Back to year calendar

Shugborough Relays, Staffordshire

20th June 2007

Results courtesy of Mike Jones for Stafford Harriers
Men's Open
 Team NameClub1st Runner 2nd Runner  3rd Runner  4th Runner  
14Simply the BeastCannock & StaffordTom Humphries09:08Chris Harvey19:0109:53Sam Evans28:5409:53Craig Pearson10:2339:17
4Monkey MagicTelford A CChris Bagshaw09:46Nick Andrews19:4109:55Jonathan Hockey30:1510:34Chris Davies09:1939:34
23Newcastle Men A TeamNewcastle A CMike Griffiths09:57Ian Pichl20:0410:07Jamie Prangle30:2110:17Matt Lockyear10:4541:06
39 Halesowen A CDom Morton10:31Dave Turvey20:3710:06Nick Hazelwood31:2710:50Bill Nock10:0641:33
8Wrekin road runners 1Wrekin A CPaul Ward09:49Mark Dalkins21:4711:58Paul Thomas32:4510:58Tom Humphries09:3542:20
7Adams SuperstarsAdams Grammar SchoolMichael Hemming10:09Edward Jopling20:5310:44Robin Sedman-Smith31:1310:20Ian Armstrong11:5243:05
40Billy's BeansStone Master MarathonersBen Gamble10:00Steven Fenney21:2511:25Gary Payne33:1711:52Russell Hall11:1244:29
37 Mammoth LifestyleMike Corms11:04Gary Foord21:2210:18Russell Hall33:3312:11Pedro11:0944:42
35Chase Grease LightningChase HarriersMitch Blundell10:19Andy Thompson22:4912:30Adam Blundell32:4409:55Andy Kelford12:0844:52
27 Birchfield HarriersJames Trollope10:33Steve Edmunds20:3009:57Marc Turner30:2609:56Simon Holmes14:3244:58
38Phil Mates Tim Samuel11:17James Trollope21:1609:59Shaun Hewit34:1713:01Malc Eastace10:5445:11
19Trentham Young menTrentham R CSam Newton11:11Dan Clowes22:2711:16Ian Yates32:4610:19Ryan Proctor12:4345:29
28Wolves MixedWolverhampton & BilstonCraig Walker10:22Dave Evans21:1910:57Tim Hannaman33:5412:35Dave Smith11:4845:42
18Three Menanda BabyWalton ChasersLloyd Biddell10:28Iain Stamp22:0411:36Mikey Hopkins33:4211:38Mike Barnby12:0145:43
15Staffs Moorland AStaffs MoorlandsMark Armstrong12:38Vinnie Martin23:5011:12Robin Hope35:2411:34Mark Dean11:2346:47
29Wolves OnesWolverhampton & BilstonPaul Tabor11:25Sean Morgan22:2410:59Darren Edwards34:0811:44CarlMorgan12:4446:52
22Newcastle BNewcastle A CIan Sparks11:22Simon Garside23:4912:27Martin Bailey35:1911:30Rob Ibbs11:5047:09
12B TeamStafford TriJohn Watson11:22Dave Constance23:1811:56Phil Wolfs36:0112:43Russ Watson11:2047:21
26The Youngs un'sStafford HarriersTom Hobbins11:48Dean Geoghegan23:5512:07Mike Harris36:2612:31Mark Cooper11:4148:07
9Wrekin road runners 3Wrekin A CRoy Parkes12:26Rob Javis25:0512:39Jason Harland37:0512:00Tony Nicholls11:1948:24
36Jim's Jammy DodgersStone Master MarathonersJimHolland11:48Ian Stoddart24:1912:31Martin Ball36:5812:39Kevin Allerton13:0950:07
31The A TeamNewport & District R CGlen Macdonald Jones11:55Maurice Reid24:2212:27Ian Atkinson37:1012:48Mark Peighton13:1750:27
42Turbo Deacon's Luke Deacon13:02Nathan Deacon25:2912:27Scott Deacon38:5313:24Tony Deacon12:2751:20
20Trentham 6Trentham R CSteve Locker13:24Chris Bradbury26:1712:53John Fryer39:5013:33Ken Bloor12:0251:52
24 Newcastle A CMatt Stanlake12:59Ray Morris25:4112:42Nigel Lee38:2612:45Craig Ashton13:5452:20
30Hogans RunNewport & District R CJ Whithers13:48Noel Hogan25:3111:43Glen. Mac Jones37:3412:03John Brown15:0952:43
11XXX TeamStafford TriEdd Hynd13:15Ian Bowker26:0012:45Ada Thimis37:2611:26Mark Whity15:3453:00
34Chase Odds and SodsChase HarriersNigel Smith11:59Alan Necchi27:4415:45Morris Evans41:1913:35Andy Saltazic12:2753:46
6The Young Ones Scott Banks12:50Andy Sadler27:0814:18Marc Kirsten40:2913:21Phil Banks13:3254:01
41Tubbys TeamStafford TriDanny Smith12:08Stuart Turner24:5712:49Linsey Smith38:0413:07Nick Tomkinson-Hill16:4554:49
17Aldridge 1Alldridge R CDave Ralph13:35Dale Smith28:3214:57Adrian Walters41:2512:53Steve Grubb14:2255:47
43 Norton Canes R CIan Woods15:51Tim Elsmode28:1512:24Gavin Saunders44:4716:32Darren Taylor12:3657:23
1Blade runners I Alan. Benger13:40Richard Qinne26:1512:35Andy Kinsman43:0016:45Glenn. Head15:0458:04
2Blade runners II Simon. Ellin13:17Terry. McDermott28:3615:19Steven. Benger43:2414:48Stewart. Hitchen14:4358:07
33ell for LeatherStafford HarriersAndrew Langston16:17Tom Langston31:1214:55Jason Littlewood44:2313:11Darren Bathew14:5159:14
5Spikless Runners Kevin Taylor13:26James Clayton29:3716:11Roger Evans44:4615:09Ian Clayton17:3801:02:24
25Young Guns 11 (the morning after)Lichfield R C Matt Hinks12:26Patrick Riley25:2512:59Paul Keighley39:1813:53Mark Sears24:0501:03:23
32Sunlite Blinders A James Jeffrey15:20Stuart Daker33:5718:37Chris Marsden49:5916:02Peter Musty15:3501:05:34
              
