Back to year calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

27th August 2007

Results courtesy of Alasdair Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1105Darran BiltonMV40Leeds City AC00:31:30
261Paul DobsonMV40Springfield Striders00:33:55
3200Shaun DimelowM16-39Penistone Footpath Runners00:34:05
4135Paul MarchantM16-39Rothwell Harriers00:34:11
5192Chris MillerM16-39Harrogate Harriers00:34:36
6214Tim MidgleyM16-39Bingley00:34:54
7145Stephen O'NeillM16-39Darlington Harriers AC00:35:02
8248John ConveryMV40Bingley00:35:22
937Alex GrantMV40Abbey Runners00:35:24
10213Mark ForrestMV40London Frontrunners00:36:36
11226Terry MasseyMV40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:38:00
1279Andrew MoodieMV40 00:38:37
13218Paul EmmettMV40 00:38:39
1482Simon RosserM16-39South London Harriers00:38:46
15193Stephen PickardMV50Baildon Runners00:38:54
1671Chris SallabankMV50Pudsey Pacers00:39:14
17121Lisa MawerFV35Bingley Harriers00:39:15
18132Graham NeedhamMV40Valley Striders00:39:25
194David WoodheadM16-39Pudsey Pacers00:39:30
20204Peter TiernanM16-39 00:39:35
21117David ColeMV50wolds Veterans00:39:43
2278John DoyleMV50Mount Bay Harriers00:39:44
23172Ian BushM16-39 00:39:47
2489Kevin HolmesMV40Fell Runners Ass00:39:48
25231Kevin GarbuttMV40Halifax00:39:58
2622Chris PlewsM16-39Wetherby Runners00:40:08
27242lee PhippsM16-39 00:40:10
28150Kelly CandyF16-34Hallamshire Harriers00:40:11
29217Gordon RichardsMV40Marsh House00:40:13
30227Richard MoonMV40 00:40:16
3174Jim BullerM16-39Wetherby Runners00:40:34
32107Jim HoldingMV40Pocklington Runners00:40:46
33229Sam CutdomiM16-39 00:41:08
34131Michael CheseldineMV40 00:41:18
3529Ian WardMV40Tadcaster Harriers00:41:42
36212Richard SharpMV40London Frontrunners00:41:46
372Brian HorsfallMV40Wakefield Harriers00:41:52
38116Andrew BladesMV40 00:41:53
39109Elaine PhippsF16-34Reading Road Runners00:41:59
39110Toby LaverM16-39Reading Road Runners00:41:59
41196Alan HutchinsonMV50Valley Striders00:42:02
42252Peter CruseMV40Wesham00:42:09
4336Tim BroomfieldMV50Harrogate Harriers00:42:18
4476Jon BlaneMV40Harrogate AC00:42:22
4535Ray JohnstoneMV50Ripon Runners00:42:27
46244Adrian TrevelyanMV40Idle AC00:42:38
47224Bob JacksonMV50Valley Striders00:42:46
48209Andrew DavidsonMV40Abbey Runners00:42:57
4951Matthew CullenM16-39 00:43:03
5064Tim TowlerMV40Valley Striders00:43:06
51269Robyn OldhamF16-34 00:43:09
52151Kathy Van HeeF16-34Hallamshire Harriers00:43:18
531Chris WardM16-39Wakefield Harriers00:43:33
5462Harold DobsonMV60Knavesmire Harriers00:43:35
5545Carmel SullivanFV35Wesham00:43:37
56154Mark JohnsonM16-39 00:43:52
56230Alan BoydMV40 00:43:52
5814Steve CloseM16-39Wetherby Runners00:43:56
59177Stephen GoldthorpeMV40 00:43:57
60199Kevin ThomasMV50Rotherham Harriers AC00:43:58
61115Tom HannahMV50Otley AC00:44:00
62223Simon HassellMV40NYP AC00:44:03
62238Peter SutcliffeMV40Keighley & Craven00:44:03
64228Pete EdwardsMV40 00:44:04
6538Sarah GrantFV35Abbey Runners00:44:08
6610Julia AtkinsonFV35Newton Aycliffe AC00:44:19
6787Andy BroekhuizenM16-39 00:44:20
68122Tim PocockMV40Harrogate AC00:44:22
69221John RowleyMV50Rothwell Harriers00:44:23
7070Richard BowenMV50 00:44:38
716Paul WhiteMV50Valley Striders00:44:41
72240Adam CawkillM16-39 00:44:52
7348Debra FarringtonFV45Rothwell Harriers00:44:54
74219Angela PeaceF16-34 00:44:57
75113Jerry KiftMV50Rothwell Harriers00:45:04
7696Rob GraftonMV40 00:45:12
