Back to year calendar

Shady Oak Tough 10k Road Race, Fernilee, Cheshire

16th May 2007

Results courtesy of Kevin Day for Goyt Valley Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
124Mike HalmanMWilmslow RC36.44
236Richard HoughtonV40Buxton AC38.45
3126Garry MatthewsV40East Cheshire Harriers38.57
4130Mark RichardsV40Goyt Valley Striders39.29
59Oliver LordMUnattached40.00
651Steven RamsayMBuxton AC40.23
761Jim PendrillMWilmslow RC40.40
854Matthew ThomsonMBuxton AC40.51
949Nigel CritchlowMBuxton AC41.22
1022Richard MarltonV40Stockport Harriers41.32
1162Graham TaylorV40Wilmslow RC41.48
1257Tony HulmeV50Wilmslow RC42.20
132Jon RobinsonMGoyt Valley Striders42.30
1472Mark SherrattMBuxton AC42.34
1545Ian SmallwoodV40Wilmslow RC42.47
1683Paul TuttMUnattached42.54
1767Donald O'BrianV50Buxton AC43.39
1827Mike CooperV40Wilmslow RC44.11
1963Mark BaleMWilmslow RC44.24
2028Mick FairsV50Wilmslow RC44.38
21115John PerryMUnattached44.45
2271Roland MeylanMBuxton AC45.00
23123Jane ClarkeFV35Wilmslow RC45.02
24129Andrew MooreV40Totley AC45.47
2588Jon BlebyMUnattached45.53
2665Gavin MendhamV50Wilmslow RC46.06
2733Paul NicholsMWilmslow RC46.11
2825Helen WhitbyFVale Royal AC46.20
2943Michela SteptoFV35Stockport Harriers46.42
3050Dave NuttonV40Buxton AC46.52
31119Brian SprostonMUnattached46.54
326Richard WestgateV50South West Road Runners47.00
3346Sally GilliverFV45Wilmslow RC47.13
3485Geoff GilbertV50Wilmslow RC47.20
3534Jason StottMPennine47.26
3639Shaun CoramV40Goyt Valley Striders48.08
37118Matthew KingMUnattached48.32
3853Don BulloughV50Wilmslow RC48.36
3956Sean BarryMWilmslow RC48.57
4058Neville McGrawV60Glossopdale Harriers49.07
4130Paul AyresV50Wilmslow RC49.10
4289Jane MellorFV35Stockport Harriers49.14
4326Gareth TrimbleMWilmslow RC49.34
4490Tom SnaithV40Bell Vue Harriers49.56
45132Neil PettieMUnattached50.04
4616Nicky MowatV40Wilmslow RC50.37
4748Duncan ProudMUnattached50.54
4835Steve RussellV40Wilmslow RC51.02
4974Michael DochertyV50Stockport Harriers51.08
5017Bruce SmithMGoyt Valley Striders51.24
5193Christopher MalinsV40Unattached51.52
5276Rachel NolanFV35Pennine52.00
53128Colin SmithV40Unattached52.02
54120Justin MarshMUnattached52.11
5579Andrew McMasterMGoyt Valley Striders52.23
56114Peter McCarthyV40Wirksworth R C52.28
5715Henrique Dos Santos SilvaV40Unattached52.32
58127Penny HinkeFV45Wilmslow RC52.34
5942Joanne AvesFWilmslow RC52.47
60124Dave WalkerV50Macclesfield Harriers53.00
6178John LearyV50Unattached53.23
6237Peter DavisV40Goyt Valley Striders53.32
6386Sally PriceFWilmslow RC53.35
64121Gary KingMUnattached53.56
65137Carl BaylissMUnattached54.00
6621Paul HuntV40Goyt Valley Striders54.01
6760Gerard HodginV50Unattached54.18
6894Glyn RobertsV40Unattached54.21
6914David HarringtonV40Unattached54.25
7023Allan KayV50100 Marathon Club54.28
7155Gary ThomasV40Unattached54.30
725John PurteousV50Wilmslow RC54.32
7382Ian AshendenMUnattached54.48
7438Robert AndersonV40Unattached54.54
75112Evan RobinsonV50Macclesfield Harriers54.55
76133Lynn ConneelyFV35Unattached55.03
7784Louisa GilbertFWilmslow RC55.14
7869Paul JacksonMUnattached55.21
7968Mark DaviesMUnattached55.22
808Peter WatsonV60Wilmslow RC55.23
8173Julie Ann BrownFV35Unattached55.30
8244Trevor FaulknerV60Wilmslow RC57.18
8375Jez ChanceMUnattached57.35
8487Karl SmithV40Goyt Valley Striders57.53
854Lisa CoxFV35Unattached58.01
86113Matthew DavidMUnattached58.03
8713John HorsfieldV40Unattached58.05
88125Anna ReevesFCongleton Harriers58.08
8995Matt BarlowMBuxton AC58.31
9059Mike CutlerV50South Cheshire Hariers58.44
91122Julie LucasFV35Wilmslow RC58.50
9280Elizabeth ReevesFCongleton Harriers59.05
9364Malcolm JonesV40Unattached60.42
9452Justin GutmannV50Macclesfield Harriers61.03
957Lesley westgateFV45Maiden Newton Runner61.17
9692Suzanne ShawFGoyt Valley Striders61.40
9766Karen O'BrianFV45Buxton AC61.52
9891Steven BerryV40Goyt Valley Striders61.57
9932Gemma JacksonFMacclesfield Harriers62.18
100135Sarah LeeFUnattached62.32
101136Damian LeeMUnattached62.33
10218Rachel DudleyFV35Unattached62.38
10340Patricia LightFV45Macclesfield Harriers62.44
10410Helen EnglandFMacclesfield Harriers62.47
10581Gill BremnerFV45Unattached62.52
1061Jacqueline PurvisFV35Stockport Harriers63.21
10777Joanne SmithFUnattached63.42
10847Emma GlenFFRA64.10
109116Paul NevilleMUnattached67.20
11041Jayne CarterFV45Macclesfield Harriers69.08
11131David G JacksonV60Macclesfield Harriers69.09
11270Elizabeth Hamep-DaviesFV35Winston Runners69.58
11320Elizabeth EttorreFV55Run 4 Women81.20
11419Irmeli LaitinenFV55Run 4 Women81.21
11529Alexis DinsmorFV55Pennine0.00
1163Chris SmithMUnattached0.00
11711Stuart ParrottV40Wilmslow RC0.00
11812Andy SmithV40Stockport Harriers0.00
119117Mark SimMUnattached0.00
120131Steve GwenlanV50Unattached0.00
Back to year index - Top of page