Ladies' Open
644 Little DucksTelford A CClair Martin10:37Alison Lavender22:1711:40Charlotte Moss34:3912:22Sian Davies11:2446:03
66 Newcastle A CLaura Garside12:42Daniella Johnson24:3511:53Julia Myatt36:3411:59Michelle Buckle11:4248:16
76Does my Bum look big in thisBirchfield HarriersAmanda Dalkins11:27Louise Harman24:5513:28Emma Phillips36:1911:24Clair Beaumont13:5850:17
80Amy's AngelsStone Master MarathonersPippa Morris12:13Ruth Chamberlain24:5912:46Amy Cope38:1913:20Michelle Rushton12:5851:17
82Skellys Hero'sStafford HarriersChris Skellern13:42Tracy Gee26:4513:03Serica Atherton39:5613:11Ruth Umerah12:5152:47
67 Newcastle A CMelanie Young12:43Emily Dulson26:3013:47Jessica Myatt40:1013:40Jessica Bratt12:5653:06
71Stafford Tri GilsStafford TriLou Clowes14:31Lucy Haywood26:4312:12Lou Tomkinson Hill41:1314:30Becky Francis12:4653:59
61Moorlands ladies 1Staffs MoorlandsKerry Taylor13:57Leah Owen29:2115:24Felicity Benrose44:3415:13Clair Woolrich09:3554:09
69Wrekin road runners 7Wrekin A CSadie David12:32Wendy Searle26:4914:17Aimee Parker41:3014:41Chloe Murphy12:4054:10
79Trentham Young LadiesTrentham R CAdela Salt11:45Deb Thomas23:5612:11Jo Woakes39:0915:13Julia Evans15:2654:35
84Tamworth LadiesTamworth A CJade Lepia13:39Elyse Jinks27:5014:11Lauren Hall40:3712:47Meg Jacobs14:1954:56
78Aldridge LadiesAldridge R CMel Brown13:15Amy Lloyd29:3016:15Helen Beacham42:5413:24Carly Warner12:5255:46
68 Newcastle A CKirsty Jones12:31Harriet Riley27:1814:47Rebecca Redding41:2314:05Sam Davies14:2655:49
77Who's on last LegBirchfield HarriersRachel Stenhouse13:45Vicy Clueit27:5214:07Michella Tanner41:5414:02Etabby Sloper15:0056:54
85Chase Female FlyersChase HarriersLaura Dawson13:51Jeanette Creswell27:0913:18Julie Morgan-Bell42:3115:22Yvonne Nicholls14:4757:18
65Wolves GirlsWolverhampton & BilstonAbigail Reynolds15:00Trish Morgan31:3016:30Dilys Stockton47:0615:36Beth Parry14:2701:01:33
70Wrekin road runners 8Wrekin A CRachel Parker17:15Tracey Billington35:1017:55Sadie David48:5313:43Wendy Scarle14:5201:03:45
63Chase's AngelsChase Leisure centreEmma Kay15:16Jon Clarke32:0716:51Andra Deakin50:5118:44Gerrard Hill13:0901:04
81The HackerssLichfield R C Sam Maunand16:07Sarah Brown32:4616:39Ruth Smith47:5615:10Jenny Hackett16:1201:04:08
83S. L. O. T. S.Stafford HarriersRachel Dale16:38Gina Housley35:1418:36Tracy Jackson52:1617:02Karen Murray17:0301:09:19
73Cream of the CropCannock & StaffordStacey Johnson11:06         
74Buxton BirdsBirchfield HarriersCarol Bassett16:03Zoe Sloper32:1916:16      
              
