Back to year calendar - Relay results

Stafford 20, Staffordshire

11th March 2007

Results courtesy of Adrian Thiemicke
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubNSRLTime
176Paul Harwood Leamington  01:57:13
286Mike JohnsonO/40Kenilworth  01:57:30
330P Hails Witney RR  01:58:15
4176Greg WilsonO/50Telford AC  01:58:23
533Russell Barron Chorley Harriers  02:02:10
655Peter Dimbleby Birchfield Harr  02:02:15
7130Mark Sherriff Burton AC  02:02:54
8164Alistair ChambersO/45Ivanhoe Runners  02:04:20
995Garry Palmer Black Country Tr  02:04:28
10201Ian JamesO/45Wrexham AC  02:04:54
11123Mark PittawayO/40Royal Portland M  02:05:37
12271S CunninghamO/40   02:05:57
13218Chris MorrisonO/50Sinfin RC  02:06:25
14113Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC  02:07:17
15104Paul DaviesO/40NSRRA132 02:07:38
1688Adrian Fuller Altrincham & D  02:09:14
17108Adela Salt Trentham RC14L02:09:17
18119Peter Newham Congleton Harr  02:09:51
19165Trevor MorrisO/45Wilmslow RC  02:09:59
20247Paul DouglasO/55Stafford Harr462 02:10:22
21249David GoughO/40Vale Royal AC  02:10:31
22142John WalkerO/45Staffs Moorlands116 02:10:38
2356Mathew Nutt Formula 1  02:11:23
24188Stephen HattonO/45Shrewsbury AC  02:11:27
25214Peter ClaytonO/40Vale Royal AC  02:11:33
2658Ian Sparks Newcastle AC285 02:11:39
27296Gary Cassidy Altrincham & D  02:11:54
2829Mark Goldstein Trentham RC  02:12:22
29244Ian WoodO/40Oak Park Pacers356 02:13:14
30103Mark DeanO/40Staffs Moorlands339 02:13:20
31158Kevin EdwardsO/40Wigan Phoenix  02:13:49
3262David Livingstone Altrincham & D  02:13:52
3354Nicholas Hardingman    02:14:07
3487Scott Hamer    02:14:08
35224David WilliamsO/40Salford Harr  02:14:24
36272John ToddO/45Vale Royal AC  02:15:03
3744Glenn Wilson Vale Royal AC  02:15:25
38151Joad RaymondO/40Cambridge & C  02:15:27
39131Kelvin AmosO/45Cheadle RC287 02:15:37
40205Kenneth BloorO/45Trentham RC562 02:15:46
41102Mat Radbourne Sinfin RC  02:15:58
4278Mike Ashby Sale Harriers  02:16:06
43412Jenni Bowman Sale Harriers L02:16:09
44252David Wilkinson Long Eaton RC  02:16:15
45220John CarrollO/45Vale Royal AC  02:16:52
4665Andrew Morgan Derwent Runners  02:16:54
47114Adrian RollingsO/40Oak Park Pacers54 02:17:13
48197Chris WakemanO/45Shrewsbury AC73 02:17:14
49443Michelle Buckle Newcastle AC139L02:17:44
50221Ian WallO/40Royal Manor P  02:18:14
51150Peter SarsonO/55Stafford Harr38 02:18:58
52246Ken BurgessO/60Altrincham & D  02:19:24
53109Robert Mottram-JonesO/45Vegetarian C&C1 02:19:38
5464Robert Ibbs Newcastle AC435 02:19:41
55207Colin RathboneO/60Vale Royal AC  02:19:44
56193Mick BeardmoreO/55Cheadle RC130 02:20:09
57186Neil StrettonO/50Oak Park Pacers113 02:20:12
58129Chris Harbron Macclesfield H  02:20:21
5999Martin PlattO/50Macclesfield H  02:20:44
60238David RoweO/45Stourbridge  02:20:54
61106Jane CampionO/40Vale Royal AC L02:20:56
62286Pippa Morris Stone MM94L02:21:02
63195Mark EdwardsO/40   02:21:30
64217Jonathan FalknerO/40Macclesfield H  02:21:48
65459Helen Whitby Vale Royal AC L02:23:05
66159Dave MoranO/45Liverpool RC  02:23:25
67196Mark BentleyO/40Stafford Harr449 02:25:34
68467Debbie Thomas Trentham RC386L02:25:43
