Back to year calendar - Juniors

Settle Hills Race, N. Yorks

24th June 2007

Results courtesy of Antony Shepherd at Settle High
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
149Graham PearceM1Ilkley52:05
261Alex WhittemM2Todmorden54:53
364Kirt LivseyM3Wharfedale55:03
451Richard BarrettMV401Skipton55:30
519Mark McgoldrickM4Wharfedale56:41
646Mike RobinsonM5Dark Peak56:45
788Paul KnowlesM6Ambleside58:27
841Nail ArmitageM7U/A58:59
959Mark GoldieM8Todmorden59:01
1057Nail HardimanM9CLM59:10
1118Mick CottamMV402U/A59:25
1265Paul HarloweMV501Wharfedale59:33
1337Michael FryerMV403Halifax Harriers59:43
1428Peter ButterworthMV502CLM01:00:19
1579Haydyn KeithM10Edinburgh AC01:00:46
1663Stephen SmithiesM11Calder Valley01:00:49
1727Julian GriffithsMV503Ramsey Road Runners01:01:20
1844Kieran HorriganMV404U/A01:01:21
1931Neil HoldingMV405West Pennine Runners01:01:34
2011Richard RobertsMV406Garstang R.C.01:01:56
2145Duncan AsquithMV407Skyrac01:02:20
2282Gary TaylorMV408Darwen Dashers01:02:27
2360Martin RobertsMV409Todmorden01:02:27
2471Adrian WalkerMV4010Royal Navy AC01:02:28
2581Anthony McCarthyMV4011Dark Peak01:02:48
2677Neil PateM12Skipton AC01:03:05
2775Andrew LeeM13Rossendale01:03:11
2835Tim CourtMV4012Newburgh Nomads01:03:19
2990Paul HalsteadM14Wharfedale01:03:42
3067Naomi SharrattF1Stainland Lions01:03:46
3174Alan LifeMV4013CLM01:04:16
3224Stuart BackhouseMV4014Scarborough AC01:04:27
3356Keith BinnsMV4015U/A01:04:36
3433Ian BarnesMV4016Rossendale01:04:42
3586Hodge GraysonM15U/A01:04:43
3685Peter JacksonMV504Wharfedale01:04:55
3770Tony CroftMV4017Lytham St. Anne’s01:04:59
3822Charlie MarshallMV505Keighley & Craven AC01:05:07
3940Ian HutchinsonMV4018Bowland01:05:10
4036Chris PenderM16Newburgh01:05:14
4121Steven CurtisMV4019Keighley & Craven AC01:05:21
4234Graham WrightMV506Rossendale01:05:42
433Christopher ClaytonMV4020Scarborough AC01:06:04
4487Holly WilliamsF2Keighley & Craven AC01:07:30
45100Richard HullM17U/A01:07:51
4648Steven MossMV507Spenborough AC01:07:58
471Graham JordanMV4021U/A01:08:25
4823Peter McdermottM18Keighley & Craven AC01:08:29
495Paul JacobsMV508Easingwold RC01:08:32
5066Phil EvansMV4022Skipton AC01:08:38
5154Ian PageMV4023U/A01:08:38
5226Peter JacksonMV509U/A01:08:45
5395Phil RobinsonMV601Otley AC01:09:45
5410David HamerMV4024Keighley & Craven AC01:09:51
5538Carole FryerFV401Halifax Harriers01:10:00
564Danny WardM19Bingley Harriers01:10:05
5713Chris CheethamMV4025Keighley & Craven AC01:11:00
5889Stephen RossMV4026U/A01:11:28
597Brett WeedenMV5010Keighley & Craven AC01:12:02
609Sam LannMV4027Keighley & Craven AC01:12:13
6169Lauren ?F3U/A01:12:34
6284Eddie LesniakMV5011Achille Ratti01:13:25
6376Nigel FieldenMV5012Sale Harriers01:13:37
6483Clare PearsonF4Skipton AC01:13:38
656Malcolm ColesMV602Skyrac01:13:42
6642Mark WhitakerMV4028Keighley & Craven AC01:13:45
678Tony MinikinMV603Keighley & Craven Ac01:13:50
6891Jean RawlinsonFV501CLM01:13:59
6993Sam GriffithsM20Strathearn Harriers01:14:17
7029Dave CulpanMV4029Calder Valley01:14:36
7150George ThompsonMV5013CLM01:14:48
7253David ParminterMV5014Black Combe01:14:53
7332Vinny BrodrickMV4030CLM01:15:06
7425Richard HowardMV4031Denby Dale01:15:34
7552Angela BarrettF5Skipton AC01:15:50
7694Max HowardMV4032U/A01:16:04
7773David BurgessM21U/A01:16:39
7855Katy ThompsonFV502CLM01:16:54
7972Chris RileyMV4033Settle Harriers01:18:04
8092Peter DugdaleMV5015CLM01:18:11
8162Andrew FrameMV4034Bingley Harriers01:18:17
8278Rachel HillF6U/A01:18:23
8320Paul SessfordMV4035Keighley & Craven AC01:18:30
8468Mark RobinsonN22Chapel Allerton01:18:36
8599David TimminsMV5016U/A01:19:02
8680Ian SmithMV5017Bolton01:19:15
8797John AshtonMV5018FRA01:19:20
8830Martin WhiteheadMV5019Calder Valley01:19:21
8912David ParkeMV5020Scarborough AC01:19:46
902Julie ClaytonFV402Scarborough AC01:21:12
9143Christine WhitakerFV403Keighley & Craven AC01:27:40
9215Philip MartinMV604Portsmouth Joggers01:28:01
9396Helen AshtonF7U/A01:29:04
9458Mike McdonaldMV605Bowland FR01:29:39
9517Sheena CottamF8U/A01:30:11
9616Barry ThackeryMV701Dark Peak01:36:52
9798Kit StrangeMV5021U/A01:37:58
9839Harry CatlowMV702CFR01:40:28
9914Denis WoodMV60 BorrowdaleRet’d
10047Hazel JonesF DallamRet’d
UNDER 10
PosNameClubTime
1Jack HorsfallSettle Harriers8.43
2Ben CheethamIlkley Harriers8.45
3Joel WynneSettle Harriers9.17
4Benjamin JordanU/A9.24
5Jordan HutchinsonRotherham Harriers9.29
6 Tom MurfinpSettle Harriers9.39
7&1st girlAmy WilsonSettle Harriers10.41
8Joshua NetherwoodBingley Harriers10.58
9 & 2nd girlKatie HandsfordKeighley & Craven AC11.07
10 & 3 girlSarah JonesSpenborough AC11.18
11Tom RobinsonSettle Harriers11.30
12Holly CrossfieldHalifax Harriers12.00
 Daniel JordanU/ARet’d
 
UNDER 12
1James HallBingley Harriers11.12
2Euan BlandL&M11.42
3Harry SessfordKeighley & Craven12.58
4 & 1st girlGeorgina SpencerRotherham Harriers13.41
5 Matthew JonesSpenborough AC13.59
6James SmithU/A16.12
7 & 2nd girlSally HandsfordKeighley & Craven16.13
 James GourlayU/ARet’d
 
UNDER 14
1Ellis BlandRipley15.21
2Joseph CrossfieldHalifax Harriers17.12
3 & 1st girlRosie HellawellKeighley & Craven21.34
 
UNDER 16
1 & 1st girlAnnika JamhanL & M20.30
2 & 2nd girlEmma SaarelU/A24.03
3 & 1st boyEdmund JacobsEasingwold RC26.10
Back to year index - Top of page