Mixed Team Open
111The Beauties & the BeastsCannock & StaffordIan McCann10:09Cally Read22:4212:33RachaelAtherton35:0112:19Ryan Bromley10:5645:57
105 Telford HarriersLucy Dalton12:36Michelle Clarke25:3012:54Dean Thomas37:0711:37Jamie Anderson11:0748:14
101Fantastic Four Tom Holrayd11:50Chris Edwards24:5513:05Kala Hood40:1615:21Damian Hood11:5652:12
106 Telford HarriersDave Samuaes13:15Jane Staite27:1614:01Dave Lane39:3412:18Martin Steehan12:4252:16
107 Telford HarriersAntony Pinson12:21Lisa Watkins26:0813:47Dylan Evans39:2613:18Sara Rex13:2052:46
127 Mammoth LifestyleKaran Dreaves-Foord14:04Nicky Healy29:0515:01Granville Dolan42:3313:28Pete Dolan11:1253:45
108 Telford HarriersRob Day12:29Helen Winters27:0314:34Gwennan Jones42:0214:59Jeremy Parker12:1154:13
112Like Father Like Walton ChasersMike Thompson13:08Sophie Thomas26:3813:30Amy Thompson41:5615:18Dave Thomas12:5654:52
114Trentham mixedTrentham R CRyan Proctor12:55Lynn Callaghan25:3812:43Jill Phillips40:4815:10Dan Clowes14:3955:27
124Chase Half & Half Chase HarriersSam Richardson15:35Andrew Noble29:2913:54Kate Hulme43:0313:34Chris Whiehouse13:5957:02
102Rugeley ArrowsRugeley Leisure CentreChris McComisky14:26Emma Cowen31:3717:11George Gaye47:0015:23Mitch Blundell10:4157:41
120Wheaton Aston BestNewport & District R CJohn Taylor12:18Tracy Taylor28:5916:41Sonia Phillips45:2816:29Nick Cooper12:2857:56
110Hollinshead HarriersStafford HarriersNatalie Mountford14:51Chris Hollinshead27:1212:21Caroline Goulder41:2714:15Andy Cooper16:5458:21
121The 6-30 ExpressNewport & District R CJo Coombes14:55Pauline Newton29:3914:44Paul Gruber45:0315:24Graham Rodgers13:4358:46
109A TeamStafford TriMichael Willis13:06Jenny Seager28:3015:24Joyce Watson47:1118:41Nigel Whimber13:1201:00:23
104 West Bromwich HarriersKully Samara13:03Diana Edge28:4015:37Meg Jevons45:4017:00Gaye Clough15:3201:01:12
125Wayne's Double CrossersStone Master MarathonersWayne Cross12:24Lisa Russell29:1216:48Sue Cross47:1418:02Paul Plimmer14:2401:01:38
128The FlyersCheadle A CIsabel Syred17:32Jane Richards35:4218:10David Myers51:2715:45Mick Beardmore12:3501:04:02
116The Pairs FinalLichfield R C David Brayer16:35Lainie Neil33:1716:42Doug Neil50:0616:49Sarah Jemmett14:3701:04:43
126 Mammoth lifstyleDave Drayton-Green15:29Nicola Timmis32:4517:16Shaun Riley50:4918:04Celia Hall14:0701:04:56
115Pic & Mix Jullia Hubbard15:16Liz Garnett33:1217:56Fiona Russell50:1217:00Alan Snell15:1701:05:29
118We Good Once Mike Evans14:01Marie Evans33:4419:43Jane Lower52:2418:40Paul Dunlavey15:2501:07:49
117The Navey LarkLichfield R C James Shipman18:06Liz Yarnell33:1315:07Lily Shipman50:0016:47Eleanor Shipman18:5101:08:51
119KerrtastrophesNewport & District R CGraham Kenyon15:44Sarah Kenyon35:2419:40Sally Kerr55:5120:27Rodger Kerr13:5101:09:42
123Chase Half & Half NewcomersChase HarriersAlan Fletcher14:15Rachel Potts35:0120:46Rob Griffith51:2516:24Sharon Wright19:4401:11:09
              