6936Shaun Keenaghan    02:26:05
70140Alex Lake Can-Tri-Yeovil  02:26:15
7132Michael Dunn    02:26:18
72135Carl Morgan Wolves & Bilston  02:26:20
7341Arthur Zammitt Wolves & Bilston412 02:26:20
74279Adrian ReadO/50Sneyd Striders  02:26:49
75213Lee CampbellO/45Boalloy RC589 02:26:59
76267Guy Aartse-TuynO/40Boalloy RC34 02:27:12
77179Andrew DaviesO/55Telford Harriers  02:27:14
78162Derek GothardO/40   02:27:16
7926Paul Rushworth Macclesfield H  02:27:37
80466Melanie Young Newcastle AC125L02:27:39
81167Phil CastellO/40Birchfield Harr  02:28:08
82425Ros BarkerO/40Stone MM511L02:28:11
83222Colin TalbotO/60Midland Masters  02:28:15
8491Paul Williams    02:28:22
85152Russell WilliamsO/45Cheadle RC121 02:28:30
86293Glyn EvansO/45Vale Royal AC  02:28:38
8771David Barr Liverpool Harr  02:29:05
88138Clive BaggaleyO/60Uttoxeter RR373 02:29:08
89401Jackeline WilsonO/35Holme Pierrepont L02:29:09
90107Melvyn ColeO/55South Cheshire H35 02:29:18
91277Martin Coleman    02:29:42
92139Andrew SwiftO/45Rolls Royce H  02:31:03
93453Claire Hayes-Gill Holme Pierrepont L02:31:04
94121T Battes Royal Navy  02:31:21
95146Dean Windsor Boalloy RC195 02:32:13
96463Jayne DickensO/35Stone MM50L02:32:22
97208Paul HadleyO/40NSRRA79 02:32:35
98421Michelle ClarkeO/35Telford Harriers L02:32:45
99228Ronald IlsleyO/45Wirksworth RC  02:32:51
100292Bernard WilkesO/50Stafford Harr322 02:33:01
101273Bernie PrikulisO/50Stone MM  02:33:19
102265John BrewerO/45   02:34:33
103148David PreeceO/45Stafford Harr494 02:34:53
104215Brian JamesO/40Cheadle RC  02:35:05
105449Andrea FrostO/40Macclesfield H L02:35:07
10682Steve Wilkinson Vale Royal AC  02:35:50
107116Vic BevingtonO/60Newcastle AC  02:36:03
108295Dave JonesO/40Newcastle AC  02:36:04
109204Adrian LloydO/55Serpentine  02:36:13
11060Kai Lipinski Newcastle AC  02:36:15
111212Derek PooleO/60Holme Pierrepont  02:36:24
112256Keith BrownO/45Warrington RR  02:36:39
113101Eddie SmithO/50Stafford Harr342 02:36:46
114284Billy MeakinO/45Newcastle AC427 02:36:49
115128Stephen Fowles Newport & Dist  02:37:05
116417Keith FaintO/55Stafford Harr  02:37:12
11753Andrew Litchfield    02:37:40
118248Matt HelmeO/45Liverpool Harr  02:37:41
11943Trevor Symonds Road Runners C  02:37:41
120259Andrew NotleyO/40West Mids Police  02:37:43
121110Brian Denham Stafford Harr437 02:37:53
12231Chris Holden Macclesfield H  02:38:06
123253Derek WaltonO/60Altrincham & D  02:38:06
124465Kirsty Bamber Witney RR L02:38:10
125192John JonesO/45   02:38:15
126194Julian WithersO/45Newport & Dist  02:38:27
127149Mark HughesO/50Trentham RC328 02:38:28
128177John FinneyO/60Stafford Harr  02:38:35
129289Fiona Light Rugby & N L02:38:46
130290Vicky Jones Rugby & N L02:38:46
13152Michael Emery    02:38:56
132120Kevin UzzellO/55Stone MM354 02:38:58
133270Deon Vlok Stafford Harr  02:39:16
13468Peter Watson Benfleet RC  02:39:20
13521Robin Williamson    02:39:34
136180Rob ChallonerO/45Wolves & Bilston  02:40:10
137416Gillian StevensO/50Harrogate Harr L02:40:14
13834Dave Griffiths Birkenhead RC  02:40:31
139118Colin TannerO/45   02:40:42
140145Adrian Northcott Staffs Moorlands  02:40:44
141229Michael JonesO/60Stafford Harr584 02:41:12
142171Keith RensO/50   02:41:24
