Back to year calendar

Steel City Striders 10k Championships, Sheffield

219th June 2007

Results courtesy of Steel City Striders
PosNameAge categoryClubTime
1Stuart MaycockSenior MaleSteel City Striders34:13
2Jon CoxMale Vet O/45Guest35:14
3Dave SmithMale Vet O/40Steel City Striders35:32
4Shaun WrightSenior MaleSheffield Running Club35:45
5Shaun MarsdenSenior MaleGuest36:31
6Simon BennettSenior MaleSteel City Striders37:12
7Paul YoungMale Vet O/45Guest38:05
8Mike SavageMale Vet O/45Steel City Striders38:48
9Ben BeattieSenior MaleSteel City Striders39:04
10Barry GyteMale Vet O/50Steel City Striders39:04
11Pete BrownMale Vet O/45Steel City Striders39:06
12Stuart CroydonSenior MaleSteel City Striders39:17
13Nick ScottMale Vet O/40Steel City Striders39:20
14Julie WilsonFemale Vet O/35Guest39:23
15Andrew MooreMale Vet O/45Guest40:40
16Nigel KentMale Vet O/50Sheffield Running Club41:39
17Mike GreerSenior MaleSteel City Striders41:46
18Dave ParryMale Vet O/55Steel City Striders42:03
19Mike SmithSenior MaleSteel City Striders42:12
20Dave BeechMale Vet O/50Steel City Striders42:17
21Trevor WatsonMale Vet O/45Steel City Striders42:19
22Trevor BurtonMale Vet O/50Steel City Striders42:35
23Tristian SwainMale Vet O/40Steel City Striders44:32
24Mike WornesSenior MaleSteel City Striders44:34
25Bob BoothMale Vet O/50Guest44:40
26Steve FrombyMale Vet O/45Guest45:05
27Mary PicksleyFemale Vet O/55Steel City Striders45:17
28Dave NichollsMale Vet O/45Steel City Striders45:46
29Anthony BillinghurstMale Vet O/45Steel City Striders45:50
30Roger StevensonMale Vet O/60Steel City Striders46:00
31Ian BlackburnMale Vet O/50Steel City Striders46:56
32Phil BarrattMale Vet O/45Steel City Striders47:16
33John ClarkeMale Vet O/45Guest47:34
34Dean YoungSenior MaleSteel City Striders48:09
35Carol BeattieFemale Vet O/50Steel City Striders48:11
36Luigi CazzattoMale Vet O/55Steel City Striders49:39
37Kevin RainsMale Vet O/40Steel City Striders50:00
38Peter ThorleyMale Vet O/60Guest50:45
39Bryony BlackSenior FemaleSheffield Running Club50:47
40Jim NelsonMale Vet O/55Steel City Striders51:23
41Stephanie StreetMale Vet O/50Steel City Striders51:40
42Kirsten McDonaldSenior FemaleSheffield Running Club52:13
43Andrew NewsamSenior MaleSteel City Striders53:03
44Elizabeth ScottSenior FemaleSteel City Striders54:08
45Catia SciamanniaFemale Vet O/45Steel City Striders55:00
46Jane TaylorFemale Vet O/45Sheffield Running Club55:22
47Stella WardFemale Vet O/50Steel City Striders55:32
48Jane SimmFemale Vet O/50Steel City Striders55:39
49Kay SmithSenior FemaleSheffield Running Club57:31
50Marie MillerFemale Vet O/50Steel City Striders61:01
51=Kath FormbyFemale Vet O/45Guest64:43
51=Grace OldingFemale Vet O/35Guest64:43
Back to year index - Top of page