Mixed Team Vets - 160 years
142  Duncan Davies11:19Vicki Ornsby24:0012:41Audrey Wilson35:3411:34Nigel Share10:4546:19
145Wrekin road runners 9Wrekin A CStuart Richards12:23Gavin Smith26:0313:40John Bowdler38:1412:11Jonathan Wysome14:0552:19
151Mathew's MaraudersStone Master MarathonersMathew Boulton12:31Rachel Yates26:4614:15Mel Crosby40:5414:08Jonathan Howell12:2753:21
155The Pondarosa Gold RushLichfield R C Cliff Cartwright14:32Any Ritchie31:1116:39Phillippa Cartwright44:0612:55Helen Ritchie14:4658:52
147Wrekin road runners 12Wrekin A CTom Salkield14:36Kim Bennett29:1814:42Ian Davies42:2113:03Sue Baker16:4159:02
157Rosie's RamblersStone Master MarathonersRose Gillick15:43Dave Griffiths29:5214:09Julie Holbreak44:1514:23Phil Sharratt15:1259:27
143Keeping it in the Family Dean Geoghegan14:06Tracy Baggules32:0117:55Richard Geoghegan45:2613:25Mark Umerah15:2701:00:53
146Wrekin road runners 10Wrekin A CTony Nicholls12:20Clair Adams 27:4515:25Mike Crehan43:5916:14Sara Rogers17:2201:01:21
154Bunny's all StarsRoyal Sutton Coldfield A CAmy Green15:14Lynn Green32:3617:22Mike Stanley48:2515:49Dave Writer13:3801:02:03
152Mac's MixersStone Master MarathonersMac McCoig15:56Joyce Edwards33:1317:17Sue Haine51:0517:52Andy McIntyre-Pell14:2501:05:30
141Ranton Juniors Joe Perry15:13Archie Perry33:5518:42Alex Manley52:1818:23Will Hamplet13:2401:05:42
144Fit and Forty Pam McEntee17:00Judith Power33:2416:24Anita Gabett51:1917:55Mark Power15:3501:06:54
156Syrup of FigsStafford HarriersGeroge Singh16:45Ingrid Addison34:5818:13Karen Hulme51:2516:27Frank Grant18:3801:10:03
              
Male Vets - 160 years
174Moorlands OldiesStaffs MoorlandsStephen Pyke10:12Craig Jeffery20:5510:43Pete Lucas31:3110:36Dave Allen10:4442:15
185 Tipton HarriersDean Hill10:20Malcolm Eustace20:5410:34Paul Rodgers31:1610:22Chris Flavell11:0042:16
162Telford A C VetsTelford A CSteve Jones10:53Greg Wilson21:0210:09Paul Wiliams32:4111:39C Bashaw09:5142:32
178 Newcastle A CMark Flint11:13Melvyn Clewlow22:1411:01Dave Jones34:1211:58Tony Markham12:0746:19
168Wrekin road runners 2Wrekin A CTim Beckett12:10PaulWilliams24:0211:52Jon Abbis36:4612:44Paul Ward10:0446:50
177Trentham old menTrentham R CDave Myatt12:28Alan Evans24:1511:47Paul Thomas36:0411:49Ken Pearson13:3149:35
165 West Bromwich HarriersKarl Moore10:55Bob Meek23:3612:41PhilColver37:5814:22Pat Powell13:1551:13
180Simon's SidekicksStone Master MarathonersMark Churton13:12Steve Pickering26:0912:57Peter Haslop39:4213:33Simon Garside12:0751:49
172Mixed Bag Phillip Poultney14:13Steven Clarke28:4914:36Albert Peter42:0013:11David Clarke10:0752:07
183Steady WolvesWolverhampton & BilstonPaul Carroll12:18Bob Challanor24:4912:31Wes Campion39:3814:49Kevin Walker12:3352:11
181Norfolk & ChanceStafford HarriersDave Preece13:08Eddie Smith26:5113:43Mark Thompson39:3512:44Ian Spencer13:1152:46
182The Knock off NigelsStafford HarriersJohn Finney14:07Bryan Denham26:3812:31Mark Bentley39:2012:42Nigel Addison13:3352:53
176Chasers Senior CitizensWalton ChasersRay Collins13:40Mark Garside26:5513:15Beth Clayton41:1314:18Andy Yates12:3653:49
166 Telford HarriersGareth Bellamy14:34Alan Jenkins28:0213:28Jeff Wright41:0613:04Tim Smith13:4354:49
179 Newcastle A CCharles Larsson13:24Jon Plant27:3214:08Billy Meakin41:1713:45Vic Bevington13:4755:04
164Lame Ducks Dave Allan13:17John Atherton27:2514:08Richard Boulter41:5614:31John Bray13:2255:18
169Wrekin road runners 5Wrekin A CMarek Kaminski12:59John Aston27:5814:59Mark Evans42:1914:21Rob Pearce13:4556:04
184Chase Old MenChase HarriersDarren Taylor15:46Steve Bowman28:1812:32Colin Pheasant42:5914:41Mick Hart13:4756:46
175Aldridge VAldridge R CTerry Hastings14:58Peter Sunley29:5915:01Rob Foster44:3814:39Liam Bradley15:3901:00:17
161Feet of FootNational GridStuart Anderton11:42Alistair Patterson31:2719:45David Morse48:0816:41Gary Foster13:2001:01:28
163Atkins 1Atkins HighwaysAlan Richardson17:10Rich Lovell33:0315:53Ian Whitworth50:0116:58Arek Majewski14:5801:04:59
170Wrekin road runners 13Wrekin A CAlison Harper19:17Lyndon Dudding37:0417:47Ian Emery59:1922:15Maek Kaminski13:1501:12:34
              
