeesPenistone Footpath Runners32:31 
27Lee StoreyPenistone Footpath Runners32:32130:01
28Ian RandallAskern District Running Club32:42131:27
29Will BridgmanHandsworth Roadhogs32:46 
30Pete JepsonFlyS33:10 
31Neil ShawRotherham Harriers33:19 
32Kev GutteridgeAskern District Running Club33:40132:57
33Gavin Major (J17)Rother Valley Swallows33:56125:20
34Mike SmithSteel City Striders34:03 
35Ian BrookesKimberworth Striders34:12138:06
36John RowePenistone Footpath Runners34:25 
37Darren CrookesGuest34:30 
38Mark CroftBarnsley AC35:04 
39Mike GreerSteel City Striders35:08 
40Ian PetersTotley AC35:18 
41James LeeSheffield Running Club35:21 
42Tony WoodValley Hill Runners36:25147:50
43Richard ElderkinTickhill Running Club36:35 
44Scott BennettBarnsley AC37:41 
45Paul HosheadFlyS38:37 
46Dean BoothBaHa39:32 
47James HunterSteel City Striders40:07161:48
48Richard ThorpeHandsworth Roadhogs40:43167:49
49416FlyS41:22 
50Duplicate Number (255)Guest42:01 
51Dean YoungSteel City Striders44:12 
     
Male Vets 40-44
     
1Martin BroadheadHallamshire Harriers26:19106:12
2Simon WrightDoncaster AC27:23109:13
3Dave BondAskern District Running Club29:37 
4Nigel BrookesRotherham Harriers29:38116:59
5Mark LawPenistone Footpath Runners29:59 
6Pete BurkeAskern District Running Club30:01121:34
7Mark BuskwoodTotley AC31:16124:22
8Nic ScottSteel City Striders31:47126:18
9Garry ShawDoncaster AC31:54128:27
10Ian DayLivingWell Barnsley32:15 
11Graham GoodwinAskern District Running Club32:15128:37
12Tim NobleTotley AC32:16130:09
13Mick BarberMaltby Running Club33:15 
14Paul CampbellRotherham Harriers33:16133:47
15Peter WassTickhill Running Club34:48136:16
16Phil SwiftBaHa35:17139:39
17Mark GommersallKimberworth Striders35:23142:22
18Roy ButterworthRotherham Harriers35:34 
19Ian TaylorLivingWell Barnsley36:10145:18
20Paul FrenchRother Valley Swallows36:31148:55
21Nigel DormanHandsworth Roadhogs38:07155:29
22Nigel DeakinMaltby Running Club42:16 
     
Male Vets 45-49
     
1John CoxHallamshire Harriers27:49111:08
2Drew DonaldsonRotherham Harriers29:24117:13
3Colin WestSteel City Striders29:55120:30
4Jed TurnerSheffield Running Club30:05120:33
5Rick WrightDoncaster AC30:33121:14
6Gary DurhamMaltby Running Club30:55 
7Tony VoutAskern District Running Club31:08122:45
8Martin BoothPenistone Footpath Runners31:56128:17
9Paul NugentBarnsley AC32:16129:45
10Ian WraggPenistone Footpath Runners33:23134:06
11Eddie FletcherDoncaster AC33:49 
12Pete OliverDoncaster AC34:01135:31
13Malc LeggettDoncaster AC34:40140:17
14David WrightRotherham Harriers36:33 
15Steve BradburyHandsworth Roadhogs36:40 
16Ian SoakellKimberworth Striders37:36 
17Dave BurkeRotherham Harriers39:31 
     
Male Vets 50-54
     
1Kev NewmanDoncaster AC28:07113:03
2Sid CordleSheffield Running Club29:02 
3Pete NealRotherham Harriers29:25119:22
4Mike LeverySheffield Running Club39:54 
5Mike QuinnSheffield Running Club29:57 
6William AlvesTotley AC30:43122:40
7John DowningLivingWell Barnsley31:10132:46
8Alan GregoryRotherham Harriers31:45127:45
9Pat RooneyKimberworth Striders32:01128:59
10Stuart WoodheadPenistone Footpath Runners32:12130:31
11Stuart LakeRotherham Harriers32:32129:58
12Mick HendersonHallamshire Harriers33:07 
13Graham BatesonBarnsley AC33:17133:50
14Stan WilliamsAskern District Running Club33:44135:08
15Dave BeechSteel City Striders33:59 
16Robert BoothCity of Sheffield AC34:16137:37
17Chris HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs34:24 
18Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners34:43 
19Shaun LoganBaHa34:52138:21
20Dave BullockAskern District Running Club35:11 
21David FosterPenistone Footpath Runners35:37 
22Phil HaighRotherham Harriers36:01 
23David HughesHallamshire Harriers36:15 
24Mick DaviesDoncaster AC36:50150:49
25Steve BaconLivingWell Barnsley36:59148:54
26Geoff DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners37:28149:44
27Tim WadeLivingWell Barnsley39:06 
28John DixHandsworth Roadhogs39:29 
29Tony SargeantRotherham Harriers45:28186:26
30Barry TateAskern District Running Club46:11 
     