143451Yvonne LeesonO/50Stone MM64L02:41:40
144183Darren TaylorO/40Norton Canes RR484 02:42:01
145454Jo MolyneauxO/45Vale Royal AC L02:42:04
146405Amy Hearn   L02:42:38
14781Andrew Berrow    02:42:39
148112Mark ThompsonO/45Stafford Harr999 02:43:06
149137David DixonO/40   02:43:28
150231Richard BensonO/55Congleton Harr439 02:43:35
15185Mark Morris Congleton Harr  02:43:50
152202Shaun BurtonO/40Long Eaton RC  02:43:55
153458Helen Tailby Formula 1 L02:44:14
15439Mark Churton Stone MM503 02:44:23
155291Vicky LowndesO/35Stafford Harr L02:44:42
156245Dave ChittemO/50Stafford Harr98 02:44:46
157226Marton McCormickO/40   02:44:59
158233Keith GossO/55Uttoxeter RR336 02:45:10
159450Stephanie IlsleyO/45Wirksworth RC42L02:45:13
160111Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers  02:45:35
161153David O'ConnellO/40   02:45:46
16216Kevin Taylor Norton Canes RR  02:45:48
163250Mick WilliamsO/45NSRRA334 02:45:57
16461Mark Maloney Michelin AC178 02:46:26
165141Gareth MorganO/45   02:46:48
16667Giovanni D'Avula    02:46:50
16792Kevin McCarthyO/40Road Runners C  02:46:52
168442Tracy Latham Uttoxeter RR L02:46:54
169234Robert BuckleyO/50Altrincham & D  02:46:55
170117John RileyO/65Northern Vets AC  02:47:05
171413Jill PhillipsO/45Trentham RC244L02:47:11
172406Cecilia Muller   L02:47:21
17312Ben Eckard    02:47:23
174433R Weaver   L02:48:34
17535Dave Roach    02:48:42
17627Michael Fay Formula 1  02:49:06
177457Helen McLeodO/35Macclesfield H L02:49:06
178415Sarah Grady Macclesfield H L02:49:06
17937Darren Shecton    02:49:15
18050David Limmer Keele University  02:49:24
181225Keith TolanO/50   02:49:33
18238Paul Howat    02:50:14
183260Martin StirnaO/50South Cheshire H430 02:50:51
184134Trevor GoodwinO/70NSRRA380 02:50:55
185298Philomena SmithO/40Goyt Valley Str L02:51:29
1862Gary Jones    02:51:58
187115Jacquie RollingsO/40  L02:52:32
188434T DuffyO/45Wolves & Bilston76L02:52:34
189408Pat PoultonO/40  L02:52:37
19077Boo-Hock Khoo    02:52:37
191407Carla Parsons   L02:52:37
192254Tony GrocottO/50   02:53:07
193210Derrick WallisO/55Stone MM468 02:53:23
194424Rachel Yates Stone MM4L02:53:32
195288Mike CutlerO/45South Cheshire H506 02:53:41
196255Terry MurphyO/60Stone MM398 02:53:47
197268Robert SimpsonO/40Stafford Harr61 02:53:54
1984Ian Harry    02:54:26
199297Colin MelvilleO/45   02:54:40
200269Karen DaviesO/40Stafford Harr33L02:54:44
201448Joanne EdwardsO/40Vale Royal AC L02:54:59
202173Mike CarrO/55Road Runners C  02:55:17
203455Rebecca Redding Newcastle AC197L02:55:22
204105Michael HodgesO/50Spa-tans  02:55:26
20523Peter Walters Action Heart RC  02:55:27
206242Bill WhitworthO/65Stafford Harr363 02:55:32
207147Alan PeersO/65Spectrum Strider  02:55:55
20897Tracy WhitehurstO/35Boalloy RC L02:55:57
20996Richard Jones Boalloy RC  02:55:57
210132Simon MoorhouseO/45Buxton  02:56:00
21173Chris White    02:56:06
21214Simon Carsberg    02:56:43
213264Stephen WoodcockO/45Stafford Harr  02:56:50
214200Clive HeapO/55Cambridge Harr  02:57:17
215294Stuart Mann Fourways (S Afr)  02:57:17
216187R J StathamO/40Peel Road Runner  02:58:00
217436Catherine Jones Tattenhall R L02:58:37
21822Robert Burns Boalloy RC  02:58:51