Lady Vets - 160 years
225 Cheadle A CSharleen Gibson11:43Liz Clutton25:1013:27Dawn Hawkins38:4413:34Ruth Watcharn-Rice11:4950:33
227Ros's RacersStone Master MarathonersRos Barker13:02Phillppa Boote26:4013:38Linder Cooke40:4814:08Jayne Dickens12:1553:03
228Jane's JewelsStafford HarriersJane Bisiker15:27Carol Dredge31:1315:46Sue Johnson46:3315:20Lisa Percox14:3401:01:07
221 Telford HarriersAlison Larwood15:02Sue Williams30:2515:23Grace Hough45:4415:19Caroline Deacon15:4001:01:24
229Harpers BazaarNewport & District R CSandra Pattinson14:42Pam Whitehouse29:5015:08SaynerOrton46:1816:28Helen Macdonald Jones15:0601:01:24
223 Newcastle A CRachel Tweedie14:42Belinda Riley29:2314:41Ann Allmark45:4116:18Cath Morris16:3401:02:15
216 Staffs MoorlandsDebbie Hope14:17Jill Norman30:0515:48Cindy Morisette47:3917:34Maria Owen15:4001:03:19
230Chase Favourite Old WomenChase HarriersAnne Morgan18:23Barbra Palmer37:2018:57Jo Jones52:5415:34Jenny Prowse15:4501:08:39
219The Sinners & the Soprano Jackie Gunnell17:18Rachel Storey34:4917:31Sue Pearson53:1318:24Fiona Wilkinson15:5901:09:12
220The Heavy Breathers Lynn Boulter17:11Alison Atherton35:4018:29Karen Reid53:0817:28Roz Childs16:3801:09:46
217 Black Country TriKaren Evans21:45Jan Brooks39:0517:20Sally Credali54:4415:39Jayne Poutney16:1001:10:54
224Wrekin road runnersWrekin A CPat Adams16:21Judi Gilpin33:4017:19Kath Berry49:4216:02Kathy Ling21:4601:11:28
222Adams LadiesAdams Grammar SchoolJoy Tomkinson15:31Jill Stork39:0623:35Rita Barton01:01:1422:08Helen Hadebe15:3801:16:52
215BILLS BabesStone Master MarathonersJacqui Wheeler21:01Margie Haslop42:5721:56Fiona Foster01:09:2126:24Lindsay Burrill15:2501:24:46
              
Men's Ultra Vets - 200 years
234 Cheadle A CKevin Amos11:34Mick Beadmore24:0412:30John Barraclough37:4413:40Tom Cochrane13:3951:23
236Cooke's ChefsStone Master MarathonersFrank Shepley13:22John Cooke26:2613:04Paul Plimmer40:1313:47Berni Prekulis12:4152:54
239Talk TalkNewport & District R CMark Deighton13:04Steve Fowles26:1213:08Julian Withers40:1113:59Michael Taylor14:0254:13
233 Telford HarriersDave Arnold13:58John Strange28:0514:07Steve Bajic40:4012:35Phil Palin13:5254:32
235Aldridge S VAldridge R CJohn Quinn14:22Geoff Card28:1513:53Richard Lodge41:4713:32Don Field14:0855:55
231DK/AFRC/Birchfield Select Richard Baker15:11Graham Dews27:1312:02Preston Grundy42:5015:37Brian Worthington13:3556:25
241Chase Very Old MenChase HarriersTony Lee13:19Barrie Worthington28:0014:41Pete Purshouse44:0816:08Alan Burt13:0057:08
232 West Bromwich HarriersSteve Jevons15:46Gary Clifton28:1012:24Stan Hawes43:0214:52Dave Edge14:4257:44
238Anderson AmblersStafford HarriersDave Chittem15:12Ralph Wedlock29:4214:30Ken Anderson42:3712:55Mick Bradbury16:2559:02
240Sdilver FoxesNewport & District R CDavid Heath14:52Kevin Bright29:5715:05Tony Hall46:0516:08Bernie Holbrook13:4559:50
237Use FirstLichfield R C John Dawson18:46Chris Cox33:1014:24Matthew Hurst51:2118:11Andy Walch17:5401:09:15
              
Ladies' Ultra Vets - 200 years
246Super VeteransCannock & StaffordChris Rollason13:56Dot Fellows27:3013:34Gilliam Russon41:5114:21Christine Kilkenny12:5754:48
247Lynne's Lovely LegsStone Master MarathonersLynne Shepley14:40Alison Brind29:0114:21Yvonne Leeson45:2416:23Maggie Freeman16:5301:02:17
              
9Men's ultra vets 240 years            
259Old WolvesWolverhampton & BilstonGlen Lock12:06John Brown27:2315:17Derek Harding40:2813:05Pete Stark12:5753:25
258Jacko's ThrillersStafford HarriersGraham Wiliams14:22Jacko Greatholder28:2113:59Kieth Faint41:4313:22Brian Langston14:3656:19
256Mike's Biker BoysStone Master MarathonersDerrick Wallis14:52John Haine30:1615:24Terry Murphy46:0415:48Mike Hammond14:2901:00:33
              