77108Rob SnowMV40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:45:14
78272Peter YatesMV50Leeds & Bradford Tri Club00:45:46
7997Jim TowersMV50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:46:01
80103Stewart KinghornMV50 00:46:04
81161Helen DugglebyFV35New Markske00:46:05
8269Alan DunbarM16-39 00:46:13
8383Paul LoweMV40 00:46:14
848Charles WeatherillMV50Road Runners Club00:46:25
85102Andrew TateMV40Beverley AC00:46:31
86250Michela DempseyFV35Wesham00:46:34
87159Will PalmerM16-39 00:46:37
88120Andrew JohnsonM16-39 00:46:43
89144John DalbyMV50Harrogate Harriers00:46:48
90265Chris DonaldMV40Alice Springs AC00:47:09
9127Graeme EverardMV40 00:47:17
92148Gary KeenanMV40Wetherby Runners00:47:19
93198Chris CoxM16-39 00:47:20
9493Andrea NormingtonFV45Wetherby Runners00:47:29
9575Gordon BrindleMV40 00:47:30
96271Stuart AndersonMV60 00:47:34
9772Colin WatsonMV60Dewsbury Road Runners00:47:37
98165Carol ShawFV35Harrogate Harriers00:47:39
9947Kevin EllisMV40 00:47:48
100128Paul SmithMV50Ackworth RR & AC00:47:54
101160Peter RowlyMV50Quakers RC00:47:58
10212Sue SharplesFV35 00:47:59
10359Laura MarksFV35 00:48:02
10450Gail TombsFV55Ackworth RR & AC00:48:06
105246Jean CruftFV35Harrogate AC00:48:13
10646Kath HoyerFV45Wesham00:48:15
107201Ian GilbertMV50 00:48:16
108136Clare McKenzieFV45 00:48:18
109215David HarringtonMV50 00:48:22
110207Mike JacksonM16-39 00:48:27
111169Russell DavidsonMV40Elev800:48:29
112184Hendrik DoumaMV50 00:48:37
113197Mark BoltonM16-39 00:48:45
114123Ann DaleF16-34Wetherby Runners00:48:47
115166Sarah StrangewayFV45Wetherby Runners00:48:48
116257Richard WainwrightM16-39Nidd Valley Road Runners00:48:57
11718David BrookesMV50 00:49:00
118139Richard TealeMV40 00:49:18
11973John HunterMV50Swaledale Road Runners00:49:22
120111Andrew BennettMV50Ackworth RR & AC00:49:34
121236John TerryMV50 00:49:39
122101Jayne DaleFV45Beverley AC00:49:39
1235John WoodheadMV40Pudsey Pacers00:49:46
124141Liz WilkinsF16-34 00:49:50
125106Christine HolleranFV35Pocklington Runners00:50:10
12684Andy WheelerMV50 00:50:11
12749Dave RobsonMV50Elvet Striders00:50:12
128119Roger HellingsMV50Hartsholme Runners00:50:15
129253Julie CruseFV45Wesham00:50:23
1303Paul BaxterM16-39 00:50:43
13199Hugh BarkerMV40 00:50:46
13281Michael GledhillMV60Rothwell Harriers00:50:47
133104Ed WaltersMV50 00:50:58
134195Christine CutnerFV45Southport Waterloo AC00:51:08
135203David WolseyMV50Hartsholme Runners00:51:28
13660David RowleyMV40 00:51:31
137188Angela GroganFV35 00:51:32
138251Mike WalshMV60Blackpool Wyre and Fylde00:51:38
139235David EdwardsM16-39 00:51:39
140133Paul MarksMV50Pickering Runners00:51:46
14166Ian PeaseMV40 00:51:50
142237Gary EckfordM16-39 00:52:01
143232Stephen AukerMV50 00:52:03
144125Nathan VeechM16-39 00:52:08
145225Jo ElliottFV35 00:52:17
146137Scott NeilsonM16-39 00:52:22
14717Liz CavenFV35Baildon Runners00:52:25
148266Graham WhitworthMV60Wakefield AC00:52:34
14954Suzanne DalyFV35 00:52:35
15030Patrick NesdenMV50Kirkstall Harriers00:52:38
151254David PikeMV50Abbey00:52:41
152138Garry HarlandMV40 00:52:44
15313Janet McraeFV35Newton Aycliffe AC00:52:52
154205Charlotte SykesM16-39 00:53:05
155208Jennifer OwstonFV35Tadcaster Harriers00:53:09
156259Steve PollardMV50 00:53:17
157234John EdwardsMV50 00:53:21
158247Mark RavenMV40 00:53:27
15991Alan JohnsonMV50 00:53:28
160143Malcolm BoweMV50 00:53:33
161146Susan HolmesM16-39 00:53:39
162241Paul HermesMV40 00:53:54