Male Vets 55-59
     
1Mick MarstersRotherham Harriers30:47 
2Bob PringleSheffield Tri Club30:59123:22
3Mick CaseyBarnsley AC32:27130:23
4Richard BoryValley Hill Runners32:44 
5Jim RustMaltby Running Club32:45132:47
6Dave BennettBarnsley AC33:53 
7Ray HauochtRotherham Harriers34:06 
8Bob InnesPenistone Footpath Runners34:30137:10
9Brian LowndesMaltby Running Club34:47136:47
10Trevor BaileyBarnsley AC34:55140:31
11Dave NicholsSteel City Striders36:47 
12Geoff HayesBaHa38:58 
13Luigi GazzatoSteel City Striders39:11 
14Norman BrittonTickhill Running Club39:35 
15Robert HoughtonMaltby Running Club39:51158:46
16Dave ThorpeMaltby Running Club40:13162:25
17Paul SmithAskern District Running Club40:21161:39
18Alan BurgessHandsworth Roadhogs41:00164:41
19Mick HillRotherham Harriers48:51 
     
Male Vets 60+
     
1Mick CochraneRotherham Harriers33:14132:52
2John HewittBaHa34:20137:11
3Mike TheobaldHallamshire Harriers34:31137:45
4Brian HarneyRotherham Harriers35:00 
5Chris FirthDoncaster AC35:25 
6Ken ChapmanKimberworth Striders35:33145:19
7Rod ScholesBarnsley AC35:38143:34
8Paul ParkinPenistone Footpath Runners36:23161:23
9Martyn CartwrightPenistone Footpath Runners36:54 
10Derrick GreenKimberworth Striders37:01148:00
11Ray BrownPenistone Footpath Runners37:48151:13
12Allan BamfordSheffield Running Club38:13155:24
13Chris SumnerValley Hill Runners40:47 
14Mel HornbyValley Hill Runners41:53168:55
15Brian PatchettHandsworth Roadhogs42:45172:24
16Les OutwinDark Peak Fell Runners43:43172:58
17David WeatherburnRotherham Harriers47:14 
     
Senior and Junior Ladies
     
1Kaeti McKenzieBarnsley AC30:26123:26
2Claire StephensonKimberworth Striders33:08133:23
3Niki ParkerAskern District Running Club34:23 
4Jenny HorneSheffield Running Club35:26 
5Natalie AlleyneTotley AC35:41140:41
6Lindsay RustMaltby Running Club36:03147:08
7Carla FosterKimberworth Striders36:39 
8Karen LeiversDoncaster AC37:58155:22
9Louise PerrinsTotley AC38:11 
10Paula HughesRother Valley Swallows38:14153:28
11Helen Jones-CroftBarnsley AC38:21 
12Polly MosleyTotley AC38:29 
13Sarah ShearmanDoncaster AC38:32 
14Amy StoddardTotley AC38:51160:01
15Tracy CudworthTickhill Running Club40:01162:34
16Vicky HughesTickhill Running Club40:11 
17Alex HillRotherham Harriers41:32 
18Harriet CrookSteel City Striders42:41 
19Laura SchullerMaltby Running Club43:09 
20Jenny BurkinshawRotherham Harriers43:47 
21Antonia JessopLivingWell Barnsley44:01177:18
22Alison GreenTickhill Running Club44:07 
23Bethan HopeSteel City Striders44:11 
     
Vet Ladies 35-39
     
1Beth MasseyBarnsley AC33:06132:26
2Alison WilsonAskern District Running Club35:53 
3Nicola ChaplinHandsworth Roadhogs36:40149:15
4Tracey MiddletonValley Hill Runners38:56156:24
5Cheryl BradburyHandsworth Roadhogs40:16159:57
6Vanessa BarrettTickhill Running Club41:52169:20
     