Boys - under 64 years
282Tamworth TigersTamworth A CSteve Harris11:31Matthew Wood22:5811:27Luke Roughley33:5210:54Steve Parkes11:0644:58
273Senior Boys A TeamAdams Grammar SchoolMikey Hopkins11:30Michael Iliffe22:5011:20Charles Macdonald-Jones34:3511:45Luke Sheldon11:2846:03
277The GladiatorsCannock & StaffordSam Derry11:41Tom Childs24:1012:29Stuart Davies36:5912:49Jack Lockett13:0350:02
281Chesterton Boys 3Chesterton High SchoolNick Findlay14:04Matthew Haining26:5612:52Danial McDonald40:0513:09Joe Smith13:0053:05
275 Newcastle A CRaife Plant12:26James Plant26:3414:08Adam Steventon41:2314:49Joe Myatt13:0654:29
272 Horizon SchoolScott Price14:38Matthew Spencer27:5913:21Abideemi Olaniyi42:3014:31Jack Fry14:1256:42
279Chesterton Boys 1Chesterton High SchoolJack Linell14:45Ben Edwards28:5114:06Paul Robinson43:2714:36Matt Eardley15:0758:34
280Chesterton Boys 2Chesterton High SchoolDanial Stone17:20Jamie Evans34:0716:47Simon Sproston50:4416:37Tom Smith12:5401:03:38
276Wrekin road runners 6Wrekin A CTom Portman19:14Carl Evans38:2819:14Nick Pearce53:5415:26Clare Aston15:0401:08:58
271 Horizon SchoolChristopher Campbell15:53Sean Jordan32:1316:20Anthony Berrell49:4917:36Thomas Stephenson19:4601:09:35
              
Girls - under 64 years
298The Warrior PrincessesCannock & StaffordShanie Read12:34Rebecca Cooke24:5912:25Jade Bird37:5112:52Rebecca Bray13:0750:58
302Tamworth GirlsTamworth A CLauren Mann13:22Amy Williams27:2113:59Laura Lewis41:3914:18Leanne Lewis15:4357:22
296Pussy Cat DollsStaffs MoorlandsAmy Dean14:42Georgia Greaves29:1414:32Kelso Stair44:4915:35Somantha Castle13:2458:13
301Glens GirlsWolverhampton & BilstonJessica Carroll14:44Lauren Evans30:5316:09Wirsty Roe45:5915:06Lura Wotton13:2859:27
297The Four AngelsCannock & StaffordHollie Allan15:26Laura Allan31:3916:13Jessica Boulter47:1015:31Chloe Boulter14:2701:01:37
299Chesterton Girls 1Chesterton High SchoolMia Shaw20:11Jade Adams38:0617:55Leanne Evans53:5315:47Jode Wiwcaryk18:2401:12:17
300Chesterton Girls 2Chesterton High SchoolGeargue Peers20:29Kirsty Wukenson38:4018:11Lucy Jones59:2620:46Phillipa Brown16:1001:15:36
              
Mixed Team - under 64 years
306Moorlands MarvelsStaffs MoorlandsAlex Derricott09:44Louise Baker22:0012:16Lucy Farrell34:3512:35Andy Marsden10:4845:23
307Jamies JoggersStaffs MoorlandsJamie Lewis12:04Samantha Sheldon26:0714:03Steffanie Reeves39:1513:08Mathew Clowes13:4252:57
313Wolves Pears 1.Wolverhampton & BilstonTom Evan13:11Liam Morgan29:3816:27Chloe Davies43:5914:21Paige Campion13:1557:14
311Whittington MassiveWalton ChasersStuart Clayton15:48Kirsty Warden31:3815:50Alice Tomlinson48:4517:07Alice Tomlinson15:1501:04
308Brooklands CheetahsBrooklands SchoolSam Bent15:46Helen Skilton32:3016:44Sarah Cowling49:2216:52Sam Tomlinson15:3001:04:52
312Wolves Pears 2Wolverhampton & BilstonChris Brookes19:02Simon Pountley32:0413:02Lorna Pountley51:0018:56Ellie Johnson15:0901:06:09
310Chesterton MixedChesterton High SchoolMatt Pellington14:48Lindsey Palin35:0120:13Clanette Wild57:2422:23Jason Scott14:0501:11:29
309Brooklands FalconBrooklands SchoolJordan Lane20:38Edward Carr35:3114:53Bethany Goode55:4520:14Thomas Deakin15:5901:11:44
              