163249Julie MurphyFV35Wesham00:53:55
164268Dean PatrickM16-39 00:53:56
165147Ian HolmesM16-39 00:53:58
166263Pat WoodFV45Wakefield AC00:54:34
167186Michael AndersonMV40Horsforth Harriers00:54:37
16888Susan TennantFV45Tadcaster Harriers00:54:39
169270Leanne JeffersonFV35 00:54:44
170155Jill RawsonM16-39NYP AC00:54:47
171185Trevor HarlandMV40 00:54:57
172158Claire MarshallF16-34 00:54:59
17333Susan HoernigFV35 00:55:00
174262Andrew WilsonMV40Abbey00:55:01
175211Peter TweddleMV50Wetherby Runners00:55:03
175100Alison SarmientoFV35Nidd Valley Road Runners00:55:03
177239Karen SutcliffeFV35Keighley & Craven00:55:10
178130Gerard FeeleyM16-39 00:55:12
179273David CarolMV60Easingwold Running Club00:55:15
18016Catherine MoorF16-34 00:55:35
181173Steven AtkinsonMV40 00:55:45
18255Graham Middleton  00:55:54
183152Pamela JohnsonFV35 00:55:58
184112Kenneth BingleyMV60Ackworth RR & AC00:56:09
185260Derek MitchellMV60 00:56:15
186124Gerry Van HeeMV50 00:56:25
18715David MoorMV50 00:56:54
188216Janice HoppsFV45 00:57:06
189264Diane SimmonsFV45Wakefield AC00:57:08
190126Philip VeechMV50RAF Menwith Hill AC00:57:12
19139Liz CaseyFV45Abbey Runners00:57:15
1929Christopher DayMV50Scunthorpe00:57:18
193256Bruce HetheringtonMV40Abbey00:57:19
19440Simon MackanessMV50 00:57:20
194187Nicholas MackanessM16-39 00:57:20
19658Adrian MarksMV40 00:57:34
19786Graham BentonMV50Maltby RC00:57:51
19867Brian CooperMV60Wakefield Harriers00:58:11
19926Ian BrownMV60Kirkstall Harriers00:58:17
20080Zoe FindlayF16-34Harrogate Harriers00:58:28
201175Leah HemsworthF16-34 00:58:52
202202Lesley WolseyFV55Hartsholme Runners00:59:01
20357Jane ShinglesFV35 00:59:06
20441Simon MartinMV40 00:59:21
205167Sarah Barr-YoungF16-34Wetherby Runners00:59:39
205168Aubrey GreenM16-39Wetherby Runners00:59:39
207118Jo RichardsonFV35Swaledale Road Runners00:59:44
208140Geoff BrownMV40 00:59:51
209206Richard BerkaMV40 00:59:56
210183Atje LangeraapFV45 00:59:57
21128Sue EverardFV45 01:00:02
21268Anastasia LincolnFV45Idle AC01:00:18
213127Meryl DobsonFV35Springfield Striders01:00:37
214171Martin HemsworthMV60 01:00:41
214174Rachel HancocksF16-34 01:00:41
216222Deborah HassellFV35NYP AC01:00:58
217170Jaqueline DavidsonMV40ELEV801:01:14
218176Matt HancocksM16-39 01:01:26
21934Barry RobsonMV50 01:01:27
220162Melanie BryanFV35 01:01:29
22111Samantha PitchforthF16-34Rothwell Harriers01:01:30
22225Jill StocksF16-34Kirkstall Harriers01:01:31
223255Gill BarberFV45Abbey01:01:35
22490Simon McCreathMV40 01:01:38
225181Louise WheelerFV35 01:01:45
226258Gwen SmithF16-34 01:02:02
227243Paul WhitwayMV40 01:02:04
22898Lyn EdenFV55Nidd Valley Road Runners01:02:12
22919David AndrewsM16-39 01:03:01
23021Joanna RankinFV35Wetherby Runners01:03:04
231114Christine HallFV45Ackworth RR & AC01:03:33
232261Pollard GlendaFV45 01:03:50
23292Sally JohnsonFV35 01:03:50
232182Sally DraysonFV45 01:03:50
235164Lisa JacksonF16-34 01:03:58
236163Dave JacksonMV40 01:04:29
237220Tim TribeMV60Ripon Runners01:06:07
238194Andrew BrownM16-39Kirkstall Harriers01:06:36
239189Nigel BoothMV40Wetherby Runners01:06:54
240233Jeremy FowlerMV40 01:07:09
240180Julie ElmesFV35Harrogate Harriers01:07:09
242179George ElmesMV40Harrogate Harriers01:07:15
24377Barry BushrodMV50 01:08:06
244156Andrea KirkpatrickF16-34 01:08:07
245157Sally BatchelorF16-34 01:08:08
246245John StephensonMV60 01:08:54
247134Basil ThompsonMV60Airienteers01:19:46
Back to year index - Top of page