Vet Ladies 40-44
     
1Linda WaltonBaHa33:18133:03
2Janet HindleyRotherham Harriers33:20136:31
3Lesley NoonBarnsley AC34:19140:18
4Lesley BellAskern District Running Club36:28 
5Bev SuttonValley Hill Runners36:49148:45
6Liz GregoryTotley AC36:58147:24
7Sue CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners37:55151:19
8Nina HaugeKimberworth Striders38:01151:04
9Carol ParsonsTotley AC38:34156:45
10Michelle MillwardPenistone Footpath Runners41:00164:02
11Claire GreensmithLivingWell Barnsley42:54171:54
12Lynn SchullerMaltby Running Club43:09170:19
13Janice TaylorLivingWell Barnsley43:33 
14Jude WebbValley Hill Runners44:18 
15Bridgette BoutellDoncaster AC45:44 
16Diane SpencerRotherham Harriers45:52 
     
Vet Ladies 45-49
     
1Pippa WeirTotley AC34:14136:07
2Linda WestlakeBarnsley AC35:17142:22
3Pauline StrawTotley AC35:46144:02
4Jan HuttonTotley AC37:03148:48
5Karen RichardsDoncaster AC37:34150:13
6Dawn FletcherDoncaster AC38:28156:26
7Faye HodgkinsonSheffield Tri Club40:03 
8Mel SandersBaHa43:33 
9Sheila DuffyHandsworth Roadhogs43:52178:38
     
Vet Ladies 50+
     
1Mary PicksleySteel City Striders34:46139:31
2Penny RobsonHandsworth Roadhogs36:29146:56
3Karen OsborneMaltby Running Club37:16 
4Chris LoweDoncaster AC37:43152:31
5Carol BeattieSteel City Striders38:18155:09
6Marrion HarrisonBarnsley AC38:52156:12
7Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners40:46162:43
8Steph BoryValley Hill Runners41:10 
9Anne BennettBarnsley AC42:47 
10Kath ShipleyDoncaster AC42:50 
11Christine StimpsonTickhill Running Club42:57175:04
12Karen GordonTickhill Running Club44:10 
 At Dinnigton  After Final Race 
SENIOR AND JUNIOR MEN     
1Sheffield Running Club121:091Sheffield Running Club468:18
2Askern D.R.C.121:122Askern D.R.C.476:24
3Doncaster A.C.122:503Doncaster A.C.493:05
4Rotherham Harriers125:504Steel City Striders495:30
5Steel City Striders129:005Penistone F.R.497:45
6Penistone F.R.129:07   
7     
      
ALL VET MEN     
1Doncaster A.C.86:031Doncaster A.C.339:48
2Hallamshire Harriers87:152Hallamshire Harriers345:14
3Rotherham Harriers88:273Rotherham Harriers353:34
4Sheffield Running Club89:044Askern D.R.C.365:38
5Askern D.R.C.90:465Penistone F.R.375:20
6Penistone F.R.94:076Totley A.C.375:49
7Totley A.C.94:157Steel City Striders379:39
8Steel City Striders95:418Barnsley A. C.387:23
9Maltby R.C.96:559Maltby R.C.395:08
10Barnsley A. C.98:0010Barnsley Harriers407:33
11Living Well Barnsley99:3511Kimberworth Striders415:58
12Kimberworth Striders102:5712Valley Hill Runners432:51
13Barnsley Harriers104:2913Handsworth Roadhogs450:12
14Handsworth Roadhogs109:11   
15Valley Hill Runners115:24   
      
ALL LADIES     
1Barnsley A. C.97:511Barnsley A. C.395:41
2Totley A.C.105:412Totley A.C.420:13
3Askern D.R.C.106:443Kimberworth Striders435:39
4Kimberworth Striders107:484Handsworth Roadhogs454:05
5Doncaster A.C.113:155Doncaster A.C.456:38
6Handsworth Roadhogs113:256Steel City Striders459:52
7Steel City Striders115:457Penistone F.R.469:10
8Maltby R.C.116:288Valley Hill Runners470:41
9Valley Hill Runners116:559Tickhill R.C.499:44
10Rotherham Harriers118:39   
11Penistone F.R.119:41   
12Tickhill R.C.122:04   
13Living Well Barnsley130:28   
Thanks to Rotherham Harriers for putting on this event

Back to year index - Top of page