Boys - under 52 years
324 Cannock & StaffordChris Perrin11:20Matt Haywood25:1013:50Radick Bednarcyzk36:3111:21James Perrin12:3049:01
317Adams Junior AAdams Grammar SchoolTom Buckley11:44James Turner24:4212:58Edward Fowler37:3912:57Alex Heath12:2750:06
327Tamworth TerriersTamworth A CKristian Edwards11:31Jack Childs24:0512:34Oliver Wood37:3713:32Richard Mahoney12:3050:07
318Adams Junior BAdams Grammar SchoolLiam Murphy12:15Thomas Hammond25:2713:12John Metcalfe38:1812:51William Overmire13:4952:07
326The Two Mile Disaster Team Jake Evans13:59Kieran Webberley29:5815:59Sam Evans42:2612:28Morgan Webberly13:3355:59
323The Tiny TerrorsCannock & StaffordNick Greaves11:46Connor Bird26:4815:02William Clifford41:2314:35Jasper Hall14:4156:04
316Ranton Seniors Alan Perry15:19Angie Manley33:5518:36Graham Oakley48:3114:36Caroline Perry15:3501:04:06
321Brooklands GreyhoundsBrooklands SchoolHenry Holmes16:33Harrison Broomhall35:0318:30Andrew Williams50:0315:00Ben Burrows16:0201:06:05
322Brooklands RacehorsesBrooklands SchoolMatthew Jones15:24Faris Raza32:4917:25Abdullah Tahir52:3919:50Oliver Moreton14:0001:06:39
320Adams Junior DAdams Grammar SchoolJordan Wilcox17:43Craig Judd31:1613:33William Roberts46:4915:33David Lees22:2001:09:09
328Brooklands Supersonic SnailsBrooklands SchoolEdward Jephcott13:45Edward Williams32:2718:42Matt Noble51:3719:10Adam Rowley18:3401:10:11
325The Speedie's Daniel Betterley16:45Sam Bennett33:2416:39Chase Hewitt56:1022:46Jamie Whelan15:1601:11:26
              
Girls - under 52 years
336  Rebecca Robinson12:28Nicole Parsons25:5013:22Rachel Smith38:5113:01Naomi O'Brien13:0351:54
341The RunawaysCannock & StaffordSarah Hulme13:27Catherine Hulme26:2813:01Teresa Hulme39:2813:00Julie Addison13:4253:10
337 Birchfield HarriersEllie Howat13:53Lily Sutton27:1013:17Abbie Cresswell42:0514:55Faye Morley14:0356:08
342Wolves ChicksWolverhampton & BilstonAmy Millyard13:43Beth Marsh29:3215:49Kay Oakley43:2513:53Rebekah Warren14:0457:29
344The Really Cheeky GirlsStafford HarriersJenny Addison14:52Lauren Gee33:0318:11Kelly Hughes47:2614:23Geogina Fitzpatrick16:1901:03:45
343Tamworth TotsTamworth A CSophie Oldfield17:08Jasmine Oliver33:2816:20Sam Lawton50:2016:52Chloe Williams14:2101:04:41
339Brooklands HaresBrooklands SchoolMia Broomhall16:28Emily Jackson35:0718:39Thea Smith57:1122:04Freya Sterling19:3601:16:47
338 Newcastle A CAmy Whitehurst17:04Hannah Jones33:1816:14      
              
S.C.C. - Inter-departmental
364 Alleyne's High SchoolPhil Hands12:24Mike Evans24:3812:14Matt Pollitt36:3611:58Tim Tweats11:4048:16
355Standon 2Standon Bowers OECHenry Morgan14:22Lisa Whetter28:0713:45Declan Stack42:2214:15Anne Holmes12:3955:01
357SCC_EAST_RRFU Seamus McGirr12:19Mick Riley25:1112:52Phil Haynes39:0813:57Dave Hindley15:5655:04
356Standon 1Standon Bowers OECSteve Hollamby13:18Matt Ball29:2416:06Phil Prithard41:4312:19Richard Walklate13:2755:10
362Chasetown ChasersChasetown sports collegeG. Spruce13:38Z. Zadikali29:1815:40T. Boardman42:5213:34B. Higson14:0256:54
359The Highwayman Alec Jaworski19:13Alan Chapman33:2014:07Graham Brackstone51:1017:50Dave Hughes14:1801:05:28
361Chasetown mixedChasetown sports collegeB. Downs20:40E. Lamb36:2915:49R. Broomhall52:2715:58R. Sherratt14:4601:07:13
358Rawd's Marauders Rawdon Smith18:03Ryan Morrissey31:5513:52Kathryn Oag52:1020:15David Bell19:0801:11:18
363Dominic Dollies Tina Shenton19:40Diana Wilson39:1819:38Jayne Ford54:4615:28Melenie Green17:5001:12:36
              