219199Joseph McArdleO/40Village RR  02:59:03
220278Belinda RileyO/45Newcastle AC138L02:59:37
221262Chris BarlowO/55Stone MM316 03:00:00
22242Colin Rowley    03:00:08
223175Steven CoxO/45Shropshire Shuff  03:00:27
22494Michael MullinO/40   03:00:29
225122David JacksonO/65Macclesfield H  03:01:35
226446Chicken Cox NSRRA70L03:02:23
227237David SinottO/55Saddleworth RC  03:02:34
22898Neil EardleyO/40Boalloy RC  03:02:56
229432Samantha LiddleO/35Heanor RC L03:02:59
230429Kerry BelfieldO/35Heanor RC L03:02:59
231276Linda ThompsonO/40Stafford Harr  03:03:17
232261George SinghO/65Stafford arr236 03:03:25
233144D BarleyO/40   03:04:04
234440Gill GibbonsO/45  L03:04:34
235464Dawn MoodyO/35  L03:04:47
236441Delyth EvansO/45  L03:04:57
23784Ian Hodkinson    03:05:05
238198Trevor ClayO/60Uttoxeter RR  03:05:20
239275Philip PointonO/45Boalloy RC  03:05:37
240285Karyn Amson-OrthO/35South Cheshire H L03:06:02
241160Sean HearnO/40   03:06:19
242282Derek OkseniukO/50Longton Harriers82 03:07:32
243143Marie BarleyO/40  L03:07:44
244258Robert SayburnO/45   03:08:23
245236Tony BakerO/45Stafford Harr72 03:08:29
24651Jason Blount NSRRA149 03:09:14
247460Lisa Russell Stone MM332L03:09:18
248203Neil BurgessO/45   03:10:01
249124Susannah Middleton Macclesfield H L03:10:38
250263Graham WilliamsO/60Stafford Harr65 03:10:38
251219John GayO/50Sneyd Striders  03:11:38
252241Richard MichalakO/50Holme Pierrepont  03:12:44
25370Doug Conquest Tattenhall R  03:13:42
254126Malcolm PerryO/55Tamworth AC  03:14:04
255161Richard MckieO/50Long Eaton RC  03:14:34
256168David PendletonO/60   03:14:44
257462Catherine Gibbons   L03:14:48
258403Prue Shelley   L03:15:29
259283Shelagh SwinnertonO/55South Cheshire H28L03:16:00
26069Chris Head Hereford Tri  03:16:30
26175Steve Beatty Wolves & Bilston  03:16:50
262125M E SmithO/45Tamworth AC  03:16:59
263414Susan PattersonO/45  L03:17:52
26415Jim Smith Wolves & Bilston  03:18:43
265427Jenny Clink Sale Harriers L03:18:56
26693Stuart FowlieO/40Stafford Harr  03:19:44
26766Quinton Hayter    03:21:07
268456Joanne HayterO/40  L03:21:07
269428Julie JamesO/35  L03:23:31
270445Jackie LewisO/45  L03:23:55
271447Lisa Bradley   L03:24:01
272166Steve LambleyO/45   03:24:19
27390Liz Palon Wolves & Bilston L03:25:35
274230Phil GelderO/55Sneyd Striders  03:26:25
275178Colin PheasantO/50Chase Harriers382 03:27:34
276461Helen James Barrow Runners L03:29:41
27774Jon Sheldrake    03:30:31
278127Rita BanksO/60Stone MM222L03:32:38
279410Carol FellO/60Warrington RR L03:33:43
280136Amanda Taylor Rugeley Runners399L03:37:44
281435Joanne LeaO/35  L03:38:31
282191Chris LeaO/40   03:38:31
28379Mathew Connery    03:39:18
284240Clive JukesO/70Wolves & Bilston  03:40:08
285439Hazel BarlowO/45Michelin AC397L03:42:51
286419Jackie BurkesO/35  L03:52:54
Relay results
PosNumTeam nameCategoryTime
1503Moorlands MaraudersMale01:55:00
2505Bat MixMixed02:07:31
3506Bat BoysMale02:18:02
4507Bats Out of HellFemale02:21:03
5508Bats Out Of Hell IIFemale02:22:41
6510Staffs Harriette VetsFemale02:23:47
7509Bat Mix IIMixed02:26:54
8501Mission PossibleMale02:32:29
9502Walton High SchoolMixed02:56:34
Back to year index - Top of page