Works Team
369 Rakegate RunnersRichard Read10:51Richard Davies21:5811:07Terry Bullock33:1111:13Mike Morley11:0344:14
383Telford Plaza AC Mac Bardsley13:29Rob Anderson28:4115:12Mark Groen41:2112:40Mike Griffiths10:1451:35
381Team MailsortRoyal MailSamuel Fox12:37Dave Spencer27:2714:50Matthew Whitton42:2514:58Paul Allan11:4454:09
379C C H SCannock Chase High SchoolLee Richards13:54Lydia Atkins27:4813:54Jill Simpson41:5614:08Kieran Delaney13:0054:56
397I C E A Andy Arnold14:26Edward Lea29:4215:16Colin Downey42:5613:14Graham Dews12:2455:20
400Toyota Runners2 Ryo Osanai14:41Kikuko Tennant29:0614:25Dat Sakamoto42:1913:13Shinobu Takahashi14:1356:32
380Team HouseholdsRoyal MailJohn Warrington16:42Brian Littlewood29:1712:35Alistair Oellar42:5113:34Bob Singh14:2357:14
387The Wappy Waddlers Martin Harper15:33Alan Dunford28:5913:26Roger Szygowski43:2214:23Lisa Blagden14:1257:34
373Pulizzi prize WinnersChesterton Sports CollegeBrain Powell14:26Rod Swindells29:5515:29Dave Maxled43:2313:28Rebecca Pullizzi14:1557:38
398Adams TeachersAdams Grammar SchoolStuart Wharam16:49Matthew Sheate30:1913:30Michael Barratt42:3612:17Philip Metcalfe15:4258:18
399Toyota Runners1 Katsutoshi Kida14:55Eriko Kawai29:0214:07Taito Kaya41:5612:54Takuya Nakanishi16:4558:41
392Transmission Live WiresNational GridRichard Hirkham12:39Brendhan Mollan30:0417:25Jim Owen47:5417:50Simon Harnett12:4801:00:42
372Warehouse A TeamNational GridLloyd Alexander13:20Peter Odunga29:2416:04Matty Davies42:2813:04Chris Haynes19:3301:02:01
389Three Menanda BabyNational GridMark Belmega 12:59Garry Parker28:4515:46Dave Coates45:1416:29Drew Edgson16:5201:02:06
386Alcock and no Balls Rachael Jones15:19Mike Phipps33:0417:45Jim Paxton47:2214:18Emma Dale14:5801:02:20
394Fry's Warwick DelightNational GridKolin Leadbetter17:05Ian Camden33:4616:41Leah Fry48:5115:05Andy Smith14:5201:03:43
371Mac B TeamNational GridJoe Boucher14:46Mitfrerd Brown27:4713:01Andrew Bradley40:3512:48John Rawshorne23:3701:04:12
368Toyota Sloth TomSmith15:54Anvil Ekau31:1215:18Colin Lloyd43:4912:37Fiona Wardle21:2401:05:13
382 Oakbridge SchoolLinda Deakin15:29Liz Kooseenlin32:1216:43Paul Fisher50:3918:27Deb Ryde14:3701:05:16
374Helm's Hell RaisersChesterton Sports CollegeBarry Hallam14:39Jardine Hallar34:1219:33Chris Helm50:4416:32Jason Parrish14:4101:05:25
376Classeq 2 Chris Noble16:33Faye Ridgewell33:4617:13Viera Ondrejkovicova53:1019:24Chris Davies12:2701:05:37
393The 'S' TeamNational GridRichard Tibatts16:25Peter Curall32:4516:20Loraine Hewitt51:4819:03Mark Belmega13:4901:05:37
396Atkins 3Atkins HighwaysGareth Evans16:22Pete Finlayson38:4722:25Sam Foster52:1113:24James Rusbridge15:1601:07:27
384Japs 2007 Sam Cottrell19:00Philip Kirby36:5417:54John Cottrell52:1415:20Alice Whitehouse16:2101:08:35
388Gas GuzzlersNational GridClaire Lappin19:11AlanSanger36:1817:07Kudzai Manduvi56:2420:06Manni Kalsi15:0001:11:24
366Sunlite B Paul Bunting14:32Abby Jones36:1521:43Ben Phillips54:2418:09Phill Clemente17:2801:11:52
367Toyota Tortoise Fiona Wardle20:40Matt Rowlands35:4915:09Fergus Smith56:3820:49Tom Smith16:2301:13:01
391Jet ANational GridMartin Schofield15:10Amanda Brooks32:5217:42Taz Ahmad52:4619:54Joel Hubbard20:1901:13:05
390The Mutant Ninga TortoisesNational GridStephen Creed16:26Donna Hicks35:0518:39E Robinson59:1624:11Simon Clarke15:3201:14:48
370Mac A TeamNational GridAlan Hall17:22Basil McIntosh39:0521:43Jimmy Tombs58:0018:55Mike Palmer17:0901:15:09
375Classeq 1 Helen Punchard21:59Ben Handley38:2216:23Dave Brearley01:01:2323:01Paul Stephens17:0501:18:28
385The Meter's Running Dew Hope23:12Andrea Godden43:2720:15Mark Baller01:02:2018:53Paul Clarkson17:5601:20:16
377Classeq 2 Nikki Meek22:12Mark Downing38:3216:20Gary Jones51:5713:25   

Back to year index - Top of page